feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Flo Rida - Right Round Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Flo Rida
Song Title:
Right Round
Songwriters:
N/A

Flo Rida - Right Round Lyrics
(Male Voice)
You spin my head right round, right round
When you go down, when you go down down...


(Female Voice)
You spin my head right round, right round
When you go down, when you go down down...


(Flo Rida
(Verse 1)
Heyy!
Hopped out of that house with my swagger
Hop in that with girl, I got places to go!
People to see, time is precious
I look at my crowd and they out of control
Just like my mind where I'm going
No women, no shorties, no nothin but clothes
No stoppin now, my parolees on role
I like my jewlrey, that's always on gold
I know the storm is comin
my pockets keep tellin me it's gonna shower
Call up my homies that's home
Then pop in the night cuz it's meant to be ours
We keep a fade away shot cuz we ballin
it's platinum patrone that be ours
Lil mama, I owe you just like the flowers
Girl you to drink with all that and power clubs


(Male Voice)
You spin my head right round, right round
When you go down, when you go down down...


(Female Voice)
You spin my head right round, right round
When you go down, when you go down down...


(Flo Rida)
From the top of the pole I watch her go down
She got me throwin my money around
Ain't nothin more beautiful to be found
It's goin down down...
From the top of the pole I watch her go down
She got me throwin my money around
Ain't nothin more beautiful to be found
It's goin down down...


(Verse 2)
Heyy!
Shawty must know I'm not playin
My money love her like a numba one fan
Don't look at my mouth, let her talk to my fans
My Benjamin Franklins...
A couple of grands, I got rubberbands
My paper planes makin a dance
Get dirty all night, that's part of my thing
[Right Round lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Keep building castles that's made out of sand
She's amazing, the fire blazing
Hotter than cajun
Girl won't you move a lil closer?
Time to get paid, it's maximum wage
That body belong on a poster
I'm in a daze, that bottom is wavin' at me
Like damnit I know you
You wanna show like a gun out of holster
Tell me whatever and I'll be your roper cuz...


(Male Voice)
You spin my head right round, right round
When you go down, when you go down down...


(Female Voice)
You spin my head right round, right round
When you go down, when you go down down...


(Flo Rida)
From the top of the pole I watch her go down
She got me throwin my money around
Ain't nothin more beautiful to be found
It's goin down down...
From the top of the pole I watch her go down
She got me throwin my money around
Ain't nothin more beautiful to be found
It's goin down down...


(Verse 3)
Yeah!
I'm feelin my money
I'm out of control
Somebody help me
She's takin my bank roll.
But I'm king gof the club
And I'm wearin the crown
Poppin these bottles
Touchin these models
Watchin they asses go down down....(echo)
(Male Voice)
You spin my head right round, right round
When you go down, when you go down down...


(Female Voice)
You spin my head right round, right round
When you go down, when you go down down...


(Male Voice)
You spin my head right round, right round
When you go down, when you go down down...


(Female Voice)
You spin my head right round, right round
When you go down, when you go down down...

Flo Rida - Right Round Video and Lyrics



Alesha Dixon - Breathe Slow Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Alesha Dixon
Song Title:
Breathe Slow
Songwriters:
N/A

Alesha Dixon - Breathe Slow Lyrics
I'm running out of patients
'cos i can't believe what the hell
I'm hearing
And speaking of hell
it don't compare to this heat
that I am feeling

I love you too much
it shows
all my emotions go
out of control oh whoa whoa
good for you bad for me
when I can hardly see
from the tears that flow oh whoa

Can't forget to breathe slow
Count from one to ten
With my eyes closed
'Cos ladies take it in
And get comp- oh oh oh 'sure
Before i lose it get comp- oh oh oh 'sure

I am gunna breathe slow
Count from one to ten
With my eyes closed
'Cos ladies take it in
And get comp- oh oh oh 'sure
Ladies never lose comp- oh oh oh 'sure

Not guuna lie
or even try
you've got my wheel spinning
and I ain't the one to show
the gun
'Cos that means you will be
Winning oh yeah

I love you too much
it shows
All my emotions go
out of control oh whoa whoa
Good for you bad for me
when I can hardly see
from the tears that flow oh whoa

ooh oh ooh
Can't forget to breathe slow
Count from one to ten
With my eyes closed
'Cos ladies take it in
And get comp- oh oh oh 'sure
Before I lose it get comp- oh oh oh 'sure
[Breathe Slow lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

I am gunna breathe slow
Count from one to ten
With my eyes closed
'Cos ladies take it in
And get comp- oh oh oh 'sure
Ladies never lose comp- oh oh oh 'sure

Somebody better hold me back
You're lucky I know how to act
(So lucky ain't gunna attack)
I'm being calm and cool
but believe me you
it's taking everything to just
breathe breathe breathe ...

Can't forget to breathe slow
Count from one to ten
With my eyes closed
'Cos ladies take it in
And get comp- oh oh oh 'sure
Before I lose it get comp- oh oh oh 'sure

I am gunna breathe slow
Count from one to ten
With my eyes closed
'Cos ladies take it in
And get comp- oh oh oh 'sure
Ladies never lose comp- oh oh oh 'sure


Can't forget to breathe slow
Count from one to ten
With my eyes closed
'Cos ladies take it in
And get comp- oh oh oh 'sure
Before I lose it get comp- oh oh oh 'sure

I am gunna breathe slow
Count from one to ten
With my eyes closed
'Cos ladies take it in
And get comp- oh oh oh 'sure
Ladies never lose comp- oh oh oh 'sure

Alesha Dixon - Breathe Slow Video and Lyrics

Jay-Z - Brooklyn Go Hard Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Artist: Jay-Z feat Sontogold
Song Title:
Brooklyn (Go Hard)
Songwriters:
N/A

Jay-Z - (Brooklyn Go Hard) Lyrics
(Fades in)
Brooklyn, Brooklyn, Brooklyn, Brooklyn…
We go hard…
We go hard

Chorus:
Brooklyn we go hard, we go hard (repeated in background)
Brooklyn we go hard, we go hard
(Repeat 6X more)…
Jay-Z: Ard…go hard

(Jay-Z) Verse 1:
This is black hoodie rap,
There's no fear in my eyes where they're lookin at.
betta look a map
be-sides me not like ta eye fight
me not tink such a ting is worth a man's life,
but if a man tests my stye,
I promise he won't like my reply
boom bye bye, like Buju I'm crucial
I'm a Brooklyn boy, I may take some gettin' used to
change snatchin, ain't have it, gotta get it
same ****’itd from Brownsville to Great British
fatherless child, mama pulled double shifts
so the number runners was the only one to hang widdeth
before u know it, im in the game bang fiddeth
feel no orangatangs peel-deel kid-aps
like a ranger is, im dangerous
tell me what the name of this shiittt

Chorus:
Brooklyn we go hard, we go hard (repeated in background)
Brooklyn we go hard, we go hard
(Repeat twice more)…
B-R-O-OK!
L-Y-N come again!
(Repeat again)

(Jay-Z) Verse 2:
I father, I Brooklyn Dodger them
I Jack/ I Rob/ I sin,
Ah man, I'm Jackie Robinson
cept when I run base, I dodge the pen
Lucky me, Luckily they didn't get me
Now when I bring the Nets I'm the black Branch Ricky
From Brooklyn corners, burnin branches of sticky
Spread love, Biggie, Brooklyn hippie
I pity the fool with jewels like Mr. T,

[Brooklyn Go Hard lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]
with no his-story, in my borough, they borrow
With no intentions of returning to-morrow
The Sun don't come out for many, like Annie
half orphan, mama never had an abortion
papa sorta did, still I managed to live
I go hard, I owe it all to the crib
now please tell me what the ***** harder than this?

Chorus:
Brooklyn we go hard, we go hard (repeated in background)
Brooklyn we go hard, we go hard
(Repeat twice more)…
B-R-O-OK!
L-Y-N come again!
(Repeat again)

(Santogold) Verse:
Well Im doin my time due to circumstance
Crossed that bridge, face the consequence
Once bid 10, now I payed my dues
Risk takers we break the rules.
Gets so dark, but I see good.
Bedstuy stay high in my neck of the woods.
Now let it rain now, it's a warning
*Brooklyn* let it be sworn in
Gotta make you think workin like we blue collar
rip it to the core, underneath it all we harder
right until we quit, bring it to the floor
One step, one step, give it up more
the road is rough and the streets a mess
got big cash dreams and a sick death wish
robbin out the commercial stash
to kill the voice screamin in my head

Chorus:
Brooklyn we go hard, we go hard (repeated in background)
Brooklyn we go hard, we go hard
(Repeat twice more)…
B-R-O-OK!
L-Y-N come again!
(Repeat again)…
Go hard, go hard
(Fades out)…

Jay-Z - (Brooklyn Go Hard) Video and Lyrics

Empire Of The Sun - Walking On A Dream Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Empire Of The Sun
Song Title:
Walking On A Dream
Songwriters:
N/A

Empire Of The Sun - Walking On A Dream Lyrics
Walking on a dream
How can I explain
Talking to myself
Will I see again

We are always running for the thrill of it thrill of it
Always pushing up the hill searching for the thrill of it
On and on and on we are calling out and out again
Never looking down I’m just in awe of what’s in front of me
[Walking On A Dream lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Is it real now
When two people become one
I can feel it
When two people become one

Thought I’d never see
The love you found in me
Now it’s changing all the time
Living in a rhythm where the minutes working overtime

Catch me I’m falling down
Catch me I’m falling down

Don’t stop just keep going on
I’m your shoulder lean upon
So come on deliver from inside
All we got is tonight that is right till first light

Empire Of The Sun - Walking On A Dream Video and Lyrics

Eminem - Crack A Bottle Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Eminem
Song Title:
Crack A Bottle
Songwriters:
N/A

Eminem - Crack A Bottle Lyrics
Oooh! Ladies and gentlemen, the moment you've all been waiting for. In this corner, weighing 175 pounds, with a record of 17 rapes, 400 assaults, and 4 murders, the undisputed, most diabolic villain in the world, Slim Shady!

So crack a bottle, let your body waddle.
Don’t act like a snobby model .
You just hit the lotto.
Uh oh uh oh, bitches hopping in my Tahoe .
Got one riding shotgun and no not one of them got gloves
Now where’s the rubbers? Whose got the rubbers?
I noticed there’s so many of them and there’s really not that many of us.
Ladies love us and my posse’s kicking up dust.
It’s on till the break of dawn and we’re starting this party from dusk.

Ladies and gentlemen, Dr. Dre…

They see that low rider go by there, like “Oh my!”
You ain’t got to tell me why you’re sick cuz I know why.
I dip through in that six trey like sick ‘em Dre.
I’m an itch that they can’t scratch, they’re sick of me.
But hey, what else can I say? I love LA.
Cuz over and above all, it’s just another day
And this one begins where the last one ends.
Pick up where we left off and get smashed again.
I’ll be dammed, just ****** around and crashed my Benz.
Driving around with a smashed front end.
Let’s cash that one in.
Grab another one from out the stable.
The Monte Carlo, El Camino or the El Derado.
The hell if I know
do I want leather seats or vinyl?
Decisions, decisions. Garage looks like precision collision
Or maico beats quake like Waco.
Just keep the bass low speakers away from your face though.

So crack a bottle, let your body waddle.
Don’t act like a snobby model.
You just hit the lotto.
Uh oh uh oh, bitches hopping in my Tahoe .
Got one riding shotgun and no not one of them got gloves
Now where’s the rubbers? Whose got the rubbers?
I noticed there’s so many of them and there’s really not that many of us.
Ladies love us and my posse’s kicking up dust.
It’s on till the break of dawn and we’re starting this party from dusk.

Back when Andre, the giant, mister elephant tusk.
Picture us, you’ll just be another one bit the dust .
Just one up my mother’s son who got thrown under the bus.
Kiss my butt. Lick my wonder cheese from under my nuts.
It disgusts me to see the game the way that it looks
It’s a must I redeem my name n haters get murked (?).
Bitches lust. Man they love me when I lay in the cut.
Missed the cut. The lady give a (?) some paper cut.
Now picture us. It’s ridiculous you curse at the thought
Cuz when I spit the verse the **** gets worse and worse cuz your soft
If I could fit the words as picture perfect, works every time
Every verse, every line, as simple as nursery rhymes
It’s elementary. The elephants have entered the room.
I venture to say with the same repetition is true
Not to mention back with a vengeance and hit the signal
Of the bat symbol. The platinum dude is back on you hoes.
[Number One lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

So crack a bottle, let your body waddle.
Don’t act like a snobby model .
You just hit the lotto.
Uh oh uh oh, bitches hopping in my Tahoe .
Got one riding shotgun and no not one of them got gloves
Now where’s the rubbers? Whose got the rubbers?
I noticed there’s so many of them and there’s really not that many of us.
Ladies love us and my posse’s kicking up dust.
It’s on till the break of dawn and we’re starting this party from dusk.

It’s sorta like pourin’ Draino down a live volcano.
You never know what’ll happen next, it may blow.
Same things happen to the beats when Dre blows
I talk ****, but my dick’s long as my payroll
I get *** like a ball player, but I’m a boss player
Pimpin’ hoes from here to Australia.
Till I get heart failure.
Look at ya half of ya’ll, all scared.
Other half, hands up in the air, like “Awww yeah.”
This is our year. This is what you call sheer talent, but I think at this point it’s just obvious
Fierce, they say my music’s good for all queers
Cuz I make your ear ring *****. Ears and all ears (?).
Call us the mafia. We got the ****** mob here.
Gimme the hate and I’ll feed off of ya’s all year.
****, I’m just doing my job here.
You don’t want problem, do ya?
**** it, I’ll even crack a bottle for ya.

So crack a bottle, let your body waddle.
Don’t act like a snobby model .
You just hit the lotto.
Uh oh uh oh, bitches hopping in my Tahoe .
Got one riding shotgun and no not one of them got gloves
Now where’s the rubbers? Whose got the rubbers?
I noticed there’s so many of them and there’s really not that many of us.
Ladies love us and my posse’s kicking up dust.
It’s on till the break of dawn and we’re starting this party from dusk.

Eminem - Crack A Bottle Video and Lyrics

eXTReMe Tracker