feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Dr. Dre Ft. Jay-Z - Under Pressure Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Under Pressure Lyrics : Dr. Dre
"Under Pressure" is a song recorded by rapper and record producer, Dr. Dre off his upcoming third studio album, "Detox". It serves as a lead single of the album and features American Rapper, Jay-Z. Dr. Dre stated this will be the final album.
You can enjoy Dr. Dre Ft. Jay-Z - Under Pressure video gathered from youtube. Under Pressure lyrics performed by Dr. Dre can be found below the video.

Dr. Dre Ft. Jay-Z - Under Pressure Video



Dr. Dre Ft. Jay-Z - Under Pressure Lyrics and Video

For your information Under Pressure lyrics are performed by Dr. Dre. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the lyrics yet.

Dr. Dre Ft. Jay-Z - Under Pressure



Kesha Ft. Travis McCoy - Want U Bad Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Want U Bad Lyrics : Kesha
"Want U Bad" is a song recorded by American pop singer and songwriter, Kesha featuring Gym Class Heroes singer, Travis McCoy released in Japan bonus tracks off her debut studio album "Animal".
You can enjoy Kesha - Want U Bad video gathered from youtube. Want U Bad lyrics performed by Kesha can be found below the video.

Kesha Ft. Travis McCoy - Want U Bad Video



Kesha Ft. Travis McCoy - Want U Bad Lyrics and Video

For your information Want U Bad lyrics are performed by Kesha. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the lyrics yet

Kesha Ft. Travis McCoy - Want U Bad

3OH!3 - House Party Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

House Party Lyrics : 3OH!3
"House Party" is a song recorded by electro hop group, 3OH!3 off their upcoming third studio album, "Streets of Gold" expected to hit stores on June 29, 2010. The music video released on April 8 2010 as a teaser for the album.
You can enjoy 3OH!3 - House Party video gathered from youtube. House Party lyrics performed by 3OH!3 can be found below the video.

3OH!3 - House Party Video



3OH!3 - House Party Lyrics and Video

Gonna have a house party in my house

Monday Tuesday Wednesday (PARTY)
Thursday Friday Saturday (PARTY)
Sunday better find somebody else so for one day i won’t have to clean up after myself

Everybody say fuck the clubs (x4)
I’m not going out
Everybody say fuck the clubs (x4)
I’ll be getting love in my house

I’m gonna have a house party in my house
I’m gonna pour booze down my mouth
I might stay up until the a.m.
Yeah i think tonight I’m just gonna stay in
(x2)

8 o clock 10 o clock midnight (PARTY)
2 o clock 4 o clock 6 o clock (PARTY)
7 am better get the fuck out
Cause there ain’t no room to be crashing on my couch

Everybody say fuck the djs (x4)
Cause they ain’t playing my shit
Everybody say fuck the djs (x4)
At my house i’ll be playing my shit

I’m gonna have a house party in my house
I’m gonna pour booze down my mouth
I might stay up until the a.m.
Yeah I think tonight I’m gonna stay in
(x2)

Fuck if I know if there’s a better place to go cause there ain’t no party if it ain’t my party (x2)

I’m gonna have a house party in my house
I’m gonna pour booze down my mouth
I might stay up until the a.m.
Yeah I think tonight I’m gonna stay in
(x2)

3OH!3 - House Party

Olivia Ft. Drake - Control Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Control Lyrics : Olivia
"Control" is a song recorded by American R&B singer and former of G-Unit member, Olivia featuring Canadian rapper Drake off her second studio album, "Show the World".
You can enjoy Olivia Ft. Drake - Control video gathered from youtube. Control lyrics performed by Olivia can be found below the video.

Olivia Ft. Drake - Control Video



Olivia Ft. Drake - Control Lyrics and Video

[Drake]
It’s Drake
Sold out I see you.
You know what it is, ATL
check

This here is a PSA
I’m addicted to fresh
so you could either get with the real or stick with the rest
get an A-plus sitcker for the way that I stick it stick it
so even if she getting stuck I stick it the best
ohhh,
get it, got it, good, gotta get it going
cause I don’t want you confused it’s always better knowing
and so it’s only right I make you aware
I am the only rapper taking you there
all night baby

[Olivia]
I got a lot of respect for a shawty who be talking that ish on a regular
when you put me in check and tell me to my face
can’t nobody do it better now
I aint tripping on you but
I’ma show you later how a pretty women gon stretch em out(?)
I’ma (?) and show you I’m keep coming back I put it down

[Chorus - Olivia]
It’s (?) its your goal
I’ma sit here and dig it right
I’m on deck in control
and I can give it to you all night
I’m gon’ rock my hips and I’m lick my lips
wrap you all round my finger
then do a little strut across the room
baby boy lil mama such a winner

[Bridge]
ohhh,
I’m in control
ohhh
I want what I want
ohhh,
I don’t give up
I stunt, so step it up
baby
(repeated)

[Olivia]
SO you think your so cool with your laid back swag
and your 750 series now
cause you got a lot of cash and you throw it in the bag
got Fab on speed dial
all the money in the World don’t impress me
I got my own ish I aint impressed b
you better come harder than that
I’m a rude girl, daddy I’m a little G

[Chorus]

[Drake]
You know who it is,
cooler than Mick Jagger with the stones
stop jacking my swagger cause my swagger is my own
the beautlifullest chick
an empty bottle of Cris
I’m hopping out the whip then I stagger to my home and I’m grown
freeze frame car never leave plane
duece treys like back to back 3s drained
put on some (?) or something hood girl
we all know that RnB is for the good girls
me I’m in the A A all white all night
tell them girls come and they all like alright
a cut above they tend to call me a college cat
I ball hard and Toronto please acknowldge that

[Bridge]

Olivia Ft. Drake - Control

Leona Lewis - The Fabric Of Our Lives Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

The Fabric Of Our Lives Lyrics : Leona Lewis
"The Fabric Of Our Lives" is a song recorded by English pop and R&B singer–songwriter, Leona Lewis after signed to front a big American advertising campaign for cotton organization "Fabric of Our Lives".
You can enjoy Leona Lewis - The Fabric Of Our Lives video gathered from youtube. The Fabric Of Our Lives lyrics performed by Leona Lewis can be found below the video.

Leona Lewis - The Fabric Of Our Lives Video



Leona Lewis - The Fabric Of Our Lives Lyrics and Video

Hmmmm

Count to ten before the lightning strikes
If days are dark, find somethin that's bright
The different colors paint a picture of out lives
Just close your eyes

Chorus
The Touch The Feel
The Fabric Of Our Lives
The Touch The Feel of cotton
The Fabric of My Life

Take a Breath and Take Some Time To Be
So Much More, Is Hiding Underneath
Pave the Way and You'll Find The Key Inside
Inside .. oh

Freeze The Frame, See Where You Want To Be
Imagine All Your Dreams and Plant The Seed
Let The Rivers of Your Heart and Mind Collide
And Close Your Eyes

The Touch The Feel
The Fabric Of Our Lives
The Touch The Feel of cotton
The Fabric of My Life

Every moment's an open book
And every page is a path to choose
I'll Find Some Time For Me

Aaaaaah aaaaah
Leona Lewis Lyrics on

Oooooh
Just Close Your Eyes
The Touch The Feel
The Fabric Of Our Lives
The Touch The Feel of cotton
The Touch The Feel
The Fabric Of Our Lives
The Touch The Feel of cotton
The Fabric Of Our Lives

Leona Lewis - The Fabric Of Our Lives

Wale - Break Up Song Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Break Up Song Lyrics : Wale
"Break Up Song" is a song recorded by American rapper, Wale drops via his twitter early Friday this week. It's only little over 2 minutes song but still nice from start to finish. The track was produced by Lolo.
You can enjoy Wale - Break Up Song video gathered from youtube. Break Up Song lyrics performed by Wale can be found below the video.

Wale - Break Up Song Video



Wale - Break Up Song Lyrics and Video

See, breaking up it's hard to move along it's even harder
It's over she got colder now can't locate where her heart is
And I'm just being honest, since we not even talking
My mind won't let you go
She even consider stalking I
You know I be teasin' no
You know that my ego won't
Thought this was forever love
Guess I was a season no
She got back with her old boy
She's probably had a reason though
Although thought that we would grow
Guess I was unfeasable
But we ain't gonna be be for no
I miss you at my recent show
Speak this (?) off (?)
Sometimes I just wanna speak you up
Yeah, hit you up, or call you up, or send a text
Your new man got my respect
So if I do call it's just a check
Her that should I I go
My nigga for life though
It's finnaly had this life go
We love for a while then a light goes
Took me a while just to write those
(?) had a fight so I'mma stop right here
And I know you don't care
But I hope you got that bite boo

For your information Break Up Song lyrics are performed by Wale. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the full lyrics yet.

Wale - Break Up Song

Ne-Yo Ft. Brandy - She's Right Here Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

She's Right Here Lyrics : Ne-Yo
"She's Right Here" is a song recorded by American pop and R&B singer-songwriter, Ne-Yo featuring Brandy surfaced on internet recently. The track originally recorded by Elliot Yamin in 2009 but didn't make it to the final. It was produced by Stargate.
You can enjoy Ne-Yo - She's Right Here video gathered from youtube. She's Right Here lyrics performed by Ne-Yo can be found below the video.

Ne-Yo Ft. Brandy - She's Right Here Video



Ne-Yo Ft. Brandy - She's Right Here Lyrics and Video

|Verse 1|
The sun stops shining
And the sky starts falling
And the world stops spinning
And she's right here, she's right here
Stars stop twinkling
And the ocean is dry
The wind stops blowing
And she's right here, she's right here

|Hook|
Come what may, come what will
Come whatever, she'll be right here still
So when I get old, the world gets cold
One thing I know
She's right here, she's right here

|Chorus|
No matter what the world decides to throw at me
She's right here
There's only one thing I can guarantee
She's right here
Who I can depend on and just where she'll be
Said she's right here
She's right here, she's right here
She's right here

|Verse 2|
The fans stop screaming
And the cheques stop coming
My records stop selling
And she's right here, she's right here
My belly starts growing
And all my clothes don't fit no more
But she's right here, she's right here

|Hook|
Come what may, come what will
Come whatever, she'll be right here still
So when I get old, the world gets cold
One thing I know
She's right here, she's right here

|Chorus|
No matter what the world decides to throw at me
She's right here
There's only one thing I can guarantee
She's right here
Who I can depend on and just where she'll be
She's right here
She's right here, she's right here
She's right here

|Bridge|
Through my good days
Through my bad days
And in between
Said when my Kingdom is crumbling
She's still my Queen
Said at my worst or at my best
Cause both she's seen
I said it really don't matter
She don't care
Cause she just love me

|Chorus|
No matter what the world decides to throw at me
She's right here
There's only one thing I can guarantee
She's right here
Who I can depend on and just where she'll be
She's right here, she's right here
She's right here, she's right here
She's right here, She's right here
She's right here

She's right here...she's right here...

Ne-Yo Ft. Brandy - She's Right Here

Selena Gomez - Cruella De Vil Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Selena Gomez - Cruella De Vil Video



Selena Gomez - Cruella De Vil Lyrics and Video

Look out for Cruella De Vil

Cruella De Vil, Cruella De Vil
If she doesn't scare you, no evil thing will
To see her is to take a sudden chill
Cruella, Cruella De Vil

The curl of her lips, the ice in her stare
All innocent children had better beware
She's like a spider waiting for the kill
Look out for Cruella De Vil

Cruella, Cruella De Vil
If she doesn't scare you, no evil thing will
Cruella, Cruella De Vil
To see her is to take a sudden chill
Cruella De Vil

This vampire bat, this inhuman beast
She ought to be locked up and never released
The world was such a wholesome place
Until Cruella, Cruella De Vil, yeah

Cruella, Cruella De Vil
If she doesn't scare you, no evil thing will
Cruella, Cruella De Vil
To see her is to take a sudden chill
Cruella De Vil

At first you think Cruella is a devil
But after time has worn away the shock
You come to realize, you've seen her kind of eyes
Watching you from underneath a rock

Cruella, Cruella De Vil
If she doesn't scare you, no evil thing will
Cruella, Cruella De Vil
To see her is to take a sudden chill

Cruella, Cruella De Vil
If she doesn't scare you, no evil thing will
Cruella, Cruella De Vil
To see her is to take a sudden chill
Cruella De Vil

Cruella De Vil, yeah
Cruella De Vil
Look out for Cruella De Vil

Selena Gomez - Cruella De Vil

Michael Jackson - Baby Be Mine Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Michael Jackson - Baby Be Mine Video



Michael Jackson - Baby Be Mine Lyrics and Video

[1st Verse]
I Don't Need No Dreams When I'm By Your Side
Every Moment Takes Me To Paradise
Darlin', Let Me Hold You
Warm You In My Arms And Melt Your Fears Away
Show You All The Magic That A Perfect Love Can
Make
I Need You Night And Day

[Chorus (1)]
So Baby, Be Mine (Baby You Gotta Be Mine)
And Girl I'll Give You All I Got To Give
So Baby, Be My Girl (All The Time)
And We Can Share This Ecstasy
As Long As We Believe In Love

[2nd Verse]
I Won't Give You Reason To Change Your Mind
(I Guess It's Still You Thrill Me, Baby, Be Mine)
You Are All The Future That I Desire
Girl, I Need To Hold You
Share My Feelings In The Heat Of Love's Embrace
Show You All The Passion Burning In My Heart
Today
It's Never Gonna Fade

[Chorus (2)]
So Baby, Be Mine (Baby You Gotta Be Mine)
And Girl I'll Give You All I Got To Give
So Baby, Be My Girl (All The Time)
You're Everything This World Could Be
The Reason That I Live

[Bridge]
Won't You Stay With Me Until The Mornin' Sun
I Promise You Now That The Dawn Will Be Different
Lady Can't You See That Heaven's Just Begun
It's Livin' Here Inside Our Hearts

[3rd Verse]
There'll Be No More Mountains For Us To Climb
(I Can't Be Still You Thrill Me, Baby, Be Mine)
This Will Be A Love Lasting For All Time
Girl You Got To Hold Me
We Can Touch The Sky And Light The Darkest Day
Hold Me, Only You And I Can Make Sweet Love This Way
There's No More I Can Say

[Chorus]
So Baby, Be Mine (Baby You Gotta Be Mine)
And Girl I'll Give You All I Got To Give
So Baby, Be My Girl (All The Time)
You're Everything This World Could Be
The Reason That I Live

[Chorus]
Baby Be My Girl
And Girl I'll Give You All I Got To Give
So Baby, Be Mine, Baby, Be Mine
You're Everything This World Could Be To Me

[Chorus]
C'mon, Girl, C'mon Girl
So Baby, Be Mine
You're Everything This World Could Be To Me

Michael Jackson - Baby Be Mine

Linkin Park - One Step Closer Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Linkin Park - One Step Closer Video



Linkin Park - One Step Closer Lyrics and Video

I cannot take this anymore
I'm saying everything I've said before
All these words they make no sense
I find bliss in ignorance

Less I hear the less you'll say
You'll find that out anyway
(Just like before)

Everything you say to me
(Takes me one step closer to the edge)
(And I'm about to break)
I need a little room to breathe
('Cause I'm one step closer to the edge)
(I'm about to break)

I find the answers aren't so clear
Wish I could find a way to disappear
All these thoughts they make no sense
I found bliss in ignorance

Nothing seems to go away
Over and over again
(Just like before)

Everything you say to me
(Takes me one step closer to the edge)
(And I'm about to break)
I need a little room to breathe
('Cause I'm one step closer to the edge)
(I'm about to break)

Everything you say to me
(Takes me one step closer to the edge)
(And I'm about to break)
I need a little room to breathe
('Cause I'm one step closer to the edge)
(And I'm about to break)

Shut up when I'm talking to you
Shut up, shut up, shut up
Shut up when I'm talking to you
Shut up, shut up, shut up, shut up
I'm about to break

Everything you say to me
(Takes me one step closer to the edge)
(And I'm about to break)
I need a little room to breathe
('Cause I'm one step closer to the edge)
(I'm about to break)

Everything you say to me
(Takes me one step closer to the edge)
(And I'm about to break)
I need a little room to breathe
('Cause I'm one step closer to the edge)
(And I'm about to break)

Linkin Park - One Step Closer

eXTReMe Tracker