feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Dev - Naked Remix (Ft. Enrique Iglesias) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Dev - Naked Remix Video Not Working
'Naked Remix' Lyrics - Dev (Ft. Enrique Iglesias)
Share On Facebook
Here is Naked Remix Lyrics by Dev Ft. Enrique Iglesias@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i don’t care what they say
it’s our life life life
we can dance if we want
make it feel alright
temperature’s rising
i feel the fire

tonight, it’s just me and you
tonight, it’s just me and you
tonight, it’s just me and you…

tell me baby, will you be here when i wake up

and you don’t gotta doubt a second if i miss you
everytime i’m with you
i feel naked
so i don’t care what they say
it’s our life life life
we can dance if we want
make it feel alright
temperature’s rising
i feel the fire

tonight, it’s just me and you
tonight, it’s just me and you
tonight, it’s just me and you…

and you don’t gotta doubt a second if i miss you
everytime i’m with you
everytime i’m with you
everytime i’m with you
i feel naked

This image may be subject to copyright.
Dev - Naked Remix



Raphael Saadiq - Only Knew Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Raphael Saadiq - Only Knew Video Not Working
'Only Knew' Lyrics - Raphael Saadiq
Share On Facebook
Here is Only Knew Lyrics by Raphael Saadiq @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


if you only knew, what it was like
open back, you see the light
and you always put up a fight
i get lost within your stare
when we breathe the same air
i see you everywhere

it’s hard to let go
you’re holding on
waiting for, a change that won’t come
and they’re playing saddest song

i close my eyes
wishing you were there
but you never appear
girl you worked every tear
oh if you only knew
oh if you only knew

feeling strong, leaving you
might be wrong, sad mistake
in my life, no promises
now tonight, walk away
get your flow, no one can kill
you know i’m right, i’m here for you
can you hear me, on a train
will explain, with a kiss
don’t cry, any tear
how i feel loving you
you made me strong, you made me new
can’t be wrong, i said stay
in my life, and promises
but tonight, walk away
just like i’ll pick you up and run away
i’m here for you, can you hear me?
on a train, i’ll explain
you made me feel
you made me strong
can we go on
the saddest day of my life
promises about tonight
you’re falling for me,
you’re falling for me
you’re falling for me
you’re falling for me
you’re falling for me
you’re falling for me

This image may be subject to copyright.
Raphael Saadiq - Only Knew

Tim McGraw - Christmas All Over The World Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Tim McGraw - Christmas All Over The World Video Not Working
'Christmas All Over The World' Lyrics - Tim McGraw
Share On Facebook
Here is Christmas All Over The World Lyrics by Tim McGraw @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


in the desert they’re hanging christmas lights
from a cactus christmas tree
and all the way over the sea
in tokyo, they’re hanging mistletoe
and way down south in mexico
they’re singing feliz navidad
and over in leningrad
where the white lights glow
they’re dancing in the snow

and the bells, the bells, the bells
are ringing
the joy, the joy, the joy
they’re bringing
for every boy and girl
it’s christmas time, all over the world

from romania to pennsylvania
they’re watching for that sleigh
over in china town,
someone saw him flying round
you know they can hardly wait
you might say joyeux noel
you might say bonon natalie
it won’t make a difference to me
no matter where you are
it’s gonna warm your heart

when the bells, the bells, the bells
are ringing
the joy, the joy, the joy
they’re bringing
for every boy and girl

yeah the bells, the bells
the oy, the joy
for every boy and girl
it’s christmas time, all over the world

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tim McGraw - Christmas All Over The World

JoJo - Last Heart Standing Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If JoJo - Last Heart Standing Video Not Working
'Last Heart Standing' Lyrics - JoJo
Share On Facebook
Here is Last Heart Standing Lyrics by JoJo @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


you think you wear me down, ey
you think i fall just like grade
you think you get in my brain
don’t think so, no

you think you get me so weak
and knock me off of my feet
you think you sneak in my dreams
oh no you, whoa
i’ll be fine, fine, fine
you’re wasting all your time, time, time
so go ahead and try, try, try
i won’t be one … fall ashamed
and you’ll see, i won’t go down so easily
you won’t bring me down to my knees

i’m gonna be the last heart standing, the last heart standing
i’m too tough to let you get me tricked up
won’t be no casualty of your love
i’m gonna be the last heart standing, the last heart standing
oh, oh, oh, oh, oh oho,
oh, oh, oh, oh, oh oho,
i’m gonna be the last heart yeah

you think you change my mind, ey
and take upon my time, ey
think you should know there’s no way
that’s going down
you think you’re gonna win this
and give me …
but no, you must be tripping
cause i’m standing my ground
so try, try, try,
you’re only gonna find, find, find
you’re wasting all your time, time, time
i won’t be one with name on your wall of shame
you’ll see, i won’t go down so easy
you won’t bring me down to my knees

i’m gonna be the last heart standing, the last heart standing
i’m too tough to let you get me tricked up
won’t be no casualty of your love
i’m gonna be the last heart standing, the last heart
after all the other hearts have fall
this how … do
i won’t play this game
you won’t win this time
why you even try, why you wasting your time

you’ll see, i won’t go down so easy
oh, oh, oh, oh, oh oho,
oh, oh, oh, oh, oh oho,
i’m gonna be the last heart yeah

you won’t bring me down to my knees
i’m gonna be the last heart standing, the last heart
i’m too tough to let you get me tricked up
won’t be no casualty of your love
i’m gonna be the last heart standing, the last heart standing.

This image may be subject to copyright.
JoJo - Last Heart Standing

Akon - Shine Like A Star Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Akon - Shine Like A Star Video Not Working
'Shine Like A Star' Lyrics - Akon
Share On Facebook
Here is Shine Like A Star Lyrics by Akon @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


when you down and out and feel so low
then you know i’ll always be there
i’ll do everything to help you through
but you got to be the leader
just keep on shinning, keep on shinning
shine till you are blind, till you are blind
you shouldn’t be fighting, fighting
while the people are hiding, no

shine like a star, shine like a star
shine like a star, shine like a star

the world can be so beautiful
if you just let yourself see
the life can seem impossible
you will win if you believe it
just keep on shinning, keep on shinning
shine till you are blind, till you are blind
you shouldn’t be fighting, fighting
while the people are hiding, no

shine like a star, shine like a star
shine like a star, shine like a star

so the stars are shinning bright tonight
i’m so happy that you’re with me
cause together we can make the life
reach all this world’s lost children
just keep on shinning, keep on shinning
shine till you are blind, till you are blind
you shouldn’t be fighting, fighting
while the people are hiding, no

shine like a star, shine like a star
shine like a star, shine like a star.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Akon - Shine Like A Star

K. Michelle - For My Cinderellas Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If K. Michelle - For My Cinderellas Video Not Working
'For My Cinderellas' Lyrics - K. Michelle
Share On Facebook
Here is For My Cinderellas Lyrics by K. Michelle @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


the sun ain’t gonna rise, until it feels right
just like a man ain’t gonna learn until it’s been burnt
well, i guess i’ll let the .. him to act right
soon as i let him go, he got another in his life
he gotta up and got a job, no more hanging on tonight
because i made him my man!

chorus:
i did it for ‘em teary eye, lonely night chicks
the one who spend the lives putting up with his issue
i did it for the fairy tale wishing, true love searching
happily ever after chicks.
i did it for ‘em teary eye, lonely night chicks
the ones who know he’s wrong, but still put it with it
i did it for the mr. right wishing, glass slipper, happily ever after chicks.
this is for my cinderellas, yeah, this is for my cinderellas!

saw him recently, i could tell that he really loves her
treats her like a queen, and that’s the way it should be
i ain’t bitter there’s a mister out there for me
probably women.. prepared for me
when the time is right he won’t keep me waiting
because she made him my man!

chorus:
i did it for ‘em teary eye, lonely night chicks
the one who spend the lives putting up with his issue
i did it for the fairy tale wishing, true love searching
happily ever after chicks.
i did it for ‘em teary eye, lonely night chicks
the ones who know he’s wrong, but still put it with it
i did it for the mr. right wishing, glass slipper, happily ever after chicks.
this is for my cinderellas!

you can’t make nobody love ya, until their heart is fully mortal
you got away, cause someday you’ll be cinderella
so keep your heart protected, lady
one day you will find your baby
until then, make another man for my cinderellas

chorus:
i did it for ‘em teary eye, lonely night chicks
the one who spend the lives putting up with his issue
i did it for the fairy tale wishing, true love searching
happily ever after chicks.
i did it for ‘em teary eye, lonely night chicks
the ones who know he’s wrong, but still put it with it
i did it for the mr. right wishing, glass slipper, happily ever after chicks.
this is for my cinderellas! for my cinderellas!

This image may be subject to copyright.
K. Michelle - For My Cinderellas

Akon - Trouble Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Akon - Trouble Video Not Working
'Trouble' Lyrics - Akon
Share On Facebook
Here is Trouble Lyrics by Akon @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


party people
yeah!
let’s go some trouble
yeah, hey hey

at night that i’ve planned to enjoy aha
go ..all of my boy
let ..by the toy
and watch them ladies all get ..
i hear the whispers in the boys
sayin that i’m the perfect choice
she says she want a bad boy
to make a ..joy

chorus:
you remind me of my favorite girl
who loves to party and it’s ..girl
and when she’s tipsy she ..girl
and i just wanna know if you’re just like her

chorus:
and so let’s get trouble
i’m in the ..trouble
let’s ..some trouble
i’m ..trouble

got something here to ..sleep
so sexy that you can’t believe
call on her when i’m in need
she said just ask charlie sheen
i watched her croll up on her knee
she had me begging pretty please
no my .. she follows
but this time i stay down beneath

[2 x chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Akon - Trouble

Eric Bellinger - Do It Lyrics and Video (Ft. Chris Brown)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Eric Bellinger - Do It Video Not Working
"Do It" Lyrics - Eric Bellinger (Ft. Chris Brown)
Share On Facebook
Here is Do It Lyrics by Eric Bellinger Ft. Chris Brown@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


she don’t wanna go, go, but that’s cool
cause she already know, know, how i do
she waiting her turn, she don’t wanna leave
i can’t blame her for wanting here with me, no!
she no fool, and everybody know, know, i’m not …
so if it ain’t her, it would be her friend
i’m just trying to party like the world is gonna end, oh.
oh, now i’m all up in my zone, i’ve been turning it up
all eye on one…
and ain’t no way i’m leaving, this club is tonight alone
so who gonna be the lucky one that i take home?

bridge:
who that is?
i’m looking for a girl who gonna do it for me
who gonna be the one that’s gonna do it for me
cause it’s a lot of girls that will do it for me
so if it ain’t you, she gonna do it for me, do it for me yeah
do it for me, she gonna do it for me
she gonna do it, she gonna do it for me, yeah
she gonna do it, she gonna do it for me, yeah
cause it’s a lot of girls that will do it for me
say, who gonna be the one that will do it for me?

chorus:
why you plan, girl?
why, why you plan, girl
tell me what you plan,
why you plan, girl?
why you plan, girl?
you gonna do it girl?
you ain’t girl!

shawty dropping ..
and i like the way, way that she move
making it hard for me to chose
be either way we go, go, i can’t lose, no!
it’s about time for me to pick the one,
i’mma put on in my ride
i gotta hurry up, make up my mind
so baby back it up, cause we’re running out of time!
now i’m all up in my zone, i’ll be turning it up
all night so i’m on,
and ain’t no way i’m leaving, this club is tonight alone
so who gonna be the lucky one that i take home?

bridge:
who that is?
i’m looking for a girl who gonna do it for me
who gonna be the one that’s gonna do it for me
cause it’s a lot of girls that will do it for me
so if it ain’t you, she gonna do it for me, do it for me yeah
do it for me, she gonna do it for me
she gonna do it, she gonna do it for me, yeah
she gonna do it, she gonna do it for me, yeah
cause it’s a lot of girls that will do it for me
say, who gonna be the one that will do it for me?

chorus:
why you plan, girl?
why, why you plan, girl
tell me what you plan,
why you plan, girl?
why you plan, girl?
you gonna do it girl?
you ain’t girl!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Eric Bellinger - Do It

Anthony Hamilton - Never Let Go Lyrics and Video (Ft. Keri Hilson)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Anthony Hamilton - Never Let Go Video Not Working
'Never Let Go' Lyrics - Anthony Hamilton (Ft. Keri Hilson)
Share On Facebook
Here is Never Let Go Lyrics by Anthony Hamilton Ft. Keri Hilson @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


How can i compare you
For how i wanna love you
And i know you’ve been hurt in pain and love
is all the same in your eyes
so baby take a chance to
really let me show you
and if you open up by teach you how to love for life
hey cause the lonely never win yeah

Chorus:
But if i love you I’m never let you go
How can i trust you, just tell me what you want
..i need you, girl put your heart in mine
i promise that will never let it go
I don’t wanna cry no more, no not a single tear
‘cause I’ve been broken, when now that i’m here
To teach me how to love again,
Girl put your heart in mine i promise that i will never let you go

Yeah
I don’t see a lot of things
Hurt a lot and ..
Take a look ..forever tell me now
What makes you difference yeah
I gave all ahead
All the way down to my ..
Boy i need you right now to show me how
To trust my heart over my mind yeah
Cause the lonely never wins

[Chorus:]

I never wanna let you go, no baby
Wanna love you with my heart and soul
But i gotta know

[Chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Anthony Hamilton - Never Let Go

Wale - Bait (Remix) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Rick Ross, 2 Chainz, & Trey Songz)

Artist , , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Wale - Bait (Remix) Video Not Working
'Bait (Remix)' Lyrics - Wale (Ft. Rick Ross, 2 Chainz, & Trey Songz)
Share On Facebook
Here is Bait (Remix) Lyrics by Wale Ft. Rick Ross, 2 Chainz & Trey Songz @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Verse 1: 2 Chainz]
Work, work, work, work, stashed up at my girl’s spot
Hair weave killer had on Louie’s in my mug shot
Yeah, yeah, one shot, two shot, three
Damn I pull up with this mutherfucker fish tailing
And I’m raw, fish scale
Bloomingdale and Neiman Marcus
I take the beat and make it a carcass
Shop at Saks Fifth like it’s a target
Cars are the size of your apartment
I’m swagged up so don’t try me
Bank roll is my I.D
When I pulled out she hopping in
Make your main girl my side piece
Listening to that old Jay-Z
One eye open like CBS
So much Promethazine I’m VIP at CVS
Long way from EBT
Every time I spit it’s a DVD
And I don’t care if she got on a long skirt
I’ll take her home and do her like homework

[Verse 2: Rick Ross]
Creeping on the campus in my new Camaro
Cover of the Washington Post, Solbiato apparel
Ross and Folarin, couple women
Got them thugs with me, yeah, we about that business
I’m talking Ambition, I could spell it for you
Rev up the Lamborghini, and hail it for you
My pocket’s fat, somebody check my blood pressure
Red Bottom’s a stack, there goes a double bidder
I can’t throw no ones, only tens or better
Since Wale met me he only rode a Benz or better
Double MG, we millionaires
Shawty my bait, she say she never scared

[Hook: (Wale)]
Bait, bait, bait, bait, bait
Who’s on my line? Who’s on my line?
I’m blowing up, these bitches calling me
Bait, bait, bait, bait, bait
I snatch your girl if you’re slipping
She’s on my line like I’m fishing I got that
(Work, work, work, work)
Yeah you know I got that work
I’m why baby mommas leave
I’m why baby fathers kirk)
I snatch your girl if you’re slipping
Double MG not to mention

[Verse 3: Trey Songz]
Touching on that ass, tryna get a feel
I just had to ask, tell me if it’s real
I ain’t tryna diss you
It’s really not an issue
If it’s fake or if it’s real I’mma keep you on my reel, still
Bait baby, wait baby
Why don’t you just get a little taste baby
I will never judge, fuck a judge, fuck a case baby
Ooh shawty, you shawty, come and be my new boo shawty
Listen, I’m fishing, you bitch niggas is missing I got that

[Verse 4: Wale]
Yeah you know I got that work, women second, family first
Money never ever hurt ‘cuz rapping got a lot of perks
Hold up, wait, these Nikes don’t got no date
It ain’t gon’ be no back and forth
But I do quite well with all the bait
That remix flow, Mocco bread, PG though
165 and I’m not surprised see my flow is yuck! My CD gross!
Black Ghost, white driver, such an Oreo, I’m thinking out loud
In the back seat and it’s getting quite loud
Point ‘em all out, I can sit ‘em all down
Double MG, what about y’all?
These SB’s ain’t never coming out
God Forgive and We Don’t, keep my circle small you can’t get in my crowd
104, that MLK, know I gotta be Landover out the way
And I gotta thank the young boy out of state
We gon’ rep the city of Folarin straight, that bait

[Hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Wale - Bait (Remix)

Emeli Sande - Daddy (Ft. Naughty Boy) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Emeli Sande - Daddy Video Not Working
'Daddy' Lyrics - Emeli Sande (Ft. Naughty Boy)
Share On Facebook
Here is Daddy Lyrics by Emeli Sande Ft. Naughty Boy @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


He’s out your system, yeah it took you a while
You got your family back and you got your smile
And you promised your sister that you’d never go back again

But friends keep telling you what he did last night
How many girls he kissed, how many he liked
And you try to remember that there’s no way you could ever be friends

But now you’re
You’re looking like you really like him, like him
And now you’re feeling like you miss him, miss him
You’re speaking like you really love him, love him
And now you’re dancing like you need him, need him

Put it in your pocket, don’t tell anyone I gave ya
It will be the one you run to, the one that saves ya
It could be your daddy daddy, if you take it gladly gladly
Daddy daddy

He kissed you on the lips and opened your eyes
You had to catch your breath, got such a surprise
And you almost forgot how it feels to live in his lie

He pulled you closer, said he’ll never let go
You couldn’t trust him, but you never said no
In that moment we may just forget how it feels when he’s gone

But now you’re
You’re looking like you really like him, like him
And now you’re feeling like you miss him, miss him
You’re speaking like you really love him, love him
And now you’re dancing like you need him, need him

Put it in your pocket, don’t tell anyone I gave ya
It could be the one you run to, the one that saves you
It could be your daddy daddy, if you take it gladly gladly
Daddy daddy

You’re looking like you really like him, like him
And now you’re feeling like you miss him, miss him
You’re looking like you really love him, love him
And now you’re dancing like you need him, need him

Put it in your pocket, don’t tell anyone I gave ya
It could be the one you run to, the one that saves you
It could be your daddy daddy, if you take it gladly gladly
Daddy daddy
[x2]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Emeli Sande - Daddy

Lee Brice - A Woman Like You Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lee Brice - A Woman Like You Video Not Working
'A Woman Like You' Lyrics - Lee Brice
Share On Facebook
Here is A Woman Like You Lyrics by Lee Brice @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


last night out of the blue
driftin’ off to the evenin’ news
she said “honey, what would you do
“if you’d have never met me”

i just laughed, said “i don’t know,
“but i could take a couple guesses though”
and then tried to dig real deep,
said, “darlin’, honestly

“i’d do a lot more offshore fishin’
“probably eat more drive-thru chicken
“take a few strokes off my golf game
“if i’d a never known your name
“i’d still be drivin’ that old green ‘nova
“i probably never would have heard of yoga
“be a better football fan
“but if i was a single man
“alone and out there on the loose
“i’d be lookin’ for a woman like you”

well, i could tell that got her attention
so i said, “oh yeah, i forgot to mention
“i wouldn’t trade a single day
“for a hundred years the other way”
she just smiled and rolled her eyes
‘cause she’s heard all of my lines
i said, “c’mon on girl, seriously
“if i hadn’t been so lucky

“i’d be shootin’ pool in my bachelor pad
“playin’ bass in my cover band
“restockin’ up cold bud light
“for poker every tuesday night, yeah
“i’d have a dirtbike in the she’d
“and not one throw pillow on the bed
“i’d keep cash in a coffee can
“but if i was a single man
“alone and out there on the loose
“i’d be looking for a woman like you”

she knows what a mess i’d be if i didn’t have her here
but to be sure, i whispered in her ear

“you know i get sick deep-sea fishin’
“and you make the best fried chicken
“i got a hopeless golf game
“i love the sound of your name
“i might miss that old green ‘nova
“but i love watchin’ you do yoga
“i’d take a gold band on my hand
“over bein’ a single man
“‘cause honestly, i don’t know what i’d do
“if i’d never met a woman like you”

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lee Brice - A Woman Like You

The X Factor Finalists 2011 - Wishing On A Star Lyrics and Video (Ft. JLS & One Direction)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If The X Factor Finalists 2011 - Wishing On A Star Video Not Working
'Wishing On A Star' Lyrics - The X Factor Finalists 2011 (Ft. JLS & One Direction)
Share On Facebook
Here is Wishing On A Star Lyrics by The X Factor Finalists 2011 Ft. JLS & One Direction@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Chorus:
I’m wishing on a star, to follow where you are
I’m wishing on a dream, to follow what it means
I’m wishing on the rainbows, that i’ve seen
I’m wishing on the people who, really dream
I’m wishing on tomorrow pray never comes
I’m wishing on all of the things, we’ve never done

I never thought i’d see, the time where you would be
So far away from home, so far away from me
Just think of all the moments, that we spent
I just cant let you go, for me, you were meant
And I didn’t mean to hurt you, but i know
In the game of love you reap what you sow

I feel its time we should make up, baby
I feel its time for us to get back together
And make the best of things oh baby when we’re together
Whether or never

Chorus:
I’m wishing on a star, wishing on a star
To follow where you are, a-a-a-are
I’m wishing on a dream, to follow what it means
And I wish upon the rainbows that I’ve seen
I’m wishing on the people who, really dream
And I’m wishing on tomorrow pray never comes
I’m wishing on all the things that we, we never to-o-o-old!
(Woo! JLS, 1D)

Chorus:
I’m wishing on a star (Oh wishing on a star)
To follow where you are (Oh anywhere you go)
I’m wishing on a star (I’m wishing on a star)
To follow where you are (To where you, where you go)
I’m wishing on a star.

Song Information

Finalist Frankie Cocozza does not appear on the radio edit of the song or in the music video, after he was removed from The X Factor’ prior to the sixth live show. Cocozza’s vocals were recorded prior to his exit and will only appear on the single version.

This image may be subject to copyright.
The X Factor Finalists 2011 - Wishing On A Star

The Dream - Let's Go Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If The Dream - Let's Go Video Not Working
'Let's Go' Lyrics - The Dream
Share On Facebook
Here is Let's Go Lyrics by The Dream @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


the stars .. eh eh

fix me do me like a cup
turn me up turn me down baby boy don’t stop
ooh that sip on my .. turn me up till i drop
keep going till i pop ooh
put your hips on my ..and let me roll it
put your lips on my .. ooh
turn the night into a morning
yeah you know i need it, yeah you know i want it
take me home your mamy introduce me to your daddy
baby i’ma make you happy oh
ooh get your … i got you loving it like mcdonalds
ooh get your .. sleep thing but before we leave shouts out to the dj

chorus:
let’s go, let’s go, ooh
up and down get on the floor
round and ..like ..
i pop that thing boy i’m out of control
let’s go, let’s go ooh
left and right and bring it back
i got a couple of curry don’t know how to act
before i take you home i gotta view it on the dance floor..
ooh, boy before i take you home i gotta view it on the dance floor
ooh ,let’s go before take you home i gotta view it on the dance floor
ooh, before i take you home i gotta view it on the dance floor
let’s go before i take you home i gotta view it on the dance floor

fix me do me like a cup
turn me up turn me down baby boy don’t stop
ooh that sip on my .. turn me up till i drop
keep going till i pop ooh
put your hips on my ..and let me roll it
put your lips on my .. ooh
turn the night into a morning
yeah you know i need it, yeah you know i want it
take me home your mamy introduce me to your daddy
baby i’ma make you happy oh
ooh get your … i got you loving it like mcdonalds
ooh get your .. sleep thing but before we leave shouts out to the dj

chorus:
let’s go, let’s go, ooh
up and down get on the floor
round and ..like ..
i pop that thing boy i’m out of control
let’s go, let’s go ooh
left and right and bring it back
i got a couple of curry don’t know how to act
before i take you home i gotta view it on the dance floor..
ooh, boy before i take you home i gotta view it on the dance floor
ooh ,let’s go before take you home i gotta view it on the dance floor
ooh, before i take you home i gotta view it on the dance floor
let’s go before i take you home i gotta view it on the dance floor

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Dream - Let

Sak Noel - Loca People Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Sak Noel - Loca People Video Not Working
'Loca People' Lyrics - Sak Noel
Share On Facebook
Here is Loca People Lyrics by Sak Noel @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


All day, all night (x8)
What the f-ck!?

When I came to Spain and I saw people partying
I told to myself: What the f-ck!?
All day, all night
All day, all night
Viva la fiesta, viva la noche
Viva los DJ’s
I couldn’t believe what I was living
So I called my friend Johnny
And I said to him: Johnny
La gente esta muy loca
What the f-ck!?

Johnny, la gente esta muy loca
What the f-ck!?

When I came to Spain and I saw people partying
I told to myself: What the f-ck!?
All day, all night
All day, all night
Viva la fiesta, viva la noche
Viva los DJ’s
What the f-ck!?
Viva la fiesta, viva la noche
Viva los DJ’s
What the f-ck!?
Viva la fiesta (repeat)
Viva…(repeat)

I couldn’t believe what I was living
So I called my friend Johnny
And I said to him: Johnny
La gente esta muy loca
What the f-ck!?

Johnny, la gente esta muy loca
What the f-ck!?

This image may be subject to copyright.
Sak Noel - Loca People

Lana Del Rey - Born To Die Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lana Del Rey - Born To Die Video Not Working
'Born To Die' Lyrics - Lana Del Rey
Share On Facebook
Here is Born To Die Lyrics by Lana Del Rey @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


My oh me, my
Feet don’t fail me now
Take me to the finish line
Oh my heart it breaks every step I take
But I’m hoping at the gates
They’ll tell me that you’re mine

Walking through the city streets
Is it by mistake or designed
I feel so alone on the Friday nights
Can you make it feel like home, if I tell you you’re mine
It’s like I told you honey

Don’t make me sad, don’t make me cry
Sometimes love is not enough when the road gets though
I don’t know why
Keep making me laugh
Let’s go get high
The road is long, we carry on
So we should have fun in the meantime

Come take a walk on the wild side
Let me kiss you hard in the pouring rain
You like your girls insane
Choose your last words, this is the last time
Cause you and I, we were born to die

Lost but now I am found
I can see but once I was blind
I was so confused as a little child
Tried to take what I could get
Scared that I couldn’t find
All the answers honey

Don’t make me sad, don’t make me cry
Sometimes love is not enough when the road gets though
I don’t know why
Keep making me laugh
Let go get high
The road is long, we carry on
So we should have fun in the meantime

Come take a walk on the wild side
Let me kiss you hard in the pouring rain
You like your girls insane
Choose your last words
This is the last time
Cause you and I
We were born to die [x4]

Come and take a walk on the wild side
Let me kiss you hard in the pouring rain
You like your girls insane

Don’t make me sad, don’t make me cry
Sometimes love is not enough when the road gets though
I don’t know why
Keep making me laugh
Let go get high
The road is long, we carry on
So we should have fun in the meantime

Come take a walk on the wild side
Let me kiss you hard in the pouring rain
You like your girls insane…
Choose your last words
This is the last time
Cause you and I
We were born to die

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lana Del Rey - Born To Die

Los - King Los (Ft. Lola Monroe) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Los - King Los Video Not Working
'King Los' Lyrics - Los (Ft. Lola Monroe)
Share On Facebook
Here is King Los Lyrics by Los Ft. Lola Monroe @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Hook]
King los, king los, bow down, kiss a nigga rings ho
Been knocked down, hated on, bitch I still did my thing though
I thank the lord every breath I take
Every step I make, im going on for this song, nigga wishing thats my fate
Thats why I go go way too hard, they say I go go way too hard, go go way too hard

[Verse 1]
Yo, rap on shit nobody go hard, I dont need nobody
I body whole squads
I bury niggas on the dark side of the moon
Till the sun come up and throw a party on mars
Im outta this world outta my mind, stuck at the bottom thinking
How do I climb, how do I climb?, Fuck I sound to get up I turn this bitch upside down
Cause I get down to get up, sit down do sit ups
Sit up do push ups push ups to lay back
So I make money do cruches
So you hate my guts when I pull up the maybach
Honey said she ain’t never seen a guy thorough
So I got it on strength like a bicep curl
Hopeed out the pussy like I gotta murk it out
Sorry baby girl, itll never work out get it?
Snapback, custom made fitted’s
Shitted on ever spectator every critic midgets never seen one quite fly
You a pint size guy to a giant like guy, digits
I throw them in the bank
Bitches planking on the dick like they throwing in the anchor, her, er, and you too
It ain’t all about the rappers

[Verse 2]
Theyll never make another me
I dont even need half of me to make another you
I’m coming for number one so shitting on niggas is the only way you ever see me taking number 2
Im back like vertabrae
Nigga stop fronting, you ain’t even really got the guts for this
Better man up nigga, im a tand up nigga
Back rosa parks woulda got up for this, cause I get down to get up
Never put the pen down to give up
Now a nigga pin down the pin up it feel like I been up
And yall niggas stuggling so when I pull up I betta feel like a chin up
Down, then up, down again and im so nice I put down the pen
Think you wanna battle, you wanna say yes
Dont push up if you dont wanna play chess get it?
Wear air j’s ever digit and im the rap game
Los destorying ever nigga dont knock on a door when ya boy in the kitchen probably mention
Im something and the rock ain’t cooking
Ski mask in the booth over the cops ain’t looking
Tell me god ain’t smiling nigga spot ain’t took it
My pa staying proud these niggas stay lying
I was born in the jungle man these niggas ain’t lions
[Hook]

[Verse 3: Lola Monroe]
Queen bosset cause I run shit I stay dumb slick fly tell a bum tich bye
Wanna come trick, why, you ain’t built like that
You gonna fuck and get killed like that
Ole back of the race looking bitch ole wack ass drag in the face looking bitch
Ole half ass
No swag having ass
Ho ass slow ass
Last of the apes looking bitch
You’re styled played out like manolo boots
We taking headshots welcome to the photoshoot
Ill wipe this bitch! Who hype this bitch?
Make me put a ho down like mike vick pit
Betcha life get hit like a 10 car crash
You dont really want it though send me all trash im from garfield
Where they known to skill all rats
And ride of white boy like kim kardash
Get it?
Christian Louboutins when I pivot
Its so gross how you broke bitches in a civic I did it
Im good shit, the hoods big ticket
Get off my lolipop if you ain’t gonna lick it
Im wicked, ya money like beckham lets kick it, know of yall bitches wanna step in my district
Say I ain’t the truth and these bitches ain’t lying!
I was born in the jungle these bitvhes ain’t lions
Im queen roe, queen roe
[Hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Los - King Los

Young Jeezy - OJ (Ft. Fabolous & Jadakiss) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Young Jeezy - OJ Video Not Working
'OJ' Lyrics - Young Jeezy (Ft. Fabolous & Jadakiss)
Share On Facebook
Here is OJ Lyrics by Young Jeezy Ft. Fabolous & Jadakiss @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[young jeezy - hook]
what you know about champagne every night
bad bitches everywhere, barry white
hit the things, i could bury white
countin’ up a million dollars every night
hit the mall blow up
kinda hard when you’re sleeping on dolce
wake up drinkin rose
killin’ that white bitch, oj

[young jeezy - verse 1]
smokin that exotic, grinding that forty
all around trippin’, i aint talkin bout touring
yeah, countin’ money til ya boring
mad?, that ? where you goin’
flat screens on the walls, imacs
michael turners on decks, hand bags
dirty white, yeah the kat stacks
we don’t sleep round here, we take cat naps
wesley snipes, its the money train
swear the work came faster than the money came
sometimes the money be faster than the cars is
feds aint watching and then them broads is
could end anyday and you know better
now you watch the frito lay, yeah you know cheddar
double bags at the spot, luggage in the place
louie v on deck, luggage on my waist

[young jeezy - hook]

[fabolous - verse 2]
i woke up sayin’ i aint drinking no more
same night in the spot drinkin’ coco
loso, bad bitch think she know so
got a man cuffin’, think he popo
she tryna go below the belt, thinkin’ low blow
i’m thinking oh yeah, he thinkin’ oh no
i’m on my high horse, thinking polo
got the 9 on me so i think i’m romo
uh, i’m about that life
bring you in the game, let you meet my wife
married to the, asking am i gettin cheddar now
they say i do, like a wedding vow
that airtran we flying for cheap
and you niggas sleepin’ on me, hope you die in your sleep
oj, yeah probably don’t get it
i’m the best that ever did it and got away with it

[hook]

[jadakiss - verse 2]
italian money and everything with ‘em
gloves don’t fit ‘em so they gotta acquit him
aint nobody seen it, but everybody heard it
the whole town hatin’, they waitin’ on a verdict
tell ‘em niggas pop off, i’m waitin on a drop off
i aint leaving the block til i knock the box off
yeah taking care of the whole fam
bought the porsche gave the m to my old man
more money more problems
more grams, more real estate, more land
at fight night i be ringside
i let them things fly, just put 1.5 under my kingsize
i look at the world through a kings eyes
i was born to spit bars and sling ?
i aint wealthy yet but i’m quite rich
i just gotta keep killin’ that white bitch

[hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Young Jeezy - OJ

Lamb Of God - Ghost Walking Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lamb Of God - Ghost Walking Video Not Working
'Ghost Walking' Lyrics - Lamb Of God
Share On Facebook
Here is Ghost Walking Lyrics by Lamb Of God @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


1,2,3
do you remember when work was won, a fading promise in the light of the
dawn.
bury this ember under a falling sky, the end of days are the reason to die.
obliteration never looked so divine.
holding your breath for the moment in time
you lived through hell, now you’re trying to die
the skin is healed but your bleeding inside.
shots fired just to numb the pain
there’s no one left to save.

i’m blind on the shining path.
ghost walking in the aftermath.
hypnotised 60 cycle hum
the broken cadence of a distant drum.
21 to 1 i’m liking the odds,
a blood junkie with a lightning rod,
a dirty rig and a heavenly nod,
and soon you wind up nowhere.

obliteration never looked so divine
holding your breath for the moment in time
you lived through hell, now your trying to die
the skin is healed but your bleeding inside.
shots fired just to numb the pain
there’s no one left to save.
there’s no one left to save.
there’s no one left to save.

you chase the dragon but it follows you home
you lost the demon trace and broke their home

desolation never looked so divine.
promise yourself for the very last time
you lived through hell, now your trying to die
the skin is healed but your bleeding inside.
shots fired just to just to numb the pain
there’s no one left to save.
there’s no one left to save.
ohhh there’s no one left.
a fever dream

there’s no one left to save.
shots fired just to end the pain.
there’s no one left to save.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lamb Of God - Ghost Walking

Far East Movement - Candy (Ft. Pitbull) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Far East Movement - Candy Video Not Working
'Candy' Lyrics - Far East Movement (Ft. Pitbull)
Share On Facebook
Here is Candy Lyrics by Far East Movement Ft. Pitbull@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


you a candy girl
i did it for a many girl
they way that you been running through my mind
mess around, i pulled a hummy girl
tryna get them panties girl
hotter than a beach in miami girl
and i gotta press my love
cause round his big money no rummies girl

cause after this corona
i’m tryna have a face down
so when i walk up on her
i’m checking from the waist down
i spent a couple on her
we hit it to my place now
so when i wake up on ya
i’m checking from the waist down

talking bout that panties girl
lemme hit that, lemme hit that
talking bout that panties girl
gimmie some of that candy

now shut that thing girl,
lemme see what you got
now shut that thing girl,
lemme see what you got
now shut that thing girl,
lemme see what you got
now shut that thing girl,
lemme see what you got
now shut that thing girl,
lemme see what you got

This image may be subject to copyright.
Far East Movement - Candy

Neon Trees - Everybody Talks Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Neon Trees - Everybody Talks Video Not Working
'Everybody Talks' Lyrics - Neon Trees
Share On Facebook
Here is Everybody Talks Lyrics by Neon Trees @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


hey baby won’t you look my way,
i could be your new addiction
hey baby what you got to say,
all you’re giving me is fiction
i’m a sorry sucker and this happens all the time
i find out that
everybody talks
everybody talks
everybody talks
everybody talks

chorus:
it started with a whisper
and that was when i kissed her
and then she made my lips hurt
i can even chit-chat
take me to your love shack
mama’s always got a backtrack
and everybody talks babe

hey honey you could be my drug
you could be my new prescription
too much, get me an overdose
all this stress talk make me itching
on my mouth yeah
everybody talks
everybody talks
everybody talks
too much

chorus:
it started with a whisper
and that was when i kissed her
and then she made my lips hurt
i can even chit-chat
take me to your love shack
mama’s always got a backtrack
and everybody talks babe

never thought i’d live to see the day
when everybody’s words got in the way

hey sugar show me all your love
all you’re giving me is friction
hey sugar what you got to say

chorus:
it started with a whisper
and that was when i kissed her
and then she made my lips hurt
i can even chit-chat
take me to your love shack
mama’s always got a backtrack
and everybody talks babe

everybody talks
everybody talks
everybody talks
it started with a whisper
and that was when i kissed her
everybody talks
everybody talks
everybody talks
yeah

This image may be subject to copyright.
Neon Trees - Everybody Talks

eXTReMe Tracker