feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Kid Ink - Standing On The Moon Lyrics and Video (Ft. Young Jerz)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Kid Ink - Standing On The Moon Video Not Working
'Standing On The Moon' Lyrics - Kid Ink (Ft. Young Jerz)
Share On Facebook
Here is Standing On The Moon Lyrics by Kid Ink Ft. Young Jerz@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


oh no
yeah

chorus:
oh, you see me standing on the moon
looking down, standing on the moon
looking down, standing on the moon
looking down, standing on the moon
you see me all over the world, world, world
all over the world, world, world
all over the world, world, world
all over the world, world, world
all over the world

you see me, i know you see me
sitting on the moon ain’t nobody in between me
but the stars is feel me like i found me jinny
i don’t wanna let it go
light it up and let it glow
light it up and let it blow
baby pass that special
it’s a party everywhere and i’ma crash that shit
you know when you champ right high is the letter
you gonna need a f*cking rocket
tryin to get up on my level i uh
come and get up on my level
patron in your system
we chillin in the back like wisdom
feeling so close but i’m not aware in your reach look of it

[chorus:]

i’m dreaming yeah, feels like i’m dreaming
how we can hear so fast yeah
we must be speeding probably we need to slow it down
but i don’t think that i well gonna hundred thousand running
baby catch me if you can yeah
and we can leave it all up night to..the fingers up
we can f*ck all night, yeah you know it
girl you got the body like a cope
it’s after party tell her follow me like a call
i can’t get enough i need more
gotta do it for the time, for the time i was broke
gotta do it for the time, for the time ain’t no
now all i do is shine put your shades on
back on

[chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kid Ink - Standing On The Moon



Childish Gambino - Unnecessary Lyrics and Video (Ft. ScHoolboy Q)

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Childish Gambino - Unnecessary Video Not Working
'Unnecessary' Lyrics - Childish Gambino (Ft. ScHoolboy Q)
Share On Facebook
Here is Unnecessary Lyrics by Childish Gambino Ft, ScHoolboy Q @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[verse 1: childish gambino]
who the fuck, gambino, this nigga on your tivo?
my hotel cost a kilo, i’m banking like a free throw
fuck y’all, we a-team, y’all plan b like walgreens
cop that shit and paint it black, niggas want they summer back?
ha-ha, no way, hublots, gold chains
beans in my hand, girl in the car
she still with her man, but she seeing me tomorrow
homegirl on that master p, watch us ball like referees
unnecessary roughness? we just trying to function
used to sport them filas cause my cousin pack them heaters
we don’t wife ‘em like khalifa, we just party then we leave ‘em
tell ‘em that we hittin’, we don’t really see ‘em
my girl look best when she only wear it fitted
q and ‘bino in the house and you niggas in the senate
get it?

[hook]
four thou’ on my fit, that’s unnecessary
skiing in japan, that’s unnecessary
molly on my rider, that’s unnecessary
gambino spit the fire, that ain’t even necessary
that’s unnecessary, that’s unnecessary
that’s unnecessary, that’s unnecessary
roll out on a plane, that’s unnecessary
tussin and champagne, nigga that ain’t even necessary

[verse 2: schoolboy q]
they say don’t buy the belt and i got it
they say don’t get the rollie and i bought it
nigga, i’m balling
my mixtape can get you through college
getting them dollars
showing my pearly white teeth, im a nigga that’s flawless
came a long way from jumping out of impalas
different ski mask from coppers
all of this copper
knock knock, who could it be? niggas know i got it on lock
yock, yock – rappers better move ‘fore the nigga get dropped
mr. fly boy, you got your label hot
i’m the hardest out, you’s a table cloth
unnecessary balling, i was carded off
been fucking with my side bitch so much my main bitch can’t stand it
hundred racks for three months, man this shit is outstanding
see now i got her stupid racks, billion, trillion
that’s what i call building
‘bino what it do? let’s go half on a million

[hook]
bathroom dvr, that’s unnecessary
i’m pushing in that bulletproof, that’s unnecessary
stunting at the mall, that’s unnecessary
condo on my arm, that ain’t even unnecessary
that’s unnecessary, that’s unnecessary
that’s unnecessary, that’s unnecessary
pisa for a day, that’s unnecessary
shows a hundred k, that ain’t even necessary

This image may be subject to copyright.
Childish Gambino - Unnecessary

Baroness - Take My Bones Away Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Baroness - Take My Bones Away Video Not Working
'Take My Bones Away' Lyrics - Baroness
Share On Facebook
Here is Take My Bones Away Lyrics by Baroness @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


you lead the way, i'll follow
you lead the way, i'll follow
..i can't seem to stop
they say it's.. from bottom to top..
did you feel another way
or did my ...
did you feel another way?

take my bones away
i'll find 'em everyday!
take my bones away
i'll find 'em everyday!

i told you ..and pills
..white window...
did i tell you don't come home?
why was your life not beginning to fall?
did i tell you don't come home?

take my bones away
i'll find 'em everyday
take my bones away
take my bones away
take my bones away
take my bones away
take my bones away

This image may be subject to copyright.
Baroness - Take My Bones Away

The Killers - Go All The Way Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If The Killers - Go All The Way Video Not Working
'Go All The Way' Lyrics - The Killers
Share On Facebook
Here is Go All The Way Lyrics by The Killers @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


chorus:
go all the way
it feels so right (feels so right)
being with you here tonight
please go all the way
just hold me close ( hold me close)
don’t ever let me go

i couldn’t say what i wanted to say
till she whispered i love you

chorus:
so please, go all the way
it feels so right (feels so right)
being with you here tonight
please go all the way
just hold me close ( hold me close)
don’t ever let me go

before her love, i was cruel and mean
i had a hole in the place
where my heart should have been
but now i’ve changed,
and it feels so strange
i come alive when she does,
all those things to me..
and she says

(come on) come on,
(come on) come on
(come on) come on
(come on) come on

i need you (come on)
i love you (come on)
i need you (come on)

chorus:
please go all the way
it feels so right (feels so right)
being with you here tonight
please go all the way
just hold me close ( hold me close)
don’t ever let me go

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Killers - Go All The Way

Ginette Claudette - Criminal Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Ginette Claudette - Criminal Video Not Working
'Criminal' Lyrics - Ginette Claudette
Share On Facebook
Here is Criminal Lyrics by Ginette Claudette @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


he had me before he had you
and before me probably somebody else too
i bet he told you how special you are
that it’d be different, but dont be so ignorant no
now you’re looking like the brand new flavour
i can always tell by his behaviour
what hes tellin you to keep through
what hes doing just to please you
he did it to me too
i know its so easy when you look into those eyes
dont let them deceive you
i aint the first you aint the last to hear all his lies

its criminal what he does
im warning you he’s not the type that you trust
he cheated on me for you
so dont be the next to be fooled
& i hope for you that you’re the exception
cuz later or soon hes going to fuck up
im tellin you its criminal what he does
im tellin you its criminal, its criminal

(?) those late night text messages
and your phone calls all get dismissed
and he’ll tell you that he’s in love
and this is different
but dont be so ignorant no
dont you be surprised when he starts flippin
up the script, and tell you that you’re trippin
he aint gonna change its useless
girl im telling you he’s ruthless
he did it to me too
i know its so easy when you look into those eyes
dont let them deceive you
i aint the first you aint the last to hear all his lies

its criminal what he does
im warning you he’s not the type that you trust
he cheated on me for you
so dont be the next to be fooled
& i hope for you that you’re the exception
cuz later or soon hes going to fuck up
im tellin you its criminal what he does
im tellin you its criminal, its criminal

now you are gone
so you’ll see for yourself, you will
he dont give a damn, no, about nobody else

its criminal what he does
im warning you he’s not the type that you trust
he cheated on me for you
so dont be the next to be fooled

its criminal what he does
im warning you he’s not the type that you trust
he cheated on me for you
so dont be the next to be fooled
& i hope for you that you’re the exception
cuz later or soon hes going to fuck up, yeah
im tellin you its criminal what he does
im tellin you its criminal, its criminal

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ginette Claudette - Criminal

eXTReMe Tracker