feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Usher - DJ Got Us Fallin In Love Again Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Listen to Usher's new tune "DJ Got Us Fallin' In Love Again", the lead single from his upcoming 8-track EP "Versus" - in stores on August 24. This Pitbull collabo' was produced by none other than legendary Max Martin. It's a dance-pop song, that has "SMASH HIT" written all over it. Very Taio Cruz-ish I hear too. Usher has said this "Versus" EP is a sequel to "Raymond vs Raymond" - for people who already have a copy of that album at home as also dropping on August 24th is "Raymond vs Raymond (The Deluxe Edition)" which will combine all 22 songs from both projects. 2009 was defenitely Usher's year and his label LaFace/Jive wants 2010 to be also his. Releasing more CD's, singles, upcoming World Tour, etc, etc, etc. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Usher - DJ Got Us Fallin In Love Again Video





Share On Facebook

Usher - DJ Got Us Fallin In Love Again Lyrics and Video

Usher (yeah man)
So we back in the club
Get that bodies rockin from side to side (side to side)
Thank God the week is done
I feel like a zombie gone back to life (back to life)
Hands up, and suddenly we all got our hands up
No control of my body
Ain’t I seen you before?
I think I remember those eyes, eyes, eyes, eyes
Cause baby tonight, the DJ got us falling in love again
Yeah, baby tonight, the DJ got us falling in love again
So dance, dance, like it’s the last, last night of your life, life
Gonna get you right
Cause baby tonight, the DJ got us falling in love again
Keep downing drinks like this
Not tomorrow that just right now, now, now, now, now, now
Gonna set the roof on fire
Gonna burn this mother fucker down, down, down, down, down, down
Hands up, when the music drops
We both put our hands up
Put your hands on my body
Swear I seen you before
I think I remember those eyes, eyes, eyes, eyes
Cause baby tonight, the DJ got us falling in love again
Yeah, baby tonight, the DJ got us falling in love again
So dance, dance, like it’s the last, last night of your life, life
Gonna get you right
Cause baby tonight, the DJ got us falling in love again

[PITBULL]
...
Usher Dj Got Us Fallin' In Love lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/07/usher-dj-got-us-fallin-in-love-again.html


In the cover of the music
Get naked baby
I’m sorry chica
Better holla at Tyrone
Let him know how I jump through your foot loop
Scolla chico two can
We’re from the blocka blocka o polaca
Were the boys get loose like wacka flacka
Oh no man, it’s global
Was’ up
Colale flacka
I wanna be your giant, no not your dada
Dale abre ai
Papa Nicholas baby
Let me see
Yo soi un Jaunito
Que stato taito
Yo freco, no OK

Cause baby tonight, the DJ got us falling in love again
Yeah, baby tonight, the DJ got us falling in love again
So dance, dance, like it’s the last, last night of your life, life
Gonna get you right
Cause baby tonight, the DJ got us falling in love again
Yeah, baby tonight, the DJ got us falling in love again
So dance, dance, like it’s the last, last night of your life, life
Gonna get you right
Cause baby tonight, the DJ got us falling in love again
Yeah, thank you DJ

Usher - DJ Got Us Fallin In Love Again



Lindsay Lohan - Too Young To Die Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

A new song by Lindsay Lohan entitled "Too Young To Die" has recently hit the Web. This disturbing-named track comes after the sentence against Lohan to spend 90 days in jail, followed by 90 days in an in-patient treatment program due to violeting her DUI probation. The new recording was produced by JR Rotem and penned by Lolene. Not really my cup of tea, but anyway "Too Young To Die" is a dark-ish song with meaningful/deep lyrics, kinda proving Lindsay is looking to show some maturity in her new music. Ms Lohan tweeted earlier this year her intention to put out a new album in a near future, having already recorded a bunch of new material, that even started to leak like "Can't Stop, Won't Stop", with Lindsay commenting she didn't want more songs to go to waste and said she wanted to make a videoclip for this song. Nevertheless, due to Lohan's upcoming imprisonment I don't see a clear future for her music career. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Lindsay Lohan - Too Young To Die Video



Share On Facebook

Lindsay Lohan - Too Young To Die Lyrics and Video

Unfortunately we don't have the Body lyrics by Teairra Mari yet.
We know this might be annoying but are doing our best
To keep up with the latest music that is being released
And writing correct lyrics takes time.

But if you feel like you are up to the challenge
You can add the lyrics yourself with the 'Submit Lyric' button below.
It would be much appreciated by us and other visitors.

Check back within a few days or weeks and the lyrics
Should be here correctly.

Lindsay Lohan - Too Young To Die

Natasha Bedingfield - Touch Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Touch : Natasha Bedingfield
British pop star Natasha Bedingfield took the stage on Thursday's series of "So You Think You Can Dance" in the USA to perform her latest single "Touch". Very nice presentation, and the overall performance looks more complete now with the dancers and the choreography. And loved the big vocal explosions in the break before the final chorus. Go NB! Nevertheless, this whole Natasha promotion is just weird. Why? First, she released "Touch" on iTunes back in May with no previous buzz nor anything. Fans got a big surprise. We didn't know if it was just a promo/buzz track, or new single - turned out in the end it was indeed her official lead single from her upcoming fourth album. Secondly, she performs "Touch" on Ellen also in May, and then for a whole month ZERO promotion. This starts rumours of single failuire, and possibly next single. But, yesterday she performs "Touch" once again, so the single is still alive. Finally, she's already in promotion mode but we have yet to have the album title and the official release date. Someone ain't doing this job. Anyway, wish Tasha the best! (Source: directlyrics.com)

Natasha Bedingfield - Touch Video



Share On Facebook

Natasha Bedingfield - Touch Lyrics and Video

I was tryin' to cross the street
When I tripped and spilled my coffee
On a man who yelled at me
And then walked off in a hurry

Now he's gonna be late for work
So he called his secretary
Said to cancel his appointment with the guy in the lobby

Who's been waiting for a while
And talking on the phone
Got invited to a party and thought he couldn't go

But he's here right now
Standing in my house
And someone turns the music loud

So we dance
And we laugh
And we touch (touch touch)

Yeah we dance
And we laugh
And we touch (touch touch)

Gonna party all night till the sun comes up
Cuz it feels like the world dissapears around us

When we dance
When we laugh
When we touch

I was planning out my party
Running errands 'round the city
Gorcery bags full of alcohol
And chocolate chip cookies

Saw a dress that was amazing
In the window of a boutique
So I went across the street
Then my heel broke and it threw me

I tried to catch my balance
But I was 'sposed to fall
It seems that spilling coffee
Was no accident at all

Cuz you're here right now
Sitting on my couch
Funny how it all works out

When we dance
And we laugh
And we touch (touch touch)
Natasha Bedingfield Touch lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/07/natasha-bedingfield-touch-lyrics-and.html

Yeah we dance
And we laugh
And we touch (touch touch)

Gonna party all night till the sun comes up
Cuz it feels like the world dissapears around us

When we dance
When we laugh
When we touch

Every choice we make
And every road we take
Every interaction
Starts a chain reaction
We're noth affected when we least expect it
And ten when we touched
And it all connected

Every choice we make
And every road we take
Every interaction
Starts a chain reaction
We're noth affected when we least expect it
And ten when we touched
And it all connected

When we dance
And we laugh
And we touch (touch touch)

Yeah we dance
And we laugh
And we touch (touch touch)

Gonna party all night till the sun comes up
Cuz it feels like the world dissapears around us

When we dance
When we laugh
When we touch

Ooo oo oo ooo
We touch

Ooo oo oo ooo
We touch

Ooo oo oo ooo
We touch

Ooo oo oo ooo
We touch

Natasha Bedingfield - Touch

Sheryl Crow - Summer Day Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Sheryl Crow has just premiered the music video for "Summer Day", the official first single from her forthcoming album "1000 Miles from Memphis" due in July 20. Clip was shot by Wayne Isham (Britney Spears' "Piece Of Me", Kelly Clarkson'w "My Life Would Suck Without You") in June. It's very simple, basically shows Sheryl singing in a park in a lovely summery day. I wasn't obviously expecting a super huge-budget video with special effects, so this has met my expectations. She looks really good in the video too. Sheryl's target audience with this upcoming LP is clearly country music listeners. She has to promote big in that sector and its media. That's why the videoclip for "Summer Day" premiered via CMT.com (Country Music Television). (Source: directlyrics.com)

Sheryl Crow - Summer Day Video



Share On Facebook

Sheryl Crow - Summer Day Lyrics and Video

Every little thing that I felt that day
Never will forget, there was love in the air
I wasn't looking for love to come my way
Ooh baby baby but then I saw you there

That Summer day that I recall
You came into my life
And you gave me hope and love
I just want to be where you want me to
That Summer day that changed it all
You came into my life
And you let me fall in love
My baby I just want to be with you

I just want to let it shine
I just want to let it shine
I just want to let it shine

Did you ever think you knew everything?
Did you ever think you had it all figured out?
Ooh baby baby
You know things can change
But someone (?)

That Summer day that I recall
You came into my life
And you gave me hope and love
Sheryl Crow Summer Day lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/07/sheryl-crow-summer-day-lyrics-and-video.html
I just want to be where you want me to
That Summer day that changed it all
You came into my life
And you let me fall in love
My baby I just want to be with you

Can you hear me, baby?
When I say I'm for you
I knew we could make it
The moment you came into my life
Don't you know that you keep me (?)

That Summer day that I recall
You came into my life
And you gave me hope and love
I just want to be where you want me to
That Summer day that changed it all
You came into my life
And you let me fall in love
My baby I just want to be with you

And I'm gonna let it shine
Yeah, I'm gonna let it shine
Yes, I'm gonna let it shine

I just want to let it shine
I just want to let it shine

Sheryl Crow - Summer Day

eXTReMe Tracker