feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Big Time Rush - Til I Forget About You Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Til I Forget About You : Big Time Rush


Big Time Rush - Til I Forget About You Video



Share On Facebook

Big Time Rush - Til I Forget About You Lyrics and Video

Get a call on a random afternoon
I pick it up and I see that it’s you
Like my heart, you were breaking the news
You said it’s over, it’s over, it’s over

Heading out, cuz I’m outta my mind
All my friends are gonna see me tonight
Staying here, till the sun start’s to rise
And I, I’m gonna, I’m gonna, I’m gonna

Dance hard, laugh hard
Turn the music up now
Party like a rockstar
Can I get a what now?
I swear I’ll do
Anything that I have to
Till I forget about you.

Jump up, fall down
Gonna play it loud now.
Don’t care, my head’s
Spinning all around now.
I swear I’ll do
Anything that I have to
Till I forget about you.

I thought I’d be here on my own
Waiting for you to knock on my door
Since you left, I’ve been waiting by the phone
And I, I’m moving, I’m moving, I’m moving.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/big-time-rush-til-i-forget-about-you.html

I found a place where I can’t lose myself
And just leave your memory on the shelf.
See I’m fine, no I don’t need nobody else
Cuz I, I’m going, I’m going, I’m going

To dance hard, laugh hard
Turn the music up now
Party like a rockstar
Can I get a what now?
I swear I’ll do
Anything that I have to
Till I forget about you.

Jump up, fall down
Gonna play it loud now.
Don’t care, my head’s
Spinning all around now.
I swear I’ll do
Anything that I have to
Till I forget about you.

Been running like you don’t mean a thing
I’m going crazy now I don’t even think
I’m losing my mind, that’s all I can do
Till I forget about you
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Dance hard, laugh hard
Turn the music up now
Party like a rockstar
Can I get a what now?
I swear I’ll do
Anything that I have to
Till I forget about you.

Jump up, fall down
Gonna play it loud now.
Don’t care, my head’s
Spinning all around now.
I swear I’ll do
Anything that I have to
Till I forget about you.

Till I forget about you
Till I forget about you

Big Time Rush - Til I Forget About You



Glee - Toxic Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Toxic : Glee


Glee - Toxic Video



Share On Facebook

Glee - Toxic Lyrics and Video

Baby, can't you see
I'm calling
A guy like you should wear a warning
It's dangerous
I'm falling

There's no escape
I can't wait
I need a hit
Baby, give me it
You're dangerous
I'm loving it

Too high
Can't come down
Losin' my head
Spinnin' 'round and 'round
Do you feel me now?

With the taste of your lips I'm on a ride
You're toxic I'm slippin' under
With the taste of the poison paradise
I'm addicted to you, don't you know that you're toxic?
And I love what you do, don't you know that you're toxic?
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/glee-toxic-lyrics-and-video.html

It's gettin' late
To give you up
I took a sip
From my devil's cup
Slowly, it's taking over me

Too high
Can't come down
loosing my head spinning round and round
Do you feel it now?

With the taste of your lips I'm on a ride
You're toxic I'm slippin' under
With the taste of the poison paradise
I'm addicted to you, don't you know that you're toxic?
And I love what you do, don't you know that you're toxic?
I'm addicted to you, don't you know that you're toxic?

Intoxicate me now
With your lovin' now
I think I'm ready now
I think I'm ready now
Intoxicate me now
With your lovin' now
I think I'm ready now
I think I'm ready now
I think I'm ready now

Your toxic love, slipping under
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Glee - Toxic

Maroon 5 - Stutter Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Stutter : Maroon 5


Maroon 5 - Stutter Video



Share On Facebook

Maroon 5 - Stutter Lyrics and Video

I really, I really

Whoa oh, I really need to know
(I really, I really)
Whoa oh, or else you gotta let me go
(I really, I really)

This time I really need to do things right
Shivers that you give me, keep me freezing all night
You make me, shut up oooh yeah

I can’t believe it I’m not myself
Certainly I’m thinking about no one else
You make me, shut up

I really, I really need to know
Or else you gotta let me go
Oooh

You’re just a fantasy, girl
It’s an impossible world
All I want is to be with you always
I need you every day pay some attention to me
All I want is just you and me always
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/maroon-5-stutter-lyrics-and-video.html

Give me affection I need your perfection
Cause it feels so good you make me
s-stutter, stutter

If I could touch you I’d never let go
Now you got me screaming
And I cannot, shut up, oh, shut up, yeah

Now I am lying on a bedroom floor
Barely even speaking and I cannot, get up

And I really, I really, I really need to know
Or else you gotta let me go
Ooooh

You’re just a fantasy, girl, it’s an impossible world
All I want is to be with you always
I need you every day pay some attention to me
All I want is, you and me always

Give me affection I need your protection
‘Cause you feel so good, you make me
S-stutter, (I really, I really) stutter, stutter

You knock me down I can’t get up
I’m stuck
Gotta stop shaking me up
I can’t eat, can’t sleep can’t think sane
Get under, sinking under

You’re just a fantasy, girl
It’s an impossible world
All I want is to be with you always
I need you every day pay some attention to me
All I want is you and me always
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

You’re just a fantasy, girl
It’s an impossible world
All I want is to be with you always

Give me affection
I need your protection
‘Cause it feels so good to make me
S-stutter

(I really – I really)
You make me s-stutter
(I really – I really)
You make me s-stutter

Maroon 5 - Stutter

Demi Lovato - Work Of Art Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Work Of Art : Demi Lovato


Demi Lovato - Work Of Art Video



Share On Facebook

Demi Lovato - Work Of Art Lyrics and Video

Everyday is like a blank canvas
You know you can paint it anyway you want it
You can draw black clouds, you can make the sun shine
Color in a rainbow, or use black and white
Open up your eyes and, your imagination

Come on let's write a song, a little poetry
Take a photograph, let's make some memories
You can make it anything that you want it to be
If you follow your heart, Life is a work of art

Every night's like looking at a dark screen
You're never too young or too old to dream
You can make your fantasies into a reality
Cause you're creating your own masterpiece
Close your eyes and dream it, seeing is believing

(Repeat Two Times)

Come on let's write a song, a little poetry
Take a photograph, let's make some memories
You can make it anything that you want it to be
If you follow your heart, Life is a work of art
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/demi-lovato-work-of-art-lyrics-and.html

Trying to simplify into Philosophy
Turn the star into a Galaxy
Make a little noise into a symphony
You're creating a masterpiece
(Slow)
Come on let's write a song, a little poetry
Take a photograph, let's make some memories
You can make it anything that you want it to be
If you follow your heart, Life is a work of art

(Repeat Twice Like Beginning )
Come on let's write a song, a little poetry
Take a photograph, let's make some memories
You can make it anything that you want it to be
If you follow your heart, Life is a work of art

Life is a work of art
Life is a work of art
Life is a work of art
Life is a work of art
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Demi Lovato - Work Of Art

Lil Wayne - YM Banger Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

YM Banger : Lil Wayne


Lil Wayne - YM Banger Video



Share On Facebook

Lil Wayne - YM Banger Lyrics and Video

[Gudda Gudda]
Ok I’m leaning to the left
flag in my right pockets
star track fly, unidentified flying objects
extraterrestrial I’m all about my decimels
retarded in the booth they say I got a special flow
sicker than your average you rappers is ass backwards
Gudda speak crack and you n-ggas is crack addicts
the simple mathematics.
you cut the check and I rake in the green like I’m raking the grass in
pretty b-tches damn near feint when they passing
call my whip Martin but the first name Aston
tata head n-ggas get mashed when I’m spazzin’
think you f-cking with me put your cash in, nah I doubt
I was young and reckless when Pete say he was about it
you n-ggas is ducks howards, cowards
kill the competition and hsower n-ggas with flowers
this rap sh-t is ours
pop b-tch
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/lil-wayne-ym-banger-lyrics-and-video.html

[Lil Wayne]
Uh, uptown back in it
Hollygrove black menace
black clothes, black tennis
black semi,
I’ve never sat in hemi
that would offend me
try Maybach on Maybach
b-tch I got stacks yeah
paychecks on paychecks
and I still want payback
and I still don’t play that
I kill on asap
and you don’t do sh-t but get money all day
p-ssy shoes on my bullets now they running your way
YM young mula young money all day
where the drugs so sweet like honey on yay
which one of y’all say you want drama I’m honoured
I blitz your ass like a muthaf-cking lineman
stack of paychecks with a whole bunch of comma’s
still wear red like an old 49ner
f-ck sh-ttin on ya, dump the whole toilet on ya
Weezy F baby b-tch I hotter than Uganda
Ughhh!!!

[Jae Millz]
Mama aint make me to make homies
she make me to make history
so doing that’s my extra-curicular activity
bulldozer boy and the target is the industry
Two things I love in the World, good head and victory
you aint doing it big and broke stop kidding me
your whip aint up to date and your hoes look like Mr T
This is Misery, no Cathy Bates
come at me sideways my money slap ya straight
yeah I’m a big joker so you know I slap you ace
leave the club with ya girl send her home with an ashy face
love is a gamble but it’s my casino
pretend that your the loser I hope that she (?)
I hope the game got life insurance
cause I’m kill it
and all you wack ass rap n-ggas dying with it
I’m so harlem eating but so starving
pockets full of fat like all I do is eat margarine
Millz
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

[Tyga]
put the flow in the pot
crank up the ntoch
burn the song from a stove top
it’s finger licking hot
his pitch flip cause the n-gga flop
my sh-t hit like the p-tch was soft
n-ggas cotton balled
she dropped drawers cause she poppin off
her p-ssy cross guard but I don’t stop at all
I smash in the car, like f-ck the f-cking law
I bet daddy gone, who wanna make it done
the rocky sh-t that we up on
shttin on em like hittin the barn
hey wait they say money talks
man you don’t speak at all
you shop at mini malls
my style two thumbs up like using analogues
I wreck sh-t for the recognition b-tch
Jesus as my witness, say evision
I bore you n-ggas flame flicker
I melt pictures
tyga skin aint drippin’

Lil Wayne - YM Banger

David Archuleta - Stomping The Roses Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Stomping The Roses : David Archuleta


David Archuleta - Stomping The Roses Video



Share On Facebook

David Archuleta - Stomping The Roses Lyrics and Video

Wasting time, just going mindless
Watching your charades
When you were younger, did it occur to you
10 years from then, you'd act the same age

I cannot carry on this way
Although I've carried all your every little thing
Carry me away

Did you feel like stomping the roses
Smashing out all the feeling inside of them
It's bad business
The way you're stomping the roses

I was flipping channels on my television
And it made me feel unwell
One of those complicated soap operas
I almost felt like I was watching myself

I cannot carry on this way
Although I've carried all your every little thing
Carry me away

Did you feel like stomping the roses
Smashing out all the feeling inside of them
It's bad business
The way you're stomping the roses
Everyone knows it

I know I know I know I know it's over
And I know I know I know I've
Always been your token nice guy
I know that you rule your whole world
Thought I could live in it
But I just can't
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/david-archuleta-stomping-roses-lyrics.html

You know you're stomping the roses
Smashing out all the feeling inside of them
It's bad business
The way you're stomping the roses
Everyone knows it

Stomping the roses
Smashing out all the feeling inside of them
It's bad business
The way you're stomping the roses

Stomping, Stomping Yeah
Take it easy, yeah
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

David Archuleta - Stomping The Roses

Glee - Me Against The Music Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Me Against The Music : Glee


Glee - Me Against The Music Video



Share On Facebook

Glee - Me Against The Music Lyrics and Video

All my people in the crowd
Grab a partner take it down!

It's me against the music
Uh uh
It's just me
And me
Yeah
C'mon
Hey Britney?
Are you ready?
Uh uh, are you?

No one cares
It's whippin'my hair, it's pullin' my waist
To hell with stares
The sweat is drippin' all over my face
No one's there
I'm the only one dancin' up in this place
Tonight I'm here
Feel the beat of the drum, gotta keep it that bass
I'm up against the speaker, tryin' to take on the music
It's like a competition, me against the beat
I wanna get in the zone, I wanna get in the zone
If you really wanna battle, saddle up and get your rhythm
Tryin' to hit it, you could die
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/glee-me-against-music-lyrics-and-video.html
In a minute I'm a take a you on, I'm a take a you on
Hey, hey, hey

[CHORUS]

All my people on the floor
Let me see you dance
Let me see ya
All my people wantin' more
Let me see you dance
I wanna see ya
All my people round and round
Let me see you dance
Let me see ya
All my people in the crowd
Let me see you dance
I wanna see ya
So how would you like a friendly competition
Let's take on the song
It's you and me baby, we're the music
Time to party all night long

We're almost there
I'm feelin' it bad and I can't explain
My soul is bare
My hips are movin' at a rapid pace
Baby feel it burn
From the tip of my toes, runnin' through my veins
And now it's your turn
Let me see what you got, don't hesitate
I'm up against the speaker, tryin' to take on the music
It's like a competition, me against the beat
I wanna get in the zone, I wanna get in the zone
If you really wanna battle, saddle up and get your rhythm
Tryin' to hit it, you could die
In a minute I'm a take a you on, I'm a take a you on
Hey, hey, hey

[CHORUS - as before]

Get on the floor, baby lose control
Just work your body and let it go
If you wanna party, just grab somebody
Hey Britney
We can dance all night long
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Hey Britney, you say you wanna lose control
Come over here I got somethin' to show ya
Sexy lady, I'd rather see you bare your soul
If you think you're so hot, better show me what you got
All my people in the crowd, let me see you dance
C'mon Britney lose control, watch you take it down

Get on the floor, baby lose control
Just work your body and let it go
If you wanna party, just grab somebody
Hey Britney
We can dance all night long

[CHORUS - as before]

All my people in the crowd, let me see you dance
C'mon Britney take it down, make the music dance
All my people round and round, party all night long
C'mon Britney lose control, watch you take it down

Glee - Me Against The Music

Shayne Ward - Gotta Be Somebody Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Gotta Be Somebody : Shayne Ward


English singer Shayne Ward premiered his brand new single "Gotta Be Somebody" on Friday via Manchester's Key 103 radio. This will be the first cut to be lifted from Ward's upcoming third album "Obsession" which hits stores in the UK on November 15th. Shayne rose to fame as the winner of the second series of The X Factor in 2005. His two first albums, "Shayne Ward" and "Breathless", peaked at #1 and #2 respectivaly in the UK. The singer's last album was released in 2007 so it's taken him two-and-a-half years to actually put out a follow-up. He better deliver and make the wait worth it.
"Gotta Be Somebody" is a cover of Nickelback's 2008 single of the same name (Top 10 hit in the USA). Shayne's version is obviously non-rock as he asked producers Ray Hedges, Nigel Butler, Cutfather and David Kopatz to give it a new beat. The original melody is "kinda" there but they've replaced the rock notes for synth-beats and some auto-tune. Not sure I'm feeling this. Sounds a bit boring and monotonous if you ask me. And what's with the covers these days? First Joe McElderry and now Shayne. They're both signed to Simon Cowell's Syco label so he must be responsible for these decisions. I truly hope Shayne has better songs on the album. "Gotta Be Somebody" will be released in the UK on November 7th. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Shayne Ward - Gotta Be Somebody Video





Share On Facebook

Shayne Ward - Gotta Be Somebody Lyrics and Video

This time I wonder what it feels like
To find the one in this life
The one we all dream of
But dreams just aren't enough
So I´ll be waiting for the real thing.
I'll know it by the feeling.
The moment when we´re meeting
Will play out like a scene straight off the silver screen
So I`ll be holdin’ my own breath
Right up to the end
Until that moment when
I find the one that I'll spend forever with

`Cause nobody wants to be the last one there.
'Cause everyone wants to feel like someone cares.
Someone to love with my life in their hands.
There`s gotta be somebody for me like that.

`Cause nobody wants to do it on their own
And everyone wants to know they´re not alone.
There's somebody else that feels the same somewhere.
There`s gotta be somebody for me out there.

Tonight, out on the street out in the moonlight
And dammit this feels too right
It´s just like Déjà Vu
Me standin’ here with you
So I´ll be holdin`my own breath
Could this be the end?
Is it that moment when
I find the one that I'll spend forever with?

Shayne Ward Gotta Be Somebody lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/shayne-ward-gotta-be-somebody-lyrics.html
‘Cause nobody wants to be the last one there
'Cause everyone wants to feel like someone cares.
Someone to love with my life in their hands.
There´s gotta be somebody for me like that.

`Cause nobody wants to do it on their own
And everyone wants to know they´re not alone.
There's somebody else that feels the same somewhere
There`s gotta be somebody for me out there.

You can´t give up!
Lookin´ for that diamond in the rough
You never know but when it shows up
Make sure you´re holdin` on
‘Cause it could be the one, the one you´re waiting on

‘Cause nobody wants to be the last one there.
And everyone wants to feel like someone cares.
Someone to love with my life in their hands.
There has gotta be somebody for me
Ohhhhhh.


Nobody wants to do it on their own
And everyone wants to know they´re not alone.
Is there somebody else that feels the same somewhere?
There`s gotta be somebody for me out there.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Nobody wants to be the last one there
'Cause everyone wants to feel like someone cares.
Is there somebody else that feels the same somewhere?
There has gotta be somebody for me out there.

Shayne Ward - Gotta Be Somebody

Joe Mcelderry - Ambitions Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Ambitions : Joe Mcelderry


Joe McElderry has premiered today via MSN UK the music video for "Ambitions", the official first single from his upcoming debut album "Wide Awake" - in stores on October 25th - As you may already know, Joe's new single is a cover of Norwegian band Donkeyboy's song of the same name which was a #1 hit in both Norway and Sweden last year. The recently premiered videoclip for "Ambitions" was directed by Nigel Dick (The Pussycat Dolls, Britney Spears). Video is okay IMO. It doesn't make me like the song more or anything. The location itself, however, was so cool! I read they filmed the clip at the Nu Boyana Film Studios in Bulgaria. Nice! McElderry basically wanders through the streets of a city, and when the chorus hits he magically runs into lots of people and start a very musical play-style choreography. Sorry, but just the fact of seeing Joe dance is weird for me. Anyways! Putting the video aside, I'm quite liking the song and let's see if the fans of the British star will make this a #1 hit. "Ambitions" will be released on October 10th. Will it have competition? Well, Pixie Lott and The Ting Tings also release their new singles that day. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Joe Mcelderry - Ambitions Video



Share On Facebook

Joe Mcelderry - Ambitions Lyrics and Video

Now, I can’t behave
I feel it in my feet on the streets
But don’t you know?
There’s something I can feel when I breathe

I told you once
You’re breaking into separate parts
But don’t you know?
It’s something that I can’t live without

And if somebody’s going to make it
Then this somebody ought to be you
And I keep telling my reflection
Ambitions are already starting to fade

I can’t tolerate
The feelings that I feel when I feel
But don’t you know?
Some feelings never seem to let go

Like a silverblade
I cut my way out of control
But don’t you know?
Some blades will cut you right to the bone
Joe Mcelderry Ambitions lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/joe-mcelderry-ambitions-lyrics-and.html

And if somebody’s going to make it
Then this somebody ought to be you
And if somebody’s going to fake it
Then this somebody, somebody is you
If it’s me that was going to take it
Then I know that it wouldn’t be straight
And I keep telling my reflection
Ambitions are already starting to fade

I Can’t tolerate…
I Can’t tolerate…
(Can’t tolerate)

And if somebody’s going to make it
Then this somebody ought to be you
And if somebody’s going to fake it
Then this somebody, somebody is you
If it’s me that was going to take it
Then I know that it wouldn’t be straight
And I keep telling my reflection
Ambitions are already starting to fade
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

And I keep telling my reflection
Ambitions are already starting to fade

Joe Mcelderry - Ambitions

My Chemical Romance - Na Na Na Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Na Na Na : My Chemical Romance


American alternative rock band My Chemical Romance have finally released their brand new single entitled "Na Na Na". The first cut lifted from their upcoming fourth studio album "Danger Days: The True Lives of the Fabulous Killjoys" - in stores on November 22nd. They're finally back!! Four years was a long wait guys! Almost 1460 days will be separate My Chemical Romance's new album from their 2006 classic "My Black Parade" CD. "Na Na Na" received its world premiere last night simultaneously at Radio 104.5 in Philadelphia (USA) and BBC's Radio One (UK). I'm loving it!! I needed new MCR music in my life already. Seems the guys are going for a more light-hearted sound compared to their previous heavier-themed efforts. Anyways, great energy coming from the song, and the "Na! Na! Na!" hook is mind-boggling :). Enjoy (Source: directlyrics.com)

My Chemical Romance - Na Na Na Video







Share On Facebook

My Chemical Romance - Na Na Na Lyrics and Video

Drugs
Gimme drugs
Gimme drugs
I don't need 'em
But I'll sell what you got
Take the cash
And I'll keep it
Eight legs to the wall
Hit the gas
Kill 'em all
And we crawl
And we crawl
And we crawl
You be my detonator

Love
Gimme love
Gimme love
I don't need it
But I'll take what I want
From your heart
And I'll keep it in a bag
In a box
Put an X on the floor
Gimme more
Gimme more
Gimme more
Shut up and sing it with me

(Na Na Na...)

For my security
To every enemy
We're on your property
Standing in V formation

(Na Na Na...)

A swollen artery
Plastic surgery
Keep your apology
Give us more detonation

(More! Gimme more! Gimme more!)

Oh, let me tell ya 'bout the sad man
Shut up and let me see your jazz hands
Remember when you were a madman
Thought you was Batman
Hit the party with a gas can
Kiss me you animal
My Chemical Romance Na Na Na lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/my-chemical-romance-na-na-na-lyrics-and.html

(Na Na Na...)

You run the company?
You're f-cking kidding me!
I think we'd rather be
Burning your information

A swollen artery
Plastic surgery
Keep your apology
Give us more detonation

And right here
Right now
All the way in Battery City
Little children
Raise their open filthy palms
Like tiny daggers up to heaven
And all the juvie halls
And ------- rats
And the angels
Made from neon and fucking garbage
Scream out "What will save us?"
And the sky opened up

Everybody wants to change the world
Everybody wants to change the world
But no one,
No one wants to die
Wanna try, wanna try, wanna try
Wanna try, wanna try, oh
I'll be your detonator
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

(Na Na Na...)

Make no apology
And step the fuck away
On my authority
Crash and burn
Young and loaded

Drop like a bulletshell
Just like a sleeper cell
I'd rather go to hell
Than be in purgatory
Cut my hair
Gag and bore me
Pull this pin
Let this world explode

My Chemical Romance - Na Na Na

Carrie Underwood - Mama's Song Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Mama's Song : Carrie Underwood


Carrie Underwood also premiered a new video today via VEVO. It's for "Mama's Song", the fourth single from her latest album "Play On". The Mark Bright-produced track has peaked so far at #21 on Billboard's Country Songs Chart and at #77 on the Hot 100. Beautiful ballad, and a very touchy clip. Carrie's mom and husband - ice hockey player - Mike Fisher appear on it. Check it out! (Source: directlyrics.com)

Carrie Underwood - Mama's Song Video



Share On Facebook

Carrie Underwood - Mama's Song Lyrics and Video

Mama you taught me to do the right things
So now you have to let your baby fly
You've given me everything that I will need
To make it through this crazy thing called life

And I know you watched me grow up
And only want what's best for me
And I think I found the answer to your prayers

And he is good, so good
He treats your little girl like a real man should
He is good, so good, he makes promises he keeps
No he's never gonna leave
So dont you worry about me
Dont you worry about me

Mama theres no way you'll ever lose me
And giving me away is not goodbye
As you watch me walk down to my future, I hope tears of joy are in your eyes

Carrie Underwood Mama's Song lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/carrie-underwood-mamas-song-lyrics-and.html
Cuz he is good, so good
He treats your little girl like a real man should
He is good, so good, he makes promises he keeps
No he's never gonna leave
So dont you worry about me
Dont you worry about me

And when I watch my little baby grow I'll only want whats best for her
And I hope she'll find the answer to my prayers
And that she'll say

He is good, so good
He treats your little girl like a real man should
He is good, so good, he makes promises he keeps
No he's never gonna leave
So dont you worry about me
Dont you worry about me
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Mama dont you worry about me

Dont you worry about me

Carrie Underwood - Mama's Song

Kanye West - So Appalled Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

So Appalled : Kanye West


Kanye West's latest offering from his "G.O.O.D Friday" campaign is this new track "So Appalled" which features RZA, Jay-Z, Pusha T, Swizz Beatz, and Cyhi the Prynce. I like! The song has a "dark" feeling in the beats, and once again all the MCs kill it in their verses. However, I'm still waiting for Kanye to release a song as good as "Monster" (we want more Nicki Minaj!) or "Runaway". BTW, this "So Appalled" tune also appears on the rumored tracklist from Kanye's upcoming "Dark Twisted Fantasy" album (out on November 16th). I wonder how of a good strategy is givin away for free songs from your official LP. This would be track number six we have from Kanye's new CD and the whole thing is made of 16 songs. In any case, I think West is signed to Jay-Z's Roc-A-Fella Records so he must have given him the green light. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Kanye West - So Appalled Video





Share On Facebook

Kanye West - So Appalled Lyrics and Video

[Swizz Beatz]
One hand in the air if you don’t really care
Two hands in the air if you don’t really care
It’s like that sometimes I mean ridiculous
It’s like that sometimes sh-t’s ridiculous
One hand in the air if you don’t really care
Middle finger in the air if you don’t really care
It’s like that sometimes, man ridiculous
Life can be sometimes ridiculous

[Kanye West]
I’m so appalled
Spalding balled,
Balled in and Donald Trump taking dollars from yall
Baby your fire and your girlfriend hired
And if you don’t mind, I’ma keep you on call
We above the law, we don’t give a f-ck by yall
I got dogs that chew a f-ckin’ hole through the wall
But since they all lovers
I need more rubbers
And if I don’t use rubbers, need more covers
House keeping, I mean gawd damn one time
Let it be a bad bitch sweeping
That know we get O’s like Cheerios
That know cuz they seen us in the videos
That know, the day that you play me
Will be the same day MTV play videos
That was a little joke, Voila!
Praises due to the most high, Allah
Praises due to the most fly, Prada
Baby Im magic, Tadah!
Address me as your highness
High as United, 30,000 feet up and you are not invited
N-ggas be writin’ bullsh-t like they gotta work
N-ggas going through real sh-t, man they outta work
That’s why I never gawd damn dance track, gotta hurt
That’s why I rather spit something that gotta perch
Champagne wishes, 30 white bitches
I mean the sh-t is, f-cking ridiculous
F-cking ridiculous, I mean the sh-t is
F-cking ridiculous

[Pusha T]
5 star dishes, different exotic fishes
Man this sh-t is, f-cking ridiculous
F-cking ridiculous

[Jay-Z]
How should I begin this
I’m just so offended
How am I even mentioned by all these f-cking beginners?
I’m so appalled I might buy the mall
Just to show n-ggas how much more I have in store
I’m fresher than you all
So I don’t have to pause
All of y’all can suck my balls through my draws
Dark knight feeling, die or be a hero
Or live long enough to see yourself become a villain
I went from the favourite to the most hated
Or would you rather be underpaid or over-rated?
Moral victories is for minor league coaches
And ‘Ye already told you “We Major” you cockroaches
Show me where the boats is, Ferrari testarossa’s
The Hammer went broke so you know I’m more focused
I lost thirty mill so I spent another 30
Cuz unlike Hammer 30 mill can’t hurt me
F-cking insane, the f-ck am I sayin’
Not only am I fly, I’m f-cking not playing (plane/plain)
All these little b-tches too big for their britches
Burning their little bridges
F-cking ridiculous

[Kanye West]
Champagne wishes, thirty white b-tches
I mean the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous
F-cking ridiculous
I mean the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous

[Pusha T]
5 star dishes, different exotic fishes
Man this sh-t is, f-cking ridiculous
F-cking ridiculous

[Pusha T]
Success is what you make it
Kanye West So Appalled lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/kanye-west-so-appalled-lyrics-and-video.html
Take it how it comes
A half a mill in twenties is like a bill where I’m from
An arrogant drug dealer the legend I’ve become
CNN said I’d be dead by 21
Black jack I just pulled in aces
You looking at the king in his face
Everything I dream muthaf-ckers Im watching it take shape
While to you I’m just a young rich n-gga that lacks faith
Range Rove leather roof
Love war f-ck a truce
Still move a bird like I’m in bed with mother goose
Them hoes come in a bakers dozen
Claiming they was with me when they know they really wasn’t
I keep the city’s best never said she was the brightest
So if you had it too, it don’t affect me in the slightest
I never met a b-tch that didn’t need a little guidance
So I dismiss her past until she dissappoint your highness

I speak the gospel, hostel
Tony doing time for what he did to nostrils
Paranoid mind I’m still under the watchful
Eye of the law, aspire for more
Them kilo’s came we gave you bobby brown jaw
Flaws aint flaws when it’s you that makes the call
Flow similar to the legend of the falls
Spillin’ I own you all, yeah

[Kanye West]
Champagne wishes, thirty white b-tches
I mean the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous
F-cking ridiculous
I mean the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous

[CyHi Da Prynce]
5 star dishes, different exotic fishes
Man this sh-t is, f-cking ridiculous
F-cking ridiculous

[CyHi Da Prynce]
I am so outrageous,
I wear my pride on my sleeve like a bracelet
If God had an iPod, I’d be on his playlist
My phrases amazes the faces in places
The favourite, huh
My cup over runneth with hundreds
Dummy, dammit, not like for me to waste it
The new commandment, thou shall not hate kid
My movement is like the civil rights I’m Ralph David
Abernathy, so call my lady Rosa Parks
I am nothing like them n-ggas baby those are marks
I met this girl on Valentines day f-cked her in May
She found out about April so she chose to March
Damn another broken heart
I keep b-tches by the two’s n-gga, Noah’s Ark
I got a seven on me, I call my dro the mark
Plus a trojan in my pocket, Matt Leinert
G-A-T in the pathfinder
Cause you haters got PHD’s
Y’all just some major haters and some math minors
Tiger Woods don’t make me grab iron
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

[RZA]
A yo champagne wishes and dirty white b-tches
You know the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous
F-cking ridiculous
You know the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous

Cars for the missus and furs for the mistress
You know that sh-t is F-CKING ridiculous
F-cking ridiculous
You know the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous
F-cking ridiculous
F-cking ridiculous
F-cking ridiculous

[Swizz Beatz]
One hand in the air if you don’t really care
Two hands in the air if you don’t really care
It’s like that sometimes I mean ridiculous
It’s like that sometimes sh-t’s ridiculous
One hand in the air if you don’t really care
Middle finger in the air if you don’t really care
It’s like that sometimes, man ridiculous
Life can be sometimes ridiculous

Kanye West - So Appalled

Tinie Tempah Ft. Ellie Goulding - Wonderman Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Wonderman : Tinie Tempah


A new Tinie Tempah song was premiered last night on BBC's Radio One. It's his collaboration with Ellie Goulding entitled "Wonderman". This tune will be included on the Londoner's upcoming debut album "Disc-Overy" which hits stores in the UK on October 4th. FIIIREEE! I say Tinie releases this as the next single and ditches the Kelly Rowland duet "Invincible". Why? This is waaay hotter. "Wonderman" has HIT written all over it, while the Kelly song is not that exciting. Loving everything about Tinie's new record, from the super cool intro, the killer beats to the verses. Plus, I wasn't sure how a collabo with Ellie Goulding would work, but they've truly suprised me. They made Ellie's electro-pop style fit perfectly with Tinie's urban-rap sound. MASSIVE stuff. Next single please! And I want a high-budget futuristic videoclip too. Check it out. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Tinie Tempah Ft. Ellie Goulding - Wonderman Video





Share On Facebook

Tinie Tempah Ft. Ellie Goulding - Wonderman Lyrics and Video

These haters couldn't get to where I am with a full tank of petrol, uh
My uncle used to drink a can of kestrel when life got stressful, uh
What kinda person should you be when wanna make people to accept you, uh
What does it really mean when you dream of being famous and successful, when you were born to be special,
Uh yeh and I went from the kid on class,
Takes some radio DJs so they could bring me up to the young rapper that everybody's ringing up,
Got em looking for a sprinkle of that pixie dust mad thoughts in my head when its blowin up.
Are you really big enough.
I traded friends for fans cement for sand raise your hand the wonder man

See the bright lights shine in your face
I'm counting on you to take it all away
I saw the chosen one their calling your name
Are you you
Are you you, The wonder man

Bored of being nameless bored of feeling
When you walk up in the mall and cant afford a pair of trainers,
Imagine when it changes, imagine satisfaction when you make it,
Its more than being famous,
More then the applause and more than any form of status,
More than the performances in 20 foreign places,
Benidorm, Vegas, many more praises,
Amen hallelujah Tinie look what's happened to ya
Tinie Tempah Wonderman lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/tinie-tempah-ft-ellie-goulding.html
Yeh they love that attitude brand new and improved, yeh

And when the fans start grabbing you,
Show gratitude with a little brag or two,
Amen hallelujah Tinie look what's happened to ya,
Who can say they ran look at all the obstacles I ran look
I traded friends for fans cement for sand raise your hand the wonder man

See the bright lights shine in your face
I'm counting on you to take it all away
I saw the chosen one their calling your name
Are you you
Are you you, The wonder man

Come on come on the stars are where you belong
Come on come on follow your heart is gunna take you home
Come on come on the stars are where you belong
There's no turning back from here
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

See the bright lights shine in your face
I'm counting on you to take it all away
I saw the chosen one their calling your name
Are you you
Are you yo, The wonder man

Tinie Tempah Ft. Ellie Goulding - Wonderman

eXTReMe Tracker