feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Killer Mike Ft. Ludacris & Game - Still My Nigga Lyrics and Video

Artist , , ,

Advertisement

"Still My Nigga" is a song recorded by American rapper Killer Mike featuring Ludacris and Game.
You can enjoy Killer Mike – Still My Nigga video gathered from youtube. Still My Nigga lyrics performed by Killer Mike can be found below the video.

Killer Mike Ft. Ludacris & Game - Still My Nigga Video



Killer Mike Ft. Ludacris & Game - Still My Nigga Lyrics and Video

[Killer Mike]
You used to be my n-gga though, my n-gga though
who’d ever thought you’d ever envy me
and talk down on me to Jigga hoe
say we was tight like Wayne (?)
and it was money over b-tches
even when we made it rain (?)
Lucci over poochi no romance
and I have never loved a hoe so no hoe-mance
just my bro man,
we got to the cash money but like Nino and g-money
the money make sh-t go funny
the b-tches made it wicked
the dopeless made it hopeless
the coppers and the robbers with choppers make me they focus
my n-ggas snitching and I’m like Lord have mercy
my homie sold me out, my partner just hurt me
and all for a b-tch I hope the n-gga catch herpes
nah I’m fronting but at least the claps is hunting
cos any other n-gga I would have been clapping something
instead of in the studio smoking and rapping something

[Chorus]
and it’s cold outside
you can count on your grown man

you my n-gga though
you still my n-gga though
I don’t f-ck with you but
you my n-gga though
[singing]
and when it’s time to ride, yeah
you can depend on me
[Killer Mike]
you my n-gga though
you still my n-gga though
I don’t f-ck with you but yeah
you my n-gga though

[Ludacris]
we was once 2 n-ggas of the same kind
some pimps in our own, f-cking mind
on point at game time
you would play your position
then you came around and double crossed me like a ribbon
oh no, abort mission some money’s missing
went broke, I guess you got to get paid like tuition
if not the President you got to be a politician
but others like myself are trying to carry on tradition
put women in submission, I used to need permission
ta-daaa, now we running through tricks like a magician
we smoking all the mirrors I knew something was wrong
so I made up a new trick it’s called poof I’m gone
now I see you on occasion and we holler at times
cos things aint all peachy like the Georgia lottery sign
and if you told me cocaine numbers I would think you was lying
but you got to get your’s and fool I got to get mine
Luda

[Chorus]
and it’s cold outside
you can count on your grown man
[Luda]
you my n-gga though
you still my n-gga though
I don’t f-ck with you but
ah ah but you my n-gga though
[singing]
and when it’s time to ride, yeah
you can depend on me
[Luda]
I’m still your n-gga though
I’m still your n-gga though
I don’t f-ck with you uhh uhh
but you my n-gga though

[Game - Verse 3]
Hey, I had this other n-gga who was my brother
Jigga fan undercover, the blueprints of my life with different mothers
we was the closest, out of my sisters and brothers
two G’s closer than the Gucci belt but life’s a motha
f-cker when you dealing with paper man
one of our ego’s got bigger than skyscrapers man
after I put the documentary on them Daytons man
around the Doctor everyday so I had patience man
he didn’t, around the dope spot he was pacing man
for digits, am I my brother’s keepers for real or not decisions
he was in love with strippers sort of like a bee for honey
and that was our separation like BG and Cash Money
(damn)
why does it got to be like that
I was stacking paper on tour I was gon be right back
(God damn)
why you couldn’t you let your ego die
if you see me rocking a hoody n-gga you know why,

[Chorus]
[Chorus]
when it’s cold outside
you can count on your grown man
[Game]
you still my n-gga though
you my n-gga though
I don’t f-ck with you
ah ah but you my n-gga though
[singing]
and when it’s time to ride, yeah
you can depend on me
[Game]
You still my n-gga though
always be my n-gga though
I don’t f-ck with you uhh uhh
but you my bigger bro
[Singing]
when it’s cold outside
you can count on your grown man




Jennifer Hudson - Can't Help Who You Love Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

"Can't Help Who You Love" is a brand new song recorded by American recording artist Jennifer Hudson probably for her upcoming sophomore album, expected for released in May 2010. The track leaked on the internet this week.
You can enjoy Jennifer Hudson - Can't Help Who You Love video gathered from youtube. Can't Help Who You Love lyrics performed by Jennifer Hudson can be found below the video.

Jennifer Hudson - Can't Help Who You Love Video



Jennifer Hudson - Can't Help Who You Love Lyrics and Video

[Verse 1]
People always tell you
You gotta be careful way you walk
You gotta be careful how you talk

But trouble might come find you
And sayin’ that we could never last
But I’m down to take a chance

‘Cause you and me got a chemistry
That can’t be denied I put you to stay with me
‘Cause now I’m understand when I’m looking your eyes

[Chorus]
You just can’t help who you love
Oh, no you can’t help it
Not matter what you do
I’m kinda blind when it comes to you

Just can’t help who you love
Oh, I’m totally helpless
For everything you do
I’m kinda blind when it comes to you

Just can’t help who you love

[Verse 2]
We might as well just face it
Some folks that never gonna get
Lyrics courtesy of Windsor S.
Why I chose you and no one else

‘Cause you and me
We come from different worlds
Don’t think you’re good enough for me to be your girl

Baby stay with
‘Cause now I understand
When I looking your eyes

[Chorus]
You just can’t help who you love
Oh, no you can’t help it
Not matter what you do
I’m kinda blind when it comes to you

You just can’t help who you love
Oh, I’m totally helpless
For everything you do
I’m kinda blind when it comes to you

You just can’t help who you love

[Verse 3]
Love can’t be helped out
No way, no how
And they don’t know babarus that people make up how

I wasn’t expecting you to love me
The way that you do
Now you got me needing you

[Chorus]
You just can’t help who you love
Oh, no you can’t help it
Not matter what you do
I’m kinda blind when it comes to you

You just can’t help who you love
Oh I’m totally helpless
For everything you do
I’m kinda blind when it comes to you

Just can’t help who you love
Oh you can’t help this
Oh, no you can’t help it
You can’t help who you love

I’m totally helpless
For everything you do
I’m kinda blind when it comes to you
Can’t help who you love

Jennifer Hudson - Can't Help Who You

Chipmunk - Until You Were Gone Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

"Until You Were Gone" is a song recorded by solo grime artist Chipmunk as a sixth single featuring Esmee Denters off his re-edited debut album "I Am Chipmunk" recorded in January 2010 and On 25 February 2010 on the radio by BBC Radio 1Xtra DJ MistaJam.
You can enjoy Chipmunk - Until You Were Gone video gathered from youtube. Until You Were Gone lyrics performed by Chipmunk can be found below the video.

Chipmunk - Until You Were Gone Video



Chipmunk - Until You Were Gone Lyrics and Video

For your information Until You Were Gone lyrics are performed by Chipmunk. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the lyrics yet.

But if you feel are you are faster than us and want to take a challenge you can submit Chipmunk - Until You Were Gone lyrics by yourself on the comment post. We really appreciate for your submission and we believed other visitors will love it too. Please come back within a few days and the lyrics should be available here correctly. Enjoy Until You Were Gone video and ringtone download by Chipmunk after the jump.

Chipmunk - Until You Were Gone

Miley Cyrus - When I Look At You Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

"When I Look At You" is a song recorded by American recording artist and actress Miley Cyrus released as a second single off her extended play The Time of Our Lives (2009) by Hollywood Records. The song also featured on the 2010 film The Last Song as the first single of the film's soundtrack.
You can enjoy Miley Cyrus - When I Look At You video gathered from youtube. When I Look At You lyrics performed by Miley Cyrus can be found below the video.

Miley Cyrus - When I Look At You Video



Miley Cyrus - When I Look At You Lyrics and Video

Everybody needs inspiration,
Everybody needs a song
A beautiful melody
When the nights so long

Cause there is no guarantee
That this life is easy…

Yea when my world is falling apart
When there’s no light to break up the dark
That’s when I, I…
I look at you

When the waves
Are flooding the shore and I can’t
Find my way home anymore
That’s when I, I…
I look at you

When I look At You I see forgiveness
I see the truth
You love me for who I am
Like the stars Hold the moon
Right there where they belong
And I Know I’m Not Alone.

Yea when my world is falling apart
When there’s no light to break up the dark
That’s when I, I…
I look at you

When the waves
Are flooding the shore and I can’t
Find my way home anymore
That’s when I, I…
I look at you

You appear just like a dream to me
Just like Kaleidoscope colors that
Cover Me, All I need every
Breath that I breathe don’t you know
You’re beautiful…

Yea Yea Yea

When the waves
Are flooding the shore and I can’t
Find my way home anymore
That’s when I, I…
I look at you
I look at you

Yea Yea Oh OH OH

And you appear Just like a dream
To me.

Miley Cyrus - When I Look At You

eXTReMe Tracker