feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Rod Stewart - It's The Same Old Song Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Rod Stewart - It's The Same Old Song Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia

Rod Stewart - It's The Same Old Song Lyrics and Video

A sentimental fool am I
To hear a old love song and wanna cry
But the melody keeps haunting me
Reminding me how in love we used to be
I keep hearing the part that used to touch my heart
Saying together forever breaking up never

It's the same old song but with a different meaning
Since you been gone
It's the same, same song
But with a different meaning since you been gone

You're sweet as a honey bee
But like a honey bee stings
You've gone and left my heart in pain
All you left is our favorite song
The one we danced to all night long
It used to bring sweet memories
Of a tender love that used to be

Now it's the same old song
But with a different meaning
Since you been gone
It's the same old song
But with a different meaning
Since you been gone

Precious memories keep a lingering on
Every time I hear our favorite song
Now you're gone left this emptiness
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
I only reminisce the happiness we spent
We used to dance on the music
Yeaah dance on the music

It's the same old song
But with a different meaning
Since you been gone
It's the same old song
But with a different meaning
Since you been gone
Whoaaa whoaaa

A sentimental fool am I
To hear a old love song and wanna cry
But the melody keeps haunting me
Reminding me how in love we used to be
I keep hearing the part that used to touch my heart
Saying together forever breaking up never

It's the same old song
But with a different meaning
Since you been gone
It's the same old song
But with a different meaning
Since you been gone

Rod Stewart - It's The Same Old Song Video



Carrie Underwood - Play On Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Carrie Underwood - Play On Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
This song is from third studio album performed by American country artist Carrie Underwood which is from the last track of the album with the same title, Play On. the song was released to country radio on September 14, 2009 but the album will be released in United States on November 3, 2009 . Enjoy the music video and please report on the comment post if you found Carrie Underwood - Play On video is broken. Play On lyrics by Carrie Underwood can be found below the video.

Carrie Underwood - Play On Lyrics and Video

What you're gonna do when the show is over
What you're gonna sing when the song is eire
How you're gonna cope when there is no closure
Where you're gonna reach when the goal gets higher
How you're gonna make it through
When you think you lost your chance

[Chorus]
Play on, when you're losing the game
Play on, cause you're gonna make mistakes
It's always worth the sacrifice
Even when you think you're wrong
So .. play on! Play on

Even when the floodgates swing right open
Never let the current take you down no-o
Even when you're not sure where you're going
Swimming through a mess and you can't get out
Just going through the motions, tryin not to drown

[Chorus]
Play on, when you're losing the game
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
Play on 'cause you're gonna make mistakes
It's always worth the sacrifice
Even when you think you're wrong
So play on, play on

[Bridge]
Even through a storm on the darkest night
Don't you ever give up the fight
Even when you feel you're all alone
Play on, play on

[Chorus]
Play on when you're losing the game
Play on 'cause you're gonna make mistakes
It's always worth the sacrifice
Even when you think you're wrong
So play on, so play on
play on

ooooh yea yeaaah
na-na-na-na-na-na ....

Carrie Underwood - Play On Video

Gucci Mane - Spotlight Ft. Usher Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Gucci Mane - Spotlight Ft. Usher Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Artist: Gucci Mane Featuring Usher
Song Title: Spotlight
Album: The State vs Radric Davis

Gucci Mane - Spotlight Lyrics and Video

It feels so good to be back!
Polow, Usher baby (yeah, Zone 4)
How you doin Gucci? (yeahhhhh)(Zone 6)

[Chorus - Usher ]
Cause the spolight ain't nothin without ya girl
And the dance floor ain't nothing without ya girl
You were so stopper
Lets get it poppin

Cause the spolight ain't nothin without ya girl
And the dance floor ain't nothing without ya girl
You were so stopper
Lets get it poppin

[Gucci Mane]
Rose by fifty
Uh Now she tipsy
Slow dancing in my mansion with no panties
Want to get me
Three girls Gucci trippin
Thats a lot of women
Expensive denim jeans on
Designer heels ya feel me?
I don't want no violence
But damn she tryin to kill me
She tryin to make me feel her
I'm trying to make her feel me
She just had a long day
Know i got that long cake
I give her that long scream
I f**k with her the long way

[Chorus - Usher ]
Cause the spolight ain't nothin without ya girl
And the dance floor ain't nothing without ya girl
You were so stopper
Lets get it poppin

Cause the spolight ain't nothin without ya girl
And the dance floor ain't nothing without ya girl
You were so stopper
Lets get it poppin

[Gucci Mane]
Bang bang OKA
Where you want to go today
No she is not a prostitute
But if she was I'd have to pay
Say, lay, you can stay
I sex you up couple days
Tell your girl no need to front
She want participate
Gucci ain't eliminate
4 girls with me
Simply i glaze they ass
Just like some churches biscuits
Beat her like she stole my Bentley
Swagger jackers pay attention
Cali girl, ATL, Detroit, New York girls be with me

[Chorus - Usher ]
Cause the spolight ain't nothin without ya girl
And the dance floor ain't nothing without ya girl
You were so stopper
Lets get it poppin

Cause the spolight ain't nothin without ya girl
And the dance floor ain't nothing without ya girl
You were so stopper
Lets get it poppin

[Gucci Mane]
I had a girl left alone
Gucci Mane's a bachelor
Sex tape just like Pamela
Cause Gucci not an amateur
Mini skirt, sun dress, booty shorts, Monster
Her ass phat as two basketballs
Gucci fittin to dunk her
Pretty like Mariah
Finer than Alicia
Sexy just like Trina, dawg
I bet she a keeper!
Turn me on like Keri
No she is not scared of her
Probably sex her every UH
Cause lil mama is fine as f**k!

[Chorus - Usher ]
Cause the spolight ain't nothin without ya girl
And the dance floor ain't nothing without ya girl
You were so stopper
Lets get it poppin

Cause the spolight ain't nothin without ya girl
And the dance floor ain't nothing without ya girl
You were so stopper
Lets get it poppin

Gucci Mane - Spotlight Video

Lady GaGa - Dance In The Dark Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Lady GaGa - Dance In The Dark Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Dance in the Dark is a song performed by Lady Gaga, from the album The Fame Monster to be released on November 24, 2009. It was confirmed by MTV, Billboard, and Interscope Records, a deluxe two-disc reissue of The Fame, entitled The Fame Monster. On October 14, 2009 the official track listing for The Fame Monster was announced via Universal Music Japan.
Enjoy the music video and please report on the comment post if you found Lady GaGa - Dance In The Dark video is broken. Dance In The Dark lyrics by Lady GaGa can be found below the video.

Lady GaGa - Dance In The Dark Lyrics and Video

Silicone,
Saline,
Poison,
Inject me
and baby I'm a free
bi*ch;
I'm a free
bi*ch.

Some girls won't dance to the beat of the track.
She won't walk away, but she won't look back.
She looks good but her boyfriend says she's a mess,
she's a mess,
she's a mess,
How the girl is dressed.
she's a mess,
she's a mess,
she's a mess,
she's a mess.

Baby loves to dance in the dark,
'Cuz when he's lookin' she falls apart.
Baby loves to dance in the dark.

Baby loves to dance in the dark,
'Cuz when he's lookin' she falls apart.
Baby loves to dance, loves to in the dark.

Run run her kiss is a vampire grin.
The moon lights away while she's howlin' at it.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
She looks good but her boyfriend says she's a tramp,
she's a tramp,
she's a vamp,
but she still does her dance.
she's a tramp,
she's a vamp,
but she still kills the dance.

Baby loves to dance in the dark,
'Cuz when he's lookin' she falls apart.
Baby loves to dance in the dark.

Baby loves to dance in the dark,
'Cuz when he's lookin' she falls apart.
Baby loves to dance, loves to in the dark.

In the dark,
She loves to dance in the dark,
in the dark,
she loves, she loves to dance in the dark.

Marilyn,
Judy,
Sylvia,
Tell 'em how you feel girls.

Work your blonde
A. Ramsey will haunt like Liberace.
Find your freedom in the music,
find your Jesus,
find your Cupid.

You will never fall apart,
Diana you're still in our hearts.

Never let you fall apart,
together we'll dance in the dark.

Baby loves to dance in the dark,
'Cuz when he's lookin' she falls apart.
Baby loves to dance in the dark.

Baby.

Baby loves to dance in the dark,
'Cuz when he's lookin' she falls apart.
Baby loves to dance, loves to in the dark.

In the dark.

Lady GaGa - Dance In The Dark Video

Rihanna - Cold Case Love Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Rihanna - Cold Case Love Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Cold Case Love is the song performed by Bajan R&B singer Rihanna, writen by Justin Timberlake and produced by The Y's. The song is one of the track from Rihanna's fourth studio album titled "Rated R". The album is set to be released on November 23, 2009.
Enjoy the music video and please report on the comment post if you found Rihanna - Cold Case Love video is broken. Cold Case Love lyrics by Rihanna can be found below the video.

Rihanna - Cold Case Love Lyrics and Video

On my roof
Dark & I’m burning a rose
I don’t need proof
I’m torn apart & you know
What you did to me was a crime
Cold Case Love
And I let you reach me one more time
But that’s enough

Your love was breaking the law
But I needed a witness
So pick me up when it’s over
It don’t make any difference
Will it ever be solved
Or am I taking the fall
Truth was there all along
Tell me how did we miss it

We opened up a cold case love
And It got the best of us
And Now prints, pictures & white outlines
Are all that’s left at the scene of a crime
Of a cold case love

Should’ve investigated
But love blinded eyes
Couldn’t see (no)
And Then I tried to cage it
But your love ain’t the kind you can keep
Release me now cause I did my time
Of this cold case love
My heart’s no longer cold & confined
I’ve had enough

Your love was breaking the law
But I needed a witness
So pick me up when it’s over
It don’t make any difference
Will it ever be solved
Or am I taking the fall
Truth was there all along
Tell me how did we miss it

We opened up a cold case love
And It got the best of us
And Now prints, pictures & white outlines
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
Are all that’s left at the scene of a crime
Of a cold case love

We lost our way
Took this too far
Now I’ll never find the pieces of my heart
We’ve lost enough
Looking for a truth
That was here all along

Cold case love
and It got the best of us
And Now prints, pictures & white outlines
Are all that’s left at the scene of a crime
Of a cold case love

Cold case love
And It got the best of us
And Now prints, pictures & white outlines
Are all that’s left at the scene of a crime
Of a cold case love

We opened up a cold case love
And It got the best of us
And Now prints, pictures & white outlines
Are all that’s left at the scene of a crime
Of a cold case love

Rihanna - Cold Case Love Video

Usher - Daddy's Home Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Usher - Daddy's Home Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Hey Daddy (Daddy's Home) is a song performed by American R&B singer Usher off his forthcoming sixth studio album, "Raymond Vs. Raymond". It was written by Rico Love and produced by The Runners. The album is set for release on December 8, 2009. Enjoy the music video and please report on the comment post if you found Usher - Daddy's Home video is broken. Daddy's Home lyrics by Usher can be found below the video.

Usher - Daddy's Home Lyrics and Video

Usher Baby
I just wanna get your attention
I really wanna be your love in your head
Coz when I got you don’t wanna get some yeah
But girl that’s only if you ain’t scared

[Refrain]
And I won’t knock or ring no bells
You just float bottom up in the air
I’ll get you hot, I know you oh so well
And when I’m walking all that I wanna hear

[Chorus]
Is you say Daddy’s home, home for me
And I know you’ve been waiting for this love in your day
You know your daddy’s home (daddy’s home), and it’s time to play (so it’s time to play)
So you ain’t got to give my loving away
So all my ladies say hey hey hey daddy
Hey hey hey daddy
So all my ladies say hey hey hey daddy
Hey hey hey daddy

I ain’t gotta do a lot of flexes
Shorty you already know what it is
And girl tonight we’ll gonna do a lot of sexin’
Can’t nobody do your body like this
ohh

[Refrain]
I won’t knock or ring no bells
You just float bottom up in the air
Said I’ll get you hot, I know you oh so well
And when I’m walking all that I wanna hear

[Chorus]
Is you say Daddy’s home, home for me
And I know you’ve been waiting for this love in your day
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
You know your daddy’s home (daddy’s home), it’s time to play (so it’s time to play)
So you ain’t got to give my loving away
So all my ladies say hey hey hey daddy (daddy know what you like)
Hey hey hey daddy
So all my ladies say hey hey hey daddy
Hey hey hey daddy

Poke it on out poke it out right there
I’m a fall back while you work that chair
Do that damn thing let the neighbors hear

Poke it on out poke it out right there
I’m a fall back let you work that chair
Do that damn thing all I wanna hear

[Chorus]
Is you say Daddy’s home, home for me
And I know you’ve been waiting for this love in your day
You know your daddy’s home (daddy’s home), it’s time to play (so it’s time to play)
So you ain’t got to give my loving away
Daddy’s home, home for me
And I know you’ve been waiting for this love in your day
You know your daddy’s home (daddy’s home), it’s time to play (so it’s time to play)
So you ain’t got to give my loving away
So all my ladies say hey hey hey daddy
Hey hey hey daddy (call me daddy babe)
So all my ladies say hey hey hey daddy
Hey hey hey daddy

Hey daddy know what you like yeah

Usher - Daddy's Home Video

eXTReMe Tracker