feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"As Long As You're There" Lyrics - Glee

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Glee - As Long As You're There Video Not Working
Glee - As Long As You're There Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is As Long As You're There Lyrics by Glee @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


all my life
i've waited for the right
moment to let you know
i dont wanna let you go oh
now i realize
there's just no perfect time
to confess how i feel
this much i know is real
so i refuse to
waste one more second without you
knowing my heart

chorus:

baby cause i dont
need anything else but your love
nothing but you means a thing to me
i'm incomplete
when you're not there
holding me touching me elsewhere
how long the risk could just dissapear
and i will not even care
as long as you're there
take this word
dont let them go unheard
this is me reaching out
i hope you can hear me now
this pain in my heart stands stay
taking is yours to break
having to try and lose
then keep this love from you
so i refuse to
waste one more second
without you
knowing my heart

(repeat chorus)

bridge:
each day
and i
that i
kept it a secret
and it killed me
it's time
to share what i feel inside

(repeat chorus)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Glee - As Long As You



"P Against The World" Lyrics - Prodigy

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Prodigy - P Against The World Video Not Working
Prodigy - P Against The World Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is P Against The World Lyrics by Prodigy @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


ah, stronger than ever!
i’m back niggers!
yeah, yeah, listen!

new york is just one …, one coming to light,
perhaps you’re with that peace,
i’m gonna need that part to satisfy my thirst,
pacify my greed for blood, money and power
your friends turned me to a monster, addicted to
when you scream you have one … in your life,
one second of fame, ..everybody pays.
all you look is back up,
oh, i’mma start explain, is the ring around the…
pocket full of old men,
ashes to ashes, all my fellow soldiers
reminds me to bring my gun, bring my blade,
kills niggers on contact, just like rain.
you can’t find pete, i’m in my … drinking..
this is global, .. you want some block shit,
i’m in the uk, turning apples to oranges!

chorus:
it’s p against the world,
i don’t think you niggers…
it’s p against the world!
am is supposed to be scared?
i got my chance too, nigger!
big one!
it’s p against the world,
nigger, i just bought four plastic… , nigger!
it’s just p against the world,
..surf the internet…
it’s p against the world,]
you want war?
i’ll take you to war!

listen! i’m giving you one piece of my mind,
one piece at the time,
if you can read my thoughts,
you will say that i’m a terrible celebrity,
me a threat to the world cause i influence.
all you little boys and the girls, you stand up and make a difference,
just watch me! take advantage of my freedom of speech,
they can’t stop me, they wanna lock me,
they wanna .., but my pricey lawyer…
puts my fans with riot, they knew it would be a state of emergency,
with t-shirts… so you could punch you fucking fingers and say
..you’re a bunch of fucking assholes!
over my dick, jump over my shape, do whatever it is you do
and i’mma keep it popping, making hits for the new black kids.
in the hood we don’t agree with the system,
now fuck ‘em all!

chorus:
it’s p against the world,
yeah, that’s right!
it’s not all good, nigger…!
it’s p against the world,
fuck pout of here, you’re bothering me!
it’s p against the world,
in your bush, fuck you nigger!
fuck your whole blood!
it’s p against the world,
yeah, i know you heard that!
it’s just p!
i can’t take it son!
you understand me?
p against the world,
fear me, for they kill me,
it’s just p!
yeah!
fear me, for they kill me, nigger!
it’s p against the world!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Prodigy - P Against The World

"848" Lyrics - Jim Jones (Ft. Juelz Santana & Waka Flocka Flame)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Jim Jones - 848 Video Not Working
Jim Jones - 848 Lyrics and Video (Ft. Juelz Santana & Waka Flocka Flame)
Share On Facebook
Here is 848 Lyrics by Jim Jones Ft. Juelz Santana & Waka Flocka Flame@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


half of million in the bag, if this is … they would say i’m in my bag
milli, wharrup? caught a milli with the paper tag
i keep the non milli plan …
… miami that’s my favorite path
watch them wander … made a pass
gotta coop it while we … some …
body stupid with the crazy..
hey baby, high heels, red bottom
it will miss my … cause i’m for real affairs got them
give you … pray for 65% i got you
in the car dirty you know i’m riding …

kingpin, 848, lights camera action, first 48
fly, alright, meet me at the bar
and one day … we gonna get the biggest charge
kinpin 848, sex money murder first 48, live
and one … we gonna get the biggest charge
still… boy, still gang banger with my gang boys
swagged up, still rocking big chains boy
who wanna hear that chopper make noise?
i’m smoking … stayed out of gas mask
it’s big b’s not tray billy bad …
i’m selling … what’s the code, i match that
matter fact, i got them for half that
how many mug shots they gonna taking me
before they understand they ain’t gonna pin a case on me,
they rolled up, pocket full of fast money shush … slow …

kingpin, 848, lights camera action, first 48
fly, alright, meet me at the bar
and one day … we gonna get the biggest charge
kinpin 848, sex money murder first 48, live
and one … we gonna get the biggest charge

i … through the deuces
love that smell and that these haters blowing kush
i got muscle with my hood call me flocka bush
get your head nod down for compliments
and hear the … my youngest, let them … around
told them keep shooting no stopping unless you’re …down
we got automatic big like call of duty
keep it … that’s my call of duty
fly … louie
when upon my bus got burned now he trying to sue me
… brother gucci, and my …
i swear to god my life is like a fucking movie

kingpin, 848, lights camera action, first 48
fly, alright, meet me at the bar
and one day … we gonna get the biggest charge
kinpin 848, sex money murder first 48, live
and one … we gonna get the biggest charge.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jim Jones - 848

"Still Holding On" Lyrics - Tank

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Tank - Still Holding On Video Not Working
Tank - Still Holding On Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Still Holding On Lyrics by Tank @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i know, used to makin promises you ain’t gonna keep
and i know you always got a maker when it comes to seein me
i know, we been on the outs but we’re still the best of friends
and i know one day we’ll be back in love all over again

how do i say we’re through
how do i get over you
how do i when i’m still holdin on
how do i just drive away
how do i try to erase
how do i when i’m still holdin on
i’m holdin on
i’m holdin on
i’m holdin on
i’m still holdin on

i know, i be trippin now when you come in late
and i know all i need from this baby “how was your day? ”
i know we gotta rebuild everything we tore down
and i know it’s easy to give up but i need you around

i been tryin to let it go
but your like my favorite show
you’re the only one i see me givin love, givin love
that’s why i’m not givin up, givin up, givin up

how do i say we’re through
how do i get over you
how do i when i’m still holdin on
how do i just drive away
how do i try to erase
how do i when i’m still holdin on
i’m holdin on
i’m holdin on
i’m holdin on
i’m still holdin on

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tank - Still Holding On

"Inkredible (Remix)" Lyrics - Trae Tha Truth (Ft. Rick Ross, Jadakiss)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Trae Tha Truth - Inkredible (Remix) Video Not Working
Trae Tha Truth - Inkredible (Remix) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Rick Ross, Jadakiss)
Share On Facebook
Here is Inkredible (Remix) Lyrics by Trae Tha Truth Ft. Rick Ross, Jadakiss @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


my attitude is f*ck it house biggest public,
shopping is a pleasure pinky .. nug it
niggas like the ..not to buck it
i lean .. white whip michael douglas hard times called for drastic measures
i called my doll he wanna .. eleven
forty .. yellin, niggas .. choppin with the shoulders ..
microphone .. i know i’m wrong
the man .. so sing alone you know the song i’m sing
bring the thing …
is rose i need a hundred bottles, yellow b*tch ..to swallow
h. town real .. i can move em ..

triple back in the mirror .. mother streets
quarter back and .. on top of these ..
all these stones for my .. is part of the streets
the .. danger were part of my sits
i’m in the hood .. but the haters watchin
couple feelin ain’t .. sits invisible
competition is murder haters i’m killin
f*ck my money machine i don’t count it i blow it
it’s my money concede it ..in the good when i do it
i’m an asshole deep .. reckless, i from city houston
you can tell em the .. the king of the streets
somewhere deep with gorillas, can’t you see the gorillas
the others .. tell the truth …

..i know you b*tches hate it
i’m in the new .. the one who ..created
i can’t give you a diamond but i can give you fade it
before you become a member you get initiated
a lot of racks big ice heavy weapon the hood still love me ‘cause i ever left
i distribute it, i get rid of it, so coming back
every beat of it, territorial so memorial and don’t feel bad
talking the only you
this is real shit and that’s nonsense
i got .. i got .. i got investors i get sponsors
..true i’m with monsters, ain’t nothing for sure
and i got ..we’re rushin the door .

This image may be subject to copyright.
Trae Tha Truth - Inkredible (Remix)

"600 Benz" Lyrics - Prodigy

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Prodigy - 600 Benz Video Not Working
Prodigy - 600 Benz Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is 600 Benz Lyrics by Prodigy @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i like that
man i am big time
big ..i have the dollar money growing like a tree
.. got the …many young rappers heartless ..
i rap about my life not about yours
might relate though ..

chorus
i just cl 600 benz
20 years .. looking real fresh
.. got the game .. automatic switch …
i just cl 600 benz
20 years .. looking real fresh
..

i stop at the light
everybody stares
.. but his dead
dig is the game ..
i got endless drama
young boy you are flee
i step out the head …

chorus
i just cl 600 benz
20 years .. looking real fresh
.. got the game .. automatic switch …
i just cl 600 benz
20 years .. looking real fresh
..

i just cl 600 benz
shorty kick it back
and enjoy the trip
we .. spaceship
.. gave me this but …

chorus
i just cl 600 benz
20 years .. looking real fresh
.. got the game .. automatic switch …
i just cl 600 benz
20 years .. looking real fresh

This image may be subject to copyright.
Prodigy - 600 Benz

"Life Is Real Easy" Lyrics - Prodigy

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Prodigy - Life Is Real Easy Video Not Working
Prodigy - Life Is Real Easy Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Life Is Real Easy Lyrics by Prodigy @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


call me on a train to a place you can get,
anything that you want, anything that you wish,
is a place kept secret and no one …
you just gotta know somebody, yow!
with me you’re good to go,
welcome to the next level, we are dream fulfill!
dangerous… diamonds, pearls, precious stones and meadows,
…lay back on the beach, make back at the spa,
lay back at the hotel suit with a … smelly green..
let’s go crazy and call shopping just like that,
you’re in a new benz, condoes in rome,
egypt, paris, got you falling in love.
with all that is lavish, lifestyle living,
five star resorts and private planes will change your whole vision!

chorus:
call me to a level where you gotta keep it to yourself,
don’t go and tell that i was sad when life is very easy,
and everything you wish is at your fingertips.
girl, call me to a level where you gotta keep it to yourself
don’t go and tell that i was sad when life is very easy,
and everything you wish is at your fingertips.

with.. and dior and d&g shades,
now you see the world different, you try new things.
thinking new thoughts, feeling new high, new buzz,
forget what you used to love,
you get to a taste of power in twenty-four hours service.
no stress pending, just .. spending.
figuring that out in vegas ville,
we don’t care we lose, we like the atmosphere.
let’s try dubai and.. brazil,
scuba, jet sky, baby get you thrills!
in new york you can help me study ..
take a ride through the balls if you want,
and make ‘em more jelly,
…two coupons and a mac ..
we can buy the whole world and.. to rent,
and buy the whole macy’s
so we can look good doing it!

chorus:
call me to a level where you gotta keep it to yourself,
don’t go and tell that i was sad when life is very easy,
and everything you wish is at your fingertips.
girl, call me to a level where you gotta keep it to yourself
don’t go and tell that i was sad when life is very easy,
and everything you wish is at your fingertips.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Prodigy - Life Is Real Easy

"No Return" Lyrics - Eminem (Ft. Drake & Tyga)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Eminem - No Return Video Not Working
Eminem - No Return Lyrics and Video (Ft. Drake & Tyga)
Share On Facebook
Here is No Return Lyrics by Eminem Ft. Drake & Tyga@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


chorus
my heart is telling me to be different
its about time for me to move on
swallow everything, that i learned
i'm at a point of no return
(no return x7)
i'm at a point of no return.

man it feels like these walls are closing in, this roof is caving in,
oop its time to raise it then
your days are numbered like pages in my book
of rhymes got em cookem boy
this crooked mind of mine got em all shook
and scared to look in my eyes,
i stole that f*ckin clock, i took the time and i came up from behind
and pretty much snuck up and butt f-cked this game up
better be careful when you bring my name up f*ck this fame
that aint what i came to claim, but the game aint gonna be the same
on the day that i leave it
i swear one way or another i’ma make these f-ckin haters believe it,
i swear to god wont spear the rod, i’m a man of my word
so your f*ckin heads better nod
im gonna f*ck around in this bitch and roast everybody
sleep on me that pillow is where your head will lie,
permanently bi*ch it’s beddy-bye,
this world is my easter egg, yeah, prepare to die’
my head is swoll
my confidence is up
this stage is my pedastal
im unstoppable the incredible hulk
your trapped in my medicine ball
i can run circles around you so fast your f*ckin head will spin dog,
i’ll split your cabbage and your lettuce and olives, i’ll f-ckin

chorus

my heart is telling me to be different
its about time for me to move on
swallow everything, that i learned
i'm at a point of no return
(no return x7)
i'm at a point of no return.

one thing bout music when it hits you feel no pain
and i swear i got this shit that makes these bitches go insane
so they tell me that they love me i know better than that it's just game
it's just what comes from fame
and i'm ready for that i'm just saying
i really can't complain, everything is kosher
two thumbs up, ebert and roeper
i really can't see the end getting any closer
but i'll probably still be the man when everything is over
so i'm riding through the city with my high beams on
can you see me can you see me get your visine on
y'all just do not fit the picture
turn your wide screen on
if you thinking i'm gonna quit before i die dream on
man they treat me like a legend
am i really this cold
i'm really too young to be feeling this old
it's about time you admit it who you kidding man
nobody's ever done it like i did it

chorus

my heart is telling me to be different
its about time for me to move on
swallow everything, that i learned
i'm at a point of no return
(no return x7)
i'm at a point of no return.

i'm hot motherfucker, get a plate bitch
don't say shit, get your face lift
rozay bitch let the champagne drip
niggas swag jack, but this l.a. shit
get it back, give it back ain't 'bout shit
snap back them ain't even rare where the tag a what
wack ass all up in my ear bitch bag back
i bag bad bitches motherfucker kat stacks
yellow nigga, no cabs
got the phantom out, no mats
get your camera out uh, one flash
hot beams steady shot clap your ass
aw, t. raw i'm so uh
loc's on, chucks low, black beanie dog
patron top wash straight from the liquor store
i'm turned up i can't feel my face so

chorus

my heart is telling me to be different
its about time for me to move on
swallow everything, that i learned
i'm at a point of no return
(no return x7)
i'm at a point of no return.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Eminem - No Return

"Dark Cloud (Akon Diss)" Lyrics - Rock City

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Rock City - Dark Cloud (Akon Diss) Video Not Working
Rock City - Dark Cloud (Akon Diss) Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Dark Cloud (Akon Diss) Lyrics by Rock City @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


yeah yeah
and they say rock city
ohhh, ohhh, yeah

i’ve been patiently waiting for a time to come since old six
that’s when we signed a thought everything wasn’t go with
was a label when you see ..was only obvious.. focus on his own shit
ironic he won’t let it go, and do our own shit
i promise .. some snow, homie i won’t sleep
sometimes i feel i8’ll be better off i ..bricks
still no matter how harder gets i won’t quit
got so much fire inside i can make .. in the air yellin for ..
now i’m a .. is what happens when you try to treat the ..
last man like he in the second grade
now all man cares about is getting ..
and think that he’s invincible because he ..
but who got blessed no one’s ..
only a matter of time before we blow like a .. grenade.

chorus:
feels like .. and i just can’t escape it
‘cause it’s right above me everywhere i go
and i can’t wait until i’m finally free
please believe it, ‘cause i’ma make it out this everywhere i go
...clouds away take them away
‘cause i’ma make it out this weather .. i know.

before years awaken, could you even believe that he had the .. to tell us
we’re too impatient if you let him tell em we’re always complaining
but can’t all blame us what you expect from us is you to become more famous
buy yourself another house that’s way more spacious you’re just a dark way cloud
they won’t stop .. but i refuse to let you be the reason we ain’t .. and plus
my mama always told me: son be all .. stop depending on niggas
and make your own moves, walk a mountain if you have too but in your own shoes
and make sure you learn from the shit that you go through
now that i stroke to this wall for the sinners, who’s comfortable ..
i’m only try to pay the people of .. so please don’t mistake ..

2 x chorus:
feels like .. and i just can’t escape it
‘cause it’s right above me everywhere i go
and i can’t wait until i’m finally free
please believe it, ‘cause i’ma make it out this everywhere i go
...clouds away take them away
‘cause i’ma make it out this weather .. i know.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rock City - Dark Cloud (Akon Diss)

"Tell Me A Lie" Lyrics - Kelly Clarkson

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Kelly Clarkson - Tell Me A Lie Video Not Working
Kelly Clarkson - Tell Me A Lie Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Tell Me A Lie Lyrics by Kelly Clarkson @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Can't ever get it right
No matter how hard I try
And i've tried
I put up a good fight
But your words cut like knives
And im tired

As you break my heart again this time
Tell me I'm a screwed up mess
That I never listen listen
Tell me you don't want my kiss
That you're needing distance distance

Tell me everything but don't you say she's what you're missing baby
If she's the reason your leaving me here tonight
Spare me what you think and tell me
Tell me a lie.

You're the charming type
That little tweinke in your eye
Gets me every time
And well there must have been a time
I was a reason for that smile

So keep in mind
As you take whats left of you and I
Tell me I'm a screwed up mess
That I never listen listen

Tell me you don't want my kiss
That you're needing distance distance

Tell me everything but don't you say she's what you're missing baby
If she's the reason your leaving me here tonight
Spare me what you think and tell me
Tell me a lie.

Tell me I'm a screwed up mess
That I never listen listen

Tell me you don't want my kiss
That you're needing distance distance

Tell me everything but don't you say she's what you're missing baby
If she's the reason your leaving me here tonight
Spare me what you think and tell me
Tell me a lie

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kelly Clarkson - Tell Me A Lie

"Rock Star" Lyrics - Willow Smith

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Willow Smith - Rock Star Video Not Working
Willow Smith - Rock Star Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Rock Star Lyrics by Willow Smith @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


These Willow Smith - Rock Star Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Rock Star video recorded by Willow Smith is located above.
As you notice, we don't have the full precise Willow Smith - Rock Star Lyrics . But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Willow Smith - Rock Star

eXTReMe Tracker