feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Glee - Forget You Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Forget You : Glee


Glee - Forget You Video



Share On Facebook

Glee - Forget You Lyrics and Video

I see you driving ’round town
With the girl i love and i’m like,
Forget you!
Oo, oo, ooo
I guess the change in my pocket
Wasn’t enough i’m like,
Forget you!

Yeah i’m sorry, i can’t afford a ferrari,
But that don’t mean i can’t get you there.
I guess he’s an xbox and i’m more atari,
But the way you play your game ain’t fair.

I pity the fool that falls in love with you
(oh shit she’s a gold digger)
Well
(just thought you should know nigga)
Ooooooh
I’ve got some news for you
Yeah go run and tell your little girlfriend

I see you driving ’round town
With the girl i love and i’m like,
Forget you!
Oo, oo, ooo
I guess the change in my pocket
Wasn’t enough i’m like,
Forget you!
and get him too
I said, if i was richer, i’d still be with ya
Ha, now ain’t that some sh-t? (ain’t that some sh-t?)
And although there’s pain in my chest
I still wish you the best with a…
Forget you!
Oo, oo, ooo

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/glee-forget-you-lyrics-and-video.html

Now baby, baby, baby, why d’you wanna wanna hurt me so bad?
(so bad, so bad, so bad)
I tried to tell my mamma but she told me
“this is one for your dad”
(your dad, your dad, your dad)
Uh! Whhhy? Uh! Whhhy? Uh!
Whhhy baby? Oh! I love you oh!
I still love you. Oooh!

I see you driving ’round town
With the girl i love and i’m like,
Forget you!
Oo, oo, ooo
I guess the change in my pocket
Wasn’t enough i’m like,
Forget you!
and get him too
I said, if i was richer, i’d still be with ya
Ha, now ain’t that some sh-t? (ain’t that some shit?)
And although there’s pain in my chest
I still wish you the best with a…
Forget you!
Oo, oo, ooo

Glee - Forget You

Glee - Forget You Mp3



J. Cole - 2Faces Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

2Faces : J. Cole


J. Cole - 2Faces Video



Share On Facebook

J. Cole - 2Faces Lyrics and Video

[Intro]
Hey I got a dolla in a dream
But its all a n-gga got so its about that green
And im all up in that spot
Hey

[Verse 1]
Yeah the mental state of a young black genius conflicted
The fast life I done seen on the screen is addictive
Money and clothes I done dreamed about
And all the hoes that I thinked about
Ey tell me am I wrong for visualizing material shit I neva had
Waving gats instead of flags the American dream
Why do we cling to the villians?
Knowing they killin’
My n-ggas high enough to swaing from the ceiling
Ink from the pen spilling on my notebook
Filled with dreams, this is my whole book
Still the screams from girls shot and killed fill my head on a daily
At times I question God can you blame me they can’t tame me?
My voice screech through the street Im a beast on em
Oh no he will not fold you will not see a priest on him
He will not slip or lose his grip they got them cleats on em
But never will he run unless you call police on em

[Chorus]
One time, two times, three times
Sometimes I scrap sometimes Im throwin up the peace sign
Its two sides to a n-gga though
I said Its two sides to a n-gga yo
Ey look sometimes im feeling high
Then im feeling low
Lord will I die will I survive let a n-gga know
You say you know me but what side did you get to know?
Its two sides to a n-gga yo yo yo

[Verse 2]
Yeah some pussy n-ggas put out on me and my mans
Wasn’t for the pistol we drop em right there where he stands
But still we never ran foolish pride made us stand right there
Not understanding we could lose our life there
And then the hit us, thinking bout the close calls from long distance
Ugh as lil n-ggas in the Ville we was trippin
Type of nose ass niggas to watching the fight until its over
They ran when the gatts came out, I moved closer
Foolish what was I thinking? wasn’t trying to be cool its
Just the thrill of the danger get so filled up with anger
When a stranger get to violating
He sleeping on me wide awake, bitch i,ll annihilate him
Im tired of wait on my ticket out this mothaf-cka
Hope they don’t kill me before I get up out this mothaf-cka
I gotta go,
Now can I be that n-gga I thought I was? I gotta know
Will I make it like I thought I would? I gotta blow

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/j-cole-2faces-lyrics-and-video.html

[Chorus]

[Verse 3]
Yeah I seen heaven, seen hell
The two faces of the Ville
One side dreams, the other sides real
One side schemes, the other side deals
What the pain brings another mother cry still
Why the f-ck am I here God?
That n-gga died why the f-ck am I still alive?
I feel ashamed cause the good Lord done brought all this success to me
And all I seem to focus on is all this stress on me
Bless homie we breathin
Cold world got me sneezing
Wrote this when I was broke so hey I guess we even
Though it blows fighting demons trying to stop from bustin semen
In an unfamiliar bitch I know my n-ggas feel this shit
How could I f-ck her raw? And I just met the hoe
My dick took over it aint never felt this wet before
Im stressing in my mind but its way to late to stop it
Make this shit so bad, I had a condom in my pocket
Lets change the topic
Before I go berserk
I’m so alert, riding down 95
Naw I aint finna to go to work
I’m headed back home aint staying that long
I’m chasing dreams shawty im paying back loans
I’m paying dues that a n-gga paying tax on
Im tryina blow like a n-gga playing saxophone
Im playing daddy to another n-ggas daughter
don’t worry even Jesus never saw his real father
I don’t bother me at all though
Yeah say it don’t bother me
They got me thinking bout my mom though
Man I cant wait to sing this song I be like, I be like

[Outro]
Hey don’t cry hey ohh no
We aint gotta worry bout the money no more
We aint gotta worry bout how them bill get paid
We aint gotta worry how the meals get fed
Hey don’t cry hey ohh no
We aint gotta worry bout the money no more
We aint gotta worry bout how them bill get paid
We aint gotta worry how the meals get fed
Hey Hey Hey

J. Cole - 2Faces

J. Cole - 2Faces Mp3

Ellie Goulding - Your Song Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Your Song : Ellie Goulding


Ellie Goulding has covered Elton John's classic "Your Song" to release it as the first single from her upcoming re-packaged edition of her debut album "Lights" - in stores on November 29th in the UK - Ellie premiered today the single's official music video, and it's also the first time we get to listen to her cover. I gotta say beautiful rendition, with a simple but effective videoclip. It's good to hear too Ellie's more vulnerable and organic side, in comparison to her electro-pop alter-ego in songs like "Starry Eyed", where her voice is super distorted. Still, "Your Song" is risky choice to put out as a single. As much as I enjoy her cover, I'm not convinced it's going to be a hit in the UK. I doubt radios give it lots of spins. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Ellie Goulding - Your Song Video



Share On Facebook

Ellie Goulding - Your Song Lyrics and Video

It's a little bit funny
This feeling inside.
I'm not one of those who can
Easily hide.

I don't have much money
But boy if I did
I'd buy I big house where
We both could live.

So excuse me forgeting
But these things I do.
See i've forgotten leaf (?)
They're green or they're blue. (?)

Anyway the thing is...
What I really mean...
Those are the sweetest eyes
I've ever seen.

And you can tell everybody
This is a song...
And maybe quite simple but
Ellie Goulding Your Song lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/ellie-goulding-your-song-lyrics-and.html

Now that is done
I hope you don't mind x2
That I put down in words
How wonderful life is
Now you are in the world.

If I was a sculptor
But then again no.
Or go make exposures in
A travelling show...
I know it's not much but
It's the best I can do.
My gift is my song and
This one is for you.

And you can tell everybody
This is a song...
And maybe quite simple but
Now that is done
I hope you don't mind x2
That I put down in words
How wonderful life is
Now you are in the world.

Ellie Goulding - Your Song

Ellie Goulding - Your Song Mp3

Robyn - Get Myself Together Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Get Myself Together : Robyn


Robyn - Get Myself Together Video



Share On Facebook

Robyn - Get Myself Together Lyrics and Video

It’s all over like steps in the first snow
Something’s been building up and it’s gonna blow
My momma called me last night, she said what nothing else fits
Pick up the pieces and move on
I see the flashing lights, just can’t make sense of the bits
It’s like my mind is gone

I got … got to get …
Get my head back on
I got … got to get …
Myself together
When this hurt is gone
I got … got to get …
Myself together

I got … got to get …
Can’t tell what’s going wrong
I wish there’s something could be done
Knock that cover
When this hurt is gone
I got … got to get …
Myself together

Can’t stand to see you upset
But you already know
The more close it gets
The less I wanna go

I saw my brother last night
He said I know you too well
You can’t pretend that’s nothing wrong
I see the fuse that ignites, like I’m outside of myself
It’s like my mind is gone

I got … got to get …
Get my head back on
I got … got to get …
Myself together
When this hurt is gone
I got … got to get …
Myself together

I got … got to get …
Can’t tell what’s going wrong
I wish there’s something could be done
Knock that cover
When this hurt is gone
I got … got to get …
Myself together

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/robyn-get-myself-together-lyrics-and.html

My daddy put me aside
Like when I was a child
He said I trust you decide
On what you know is right
And for whatever it’s worth,
I am on your side
There’s no denying the mess
That I got us in
And I’ve been trying my best
Not to make a scene
Just can’t make a sense of it all
It’s like my mind is gone

I got … got to get …
Get my head back on
I got … got to get …
Myself together
When this hurt is gone
I got … got to get …
Myself together

I got … got to get …
Can’t tell what’s going wrong
I wish there’s something could be done
Knock that cover
When this hurt is gone
I got … got to get …
Myself together

I got … got to get …
Can’t tell what’s going wrong
I wish there’s something could be done
Knock that cover
When this hurt is gone
I got … got to get …
Myself together

Robyn - Get Myself Together

Robyn - Get Myself Together Mp3

Pink - Whataya Want from Me Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Whataya Want from Me : Pink


Pink - Whataya Want from Me Video



Share On Facebook

Pink - Whataya Want from Me Lyrics and Video

Hey,
Slow it down
Whataya want from me
Whataya want from me
Yeah.
I’m afraid
Whataya want from me
Whataya want from me

There might have been a time
When I would give myself away.
Ohhhhh
Once upon a time I didn’t give a damn
But now
Here we are
So whataya want from me
Whataya want from me

Just don’t give up
I am working it out
Please don’t give in
I won’t let you down
It messed me up
Need a second to breath
Just keep coming around
Hey
Whataya want from me
Whataya want from me
Whataya want from me

Yeah.
It’s plain to see
That baby you’re beautiful
There’s nothing wrong with you
It’s me
I’m a freak
But thanks for loving me
‘Cause you’re doing it perfectly
Yeah there might have been a time when I would let you slip away
I wouldn’t even try
But I think you could save my life

Just don’t give up
I am working it out
Please don’t give in
I won’t let you down
It messed me up
Need a second to breath
Just keep coming around
Hey
Whataya want from me
(Whataya want from me)
Whataya want from me
(Whataya want from me)

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/pink-whataya-want-from-me-lyrics-and.html

Just don’t give up on me
(Ohhhh…)
I won’t let you down
No I won’t let you down

So
Just don’t give up
I am working it out
Please don’t give in
I won’t let you down
It messed me up
(It messed me up)
Need a second to breath
Just keep coming around
Hey
Whataya want from me

Just don’t give up
I am working it out
Please don’t give in
I won’t let you down
It messed me up
Need a second to breath
Just keep coming around
Hey
Whataya want from me
(Whataya want from me)
Whataya want from me
(Whataya want from me)
Whataya want from me
(Whataya want from me)

Pink - Whataya Want from Me

Pink - Whataya Want from Me Mp3

eXTReMe Tracker