feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Funky Town" Lyrics - Nicole Scherzinger

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Nicole Scherzinger - Funky Town Video Not Working
Nicole Scherzinger - Funky Town Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Funky Town Lyrics by Nicole Scherzinger @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i need a love trip
get on the trip ship
dj let's take it
take it
right down to funky town

get up on it, climb on top
shake it, it's the promise place
right it, crash it, pack it up
i'ma take you out of space
body screaming

Will be continued...

This image may be subject to copyright.
Nicole Scherzinger - Funky Town



"Hol’ Up" Lyrics - Kendrick Lamar

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Kendrick Lamar - Hol’ Up Video Not Working
Kendrick Lamar - Hol’ Up Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Hol’ Up Lyrics by Kendrick Lamar @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i wrote this record while thirty thousand feet in the air
stewardess complimentin’ me on my nappy hair
if i can f-ck her in front of all of these passengers
they’ll prob’ly think i’m a terrorist
eat my asparagus, then i’m askin’ her
thoughts of a young nigga, fast money and freedom
a crash dummy for diamonds, i know you dyin’ to meet ‘em
i’ll prob’ly die in a minute
just bury me with twenty bitches, twenty million, and a comptown fitted

hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)

yeah, big shit poppin’
section 80

back in this bitch in the back of that bitch
wit’ my back against the wall and yo’ bitch on the edge of my dick
jump off
i call a bitch a bitch, a ho a ho, a woman a woman
i never did nothin’ but break the ground on top of the asphalt
tire mark gave you evidence that i’m easily peddlin’ with the speed of a lightnin’ bolt
as a kid i killed two adults, i’m too advanced
i live my twenties at two years old, the wiser man
truth be told, i’m like eighty-seven
wicked as eighty reverends in a pool of fire wit’ devils holdin’ hands
from the distance, don’t know which one is a christian, damn
who can i trust in 2012? there’s no one
not even myself, a gemini screamin’ for help, somebody

hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)

yeah, big shit poppin’, everybody watchin’
when you do it like this, nigga, losin’ ain’t an option

hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)

yeah, big shit poppin’
(ay, ay, kick her out the studio, ali)

24/7 nigga, workin’ his ass for it, she poppin’ that ass for it
the king of diamonds wit’ diamonds i never do ask for
they checkin’ my passport, i’m too accustomed with customs
she call in the task force, i killed it, somebody cuff ‘im
they want me to fast-forward the game, and why you complain
when you niggas is past poor, you’ll never hop in my lane
when you pushin’ a rav4, you wreckin’ my jaguar
you play like a bad sport, her feet on the dashboard

hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)

yeah, big shit poppin’, everybody watchin’
when you do it like this, nigga, losin’ ain’t an option

hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)
hol’ up (hol’ up)

yeah, big shit poppin’, everybody watchin’
when you do it like this, nigga…

i wrote this record while thirty thousand feet in the air
stewardess complimentin’ me on my nappy hair
if i can fuck her in front of all of these passengers
they’ll prob’ly think i’m osama
the plane emergency landed, it was an honor

hol’ up

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kendrick Lamar - Hol’ Up

"Dog Days Are Over" Lyrics - Vicci Martinez

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Vicci Martinez - Dog Days Are Over Video Not Working
Vicci Martinez - Dog Days Are Over Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Dog Days Are Over Lyrics by Vicci Martinez @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Happiness hit her like a train on a track
Coming towards her stuck still no turning back
She hid around corners and she hid under beds
She killed it with kisses and from it she fled
With every bubble she sank with her drink
And washed it away down the kitchen sink

The dog days are over
The dog days are done
The horses are coming
So you better run

Run fast for your mother, run fast for your father
Run for your children, for your sisters and brothers
Leave all your love and your longing behind
You can’t carry it with you if you want to survive

The dog days are over
The dog days are done
Can you hear the horses?
‘Cause here they come

And I never wanted anything from you
Except everything you had and what was left after that too, oh
Happiness hit her like a bullet in the back
Struck from a great height by someone who should know better than that

The dog days are over
The dog days are done
Can you hear the horses?
‘Cause here they come

Run fast for your mother, run fast for your father
Run for your children, for your sisters and brothers
Leave all your love and your longing behind
You can’t carry it with you if you want to survive

The dog days are over
The dog days are done
Can you hear the horses?
‘Cause here they come

The dog days are over
The dog days are done
The horses are coming
So you better run

This image may be subject to copyright.
Vicci Martinez - Dog Days Are Over

"The Thrill Is Gone" Lyrics - Beverly McClellan

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Beverly McClellan - The Thrill Is Gone Video Not Working
Beverly McClellan - The Thrill Is Gone Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is The Thrill Is Gone Lyrics by Beverly McClellan @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Rick Darnell and Roy Hawkins

The thrill is gone
The thrill is gone away
The thrill is gone baby
The thrill is gone away
You know you done me wrong baby
And you’ll be sorry someday

The thrill is gone
It’s gone away from me
The thrill is gone baby
The thrill is gone away from me
Although, I’ll still live on
But so lonely I’ll be

The thrill is gone
It’s gone away for good
The thrill is gone baby
It’s gone away for good
Someday I know I’ll be open armed baby
Just like I know a good man should

You know I’m free, free now baby
I’m free from your spell
Oh I’m free, free, free now
I’m free from your spell
And now that it’s all over
All I can do is wish you well

This image may be subject to copyright.
Beverly McClellan - The Thrill Is Gone

"Love Can't Wait" Lyrics - Nick Carter

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Nick Carter - Love Can't Wait Video Not Working
Nick Carter - Love Can't Wait Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Love Can't Wait Lyrics by Nick Carter @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


girl i'm sitting here looking at you
can't believe this beautiful view
that i'm seeing right before my eyes
trying to think about words to say
girl you got me way
it's a feeling i don't wanna fight

girl you shine and you sparkle underneath these lights
gotta have you, gotta make you mine
chemistry we can't ignore
so what are we waiting for

'cause we ain't gonna live forever
oh baby, we can't stop the hands of time
as long as we are here together
no, nothing can go wrong tonight

my love just can't wait, can't wait, can't wait
my love just can't wait, can't wait, can't wait
my love just can't wait, can't wait, can't wait
my love just can't wait, can't wait, can't wait

all i do is hold you close
feel your heartbeat through your clothes
can you tell me baby what's your name
'cause when you look at me like that
girl there ain't no turning back
girl you gotta tell me that you feel the same

girl you shine and you sparkle underneath these lights
gotta have you, gotta make you mine
chemistry we can't ignore
so what are we waiting for

'cause we ain't gonna live forever
oh baby, we can't stop the hands of time
as long as we are here together
no, nothing can go wrong tonight

my love just can't wait, can't wait, can't wait
my love just can't wait, can't wait, can't wait
my love just can't wait, can't wait, can't wait
my love just can't wait, can't wait, can't wait

i can feel you
feel your warm embrace
when you're talking about love
there's no better time and place

'cause we ain't gonna live forever
oh baby, we can't stop the hands of time
as long as we are here together
no, nothing can go wrong tonight

my love just can't wait, can't wait, can't wait
my love just can't wait, can't wait, can't wait
my love just can't wait, can't wait, can't wait
my love just can't wait, can't wait, can't wait

can't wait, can't wait, can't wait
can't wait, can't wait, can't wait
my love just can't wait, can't wait, can't wait
can't wait, can't wait, can't wait
i can't wait, i can't wait girl, i

This image may be subject to copyright.
Nick Carter - Love Can

"Temptation" Lyrics - Brian McKnight

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Brian McKnight - Temptation Video Not Working
Brian McKnight - Temptation Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Temptation Lyrics by Brian McKnight @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


she walks in, ...night,
looking so fine
and the way that she’s moving
across the room
she knows exactly what she’s here to do
she’s getting closer
now i can’t hide
some things ... awfully, the more i look at her
... my baby’s waiting at home
there’s no way we ...along

temptation, temptation
you won’t get the best of me
won’t get the best of me no more
temptation, temptation
you won’t get the best of me
won’t get the best of me no more

she walk with ... from the pages of my passion
got that ... smile right down to the fire
...every move she make
she wants my immediate attention
... all time say
i try to explain, get her to understand
things are different now
see i’m a family now
don’t wait your time and effort
trying to get me hot
no way in this world am i trying to loose what i got

temptation, temptation
you won’t get the best of me
won’t get the best of me no more

so you can never give in
cause if you let it begin
you will never be able to hold stop
you gotta do whatever it takes
but from all my mistakes
i don’t ever play games with her heart

temptation, temptation
you won’t get the best of me
won’t get the best of me no more
temptation, temptation
you won’t get the best of me
won’t get the best of me no more
temptation, temptation
you won’t get the best of me
won’t get the best of me no more
temptation, temptation
you won’t get the best of me
won’t get the best of me no more.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Brian McKnight - Temptation

"Motivation (Chicago Juke Remix)" Lyrics - Kelly Rowland (Ft. Kid Sister)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Kelly Rowland Feat. Kid Sister - Motivation (Chicago Juke Remix) Video Not Working
Kelly Rowland (Ft. Kid Sister) - Motivation (Chicago Juke Remix) Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Motivation (Chicago Juke Remix) Lyrics by Kelly Rowland Ft. Kid Sister@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


chorus:
oh lover, don't you dare slow down
go longer, you can last more rounds
push harder, your almost there now
so go lover, make my mother proud
and when were done, i don't wanna feel my legs
and when were done, i just wanna feel you're hands all over me baby
you can't stop there, music still playin in the background
and you're almost there
you can do it, i believe in you baby
so close from here

so baby i'm a be your motivation
go, go, go, go

he on the jacket join a hundred .. shit
you see that finish line, don’t quit
..runnin but that just can’t keep ..
i’m about to break it down
… but no .. stretch it out
let me see what you .. run that mouth
that’s .. you try to see me naked
you tryin to smash and bang
tryin to get that rich and famous
see when i .. up like a mother f*cking ..sleeping kissing and .. from the bed
when i’m rock instead from the ..front ..
you ain’t got me motivated
now let’s ..

motivation, motivation, motivation, motivation
motivation, motivation, motivation, motivation
motivation, motivation, motivation, motivation
motivation, motivation, motivation, motivation

go go go go,
go go go go
go go go go
go go go go
motivation, go go go go go …
motivation.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kelly Rowland Feat. Kid Sister - Motivation (Chicago Juke Remix)

"Erase You" Lyrics - Nikki Flores

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Nikki Flores - Erase You Video Not Working
Nikki Flores - Erase You Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Erase You Lyrics by Nikki Flores @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


ohh yeah

look at my window i can see the sunshine
up in my bedroom i can see the ..crying
and my .. swimming pool
i just don’t understand why you did what you did
my girls told me that i should .. with you
i can’t .. so dump for you
..i can think i can make it ..
…to the ground don’t know what you’re thinking of .

chorus:
is just me now these clouds above my head and they won’t stop raining
maybe is just me, i just can’t understand why you .. waited
i don’t wanna be a hostage anymore,
i don’t wanna be your day dream no more
i’m picking up up, i’m picking up the ..baby now
… show you how you been a ..

chorus:
so on the radio plays our favorite song
ain’t no reminisce baby i’m about to turn it off
and when i see your name on the telephone
boy you must be crazy if you think that i ..
i played the fool but now i see
erase you erase you, erase you
erase you erase you, erase you

look in the mirror finally recognize myself
the problem is i can’t see myself with somebody else
…about you, but no you ain’t gonna change gotta get rid of it
my friends tell me that i gotta move it on
i’m not .. but why does it feel so ..
and everything was jaded from the ..
i’m lying here tryin reach you from my broken heart

[bridge:]
[chorus:]

now i try and try to give on you
and i keep on lie to myself
and cry and cry through the lonely
no medicine make .. the hell
so i forgive you it’s time to forget you
…stop to bleed right here ..the memory
get rid of the misery i gotta erase you from my heart

[bridge:]
[chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Nikki Flores - Erase You

"Cali Dreamin" Lyrics - Kid Ink

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Kid Ink - Cali Dreamin Video Not Working
Kid Ink - Cali Dreamin Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Cali Dreamin Lyrics by Kid Ink @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


chorus:
have a little cali dreaming dreamin
have a little cali dreaming dreamin
have a little cali dreaming
i’m gonna stay stay stay
have a little cali dreaming dreamin
have a little cali dreaming dreamin
have a little cali dreaming
i’m gonan stay stay stay.

since you might see bunch of bitches, bunch of pretty b*tches
..get it twisted wrong term could be missin
stay grind with the bros like a car full of siblings
cuz runnin through my system straight for ..
try you ain’t never gonna leave if you get it ..
and my life is like a movie nigga you can get a twist
you ain’t better .. let me use your probably ..
any city i trip i ain’t .. ..
…where i do any hood nigga i know
can’t .. arizone …where you’re from better on ..

chorus:
have a little cali dreaming dreamin
have a little cali dreaming dreamin
have a little cali dreaming
i’m gonna stay stay stay
have a little cali dreaming dreamin
have a little cali dreaming dreamin
have a little cali dreaming
i’m gonna stay stay stay.

so they wake me up till my .. wake me up
but i gotta ..baby you can ..
all my b*tches wait a .. 25 .. the ..
on the way turned up white ..let me redesign
.. nigga in your .. i’m sorry if you move that’s an ..
‘cause i’ve been here hollywood all the way to the ..
get my .. show … so much moment can’t breath
...

[chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kid Ink - Cali Dreamin

"Rumour Has It" Lyrics - Jeremih

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Jeremih - Rumour Has It Video Not Working
Jeremih - Rumour Has It Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Rumour Has It Lyrics by Jeremih @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


he, he ain't real,
he ain't gonna be able to love you like i will,
he is a stranger,
you and i have history,
or don't you remember?
sure, he's got it all,
but, baby, is that really what you want?

bless your soul, you've got you're head in the clouds,
you made a fool out of you,
and, boy, he's bringing you down,
he made your heart melt,
but you're cold to the core,
now rumour has it he ain't got your love anymore,

rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,

he is half your age,
but i'm guessing that's the reason that you strayed,
i heard you've been missing me,
you've been telling people things that you shouldn't be,
like when we creep out and he ain't around,
haven't you heard the rumours?

bless your soul, you've got your head in the clouds,
you made a fool out of me,
and, boy, you're bringing me down,
you made my heart melt, yet i'm cold to the core,
but rumour has it i'm the one you're leaving her for,

rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,

all of these words whispered in my ear,
tell a story that i cannot bear to hear,
just 'cause i said it, it don't mean i meant it,
people say crazy things,
just 'cause i said it, don't that mean i meant it,
just 'cause you heard it,

rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh,
rumour has it, ooh

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jeremih - Rumour Has It

"Dance For You" Lyrics - Beyonce

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Beyonce - Dance For You Video Not Working
Beyonce - Dance For You Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Dance For You Lyrics by Beyonce @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[verse 1:]
i just wanna show you how much i appreciate you.,
wanna show you how much i'm dedicated to you.,
wanna show you how much i will forever be you.,
wanna show you how much you got yo girl feeling good.,
wanna show you how much how much you understood.,
wanna show you how much i value what you say.,
not only are you loyal., your patient with me bae.,
wanna show you how much i really care about yo heart.,
wanna show you how much i hate being apart.,
wanna show you show you show you til you through with me.,
i wanna keep it how it is so you can never say how it use to be.!

[pre-chorus:]
loving you is really all that's on my mind & i can't help but to
thank about it day & night., i wanna make that body rock
sit back & watch.!

[chorus:]
tonight i'm gonna dance for you
tonight i'm gonna dance for you.,
tonight i'm gonna put my body on yo body
boi i like it when you watch me
tonight it's going down
i'll be rocking on my bae., rocking on my bae.,
swirling on my bae., swirling on my bae
baby let me put my body on yo body
promise not to tell nobody
cause it's about to go down.!

[verse 2:]
you'll never need 2 cause i will be yo number 1
them other chicks are superficial
but i know you know i'm the one
that's why i'm all into you
cause i can recognize that you know that
that's why i'm backing this thang back
pop popping this thang back
drop dropping this thang back
this is for the time you gave me flowers
for the world that is ours
for the moolah
for the power of love & no i won't never ever e-ever give you up
and i wanna say thank you incase i don; t thank you enough
a woman in the street & a freak in the you know what
sit back., sit backits the pre-game show
daddy you know what's up.!

[pre-chorus:]
loving you is really all that's on my mind & i can't help but to
thank about it day & night., i wanna make that body rock
sit back & watch.!

[chorus:]
tonight i'm gonna dance for you
tonight i'm gonna dance for you.,
tonight i'm gonna put my body on yo body
boi i like it when you watch me
tonight it's going down
i'll be rocking on my bae., rocking on my bae.,
i'll be swirling on my bae., swirling on my bae
i wanna put my body on yo body
promise not to tell nobody
cause it's about to go down.!

[bridge:]
i'm a take this is time to show you how much you mean to me
cause you are all i need., no money can emphasize or
describe the love that's inbetween the lines
boy look into my eyes while i'm grinding on you
this is beyond sex., i'm high on you
if it's real then you know how i feel
rocking on ya bae., rocking on ya bae
swirling on ya bae., in my mind all i can think about is a frame for our future
and the pictures of the past & a chance to make this love last.!

[ending chorus:]
tonight i'm gonna dance for you
tonight i'm gonna dance for you
i'm gonna put my body on yo body
tonight it's going down
i'll be rocking on my bae., rocking on my bae
i'll be swirling on my bae., swirling on ya bae
i wanna put my body on yo body
promise not to tell nobody
cause it's about to go down.!

[outro: x2]
watch me p-pop it., p-pop it for ya baby
pop it drop it., drop it., drop it for ya baby
watch it watch it., watch it., watch me roll it baby
wanna make that body rock
sit back & watch me

This image may be subject to copyright.
Beyonce - Dance For You

"I'm Da Man" Lyrics - Bow Wow (Ft. Chris Brown)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Bow Wow - I'm Da Man Video Not Working
Bow Wow - I'm Da Man Lyrics and Video (Ft. Chris Brown)
Share On Facebook
Here is I'm Da Man Lyrics by Bow Wow Ft. Chris Brown@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


to my ex-girlfriend i’m tired up,
now i’m with my new bitch, knocking her spine out!
rolling up more cush …
popping with a lot of niggers, keep a couple model…
whistle! i party hard like charlie sheen,
use different ..seventeen.
cash money, young money, babe!
you already know, i get it popping at your lane!
..right now, killing ‘em, … filling ‘em,
she don’t like your …. and size, you know that i’m….
half these rappers .. i swear the god i’m feeling in!
me and chris ain’t green hosue,
in the club bought the bar out,
i’m gonna bring the cars out.
where you’re coming from?...
here is another check, nelly said is upset,
rappers twice my age ain’t done what i’ve done yet!
i don’t need the... this is the beginning,
stepping out that g4, …
yes, i’m the mother fucking best,
walking through life with no address!
i ain’t tripping, no! you know i’ve been chilling,...
get my game up, and you play…
..your face, now somebody gotta repair it,
i’m the best to … and the best to….
meet all my niggers…
keep ‘em out…!
my paper on.. your paper all…
fuck all my enemies who pretend to be…
screaming with the hands out, but i don’t get no hand out,
put me in a room, watch me stand out!
i’m done talking to these niggers!
i might go ahead…

..fuck nigger act like a grown up,…
nigger say they’re your friends… that’s a real nigger,
and i’m about to go in, time to kill niggers!
you can shake my hand, you can shake my dick!
..and my dick.. when i take a…
i’m talking porno, then i’m…
then i’m blowing like four ohs
yeah! in the jacuzzi with four whores!
gotta mix a new vow with the new doughs!
see, gotta pull it all night, paper planes, got it high like a sky diver!
yeah! and now i’m fucking with ‘em hood niggers,
red and blue nigger, r&b, so it’s good nigger!
i’m out of line! yeah, yeah!
cause i should, nigger!
try to swim, i dare you, i wish you would nigger!
now, let me calm down!
all these suckers are mad cause i took the shine out!
i’m at the top now, ain’t about the..
you need to give it up, ain’t about the whine down!
..cushing yow, i fill ya!
nowadays so stressed out, cause this… will kill ya!
we get it, real paper, fuck haters, fuck…
fuck you all, standing tall, retaliation …
here we go on tour, that’s more whores!
..money when i get bored,
..swear to god it’s too easy,
get money… you already know it, shout up to the…
you know i’ll be …
get rappers to….

This image may be subject to copyright.
Bow Wow - I

"Understanding What We've Grown to Be" Lyrics - We Came As Romans

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If We Came As Romans - Understanding What We've Grown to Be Video Not Working
We Came As Romans - Understanding What We've Grown to Be Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Understanding What We've Grown to Be Lyrics by We Came As Romans @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


all the lights,
were too bright to see the spark
that i've been missing for too long.
something i've been missing for too long.

my empty cup,
could never fill another.
i have spilled all i've had,
to make things better.
but the love of all others,
has made me new.

my empty cup,
could never (because of you) fill another.
(i am made new) i have spilled all i've had,
(because of you) to make things better. (i am made new)

we've all been broken
so let us make each other new. (x2)

i've died inside every time i tried
to lie to myself about feeling alive, alive. (x2)
(i've died)

all the lights,
were too bright to see the spark
that i've been missing for too long.
something i've been missing for too long.

all these distractions,
kept me from seeing what i needed all along,
an understanding.

i am speechless tonight
as i stare into the sky.
i feel endless compassion, forgiveness, and love,
i feel everyone who is looking up sharing this,
i feel unexplainably alive.

i need to understand what we've grown to be.

tonight, when i look into the sky
i know this is why i am alive.
tonight, when i look into the sky
i know this is why i am alive.
so sing with me if you feel this feeling. (x2)

i'm alive.

This image may be subject to copyright.
We Came As Romans - Understanding What We

"Spectator" Lyrics - Chevy Woods

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Chevy Woods - Spectator Video Not Working
Chevy Woods - Spectator Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Spectator Lyrics by Chevy Woods @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


see never niggers ain’t saying nothing
baby them niggers just spectators
trying to watch how we ball
got they eyes all over nigger, paper
but they don’t say no nothing, nothing, haters
trying to watch how we ball
i see ... spectators

designer bags for my actress, travel the globe
we fly all over the add list
yeah, the spirit change with a nice trip
bird nigger, she told me she like a pirate
cool, roll up, but she don’t smoke much
smart woman yeah she looking’s like an a+
blue bottles, we drink it, we never waste it
old school, coming from that pandora playlist
my homie put me up on it, it’s old tunes
got you caught up in the moment,
oh, go girl, you control the room
never mad them suckers, cause it’s a lot of ... the conversation
hot wheels, and got a jet knocked out to see how drop still
yeah, you order down and i just retire
from the kitchen cook something nigger i’m the pirate

see never niggers ain’t saying nothing
baby them niggers just spectators
trying to watch how we ball
got they eyes all over nigger, paper
but they don’t say no nothing, nothing, haters
trying to watch how we ball
i see ... spectators

i pull up, paintful punch lipstick
... my game, my speakers playing some cool shit
red cup, fill this for the 100% taste...
bag full of .. i was high
home boy, you don’t smoke like we
cool... my uniform
success cause i ain’t never do it baby’s gone
now i sit back look at my past, ah
take another hit, hold it then i laugh
just a year ago, i had the block on smash
no pain suffer, better ... can’t be here forever ...

see never niggers ain’t saying nothing
baby them niggers just spectators
trying to watch how we ball
got they eyes all over nigger, paper
but they don’t say no nothing, nothing, haters
trying to watch how we ball
i see ... spectators

watch out nigger, excuse me, ..i’m ... as shit
you get your ankles bum, haha
red cup...sip something, it might work for you, spectators, ah.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chevy Woods - Spectator

"Hero" Lyrics - Mary J. Blige

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Mary J. Blige - Hero Video Not Working
Mary J. Blige - Hero Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Hero Lyrics by Mary J. Blige @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


this is for all the young ladies out there
you may be the hero
sometimes we have to save ourselves

mama there is no fool, nooo
mama there is no dummy, uhh
mama there is no emboss
but that’s what i am if i let you hurt me yeah.
and as much as i wanna stay right here
hear you say i’m sorry
i began to fight, stay right here
‘cause i know you do it again and again.

chorus:
so i gotta beat my hero tonight
i gotta come and save me tonight
i gotta beat my hero tonight, my hero
and drop the sword and fight for my life.

since got a good reason girl
i wasn’t there but choosing
see i learnt it to find …
don’t make her hurt me
‘cause as much as i wanna stay right here, right here
to hear you say i’m sorry uhh
i began to fight stay right here
‘cause i know you do it again and again.

chorus:
so i gotta beat my hero tonight, my hero my hero
i gotta come and save me tonight, save my own life
i gotta beat my hero tonight,
and drop the sword and fight for my life ohh.

you make me good, but you’re not good to me
you may be care, but you’re not calm to me
you make .., but you know how to love feel
so i know that set me free yeah.

[chorus:]

just don’t think no one understand, you know i do
i had to pull up the sword and fight for my own life many times
so i get it ladies, i did it girls, save yourself
‘cause nobody else is gotta do it for you

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mary J. Blige - Hero

"Losing My Religion" Lyrics - Dia Frampton

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Dia Frampton - Losing My Religion Video Not Working
Dia Frampton - Losing My Religion Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Losing My Religion Lyrics by Dia Frampton @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Life is bigger
It’s bigger than you
And you are not me
The lengths that I will go to
The distance in your eyes
Oh no I’ve said too much
I set it up

That’s me in the corner
That’s me in the spotlight
Losing my religion
Trying to keep up with you
And I don’t know if I can do it
Oh no I’ve said too much
I haven’t said enough
I thought that I heard you laughing
I thought that I heard you sing
I think I thought I saw you try

Every whisper
Of every waking hour I’m
Choosing my confessions
Trying to keep an eye on you
Like a hurt lost and blinded fool
Oh no I’ve said too much
I set it up

Consider this
The hint of the century
Consider this
The slip that brought me
To my knees failed
What if all these fantasies
Come flailing around
Now I’ve said too much
I thought that I heard you laughing
I thought that I heard you sing
I think I thought I saw you try

But that was just a dream
That was just a dream

This image may be subject to copyright.
Dia Frampton - Losing My Religion

"Fix You" Lyrics - Javier Colon

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Javier Colon - Fix You Video Not Working
Javier Colon - Fix You Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Fix You Lyrics by Javier Colon @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


When you try your best, but you don’t succeed
When you get what you want, but not what you need
When you feel so tired, but you can’t sleep
Stuck in reverse

And the tears come streaming down your face
When you lose something you can’t replace
When you love someone, but it goes to waste
Could it be worse?

Lights will guide you home
And ignite your bones
And I will try to fix you

And high up above or down below
When you’re too in love to let it go
But if you never try you’ll never know
Just what you’re worth

Lights will guide you home
And ignite your bones
And I will try to fix you

Tears stream down on your face
When you lose something you cannot replace
Tears stream down on your face
And I…

Tears stream down on your face
I promise you I will learn from my mistakes
Tears stream down on your face
And I…

Lights will guide you home
And ignite your bones
And I will try to fix you

This image may be subject to copyright.
Javier Colon - Fix You

eXTReMe Tracker