feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Jordin Sparks - Young And In Love Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: Young And In Love
Songwriters: Karlsson, Christian; Dennis, C; Jonback, Henrik; Winnberg, Pontus;

Jordin Sparks - Young And In Love Lyrics and Video

I didn't ask your opinion, whatcha talkin' 'bout?
Too quick to jump to conclusions, 'cause we're hangin' out
There ain't no issues, ain't no fuss
When it's just you and me, you and me

What makes you think that you can know me, babe?
What's gonna stick, what's gonna blow?

To be young and in love like that
Who are they to decide to decide
If it's wrong, if it's right
To be young and in love like that
Like that, like that
Like that, like that
To be young and in love like that
Like that, like that
Like that, like that
To be young and in love

It don't matter what they say
Too late to walk away
'Cause I need it much too strong
I've waited for someone to feel all the things that I feel
So I gotta hold on
[ Young And In Love lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

[CHORUS:]
So let him know

Don't they know what it means
To be young and in love like that
Who are they to decide to decide
If it's wrong, if it's right
To be young and in love like that
Like that, like that
Like that, like that
To be young and in love like that
Like that, like that
Like that, like that
To be young and in love like that

Jordin Sparks - Young And In Love Video



Jordin Sparks - Let Me Love You Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

[jordin-sparks-photo-19.jpg]
Artist: Jordin Sparks

Album: Jordin Sparks - For Now (Aug 2006)
Song Title: Let Me Love You
Songwriters: N/A

Jordin Sparks - Let Me Love You Lyrics and Video

(VERSE 1)
I can give you so much more,
than what you think you're looking for.
A lovely picture in your mind,
multiplied a thousand times.
And then you might come close.
And maybe then you'll know.
How amazing it could be.
I could show you, baby, if you.

(CHORUS)
Let me love you.
Let me love you like (repeat line 3x)
that, yeah.
You'll never be loney,
baby if you only,
let me love you.
Let me love you like that,
yeah.

(VERSE 2)
You don't know how much I hate it,
when you're not appreciated.
She doesn't have a clue.
The kind of man she's found in you.
Some day you're gonna see.
You'll need a woman just like me,
to love you and adore you.
Baby, how long before you.
[ Let Me Love You lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

(REPEAT CHORUS)

(BRIDGE)
Why don't you open your eyes?
When will you just realize?
The love is solid and true.
My heart beats only for you.
It's just a matter of time,
before you make up your mind.
I'll be right here when you do.
And I'll be waiting 'till you.

(REPEAT CHORUS)

Oh, you'll never be lonely baby,
f you only, let me love you.
Let me love you like that.
Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah.

(REPEAT BRIDGE)
Let me love you.
Let me love you like that.
Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah ...
like that ...
like that ...
Let me love you like that.
Let me love you like that

Jordin Sparks - Let Me Love You Lyrics and Video


Jordin Sparks - I Will Be There For You Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

[jordin-sparks-photo-17.jpg]
Artist: Jordin Sparks
Album: Jordin Sparks - For Now (Aug 2006)
Song Title: I Will Be There For You
Songwriters: N/A

Jordin Sparks - I Will Be There For You Lyrics and Video

(VERSE 1)
You've got your friends and your places.
That's where you feel the safest.
Boy don't you see.
I'm stanind here in the shadows,
learning how to let love go,
When it has to be free.
You've got your castles in the clouds.
You don't need me now.

(CHORUS)
But if, you should ever fall,
think you've lost it all.
I will be there for you.
And if you should lose your faith,
the whole world turns away from you, baby.
One thing's still true.

(I will be there, 2x on chorus #3).
I will be there for you.

(VERSE 2)
I read the news in the paper,
all the fear and the hatred.
Baby, who can you trust?
But I see the truth through the madness.
Here's my love if you'll have it,
but if you don't want that much,
go as far as you can,
as long as you know.
[ I Will Be There For You lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

(REPEAT CHORUS)

(BRIDGE)
And if the time should come,
when all you depend upon is gone,
just looke around and I'll be there.

(REPEAT CHORUS)

Jordin Sparks - I Will Be There For You Video

Jordin Sparks - Whenever Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_YSt3njENT8c/SfG7gSZ-UZI/AAAAAAAABTU/E5ZlUOVKN6g/s400/Jordin-Sparks-For-Now-Album-Cover.jpg
Artist: Jordin Sparks
Album: Jordin Sparks - For Now (Aug 2006)
Song Title: Whenever
Songwriters: N/A

Jordin Sparks - Whenever Lyrics and Video

(VERSE 1)
I hope somehow you know by now,
that I will always love you.
Through think and thin,
down the roads that bend,
I'll never leave your side.
I'd pull the stars down from the sky,
every night just to look into your eyes.
[ Whenever lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

(CHORUS)
Whenever you want,
wherever you need,
whatever you wish for,
whatever you dream,
I'll bring it to you,
wherever you are.
I won't be that far.
Oh, whenever you heart breaks,
just call my name,

wherever you are,
whatever you want,
whenever you need.

(REPEAT CHORUS)

(VERSE 2)
The days will come,
the years will go,
as time will pass like the wind.
We'll live and learn,
tables will turn,
colors will change like the seasons.
One thing will always be true.
That is the love I feel for you.

(REPEAT CHORUS 2x)

Jordin Sparks - Whenever Video

Jordin Sparks - Freeze Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: Ghost, Amanda; Eriksen, Mikkel; Sparks, Jordin; Dench, Ian; Hermansen, Tor Erik;
Songwriters: N/A

Jordin Sparks - Freeze Lyrics and Video

Hold the pose, a perfect picture
Just so I remember how you're looking tonight
Let it go, now the days gone
Standing in the dark, although we've turned on the lights

Tonight we will deny, that time is passing by
It's leaving you and I to...

Freeze
A moment, its never been better
Freeze
All over, we won't last forever
You said that you're sorry for pushing me
But then smiled when I opened my eyes
I'm gonna
Freeze
A moment, while we're together

Keep the peace, by gones be gone
Coming up the rain under the life that we've made
Under here, we're not so soft
Forgiving the feeling that we put on parade
[ Freeze lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Tonight we will deny, that time is passing by
It's leaving you and I to...

Freeze
A moment, its never been better
Freeze
All over, we won't last forever
You said that you're sorry for pushing me
But then smiled when I opened my eyes
I'm gonna
Freeze
A moment, while we're together

Don't stop, gotta know what you got
There's no second chances in life
Don't break, gotta give what you take
With you

Freeze
A moment, its never been better
Freeze
All over, we won't last forever

Freeze
A moment, its never been better
I Freeze
All over, we won't last forever
You looked at me with the truth in your eyes
And you said it's ok, you can go
I'm gonna
Freeze
This moment, while we're together

Freeze
A moment

Jordin Sparks - Freeze Video

Jordin Sparks - Just For The Record Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: Just For The Record
Songwriters: Lind, Espen; Austin, Johnta M; Bjorklund, Amund; Eriksen, Mikkel; Hermansen, Tor Erik;

Jordin Sparks - Just For The Record Lyrics and Video


I can't help myself if I don't wanna be with nobody else
I don't wanna leave my baby's side
And I don't wanna kiss another guy
And I'll pass any test 'cause nothing in this world or in the next
Could make me second guess
Could make me change my mind
Could make me not protect what I'm feeling inside

Because I'm smart enough to know that this is a good thing
Please believe it, please believe it
And I'm smart enough to stay right where I belong
And I'm faithful enough to know that this is meant to be
And if it's not, then don't speak
Don't ruin it, let me dream

Hear me, hear me
This is for my baby
There will never be another
There's so many ways I love you
And that's just for the record babe
I need you, need you
I can't wait to see you
I so love when were together
Can't nobody do it better
And that's just for the record babe

I can't be perfect
No one is flawless
But rest in mind
I'll be there through the good and the bad and the ugly and worse
So if it's something that you're lacking, go and tell me first
[ Just For The Record lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Because I'm smart enough to know that this is a good thing
Smart enough to stay right where I belong, oh, no, no, no
And I'm faithful enough to know that this is meant to be
And if it's not, then don't speak
Don't ruin it, let me dream

Hear me, hear me
This is for my baby
There will never be another
There's so many ways I love you
And that's just for the record babe
I need you, need you
I can't wait to see you
I so love when were together
Can't nobody do it better
And that's just for the record babe

So if there's any way to cheat, dont tell me cause I don't wanna know
And if there's any way to leave, don't tell me cause I don't wanna go
I don't wanna go to sleep 'cause I don't wanna miss you
This is my team and I love my position
Lead me anywhere, I'll go with you there
I'll go with you there

Hear me, hear me
This is for my baby
There will never be another
There's so many ways I love you
And that's just for the record babe
I need you, need you
I can't wait to see you
I so love when were together
Can't nobody do it better
And that's just for the record babe

Hear me, hear me
This is for my baby
There will never be another
There's so many ways I love you
And that's just for the record babe
I need you, need you
I can't wait to see you
I so love when were together
Can't nobody do it better
And that's just for the record babe

Jordin Sparks - Just For The Record Video

Jordin Sparks - Next To You Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: Next To You
Songwriters: Robbins, L; Kiriakou, Emanuel; Cates, J;

Jordin Sparks - Next To You Lyrics and Video

Two 'o clock and I wish that I was sleeping
You're in my head like a song on the radio
All I know is that I got to get next to you
Yeah I got to get next to you
Sitting here turning minutes into hours
To find the nerve just to call you on the telephone
You don't know that I got to get next to you

Maybe were friends
Maybe were more
Maybe it's just my imagination
But I see you stare just a little too long
And it makes me start to wonder
So baby call me crazy
But I think you feel it too
Maybe I, Maybe I
Just got to get next to you

I asked around and I heard that you were talking
Told my girl that you thought I was out of your league
What a fool, I got to get next to you, whoa
Yeah it's five in the morning and I can't go to sleep
'Cause I wish, yeah I wish that you knew what you mean to me
Baby let's get together and end this mystery, oh

Maybe were friends
Maybe were more
Maybe it's just my imagination
But I see you stare just a little too long
And it makes me start to wonder
So baby call me crazy
But I think you feel it too
Maybe I, Maybe I
Just got to get next to you

Whatcha got to say? Whatcha got to do?
How ya get the one you want to want to get next to you?

Whatcha got to say? Whatcha got to do?
How ya get the one you want to want to get next to you?

Whatcha got to say? Whatcha got to do?
How ya get the one you want to want to get next to you?

Whatcha got to say? Whatcha got to do?
How ya get the one you want to want to get next to you?
Yeah, yeah, to want to get next to you
[ Next To You lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Maybe were friends
Maybe were more
Maybe it's just my imagination
But I see you stare just a little too long
And it makes me start to wonder
So baby call me crazy
But I think you feel it too
Baby call me crazy
But I know you feel it too
Maybe I, Maybe I
Just got to get next to you
Yeah, yeah, yeah
I got to get next to you

Jordin Sparks - Next To You Video

Jordin Sparks - No Air duet with Chris Brown Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: No Air duet with Chris Brown
Songwriters: Griggs, E; Fauntleroy J Iii; Mason, H; Thomas, D;

Jordin Sparks - No Air duet with Chris Brown Lyrics and Video

Tell me how I'm supposed to breathe with no air?

If I should die before I wake
Because you took my breath away
Losing you is like living in a world without no air, oh

I'm here alone, don't wanna leave
My heart won't move, it's incomplete
Is there an other way I can make you understand?

(Hook)
But how
Do you expect me, to live alone with just me?
'Cause my world revolves around you
It's so hard for me to breathe

(Chorus)
Tell me how I'm supposed to breathe with no air?
Can't live, can't breath with no air
That's how I feel whenever ain't there
There's no air, no air
Got me out here in the water so deep
Tell me how you gon' be here without me?
If you ain't here I just can't breathe
There's no air, no air
No air air, No air air

I walked, I ran, I jumped, I flew,
Right off the ground to float to you
There's no gravity to hold me down, for real

But somehow I'm still alive inside
You took my breath but I survived
I don't know how but I don't even care

(Hook)

So how do you expect me to live alone with just me?
'Cause my world revolves around you
It's so hard for me to breathe
[ No Air lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

(Chorus)
Tell me how I'm supposed to breathe with no air?
Can't live, can't breath with no air
That's how I feel whenever ain't there
There's no air, no air
Got me here out in the water so deep
Tell me how you gon' be here without me?
If you ain't here I just can't breathe
There's no air, no air
No air air, No air air

(Chorus)
Tell me how I'm supposed to breathe with no air?
Can't live, can't breath with no air
That's how I feel whenever ain't there
There's no air, no air
Got me out here in the water so deep
Tell me how you gon' be here without me?
If you ain't here I just can't breathe
There's no air, no air
No air air, No air air

(Outro)
Got me here out in the water so deep

Tell me how you gon' be here without me?

If you ain't here I just can't breathe

There's no air, no air
No air air, No air air

Jordin Sparks - No Air duet with Chris Brown Video

Jordin Sparks - Now You Tell Me Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: Now You Tell Me
Songwriters: Lind, Espen; Storm, Frankie; Bjorklund, Amund;

Jordin Sparks - Now You Tell Me Lyrics and Video

Is there anything that can make you happy?
I don't know what to say to make it better
Seeing you like this, down and hurt so badly
When you have been so kept together

What's this?
All this time I thought you didn't need me
Now I've gone from you and now you tell me

You're in love, but that's not what it was
All those times that passed by with no signs
And now you're telling me
You miss me, boy why couldn't I see?
And my heart don't agree with what you're telling me

You were nonchalant, strong, and unaffected
And you never wanted me to be there
I never saw your heart, that's how close you kept it
So right now I'm so unsure how to care

What's this?
All this time I thought you didn't need me
Now I've gone from you and now you tell me

You're in love, but that's not what it was
All those times that passed by with no signs
And now you're telling me
You miss me, boy why couldn't I see?
And my heart don't agree with what you're telling me
[ Now You Tell Me lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

You're in love, but that's not what it was
All those times that passed by with no signs
And now you're telling me
You miss me, boy why couldn't I see?
And my heart don't agree with what you're telling me

No attention was given
No affection from yuo to heal the hurt
I was hoping
I was wishing
Just to listen and to hear those words

You're in love, but that's not what it was
All those times that passed by with no signs
And now you're telling me
You miss me, boy why couldn't I see?
And my heart don't agree with what you're telling me

You're in love, but that's not what it was
All those times that passed by with no signs
And now you're telling me
You miss me, boy why couldn't I see?
And my heart don't agree with what you're telling me

Jordin Sparks - Now You Tell Me Video

Jordin Sparks - One Step At A Time Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: One Step At A Time
Songwriters: Evans, Lauren; Hansen, Mich; Jeberg, Jonas; Nevil, Robbie;

Jordin Sparks - One Step At A Time Lyrics and Video

Hurry up and wait
So close, but so far away
Everything that you've always dreamed of
Close enough for you to taste
But you just can't touch

You wanna show the world, but no one knows your name yet
Wonder when and where and how you're gonna make it
You know you can if you get the chance
In your face as the door keeps slamming
Now you're feeling more and more frustrated
And you're getting all kind of impatient waiting

We live and we learn to take
One step at a time
There's no need to rush
It's like learning to fly
Or falling in love
It's gonna happen and it's
Supposed to happen that we
Find the reasons why
On step at a time

You believe and you doubt
You're confused, you got it all figured out
Everything that you wished for
Could be yours, should be yours, would be yours
If they only knew

You wanna show the world, but no one knows your name yet
Wonder when and where and how you're gonna make it
You know you can if you get the chance
In your face as the door keeps slamming
Now you're feeling more and more frustrated
And you're getting all kind of impatient waiting
[ One Step At A Time lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

We live and we learn to take
One step at a time
There's no need to rush
It's like learning to fly
Or falling in love
It's gonna happen and it's
Supposed to happen that we
Find the reasons why
On step at a time

When you can't wait any longer
But there's no end in sight
It's the faith that makes you stronger
The only way you get there
Is one step at a time

Take one step at a time
There's no need to rush
It's like learning to fly
Or falling in love
It's gonna happen and it's
Supposed to happen that we
Find the reasons why
On step at a time

One step at a time
There's no need to rush
It's like learning to fly
Or falling in love
It's gonna happen and it's
Supposed to happen that we
Find the reasons why
On step at a time

Jordin Sparks - One Step At A Time Video

Jordin Sparks - Permanent Monday Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

[Jordin-Sparks-Jordin-Sparks-Album-Cover.jpg]
Artist: Jordin Sparks
Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: Permanent Monday
Songwriters: Afanasieff, Walter; Robbins, L; Kiriakou, Emanuel;

Jordin Sparks - Permanent Monday Lyrics and Video

Falling leaves like a blanket at my feet
There's a canopy of stars
And I just miss you like crazy
Suddenly the world's too big
And the hours move too slow
And I just wish that you were holding me near

Seven days, it feels like a year
You whisper through the line
You know I miss you like crazy
So baby can you steal a plane
A boat, the fastes train
You know it just don't feel the same when you're gone

'Cause everytime you go away
The sunshine starts to fade
Frozen by the hands of time into a
Permanent Monday
Take me back into your arms
And don't ever let me go
'Cause when I see you walk through that door
I'm not lost anymore
I'm home
I'm home

I won't sleep until you're finally next to me
Can't wait to breahe you in
Don't wanna waste my time dreaming
I just wanna treat your name like
A whipser on my skin
And never have to say goodbye again

'Cause everytime you go away
The sunshine starts to fade
Frozen by the hands of time into a
Permanent Monday
Take me back into your arms
And don't ever let me go
'Cause when I see you walk through that door
I'm not lost anymore
I'm home

'Cause when I feel you right here close to me
Everything is where it's supposed to be, baby
[ Permanent Monday lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

'Cause everytime you go away
The sunshine starts to fade
Frozen by the hands of time into a
Permanent Monday
Take me back into your arms
And don't ever let me go
'Cause when I see you walk through that door
I'm not lost anymore
I'm home
I'm home
Yes I am
And I miss you like crazy

Jordin Sparks - Permanent Monday Video

Jordin Sparks - See My Side Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: See My Side
Songwriters: Karlsson, Christian; Ahlund, K; Carlsson, R; Winnberg, Pontus;

Jordin Sparks - See My Side Lyrics and Video

I've been trying for days
To think of a way
To find the words to make sense
Of how we behave
This might take a while
So please just hear me out

We know how things can get crazy
When we go ablaze
We just get carried away
Believe me, I know
Don't even say a word
Now please just hear me out

See my side
And I'll see yours better
Love me back
And I'll love you better

Sometimes the stunts that we pull
Don't even make sense
But I was never the one
To feel that resent
This ain't 'bout who's to blame
So please just hear me out
[ See My Side lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

When the scene gets intense
It's hard to prevent
From going all crazy again
Believe me, I know
Don't even say a word
Now please just hear me out

See my side
And I'll see yours better
Love me back
And I'll love you better

See my side
And I'll see yours better
Love me back
And I'll love you better

We'll get right back
On the right track
We'll get right back on
We'll get right back on
On the rgiht track

See my side
And I'll see yours better
Love me back
And I'll love you better

See my side
And I'll see yours better
Love me back
And I'll love you better

Jordin Sparks - See My Side Video

Jordin Sparks - Shy Boy Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: Shy Boy
Songwriters: Karlsson, Christian; Ahlund, K; Jonback, Henrik; Winnberg, Pontus;

Jordin Sparks - Shy Boy Lyrics and Video

Are you a shy?

Were in the door, I get a smile from a fly boy
He seen me before and makes his move like a fly boy
I'm sick and tired of them fly boys
It's bye bye boy

I'm in a lounge, I get a wink from a bad boy
He comes around all puffed up like a bad boy
I'm sick and tired of them bad boys

So I gotta know
Are you a shy boy?

Freak boy
Fresh boy
Slick boy
You're messing with a tom boy
Might just know you out like a school boy
Crude boy
Playboy
Cowboy
I heard it all before, boy
I'm going out to get me a shy boy

[Chorus]
Cause I got my eye on this other guy
Back in the booth with his boys, he's all mellowed out
And tonight I don't mind be a shy boy
So I gotta know
[ Shy Boy lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

[Chorus]
Cause I got my eye on this other guy
Back in the booth with his boys, he's all mellowed out
And tonight I don't mind be a shy boy
So I gotta know
Are you a shy boy?

Shy boy
Shy boy
Shy boy
Shy boy

Jordin Sparks - Shy Boy Video

Jordin Sparks - Tattoo Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: Tattoo
Songwriters: Ghost, Amanda; Eriksen, Mikkel; Dench, Ian; Hermansen, Tor Erik;

Jordin Sparks - Tattoo Lyrics and Video

hey... hey... hey... hey... Ohhh..Ohhh Ohhh

No matter what you say about love,
I keep coming back for more,
Keep my hand in the fire,
sooner or later I get what I'm asking for
no matter what you say about life,
I learn every time I bleed the truth is a
stranger soul is in danger
I gotta let my spirit be free to..
admit that I'm wrong and then change my mind
sorry but I have to move on and leave you behind

(Chorus)
I can't waste time so give it a moment
I realize nothing's broken
No need to worry bout everything I done
live every second like it was my last one
don't look back got a new direction
I loved you once
needed protection
you're still a part of everything I do
you're on my heart just like a tattoo
just like a tattoo I'll always have you
I'll always have you
I'll always have you

I'm sick of playing all of these games
Its not bout taking sides
when I looked in the mirror,
it didn't deliver, it hurt enough to think that I could stop
admit that I'm wrong and then change my mind
sorry but I got to be strong and leave you behind
[ Tattoo lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

I can't waste time so give it a moment
I realize nothing's broken no need to worry bout everything I done
live every second like it was my last one
don't look back got a new direction
I love you once
needed protection
you're still a part of everything I do
you're on my heart just like a tattoo
just like a tattoo
I'll always have you
I'll always have you
I'll always have you

if I live every moment,
won't change any moment,
there's still a part of me in u
I will never regret you
still the memory of you
marks everything I do.
oooh..

(Chorus)2x
I can't waste time so give it a moment
I realize nothing's broken no need to worry bout everything I done
live every second like it was my last one
don't look back got a new direction
I loved you once
needed protection
you're still a part of everything I do
you're in my heart just like a tattoo

just like a tattoo
I'll Always have you..

Jordin Sparks - Tattoo Video

Jordin Sparks - This Is My Now Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: This Is My Now
Songwriters: N/A

Jordin Sparks - This Is My Now Lyrics and Video

American Idol Season 6 (2007) Winner Song

There was a time I packed my dreams away.
Living in a shell, hiding from myself.

There was a time when I was so afraid.
I thought I'd reached the end,
But baby that was then
I am made of more than my yesterdays.

This is my now, and I am breathing in the moment.
As I look around
I can't believe the love I see.
My fears behind me, gone are the shadows and doubt
That was then, this is my now.

I have to decide,
Was I gonna play it safe.
Or look somewhere deep in side,
Try to turn the tide,
And find the strength to take that step of faith.
[This Is My Now lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

This is my now, and I am breathing in the moment.
As I look around
I can't believe the love I see.
My fears behind me, gone are the shadows and doubt
That was then, this is my now.

And I have the courage like never before, yeah.
I've settled for less now I'm ready for more,
Ready for more.

This is my now, and I am breathing in the moment.
As I look around I can't believe the love I see.
My fears behind me, gone are the shadows and doubt
That was then, this is my now.

I'm living in the moment
I look around I can't believe the love I see.
My fears behind me, gone are the shadows and doubt
That was then, this is my now.
This is my now.

Jordin Sparks - This Is My Now Video

Jordin Sparks - God Loves Ugly Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: God Loves Ugly
Songwriters: N/A

Jordin Sparks - God Loves Ugly Lyrics and Video

You said that I wasn't pretty
So I just believed you
And you said that I wasn't special
So I lived that way
With critical gazes and brutal amazement
And how my reflection could be so imperfect
With all of my blemishes, how could somebody want me?

But God loves ugly
He doesn't see the way I see
Oh god takes ugly
And turns it into to something that is beautiful
Apparently I'm beautiful
Cause you love me
Whoa, oh

I tried to clean up the outside
All shiny and new
Worked over time to thin up and look right
But inside I knew
That deep in the bottom were secrets I thought I could try to ignore
Old ghosts in my corridors
Never get tired of haunting the past that's in me
[God Loves Ugly lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

But God loves ugly
He doesn't see the way I see
Oh god takes ugly
And turns it into to something that is beautiful
Apparently I'm beautiful
Cause you love me

Help me believe why you love me
When I know you see
You see everything
Help me believe why you love me
When I know you see
Inside and you still say I'm beautiful

You're telling me I'm beautiful
Your screaming out I'm beautiful
And I'm finding out I'm beautiful
You're making me so beautiful
And I can I'm beautiful
Cause you love me
Whoa, oh

Jordin Sparks - God Loves Ugly Video

Jordin Sparks - This Is My Now Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

[alicia-keys-jordin-sparks.jpg]

Album: Jordin Sparks - Jordin Sparks (Jan 2007)
Song Title: This Is My Now
Songwriters: N/A

Jordin Sparks - This Is My Now Lyrics and Video

American Idol Season 6 (2007) Winner Song

There was a time I packed my dreams away.
Living in a shell, hiding from myself.

There was a time when I was so afraid.
I thought I'd reached the end,
But baby that was then
I am made of more than my yesterdays.

This is my now, and I am breathing in the moment.
As I look around
I can't believe the love I see.
My fears behind me, gone are the shadows and doubt
That was then, this is my now.

I have to decide,
Was I gonna play it safe.
Or look somewhere deep in side,
Try to turn the tide,
And find the strength to take that step of faith.
[This Is My Now lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

This is my now, and I am breathing in the moment.
As I look around
I can't believe the love I see.
My fears behind me, gone are the shadows and doubt
That was then, this is my now.

And I have the courage like never before, yeah.
I've settled for less now I'm ready for more,
Ready for more.

This is my now, and I am breathing in the moment.
As I look around I can't believe the love I see.
My fears behind me, gone are the shadows and doubt
That was then, this is my now.

I'm living in the moment
I look around I can't believe the love I see.
My fears behind me, gone are the shadows and doubt
That was then, this is my now.
This is my now.

Jordin Sparks - This Is My Now Video

Gorilla Zoe - Lost Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Gorilla Zoe feat Lil Wayne
Song Title:
Lost
Songwriters:
N/A

Gorilla Zoe - Lost Lyrics
[Verse 1:]
Walking around looking for a way
But no one tells me which way to go
I'm caught up in a world
Elaborath a maze
Where yes men could easily be known
I ask them no questions
They give me no answers
Following the wise
But they're walking in pampers
Give me a cigarette
Smoking my cancer
Drink the pain away
But I still have no answers

[Hook:]
I'm lost on a road
Don't know which way to go
I'm losing my mind
Losing control of the wheel
And I'm swerving
On and off the road

I'm lost on a road
But survival is a must
Don't know who I can trust
I'm livin in a rush
I don't understand the fuss
My brain is bout to bust

[Chorus:]
I think I'm losin it
I might be losin it
I just might lose
Am I losin my mind?
And I'm so confused I don't know what to do
And I need a clue before I run out of time
Am I losin it?
Am I losin it?
I think I'm losin
I'm losin my mind
Am I losin it?
Am I losin it?
I think I'm losin
I'm losin my mind

[Verse 2: Lil Wayne]
I'm a need counseling
I lost my mind and still haven't found it
I used to be so well-rounded
But now I tiptoe on hell's boundaries
F. Baby A.K.A. crazy
Trapped in a maze, therefore I am amazing
Block E the doc, I'm just a patient
And even with Navigation
I'm lost on a...

[Hook: Gorilla Zoe and Lil Wayne]
I'm lost on a road
I... I... I don't know what's wrong with me
But... but I'm a keep that styrofoam with me
[Lost lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

I'm lost on a road
And I don't know what's wrong with me
Gorilla Zoe on the song with me
He must be gone with me

[Chorus:]
I think I'm losin it
I might be losin it
I just might lose
Am I losin my mind?
And I'm so confused I don't know what to do
And I need a clue before I run out of time
Am I losin it?
Am I losin it?
I think I'm losin
I'm losin my mind
Am I losin it?
Am I losin it?
I think I'm losin
I'm losin my mind

[Verse 3:]
I'm makin this money
Just to go spend it
Livin the good life
Hope nobody ends it
But who are you kidding?
Ay who are you lying to?
You know if they want you
Best believe they will find you

[Hook:]
I'm lost on a road
And there's no one to talk to
There's nowhere to run to
I'm goin in circles
I'm talkin to myself
Got me blazin this purple

[Chorus:]
I think I'm losin it
I might be losin it
I just might lose
Am I losin my mind?
And I'm so confused I don't know what to do
And I need a clue before I run out of time
Am I losin it?
Am I losin it?
I think I'm losin
I'm losin my mind
Am I losin it?
Am I losin it?
I think I'm losin
I'm losin my mind

Gorilla Zoe - Lost Video and Lyrics

Kings Of Leon - Use Somebody Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Kings Of Leon
Song Title:
Use Somebody
Songwriters:
Followill, Caleb, Followill, Jared, Followill, Matthew, Followill, Nathan

Kings Of Leon - Use Somebody Lyrics
I've been roaming around
Always looking down at all I see
Painted faces, build the places I cant reach

You know that I could use somebody
You know that I could use somebody

Someone like you, And all you know, And how you speak
Countless lovers under cover of the street

You know that I could use somebody
You know that I could use somebody
Someone like you

[Use Somebody lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]
Off in the night, while you live it up, I'm off to sleep
Waging wars to shape the poet and the beat
I hope it's gonna make you notice
I hope it's gonna make you notice

Someone like me
Someone like me
Someone like me, somebody

Someone like you, somebody
Someone like you, somebody
Someone like you, somebody

I've been roaming around,
Always looking down at all I see

Kings Of Leon - Use Somebody Video and Lyrics

Justin Timberlake - If I ft T.I. Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Artist: Justin Timberlake feat T.I.
Song Title:
If I
Songwriters:
N/A

Justin Timberlake - If I Lyrics
This is for the girls who get tipsy
But never get too drunk
This is for the girls who dance sexy
But never show too much

This is for the girls who get tipsy
But never get too drunk
This is for the girls who dance sexy
But never show too
Stop!

[Justin Timberlake]
Said If I talk sh!t to you
Would you it talk back to me too, baby
If I wanna dance with you
Would you wanna groove with me too, baby?

Cause we can court it up all night night long girl
It ain't nothin' to court yeah baby
Cause we can court it up all night night long girl
It ain't nothin' to court yah baby
ouuh ouhh

[T.I]
Arrive on set, I'm so fresh
Immediately getting the other guys upset
So fly that I ain't gotta buy no jet
That's how I get their minds on sex
Make chicks sweat, literally get
They self so hot and their their thighs so wet
And I don't chase no I don't stress
Any girl I want, know that I'm gone get
I can catch Juliet, don't need no net
Plenty fish in the sea, baby please know that
And the dude that you with, baby he's no threat
His stacks on e, my g's on deck
What you want you recieve,
What you need you get,
Just give me one shot like Russian roulette
I must confess, I am obsessed
Just gotta get up under her dress

[Justin Timberlake]
Said If I talk sh!t to you
Would you it talk back to me too, baby?
If I wanna dance with you
Would you wanna groove with me too, baby?

Cause we can court it up all night night long girl
It aint nothin' to court yeah baby
Cause we can court it up all night night long girl
It aint nothin' to court yeah baby
Ouuh ouuh

[T.I]
Hey miss lady, lets say maybe
we leave this place and go crazy
Get sh!t faced, and get x-rated
Take turn gettin' our faces decorated
Cum 'till your body gets numb
Have you hyper ventilatin'
Make you cum 'till you can't take it
Really
I just wanna give you that feelin'
Lookin' at you make me wanna spend a few shillin'
Have a few children,
Imagine me behind you drillin'
Till you pass out through dillin
Girl God willin'imma make you click on all cylinders
Scream like I'm killin' her
Bust off once, I'm still in her
Go soft, oh no I didn't sir,
Come with me and you gettin' served,
All night 'till your muscles tighten and your vision .. blurred
[If I lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

[Justin Timberlake]
Said If I talk sh!t to you
Would you it talk back to me too, baby?
If I wanna dance with you
Would you wanna groove with me too, baby?

Cause we can court it up all night night long girl
It aint nothin' to court yeah baby
Cause we can court it up all night night long girl
It aint nothin' to court yeah baby
Ouuh ouuh

[T.I]
I got something for you,
I hope you're ready, cause you gone get it,
(boy talk to me)
Once i get them jeans off you,
And get you naked, I hope you can take it
(boy talk to me)
From the front, from the back, give it to me, throw it back
Don't run from it, aint this what you wanted?
(boy talk to me)
On the bottom, on the top, I won't stop until you pop
Girl work it, don't you like it dirty?
(now bring the hook back)

[Justin Timberlake]
Said "If I" talk sh!t to you
anekatips.com
Would you it talk back to me too, baby?
If I wanna dance with you
Would you wanna groove with me too, baby?

Cause we can court it up all night night long girl
It aint nothin' to court yeah baby
Cause we can court it up all night night long girl
It aint nothin' to court yeah baby
Ouuh ouuh yeah

Justin Timberlake - If I Video and Lyrics

Demi Lovato - La La Land Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Demi Lovato
Song Title:
La La Land
Songwriters:
N/A

Demi Lovato - La La Land Lyrics
I am confident, but
I still have my moments.
Baby, that's just me.

I'm not a supermodel
I still eat McDonalds.
Baby, that's just me.

Some may say I need to be afraid
Of losing everything.
Because of where I've
If I started, Where I made my name
But everything's the same
In a La-la land machine. Machine.

Who said I can't wear my
Converse with my dress?
Oh, Baby, That's just me!

And Who said I can't be single
I have to mingle
BABYYY, That's not me
Noo, noo.

Some may say I need to be afraid
Of losing everything.
Because of where I've
If I started, Where I made my name
But everything's the same
In the La-la land machine.

[La La Land lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]
Tell me do you feel the way I feel
Cuz nothing else is real
In the la-la land machine

(Guitar)

Some may say I need to be afraid
Of losing everything.
Because of where I've
If I started
Where I made my name
When everything's the same
In La-la land machine
Well, I'm not gonna change
In a La-la land machine
Well I will stay the same
In La-la land...

Machine

I won't change anything of my life
(I won't change anything of my life)
I'm staying myself tonight
(I'm staying myself tonight)

La la la la laaaa...

Demi Lovato - La La Land Video and Lyrics

The Veronicas - Untouched Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: The Veronicas
Song Title:
Untouched
Songwriters:
Jessica Origliasso, Lisa Origliasso, Toby Gad

The Veronicas - Untouched Lyrics

I go ooh ooh, you go ah ah
lalalalalalalala

lalalalalalalala
I wanna wanna wanna get get get what I want
Don't stop
Give me give me give me what you got got
Cause I can't wait wait wait any more more more more
Don't even talk about the consequence
Cause right now you're the only thing that's making any sense to me
And I don't give a damn what they say, what they think think
Cause you're the only one who's on my mind
I'll never ever let you leave me
I'll try to stop time for ever, never wanna hear you say goodbye (bye bye bye)

I feel so untouched
And I want you so much
That I just can't resist you
It's not enough to say that I miss you
I feel so untouched right now
Need you so much somehow
I can't forget you
I've gone crazy from the moment I met you

Untouched
And I need you so much

See you, breathe you, I want to be you
Alalalala alalalala
You can take take take take take time time
To live live the way you gotta gotta live your life
Give me give me give me all of you you
Don't be scared
I'll see you through the loneliness of one more more more
Don't even think about what's right or wrong, wrong or right
'Cause in the end it's only you and me and no one else is gonna be around
To answer all the questions left behind
And you and I are meant to be so even if the world falls down today
You've still got me to hold you up up
And I will never let you down (down)
[Untouched lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

I feel so untouched
And I want you so much
That I just can't resist you
It's not enough to say that I miss you
I feel so untouched right now
Need you so much somehow
I can't forget you
I've gone crazy from the moment I met you

Untouched, untouched, untouched, untouched, untouched
Alalalala alalalala
Untouched
Alalalala alalalala

I feel so untouched
And I want you so much
That I just can't resist you
It's not enough to say that I miss you
I feel so untouched right now
Need you so much somehow
I can't forget you
I've gone crazy from the moment I met you

I feel so untouched
And I want you so much
That I just can't resist you
It's not enough to say that I miss you
I feel so untouched right now
Need you so much somehow
I can't forget you
I've gone crazy from the moment I met you

Untouched, untouched, untouched

The Veronicas - Untouched Video and Lyrics

eXTReMe Tracker