feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Together, Anything’s Possible" Lyrics - Darius Rucker

Artist

Advertisement

Together, Anything’s Possible : Darius Rucker


Together, Anything’s Possible is a single by American singer Darius Rucker, released on January 18, 2011. All proceeds will go to support the PGA Tour Charities.
Rucker is an avid golfer himself, so the PGA Tour is a perfect complement for his philanthropic interests.

Darius Rucker - Together, Anything’s Possible Video
Click Here If Darius Rucker - Together, Anything’s Possible Video Not Working


Here is Together, Anything’s Possible Lyrics by Darius Rucker @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Darius Rucker - Together, Anything’s Possible Lyrics and Video

Woke up to a beautiful sun shining brightly in the East
Want to have it shine on everyone the way it’s shining on me
We got such a long way to go and we got so much to do
But I made a promise to myself I’d be right here for you

I feel the cool of the wind
Touching me like a long lost friend

When I hear the music play and I hear the children sing
I know together anything is possible
Time won’t slip away
We’ll get through all that life can bring
And I know together anything is possible

What do you want from life?
What do you want to be?
You looked me straight in the eye and you say, “Happy”
I have to sit down for a while ’cause it made my heart sink
Realizing for the first time we wanted the same thing

I hear the cry of the wind
Calling me to this place again

When I hear the music play and I hear the children sing
I know together anything is possible
We won’t let time slip away
We’ll get through all that life can bring
And I know together anything is possible

When I hear the music play and I hear those children sing
I know together anything is possible
We won’t let time slip away
We’ll get through all that life can bring
I know together anything is possible

Together (anything)
Right now I know, (anything)
I know that (anything) is possible
Come on, I know now, (anything)
Anything is possible (anything)
Together anything (anything) is possible
Yeah

This image may be subject to copyright.
Darius Rucker - Together, Anything’s Possible

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"I Dont Care (Remix)" Lyrics - Josh Xantus (Ft. Nipsey Hussle)

Artist ,

Advertisement

I Dont Care (Remix) : Josh Xantus


Josh Xantus - I Dont Care (Remix) Video (Ft. Nipsey Hussle)
Click Here If Josh Xantus - I Dont Care (Remix) Video Not Working


Here is I Dont Care (Remix) Lyrics by Josh Xantus Ft. Nipsey Hussle@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Josh Xantus - I Dont Care (Remix) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Nipsey Hussle)

I don’t care.. if I never get over you..
I don’t care.. if I never get over you..

[Nipsey Hussle]
Look, sprung is not the word
We so deep in lust, with what they say we not concerned
Told her never fight the feeling
If it naturally occured, so I’ma chase this cat caase I like the way it purrs
You know what they say, when it rains it pours
You know what we doing when that sign is on my door
And pleasure is pain so she asking me for more
Screaming like she never had rough sex before
Then my phone rang, it was the front desk
Saying my neighbours complaining and they upset
I played the marathon twice and I aint nuts yet
I mean we both need sleep but she want sex
Killed the champagne, Patron’s up next
Expensive ass shades staring at the sunset
Tatted up, trace my ink while she suck
You should holla when you see her if you think you can f-ck cus
I get what I need quite enough man
One thing I never do is handcuff man
And it aint her but this life I’m in love with
She aint a stranger to this fame or this thug shit
And I’m a beast, I’m a monster
Take her to the candy shop willy wonka
Yeah, I’ll probably miss ya if I lost ya
lil mama have you running like a faucet

I don’t care.. if I never get over you
I don’t care.. if I never get over you

I don’t care.. if I never never find someone
I don’t care.. if I never get over you

Shorty I miss you
and I know you miss me too
baby I love you girl
thats why can’t get over you
and it’s ok to be stuck on a shorty like you
and I dont care baby, won’t let pride get to me

Damn I miss my baby
It’s driving me so crazy
thinking ‘bout you lately, let us be
And I swear that its making me crazy
that I aint got my baby
hit me with a maybe
come back too me, come back too me

I don’t care.. if I never get over you
I don’t care.. if I never get over you

I don’t care.. if I never never find someone
I don’t care.. if I never get over you

Look look, I aint never met such a love
Especially with a girl like you
I aint never felt such a touch
Especially when I put it in you (ooh baby)
you’re an angel send straight from above
Cause an angel girl I see in you
Show me what it means to love
and what it means to want it too

Damn I miss my baby
It’s driving me so crazy
thinking ‘bout you lately, let us be
And I swear that its making me crazy
that I aint got my baby
hit me with a maybe
come back too me, come back to me

[Ghostface]
Yeah I wonder what you doing when you aint around me
Are you keeping it moving on them male groupies
You aint got to say jack to them
When they say peace, keep it moving with your motherf-cking back to them
I’m the jealous type and the mistakes I’ve made
That’ll make us split, realize got a brother tight
And I don’t care if I ever get over you
You can get fat and I still stay close to you!

I don’t care.. if I never get over you
I don’t care.. if I never get over you

I don’t care.. if I never never find someone
I don’t care.. if I never get over you

I don’t care, I don’t care baby
I don’t care, I don’t care, I don’t care baby

I don’t care Girl…

This image may be subject to copyright.
Josh Xantus - I Dont Care (Remix)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Hustle Hard" Lyrics - Wiz Khalifa

Artist

Advertisement

Hustle Hard : Wiz Khalifa


Wiz Khalifa - Hustle Hard Video
Click Here If Wiz Khalifa - Hustle Hard Video Not Working


Here is Hustle Hard Lyrics by Wiz Khalifa @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Wiz Khalifa - Hustle Hard Lyrics and Video

Chorus:
Money on the mind
Hustlin’ all the time,
All about the paper
Cuz da youngn’ on his grind,
Youngn’ on his grind,
Young – youngn on his grind.

Some say I’m next to be the greatest,
Your jealousy comes with success, you can’t escape it.
The dirty little dudes will stress you when you take it!
Bless you when I’m speaking,
I chew one of you guys, yeah, boy I’m feasting.
Body covered with tates and good wheats,
And back to back, he spit fire u’mon slires,
Flames upon lames.
The same lil nigga just playing with dumb change,
You stand one lane I’m tearing through da streets
Ya you niggas beef and I ain’t saying I won’t a (no)
That well ve the day I give life to ya lil niggas
Some of them are older than me, but you all little haters.
Gowing too hard for me take a fall lil nigga,
Keep doing my thing ya you are a lil sicka (yea)
Splits and big chipas (yeaaa) young but rich niggas
You want that real shit well den fuck wit wiz nigga! And I

Chorus:
Money on the mind
Hustlin’ all the time,
All about the paper
Cuz da youngn’ on his grind,
Youngn’ on his grind,
Young – youngn on his grind.

O.K.
Listen fan I hear you man, but I’m a little hotta (hotta)
Wiz could goin and I’ll be hard for you to get mafia (mafia)
Young monsta chumps could slump off ya,
Nigga wanna touch my flow fuckz wrong wit’em?
Bomb like osamnem I
…you and me is in the compass...
That’s why I think they wanted real,
But they don’t really…
I do this here for really, though.
Damn chains, all I hear is from you fat guys,
I smell the discipline…. cause with the world playing,
I’m that guy you can’t fight,
Another in the book to match…
You test the…
They not only can’t touch me lyrically,
You cowards can’t touch me literally.

Chorus:
Believe, money on the mind
Hustlin’ all the time,
All about the paper
Cuz da youngn’ on his grind,
Youngn’ on his grind,
Young – youngn on his grind.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Wiz Khalifa - Hustle Hard

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Like Whoa" Lyrics - Bei Maejor

Artist

Advertisement

Like Whoa : Bei Maejor


Bei Maejor - Like Whoa Video
Click Here If Bei Maejor - Like Whoa Video Not Working


Here is Like Whoa Lyrics by Bei Maejor @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Bei Maejor - Like Whoa Lyrics and Video

When I first saw you boy, all I could say was whoa
See boy you’re hot hot, I want your body right now
When I first saw you girl, all I could say was whoa
You look so sexy mean, you took that to floor
I wanna be your girl, just wanna have some fun
I’m gonna rock your world, so let me touch that ass
Now lady, we hold on, I’m trying to be your man until you scream ah
Whole neighbors understand

I like your style, I like your style
Come to my hotel room right now
I like your style, I like your style
Come to my hotel room for a while

Baby baby come on, what you’re waiting for?
Tonight I’m all yours, yeah baby come on
Baby baby come on, what you’re waiting for?
Want you so bad, cause you got that sexy body like whoa,

I wanna give you kiss, your … is on my mind
You’re grabbing on my hips, coming up from behind
Oh just excuse my hands I can’t keep them off you
You looking like hot … what I’m supposed to do
Oh, it is not a problem I like them hands right there
Sometimes I’m a good girl, right now I just don’t care
You don’t care, I don’t need to, I like to catch a fever
Burning down on the floor, you got that body like whoa

I like your style, I like your style
Come to my bedroom right right now
I like your style, I like your style
Let’s go to your room right now

Baby baby come on, what you’re waiting for?
Tonight I’m all yours, yeah baby come on
Baby baby come on, what you’re waiting for?
Want you so bad, cause you got that sexy body like whoa,

If I am mister 3 o 5, beat to the money …
…like Kylie, like Kylie


Baby baby come on, what you’re waiting for?
Tonight I’m all yours, yeah baby come on
Baby baby come on, what you’re waiting for?
Want you so bad, cause you got that sexy body like whoa.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Bei Maejor - Like Whoa

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Help Is On The Way" Lyrics - Rise Against

Artist

Advertisement

Help Is On The Way : Rise Against


New song that has been released from their new album "Endgame" coming out March 15th.

Rise Against - Help Is On The Way Video
Click Here If Rise Against - Help Is On The Way Video Not Working


Here is Help Is On The Way Lyrics by Rise Against @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Rise Against - Help Is On The Way Lyrics and Video

I have my mother's dreams,
I have my father's eyes,
You can't take that from me,
Just go ahead and try.
The cursed city sleeps,
Watch ions in the sky,
Preparing to unleash,
Let loose a mighty cry.

Can nobody save us?
Will anyone try?
The pyre is burning,
The severance is dying.
And all along they say it.

Help is on the way
(They said, they said)
Help is on the way
(They said, they said)
Hold my hand to help see.
Right there in front of me.
Help is on the way.

Five thousand feet below,
As black smoke engulfs the sky,
The ocean floor explodes,
Eleven mothers cry.
My bones all resonate,
A burning lullaby,
You can't take that from me,
Just go ahead and try.

She says that's the shoreline,
With hands in the air,
Her words miss the dark light,
Does anyone care?
And all along they say it.

Help is on the way
(They said, they said)
Help is on the way

(They said, they said)
Hold my hand, to help see.
Right there in front of me.
Help is on the way.

Right here! Right here! [x3]

Choking on the black gold,
Upon which we rely,
We keep actions in the attics,
To see cameras in the sky.

Help is on the way
(They said, they said)
Help is on the way
(They said, they said)

We were told just to sit tight,
Cause somebody will soon arrive.
Help is on the way.
But it never came!
It never came!

Help is on the way
(They said, they said)
Help is on the way
(They said, they said)
Hold my hand, to help see.
Right there in front of me.
Help is on the way.
On the way.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rise Against - Help Is On The Way

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"The Ballad Of Mona Lisa" Lyrics - Panic At The Disco

Artist

Advertisement

The Ballad Of Mona Lisa : Panic At The Disco


© WMG. A clip of Panic! At The Disco's new single 'The Ballad of Mona Lisa' coming out February 1st. Panic! At The Disco will release their third album "Vices and Virtues" on March 8th, 2011!

Panic At The Disco - The Ballad Of Mona Lisa Video
Click Here If Panic At The Disco - The Ballad Of Mona Lisa Video Not Working


Here is The Ballad Of Mona Lisa Lyrics by Panic At The Disco @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Panic At The Disco - The Ballad Of Mona Lisa Lyrics and Video

Give me a sign, I wanna believe.
Whoa! Mona Lisa, you’re guaranteed to run this town.
Whoa! Mona Lisa, I’d pay to see you frown.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Panic At The Disco - The Ballad Of Mona Lisa

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Come And F With Me" Lyrics - Omarion

Artist

Advertisement

Come And F With Me : Omarion


Omarion - Come And F With Me Video
Click Here If Omarion - Come And F With Me Video Not Working


Here is Come And F With Me Lyrics by Omarion @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Omarion - Come And F With Me Lyrics and Video

Come and f with me
I really want it
You girl I really wanna know
Your name
Come and f to me
I really wanna meat you girl
I really wanna know your name
You think you know me
Really you don’t
Let me help you make your mind
You look so sexy
You really turn me on
You are on my mind every time I see your face
I’ve been watching you for so very long
Find to get my nerve .. to be so strong
First time we are together and I try from where I stand
Cause you are the kind of lady with so much ass

This image may be subject to copyright.
Omarion - Come And F With Me

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"We Party" Lyrics - Sean Paul

Artist

Advertisement

We Party : Sean Paul


Sean Paul - We Party Video
Click Here If Sean Paul - We Party Video Not Working


Here is We Party Lyrics by Sean Paul @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Sean Paul - We Party Lyrics and Video

Girl …
Sun up to sun down
And we run the town
Yea we wear the crown
And you dun know how we do this
Sean-a …. the girls overall me
Me tell them (oh gosh man the odyssey)
As the kings fire, we only need one ting …A lot of ladies
You ….(budda bang bang bang bang)
Chorus

Yow
Girl ah just so you role when me take you at the club
Watch all the girl them ah bubble an tug
Hennessey, weed, all the bottle ah the pub
Girl we party, we party
Every night, every freakin’ day
Tell the DJ make the sound play
Sunday to Sunday tis ah holiday
Girl we party, we party
Girl you been on my mind
From last week girl me see you at whine
You and your friend come this time
Girl we party, we party
Girl do let me join the line
Step in to the club, girl at time we …
You go the ting where me well of the prime
We party, we party

Girl, you know when you step to the club
With the S to the P girl you know what is up
If you wanna give me something
then come give me love
Cause S to the P girl you know we do bluff
Gal, stop stressin’
Press it upon me
Gal come .. me with you fly in a glee
Cause me know you all lean n’ jah jah bless you upon me
You …. done give me the …
Yow, aye
C’mon baby c’mon put it on me
Bring all you girl them …… G’s
Give me my treasure, you fi give me nanny
Girl just set me free

Chorus

Yow
We set the trend, we set the pace
We take the club, we rock, we done the place
Do bother fret, do worry you pretty face
Just get busy girl n’ cause a crazy
It’s all good gal ah she we live with this
Life is short we must alleviate
Tall ah this stress, cause crazy people hate
And we do give a fuck about reprimands
Yow, aye
Me keep banging
Girls keep swinging
When my song play in the club they singing
Sean-a-Paul with the good vibe bringing
So we stunnin’ and we keep stinging

Chorus

This image may be subject to copyright.
Sean Paul - We Party

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Getcha Number" Lyrics - Jackie Boyz

Artist

Advertisement

Getcha Number : Jackie Boyz


Jackie Boyz - Getcha Number Video
Click Here If Jackie Boyz - Getcha Number Video Not Working


Here is Getcha Number Lyrics by Jackie Boyz @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Jackie Boyz - Getcha Number Lyrics and Video

Shorty in the mall
Looking so good
Standing in the tight jeans maybe I should
Go over there whisper in your ear
Tell you all the things that you wanna hear
Baby what is your name
Are you new in town
Cause I have never seen a pretty girl like you around
I just couldn’t stand to tell you how I felt
So girl pick up your phone
Got my number right there
Where we go
Trust me girl I know
You’re fine
With your pretty little hand in mine

Chorus
When I’ll get your number
We will do it all
When I’ ll get your number
We are shopping at the mall
When I’ll get your number
It better be the right one
Girl, when I’ll get your number
We can get in
When I’ll get your number
You can tell your friends
When I’ll get your number
I knew you are the right one

Guys don’t know how to treat you right
Girl I promise that you’ll never cry in lonely nights
I would be your soldier
Cry it on my shoulder
I’ll be like your man just take me to your odor
Tell me have you ever had a guy just do it all
Not suspect you you can be just what you want
But it stops right here … little number from a call Id
Where we go
Trust me girl I know
You are mine
With your pretty little hand in mine

Chorus

Let me get that number (repeats)

Chorus

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jackie Boyz - Getcha Number

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Searching" Lyrics - Lee Carr

Artist

Advertisement

Searching : Lee Carr


Lee Carr - Searching Video
Click Here If Lee Carr - Searching Video Not Working


Here is Searching Lyrics by Lee Carr @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Lee Carr - Searching Lyrics and Video

Like I feel I am feeling closer
Put all in my soul
Let you not far away
All I got to do is find you baby
I’ve been travelling for years
You must be overseas
Why can I fallow me
When I need you now
Seems as crazy as it seems
But you are in my dreams
I wish I can see you
But you are staying a blur
To me
And I know what to feel
When I finally found the one is so real
Cause why I am so searching

Chorus

Searching for the world
To find that special girl
My heart being closer
That .. gets longer
Your love is it true? (repeats)
And I just wanna it to be
Somebody that’s loving me
And I can express… my heart on my …
Your love is it true? (repeats)

Almost seen your face
.. driving me crazy
It’s so hard to chose
When it feels like the limit is higher
I’ve been travelling for years
You must be overseas
Why can I fallow me
When I need you now
But I can’t stop searching
Cause I am not the type to give in
I am not a quitter babe
I am a born winner
Maybe is the one in the black
Is not her
Maybe is the one in the blue
is not her
gotta be the one in the green
says who
please show yourself

chorus

if you think you are the special girl for me
put your hands up in the sky
let me see you … yeah
say yeah
oh babe
(repeats)

Chorus

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lee Carr - Searching

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Truth Hurts" Lyrics - T-Pain

Artist

Advertisement

Truth Hurts : T-Pain


T-Pain - Truth Hurts Video
Click Here If T-Pain - Truth Hurts Video Not Working


Here is Truth Hurts Lyrics by T-Pain @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


T-Pain - Truth Hurts Lyrics and Video

Never took off times to tell you lies
Somehow it always ends up making you cry
Oh the truth hurts
Even if you don’t wanna know it
The truth hurts
.. gonna blow it
Cause we fall now … times
I saw the .. don’t even match at all
Only thing I know so fun
But I bet you are
All you ever did is tell me lies
Funny I’ll catch to spend up is mine
Truth hurts especially when you are caught red handed
You can drew .. goes away you planned
Cause we felt in love at the wrong time
… don’t even match at all
I saw the .. don’t even match at all
Only thing I know so fun
But I bet you are
You never took out time to tell me why wanna go
I remember when we said we take this ride

This image may be subject to copyright.
T-Pain - Truth Hurts

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Words I Never Said" Lyrics - Lupe Fiasco

Artist

Advertisement

Words I Never Said : Lupe Fiasco


"Words I Never Said" ft. Skylar Gray. Produced by Alex Da Kid. Debuts 2/1. From the highly anticipated album LASERS In stores & Online March 8th!

Lupe Fiasco - Words I Never Said Video
Click Here If Lupe Fiasco - Words I Never Said Video Not Working


Here is Words I Never Said Lyrics by Lupe Fiasco @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Lupe Fiasco - Words I Never Said Lyrics and Video

It's so loud Inside my head
It's so loud Inside my head
With Words I should have said!
I can't take back the words I never said
War on terror is a bunch of bullshit
Murdering is not Islam!
Crooked banks around the World
Would gladly give a loan today
So if you ever mi$$ payment
They can take your home away!
if you turn on TV dude is dating
So and
All you see's a buncha What the F*cks !
Pills with million side effects
Wash them down with Died soda!
Killin off your brain cells
My Scream's finally getting free!
It's so loud Inside my head
With words that I should have said!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lupe Fiasco - Words I Never Said

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Jump Into The Fog" Lyrics - The Wombats

Artist

Advertisement

Jump Into The Fog : The Wombats


Jump Into The Fog by The Wombats, available as a free download on The Wombats’ official website

The Wombats - Jump Into The Fog Video
Click Here If The Wombats - Jump Into The Fog Video Not Working


Here is Jump Into The Fog Lyrics by The Wombats @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


The Wombats - Jump Into The Fog Lyrics and Video

What a great achievement it was to get a hotel room this late
I bet they charge by the hour here
The kind of place where you should bring your own UV ray
It's not a big problem with me, love
You don't look that hygienic anyway
I'm only here because I want to twist the structure of my average day

Chorus
We feel nothing so jump into the fog
You know that we hit the ground upright
We feel nothing so jump into the fog
I just hope it's your bones that shatter not mine
We feel nothing so jump into the fog
You know that we hit the ground upright
We feel nothing so jump into the fog

What a great achievement it was
To find someone who shirks such little self-restraint
I'm a non believer but I believe in these dirty little wicked games
Snakes and ladders abandoned here love
The climb's too rough to slide back down again
I'm only here because I feel the day deserves a truly sordid end

Chorus
We feel nothing so jump into the fog
You know that we hit the ground upright
We feel nothing so jump into the fog
I just hope it's your brains that splatter not mine
We feel nothing so jump into the fog
You know that we hit the ground upright
We feel nothing so jump into the fog

I've made some bad decisions, I'll admit that freely
It's just that life tastes sweeter when it's wrapped in debauchery
So drop your map, drop your plans, drop that five-step program
Because there's not an ounce of faith in this leap
It's clear you feel nothing so jump into the fog with me

Jump in, jump in, jump in

(guitar solo)

Jump into the fog (repeat)

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Wombats - Jump Into The Fog

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Learn To Live" Lyrics - Architects

Artist

Advertisement

Learn To Live : Architects


Architects - Learn To Live Video
Learn To Live, brand new song by Architects, taken from their upcoming 4th studio album “The Here and Now”. The album is set to be released on 24 January 2011

Click Here If Architects - Learn To Live Video Not Working

Here is Learn To Live Lyrics by Architects @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Architects - Learn To Live Lyrics and Video

Place yourself out, stop living, stop living.
To get our backs, that's where you want to be.

I never paid much attention to them.

Every time they push us aside we jump back up again,
Yeah we made it through the rain just to live another day
Without them.

Paint yourself better, and learn to live,
So pulling, so pulling time.
Paint yourself better and learn to live,
The grass is greener on the other side
So don't you put a bullet.
And don't back down, don't ask for yourself,
You need anyone to get you what you deserve.

I never paid much attention to them.

Every time they push us aside,
We jump back up again, yeah we made it through the rain
Just to live another day without them.
(repeat)

We are those ones he left out in the rain,
Come back tomorrow and we'll be here again.
(repeat)

(Choir)
We are those ones he left out in the rain,
Come back tomorrow and we'll be here again.
(repeat)

Here again
(.....................)

We made it through the rain just to live another day (repeat)
We made it through the rain

This image may be subject to copyright.
Learn To Live - Architects

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Buffalo" Lyrics - The Phoenix Foundation

Artist

Advertisement

Buffalo : The Phoenix Foundation


The Phoenix Foundation - Buffalo Video
Click Here If The Phoenix Foundation - Buffalo Video Not Working


Here is Buffalo Lyrics by The Phoenix Foundation @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


The Phoenix Foundation - Buffalo Lyrics and Video

Floating in the harbour washed ....
Shining stars in the sweep of the corners
Feed in on the .... the moon is a lantern, i follow its pattern
Mellow, summer, floatin in the open water

I'm on the sea floor
I am the mammal you adore
I'm on the seafloor, closer to the planet's core
I am the buffalo, through the ocean I do roam

I am the buffalo, calling home, calling home

I'm on the seafloor
I am the mammal (?) you adore
I'm on the seafloor, closer to the planet's core
I am the buffalo, through the ocean I do roam
I am the buffalo, calling home, calling home ...

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Phoenix Foundation - Buffalo

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Stay The Same" Lyrics - The Shoes

Artist

Advertisement

Stay The Same : The Shoes


Stay The Same, brand new single by The Shoes, for their upcoming debut album “Crack My Bones” on store March 7th 2011

The Shoes - Stay The Same Video
Click Here If The Shoes - Stay The Same Video Not Working


Here is Stay The Same Lyrics by The Shoes @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


The Shoes - Stay The Same Lyrics and Video

So when I wake up I feel the same feelin
The same feelin that I felt last night
Now my bones are cold and my body aches
Like it did last night, is it the same feelin? oh

Every time we stumble every time we fall
Every time we try to make a start
Every time we stumble every time we fall
Every time I feel you fall off

I feel like nothing can change again
We stay the same dont separated day oh (?)
I wonder if tomorrow we will feel safe oh
Feel the same start the same stay the same

Oh when we go out we always dance the same
we always dance the same like we did last night
We always stay up, we always stay up late
I am always loosing .... like I did last night

Every time we stumble every time we fall
Every time we try to make a start
Every time we stumble every time we fall
Every time I feel you fall off

I feel like nothing can change again
We stay the same dont separated day oh (?)
I wonder if tomorrow we will feel safe oh
Feel the same start the same stay the same

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Shoes - Stay The Same

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Nothing" Lyrics - Saliva

Artist

Advertisement

Nothing : Saliva


It’s brand new single by Saliva – “Nothing” – from Saliva’s upcoming 7th studio album Under Your Skin. The song will be released on radio January 25, 2011

Saliva - Nothing Video
Click Here If Saliva - Nothing Video Not Working


Here is Nothing Lyrics by Saliva @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Saliva - Nothing Lyrics and Video

I drink the night away but I still see your face
I cant close my eyes but it won't erase the memories
of you next to me
Your the ghost of yesterday that's a part of me

Day after day it's all the same
Looks like I'm going insane

Cause there's nothing I can do to get me over you
There's nothing (nothing)
There's nothing and no hope

Don't think I'm not trying to get you off my mind
There's nothing (nothing)
There's nothing

I've been seeing someone else
But I wish that she was you
Her touch doesn't take me places like it was with you

You got my soul and won't let go
My whole life's so sick and slow

Cause there's nothing I can do to get me over you
There's nothing (nothing)
There's nothing and no hope
Don't think I'm not trying
To get you off my mind
There's nothing (nothing)
There's nothing

There's nothing (x3)

guitar solo

Cause there's nothing I can do to get me over you
There's nothing (nothing)
There's nothing and no hope
Don't think I'm not trying
To get you off my mind
There's nothing (nothing)
There's nothing

Yeaaah there's nothing (x2)

Don't think I've been trying to chase away the memories
There's nothing (repeat)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Saliva - Nothing

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Mine Smell Like Honey" Lyrics - R.E.M.

Artist

Advertisement

Mine Smell Like Honey : R.E.M.


R.E.M. - Mine Smell Like Honey Video
Click Here If R.E.M. - Mine Smell Like Honey Video Not Working


Here is Mine Smell Like Honey Lyrics by R.E.M. @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


R.E.M. - Mine Smell Like Honey Lyrics and Video

I would dare you, but I know I don't need to
You're going to do just what you want to
You're going to take the leavings here at the fairground
You're going to sing the praises of your fruit

Mine smell like honey, uh!
Mine smell like honey, uh!
Mine smell like hu, hu, hu, hu, honey, uh!

Dig a hole, dig it deeper, deeper!
Climb a mountain, climb it steeper, steeper!
Dig a hole, dig it deeper, deeper!
Track a trail of honey through it all

If the end comes faster than we had expected
And predictions lead us to the final fall
If the flowers crack the grave (grain?) and leave the patterns of the pavement
I can hear you shouting over it all

Mine smell like honey, uh!
Mine smell like honey, uh!
Mine smell like hu, hu, hu, hu, honey, uh!

Dig a hole, dig it deeper, deeper!
Climb a mountain, climb it steeper, steeper!
Dig a hole, dig it deeper, deeper!
Track a trail of honey through it all

Dig a hole, dig it deeper, deeper!
Climb a mountain, climb it steeper, steeper!
Dig a hole, dig it deeper, deeper!
Track a trail of honey through it all

You track a trail of honey through it all
You track a trail of honey

This image may be subject to copyright.
R.E.M. - Mine Smell Like Honey

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Hello" Lyrics - Martin Solveig

Artist

Advertisement

Hello : Martin Solveig


Martin Solveig - Hello Video
Click Here If Martin Solveig - Hello Video Not Working


Here is Hello Lyrics by Martin Solveig @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Martin Solveig - Hello Lyrics and Video

i could stick around a little longer with you
hello
it doesn’t really mean that i’m into you
hello

you’re alright but i’m your darling to enjoy the party
don’t get too excited ‘cus that’s all you get from me
hey

yea i thank you too but i really think that you should know
i just came to say hello
hello
hello
hello

i’m not the kinda girl who’d mess it up with you
hello
i’mma let you try to commence with you
hello

its alright i’m getting dizzy just enjoy the party
its ok with me if you don’t have that much to say
hey

kinda like this thing but there’s something you should know
i just came to say hello
hello

hey

hey

i could stick around a little longer with you
hello
it doesn’t really mean that im into you
hello

(i’m your darling to enjoy the party)
(i’m getting dizzy just enjoy the party)

i just came to say hello
hello
hello
hello

i’m not the kinda girl who’d mess it up with you
hello
imma let you try to commence with you
hello

its alright i’m getting dizzy just enjoy the party
its ok with me if you don’t have that much to say
hey

kinda like this thing but there’s something you should know
i just came to say hello

hey

This image may be subject to copyright.
Martin Solveig - Hello

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Desperate Girls & Stupid Boys" Lyrics - Kimberly Caldwell

Artist

Advertisement

Desperate Girls & Stupid Boys : Kimberly Caldwell


Kimberly Caldwell - Desperate Girls & Stupid Boys Video
Click Here If Kimberly Caldwell - Desperate Girls & Stupid Boys Video Not Working


Here is Desperate Girls & Stupid Boys Lyrics by Kimberly Caldwell @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Kimberly Caldwell - Desperate Girls & Stupid Boys Lyrics and Video

Drive
Meet me at the corner of hope and hopeless
Try
To follow me I know a way out
It’s your life
So try not to get stuck
In this crazy circus
Misery loves company
So let’s dance until we die

Chorus
Kiss kiss
Kiss tomorrow goodbye
This is gonna be a late night
Get get
Up and let it go
We’ve got the right to
Take this party over
Changing up the sound
Check your ego it’s all a blur
Desperate boys and stupid girls

Same old destinations
We’re all falling down

Like broken plastic wind-up toys
Desperate girls and stupid boys

Drink
Drawing just because
Are you even thirsty?
Sink
Into another conversation
You won’t remember

Chorus

Your desperation is not unique
Infatuation of the week
Your dedication to your drink
Spills over
Drive
Meet me at the corner of hope and hopeless
Try
To follow me I know a way out

Chorus

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kimberly Caldwell - Desperate Girls & Stupid Boys

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker