feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Sex Yeah" Lyrics - Marina and The Diamonds

Artist

Advertisement

Sex Yeah : Marina and The Diamonds


Marina And The Diamonds confirmed a couple months ago in a concert in Glasgow that her yet-untitled sophomore album will see the light this upcoming October - Marina Lambrini Diamandis is currently in the studio working on new tracks, and today (January 29th) a new recording from those sessions has surfaced online. It's not confirmed yet if "Sex, Yeah" (the new leak) will make the final cut to Marina's new album but still deserves a listen. It's really good! Deep message and lyrics and definitely something more 'electronic' than what Marina showed us in her debut CD. Looks like she'll be experimenting with the electronica side. keeping an indie-pop feeling, in the new era.

Marina and The Diamonds - Sex Yeah Video
Click Here If Marina and The Diamonds - Sex Yeah Video Not Working


Here is Sex Yeah Lyrics by Marina and The Diamonds @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Marina and The Diamonds - Sex Yeah Lyrics and Video

Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex
Yeah
Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex

(La la la)

Nothing is provocative anymore
Even for kids
No room for imagining
Cause everyone's seen everything
Question what the TV tells you
Question what the pop stars tell you
Question mum, question dad
Question good and question bad

Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex
Yeah

Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex, Sex

(La la la)

If women were religiously
Recognized sexually
We would't have to feel the need to show our ass,
Is to feel free
Been there, done that
Robbed the tissues
Sold my soul
And yeah the truth hurts
Tired again
(?)
Acting naughty(?)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Marina and The Diamonds - Sex Yeah

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"It's D Only Thang" Lyrics - Snoop Dogg

Artist

Advertisement

It's D Only Thang : Snoop Dogg


Snoop Dogg - It's D Only Thang Video
Click Here If Snoop Dogg - It's D Only Thang Video Not Working


Here is It's D Only Thang Lyrics by Snoop Dogg @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Snoop Dogg - It's D Only Thang Lyrics and Video

Winners, everybody wants to be a winner
Winning is everything, nah, winning it's d only thang
Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,
Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,
Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,
Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,

I can jump out the gym, I can … I can swim
I am heavy on the case, I stay in first place
Mud on my shoes, taste blood on my face
Out of town, touch down never out of …
Got train for the gold, I could go thrill around
Steal city baby, we've got super bowl down
Wreck a … while I check that chick a flag
All this winning got me grinning
All this loosing got you …

Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,
Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,
Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,
Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,

No more check ...on my feet, it's just the …
Man they get the truth to squeeze
And like the siege, I'm on a 50 game win streak
I can't be beat, I am the real hit
Real king real wings, that's what we say
I threw a shirt out cut out I'm on my way
FGA car under heat make plane
It's what amazing happens in the … ei

Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,
Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,
Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,
Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,

Eo, we don't take them on the west side
Yeah, I … to be the best ride
Rest in peace is for the weak
The last shot you all can go and put it on me
The last swing, the last throw, double U is all don't know
Double you I am, double ...snoop do double g

Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,
Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,
Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game,
Winning ain't everything, winning it's d only thang
When you're living life in the game, yeah
No matter what game it is, winning it ain't everything, it's D only thang
And make sure you go hard, blood … tears
Shout out to all the winners out there
That's all I do is win, you do? It ain't easy
Congratulations, win all.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Snoop Dogg - It's D Only Thang

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Dime Struck" Lyrics - Mya

Artist

Advertisement

Dime Struck : Mya


Mya - Dime Struck Video
Click Here If Mya - Dime Struck Video Not Working


Here is Dime Struck Lyrics by Mya @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Mya - Dime Struck Lyrics and Video

Hey baby boy why ya?
Actin so shy why ya?
Don't wanna come over and holla at a sista why ya?
Gotta keep me waitin’ so long
Like your games gone missin don't waste a song!
And I-I Know you got in ya
All the doubt I feel ya
But how you starin at me thinkin you ain't a winner.
I know you like what you see
Or what I got in my jeans is still a mystery.

Chorus:
I can tell you never been with a chic like me before
Cause you act like your too dime struck
Lookin’ straight up shook
Scared to say what's up
My hips, my thighs, got you dime struck
Bet the tone that I roam if you want me ridin shotty in your truck
You ain't got to be too dime struck
Step to me act like you like what you saw
You gets none if you keep actin too dime struck

I tried to make it easy but it seems like you don't want it
If I gave you all my love it's like you ain't gon call it
You better say somethin to me
Don't stand there lookin dumb cause I'm about to leave
So I'm givin you this one last chance
To speak up like a man
See I got a lot of plans
If you want me to come with you tonight
Baby step up with your game and spit it right!

Chorus:
I can tell you never been with a chic like me before
Cause you act like your too dime struck
Lookin’ straight up shook
Scared to say what's up
My hips, my thighs, got you dime struck
Bet the tone that I roam if you want me ridin shotty in your truck
You ain't got to be too dime struck
Step to me act like you like what you saw
You gets none if you keep actin too dime struck.

O boy don't you act like
You don't want me tonight
I can tell that you want it
By the way your body movin’, oh!
So you think you can't handle it
I guess what I'm tryin to say
You need to make your move cause I ain't got all day.

Chorus:
I can tell you never been with a chic like me before
Cause you act like your too dime struck
Lookin’ straight up shook
Scared to say what's up
My hips, my thighs, got you dime struck
Bet the tone that I roam if you want me ridin shotty in your truck
You ain't got to be too dime struck
Step to me act like you like what you saw
You gets none if you keep actin too dime struck!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mya - Dime Struck

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Get To Know You" Lyrics - Ne-Yo

Artist

Advertisement

Get To Know You : Ne-Yo


Ne-Yo - Get To Know You Video
Click Here If Ne-Yo - Get To Know You Video Not Working


Here is Get To Know You Lyrics by Ne-Yo @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Ne-Yo - Get To Know You Lyrics and Video

I bet you can’t even walk down on a street!
When I’m…
Trying to phone you, trying to get around you.
…hear, once again in your ear, babe!
I’ma kick back and try to find
An originally way to speak my mind!

Chorus:
Uhuu, take it slow, no need to rush,
I gotta think this through!
Don’t wanna make you think that all I want,
It’s just a physical thing, babe!
I just wanna know you,
You must hear this all the time
I love you, but I just wanna love you!
I just wanna love you!
Baby, you don’t even got to give me your number,
You take mine,
Call me when you’re ready!
Call me when you’re ready!

No I won’t lie to you, baby!
Your body is meticulous,
But that’s not all I see,
When I look at you, baby!
Say, I’m not impatient baby,
Truthfully I will rather wait
So I don’t got to chase,
When the time is right you just give it to me!

Chorus:
Uhuu, take it slow, no need to rush,
I gotta think this through!
Don’t wanna make you think that all I want,
It’s just a physical thing, babe!
I just wanna know you,
You must hear this all the time
I love you, but I just wanna love you!
I just wanna love you!
Baby, you don’t even got to give me your number,
You take mine,
Call me when you’re ready!
Call me when you’re ready!

Babe, we don’t have to rush,
We can take our time when it comes to us, us!
This is just a night,
Who knows we might just fall in love!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ne-Yo - Get To Know You

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Messing Up the Bedroom" Lyrics - Dominique

Artist

Advertisement

Messing Up the Bedroom : Dominique


Dominique - Messing Up the Bedroom Video
Click Here If Dominique - Messing Up the Bedroom Video Not Working


Here is Messing Up the Bedroom Lyrics by Dominique @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Dominique - Messing Up the Bedroom Lyrics and Video

Oh, yea!
Yea, yea, yea!
Let’s spread love in the air!
Oh, oh, oh!
Put you purse down and put your jacket right there!
Oh, oh, oh!
Come slowly kiss me on my neck
While I take your clothes off,
Tonight girl I’m gonna…from the window to the wall.
Yea! We gonna break some stuff, while we’re making love!

Chorus:
In this room, in this room, in this room,
I put it down now, I’m making love…
We’re messing up the bedroom,
We’re messing up the bedroom!
Oh, oh, oh, girl!
In this room, in this room, in this room!
…to stay here is good!
We’re messing up the bedroom!
We’re messing up the bedroom!

Oh girl we’re messing up the bed shits,
Oh, oh, oh and I accidentally knocked over the TV, yea!
Oh, oh, oh!
Let’s take a break and drink some water,
Take a break and drink some water,
I know you never had another love as good as this!
Yea! We gonna break some stuff while we’re making love!

Chorus:
In this room, in this room, in this room,
I put it down now, I’m making love…
We’re messing up the bedroom,
We’re messing up the bedroom!
Oh, oh, oh, girl!
In this room, in this room, in this room!
…to stay here is good!
We’re messing up the bedroom!
We’re messing up the bedroom!

Let me see, uhhuuu!
Baby it feels so right, oh!
Oh, oh, you make me see it!
We gonna mess it up, we gonna tear up,
While we’re making love in this room!

Chorus:
In this room, in this room, in this room,
I put it down now, I’m making love…
We’re messing up the bedroom,
We’re messing up the bedroom!
Oh, oh, oh, girl!
In this room, in this room, in this room!
…to stay here is good!
We’re messing up the bedroom!
We’re messing up the bedroom!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Dominique - Messing Up the Bedroom

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"SmallVille" Lyrics - XV

Artist

Advertisement

SmallVille : XV


XV - SmallVille Video
Click Here If XV - SmallVille Video Not Working


Here is SmallVille Lyrics by XV @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


XV - SmallVille Lyrics and Video

Yeah, Zack and Kelly but tell me and tot he max we go
And treat these verses like Margarito and Pacquiao
Teachers thought I’d never come out my shell and well
Now I hop on beats and go pistachio
They’ll never steal my dreams like Leo DiCaprio
So, before the madness grow I speak what they have to know
In a town that was small, I crashed in the lawn
The effect that I met was like a splash in the pond
See I rap for my mom in the back of the car she said
“boy, you crazy” momma’s little baby
I always told her I would drop a project one day
Now I’m taking off, my projects on the runway
From suburbs of young nerds, to projects that see gun play
To models on the runway, it’ll reach ‘em all in someway
They hit my brother with 10 years, he said “don’t leave”
I said, there’s no weave, baby brother I’ve been here

Sometimes we move, and forget about where we go
So this is my beginning
I look to the sky with a cape on my back
And they tell me the sky is the limit
But I don’t know why, when I finally fly
Wanna show em all, this is my beginning
I look to the sky with a cape on my back
And they tell me the sky is the limit
But I don’t know why, But I don’t know why

July baby but cooler than a October boy
With more lines than a zebra wearing cordoroys
On my high horse, I should go to Troy
Set my flight course as my wings deploy
Postcards and polaroids
But not enough time to buy a stamp and show my boys
In Japan eating fish thats Coy with little soy
Then I’m off to London watching this bridge that we built destroy
Don’t take advantage of the simple joys
My mum text all the time but I miss her voice
And I know you wish you caught me before I flew off
But I was running red lights like Rudolph
Just so I can zoom off, like taking Nike shoes off
Hit the stage that I grace to amuse y’all
Wanna be a pilot, you gotta learnt to fly
And you wanna be a star, your home in the sky
Thats why

Look, my RCA blast and some jewels that I cut like Cartier
Soon as I stepped outta the chamber like the RZA bopping to my digital shit
Plan to lash at all the haters with my physical whip
My lyrics flow like, how much more can lyrical get
When all I try to do is put they soul on spiritual lisp
The pastor tell it, I’m abusing my miracle gift
When I just do like him and use it just to get me some chips
So if the rapping Ishmal do, just happen to help you
And fell through the cracks, and it happen to fit
Watch it connect your soul, my hustle like Russel
I just hope my grind connects with the globe
Then bring some more label reps to my home
Then I can pass the cake to the next n-gga on
Fly manoeuvres, Metropolis it’s on
I say bye to, but I will never be gone

This image may be subject to copyright.
XV - SmallVille

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Sexy Mother" Lyrics - LMFAO

Artist

Advertisement

Sexy Mother : LMFAO


LMFAO - Sexy Mother Video
Click Here If LMFAO - Sexy Mother Video Not Working


Here is Sexy Mother Lyrics by LMFAO @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


LMFAO - Sexy Mother Lyrics and Video

You like the way I got you on the man
Sexy mother fucker, girl you are damn,
You like the way I got you on the man
Watch the way I put your mind the body in trash

If you show me don't be scared cu is going down,
Se you girl sexy, sexy, you're so nice around,
What's your name, what's your number,
What's a lay you down,
You go drop it to the floor, baby try me down,
Come and love me, give me love when you're here to down
Feel the power of my love come to patch me down,
Use the freak, I can tell you you wanna freak me down,
Don't be scared, I don't bite I'm gonna lay you dowm

Come on girl, give me to go
I won't leave you alone,
I'm so ready to blow, you hot girl got damn yeah
Come on girl, give me to go
I won't leave you alone,
I'm so ready to blow, you hot girl got damn yeah

This image may be subject to copyright.
LMFAO - Sexy Mother

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"It's Over" Lyrics - Matt Cab

Artist

Advertisement

It's Over : Matt Cab


Matt Cab - It's Over Video
Click Here If Matt Cab - It's Over Video Not Working


Here is It's Over Lyrics by Matt Cab @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Matt Cab - It's Over Lyrics and Video

i got a problem, a problem, a problem
she don't love me like she used to
she tells me she loves him, she loves him, she loves him
ooh ooh
now what's a man supposed to do

don't even say a word
don't even say you're wrong
just (?)
no need to say a thing
no need to apologize
don't wanna hear your lame excuses

too late, baby (it's too late)
wish we (wish we), could be
but it's over (over), over (over), over (over)
too late, baby (it's too late)
wish we (wish we), could be
but it's over (over), over (over), over (over)

oh-oh-over, it's over
oh-oh-over, it's over
oh-oh-over, ooh yeah ooh yeah

let me see,
3 years, 5 months, 2 weeks, 2 days, 2 hours, 2 seconds
way too long
reason that i write this song
reason that i write this song, you trippin
even if i tried to believe you
even if i tried i would leave you
cos i, i would never try to deceive you
baby all your lies i could see through

even if i could turn back the hands of time
even if i could make you change your mind
even if i could would it mean a damn thing?
if i gave you time, would you give me mine?
if i gave you trust, would you give me love?
but you gave me lies and that's all it was (it was)

too late, baby (it's too late)
wish we (wish we), could be
but it's over (over), over (over), over (over)
too late, baby (it's too late)
wish we (wish we), could be
but it's over (over), over (over), over (over)

too late, baby
wish we, could be
but it's over, over, over

i got a problem, a problem, a problem
she don't love me like she used to..

This image may be subject to copyright.
Matt Cab - It's Over

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Things I Like About You" Lyrics - Lloyd

Artist

Advertisement

Things I Like About You : Lloyd


Lloyd - Things I Like About You Video
Click Here If Lloyd - Things I Like About You Video Not Working


Here is Things I Like About You Lyrics by Lloyd @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Lloyd - Things I Like About You Lyrics and Video

This one goes out to that special girl
You know who you are
There is so many things I like about you
So, here's just a few, listen

At 4 in the morning, if I need some loving
I know I can call on you (if you come running)
Don't have to stress to think about another, brother getting down on you
Cuz you know (what you got here)
If you know (I ain't going nowhere)
If you know (how to keep your boy happy)
There's just the little things you do

Its the way you let your head down when its about to go down
And you look at me (shawty I love it)
The way you call my momma just to check up on her, you care about family (shawty I love it)
The way we kick it like bestfriends you don't be tripping, damn you're so cool (shawty I love it)
Yes it all simple but true, its the things that I like about you

Don't want another girl on your spot
I never met one who could keep me on lock
And even though you're fine, its all about your mind
It keeps me into you, way past with you
If you know (what you got here)
If you know (I ain't going nowhere)
If you know (how to keep your boy happy)
There's just the little things you do

Its the way you let your head down when its about to go down
And you look at me (shawty I love it)
The way you call my momma just to check up on her, you care about family (shawty I love it)
The way we kick it like best-friends you don't be tripping, damn you're so cool (shawty I love it)
Yes it all simple but true, its the things that I like about you

Girly (feels so good)
When I (be with you)
I can't lie (you got me baby)
And I don't care who sees it
Girl please believe it
You are the flyest thing

Its the way you let your head down when its about to go down
And you look at me (shawty I love it)
The way you call my momma just to check up on her, you care about family (shawty I love it)
The way we kick it like best-friends you don't be tripping, damn you're so cool (shawty I love it)
Yes it all simple but true, its the things that I like about you
[x2]

Shawty I Love It
[x5]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lloyd - Things I Like About You


Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Childrens Story" Lyrics - The Game

Artist

Advertisement

Childrens Story : The Game


The Game - Childrens Story Video
Click Here If The Game - Childrens Story Video Not Working


Here is Childrens Story Lyrics by The Game @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


The Game - Childrens Story Lyrics and Video

Uncle chucky
Will you read us a bedtime story please huh please

Alright
You kids get to bed I'll get the story book

Heeeeereeeee weeee go

Slam the impala door and want do ya see
Some niggas hangin on the fence lookin at me
I had phat red laces in my addidas
Big chain around my neck like mardi grass
So I stepped up to them [?] far from here
One nigga lifts his shirt then yells out "yeah"
So I turned around quickly and jumped in my car
I was about to hit the switch then I thought like "nahh"
So I reached under my seat, and I grabbed my shit
It was a chrome four five with the kung fu grip
Stuffed it inside my dickies as I jumped out the car
Kept my hand on the trigger as I walked to the star
One nigga walks in, then here comes two
"What did you do"
I shot!
Are you crazy fool?
One nigga hit the ground then the other two scrammed
Now the cops are outside
Well I'll be damned
It was 7: 15 on my rolex watch
And I can't do the time that my rolex got
And like the hands on the clock, I went this way, thatta way
Ran around the corner, and that's when I threw my gat away
And impala passes, it's my homeboy clyde
He gave me the hand signal, so I jumped in his ride
It was a clean six fo, orignal inside
With no key in the ignition
Whered you get this clyde?
Nevermind, I'm out, it's a stolen whip
And I'm already runnin from the cops and shit
So I hopped out the car like the dukes of hazard
Then clyde yells out "you stupid bastard"
So I'm runnin though traffic and I almost get hit
I lost one of my shoes, it's my airforce, shit
I'm haulin down the street with one shoe on
Walked straight into some niggas with all blue on
I only ran 30 blocks, how I end up in long beach
Cause in california the gangs in arms reach
He seen my red strings so he punched and caught me
So I knocked his ass out and took his boy out his barklys
I ain't seen these since 92'
I'm feelin like a bad boy without the shiny suit
Here the cops come, shit, so I hide behind a honda
[?]
In the car kissin [?]
Little did he know he was suckin my dick
I start bangin on the window, I don't mean to disturb
But chris can you drop me off downtown, on third
He said sure, waddup game hop in
He was bangin slick rick then I got an idea
Before we get to third drop me off right here
So I can walk inside the mall and cop some new gear
As I walked into the store they could see I was in a rush
So they bought me some jeans, a t shirt and fresh chucks
Walked out the store, looked left, oh no
Ran back in the store, here comes the 5-0
So I ran real quick, made a move to the back
And knocked a cute bitch into a polo rack
Said sorry, jumped over her and fled to the back door
Then I kicked the shit open, you won't believe who I saw
It's chris in handcuffs, pointin at me
And the cops made him chase me before they let him free
One cop tried to grab me, and the other one missed
I got away with more time, and they both got pissed
Ran straight out the mall, spotted this blue coupe
'Dogg pound' on the plates, that's gotta be snoop
So I ran up the car and said yo snoop
The cops got me on the run need a ride [?]
Hell yeah bigg snoop, little homie hop in
He dropped me off in compton, that's when my story ends
Now this ain't funny so don't you dare laugh
This another story about the wrong path
I had a big day, so I reclined my seat
It was a 20 minute ride to the C.P.T
Walked straight up to my house, pulled out my key
It's my girl playin [?]

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Game - Childrens Story

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Confessional" Lyrics - Copywrite

Artist

Advertisement

Confessional : Copywrite


Man Bites Dog Records is proud to present the"Confessional" video off the album "The Life and Times of Peter Nelson" which is available on I Tunes and in Stores Everywhere. This video was directed by Casey Regan. Song produced by Rob Stern. Support underground music and post this on sphere of influences pages.

Copywrite - Confessional Video
Click Here If Copywrite - Confessional Video Not Working


Here is Confessional Lyrics by Copywrite @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Copywrite - Confessional Lyrics and Video

My face has had more hits than Myspace
That’s why my nose is … side ways
Because I am hard headed I used to be inside the bar
Getting had liquor just smashed out my car
I was missing my old girlfriend
Felt like my world ended
Started blacking- out
The days when all finished
Colorado and Kansas I got chocked
My …bottles ..
Quit drinking and took pills so all those problems will vanish
That’s what happens from where I come but .. for some magic
For now I tolerate too many natural laws
So .. my new girl dummy …
Just when I was able to laugh with no …
My mam passed away from natural causes
Had enough and .. one month my dad is gone all day
I got to write a song called may
Yeah that’s life a bigger problem, just another day
I lost my father among the father’s day
My mam among the mother’s day
Now grandpa slip I don’t know what the fuck he said

Chorus
I step on stage and I am the only one
Mam and pap had an only son
No.. just a man trying to freedom in truth
Spill my soul in a confession book
(repeats)

I am a sinner saved by the grace of God
31 years of age countless fears on my face
I am right here I am … scar
I lost both parents but hey
They’re both spirit of saints
I hope they are ok
But God still got my sister, grandparents
Now grandpa’s got cancer and I can’t bear it
They say chimo .. can’t think of it but it cannot work it
.. it’s been for months without my best friend
Mama was always in my corner even when I was arrested
Even when I was in the .. she defended me
..God now believe me I agree with David
I can’t believe my life is .. I need to write some rhymes
.. when everything else isn’t quite sublime
My sweet mother used to keep me in line
Any woman who reminds me of her I need by my side
They say seek a new … believe me I try
And I won’t stop
She could be my wife and I could be my old pap
Reincarnated finished cheating
Never understood man accused of women beating
Not saying my dad didn’t did it
Maybe one it was bad with it
The one time he did it left a bad image
So I learn from other people mistakes
Try to learn from evil they place from people I face
Yeah these are the .. but sometimes the parts are too broken
To grab a superglue and stick the pieces in place

Confessional

Chorus

I am trying to do without my selfish ways but all I think about is myself today
See I owe it to myself but I don’t know if I can go it
Myself make changes .. myself
.. higher I can see it lower in my …
And it’s no one here to help
Yeah I serve your little time for a …
See you drink but they don’t want to see you drive
Officer they don’t have slumber parties at the bar
So pardon me .. Bacardi Breezier in my car
I can make claims that alcohol isn’t my main thing
Yet I am the one sitting with lemon squeezed into my grey drink
Fuck that I had a sweat for real quit an eventful and regretful year
I had to .. some tears I had to grab some liquor I had to drink some beer
Get some clear thoughts that fucking get me here
.. and looking forward what more do I know
I have no pain addiction death pain
.. cause life in the fast line ..my past pain
But my habits can end my life in a bad way

This image may be subject to copyright.
Copywrite - Confessional

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Uberlin" Lyrics - R.E.M.

Artist

Advertisement

Uberlin : R.E.M.


"Uberlin" from R.E.M.'s upcoming record "Collapse Into Now", out March 7/8th worldwide.

R.E.M. - Uberlin Video
Click Here If R.E.M. - Uberlin Video Not Working


Here is Uberlin Lyrics by R.E.M. @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


R.E.M. - Uberlin Lyrics and Video

hey now take your pills and
hey now make your breakfast
hey now comb your hair and off to work
crash land no illusions no collision no intrusion
my imagination run away

i know i know i know what i am chasing
i know i know i know that this is changing me
i am flying on a star into a meteor tonight
i am flying on a star
i will make it through the day and then the day becomes the night
i will make it through the night

hey now take the u-bahn
5 stop change the station
hey now don't forget that change will save you
hey now count a thousand million people
that's astounding chasing
through the city with their stars on bright

i know i know i know what i am chasing
i know i know i know that this is changing me
i am flying on a star into a meteor tonight
i am flying on a star
i will make it through the day and then the day becomes the night
i will make it through the night

i don't mind repeating i am not complete
i have never been the gifted type
hey man tell me something are you off to somewhere?
do you want to go with me tonight?

i know i know i know that this is changing
we'll walk the street to feel the ground i'm chasing
uBerlin
i am flying on a star into a meteor tonight
i am flying on a star
i will make it through the day and then the day becomes the night
i will make it through the night

This image may be subject to copyright.
R.E.M. - Uberlin

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"The Crash" Lyrics - Jim Jones

Artist

Advertisement

The Crash : Jim Jones


Jim Jones - The Crash Video
Click Here If Jim Jones - The Crash Video Not Working


Here is The Crash Lyrics by Jim Jones @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Jim Jones - The Crash Lyrics and Video

After they finished searching the van for drugs…the officer told me ‘If I don’t believe in God — now is the time to start.

I was halfway to sleep, faded off the sour
Not knowing that coulda been my last hour
I see it clear, we was on 85
Road looking clear doing ’bout 85
A smooth sail turned to a crazy ride
I wish I could say n-gga watch the way you drive
Well, he was just tryna swerve a deer
I didn’t get to say it but the lord heard my prayers
Head on collision with the guard rail
And I’m a firm believer that God’s real
I felt my van crash against the hard steel
At that point I couldn’t tell you how my heart feel
I seen it happen, we was spinning like a bottle top
And I was praying Lord make the bottle stop
I swear to God I seen the sillouette
And when we crashed, Nini still woke up a little wet
The tyres broke off, ripping up the concrete
Hit the wall, kept us outta harms reach
And not an airbag popped out
And without near stressed I hopped out
I got a couple bangs and a couple bruises
jet lag, a broken rib and two contusions
All that, we tryna make our destination
But it oculda been our final destination

I used to speed when I whipped the V’s
Until a n-gga sin almost crippled me
Damn it made a n-gga see his life flash
I see my son, I see my mum, I see Christ flash
I almost died on Martin Luther Day
And for the cause he was a martyr just a few would say
Now I’m thinking hard what my crew would say
Maybe wonder what my boo would say
I wonder what she would say

They say what dont kill you, makes you stronger
And my momma always told me the angels was with me
I guess thats all them prayers through all those years
Well since I’m still here n-gga, guess what?

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jim Jones - The Crash

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Roll Up" Lyrics - Wiz Khalifa

Artist

Advertisement

Roll Up : Wiz Khalifa


Wiz Khalifa - Roll Up Video
Click Here If Wiz Khalifa - Roll Up Video Not Working




Here is Roll Up Lyrics by Wiz Khalifa @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Wiz Khalifa - Roll Up Lyrics and Video

I roll up
I roll up
I roll up
Shawty I roll up
I roll up
I roll up
I roll up

Its your anniversy is’nt it
And your man aint acting right
So you packin’ your Domiar luggage up callin’ my cell phone, try and catch a flight
You know one thing straight, I’ll be there girl whenever you call me
When you at home thats your man, soon as you land you say thats all me
But shit aint all g with him no more, you aint entertained
Since I meet you a couple months ago you aint been the same
Not sayin I’m the richest man alive but I’m in the game
As long as you keep it 100 Imma spend this change,

Whenever you need me
Whenever want me,
You know you can call me, I’ll be there shortly
Don’t care what your friends say, cause they dont know me
I can be your best friend, and you be my homie
I aint gonna flex, I’m not gonna front
You know if I ball, then we all gonna stunt
Send her my way, she aint gotta hold up
Whenever you call baby I roll up, I roll up, I roll up
Whenever you call baby I roll up, I roll up, I roll up
Whenever you call baby I roll up

I try to stay out your business
But on the real you’re so obvious
And if you keep fitting me in your plans and f-ckin up, your mans gonna catch onto us
That white sand surrouding us
He be handcuffing, he should work for them officers
If you rolling I got a spot where I can put you on this medical, and send you home doctored up
You wanna ride with me cause you say that he boring
Wake up you rollin’ weed, cooking eggs in the morning
Aint scared to spend this money I’ll make more of it
First you was in the sky now you say you in orbit

No matter where I am
No matter where you are
I’ll be there when its over baby
Cause I was there from the start
No matter if I’m near
Don’t matter if your far
All you do is pick the phone up lady
And I’ll be there when you call

Whenever you need me
Whenever want me,
You know you can call me, I’ll be there shortly
Don’t care what your friends say, cause they dont know me
I can be your best friend, and you be my homie
I aint gonna flex, I’m not gonna front
You know if I ball, then we all gonna stunt
Send her my way, she aint gotta hold up
Whenever you call baby I roll up

Whenever you need me
Whenever want me,
You know you can call me, I’ll be there shortly
Don’t care what your friends say, cause they dont know me
I can be your best friend, and you be my homie
I aint gonna flex, I’m not gonna front
You know if I ball, then we all gonna stunt
Send her my way, she aint gotta hold up
Whenever you call baby I roll up, I roll up, I roll up
Whenever you call baby I roll up, I roll up, I roll up
Whenever you call baby I roll up

I roll up, I roll up
Whenever you call baby I roll up

This image may be subject to copyright.
Wiz Khalifa - Roll Up

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"On My Level" Lyrics - Wiz Khalifa (Ft. Too Short)

Artist ,

Advertisement

On My Level : Wiz Khalifa


On My Level is a single by Pittsburgh rapper Wiz Khalifa featuring fellow rapper Too Short. The song will be a video-only track, which means that it’s likely not included in his upcoming album.
His new album “Rolling Papers” will be released across United States on March 29 under Atlantic Records. The album reportedly will feature Snoop Dogg, Rick Ross, Curren$y and also Too Short.

Wiz Khalifa - On My Level Video (Ft. Too Short)
Click Here If Wiz Khalifa - On My Level Video Not Working


Here is On My Level Lyrics by Wiz Khalifa Ft. Too Short@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Wiz Khalifa - On My Level Lyrics and Video (Ft. Too Short)

[Wiz Khalifa - Verse 1]
It’s the champagne pourin’
Big joint rollin’
Bombay sippin’
No blunt smoking
Bad bitch gettin’
Thick and she got some friends with her
I take ‘em out pourin’ shots of liquor
Drinkin’ out the bottle, smiling in all my pictures
The marijuana loud so them hoes follow like twitter
N-gga, you know everything Taylored
Don’t rush to the bar fool, if you ain’t got no paper
That’s the rules, high as f-ck, sloppy drunk when I’m passing through
Rollin’ doobies up, ya hoe who we pass ‘em to
Hit the club spend this money up, roll another one, drink, act a fool
Thats what I have to do

[Chorus]
See after drinking champagne all night
Never worry bout a damn thing, y’all might
Homie I’m on my level (yeh)
I’m on my level (yeah)
I’m on my level (yeh)
I’m on my level (yeaah)

So let me take one shot to the brain
And I order three more shots
I’m going in, ayy
I’m on my level (yeh)
I’m on my level (yeah)
I’m on my level (yeh)
I’m on my level (yeaah)

[Wiz Khalifa - Verse 2]
Spent a couple dollars on my engine
motor roaring when I back out the garage
Gin got me drunk as f-ck stumbling out the bar
Plus I’m struggling tryna find the keys to my car
Cause I be going hard, roll the camera
Life just like a movie, I’m the star
Wish you was in my position
You too broke to play the part
Of course I keep some bad women with me in the back
Sippin’ Rose with some hash twistin’
All about a dollar, my team in the cash gettin’
Straight out the burb, we drinking we smash n-ggas
So when I say I’m balling, that don’t mean that I’m playing mate
All my diamonds talkin’, you can see what they sayin’ mayne

[Chorus]

[Too Short]
In the middle of the night, early in the mornin’
From the streets to the sheets with some freaks, I ain’t yawnin’
I’m wide awake, we ain’t eatin’, we ain’t sleepin’
These b-tches so high man, we ain’t even speakin’
We just freakin’
You rollin’ with short dog baby
She was high on that pill so I f-cked yo lady
Come to my house I give ‘em everything they want
I might not dot it, but I give to ya women
Cocaine, mushrooms, ecstasy, GHB, Marijuana
She can suck it if she wanna
I got tequila, Ciroc and two freaky friends
and this a Wednesday night, this ain’t the weekend

[Chorus]

[Bridge]
Man I’m high as f-ck
Man I swear I’m on my level
Man I’m sloppy drunk
Man I swear Im on my level
I finna pass out
man I swear Im on my level
A n-gga get smashed out
Man I swear I’m on my level

Man I’m high as f-ck
Man I swear I’m on my level
Man I’m sloppy drunk
Man I swear Im on my level
I finna pass out
man I swear Im on my level
A n-gga get smashed out
Man I swear I’m on my level

[Chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Wiz Khalifa - On My Level

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker