feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Kristinia DeBarge - Somebody Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Kristinia DeBarge
Album: Exposed
Year: 2009
Song Title: Somebody
Songwriters: N/A

Kristinia DeBarge - Somebody Lyrics and Video

So young and venerable,
Told myself.
In order to feel the joy,
I had to go through the pain.
I lost track of tears I cried
Through the years.
Even convinced myself,
That I was the one to blame.

All the searchin'
Left me broken.
Had to pick up the pieces,
Be sad for no reason.

Now I'm so glad,
To be with you.
Had a break through,
Finally know how it feels...

CHORUS:
To be loved by somebody
(Be loved by somebody)(x4)
You make me say...
Oo oo oo oo
Oo (somebody) oo (somebody-body)(x2)

Release myself,
from the negative.
Learning from my mistakes,
so I never hurt again.
(I-I-I had to)
Tear down the wall around my heart,
Make myself open for love.
And I'm so happy I did it cause...

All was searchin'
Left me broken.
Had to pick up the pieces,
Be sad for no reason.

Now Im so glad,
To be with you.
Had a break through,
Finally know how it feels.

CHORUS

Now that I found you baby
I ain't ever gona let you go.
I want to tell the world how good it feels...

CHORUS

Kristinia DeBarge - Somebody Video



Miley Cyrus - Party In The USA Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Miley Cyrus
Album: -
Year: -
Song Title: Party In The USA
Songwriters: N/A

Miley Cyrus - Party In The USA Lyrics and Video

I hopped off the plane at LAX with a dreamer card again
Welcome to the land of fame excess am i gonna fit in
Jumped in the cab, here I am for the first time
Look to my right and I see the Hollywood sign
This is all so crazy, everybody seems so famous
My tummy’s turnin’ and I’m feelin’ kinda homesick
Too much pressure and I’m nervous
That’s when the taxi man turned on the radio
And the Jay-Z song was on
And the Jay-Z song was on
And the Jay-Z song was on

So I put my hands up, they’re playin’ my song
The butterflies fly away, I’m noddin’ my head like “Yeah!”
Movin’ my hips like “Yeah!”
Got my hands up, they’re playin’ my song
They know I’m gonna be okay
Yeah! It’s a party in the USA!
Yeah! It’s a party in the USA!

[Party In The USA lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]
Get to the club in my taxi cab, everybody’s lookin’ at me now
Like “Who’s that chick that’s rockin’ kicks, she’s gotta be from outta town”
So hard with my girls not around me
It’s definitely not a Nashville party ’cause all I see is stilettos
I guess I never got the memo

My tummy’s turnin’ and I’m feelin’ kinda homesick
Too much pressure and I’m nervous
That’s when the DJ dropped my favorite tune
And the Britney song was on
And the Britney song was on
And the Britney song was on

So I put my hands up, they’re playin’ my song
The butterflies fly away, I’m noddin’ my head like “Yeah!”
Movin’ my hips like “Yeah!”
Got my hands up, they’re playin’ my song
They know I’m gonna be okay
Yeah! It’s a party in the USA!
Yeah! It’s a party in the USA!

Feel like hoppin’ on a flight (on a flight)
Back to my hometown tonight (town tonight)
Something stops me everytime (everytime)
The DJ plays my song and I feel alright

So I put my hands up, they’re playin’ my song
The butterflies fly away, I’m noddin’ my head like “Yeah!”
Movin’ my hips like “Yeah!”
Got my hands up, they’re playin’ my song
They know I’m gonna be okay
Yeah! It’s a party in the USA!
Yeah! It’s a party in the USA!

So I put my hands up, they’re playin’ my song
The butterflies fly away, I’m noddin’ my head like “Yeah!”
Movin’ my hips like “Yeah!”
Got my hands up, they’re playin’ my song
They know I’m gonna be okay
Yeah! It’s a party in the USA!
Yeah! It’s a party in the USA!

Miley Cyrus - Party In The USA Video

Fabolous - The Fabolous Life Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Fabolous
Album: Loso's Way
Year: 2009
Song Title: The Fabolous Life
Songwriters: N/A

Fabolous - The Fabolous Life Lyrics and Video

I introduce you to the life
You need the life, the life needs you
Everything is nice

Let me welcome you to my world
Everything's in living color plus the fly girls
On the way and gotta watch them with a keen eye
Niggas ain't seen fly till they seen I
Maybach cause I'm not a limousine guy
Suit with the bow tie no bean pies
The Laperle match well with these Feragamis
Killer shoe game these are just a pair of hamies
??? I get up like QB's
Na, she ain't stepped in blood, those are Lou B's
We don't follow, unless you lead us into VIP
When they know your face, they don't need to see ID
I can see the bottles coming from a mile away
??? on the top act like they don't know to star
She fuck with niggas like Fabolous
Cause to tell the truth, baby life's fabolous

It's the fabulous life, oh I be living that
oh I be living that, oh I be living that
Get your money right, you could be living that
You could be living that, you could be living that
It's a fabulous life, oh I be living that
oh I be living that, oh I be living that
How you living, what? How you living, what?
How you living, oh I be living fabulous

I bow my head and I praise that
We be there and back before the Rose's flat
Picture me anywhere a clown stays at
I don't think so, homey don't play that
Everything is BOSS, like a Rick ad-lib
Take it to house like it's Trick Dad Crib
We hit Miami like a hurricane
Shorty poolside, one piece Veroaine
She the baddest bitch in them Jackie O shades
Flabby beach mat, she don't give me no shade
Hold the heat down, she don't even know Wade
Nigga get smoked like cigarette tote
I like her soft kiss and I dig her wet throat
I love her booty bounce like cigarette boats
And it won't quit
She can't wear skinny jeans cause her ass don't fit
Real shit

It's the fabulous life, oh I be living that
oh I be living that, oh I be living that
Get your money right, you can be living that
You can be living that, you can be living that
It's a fabulous life, oh I be living that
oh I be living that, oh I be living that
How you living, what? How you living, what?
How you living, oh I be living fabulous

Got a rich bitch on the way
That for real though, just like Wanda say
She just wanna rock my world in the Wonder way
I'm sitting at the airport like andele
Fist I saw the Luggy with the Louie monogram
Then I saw my baby like a sonogram
On the runway, just me and Bentley
I open doors, you ain't gotta G the gent me
I was thinking Knick game, courtside
She put her hands in my pants, I let that thought slide
We can get it on, but there's no leg room
No water bed, just a boat with a bedroom
Now you tell me who can top this
Hey, laying on the deck topless
Got two different dames, it's a Fabolous thang
One white, one yellow, like Fabolous chain

It's the fabulous life, oh I be living that
oh I be living that, oh I be living that
Get your money right, you could be living that
You could be living that, you could be living that
It's a fabulous life, oh I be living that
oh I be living that, oh I be living that
How you living, what? How you living, what?
How you living, oh I be living Fabolous

Fabolous - The Fabolous Life Video

Fabolous - Stay Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Fabolous
Album: Loso's Way
Year: 2009
Song Title: Stay
Songwriters: N/A

Fabolous - Stay Lyrics and Video

[Chorus:]

I've got some things to say, Oh
Please dont go
So dont you turn away, Oh
Please dont go
I need you here to stay, I
Miss you so

[Verse 1:]

My daddy left me, and he aint even die
So when he did go, i aint even cry
I had reason, but that aint even why
How could he have failed if he aint even try
I ask no questions, i aint even pry
Truthfully i wanted to i cant even lye
Like a canceled flight, that aint even fly
To just walk away, like you aint even my
Like, like, like i aint even your
I cant even say it, i aint even sure
He shouda gave me everything and left me even more
But he left me without saying what he was leavin for
And thats when i became a man
And thats the day he stopped bein one
This year i became a father
And imma die bein one, wassup son

[Chorus:]

I've got some things to say, Oh
Please dont go
So dont you turn away, Oh
Please dont go
I need you here to stay, I
Miss you so

[Verse 2:]

I have nightmares of me not bein round
He took his first steps and daddy couldnt be in town
Daddy's entertaining everybody
But missed out when it came to trainin for the potty
I give a fuck about hip-hops new beef
I was more excited when my son grew teeth
So i same the problem
Of the famous stardom
Just like Em and Haily
Just like Game and Harlem
Weezy's at the awards with Miss. Carter
Nah not his date, im talkin bout his daughter
Now thats stuntin like your daddy
Cuz its crazy when you wanna be nuthin like your daddy
And if you never been a man
That's the day you start bein one
This year i became a father
And imma die bein one, wussup son

[Chorus:]

I've got some things to say, Oh
Please dont go
So dont you turn away, Oh
Please dont go
I need you here to stay, I
Miss you so

[Marsha Ambrosius:]
So hear the truth remain to let me go
I wont hold that against you, i moved on
Just look what i become since you been gone
Now dont you turn away, Oh, please dont go
Here's what i got to say, Oh
Please dont go
Oh why'd you go away, Oh
Please dont go
I needed you here to stay, Oh
Please dont go
I cant believe this day, Oh
Please dont go

[Chorus:]

I've got some things to say, Oh
Please dont go
So dont you turn away, Oh
Please dont go
I need you here to stay, I
Miss you so

[Outro:]

Why did you leave me
Tell me why you dont care
Daddy tell me why did you leave me
Why you dont care
Tell me why did you leave me
Daddy tell me why you weren't there
Why did you leave me

Fabolous - Stay Video

Owl City - Vanilla Twilight Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Owl City
Album: Ocean Eyes
Year: 2009
Song Title: Vanilla Twilight
Songwriters: N/A

Owl City - Vanilla Twilight Lyrics and Video

The stars lean down to kiss you
And I lie awake and miss you
Pour me a heavy dose of atmosphere
'Cause I'll doze off safe and soundly
But I'll miss your arms around me
I'd send a postcard to you dear
'Cause I wish you were here

I'll watch the night turn light blue
But it's not the same without you
Because it takes two to whisper quietly
The silence isn't so bad
Till I look at my hands and feel sad
'Cause the spaces between my fingers
Are right where yours fit perfectly

I'll find repose in new ways
Though I haven't slept in two days
'Cause cold nostalgia chills me to the bone
But drenched in vanilla twilight
I'll sit on the front porch all night
Waist-deep in thought because when I think of you
I don't feel so alone

I don't feel so alone
I don't feel so alone

As many times as I blink
I'll think of you tonight
I'll think of you tonight

When violet eyes get brighter
And heavy wings grow lighter
I'll taste the sky and feel alive again
And I'll forget the world that I knew
But I swear I won't forget you
Oh, if my voice could reach back through the past
I'd whisper in your ear,
Oh darling I wish you were here

Owl City - Vanilla Twilight Video

eXTReMe Tracker