feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Green Day - Dreamcatcher Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Dreamcatcher Lyrics : Green Day

Green Day - Dreamcatcher Video



Share On Facebook

Green Day - Dreamcatcher Lyrics and Video

Dream Catcher, what's the matter?
Where have all my dreams gone?
Nightmares and blank stares
And thoughts of you
years have gone.

[Chorus]
Dreamcatcher, what's the matter?
Face of my youth
Foresaken, hearts breakin'
Ask for the truth

Confess my loneliness
at midnight, my darkest hours
Dreaming you're feeling down
Hearts like a thunder shower

Dream Catcher, give me laughter
Face of my youth
Foresaken, heart's breakin'
Search for the truth

At the end of the night
Catch my dreams tonight
Will you shelter me from dreaming of my....

Dream Catcher, what's the matter?
Where have all my dreams gone?
Nightmares and blank stares
And thoughts of you
years have gone.

Dream Catcher, give me laughter
Face of my youth
Foresaken, heart's breakin'
Search for the truth

Confess my loneliness
at midnight, my darkest hours
Fearing now, dreaming of
Hearts like a thunder shower

Dreamcatcher, what's the matter?
Face of my youth
Foresaken, hearts breakin'
Search for the truth

At the end of the night
You can catch my dreams tonight
Will you shelter me from dreaming
of my darkest ...

Green Day - Dreamcatcher



Green Day - Stay The Night Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Stay The Night Lyrics : Green Day

Green Day - Stay The Night Video



Share On Facebook

Green Day - Stay The Night Lyrics and Video

I havn't got much time so
I'll get to the point
you wanna share a ride
and get the f--k out of this joint

i got an impulse so
impulsive that it burns
i wanna breaks your heart
until it makes your stomach churn

I gotta know til ??
got away
Even though it was never meant to be

So stay, stay the night
Cuz we're runnin' out of time
So stay the night
I don't wanna say goodbye

Stay, stay the night
Cuz we're runnin' out of time
So stay the night
I don't wanna say goodbye

I'm not just sick and tired of feeling so alone
Well, I don't understand the point if you got to go home
Why won't you stay and give/cure (?) the circles around my eyes
and we can watch the stars until the sun begins to rise

I gotta know til ??
got away
Even though it was never meant to be

So stay, stay the night
Cuz we're runnin' out of time
So stay the night
I don't wanna say goodbye

Stay, stay the night
Cuz we're runnin' out of time
So stay the night
I don't wanna say goodbye

Green Day - Stay The Night

Ozzy Osbourne - Let Me Hear You Scream Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Let Me Hear You Scream Lyrics : Ozzy Osbourne

Ozzy Osbourne - Let Me Hear You Scream Video



Share On Facebook

Ozzy Osbourne - Let Me Hear You Scream Lyrics and Video

Let me hear you scream!

I’m black and bruised, beat up but still I take the blows
‘Cause all I need is blood and sweat and skin and bones
I’ll take this bait, resolve your case, nobody said it’s easy
It’s do or die, only the strong survive, get ready for the last stand!
Get ready, I’m your hangman!

Let me hear you scream like you want it!
Let me hear you yell like you mean it!
If you gotta, GO DOWN!
GO LOUD!
GO STRONG!
GO PROUD!
GO ON!
GO HARD OR GO HOME!
Let me hear you! (let me hear you!)
Let me hear you! (let me hear you!)
Let me hear you scream!

I’ll pull you up and push you right back in your place
I’ll take you down and wipe that smile right off your face
I’ll watch you break, you’re mine to take, don’t blink, you just might miss it!
It’s all or nothing, nowhere left to run, are you ready for the last fight?
Get ready with the war cry!

Let me hear you scream like you want it!
Let me hear you yell like you mean it!
If you gotta, GO DOWN!
GO LOUD!
GO STRONG!
GO PROUD!
GO ON!
GO HARD OR GO HOME!
Let me hear you! (let me hear you!)
Let me hear you! (let me hear you!)
Let me hear you scream!

[Guitar Solo]

Let me hear you scream like you want it!
Let me hear you yell like you mean it!
If you gotta, GO DOWN!
GO LOUD!
GO STRONG!
GO PROUD!
GO ON!
GO HARD OR GO HOME!

Let me hear you scream like you want it!
Let me hear you yell like you mean it!
If you gotta, GO DOWN!
GO LOUD!
GO STRONG!
GO PROUD!
GO ON!
GO HARD OR GO HOME!
Let me hear you! (let me hear you!)
Let me hear you! (let me hear you!)
Let me hear you scream!

Ozzy Osbourne - Let Me Hear You Scream

Soulja Boy - Pretty Boy Swag Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Pretty Boy Swag Lyrics : Soulja Boy

Soulja Boy - Pretty Boy Swag Video



Share On Facebook

Soulja Boy - Pretty Boy Swag Lyrics and Video

[Chorus]
This right here is my swag
All the girls are on me, damn
Everybody pay attention
This right here is my pretty boy swag (ayeee)
Pretty boy swag(ayye)x4
Girls on my dick when I pretty boy swag
Girls scream my name when I pretty boy swag
Watch me pretty boy swag (ayye)x4
Girls on my dick when I pretty boy swag
Girls scream my name when I pretty boy swag
Souljer!

[Soulja Boy]
Get out the wayy
Pretty boy comin' thru
Me and my crew we swaggin in the room
Girls on my heavy 'cause I look so sexy
Yellow diamond shawty in the club straight flexin
I'm lookin' for a yellow bone long haired star
Thick in the hips come and get in my car
You party with a star we take off and go to mars
Pretty boy take off in 5.4.3.2.1

[Chorus]
This right here is my swag
All the girls are on me, damn
Everybody pay attention
This right here is my pretty boy swag (ayeee)
Pretty boy swag(ayye)x4
Girls on my dick when I pretty boy swag
Girls scream my name when I pretty boy swag
Watch me pretty boy swag (ayye)
Pretty boy swag(ayye)x3
Girls on my dick when I pretty boy swag
Girls scream my name when I pretty boy swag
Pretty Boy Swag Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/06/soulja-boy-pretty-boy-swag-lyrics-and.html

[Soulja Boy]
I'm pretty boy swaggin' in the club I feel sexy, (no homo)
No homo shawty but my chest is straight flexin (flexin)
Tatted on my neck shawty said she choose me (choose me)
She got nice titties and a fat ass booty (booty)
Took her to my condo let the girl strip
Then she got naked then she pretty girl dipped (souljer)
Damn I like the way lil mamma shake that ass
She pretty girl dancin while I pretty boy swag
GOT DAMN!

[Chorus]
This right here is my swag
All the girls are on me, damn
Everybody pay attention
This right here is my pretty boy swag (ayeee)
Pretty boy swag(ayye)x4
Girls on my dick when I pretty boy swag
Girls scream my name when I pretty boy swag
Watch me pretty boy swag (ayye)
Pretty boy swag(ayye)x4
Girls on my dick when I pretty boy swag
Girls scream my name when I pretty boy swag

Soulja Boy - Pretty Boy Swag

Weezer - Represent Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Represent Lyrics : Weezer

Weezer - Represent Video



Share On Facebook

Weezer - Represent Lyrics and Video

I'm sick and tired of everybody tryna tell me what to do
If i'm in need of your advice then surely I would come to you
I didn't get in this position just by having a stance
I work my bones beyond my limit just to have half a chance

It matters how you play the game
It matters that you can take the pain
You don't wanna lie, steal or cheat your way to the top ohhh
It matters what your people think
You represent your family
But thats just one more reason to see that it matters whether you win or lose

Why dont we see who is the wizard and play some one on one?
I think you'll find me sympathetic to ya... when i've won
It seems you've got the throne to beat me as if it's all i takes
But i've got skills to pay the bills and punish each of your mistakes

You know it
It matters how you play the game
It matters that you can take the pain
You don't wanna lie, steal or cheat your way to the top ohhh
It matters what your people think
You represent your family
But thats just one more reason to see that it matters whether you win or lose
Represent Lyrics by Weezer on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/06/weezer-represent-lyrics-and-video.html

One hundred years from now
Gonna look back on this day
Where you goin to be?
And what are they goin to say?
I see my name in lights
The people call my name
It's all up to you
Will you find your way?

It matters how you play the game
It matters that you can take the pain
You don't wanna lie, steal or cheat your way to the top ohhh
It matters what your people think
You represent your family
But thats just one more reason to see that it matters whether you win or lose

It matters what your mother thinks
You represent your family
But thats just one more reason to see that it matters whether you win or lose

Weezer - Represent

eXTReMe Tracker