feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Mohombi Ft. Nelly - Miss Me Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Miss Me : Mohombi Ft. Nelly

Newcomer Mohombi has recently premiered the music video for "Miss Me", the new single off his upcoming debut album "Movemeant" which will be released in early 2011 - Mohombi is the the first signing to RedOne's (Lady Gaga, Usher, Alexandra Burke) brand new label venture with Universal, "2101 Records". Born to a Swedish mother and a Congolese father, Mohombi combines African influences with a Global pop sensibility. He already had a moderate summer hit with "Bumpy Ride" which managed to get into the Top 10 of France, Poland, Sweden and The Netherlands. Now, Mohombi is readying the release of a new single, "Miss Me" featuring American superstar Nelly. I like the song, although I have to be honest and say I had completely forgotten about it lol. I mean, if he doesn't promote, all the exicitement about a new single dies. Good he atleast has a new video, which may look very generic but it fits the tune. It has the club setting, and a short choreography. BTW, big lol at the ending. Peep too RedOne making a cameo in the DJ booth. "Miss Me" will be released in the UK on October 31st. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Mohombi Ft. Nelly - Miss Me Video



Share On Facebook

Mohombi Ft. Nelly - Miss Me Lyrics and Video

Lady, I don't want to dance with nobody, but you
If you don't believe me let me just work on your body to prove
You see shorty got it all

[Nelly]
You see shorty got it all
6 inches left
Shorty got them on
My [?] lost, lips spread
Kiss me through the phone
Or better yet spend a lot
And kiss me in the 'morn
You go miss me when I'm gone

It's been a rough week
Another drink please
I'm walking the floor, that's when
You do your entrance, sexy movements
You knock me off shore

[pre-chorus]
Girl it seems like you need company
I can tell by the look in your eye
Could you possibly, exclusively
Give me just a minute of your time

[Chorus]
Lady, I don't want to dance with nobody, but you
If you don't believe me
Let me just work on your body to prove
You're going to miss me when I'm gone
Miss me when I'm gone
Miss me when I'm gone
Miss me when I'm gone, tonight
I'm going to miss you when you're gone
Miss you when you're gone
Miss you when you're gone
Miss you when you're gone, tonight

I'd like a tropic
No one can top it
We running the floor, tonight
Your swag is so sick
You got me homesick
3 o'clock and we're out

[pre-chorus]
Girl it seems like you need company
I can tell by the look in your eye
Could you possibly, exclusively
Mohombi Miss Me lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/mohombi-ft-nelly-miss-me-lyrics-and.html
Give me just a minute of your time

[Chorus]
Lady, I don't want to dance with nobody, but you
If you don't believe me
Let me just work on your body to prove
You're going to miss me when I'm gone
Miss me when I'm gone
Miss me when I'm gone
Miss me when I'm gone, tonight
I'm going to miss you when you're gone
Miss you when you're gone
Miss you when you're gone
Miss you when you're gone, tonight

[Nelly]
Hey shorty, how that body work
Let me see that body jerk
Let me get behind it
Snap it, claim it like I found it first
Throw that thing off in reverse
Slap that thing off in the dirt
Bring up and over just enough to see under your skirt
Damn short, you know what to do
And I don't want to dance
With nobody else but you
See they may be a 10
But next to you girl, they a 2
And you going to want to take me home
Once she see just what I'm on


Lady, I don't want to dance with nobody, but you
If you don't believe me
Let me just work on your body to prove

Lady, I don't want to dance with nobody, but you
If you don't believe me
Let me just work on your body to prove
You're going to miss me when I'm gone
Miss me when I'm gone
Miss me when I'm gone
Miss me when I'm gone, tonight
I'm going to miss you when you're gone
Miss you when you're gone
Miss you when you're gone
Miss you when you're gone, tonight
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

[Hey!, Oh!, Hey!]
[Hey!, Oh!, Hey!]

Mohombi Ft. Nelly - Miss Me



Jessica Sutta - I Wanna Be Bad Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

I Wanna Be Bad : Jessica Sutta

Former Pussycat Doll Jessica Sutta stopped by Truck Stop/Here Lounge in West Hollywood this week to perform for the first her new single called "I Wanna Be Bad" - This will serve as Jessica's very first solo single (not counting her 2007 collaboration "White Lies" with Paul Van Dyk) and. the lead cut from her upcoming debut album. Hmmmm, what do you think? It could be a smash song for the clubs - just give it a killer remix - but I just don't see it as a big contender for a Top 40 hit on Billboard's Hot 100 Chart.
She should have come foward with a more intelligent and well-crafted song and not this. Sounds disappointing IMO. The verses remind me of Girlicious' "Drank", the pre-chorus to Agnes' "Release Me" and the chorus to PCD's "When I Grow Up" = nothing original. Jessica has stated she would be uploading the official music video to her Youtube page in the coming days so perhaps a good clip will make me like the song a bit better, and I'd also want to hear the HQ studio version. As for Ms Sutta's performance, well it was funny. I mean, why did she need a mic? It was all playback, and she only put the mic to her mouth like three times...The go-go dancers stole the show for me lol. Anyways, according to Jessica her new pop-dance single "I Wanna Be Bad" will be released in two weeks. EXCITED? (Source: directlyrics.com)

Jessica Sutta - I Wanna Be Bad Video





Share On Facebook

Jessica Sutta - I Wanna Be Bad Lyrics and Video

As you notice, we don't have the full precise Jessica Sutta - I Wanna Be Bad Lyrics. But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/jessica-sutta-i-wanna-be-bad-lyrics-and.html

Jessica Sutta - I Wanna Be Bad

Soulja Boy - Mean Mug Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Mean Mug : Soulja Boy


Soulja Boy - Mean Mug Video



Share On Facebook

Soulja Boy - Mean Mug Lyrics and Video

[Soulja Boy]
My flow sicker, your dough thick, well my dough thicker
You talk sh-t I will kick your door n-gga
I call my goons, my brand new chopper is coming soon

[50 cent]
AK47 got them dialing 9-11
I pull that trigger, you f-ck with my lil n-gga
I come through get ya, hop out them hollow’s hit ya
Keep thinking it’s a game, n-gga’s aint playing

[Soulja Boy]
Soulja Boy I’ll bust your brain
A n-gga talking all that sh-t
Y’all n-ggas cannot represent
F-cking with the youngest killer, youngest gorilla n-gga
Split ya I deal with ya

[50 cent]
Knife sticker, ice picker, run for ya life n-gga
I won’t tell ya twice
B-tch go run do the dougie, all the gangsta’s they love me
These hoes they be all on me
They can’t help that they want me
They want me back

[Soulja Boy]
Im on another level, b-tch you heard me say that do you
SOD I never mentioned you cause you not worthy

[50 cent]
Yeah, we royalty dont talk to me
B-tch you not worthy

[Soulja Boy - Chorus]
Mean mug, n-gga you gon mug who?
Rob me? n-gga we gon rob you
Choppers on me, n-ggas we don’t give a f-ck
I’m in the club, n-gga f-ck your mean mugs
F-ck your mean mugs
N-gga f-ck your mean mug
F-ck your mean mug
N-gga f-ck your mean mug
F-ck your mean mug
N-gga f-ck your mean mug
F-ck your mean mug
N-gga f-ck your mean mug

Soulja Boy Mean Mug lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/soulja-boy-mean-mug-lyrics-and-video.html
[50 cent]
When I’m trippin’ Im twisted, I slap my clip in
When I flip, hoe duck down when I start gettin’
I’m iced out, b-tch my neck and my ears drippin’
I lost count all this paper I be gettin’

[Soulja Boy]
Any f-cking game n-gga pass me the ball
And watch a n-gga ball, I’m Gucci to the draws
I’m money over all, I don’t really give a f-ck
Tatted on my neck and throat and them girls lick me up

[50 cent]
Lick me up til I pop shawty swallow evry drop
From the balls to the top
She must do this sh-t a lot
She’s a freak she’s a pro
Got that paper it’s a go
Bring the Kush, bring the dro
She might bless ya on the low

[Soulja Boy]
Man, Thats why I pick you up off the ground
If you make a f-cking sound
Disrespect my f-cking crew
B-tch is you f-cking clown
Get the f-ck back n-gga
We up in the club
High as f-ck, talk sh-t and you gon get dropped
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
[Chorus]
Mean mug, n-gga you gon mug who?
Rob me? n-gga we gon rob you
Choppers on me, n-ggas we don’t give a f-ck
I’m in the club, n-gga f-ck your mean mugs
F-ck your mean mugs
N-gga f-ck your mean mug
F-ck your mean mug
N-gga f-ck your mean mug
F-ck your mean mug
N-gga f-ck your mean mug
F-ck your mean mug
N-gga f-ck your mean mug

[Outro]
Yeah, misery loves company n-gga
I send you to see your dead muthaf-cking homies

Soulja Boy - Mean Mug

Nas - Back In Black Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Back In Black : Nas

Mexican-American famous guitarist Carlos Santana and rapper Nas hit the stage at Lopez Tonight on TBS last night to perform their new collaboration "Back In Black" - This remake of AC/DC's hit song is included on Santana's latest concept album entitled "Guitar Heaven: The Greatest Guitar Classics of All Time" which is in stores NOW. That was a hot performance! Loving the song, from the hardcore rock feeling, the amazing female background vocals to Nas' rap addition. Carlos Santana is simply incredible at what he does. Let's see if his version of the classic "Black in Black" performs well on the charts. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Nas - Back In Black Video



Share On Facebook

Nas - Back In Black Lyrics and Video

Uh, uh, uh!
Ya!
Brand new!
OK, ya!
C'mon!
Back in black
I hit the sack
I've been too long
I'm glad to be back
Yes I'm let loose
From the noose
That's kept me hanging about truth
I keep looking at the sky
'Cause its getting me high
Forget the hearse
'Cause I never die
I've got nine lives
Cat sized
Using every one of them running wild
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/nas-back-in-black-lyrics-and-video.html

'Cause I'm back
I'm back y'all
'Cause I'm back
That's right I'm back
I'm back, yes I'm back
Yes that's right
C'mon!
Cause I'm
Ya, ya, ya, ya, ya
Ya, ya, ya, ya, I'm back in black
We back in black
'Cause I'm back in black

Carlos, Nas, ya!
We got a dope beat

Back in the back
Of a Cadillac
Number one put a bullet out my power pack
Yes I'm in a bang
I'm with a gang
They got to catch me if they want me to hang
'Cause I'm back on the track
Get in the back
Nobody is going to get me on another rap
So look at me now
Just making my play
Don't try to push a button
Just get out of my way

'Cause I'm back
Ya, ya, get out of my way
'Cause I'm back
Uh, let 'em know
I'm back
Carlos Santana
'Cause I'm back
You got Nas on the crowd
'Cause I'm
Ya, ya, ya, ya, ya
Ya, ya, ya, ya, I'm back in black
We back in black
'Cause I'm back in black


Cause I'm back
We back y'all
Cause I'm back
We back
I'm back
Say what?
Ya that's right
Cause I'm
Ya, ya, ya, ya, ya
Ya, ya, ya, ya,
What are we?
I'm back in black
We back in black
'Cause I'm back in black

'Cause I'm back
Back like I never left
'Cause I'm back
That's right y'all
I'm back
I'm back
'Cause I'm back
That's right, tell 'em
Cause I'm
Ya, ya, ya, ya, ya
Ya, ya, ya, ya,
I'm back in black
I'm back in black
'Cause I'm back in black

I can't sit here and say no one helped me turn
Ghetto wealthy earn every cent by myself
See that type of talk is bad
Like a school yard brat
I'm making volume cash
Making all you mad
Give it all I have
Still they take too much
Ungrateful stuff
It's just too bad
And I'm just too real
I'm just too authentic
I'm just too raw to hit me
Carlos on guitar
Relentless
Makes me visualize the clubs when they spin this
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
So that's who I'm going to vibe with
In any conflict
That's not a threat
That's a promise

Ya, we back y'all
Ya
We back y'all
Ya
Ya, we back y'all
Nas, Carlos Santana

Nas - Back In Black

eXTReMe Tracker