feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Rap Poets" Lyrics - Eminem (Ft. Jay-Z & Nas)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Eminem - Rap Poets Video Not Working
Eminem - Rap Poets Lyrics and Video (Ft. Jay-Z & Nas)

Here is Rap Poets Lyrics by Eminem Ft. Jay-Z & Nas@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[intro:]
as soon as hip hop came out it was a music that i could grasp and identify with the millennium.

chorus:
all round and round!
from the first to the last, it is in the… passionate
clear shit! all my nigger want my..
the hip pop is dying out!
..my rap poem.

[eminem:]
there’s a certain mystique when i speak that you notice
cause it’s sort of unique, cause you know it’s me,
my poetry is deep and i’m still mad at the way i flow his beat!
i can’t stand still, it’s like trying smoke crap and go to sleep,
i’m strapped it’s known any minute i could snap,
i'm the equivalent of what would happen if bush rapped
i bully these rappers so bad lyrically
it ain't even funny, i ain't even hungry, it ain't even money
you can't pay me enough for you to play me
it's cockamanie you just ain't zany enough to rock with shady
my noodle is cock-a-doodle, my clock's coo-coo
i got screws loose, yea the whole kitten caboodle, i'm just brutal
it's no rumor, i'm numero uno, assume it
there's no more humor in it, you know
i'm rolling with a swollen bowling ball in my bag
you need a fag and tear a near hole in my ass!

chorus:

[jay-z]
young hov got the game in a frenzy
twenty million sold all independently,
so when you mention me
make sure you got together your 'semblies
like, "he's the games j.f.kennedy"
i started out, i ain't have no chimney
my ma was santa claus, well, at least she pretended to be
'til one night, well, that's if memory serves me correct
i caught her under the christmas tree.
young hov ain't have no pops
thank god, man, i had the block
ya'll hear me though
you young fucks got the game all wrong
this is my life, man, this ain't no song!
you ain't livin' your rhymes out, you live at your mom's house
in that tight-ass room, pullin' the cars out
and the mirror pointin' at your reflection, killing yourself
you american pie, stop feeling yourself!

chorus:

[nas :]
i woke up early on my born day, i'm twenty years of blessing
the essence of adolescent leaves my body now i'm fresh in
my physical frame is celebrated cause i made it
one quarter through life some god-ly like thing created
got rhymes 365 days annual plus some
load up the mic and bust one, cuss while i puffs from
my skull cause it's pain in my brain vein money maintain
don't go against the grain simple and plain!
when i was young at this i used to do my thing hard
robbin’ foreigners take they wallets they jewels and rip they green cards
dipped to the projects flashin’ my quick cash
and got my first piece of ass smokin’ blunts with hash
now it's all about cash in abundance, niggaz i used to run with
is rich or doin years in the hundreds
i switched my motto -- instead of sayin fuck tomorrow
that buck that bought a bottle could've struck the lotto.
once i stood on the block, loose cracks produce stacks
i cooked up and cut small pieces to get my loot back
time is illmatic keep static like wool fabric
pack a four-matic that crack your whole cabbage!

chorus:

This image may be subject to copyright.
Eminem - Rap Poets

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"Back to Black" Lyrics - Glee Cast

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Glee Cast - Back to Black Video Not Working
Glee Cast - Back to Black Lyrics and Video

Here is Back to Black Lyrics by Glee Cast @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


he left no time to regret
kept his dick wet with his same old safe bet
me and my head high
and my tears dry, get on without my guy
you went back to what you knew
so far removed from all that we went through
and i tread a troubled track
my odds are stacked, i'll go back to black
we only said goodbye with words
i died a hundred times
you go back to her
and i go back to
i go back to us
i love you much
it's not enough, you love blow and i love puff
and life is like a pipe
and i'm a tiny penny rolling up the walls inside
we only said goodbye with words
i died a hundred times
you go back to her
and i go back to
we only said goodbye with words
i died a hundred times
you go back to her
and i go back to
black, black, black, black
black, black, black...
i go back to
i go back to
we only said goodbye with words
i died a hundred times
you go back to her
and i go back to
we only said goodbye with words
i died a hundred times
you go back to her
and i go back to black

This image may be subject to copyright.
Glee Cast - Back to Black

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Grind" Lyrics - Memphis Bleek

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Memphis Bleek - Grind Video Not Working
Memphis Bleek - Grind Lyrics and Video

Here is Grind Lyrics by Memphis Bleek @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


holla
this the big k ground hang on my nine
still blowing line mother reach other swan
yeah i’m on the low low docking pigs .. solo
still i’m blowing that .. my rowdy got the foe foe
i pull up to the club and something i’m ..a couple hundred
with a couple bad b*tches honey bottles when i come to that via
i’m on that teen g high, twenty in my trues if it ain’t those
is the devise gucci on my feet if it ain’t i’m rockin ..
.. like these boots i got .. thousand pair
when you smell it in the air then you know my team there
and everybody strapped here we got them things here
so tell em p**sy fag nigga see me when they see me
‘cause they just wanna hate me ‘cause they busy tryin to be me
their pretty ladies meet me and they know just how to great me
i call em .. free free and we’re gonna ..to skip skip
and we’ll be doing what we want to
i send my .. on trust me when i warn you
they’ll come through and warn you
niggas just gonna mourn you .. battle with ..
my niggas just like gonna do
yeah so made that nigga .. while i blow this brand
take a side with diesel to the hand.
cush gang get low ..
brooklyn the whole new york you know what it is
holla ..when you see .. in the streets ..

This image may be subject to copyright.
Memphis Bleek - Grind

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Some People" Lyrics - Glee Cast

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Glee Cast - Some People Video Not Working
Glee Cast - Some People Lyrics and Video

Here is Some People Lyrics by Glee Cast @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


some people make it
what can i do

i just want to live on my desire

some people bring it
what can i do

ohh baby... oho...

some people make it
what can i do

i just want to live on my desire
desire..

some people bring it
what can i do do do dododo

x2
dans tous mes soupirs,
je ressens ton désir
je garde ton odeur
sur moi pendant des heures

some people bring it
what can i do

i just want to live on my desire
desire..

some people break it
what can i do

ohh baby... oho...

some people bring it
what can i do

i just want to live on my desire
desire..

some people break it
what can i do

ooh baby... oho baby..

dans tous mes soupirs,
je ressens ton désir

x2
dans tous mes soupirs,
je ressens ton désir
je garde ton odeur
sur moi pendant des heures

some people bring it
what can i do

i just want to live on my desire
desire..

some people break it
what can i do

i just want to live on my desire
desire..

some people bring it

what can i do

ohh baby... oho...

x2
dans tous mes soupirs,
je ressens ton désir
je garde ton odeur
sur moi pendant des heures

ohh baby... oho..

some people break it
what can i do

i just want to live on my desire
desire..

some people break it
what can i do

ohh baby... oho...

Single of Glee sing by Kurt (Chris Colfer) from the new Glee episode "Funeral" on air in 17/May/11.


This image may be subject to copyright.
Glee Cast - Some People

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Pretending (Original Song)" Lyrics - Glee Cast

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Glee Cast - Pretending (Original Song) Video Not Working
Glee Cast - Pretending (Original Song) Lyrics and Video

Here is Pretending (Original Song) Lyrics by Glee Cast @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


face to face and heart to heart
we're so close, yet so far apart
i close my eyes i look away
that's just because i'm not okay

but i hold on, i stay strong
wondering if we still belong

will we ever say the words we're feeling
reach down underneath and tear down all the walls
will we ever have a happy ending
or will we forever only be pretending
will we a-a-a-always a-a-a-always a-a-a-always be pretending

how long do i fantasize
make believe that it's still alive
imagine that i am good enough
and we can choose the ones we love

but i hold on, i stay strong
wondering if we still belong

will we ever say the words we're feeling
reach down underneath and tear down all the walls
will we ever have a happy ending
or will we forever only be pretending
will we a-a-a-always a-a-a-always a-a-a-always be

keeping secrets safe
every move we make
seems like no one's letting go
and it's such a shame
cause if you feel the same
how am i supposed to know

will we ever say the words we're feeling
reach down underneath and tear down all the walls
will we ever have a happy ending
or will we forever only be pretending
will we a-a-a-always a-a-a-always a-a-a-always be (pretending)
will we a-a-a-always a-a-a-always a-a-a-always be (pretending)
will we a-a-a-always a-a-a-always a-a-a-always be pretending

This image may be subject to copyright.
Glee Cast - Pretending (Original Song)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Turn Around (Part. 2)" Lyrics - Flo Rida (Ft. Pitbull)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Flo Rida - Turn Around (Part. 2) Video Not Working
Flo Rida - Turn Around (Part. 2) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Pitbull)

Here is Turn Around (Part. 2) Lyrics by Flo Rida Ft. Pitbull@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


chorus:
mmm-da da
mmm-da da
mmm-da da
oh oh

baby girl i want ya look keep on puttin' on a show
mmm-da da
oh oh
mmm-da da
let's go

mmm-da da
oh oh
shawty got it droppin' around and i'm sold
and we gotta couple of rounds of new dough
everybody lookin' around like uh oh
ok whatcha say?
let's play
shake it with a little bit of beyonce
turn around & give it to me shawty get paid
do it for them girls
they be jealous anyway
on stage i wanna be amazed

pop that, drop that
it's your birthday
top that, got that
work for this stage
stop that, lock that
work it in place
you the best, shawty don't be scared
let loose get a louis like hers
you the troop get money it's yours
back it up like that, yes sir!

oh-oh baby want some more baby?
i love the way you do it 'cuz you do it so crazy
i'm countin' down so turn around
5, 4, 3, 2, 1 gotta make that booty go

chorus:
mmm-da da
mmm-da da
mmm-da da
oh oh

baby girl i want ya look keep on puttin' on a show
mmm-da da
oh oh
mmm-da da
let's go

mr worldwide, flo rida

this right here is called global warming, aha!
work hard for the money so the money work hard for me,
i see the future that you're too... to see,
like you mammy... on top of me, don't believe me what you see.
is he one of the best?
already told you...
drink all night, nothing less,
woke up, hangover, all to the next!
... but my women...
you need him... and you need him,
i need him...
i'm an animal monster, beast!
you... that means you got married,
i just hit! at least!

oh-oh baby want some more baby?
i love the way you do it 'cuz you do it so crazy
i'm countin' down so turn around
5, 4, 3, 2, 1 gotta make that booty go

chorus:
mmm-da da
mmm-da da
mmm-da da
oh oh

now i don't have the verse to say
when you shake it my way,
you got me this...
i cannot make you stay!
i don't have the verse to say
when you shake it my way,
you got me this...

oh-oh baby want some more baby?
i love the way you do it 'cuz you do it so crazy
i'm countin' down so turn around
5, 4, 3, 2, 1 gotta make that booty go

chorus:
mmm-da da
mmm-da da
mmm-da da
oh oh

baby girl i want ya look keep on puttin' on a show
mmm-da da
oh oh
mmm-da da
let's go

This image may be subject to copyright.
Flo Rida - Turn Around (Part. 2)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Just Like You" Lyrics - J.Reyez (Ft. Jin)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If J.Reyez - Just Like You Video Not Working
J.Reyez - Just Like You Lyrics and Video (Ft. Jin)

Here is Just Like You Lyrics by J.Reyez Ft. Jin@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


(verse 1)
watching my videos, people think that i’m a star
but a star that can’t afford to drive a car
exercise everyday cuz i’m always walking
fans anticipating on my tracks to be dropping
back to the office lab to record again
chillin’ in my white tee, buttoned up cardigan
winter time i’m suffering in the cold weather
3 layers and on top is an old sweater
to live a dream where my name is in bold letters
they say it’s all about dreams, i was told better
with no action uh you just slackin
nope, you won’t get none of life’s satisfactions
i’m grinding don’t you get it? gotta keep up with an image
when i drop that real sh*t do any y’all even listen?
uh cuz i don’t fit your description
of what a rapper’s suppose to look like so you be trippin?

(chorus)
i’m just like you, you, so don’t be fooled
i’m getting a little known so you think i’m cool
videos, oh you think i’m rich
with material things, it’s making me sick
like you, you, sick of these cold streets
and i’m just like you cuz i’m trying to succeed
yeah, chasing this so called dream
but i’m just like you, i’m just like you

(verse 2)
i ask god will i make it? get out of this damn basement?
a new challenge everyday is what my life’s facing
they say i’m getting famous but i ask what this fame is?
they say it’s like a drug that your ass can start craving
starting to feel the high, the wants and the needs
is this the feeling you get when people succeed?
all the cars and the women, it’s starting to mislead
it feels so good, you’d be lying if you disagreed
i wanna share this dream, with me and my team
well it’s a good thing i kept a lifetime receipt
i can return it when i feel like i don’t want it
anymore cuz responsibility should take caution
and i got this, hope fill up my pockets
that maybe one day, my job won’t need to clock in
you can’t knock it, no, i’m not ballin’
but watch for that day, you’ll see me shot callin’

(verse 3)
you know that feeling you get when you’re on a verge of success
and the world is a mess, you’re suddenly nervous and stressed
feeling alone like you’ve been deserted and left
nothing you do can subdue the hurt in your chest
i’m just like you, don’t be surprised
cuz all my life, they ain’t wanna see j rise (get it?)
i rose above it, that’s how i came up
hate it or love it, they gotta bring my name up
you see me as an artist but behind that is a man
it’s way deeper, i don’t look at you as just a fan
even when i gained weight, they said no one is as sick as jin
that’s what i call holding me down through thick and thin
no need to be surprised when i stop and i say hi
and when you hit me up, don’t be shocked that i reply
if life’s a movie, welcome to my cinema
check behind the scenes, you’ll see our scripts are quite similar

This image may be subject to copyright.
J.Reyez - Just Like You

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Sucks To Be You" Lyrics - Clinton Sparks (Ft. LMFAO, JoJo)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Clinton Sparks - Sucks To Be You Video Not Working
Clinton Sparks - Sucks To Be You Lyrics and Video (Ft. LMFAO, JoJo)

Here is Sucks To Be You Lyrics by Clinton Sparks Ft. LMFAO, JoJo@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i see your tweets
on how im so sweet
how you miss taking trips to bar
getting freaky by the tikki on the beach
uh, but you should know
that you should of never done me wrong
now im in the club singing david guetta girl your love is gone

you gotta be out of your damn mind (damn mind)
you break my heart and now you wanna cry ? (wanna cry ? )
i really wasn’t worth that other dude
you slip and slide and say bye bye you fool, im gone
calling up my phone
showing up at the club
when i tell you to stop
you just keep showing up
cause youre feeling regret
now that we are through
through , through th th th th through
since the day you left
everythings been cool
thought that you were fresh
but the jokes on you
and now what we had
saw that you clang too (clang too)

i bet it sucks to be you, you , you (x2)
yeah it sucks to be you ,you ,you
it must suck to be you, you ,you
when you say me
you must of been out of your damn mind (damn mind)
you break my heart and now you wanna cry ? (wanna cry ? )
mad at yourself because of me you fail (me you fail)
cause even me, girl you were epic fail
you lose

jojo:

stop calling me drunk
when youre stumbling home
boy you shit outta luck
you gonna be sleeping alone
oh an stop telling lies
as if im stopping you
you know you be crying to my bestfriends and my mama too
you’re really creeping me out
and will you leave it alone
dont be suprised if i just go ahead and cut off the phone
and you’re so stuck in the past
you just need to let it go , go , go

i bet it sucks to be you, you , you (x2)
yeah it sucks to be you ,you ,you
it must suck to be you, you ,you
when you say me
you must of been out of your damn mind (damn mind)
you break my heart and now you wanna cry ? (wanna cry ? )
mad at yourself because of me you fail (me you fail)
cause even me, girl you were epic fail
you lose
(echos)
uh, uh ,uh ,uhh , uhhhh (x4)

man i aint tipping on you im just gonna go out and
we gonna hit the club because tonight we gonna
so if you happen to run into me out at the
don’t bother talking cause you and me aint gonna have a

bitch im gone (x3)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Clinton Sparks - Sucks To Be You

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Love Love" Lyrics - Take That

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Take That - Love Love Video Not Working
Take That - Love Love Lyrics and Video

Here is Love Love Lyrics by Take That @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


you bring me right back down to the earth from the promised land
we're getting close to the centre of the earth with an honest plan.
you'll never be your mother or your father do you understand?
until you understand!
we don't have too much time here, and time it travels far too fast!
we're not too far we're turning, before they take it from our hands!

why don't you teach your heart to fill, and give your love love,
give your love love and give it all away;
why don't you teach your heart to talk and give your love love,
give your love love.
gimme, gimme what i need.

we'll take you right back down to the earth from the motherland,
this is a first-class journey from the gods to the son of man.
you're at the gates of human evolution don't you understand?
why don't you understand ?
we don't have too much time here, and time it travels far too fast!
we're not too far we're turning, before they take it from our hands!

why don't you teach your heart to fill, and give your love love,
give your love love, give it all away.
why don't you teach your heart to talk and give your love love,
give your love love and give it all away.
why don't you teach your heart to fill, and give your love love,
give your love love, give it all away.
why don't you teach your heart to talk and give your love love,
give your love love,
gimme, gimme what i need.

we don't have too much time here, and time it travels far too fast!
we're not too far we're turning, before they take it from our hands!

why don't you teach your heart to fill, and give your love love,
give your love love, give it all away.
why don't you teach your heart to talk and give your love love,
give your love love, give it all away.
why don't you teach your heart to fill, and give your love love,
give your love love, give it all away.
why don't you teach your heart to talk and give your love love,
give your love love.
gimme, gimme what i need.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Take That - Love Love

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker