feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Flo Rida - Keep It Pouring Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Flo Rida - Keep It Pouring Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Flo Rida - Keep It Pouring Lyrics and Video

[Verse 1]
I got 1 sip left on my champange bottle
I feel i aint gunna let it waste
Im gunna add real ghetto
Im feel i Take it back like red light yellow
Thats so cosby
Mr show ruin flow like cosby
Sometimes i even wanna ride me
Put down give me all that brocolli
Ice on deck just like hockey
The code 45 dont need a jockey
I'ma ride out like rain get god sea
One time from a strong hold posey
Coz they get paid be the life of the party
Act aqui,we the end oxey, Goons on my line and they ball like shockey
Thats right ,hold my hands tight, im the ben’z type, we stuntin’ just like…

[Chrous]
Just like when bottles get empty we refill the game
And keep it pouring, Hey, and keep it pouring
They know my name in the street coz i dont make it rain
I keep it pouring,hey, they keep pouring….
We fallin just like the water, fallin’ just like the water
Flow forever, Ride forever
We ballin’ just like the water, ballin’ just like the water
Flow forever, Ride forever….

[Verse 2]
Hey mama this is ya nemo
Ya boy ya son im willing like ne-yo
13 weeks with a number 1 single
Now it Louis thirteen from a bottle of peno’
MGA gram like i ball at a casino
Stack my chips all favours a pringos
In the phillipines full of black phillipino’s
Every hood nigga dream stacking them C notes
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
Back to my R.O.O.T.S tada got it like jeans dough
Before i had the coup’e lost at the bingo
Now i got loot feel high as surprimo
Just so fly like im high as an eagle
Why make this , when i make cash
I rather be dumb coz im pouring a glass
So much class everything 1st class
When money come fast,they say it wont last and em…

[Chorus]
Just like when bottles get empty we refill the game
And keep it pouring, keep it pouring….
They know my name in the street coz i dont make it rain
i keep it pouring, they keep pouring
We fallin just like the water,(Hey), fallin’ just like the water
Flow forever, Ride forever
We ballin’ just like the water,(Hey) ballin’ just like the water
Flow forever, Ride forever….

[Verse 3]
He he hell They laugh at the boy sold water to a well
use to ride buckets no water in the pell
say i weren’t nuttin ate motel
Just one sun round 7 females
And i aint special ,at least i know my daddy didnt come from a testube
Ashanti’s on the caddy and a prestall
Looking at my valleys bring out the best shoe
The sunny, im ballin like my water pockets full of money
I'm falling for ya daughter when she sore my heartbeat
She on the first quarter giving me poo-nanny
Coz thats what it is..
A nigga buy a whip before i buy him a crib
My dogs got grips without the barbacue ribs
Thats how we live been stuntin’ for years
Tell ya peers who they be frontin’ but they wet behind the ears coz..

[Chorus]
Just like when bottles get empty we refill the game
And keep it pouring
They know my name in the street coz i dont make it rain
i keep it pouring, they keep pouring
We fallin just like the water, fallin’ just like the water
Flow forever, Ride forever
We ballin’ just like the water, ballin’ just like the water
Flow forever, Ride forever….

Flo Rida - Keep It Pouring Video



Norah Jones - Chasing Pirates Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Norah Jones - Chasing Pirates Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Artist: Norah Jones
Song Title: Chasing Pirates
Album: The Fall

Norah Jones - Chasing Pirates Lyrics and Video

In your message you said, you were going to bed
But i’m not done with the night.
So I stayed up and read, but your words in my head got,
Me mixed up so I turned out the light.

And I don’t know how to slow it down.
My mind’s racing from chasing pirates.

Now I’m having the squeams, while the silliest things
Are flapping around in my brain.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
And I try not to dream of the impossible schemes,
That swim around wanna drown me in synch.

And I don’t know how to slow it down
Oh My mind’s racing from chasing pirates

And I don’t know how to slow it down
Oh My mind’s racing from chasing pirates

My mind’s racing from chasing pirates
My mind’s racing from chasing pirates

Norah Jones - Chasing Pirates Video

Lady Gaga Ft. Beyonce - Telephone Lyrics Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Lady Gaga Ft. Beyonce - Telephone Lyrics Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Lady Gaga hook-up in an electro dance track called Telephone with Beyonce Knowles for her forthcoming mini album The Fame Monster to be released on November 24, 2009. The song was produce by a music maker Rodney "Darkchild" Jerkins.
Enjoy the music video and please report on the comment post if you found Lady Gaga - Telephone video is broken. Telephone lyrics by Lady Gaga can be found below the video.

Lady Gaga Ft. Beyonce - Telephone Lyrics Lyrics and Video

[Lady Gaga]
Hello, hello, baby
You called, I can’t hear a thing.
I have got no service
in the club, you see, see
Wha-Wha-What did you say?
Oh, you’re breaking up on me
Sorry, I cannot hear you,
I’m kinda busy.

K-kinda busy
K-kinda busy
Sorry, I cannot hear you, I’m kinda busy.

Just a second,
it’s my favorite song they’re gonna play
And I cannot text you with
a drink in my hand, eh
You shoulda made some plans with me,
you knew that I was free.
And now you won’t stop calling me;
I’m kinda busy.

Stop callin’, stop callin’,
I don’t wanna think anymore!
I left my hand and my heart on the dance floor.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
Stop callin’, stop callin’,
I don’t wanna talk anymore!
I left my hand and my heart on the dance floor.

Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
Stop telephonin’ me!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
I’m busy!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
Stop telephonin’ me!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh

Can call all you want,
but there’s no one home,
and you’re not gonna reach my telephone!
Out in the club,
and I’m sippin’ that bub,
and you’re not gonna reach my telephone!

Call when you want,
but there’s no one home,
and you’re not gonna reach my telephone!
Out in the club,
and I’m sippin’ that bub,
and you’re not gonna reach my telephone!

[Beyonce]
Boy, the way you blowin’ up my phone
won’t make me leave no faster.
Put my coat on faster,
leave my girls no faster.
I shoulda left my phone at home,
’cause this is a disaster!
Callin’ like a collector -
sorry, I cannot answer!

Not that I don’t like you,
I’m just at a party.
And I am sick and tired
of my phone r-ringing.
Sometimes I feel like
I live in Grand Central Station.
Tonight I’m not takin’ no calls,
’cause I’ll be dancin’.

‘Cause I’ll be dancin’
‘Cause I’ll be dancin’
Tonight I’m not takin’ no calls, ’cause I’ll be dancin’!

Stop callin’, stop callin’,
I don’t wanna think anymore!
I left my hand and my heart on the dance floor.
Stop callin’, stop callin’,
I don’t wanna talk anymore!
I left my hand and my heart on the dance floor.

Stop callin’, stop callin’,
I don’t wanna think anymore!
I left my hand and my heart on the dance floor.
Stop callin’, stop callin’,
I don’t wanna talk anymore!
I left my hand and my heart on the dance floor.

Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
Stop telephonin’ me!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
I’m busy!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
Stop telephonin’ me!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh

Can call all you want,
but there’s no one home,
you’re not gonna reach my telephone!
‘Cause I’m out in the club,
and I’m sippin’ that bub,
and you’re not gonna reach my telephone!

Call when you want,
but there’s no one home,
and you’re not gonna reach my telephone!
‘Cause I’m out in the club,
and I’m sippin’ that bub,
and you’re not gonna reach my telephone!

My telephone!
M-m-my telephone!
‘Cause I’m out in the club,
and I’m sippin’ that bub,
and you’re not gonna reach my telephone!

My telephone!
M-m-my telephone!
‘Cause I’m out in the club,
and I’m sippin’ that bub,
and you’re not gonna reach my telephone!

We’re sorry the number you have reached is not in service at this time.
Please check the number, or try your call again

Lady Gaga Ft. Beyonce - Telephone Lyrics Video

Ronan Keating - Stay Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Ronan Keating - Stay Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia

Ronan Keating - Stay Lyrics and Video

I've been sitting here staring at the clock on the wall
And I've been laying here praying, praying she won't call
It's just another call from home
And you'll get it and be gone and I'll be crying

And I'll be begging you, baby, beg you not to leave
But I'll be left here waiting
With my Heart on my sleeve
Oh, for the next time we'll be here
Seems like a million years and I think I'm dying

What do I have to do to make you see
He can't love you like me?

Why don't you stay, I'm down on my knees
I'm so tired of being lonely
Don't I give you what you need
When he calls you to go
There is one thing you should know
We don't have to live this way
Baby, why don't you stay

I can't take it any longer
But my will is getting stronger
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
And I think I know just what I have to do
I can't waste another minute
After all that I've put in it
I've given you my best
Why does she get the best of you
So next time you find
You wanna leave her bed for mine

Why don't you stay, I'm up of my knees
I'm so tired of being lonely
You cant give you what I need
When he begs you not to go
There is one thing you should know
I don't have to live this way
Baby, why don't you stay

Baby, why don't you stay

Ronan Keating - Stay Video

Ryan Leslie - I Choose You Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Ryan Leslie - I Choose You Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia

Artist: Ryan Leslie
Song Title: I Choose You
Album: Transition

Ryan Leslie - I Choose You Lyrics and Video

You introduce me to life, that I’ve never known
When I’m by your side that’s when I’m feeling home
And my only attempt is to make you smile, I promise
So believe what I say when I say I’m real
Cuz there ain’t no mistake in the way I feel
Baby open your heart and accept this love, I give you

Over the others, over my pride,
Over the falls I have in my life
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you
Over the others, over my pride
Cuz you’re the best thing, in my life
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you

Said I knew it was right, so I took the chance
Disregarded the challenge of the circumstance
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
Now your to big a part of me to let you go, I promise
So despite the way that I make mistakes
And despite the direction this love may take
You can always be sure of me just have faith,
Got you , this what is true (?)

Over the others, over my pride,
Over the falls I have in my life
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you
Over the others, over my pride
Cuz you’re the best thing, in my life
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you

Ryan Leslie - I Choose You Video

eXTReMe Tracker