feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Kid Cudi Ft. Snoop Dogg - I Do My Thing Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

"I Do My Thing" is a song recorded by American rapper, singer and actor Kid Cudi featuring Snoop Dogg off CuDi’s sophomore album, "Cudder: The Revolution of Evolution". The song was produced by Austin "Watts" Garrick and Rashad "Ringo" Smith of Tumblin’ Dice Productions.
You can enjoy Kid Cudi - I Do My Thing video gathered from youtube. I Do My Thing lyrics performed by Kid Cudi can be found below the video.

Kid Cudi Ft. Snoop Dogg - I Do My Thing Video



Kid Cudi Ft. Snoop Dogg - I Do My Thing Lyrics and Video

Yeah (thats right, lets go)
Yeah (lets go, lets go)
Yeah, yeah
Yeah
Yeah (Im extra good)
Yeah, yeah

I smoke I drink I do my thing
I'm livin' in my own world
and if they hate I let them
Who gives a f-uck?
Anyone who know about what I do
I'm livin' in my own world
I chill back and I
spit thee some love, yeah

Have you ever led an alliance?
A bunch of stoner kids livin' life through defiance
Remember back when couldn't cop not one damn appliance
White tee, wrinkled and a mug
Adopted my mothers luck and quick wits
So I spy me a bobbin' head bitch from a mile away
Girls stay a mile away
Do the single lady dance by them other mother f-uckers
Nah mean?
and why it gotta be about the ride, ride
At the bar place upon my car in the lot
And I'm blowin' smoke and the dro when I know my loans
Got me thinkin' huh? Where's plain pat at?
All I really know is that go time is about more than a night
go now I feel a slump
You can't judge me cutie, I'm wreckless
I got some mysteries that's confronted when the blunts lit

I smoke I drink I do my thing
I'm livin' in my own world
and if they hate I let them
Who gives a f-uck?
Anyone who know about what I do
I'm livin' in my own world
I chill back and I spit thee some love, yeah

(Snoop Dogg)
First off, f-uck all the clones
Can I shoot a shoutout to all the stoners?
No fingerprints, these isotoners
I'm still buyin' half Ps up off the corner
A nigga on one, better yet I'm on two
Whatchu waitin' on, blaze up, you want to?
Shake and take, get cakes they can shape and scrape
Got the whole world talkin' bout snoop
We wanna wake n bake
Well lets go
Kid Cudi, my buddy, he got the best smoke
MCs n Gs yeah this the west coast
They say trees is trees, nah, that says low
Let me deafly originate so you'll appreciate
The state of mind
When I'm flyin' high through the friendly skies
Open up your eyes and recognize
Mothership connection connected
Yeah, we gettin' hella high.

I smoke I drink I do my thing
I'm livin' in my own world
and if they hate I let them
Who gives a f-uck?
Anyone who know about what I do
I'm livin' in my own world
I chill back and I spit thee some love, yeah

I said
We shinin'
We rollin'
We sippin'
We smokin'
We livin'
We happy
They mad
They mad(x3)
*Repeat all(x4)*

f-uck em.

I smoke I drink I do my thing
I'm livin' in my own world
and if they hate I let them
Who gives a f-uck?
Anyone who know about what I do
I'm livin' in my own world
I chill back and I spit thee some love, yeah

I said
We shinin'
We rollin'
We sippin'
We smokin'
We livin'
We happy
They mad
They mad(x3)
*Repeat all(x4)*

f-uck em.

Kid Cudi Ft. Snoop Dogg - I Do My Thing



Usher Ft. Will.I.Am - OMG Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

"OMG" a song recorded by American R&B singer Usher featuring Will.I.Am which is the first international single off his sixth studio album "Raymond Vs. Raymond". It was premiered On The Edge 9.30fm on Monday 8th March 2010.
You can enjoy Usher - OMG video gathered from youtube. OMG lyrics performed by Usher can be found below the video.

Usher Ft. Will.I.Am - OMG Video



Usher Ft. Will.I.Am - OMG Lyrics and Video

[will.i.am]:
oh myyyy
oh myy gosh
i did it again, so i'm gone let the beat drop
oh myy gosh

[usher]:
baby let me..
baby let me..
baby let me..

[chorus]:
baby let me love you downnn
there's so many ways to love ya
baby i can break you downnn
there's so many ways to love ya
i mean like, ooh myy gosh i'm soo in love
i found you finallyy, it make me want to say
oh, oh , oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh,
ohh myy gosh

..

it make me want to say

..

oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh

[verse 1]:
i fell in love with shawty when i seen her on the dance floor
she was dancing sexy, pop, pop, popping, dropping, dropping low
never ever has a lady hit me on the first sight
this was something special ; this was just like dynamite
honey got a booty like pow, pow, pow
honey got some boobies like wow, oh wow
girl you know i'm loving your, loving your style
check, check, check, check, check, checking you out like,
ooh (oooh) she got it allll
sexy from her head to the toes
& i want it all, it all, it all

[chorus]:
baby let me love you downnn
there's so many ways to love ya
baby i can break you downnn
there's so many ways to love ya
got me like, ooh myy gosh i'm soo in love
i found you finallyy, it make me want to say
oh, oh , oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh,
ohh myy gosh

..

you make me want to say(repeat 2x)
oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh

[verse 2]:
feel so ? for honey out of all the girls up in this club
this one got me whipped, just off one look, yep i fell in love
girl you something special, you just like dynamite
you're, you're, you're, you're, you're, you're, you're out of sight
fell in love with honey like my, oh my
honey looking wonderful; fly, so fly
honey like a supermodel; my, oh my
baby how you do that, make a grown man cry?
ooh (oooh) baby, you got it alll
sexy from her head to the toes
& i want it all, it all, it all

[chorus]:
so, honey let me love you downnn
there's so many ways to love ya
baby i can break it downnn
there's so many ways to love ya
got me like, ooh myy gosh i'm soo in love i found you finallyy,
you make me want to say..

oh my gosh
oh my
oh, oh my gosh

[will.i.am]:
oh myy gosh
i did it again
so i'm gone let the beat drop

[usher]:
oh, oh, oh myy
oh, oh, oh my, my, my, my, my, my
ooh my gosh

Usher Ft. Will.I.Am - OMG

Jessica Simpson - Who We Are Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

"Who We Are" a song recorded by American singer and actress Jessica Simpson which is the theme song for her new reality series, "The Price Of Beauty". She premiered the song on Ryan Seacrest’s radio show on Tuesday morning (March 9, 2010).
You can enjoy Jessica Simpson - Who We Are video gathered from youtube. Who We Are lyrics performed by Jessica Simpson can be found below the video.

Jessica Simpson - Who We Are Video



Jessica Simpson - Who We Are Lyrics and Video

Who we are
Who we are
Who we are

Who we are
Who we are
Who we are

I have to take control
So much is left untold
Trying to find myself
At times its hard to know
Who we are, we are, we are

Words can cut so deep
Weighing down on me
Time and time I see how vicious the world can be
Who we are, we are, we are

We’re beautiful
Our flaws and all
They’re beautiful to me
It’s who we are, who we are
It’s who we’re meant to be

We’re beautiful
Our flaws and all
They’re beautiful to me
It’s who we are, who we are
It’s who we’re meant to be
Now never change a thing

We all have broken days
To paint it on our face
It gets too much to fake
And we wanna hide away
Who we are, we are, we are

Inside, inside

We’re beautiful
Our flaws and all
They’re beautiful to me
It’s who we are, it’s who we are
It’s who we’re meant to be
Now never change a thing

You’ve got to be you for yourself
Cuz you’re like nobody else
Who you are, you are, you are, you are

Yeah

Our flaws and all
They’re beautiful to me
It’s who we are, it’s who we are
It’s who we’re meant to be

We’re beautiful
Our flaws and all
They’re beautiful to me
It’s who we are, who we are
It’s who we’re meant to be
Now never change a thing

Who we are
Who we are
Who we are

Who we are
Who we are
Who we are

Who we are
Who we are
Who we are

Jessica Simpson - Who We Are

T.I. - I'm Back Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

"I'm Back" a song recorded by American recording artist T.I. as a lead single off his yet-to-be titled seventh studio album. The street single released on March 8, 2010 on his official website produced by TrackSlayers.
You can enjoy T.I. - I'm Back video gathered from youtube. I'm Back lyrics performed by T.I. can be found below the video.

T.I. - I'm Back Video



T.I. - I'm Back Lyrics and Video

[T.I - Chorus]
I never let you down I’ma shine on sight
keep your mind on your grind and off mine alright
hard Imma ball on them squares I float
quarter million dollar cars everywhere I go
I know in the lead it may see it might be
but no matter what they doing they don’t do it like me
like a G I hold it down for the town I’m at
and I flash like that
recognise I’M BACK!
Strike a match catch a fire

[Verse 1]
any moment I decide thats enough of all your lies
noy your buzz just died
step inside super fly to the shoes in their coupe
then exit out with all the b-tches like we always do
my desire to retire growing every new coupe
cause these guys just don’t ride like mi n-gga you too
tight jeans, funny hair, cuz dancing on the screen
it’s about the real n-ggas in the game so it seems
just pretending holla pimpin get a sh-t a black eye eye
next he say he trapping in my head I’m like why
be yourself, you aint gotta pimp on in your body
I can tell ya aint never bought a key or caught a body
n-gga probably just seen Wayne, Gucci Mane, Me and Boosie all go to prison
and they flip their whole image n-gga tripping
listen, do for you that aint in the cars
think the power is in your gun but over all it’s in your heart
nowadays I don’t know wassup with n-ggas in the A
guess he think he in the game but he really in the way
violating, I was having conversations in the joint
but guess who done it and I promised I would put you on point
I’m disappointed in you dog you aint hold it down at all
but I aint going in your jaw just gon show ya how to ball
standin tall thru the storm on the yard or in the dorm
cats in prison who expecting me to represent for em

[Chorus]

Catch a fire see T.I add gas
whats a molotov cocktail to never break a glass
scary ass n-gga wanna come for me you better bring it
I ain’t mad I forgive em, God I know they aint mean it
yeah I seen it all before, hey, I’m popping and they ain’t
rack they brain try to think how to stop it and they can’t
ain’t that lame but then that hatred manifest to pure malice
I’m no longer being callous so I’m gon let you n-ggas have it
won’t be satifsied till somebody dies and Im patient
waiting on me and the reaper on a first name basis now
I’mma let you make it now, stay totally out the way for you
but know that we can take it any place you wanna take it to
hating in your blood, cuz, guess it’s just too late for you
all I could do is pray for you or organise a wake for you
your choice, clearly I aint hearing your voice
keep it up and I’m gon send your ass to (?)
hey, you can the bottom partner Im gon bring the sky box
I got sh-t locked down n-gga why stop now
Im so above you hover over suckers why drop down
I’m so profound its goes down and I never let you down…

[Chorus]

T.I. - I'm Back

eXTReMe Tracker