feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Selena Gomez - Sick Of You Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Sick Of You : Selena Gomez


More leaked track to reveal and this time titled "Sick Of You" by Selena Gomez and her band the Scene off their second studio album, "A Year Without Rain" dropping on September 21, 2010.

Selena Gomez - Sick Of You Video



Share On Facebook

Selena Gomez - Sick Of You Lyrics and Video

You know fairytales don't come true
Not when it comes to you
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
Open up for the first time
And you can bet that it's the last time
And I'm cool with hanging low
Saturday night and I'm staying home

I'm feeling good for the first time
It's been a while since the last time
I'll wave goodbye when you say hello

I'm sick of the sleepless, never ending nights
I just don't care who was wrong or right
I'm sick of the rumours, every aliby
Turn me up, I'll put you down in size
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/selena-gomez-sick-of-you-lyrics-and.html

I'm so sick of you, so sick of you
Sick of all your little lies
I'm so sick of you, so sick of you
So sick of all the girls by your side
What you don't know,
Is how great it feels, to let you go

I quit your game,
It's so see through
You know I'm way to good for you
Moving on to the next time
Track the baggage and I'll be fine
With time to remines, your going to realize you missed this
Your in my mind for the last time
And the most you were a past time
I'll wave goodbye when you say hello

I'm sick of the sleepless, never ending nights
I just don't care who was wrong or right
I'm sick of the rumours, every aliby
Turn me up, I'll put you down in size

I'm so sick of you, so sick of you
Sick of all your little lies
I'm so sick of you, so sick of you
So sick of feeling right by your side
What you don't know,
Is how great it feels, to let you go

I'm happy your alone
Take your pictures and I'll throw,
Those memories out the door, I'm
So sick of you, sick of all your little lies

I'm sick of the sleepless, never ending nights
I just don't care who was wrong or right
Rumours, every aliby

S-s-s so sick of you, so sick of you,
Sick of all your little lies
S-s- so sick of you, so sick of you
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
So I'm getting on with my life

S-s-s sick of you, so sick of you,
So sick of you
Woah-oh (x2)

What you don't know,
Is how great it feels, to let you go

Selena Gomez - Sick Of You



Linkin Park - Burning In The Skies Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Burning In The Skies : Linkin Park


Linkin Park brand new track titled "Burning In The Skies" off their 4th studio album, "A Thousand Suns" dropping on September 14, 2010.

Linkin Park - Burning In The SkiesVideo



Share On Facebook

Linkin Park - Burning In The Skies Lyrics and Video

I use the dead would to make the fire rise
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
The blood of innocence burning in the skies
I filled my cup with the rising of the sea
And poured it out in an ocean of debris

Oooooh, I'm swimming in the smoke
Of bridges I have burned
So don't apologize
I'm losing what I don't deserve
What I don't deserve

We held our breathe when the clouds began to form
But you were lost in the beating of the storm
But in the end we were meant to be apart
In separate chambers of the human heart

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/linkin-park-burning-in-skies-lyrics-and.html
Oooo I'm swimming in the smoke of bridges I have burned
So don't apologize
I'm losing what I don't deserve
It's in the blackened bones of bridges I have burned
So don't apologize
I'm losing what I don't deserve
What I don't deserve

guitar solo

I'm swimming in the smoke of bridges I have burned
So don't apologize I'm losing what I don't deserve
The blame is mine alone for bridges I have burned
So don't apologize I'm losing what I don't deserve
What I don't deserve
What I don't deserve ooooh whooo oh
What I don't deserve
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Here's the dead wood to make the fire rise
The blood of innocence burning in the skies

Linkin Park - Burning In The Skies

Taylor Swift - Innocent Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Innocent : Taylor Swift


On 9/12/10 Taylor Swift performed at the VMA (Video Music Awards) with her new song Innocent and amazed everyone with its amazing lyrics so below are the lyrics to Taylor Swifts new Song Innocent

Taylor Swift - Innocent Video



Share On Facebook

Taylor Swift - Innocent Lyrics and Video

I guess you really did it this time
Left yourself in your warpath
Lost your balance on a tightrope
Lost your mind tryin’ to get it back

Wasn’t it easier in your lunchbox days?
Always a bigger bed to crawl into
Wasn’t it beautiful when you believed in everything?
And everybody believed in you?

It’s all right, just wait and see
Your string of lights is still bright to me
Oh, who you are is not where you’ve been
You’re still an innocent
You’re still an innocent

There’s some things you can’t speak of
But tonight you’ll live it all again
You wouldn’t be shattered on the floor now
If only you would sing what you know now then

Wasn’t it easier in your firefly-catchin’ days?
And everything out of reach, someone bigger brought down to you
Wasn’t it beautiful runnin’ wild ’til you fell asleep?
Before the monsters caught up to you?
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/taylor-swift-innocent-lyrics-and-video.html

It’s all right, just wait and see
Your string of lights is still bright to me
Oh, who you are is not where you’ve been
You’re still an innocent

It’s okay, life is a tough crowd
32, and still growin’ up now
Who you are is not what you did
You’re still an innocent

Time turns flames to embers
You’ll have new Septembers
Every one of us has messed up too

Lives change like the weather
I hope you remember
Today is never to late to
Be brand new

It’s all right, just wait and see
Your string of lights are still bright to me
Oh, who you are is not where you’ve been
You’re still an innocent

It’s okay, life is a tough crowd
32, and still growin’ up now
Who you are is not what you did
You’re still an innocent

Taylor Swift - Innocent

Mary J Blige Ft. T.I. & Kid Rock - Care Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Care : Mary J Blige Ft. T.I. & Kid Rock


MJB collabs with T.I. and Kid Rock for this social commentary song.

Mary J Blige Ft. T.I. & Kid Rock - Care Video



Share On Facebook

Mary J Blige Ft. T.I. & Kid Rock - Care Lyrics and Video

Day by day my life gets colder
My eyes close thin as I get older
Peace in pieces bloody and bruised
I feel so helpless and confused
Cause I hear screamin' on the left, yellin' on the right
I'm sittin' in the middle tryin' to live my life

Cause I can't stop the war
Shelter homeless, feed the poor
I can't walk on water, I can't save the sons and daughters
Well I can't change the world and make things fair
The least that I can do, the least that I can do, the least that I can do is care

(Sheryl) I'm prayin' pray for love and salvation
faith is tried and true in tribulation
here is lost and lonely, check the news
and with these open arms I'll wait for you
Dreamin' on the left, and yellin' on the right
I'm lyin' in the middle cause i felt this life
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/mary-j-blige-ft-ti-kid-rock-care-lyrics.html

Cause I can't stop the war
Shelter homeless, feed the poor
I can't walk on water, I can't save the sons and daughters
Well I can't change the world and make things fair
The least that I can do, the least that I can do, the least that I can do is care

(T.I.) For the life of me I can’t see how the devil keep enticing me
All you see is a felon, but I know God can see the right in me
How I could be labeled as a villain in the first place when the worst case scenario was my birthplace
I’m just tryin to keep from fallin victom to the murder rate, take my life lesson of convincing the adolescents that a God up in heave sendin down blessings and (unknown)
Cause screamin on the left and yellin on the right
While I’m sittin in the middle tryin to live my life
Cause I can't stop the war
Shelter homeless, feed the poor
I can't walk on water, I can't save the sons and daughters
Well I can't change the world and make things fair
The least that I can do, the least that I can do, the least that I can do is care (x2)


Mary J Blige Ft. T.I. & Kid Rock - Care

Song Information
Title: Care
Artist: Mary J Blige
Length: 3:56
Type: Full CDQ
Album: N/A
Genre: Rap RnB Rock
Producer: N/A
Label: N/A

Jackie Boyz Ft. Bruno Mars - Freedom Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Freedom : Jackie Boyz Ft. Bruno Mars


The Jackie Boyz teaming up with Bruno Mars leading to a dope R&B song!

Jackie Boyz Ft. Bruno Mars - Freedom Video



Share On Facebook

Jackie Boyz Ft. Bruno Mars - Freedom Lyrics and Video

These Jackie Boyz - Freedom Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Freedom video recorded by Jackie Boyz and Bruno Mars is located above.

I could be wrong, but are you tellin' me that your leavin'.
oooh
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
And if someone you've take granted lost your life.
And now your checkin' yo phone n you noticed it's not ringin'.
ooh whoaa
And the world that you wanted to call you (??) your life.

Now your tellin' me it's me that you needed.
Funny you didn't say that when you were leavin', noo.
You just walked out the door (door).

I gave you all the love that you wanted from me.
Now tell me are you really free?(2X)
Cause you wanted freedom.
I gave you all the love that you wanted from me.
Now tell me are you really free?(2X)
Cause you wanted freedom.

You said our love was (??), so I gave you the key to breakdown.
I woulda' done it before it saved us both some time.
But isn't it ironic, don't you think?
Ya couldn't stay too long, whether-?? it'll-?? mean-??
I know ya gonna miss miss miss miss
Kiss kiss kiss, so why don't you kiss kiss this all awayy.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/jackie-boyz-ft-bruno-mars-freedom.html

Now your tellin' me it's me that you needed.
Funny you didn't say that when you were leavin', noo.
You just walked out the door.

I gave you all the love that you wanted from me.
Now tell me are you really free?(2X)
Cause you wanted freedom.
I gave you all the love that you wanted from me.
Now tell me are you really free?(2X)
Cause you wanted freedom.

Looks like it's not going anyway.
But it's like a (??).
Watchu ask for babe?
You knoww ... you read you sawww.

Now your in the landdd of a broken heart.
(??) escapin' where you areee.
Baby what's wrong?

I gave you all the love that you wanted from me.
Now tell me are you really free?(2X)
Cause you wanted freedom.
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
I gave you all the love that you wanted from me.
Now tell me are you really free?(2X)
Cause you wanted freedom.

Jackie Boyz Ft. Bruno Mars - Freedom

Song Information
Title: Freedom
Artist: Jackie Boyz
Length: 3:56
Type: Full CDQ
Album: N/A
Genre: Club Electro
Producer: David Guetta
Label: N/A

Keri Hilson - Lil Somethin Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Lil Somethin : Keri Hilson


Another track off Keri's forthcoming "No Boys Allowed" album.

Keri Hilson - Lil Somethin Video



Share On Facebook

Keri Hilson - Lil Somethin Lyrics and Video

These Keri Hilson - Lil Somethin Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Lil Somethin video recorded by Keri Hilson is located above.

oh-ooh
ooh-ooooooh
eh-eeeh

Here we go again
& comes another argument
cause I'm walking in at one
when i said ill be here by ten
u told me i fucked up your plans
cause i was rolling out wit my friends
& its friday night & i kno shudda been wit my man

(i called your phone)yeh-yeah but i didn't leave no message
(i know I'm wrong) but i don't wanna disrespect ya
(cause now I'm home) just me and you
& i know n i know how to make it up to you
lemme give u
something to think about
boy before we cross the line
let me put this on your mind
i see you need a lil
somethin to think about
so before you get to trippin, pay attention
while i give you, lil somethin somethin

since i got u all worked up
let me help u work it out
imma be on my chile
do you feel where im coming from
now its time to make you forget
just why you so upset
& you'll feel better once
we put this thing to rest

(i called your phone) ooh but i didn't leave no message no
(i know i'm wrong) i kinda dont wanna disrespect you noo
(& now i'm home) just me & you
& i know n i know how to make it up to you
lemme give you
somethin to think about
boy before we cross the line
let me put this on your mind
i see you need a little
something to think about
so before you get to trippin , pay attention
whilel i give you, lil somethin somethin
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/keri-hilson-lil-somethin-lyrics-and.html

(now we'll me put something upon your mind n then i'll help you get it off
and i'll make you forget what you want and pride about baby
when you'll think we finished
we'll go back to the beginning...back to the beginning where it starts)

something to think about
boy before we cross the line
lemme me put this on your mind
i see you need a lil
something to think about
so before you get to trippin, pay attention
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
while i give ya , lil somethin somethin
something to think about
and imma get you forget and pride about baby
somethin to think bout
and imma make you forget and pride about baby...

Keri Hilson - Lil Somethin

Song Information
Title: Lil' Somethin'
Artist: Keri Hilson
Length: 3:26
Type: Full CDQ
Album: No Boys Allowed
Genre: RnB
Producer: N/A
Label: N/A

Diggy Simmons Ft. Chris Brown - Put You On Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Put You On : Diggy Simmons Ft. Chris Brown


Off Diggy's recently released "Airborne" mixtape available for free.

Diggy Simmons Ft. Chris Brown - Put You On Video



Share On Facebook

Diggy Simmons Ft. Chris Brown - Put You On Lyrics and Video

These Diggy Simmons - Put You On Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Put You On video performed by Diggy Simmons and Chris Brown is located above.

You should roll with us girl
We got what you need girl
If you wanna roll with me girl
Don't waste no time
I'mma put you on girl
Ah ah ah
Let me put you on girl
Ah ah a
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/diggy-simmons-ft-chris-brown-put-you-on.html

As you notice, we don't have the full precise Diggy Simmons - Put You On Lyrics. But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.

Diggy Simmons Ft. Chris Brown - Put You On

Song Information
Title: Put You On
Artist: Diggy Simmons
Length: 4:14
Type: Full CDQ Mastered
Album: Airborne mixtape
Genre: Rap Hip Hop RnB
Producer: N/A
Label: N/A

2ne1 - Can't Nobody Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Can't Nobody : 2ne1


Okay, 2ne1's recently released "To Anyone" album is exploding as they released the third music video in a single week! There is an english version of this song but it's video is not yet released.

2ne1 - Can't Nobody Video



Share On Facebook

2ne1 - Can't Nobody Lyrics and Video

[Minzy] Galmankeum gagaetji
Oneulbamdo gilgaetji
Boonwigi tagaetji
Joljol ddara ol taeji
[CL] Nan cham bappeun geol
I welcome you to my world
2-N-E-1

[CL] Areumdaoon Seoul ciy
Shikkeuro-oon eumaksori
Kkaman noon galsaekmeori
Ddara hagin too slow

Taedoneun hwakshilhagae
Jashingam haneul hyanghae
Bbeonbbeon dangdanghagae
Wonhanda haedo
Can't touch this

Noonbicheun jjirit jjirit
Shimjangeul beat it beat it
Kotnorae ladi dadi
Choomchuneun body body

Heungbooneun no no
Ja here we go go
Sesangeul geokkuro
Dwijipeonoeul show show

[Minzy] Cause I'm so bad bad
But I'm so good good
Yeah, I'm so bad bad
And I'm so hood hood (x2)

[Bom] Can't nobody hold us down
Nal mumchuryeo hajima
Modu michil ddaekkaji
Da jichil ddaekkaji tonight
Can't nobody hold us down

[Dara] Can't nobody. can't nobody hold us down
Gal ddaekkaji gal ddaekkaji gasseo nan
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
Can't nobody. can't nobody hold us down
Cause we keep rockin, ' we rock rockin', yeah
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/2ne1-cant-nobody-lyrics-and-video.html

[CL] Api kkamkkamhaedo dalryeoga
Neega makado nan ddoolgoga
Deo faster jom deo faster
Nooneul gamabwa, nopi nalaollabwa

Chuleopseo geugae maeryukin geol
Geop eopseo nae jeolmeumin geol
Manggajim ddawin eopseo
Imi beolsseo game over

Jungshin eopsi michija
Right now, I don't give a-
Bolryumeul deo kiweora
Sesangeul kkaeooja

[Minzy] Cause I'm so bad bad
But I'm so good good
Yeah, I'm so bad bad
And I'm so hood hood (x2)

[Bom] Can't nobody hold us down
Nal mumchuryeo hajima
Modu michil ddaekkaji
Da jichil ddaekkaji tonight
Can't nobody hold us down

[Dara] Can't nobody. can't nobody hold us down
Gal ddaekkaji gal ddaekkaji gasseo nan
Can't nobody. can't nobody hold us down
Cause we keep rockin, ' we rock rockin', yeah

[All] Let's rock
Just take it to the top
Ain't never gonna stop
Now all I wanna do is make you rock
Just take it to the top
Ain't never gonna stop
Now make em say nananana (x2)

Nananana
Nanananana

English(lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com)

Balmain to KTZ
Many style from A to Z
Jeremy Scott Givenchy
B**** You ain't got s*** on me
Chrome hearts
Fendi furs
Dripped in s*** you never heard
Louboutin Hermes

Ridin' down Seoul city
Black on black Lamborghini
Haters can't never see me
Come and get me, too slow
I'm bout that paper chasing
Body, fly face amazing
Burn burn keeps it blazin
Too hot to handle, can't touch this
You think you with it with it
But you can't hit it hit it
U know I got it got it

Cuz I'm so bout it bout it
I let them hoes know
I run this show show
We get it poppin
And we stick you for your dough dough
Cuz I'm so bad bad
But I'm so good good
Yeah I'm so bad bad
And I'm so hood hood!

Can't nobody hold us down
Nothing's gonna take us down
And you think you can stop it
But we just can't stop it tonight
Can't nobody hold us down
Can't nobody can't nobody hold us down
We gon' keep it goin' bout to run this town
Can't nobody can't nobody hold us down
Cuz we keep rockin' we keep rockin'

So watch out when we come for you
Cuz playtime it's done for you
It's my time and it's my time
I'm pound for pound, best to ever come around
Be patient it's never been done
Asians we rise with the sun
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
Invasion, no mercy
Takeover, we thirsty
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/2ne1-cant-nobody-lyrics-and-video.html

Every show we shut it down
Blow your speakers with this sound
Build you up then break you down
We comin to your town

Let's rock!
Just take it to the top
Ain't never gonna stop
Now all I wanna do is
Make you rock
Just take it to the top
Ain't never gonna stop
Now make em say

NA-NA-NA-NA

2ne1 - Can't Nobody

Song Information
Title: Can't Nobody Korean Version
Artist: 2ne1
Length: 3:30
Type: Full CDQ + Music Video
Album: To Anyone
Genre: KPop
Producer: N/A
Label: YGEntertainment

Selena Gomez - Off The Chain Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Off The Chain : Selena Gomez


4th track off Selena's recently "A Year Without Rain" album with her band, The Scene.

Selena Gomez - Off The Chain Video



Share On Facebook

Selena Gomez - Off The Chain Lyrics and Video

These Selena Gomez - Off The Chain Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Off The Chain video recorded by is located above.

[Verse 1]
Twisted, you've shaken my existence
When I'm with you, baby
Bliss is all I've come to know

Running, I didn't see it coming
Blinded, it's so stunning
I don't wanna let you go

[Chorus]
A thousand church bells ringing
I can hear the angels singing
When you call my name
Your love is off the chain (off the chain 2x)

The chemistry is crazy
And you make me feel amazing
And I can't explain
Your love is off the chain (off the chain 2x)

Your love (off the chain)
Your love
Your love (off the chain 2x)
(repeat)

[Verse 2]
Coming
Just keep the magic coming
You got me baby
Crushing
But it feels like so much more

Just when
When I least expect it
You make me feel so happy
Like nothing I felt before
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/selena-gomez-off-chain-lyrics-and-video.html

[Chorus]
A thousand church bells ringing
I can hear the angels singing
When you call my name
Your love is off the chain (off the chain 2x)

The chemistry is crazy
And you make me feel amazing
And I can't explain
Your love is off the chain (off the chain 2x)

Your love (off the chain)
Your love
Your love (off the chain 2x)
(repeat)

[Bridge]
I'm not the type who gets crazy for someone
All to me, tripping on like next to nothing
Guard my heart like a diamond ring
But love, your love changes everything

Everything has changed
Everything has changed
Everything has changed
Your love is off the chain
(repeat)

[Chorus]
A thousand church bells ringing
I can hear the angels singing
When you call my name
Your love is off the chain (off the chain 2x)

The chemistry is crazy
And you make me feel amazing
And I can't explain
Your love is off the chain (off the chain 2x)
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Your love (off the chain)
Your love
Your love (off the chain 2x)
(repeat)

Off the chain

Selena Gomez - Off The Chain

Song Information
Title: Off The Chain
Artist: Selena Gomez and The Scene
Length: 4:03
Type: Full CDQ
Album: A Year Without Rain
Genre: Pop
Producer: N/A
Label: Disney

Diana Vickers - My Wicked Heart Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

My Wicked Heart : Diana Vickers


Lovely Diana Vickers premiered in person her brand new single "My Wicked Heart" literally moments ago on BBC's Radio One - The mentioned tune will serve as the lead single from Diana's upcoming re-release of her debut CD "Songs from the Tainted Cherry Tree" which should hit stores in the UK in November. This sounds...interesting. Let's skip the obvious first, Vicker's new single samples Red Hot Chili Peppers hit "Under The Bridge". As for the actual song, it definitely sounds new and fresh, I kinda like the drums and the horns melody BUT I just don't see this having a big impact on UK radios = not a hit to my ears. Maybe it's a grower I don't know. Plus, is it me or Diana says "WHOOP" way too many times, and the chorus doesn't get into my head that easily. Anyways, you be the judge. Check it out. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Diana Vickers - My Wicked Heart Video





Share On Facebook

Diana Vickers - My Wicked Heart Lyrics and Video

Hush hush secret
Your secret's safe with me
Hush hush keep it
Under lock and key
I'll need you for love

Cuz I share her
When you brush my lips
And deliver
You were made for this
I know I should go

All my wicked heart
It's out of turn for you
God know how she starts
It's bad to feel this good

Who's gonna get the feeling
Who now? Here it come again
Who's gonna get the keeping
Who buy? Here it come again

Big gun, small drum
The beating of my chest
Slow touch, fast time
I've seen the gems all red
I just can't be sold

All my wicked heart
It's out of turn for you
God know how she starts
Diana Vickers My Wicked Heart lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/diana-vickers-my-wicked-heart-lyrics.html
It's bad to feel this good

Who's gonna get the feeling
Who now? Here it come again
Who's gonna get the keeping
Who buy? Here it come again

Lie, lie lie lie, lie lie lie, lie lie lie lie-lie, lie lie
Lie, lie lie lie, lie lie lie, lie lie lie, lie lie lie
Look at you and me honeybee, now whoopsie daisy
Look at you and me honeybee, ow whoopsie daisy

All my wicked heart
It's out of turn for you
God know how she starts
It's bad to feel this good

Who's gonna get the feeling
Who now? Here it come again
Who's gonna get the keeping
Who buy? Here it come again

All my wicked heart
It's out of turn for you
God know how she starts
It's bad to feel this good
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Who's gonna get the feeling
Who now? Here it come again
Who's gonna get the keeping
Who buy? Here it come again


Diana Vickers - My Wicked Heart

Jennifer Lopez Ft. Rick Ross- Run The World Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Run The World : Jennifer Lopez


Check out this new Jennifer Lopez joint entitled "Run The World" which features Def Jam Recordings colleagues Rick Ross and The Dream. J-Lo is set to release later in 2010 her new studio album "Love?". As you may already know, the Latin diva was dropped from her lifetime label Epic Records earlier this year due to the poor performance of her "Louboutins" single and the "flop" feeling they were getting from the new era. Nevetherless, Jennifer secured herself rather quickly a new record deal this time with Def Jam. Most of the songs, if not all, from the original "Love?" CD were scrapped and it's rumoured Def Jam will make the Urban-hip hop Jennifer Lopez return. And I can feel this music genre change in "Run The World". We know this is brand new since it features two of her new label-mates. What is uncertain is if the new leak will make the cut into the album, as we only know this hit the Internet via some "Exclusive Tunes S.G. 29" mixtape. "Run The World" is alright, I kinda like the chorus and the "run! run! run! run!" part hehe. I just hope Def Jam helps Jenny recuperate the magic she delivered in hits like "I'm Real (Remix)", or "Ain't It Funny (Remix)".
In related news, Lopez has recently shot a music video for her upcoming buzz track titled "Take Care". See a picture from the video-shoot below. Now that screams DIVA! We should be hearing this new track pretty soon. As for the official first single from the revamped "Love?", it all points out "Good Hit" is still THE candidate. Loved its snippet and I just cannot wait to listen to the full thing. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Jennifer Lopez Ft. Rick Ross - Run The World Video





Share On Facebook

Jennifer Lopez Ft. Rick Ross- Run The World Lyrics and Video

As you notice, we don't have the full precise Jennifer Lopez - Run The World Lyrics . But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/jennifer-lopez-ft-rick-ross-run-world.html

Jennifer Lopez - Run The World

eXTReMe Tracker