feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Parade" Lyrics - Jackie Boyz

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Jackie Boyz - Parade Video Not Working
Jackie Boyz - Parade Lyrics and Video

Here is Parade Lyrics by Jackie Boyz @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


our love is like a sunny day
or like a perfect song
we were almost there
marching strong
while all these eyes
are watching us
i’m scared inside
cause the storm is surely coming
i can’t wait to tell you i don’t love you
it’s been this way for quite some time
i know this is the wrong place but i
have to tell you what’s on my mind

i rained on your parade
yeah took the smile off your face
with all the things i said, i said
we were moving forward
but now it’s over
tell me why it had to change
and girl it hurts to say it
cause we’re so close
but i just don’t love you the same
ohh

now everybody’s looking at me
telling me what a fool i am
well baby i can’t live a lie
i can’t keep playing along with the band
i wish it hurt to tell you i don’t love you
it’s been this way for quite some time
i know this is the wrong place but i
got to tell you what is on my mind

i rained on your parade
took the smile off your face
with all the things i said, i said
we were moving forward
but now it’s over
tell me why it had to change
and girl it hurts to say this
cause we’re so close
but i just don’t love you the same
ohh

i can’t wait to tell you i don’t love you
it’s been this way for quite some time
i know this is the wrong place but i
have to rain on your parade

i rained on your parade
took the smile off your face
with all the things i said, i said
we were moving forward
but now it’s over
tell me why it had to change
and girl it hurts to say this
cause we’re so close
but i just don’t love you the same
we were moving forward
but now it’s over
tell me why it had to change
and girl it hurts to say this
cause we’re so close
but i just don’t love you the same
ohh
ohh
ohh
yeah
ohh
ohh

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jackie Boyz - Parade

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"One Day" Lyrics - Charice

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Charice - One Day Video Not Working
Charice - One Day Lyrics and Video

Here is One Day Lyrics by Charice @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


(one day, one day, one day)

they’re not gonna keep me down
they’re not gonna shut me out
they’re gonna do what they do, i do me
i’m moving against the crowd
i’m drowning out, way down
they’re gonna do what they do
i do something original
be unforgettable
they’re gonna know my name

chorus:

(one day) i’ll make you a believer
(one day) i got this all i need is
(one day) don’t try to tell me i can’t (tell me i can’t)
(and now) i’m a light in the future
(watch out) wont stop i’m a mover
(one day) you’re gonna know who i am
i will fly high and free
it’s my fate wait and see one day

i’ve been afraid before,
to reach for something more
but now i see that it’s mine, i’ll take it
just go ahead and try,
you’re not gonna change my mind
there’s no such thing as too late
yeaaaaaahhhh!!

(chorus)

bridge:

i’m on a mission, no longer listening
to anyone that says don’t try
sometimes you feel it, deep in your spirit
it’s like a fire that won’t die

(one day) wait and see
(one day) oooh
(one day) just wait and see

chorus:

(one day) i’ll make you a believer
(one day) i got this all i need is
(one day) don’t try to tell me i can’t (ooooh)
(and now) i’m a light in the future
(watch out) wont stop i’m a mover
(one day) you’re gonna know who i am (know who i am)
i will fly high and free
it’s my fate wait and see, one day

one day, one day
one day, one day, one day

This image may be subject to copyright.
Charice - One Day

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Dance Floor" Lyrics - Jackie Boyz

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Jackie Boyz - Dance Floor Video Not Working
Jackie Boyz - Dance Floor Lyrics and Video

Here is Dance Floor Lyrics by Jackie Boyz @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


yellow bone sexy tone yeah i like to meet her
not your average girl but she look just like a diva
something’s on her mind i can tell the music’s tryna free her
i just took about her hand and walked her to the floor
she’s not… and i can tell what you’re going through is unfair
just dance the night away it’ll be okay
cause now that you’re here

go ahead and leave it all
on the dance floor
oh girl you’re such a star
on the dance floor
dj play another record so her problems away
and let the music take control
you can get away
i just wanna see her yeah
on the dance floor

i see it on your face i’ll erase just what you’ve been hiding
looking at the ground so long i’ll show you the ground and
take you higher girl you’re my one desire

there’s not… and i can tell what you’re going through is unfair
just dance the night away it’ll be okay
cause now that you’re here
oh

go ahead and leave it all
on the dance floor
oh girl you’re such a star
on the dance floor
dj play another record so her problems away
and let the music take control
you can get away
i just wanna see her baby
on the dance floor

leave it all on the dance floor baby
leave it all leave it all leave it all leave it all
just leave it all on the dance floor baby
leave it all leave it all leave it all leave it all
on the dance floor

go ahead and leave it all
on the dance floor
oh girl you’re such a star
on the dance floor
dj play another record so her problems away
and let the music take control
you can get away
i just wanna see her yeah
on the dance floor
leave it all
leave it on the dance floor
leave it all
leave it on the dance floor
on the dance floor
leave it on the dance floor
on the dance floor
leave it on the dance floor

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jackie Boyz - Dance Floor

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Glory" Lyrics - Ryan Leslie

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Ryan Leslie - Glory Video Not Working
Ryan Leslie - Glory Lyrics and Video

Here is Glory Lyrics by Ryan Leslie @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


listen, they tried to put me in a box, the urban dude,
i miss the festivals, ..
they never really understood what i was trying to do,
and had me feeling… kinda blue!
i flipped the switches and put the rock star in my show,
went overseas and had ‘em …
they’re looking funny i was bad with a bad with a black band
eating everybody in the game….!
the only issue is not a game,
i’ve got these kids looking at me, saying what a shame!
he’s so underrated, he should have solved more
should have had a number one record with his own…
look at his life show, look how we touch ‘em keys,
look at ‘em girls scream when he fall to his knees!
look how we boys… when he tell a story,
i guess i had to spill my guts so i could get my glory!

listen!
have you ever seen such determination?
despite all, i’m still a theme for the adulation.
everything i ever wrote i did it form the heart
never had a top ten but you still respect my art.
i’m in the club and they still send me free bottles,
they still push that chief out far with a super model.
it’s my reality, this ain’t no show, brother
go check my girl on the february vogue cover!
catch me ripping through the city in that silver…
screaming oh, that’s fine, leslie here, they know it’s me!
i’m not ashamed at all, in fact i love my story,
no matter what it takes i wanna keep my glory!

sh-t!
the glory, give it to me!
oh, oh! (x2)

you asked me why i’m rapping,
well i give you the reason,
the same reason you’re hating when you should be believing!
it’s in your heart to hate; it’s in my heart to win,
so yeah, i’m rapping now, let the hating begin!
i’ll write my own records, write my own checks,
wonder which will… which city i’m calling home next!
one thing i know for sure, one thing is mandatory,
i owe it all to god, i give it all to glory!

sh-t!
the glory, give it to me!
oh, oh! (x2)
i’mma get my glory,
give it to me! (x2)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ryan Leslie - Glory

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"My G" Lyrics - Waka Flocka Flame

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Waka Flocka Flame - My G Video Not Working
Waka Flocka Flame - My G Lyrics and Video

Here is My G Lyrics by Waka Flocka Flame @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


every girl in the world love ya nigger
never fuck a smile just more my nigger
i'm just thug in my g, i'm just thug in my g
hey, your mama front row like spike lee
all black dress…should have fuck with me
i'm just thug in my g, i'm just thug in my g
my partner …stupid, he would think he got a blender
row by rappers i don't see no contenders
i'm just thug in my g, i'm just thug in my g
me and … and big gucci
all my nigger taz man that nigger need a douche
i'm just thug in my g, i'm just thug in my g
bejamin flocka, shawty … the intro
no pen or pencil, straight off the tempo
i'm just thug in my g, i'm just thug in my g
dj love the narrow, dj techniques
waka flocka flame i'm the king … what's happening
i'm just thug in my g, i'm just thug in my g
…monopoly, shawty does my company
…monopoly, shawty does my company
you disrespect my company, i wipe out your whole family
…monopoly, flocka.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Waka Flocka Flame - My G

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Uncut" Lyrics - Termanology

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Termanology - Uncut Video Not Working
Termanology - Uncut Lyrics and Video

Here is Uncut Lyrics by Termanology @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i don’t care what they say i’m in the ..rappers of all time
big, the homie big al .. eminem, rock .. minaj and jay z
pull me on a track .. you want a feature
coming for the .. and bread like little .. and the queen like latifa
holding it down in the law of my peoples
.. creatures .. my cousins got a ..
holding em down get em .. from the fan
it’s hard living this rap life but in the ..is much worser
make you wanna go ... and go and judge ..living this controversial
life style rappers go do ...
is so cold more liquor, more .. more hood, more ..
the dollar sounds make you pop .. all my niggas down to ..
the fine .., the fine .., the fine gangsta,
the fine p**sy, the fine rap, the fine paper ..
make u, money get high gangstas let’s get money like the lakers
make a shit switch up .. in the papers
leave me crispy ..like my kicks .. no favor to the old g’s
gotta time for the .. i had a ruff life called .. .
from the .. in my mind..coffee like an east
bringing back .. going off the .. threat.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Termanology - Uncut

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Pop Pain Killers" Lyrics - YG (Ft. Ty$)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If YG - Pop Pain Killers Video Not Working
YG - Pop Pain Killers Lyrics and Video (Ft. Ty$)

Here is Pop Pain Killers Lyrics by YG Ft. Ty$@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


ah, every light like it’s for tomorrow
and we getting cheese like the…
all the bitches love us, everywhere we go bitches wanna fuck us
and my shit club just like a disco
flies for taking multiple flights …
just to make a song we hang with these hoes
i can’t even pronounce these names …
chilling on the bitch, with max bitches
cut them up and make them the nice stitches
pop the pain killers so i can’t feel shit
the flow bleein’ like my main vein is
yeah, and my tight chain so stainless
diamonds looking like the strip on vegas
smoking pure blood, living life lavish
fuck a mexican girls and i don’t speak spanish
10 000 i try… i really try…but all i can say is …

fuck bitches all day, my …
i know you gangsters in the club… to all the bitch lovers
uhu, uhu, yeah, uhu, yeah
yeah, bitches wanna chill like ice
… and the pants and the …
i pop the pills started rolling like dice
bitches get … even know it ain’t right, yeah
i just fuck up … fly niggers see me in the sky …
… they trying to hug god
it’s pushing in here, i know you seek us outfit, abstract
tennis shoes, … got so many … a nigger stay …
game so cold … niggers white ghosts, niggers can’t see you
… pushing the frame now they get the pictures

10 000 i try… i really try…but all i can say is …

This image may be subject to copyright.
YG - Pop Pain Killers


Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"What You Think" Lyrics - Jennifer Hudson

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Jennifer Hudson - What You Think Video Not Working
Jennifer Hudson - What You Think Lyrics and Video

Here is What You Think Lyrics by Jennifer Hudson @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


you cannot possibly think that i’ma sit here and believe anything you tell me
what? you don’t know by now that i’m smarter than you?
you know i’m just …like it is

did you think that i was born yesterday?
do you think if you told me that the sky was red i’d believe it?
do you feel like i’m the … real …
do you think if you made a long story, i would nodes
cause you got another … hold off for you fix it up
you want to … your head, next to me think again
sliding down the road before and i ain’t going back no more
and if i’m wrong i apologize but if i’m right,
before you lie to me, before you say anything
i know you thinking my mind is weak, boy i’m smarter than what you may think

baby i’m not trying to be …
i just want this here to be heavy,
i don’t want your love to get lazy
i know love ain’t perfect but baby i’m so worth it
so give me everything and i’ll give you my love in return
and i promise through this life of learn
we just keep each other first
and we can make it through …supposed
but baby if you trying to change your life
that’s gonna be the end of that

and if i’m wrong i apologize but if i’m right,
before you lie to me, before you say anything
i know you thinking my mind is weak, boy i’m smarter than what you may think
before you say you’re smart, know that i already heard
i know you thinking my mind is weak, boy i’m smarter than what you may think

boy i suggest that you be honest, be honest, be honest
boy i suggest that you be honest, be honest, be honest
cause you can slick a can of oil boy
don’t let your mouth get you in trouble

so before you lie to me, before you say anything
i know you thinking my mind is weak, boy i’m smarter than what you may think
before you say you’re smart, know that i already heard
i know you thinking my mind is weak, boy i’m smarter than what you may think

so before you lie to me, before you say anything
i know you thinking my mind was weak, boy i’m smarter than what you may think
before you say you’re smart, know that i already heard
i know you thinking my mind is weak, boy i’m smarter than what you may think.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jennifer Hudson - What You Think

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Somebody" Lyrics - Lemonade Mouth

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lemonade Mouth - Somebody Video Not Working
Lemonade Mouth - Somebody Lyrics and Video

Here is Somebody Lyrics by Lemonade Mouth @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Can you see me?
Cause I’m right here
Can you listen?
Cause I’ve been trying to make you notice
What it would mean to me
To feel like somebody
We’ve been on our way to nowhere
Tryin so hard to get there

(Chorus)
And I say
Oh!
We’re gonna let it show!
We’re gonna just let go of everything
Holding back our dreams
And try
To make it come alive
C’mon let it shine so they can see
We were meant to be
Somebody (Somebody)
Somebody, yeah (Somebody)
Somehow
Someday
Someway
Somebody

I’m so tired
Of being invisible
But I feel it, yeah
Like a fire below the surface
Trying to set me free
Burnin inside of me
Cause were standing on the edge now
It’s a long way down
(Chorus)
But I say
Oh!
We’re gonna let it show!
We’re gonna just let go of everything
Holding back our dreams
And try
To make it come alive
C’mon let it shine so they can see
We were meant to be
Somebody (Somebody)
Somebody, yeah (Somebody)
Somehow
Someday
Someway
Somebody

We will walk out of this darkness
Feel the spotlight glowing like a yellow sun
Ohohohohoh (Ohohohohoh)
And the we fought we fought together
Till we get back up and we will rise as one
Ohohohohoh

(Chorus)
Oh!
We’re gonna let it show!
We’re gonna just let go of everything
Holding back our dreams
And try
To make it come alive
C’mon let it shine so they can see
We were meant to be
Somebody (Somebody)
Somebody, yeah (Somebody)
Somehow
Someday
Someway
Somebody
Somebody
Ooo Oh

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lemonade Mouth - Somebody

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"MTL Stand Up" Lyrics - Annakin Slayd

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Annakin Slayd - MTL Stand Up Video Not Working
Annakin Slayd - MTL Stand Up Lyrics and Video

Here is MTL Stand Up Lyrics by Annakin Slayd @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


THIS VERSION IS FOR THE FANS,
YOU DON'T WANNA STEP INTO OUR BUILDING,
HABS FANS, STAND UP.

Montreal stand up, let 'em hear us,
It's 25 for 67 now can you feel it,
Come on Habs fans stand up all together,
Yell MTL for life, les Canadiens forever

Annie Slayd's got a change in the rally theme in the same rhyme,
Take back the game and cup at the same time,
It's like, it's us against the world right now,
But were Habs, we never let the torch die down,

A unified city has spoken,
'Cause we don't wanna see another young man broken,
This is a movement,
And you don't gotta chance to stop it,

SO I BUST MY PACIORETTY SHIRT AND ROCK IT

If that's a hockey play, then hockey must change,
Wanna be proud of our sport, not ashamed,
It ain't about attempt, it ain't about blame,
Were doin' this for Max, were doin' it for the game,

Tryin' to open some eyes,
But you can't break the spirit and Canadiens pride,
I know one way to keep this feelin' alive,
How about 67 for 25...

Chorus:
Montreal stand up, let em' hear us,
It's 25 for 67 now can you feel it,
Come on Habs fans stand up all together,
Yell MTL for life, les Canadiens forever

'Betcha didn't know that blood was thicker than ice,
This team is a family, we stand together in a fight,
The ones who riot, you know they ain't the real fans,
It's the twenty-one thousand in the stands,

The ones who give the 10 minute ovations,
Can't appreciate it unless you've felt the vibrations,
Were the home team you don't wanna be facin',
The one's who've celebrated more than any in the nation,

It's easy to hate on the ones who speak up,
It's easy to hate the one with all the cups,
Boston and Philly love to slander us,
But they don't got half as many fans as us,

Pickin' on PK, they got a hate on him,
Maybe because they know they can't skate with him,
T-Dot, it's like they're afraid of him,
I wouldn't take the whole team in a trade for him,

No more nice guy, Annie Slayd,
Best fans in the game, (screw?) what they say,
I know one way to keep our spirits high,
How about 76 for 25...

Chorus:
Montreal stand up, let em' hear us,
It's 25 for 67 now can you feel it,
Come on Habs fans stand up all together,
Yell MTL for life, les Canadiens forever
Greatest fans in the world, are you ready,
Why not win it all for Max Pacioretty,
Come on Habs fans stand up all together,
Yell MTL for life, les Canadiens forever

THIS ONE'S FOR THE GREATEST FANS IN HOCKEY,
JUST WANTED TO REMIND THE HATERS,
'77, '78, '79, '02, '04, '08,
THOSE NUMBERS MEAN ANYTHING TO YOU BOSTON?

YOU NEED TO BRING YOUR HEAD,
CUZ WE ALWAYS WILL BE,
MTL STAND UP!

Habs for life, MTL forever,
Montreal for life, Canadiens forever! (x2)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Annakin Slayd - MTL Stand Up

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Determinate" Lyrics - Lemonade Mouth

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lemonade Mouth - Determinate Video Not Working
Lemonade Mouth - Determinate Lyrics and Video

Here is Determinate Lyrics by Lemonade Mouth @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Intro]
Tryin’ hard to fight these tears
I’m crazy worried
Messin’ with my head these tears
I’m so sorry
You know, you gotta get out
I can’t take it
That’s what bein’ friends about

[Verse 1]
I, I wanna cry
I can’t deny
Tonight I wonder I’ve been high
And get inside
It isn’t right
I gotta live in my life
I know I [3x]
Gotta do it
I know I [3x]
Gotta do it

[Chorus]
Gotta turn the world into your dance floor
Determinate, Determinate
Push until you can’t and then demand more
Determinate, Determinate
You and me together, we can make it better
Gotta turn the world into your dance floor
Determinate, Determinate

Hey, you feel this way
It was today
I gotta get myself on stage
I shouldn’t wait or be afraid
The chips will fall where they may
I know I [3x]
Gotta do it
I know I [3x]
Gotta do it

[Chorus]

[Bridge]
It’s Wen then a medicine
Use it like a veteran
Renage lemonade, use it in my medicine
Go ahead and try to name my band way better then
Reason why the whole world’s making us a synonym
People need a breather cause they’re feelin’ the adrenaline
Stop! Now hurry up and let us in.
Knock! Cause we coming to your house
And people keep on flying like a lemon in their mouth
I’m the real deal, you know how I feel
Why they in it for a bill you just in it for the thrill
Get down now I ain’t playin’ around
Put your feet up from the ground
And just like that sound what (yeah, yeah)

[Chorus]

Come on and [3x]
Get it goin’
Come on and [3x]
Get it goin’
On the dance floor [2x]
D-d-dance floor
D-determinate

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lemonade Mouth - Determinate

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Motherlover" Lyrics - Lonely Island

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lonely Island - Motherlover Video Not Working
Lonely Island - Motherlover Lyrics and Video

Here is Motherlover Lyrics by Lonely Island @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


These Lonely Island - Motherlover Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Motherlover video recorded by Lonely Island is located above.
As you notice, we don't have the full precise Lonely Island - Motherlover Lyrics . But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.
This image may be subject to copyright.
Lonely Island - Motherlover

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Kraqt e nachalo" Lyrics - Briana

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Briana - Kraqt e nachalo Video Not Working
Briana - Kraqt e nachalo Lyrics and Video

Here is Kraqt e nachalo Lyrics by Briana @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


These Briana - Kraqt e nachalo Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Kraqt e nachalo video recorded by Briana is located above.
As you notice, we don't have the full precise Briana - Kraqt e nachalo Lyrics . But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.
This image may be subject to copyright.
Briana - Kraqt e nachalo

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Perfection" Lyrics - Odi Acoustic

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Odi Acoustic - Perfection Video Not Working
Odi Acoustic - Perfection Lyrics and Video

Here is Perfection Lyrics by Odi Acoustic @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


It's true
Cause everytime I feel that
It's you
Makes every moment seem as
We can move (?)
From high to endless
Do you believe we'll do this?

So now
It's all that I could hope for
Came true
I never wanna wake up
Do you?
Can this be real?
Can you?
It's so unreal

-CHORUS-
And time and space
They melt away
It's all because of you
No matter what could come we will get through.
Now the sky clears up and the rain is gone
The whole world seems to notice
But we're the only ones to see this beauty
We're the only ones to know this
I'll love you forever and on.

They say
They say we're nothing special
Okay
Lets go teach them a lesson
Back home(?)
They never felt this way
'Bout how(?)
It can be perfect everyday

-CHORUS-
And time and space
They melt away
It's all because of you
No matter what could come we will get through.
Now the sky clears up and the rain is gone
The whole world seems to notice
But we're the only ones to see this beauty
We're the only ones to know this
I'll love you forever and on.

Now the sky clears up and the rain is gone
The whole world seems to notice
But we're the only ones to see this beauty
We're the only ones to know this
I'll love you forever and on.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Odi Acoustic - Perfection

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"These Aren't The Droids You Re Looking For" Lyrics - Queens Of The Stone Age

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Queens Of The Stone Age - These Aren't The Droids You Re Looking For Video Not Working
Queens Of The Stone Age - These Aren't The Droids You Re Looking For Lyrics and Video

Here is These Aren't The Droids You Re Looking For Lyrics by Queens Of The Stone Age @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol
Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol
Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol
Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol

C-cocaine, c-cocaine
C-cocaine, c-cocaine

Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol
Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol
Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol
Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol

Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol
Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol

C-cocaine, c-cocaine
C-cocaine

Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol
Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol
Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol
Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol

Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana, Ecstasy and Alcohol
Nicotine, Valium, Vicodin, Marijuana

C-cocaine

This image may be subject to copyright.
Queens Of The Stone Age - These Aren

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"End of the Road" Lyrics - Stefano Langone

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Stefano Langone - End of the Road Video Not Working
Stefano Langone - End of the Road Lyrics and Video

Here is End of the Road Lyrics by Stefano Langone @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


These Stefano Langone - End of the Road Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. End of the Road video recorded by Stefano Langone is located above.
As you notice, we don't have the full precise Stefano Langone - End of the Road Lyrics . But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.
This image may be subject to copyright.
Stefano Langone - End of the Road

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"I Cross My Heart" Lyrics - Scotty McCreery

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Scotty McCreery - I Cross My Heart Video Not Working
Scotty McCreery - I Cross My Heart Lyrics and Video

Here is I Cross My Heart Lyrics by Scotty McCreery @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I CROSS MY HEART by Scotty McCreeryOur love is unconditional
We knew it from the start
I see it in your eyes
you can feel it from my heart

From here on after
let's stay the way we are right now

And share all the love and laughter
That a life time
will allow

Chorus:

I cross my heart
and promise to
Give all i've got to give
to make all your dreams come true

In all the world
you'll never find
a love as true
as mine

You will always Be the miracle
that makes my life complete

And as long as there's
still breathe in me
i'll make yours just
as sweet

As we look into the future

it's as far as we can see
so let's make each tomorrow
be the best
that it can be

Chorus:

I cross my heart
and promise to
Give all i've got to give
to make all your dreams come true

In all the world
you'll never find
a love as true
as mine

And if along the way
we find a day
it starts to storm

You've got the promise of my love
to keep
you warm

Chorus:

I cross my heart
and promise to
Give all i've got to give
to make all your dreams come true

In all the world
you'll never find
a love as true
as mine...

A love as true as mine

This image may be subject to copyright.
Scotty McCreery - I Cross My Heart

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Easy Please Me" Lyrics - Katy B

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Katy B - Easy Please Me Video Not Working
Katy B - Easy Please Me Lyrics and Video

Here is Easy Please Me Lyrics by Katy B @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Standing at the bar with my friend Olivia
We were trying our best to catch up
That's when he walked over, said I'd like to get to know you
But all I could say was, look, I'm sorry love
You see, I've had difficulties too many times before
And right now it's not really my thing
He said just give me two minutes of your time
And tell me would you like me to be your friend

It's not that easy, it's not that easy
These days can't find a man to please me
Their lines are far too cheesy
No boy is on a level, believe me
No boy is on a level, believe me
These days can't find a man to please me
No boy is on a level, believe me
These days can't find a man to please me

You don't have to have a lot of money,
All you got to have is fire burning deep in your soul
If you have a dream for something that you love
I'll support you, yeah I'll play my role
Now I won't call you twenty times a day
'Cause I've got my own shit to do
When you see my name flashing on your phone

I want you to feel butterflies coming on through

It's not that easy, it's not that easy
These days can't find a man to please me
Their lines are far too cheesy
No boy is on a level, believe me
No boy is on a level, believe me
These days can't find a man to please me
No boy is on a level, believe me
These days can't find a man to please me

Now one thing I can't stand is arrogance
There's no way that we would ever get along
But one thing I love is confidence
And humility to know when you've been wrong
Now I love a bad boy mentality
But I don't want to be visiting no jail
Just know if there's someone out there mocking me
Be my gangster when it's time to get real
It's not that easy, it's not that easy
These days can't find a man to please me
Their lines are far too cheesy
No boy is on a level, believe me
No boy is on a level, believe me
These days can't find a man to please me, no
Oh these days I can't find my, my easy please me

This image may be subject to copyright.
Katy B - Easy Please Me

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Starlight" Lyrics - Sophie Ellis Bextor

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Sophie Ellis Bextor - Starlight Video Not Working
Sophie Ellis Bextor - Starlight Lyrics and Video

Here is Starlight Lyrics by Sophie Ellis Bextor @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Hold a moment in time
And look to the skies
And we are frozen in light
Not a second goes by

Is it a waking dream holding me?
You never really know till you know
In the blink of an eye
Hearts will unite

We are one
Find us under the starlight, starlight, starlight
I could die, right here in your arms
We are one
Caught here under the starlight, starlight, starlight
Oh! Cos tonight we found heaven in the dark

No silhouette in my mind
It's just you and I
And as the starlight shines
Bodies are blind

It's so natural, unbreakable
Won't ever let you go, let you go
Hand in my hand
Here till the end

We are one
Find us under the starlight, starlight, starlight
I could die, right here in your arms
We are one
Caught here under the starlight, starlight, starlight
Oh! Cos tonight we found heaven in the dark

As the new day rises
Lost in our embrace
WE ARE ONE!

We are one
Find us under the starlight, starlight, starlight
I could die, right here in your arms
We are one
Caught here under the starlight, starlight, starlight
Oh! Cos tonight we found heaven in the dark

This image may be subject to copyright.
Sophie Ellis Bextor - Starlight

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Sunday Bloody Sunday" Lyrics - Jay-Z & U2

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Jay-Z - Sunday Bloody Sunday Video Not Working
Jay-Z & U2 - Sunday Bloody Sunday Lyrics and Video

Here is Sunday Bloody Sunday Lyrics by Jay-Z & U2@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Yes

I can't believe the news today
Oh, I can't close my eyes and make it go away
How long, how long must we sing this song?
How long? How long?
'Cause tonight we can be as one, tonight

Broken bottles under children's feet
Bodies strewn across the dead end streets
But I won't heed the battle call
It puts my back up, puts my back up against the wall

Sunday, Bloody Sunday
Sunday, Bloody Sunday
Sunday, Bloody Sunday

And the battle's just begun
There's many lost but tell me who has won
The trench is dug within our hearts
And mothers, children, brothers, sisters torn apart

Sunday, Bloody Sunday
Sunday, Bloody Sunday

How long, how long must we sing this song?
How long? How long?
'Cause tonight we can be as one
Tonight, tonight

Sunday, Bloody Sunday
Sunday, Bloody Sunday

Wipe the tears from your eyes
Wipe your tears away
Oh, wipe your tears away
Oh, wipe your tears away
Oh, wipe your blood shot eyes

Sunday, Bloody Sunday
Sunday, Bloody Sunday

And it's true we are immune when fact is fiction and TV reality
And today the millions cry
We eat and drink while tomorrow they die
The real battle just begun to claim the victory Jesus won on

Sunday Bloody Sunday
Sunday Bloody Sunday

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jay-Z - Sunday Bloody Sunday

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"White Lies" Lyrics - Wynter Gordon

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Wynter Gordon - White Lies Video Not Working
Wynter Gordon - White Lies Lyrics and Video

Here is White Lies Lyrics by Wynter Gordon @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


These Wynter Gordon - White Lies Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. White Lies video recorded by Wynter Gordon is located above.
As you notice, we don't have the full precise Wynter Gordon - White Lies Lyrics . But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.
This image may be subject to copyright.
Wynter Gordon - White Lies

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Ain't No Way" Lyrics - Glee

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Glee - Ain't No Way Video Not Working
Glee - Ain't No Way Lyrics and Video

Here is Ain't No Way Lyrics by Glee @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Ain't no way for me to love you,
if you won't let me.
It ain't no way for me to give you all you need,
if you won't let me give all of me.
I know that a woman's duty is to help and love a man,
and that's the way it was planned.
Oh, but how can I, how can I, how can I
give you all the things I can,
if you're tying both of my hands?
Oh, it ain't no way (ain't no way).
It ain't no way (ain't no way).
It just ain't no way, baby (ain't no way).
Ain't no way baby (ain't no way).
It ain't no way for me to love you,
if you won't let me.

Stop trying to be someone you're not.

How cold and cruel is a man
who pay too much for what he got?
And if you need me to love you, say, say you do.
Oh, then baby, baby, baby don't you know that
I need you.
Oh, Oh, it ain't no way.
I'll tell you that it ain't no way,
It ain't no way.
It ain't no way, baby, no.
It just ain't no way.
It sure ain't no way
It ain't no way for me to love you,
if you won't let me

This image may be subject to copyright.
Glee - Ain

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Hells Angel" Lyrics - Ameer

Artist

Advertisement



Click Here If Ameer - Hells Angel Video Not Working
Ameer - Hells Angel Lyrics and Video

Here is Hells Angel Lyrics by Ameer @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


These Ameer - Hells Angel Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Hells Angel video recorded by Ameer is located above.
As you notice, we don't have the full precise Ameer - Hells Angel Lyrics . But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.
This image may be subject to copyright.
Ameer - Hells Angel

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Wayne Perry" Lyrics - A-Mafia

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If A-Mafia - Wayne Perry Video Not Working
A-Mafia - Wayne Perry Lyrics and Video

Here is Wayne Perry Lyrics by A-Mafia @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


These A-Mafia - Wayne Perry Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Wayne Perry video recorded by A-Mafia is located above.
As you notice, we don't have the full precise A-Mafia - Wayne Perry Lyrics . But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.
This image may be subject to copyright.
A-Mafia - Wayne Perry

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker