feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Nicki Minaj - Beautiful Sinner Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Nicki Minaj - Beautiful Sinner Video Not Working
'Beautiful Sinner' Lyrics - Nicki Minaj
Share On Facebook
Here is Beautiful Sinner Lyrics by Nicki Minaj @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


South Africa is where I come from
Get me my banjo, get me my drum
Kidnap career and don’t take ransom
Don’t let me come out of my dungeon

Chu wan me to leave then take it d-down
You see me come out of England at dawn
You say the pattern come from Kingston
Trinidad Trinidad, my island

I see you in here dancin’
Your preview is quite romantic
I envy your perfect kind of life
Who knew you’d be so sexy
I think you’re quite fantastic
Screw your flaws
You’re prefect in my eyes

And maybe I’m naive for loving you
You’re a cheat and a liar
But tonight you’re everything I desire
You beautiful sinner
I love your wicked heart
Beautiful sinner
It’s such a work of art

I didn’t know that bad could love so good
You are the type of bad that feels so good

Beautiful sinner

I bet you’re heart of stone
Living in your world alone
I hope you let me in tonight
They want me to beware
Dangerous I don’t care
I can’t wait to have you in my arms

And maybe I’m naive for loving you
You’re a cheat and a liar
But tonight you’re everything I desire
You beautiful sinner
I love your wicked heart
Beautiful sinner
It’s such a work of art

I didn’t know that bad could love so good
You are the type of bad that feels so good

Beautiful sinner

Maybe you’re the master of disguise and you are..
Putting on and you’re really the saint, the good one.
Are you here to save me from the crowd?
If you are, then baby take me now

Beautiful sinner
I love your wicked heart
Beautiful sinner
It’s such a work of art

I didn’t know that bad could love so good
You are the type of bad that feels so good

Beautiful sinner

This image may be subject to copyright.
Nicki Minaj - Beautiful Sinner



Teairra Mari - Automatic Lyrics and Video (Ft. Nicki Minaj)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Teairra Mari - Automatic Video Not Working
'Automatic' Lyrics - Teairra Mari (Ft. Nicki Minaj)
Share On Facebook
Here is Automatic Lyrics by Teairra Mari Ft. Nicki Minaj @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I got that automatic. That ready rock
And you can have it. But it might get
You higha than a mu’
Might get you higha than a mu’fa. I got
That automatic the super good I know you
Wish you had it. That cocaine have you feelin
Like an addict I got that lean ill have you
Walking in traffic and you so hot so you need that push
And this aint regular baby this here is kush
Sour diesel got you going and when you wake up
You’ll feel like an eagle in the morning.
I’ve got that cherry colo with extra ice.
I’ve got that a1 yola but if you want it
You gon have to get yo dough up. And if I hear you
Braggin on your dick but you’ll be jonesin once
You get a hit of this
You’ll be fienin when you want me used to be
A balla now u just a fuckin junkie.

Nicki:

Dear teairra why these bitches so mad now?
You know they went and put my flow up in the madhouse
Just left the courtroom yup me and my co-dizzle; we got
Them sniffls that’ll make a nigga nose tickle anyway
I’m nice you know my price I’m such a d-girl fish scale
So they think I work at sea world now you the pussy cop
Cause I make this pussy pop if you throw some ice up on it
You can have this pussy pop. Aw Suzuki ride him like
Suzuki. You know my coochie got him lookin like pookie im
Such a diva no.1 dick please nicki been hot since been rockin
Adi-di-didas.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Teairra Mari - Automatic

Norah Jones - Say Goodbye Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Norah Jones - Say Goodbye Video Not Working
'Say Goodbye' Lyrics - Norah Jones
Share On Facebook
Here is Say Goodbye Lyrics by Norah Jones @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


When we’re back to good old days
when I let you miss the game
Always look of ..
one feel lost I go, where I go

This song bout ..and it’s okay
How I need you anyway
you don’t have to tell the truth
’cause it..yeah I ..

Chorus:
Well it ain’t easy to stay in love
if you tear in your eyes
so I just have to take the pride
and say goodbye

..what is too late to turn right
I’m droppin balls on the blur and I’m..
don’t you miss the good all days
when I let you miss behave
why you’re looking at my ..
I don’t let you down to come back ,
please come back

Chorus:
Well it ain’t easy to stay in love
if you tear in your eyes
so I just have to take the pride
and say goodbye
uhh

This image may be subject to copyright.
Norah Jones - Say Goodbye

T.I. - Love This Life Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If T.I. - Love This Life Video Not Working
'Love This Life' Lyrics - T.I.
Share On Facebook
Here is Love This Life Lyrics by T.I. @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Intro]
I know it can get kinda tough sometimes you know
I know you can kinda get carried away with yourself
But errr why don't you be real with me and be real with you at the same time
You can’t get what you get here no where else ma
Keep it real now

[Chorus]
You know, You know you know you love this
You know you love this life
Don’t nobody do you like me
You know, you love
You you know you love this life
Don’t nobody do you like me
You know

[T.I]
Cavalli dress and high heels
And drop tops on hot wheels
We live how we wanna live cause we got mills
Them other barely barely buy a hot meal
In VIP dem bottle poppin’ do it B.I.G
Come get with T.I.P be ballin’ til you d-i-e
A dozen bracelet see clearly
Take away your stress mean that sincerely
Problem solve ‘em, nevermind that
Girlfriend see your bag, be like where you find that?
Plus, whats a whats a prenup you aint got to sign that
You up take half, I’mma make it right back
I’mma hustla hustla to the heart
Whats the sense in leaving me and be back with them with-them busters
Bentley for your birthday, Guiliard Purse day
Deal with them stacks know you gotta love that

[Chorus]
You know, You know you know you love this
You know you love this life
Don’t nobody do you like me
You know, you love
You you know you love this life
Don’t nobody do you like me
You know

[T.I]
Man of Respect on a big jet
With a big big and a big check
I pop big sh-t how good does it get
Ya leave me, where else you think you could get this?
Yeah, you could get another guy to beat that beat that for ya
Them busters cowards though, and I’ll take a bullet for you
Mansions, jewelry all I need is for you and me to have some understanding
Have a couple candid conversations
Your frustrations I take in consideration
I’m rough around the edges, dont bat with me and be patient
And you’re sadly mistaken if you think I’m into chasing
My heart is RSVP I’ve extended an invitation
And dont go wasting your time with what they saying online
Your positions divine, don’t believe look around
I got a strong mind and kind heart
With a soft kiss but I love heart

[Chorus]
You know, You know you know you love this
You know you love this life
Don’t nobody do you like me
You know, you love
You you know you love this life
Don’t nobody do you like me
You know

[Bridge]
Don’t you love this life like I love you
Anything you could ask, do it for you
Drop Jags, Berkin bags, Louboutin heels
Summer homes in Miami, hollywood hills
Vacation in Monaco
On the French Riviera with our feet up
Our lifestyles so rare, you know you aint going no where

[Chorus]
You know, You know you know you love this
You know you love this life
Don’t nobody do you like me
You know, you love
You you know you love this life
Don’t nobody do you like me
You know

This image may be subject to copyright.
T.I. - Love This Life

Trae Tha Truth - Roll Call Lyrics and Video (Ft. J Cole & ABN Renegadez)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Trae Tha Truth - Roll Call Video Not Working
'Roll Call' Lyrics - Trae Tha Truth (Ft. J Cole & ABN Renegadez)
Share On Facebook
Here is Roll Call Lyrics by Trae Tha Truth Ft. J Cole & ABN Renegadez @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Just got off the phone with my nigger Smithy
shit too real back home. real

this for my niggers here, hold your head
i know shit rough but nigger we don’t give up
we don’t get mad nigger, we just get tough
we just get right nigger, we don’t get left
fuck what they said,
cause what we learned coming up
you can’t teach that shit
like dealer nigger blows but we eat that shit
this one here’s for my brothers we gonna beat that shit
now, i say my prayers
i got, too many people in my head right now
so many that’s in jail, or they’re dead right now
one time for my nigger crag right now
he in the feds, damn the times change
and these stupid niggers talking ‘bout crime pays
you can keep that shit, i just made a million
call me when reach that shit
i ain’t bragging, i’m just shedding some light
one time for my granny up would happen tonight
and a young boy from a show down in hampton
told me that my song was the reason he beat cancer
didn’t know what to say, i just froze
little too deep i suppose
but after a year of review
i figured it out it wasn’t me
it was you nigger, congratulations.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Trae Tha Truth - Roll Call

Cassie - King Of Hearts (Remix) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Kanye West)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Cassie - King Of Hearts (Remix) Video Not Working
'King Of Hearts (Remix)' Lyrics - Cassie (Ft. Kanye West)
Share On Facebook
Here is King Of Hearts (Remix) Lyrics by Cassie Ft. Kanye West @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


(King of Hearts) X4

You are the prince of charm
Seduction is your art
You never play my love
You’re just my king of hearts
You are my king of hearts.

If you’re winning
You might as well admit it
And looking come and get it
Boy you can just forget it, forget it.
X2

You are the prince of charm
Seduction is your art
You never play my love
You’re just my king of hearts
You are my king of hearts

(Can you feel it?)

You are the prince of charm
Seduction is your art
You never play my love
You’re just my king of hearts
You are my king of hearts

(Can you feel it?)

Hear what she said:
Baby, why you gaming?
It’s obvious you playing
But you can just keep blaming, keep blaming.

You’re playing, baby why you playing?
It’s obvious you gaming
But you can just keep blaming, keep blaming.

You are the prince of charm
Seduction is your art
You’ll never play my love
You’re just my king of hearts
(Can you feel it?)
You are my king of hearts.
(Can you feel it?)

(King of Hearts) X4

You are the prince of charm
Seduction is your art
You’ll never play my love
You’re just my king of hearts
You are my king of hearts.
(Can you feel it?)

And we go, and we go go go go go go go (Na na na na)
And we go, and we go go go go go go go (Na na na na)

(King of Hearts) X8

You are the prince of charm
Seduction is your art
You’ll never play my love
You’re just my king of hearts
(Na na na na)
You are my king of hearts.
(Na na na na)

And we go, (Na na na na) and we go go go go go (Na na na na)
And we go, (Na na na na) and we go go go go go (Na na na na)

Can you feel it?
Can you feel it?
Hey!!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Cassie - King Of Hearts (Remix)

Bei Maejor - Make It Home Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Bei Maejor - Make It Home Video Not Working
'Make It Home' Lyrics - Bei Maejor
Share On Facebook
Here is Make It Home Lyrics by Bei Maejor @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Pour a little liquor
Kick it with the homies
Tell a couple stories to the people
Who don’t know me
But I am waiting back that is my favorite show
Play my own mix tapes on the radio
Take it up my system give me truck supplies
It always help me .. sweep my life
They need .. don’t need live people
Cause baby when you are gone everybody wanna see it
Granny that I love her momma that I miss her
Really really miss her I would give anything to kiss her
Tell my ex girlfriend I love the old her
If I don’t make it home tonight
Tell the city that we maejor tell them I am sorry
Really really sorry wanna make some millions probably
Tell them I love my haters that they finally get their wish
If I don’t make it home tonight
Sipping on some .. do it how I did it
Get it how I got it
How I did when I was living
.. got a crib and a benz I ain’t tripping
This is the beginning you know I don’t forget it
Tell my little cousins keep believing you can make it
Study any … one day you will be the greatest too
People who believe in me that I appreciate it
.. she canceled all my …
Granny that I love her momma that I miss her
Really really miss her I would give anything to kiss her
Tell my ex girlfriend I love the old her
If I don’t make it home tonight
Tell the city that we maejor tell them I am sorry
Really really sorry wanna make some millions probably
Tell them I love my haters that they finally got their wish
If I don’t make it home tonight

Granny that I love her momma that I miss her
Really really miss her I would give anything to kiss her
Tell my ex girlfriend I love the old her
If I don’t make it home tonight
Tell the city that we maejor tell them I am sorry
Really really sorry wanna make some millions probably
Tell them I love my haters that they finally get their wish
If I don’t make it home tonight

This image may be subject to copyright.
Bei Maejor - Make It Home

Bei Maejor - Flying Per Planes Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Bei Maejor - Flying Per Planes Video Not Working
'Flying Per Planes' Lyrics - Bei Maejor
Share On Facebook
Here is Flying Per Planes Lyrics by Bei Maejor @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


This is for the girls who would be flying planes
Girls .. I ain’t talking in my head
This is for the girls flying up the state
Got the kind of girls that will make them make them stay
This is for the folks who would be flying planes
Girls .. I ain’t talking in my head
This is for the guys flying up the state
Got the kind of girls that will make them make them stay
Flying that .. rolling with the ..
Made my day in .. all they took was …
Talking with them people buzzing like mosquito
I was hoping maybe she will be home
Bring it on the back bring it on the bottom
Don’t you love that .. try to bail like …headed to commercial cause
She is such a show stopper you know I am a weasel watch me do my …
Hot that a mother fucker ..sipping on ya .. my name is ..
You quero some aqua

This is for the girls who would be flying planes
Girls .. I ain’t talking in my head
This is for the girls flying up the state
Got the kind of girls that will make them make them stay

This is for the girls who would be flying planes
Girls .. I ain’t talking in my head
This is for the girls flying up the state
Got the kind of girls that will make them make them stay

Give her space is show time watch her go is .. time
Like to touch her here she say don’t mess with the zone
Shorty sexy .. how she mess with …plus I have heard .. call her ..
Cross the .. cross it like a polo I want you on the ground
Come back up like is a yo yo .. hold up what

This is for the girls who would be flying planes
Girls .. I ain’t talking in my head
This is for the girls flying up the state
Got the kind of girls that will make them make them stay

This is for the girls who would be flying planes
Girls .. I ain’t talking in my head
This is for the girls flying up the state
Got the kind of girls that will make them make them stay

This image may be subject to copyright.
Bei Maejor - Flying Per Planes

Olivia - Sun Don’t Shine Lyrics and Video (Ft. Sean Kingston)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Olivia - Sun Don’t Shine Video Not Working
'Sun Don’t Shine' Lyrics - Olivia (Ft. Sean Kingston)
Share On Facebook
Here is Sun Don’t Shine Lyrics by Olivia Ft. Sean Kingston @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Turn it up!

[Sean Kingston:]
I don’t know were I’m gonna be tomorrow
where ever you love me to follow
I love you till the end of time
And you’ll always be mine.
I love you till the sun don’t shine, shine
And everyday you’ll be mine
x 2
Sun don’t shine, o-oh

[Olivia:]
Ain’t nothing better
Than seeing you when I wake up
You turn over kiss my face without make-up
You give me all I ever wanted
My heart is open you’re my one and only.
I believe you love me, yeah
And you can’t be yourself
With no one but me, yeah!

[Hook: Olovia]
If the world breaks down tomorrow
Till the end of the earth I’ll follow
Cause I will never leave you, never my baby
[Sean:]
I don’t know were I’m gonna be tomorrow
where ever you love me to follow (You love me)
I love you till the end of time
And you’ll always be mine
I love you till the sun don’t shine, shine
And everyday you’ll be mine
x 2
Sun don’t shine, o-oh

[Olivia:]
Never and never
I ain’t going no where
I ain’t go no where
They can take away from me
Cause this is ain’t like a song
That comes and goes,
Compare me with your heart
I’m forever yours.
What we’ve got
We’ve built
And baby it’s forever strong
I promise then no one
Can break to say good bye.

[Hook: Olovia]
If the world breaks down tomorrow
Till the end of the earth I’ll follow
Cause I will never leave you, never my baby
[Sean:]
I don’t know were I`m gonna be tomorrow
where ever you love me to follow (You love me)
I love you till the end of time
And you’ll always be mine
I love you till the sun don’t shine, shine
And everyday you’ll be mine
x 2
Sun don’t shine, o-oh

[Sean:] X2
I don’t know were I’m gonna be tomorrow
where ever you love me to follow (You love me)
I love you till the end of time
And you’ll always be mine
I love you till the sun don’t shine, shine
And everyday you’ll be mine
x 2
Sun don’t shine, o-oh.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Olivia - Sun Don’t Shine

Ace Hood - Reminiscing Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If - Video Not Working
'Reminiscing' Lyrics - Ace Hood
Share On Facebook
Here is Lyrics by Ace Hood @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Ace Hood - Reminiscing lyrics will be added as soon as possible.
But if you want to help us Ace Hood - Reminiscing to send us the lyric of the song.
Click here to send Reminiscing lyric.

Ace Hood in this picture may be subject to copyright.
Ace Hood - Reminiscing

Hoodie Allen - No Interruption Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Hoodie Allen - No Interruption Video Not Working
'No Interruption' Lyrics - Hoodie Allen
Share On Facebook
Here is No Interruption Lyrics by Hoodie Allen @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


all american
first team bitch

i got a fake id and a checklist
it goes never meet a girl on craigslist
and never spend your money on a necklace
3 square meals, homie gotta have breakfast
real shit, she be payin' for the date
i be on my will smith, enemy of state
keep my friends close, keep my enemies away
like they own repellent, uh, they so jealous
i'mma do shit just to piss them off
say you never heard me, it's your loss
they writin' all my freestyles
they told me make my money frontin' on that weed style
i tell 'em i be too old for it
and i gave my brother my id
she independent i bet these bitches never find me
i hope they don't find him though
cause they be knockin' on my door
now they lookin' through my window

tell me what you really want from me
point blank, no discussion
close mouth, close mouth, ow
i'll give it to you, no interruption
and tell me one time that you want me
i promise that i won't say nothin'
sh-shut it up sh-sh-shut it up
i'll give it to you, no interruption
in your home, in your home
on the phone, on the phone
all alone, all alone
i'll give it to you no interruption
in your house, in your house
on the couch, on the couch
any time, any place, any function
i'll give it to you, no interruption

talkin' money, i don't really give an f man
i got power like a motherfuckin' x-man
married to the game, but i'd rather be the best man
you be on the same shit, all day, s-pin
brand new kicks, why you shoppin' at payless
do it on my first take, skippin' all the bs
see me, you could beat me but i end up on the a-list
i'm chillin' with rihanna in the k-k-caymans
i'm just kiddin', i'm a white kid, hi kids
anderson silva, i hit him with the high kicks
never been realer, you nothin' but a side kick
oh you want my space? that used to be my shit
so who's killin' the game, who's the culprit
i be workin' like i'm anders holmvik
now i got a bunch of new friends, and they all rich
got blazers, all rich

tell me what you really want from me
point blank, no discussion
close mouth, close mouth, ow
i'll give it to you, no interruption
and tell me one time that you want me
i promise that i won't say nothin'
sh-shut it up sh-sh-shut it up
i'll give it to you, no interruption
in your home, in your home
on the phone, on the phone
all alone, all alone
i'll give it to you no interruption
in your house, in your house
on the couch, on the couch
any time, any place, any function
i'll give it to you, no interruption

[hook]
i know it's hard to give you everything you want from me
when i'm running on empty
i know it's hard to be the type of dude you want to be
cause your girlfriend wanted me

tell me what you really want from me
point blank, no discussion
close mouth, close mouth, ow
i'll give it to you, no interruption
and tell me one time that you want me
i promise that i won't say nothin'
sh-shut it up sh-sh-shut it up
i'll give it to you, no interruption
in your home, in your home
on the phone, on the phone
all alone, all alone
i'll give it to you no interruption
in your house, in your house
on the couch, on the couch
any time, any place, any function
i'll give it to you, no interruption

This image may be subject to copyright.
Hoodie Allen - No Interruption

Bei Maejor - Good Nights Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Bei Maejor - Good Nights Video Not Working
'Good Nights' Lyrics - Bei Maejor
Share On Facebook
Here is Good Nights Lyrics by Bei Maejor @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


some more champagne please

yeah yeah selling like a good night
niggas start to party like this
grab a cup, grab a glass
after that i ..hey hey hey hey
let’s make a toast to the good nights
we gonna start to party like this
grab a cup, grab a glass
after that i ..

god damn look at you
you’re baggin you show what chasin wolves
now for ..might be your ..
uh god damn good night
little breeze from the water feel good right
sipping on from other ..
all because we raise fun like a teledon
floss in the game why a nigga..
pocking on my grant we make sure..
rolling down town with the.. a couple danze
me all from me straight and what
make ..came front
head it to the front and i ain’t even know what’s up
telling show time and i say what’s up

yeah yeah selling like a good night
niggas start to party like this
grab a cup, grab a glass
after that i ..hey hey hey hey
let’s make a toast to the good nights
we gonna start to party like this
grab a cup, grab a glass
after that i ..

yeah god damn look at you
sexy in the ..you’re beautiful
your physic your..
uh you might be my future baby mama
uh ..falling up what a compliment..

This image may be subject to copyright.
Bei Maejor - Good Nights

Stalley - BCGMMG Remix Lyrics and Video (Ft. Rick Ross & Meek Mill)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Stalley - BCGMMG Remix Video Not Working
'BCGMMG Remix' Lyrics - Stalley (Ft. Rick Ross & Meek Mill)
Share On Facebook
Here is BCGMMG Remix Lyrics by Stalley Ft. Rick Ross & Meek Mill @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i just be laughing at these haters
my life is ..
my song sound like

[stalley]
drag racin left the game behind me
i'm zooming on these niggas in i don't see nobody
there's no competition and i told you niggas at me
back to put it down now i'm back with the crown
..dependency with the..might to ..life is..
then i get go and i..told i'm stuntin
in the back of..look at the ..
made an honest man straight..
till i been get..someone test me to..
ask me i'm the same boy
..something in niggas is paid for
got the feel under my nails so i ain't tryin be no game boy
..you nothing but ain't boy see i ain't for that..
get out and mention that..and i'm brugnin took my..
and now these ladies think they love it
..for you and you gather like 2 and 2

[hook]
bcgmmg yeah that be my only crew
bcgmmg yeah that be my only crew
bcgmmg yeah that be my only crew
bcgmmg yeah that be my only crew

[rick ross]
Submit Lyrics

[hook]
bcgmmg yeah that be my only crew
bcgmmg yeah that be my only crew
bcgmmg yeah that be my only crew
bcgmmg yeah that be my only crew

[meek mill]
Submit Lyrics

This image may be subject to copyright.
Stalley - BCGMMG Remix

Timbaland - Cover's Blown Lyrics and Video (Ft. Keri Hilson, Attitude & Sebastian)

Artist , , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If - Video Not Working
'Cover's Blown' Lyrics - Timbaland (Ft. Keri Hilson, Attitude & Sebastian)
Share On Facebook
Here is Lyrics by Timbaland Ft. Keri Hilson, Attitude & Sebastian @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[keri hlson:]
on the back two steps ahead of me
pressure time is wasting
happy boy you’d better be
trust me it’s amazing
but i got it wrong, how you should be with me
i’m stuck in the sea how in need we are
reach the sky will be touching the moon
but somebody is on the eye but he ain’t you
as the lucky lady night lost in the crowd
i said you did you when the lights go down wow

chorus:
too late to stop girl you know what to do
baby don’t waste my time, hurry up
don’t wait no more
it’s getting hot girl got to keep it cool
gotta stay from behind too pressure cover’s blown
your cover’s blown, your cover’s blown
no girl your cover’s blown, your cover’s blown
no boy, your cover’s blown, your cover’s blown
no girl, your cover’s blown, your cover’s blown

[timbaland:]
ha ha
what you need, what you want, what you want
i guarantee i will, he won’t
can’t fake, can’t front
i’m want to give it to you,
i need to cuts off, cuts off
let’s ride out girl

you’re tryin to stack, you can slide out girl
and it just can’t be
why would you want him when you can have me
(work show babe)
mister multi c, everything work and it don’t come free
(what’s her name) baby girl trust me
i need time two plus two
and what you think about that?
what you gonna do baby, how you’re gonna act
but you nigga so act you don’t hit it like that
i could tell you make eye contact

[chorus:]
too late to stop girl you know what to do
baby don’t waste my time, hurry up
don’t wait no more
it’s getting hot girl got to keep it cool
gotta stay from behind too pressure cover’s blown
your cover’s blown, your cover’s blown
no girl your cover’s blown, your cover’s blown
no boy, your cover’s blown, your cover’s blown
no girl, your cover’s blown, your cover’s blown

they say love is blind
must be if your sleep is good as mine
and the crowded claw caught my eye through the door smoke i wasn’t know
i got ym eyes in the as so fat and wait
in a way i’ma little walk in the pass like that i’m tryin make up late
put you in the coop and make you date
but your lame man nigga make you stand the way
cope like i’m shocking anyway
yeah you something else
but the sad part is you’re with someone else
you ain’t being shit i ain’t no myself
so we should be together and we couldn’t so,
i’m tryin show your man respect
i really wanna brag by your own arm and check

[chorus:]

too late to stop girl you know what to do
baby don’t waste my time, hurry up
don’t wait no more
it’s getting hot girl got to keep it cool
gotta stay from behind too pressure cover’s blown
your cover’s blown, your cover’s blown
no girl your cover’s blown, your cover’s blown
no boy, your cover’s blown, your cover’s blown
no girl, your cover’s blown, your cover’s blown

Timbaland in this picture may be subject to copyright.
Timbaland - Cover

Alex Clare - Too Close Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Alex Clare - Too Close Video Not Working
'Too Close' Lyrics - Alex Clare
Share On Facebook
Here is Too Close Lyrics by Alex Clare @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


You know I’m not one to break promises
I don’t want to hurt you but I need to breathe
At the end of it all, you’re still my best friend
But there’s something inside that I need to release
Which way is right, which way is wrong
How do I say that I need to move on
You know we have is separate way

And it feels like I am just too close to love you
There’s nothing I can really say
I can’t lie no more, I can’t hide no more
Got to be true to myself
And it feels like I am just too close to love you
So I’ll be on my way

You gave me more that I can return
Yet there’s so much that you deserve
Nothing to say, nothing to do,
I’ve nothing to give
I must leave without you

You know we have is separate way

And it feels like I am just too close to love you
There’s nothing I can really say
I can’t lie no more, I can’t hide no more
Got to be true to myself
And it feels like I am just too close to love you
So I’ll be on my way

So I’ll be on my way

And it feels like I am just too close to love you
There’s nothing that I can really say
I can’t lie no more, I can’t hide no more
Got to be true to myself
And it feels like I am just too close to love you
So I’ll be on my way

So I’ll be on my way
So I’ll be on my way

This image may be subject to copyright.
Alex Clare - Too Close

eXTReMe Tracker