feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

J. Cole - Drank In My Cup Lyrics and Video (Ft. Kirko Bangz)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If J. Cole - Drank In My Cup Video Not Working
'Drank In My Cup' Lyrics - J. Cole (Ft. Kirko Bangz)
Share On Facebook
Here is Drank In My Cup Lyrics by J. Cole Ft. Kirko Bangz @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[j cole]
(Cole World)
Easy or hard way
Now you can choose or hard way,
Cole took the long way,
A loser hard-lay I moved up to Broadway,
With night time to broad day,
Pregame to foreplay
Used to cruise up with my eyes galzed?
In R Jay’s lil hon-day,
Little bottle of that e and jay,
Liquor all in my DNA,
Shout out NC ANT where I found that TNA,
Ain’t seen me at the VMA,
Nigga like me wasn’t nominated,
One month later fuck a hater
Nigga like me done dominated
wanna ride to the top
Then roll with me baby
Theys waitin on me to drop
Like hov and B baby
Went from crabin in diapers
To rappin in cyphers
Ta doing more numbers
Then all them fuckin lifers in Rikers
U see life is just like a box of chocolates
Never know what you bout to get
Take a bite rock wit it
And I love a bad bitch with confidence
Yo smile nice yo style right
And girl you got some mean thighs
So this right he is mean time
In between time

[hook]
girl i know how much you really want somebody
want somebody that don't really need you
girl i know how much you really want somebody
want somebody that ain't trying to keep
you heard what i said, that could put you to bed
that ain't tryin' to love you baby, just fuck you instead
and don't tell 'em nothing baby, you know that i'm comin' baby
just hit up my phone whenever you need you some company
got this drank in my cup, oh yeah
i got this drank in my cup
i got this drank in my cup, cup, cup

[kirko bangz]
i done came down, came up
slow pitch, change up
same hood, same style, same drink, same cup
she call me when she wanna fuck
i never call, she knows what's up
same page, same book, different song, same hook
everytime her nigga trippin', she on the phone with the same crook
and everytime i pull up, she hit me with that same look
lips bitin', hips right
she left her man for that get right
i'm in the middle, like midnight
only if you got that sit tight
only if you got that wine fine
only if you got that sip type
only if you got that mine bomb
only if you got that sip type
eat that shit like wonton
jokin' baby, i'm pimp tight
i'm used to bein' that one and done
but girl you got that g-get right

[hook]
girl i know how much you really want somebody
want somebody that don't really need you
girl i know how much you really want somebody
want somebody that ain't trying to keep
you heard what i said, that could put you to bed
that ain't tryin' to love you baby, just fuck you instead
and don't tell 'em nothing baby, you know that i'm comin' baby
just hit up my phone whenever you need you some company
got this drank in my cup, oh yeah
i got this drank in my cup
i got this drank in my cup, cup, cup

h-town, oh yeah, i got this drink in my cup
i got this drink in my cup
i came down, hold up, hold up, i said hold up
hold up, i done came down like hold up
hold up, hold up, fuck, 'chea

This image may be subject to copyright.
J. Cole - Drank In My Cup



Taio Cruz - Takeover Lyrics and Video (Ft. Flo Rida)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Taio Cruz - Takeover Video Not Working
'Takeover' Lyrics - Taio Cruz (Ft. Flo Rida)
Share On Facebook
Here is Takeover Lyrics by Taio Cruz Ft. Flo Rida @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[hook]
i'm gonna takeover, wo-oh!
i'm gonna party all night for sure
i'm gonna takeover, wo-oh!
i got an empty cup
pour me some more

so i can go until i blow up, eh
and i can dance until i'm thow up, eh
and i don't ever ever want to grow up, eh
i wanna keep it going, keep keep it going, going, going, going....

[taio cruz]
it got a little bit mad last night, night
it got a little bit crazy, yeah yeah
it got a little bit hard last night, night
now everything's a bit hazy, yeah yeah

oh oh oh oh oh
i'm on the roof
if you don't know
well now you know

[taio cruz - hook]
i'm gonna takeover, wo-oh!
i'm gonna party all night for sure
i'm gonna takeover, wo-oh!
i got an empty cup
pour me some more

so i can go until i blow up, eh
and i can dance until i'm thow up, eh
and i don't ever ever want to grow up, eh
i wanna keep it going, keep keep it going, come on!

[flo rida]
drink up, cause a party ain't a party til you ride all through it
end up on the floor can't remember you clueless
officer like what the hell is you doing
stumbling, fumbling, you wonder what? come again
give me henn, give me gin, give me liquor, give me champagne
bubbles til the end
what happens after that, if you inspired it til i'm ten
i call my homie taio, we can all sip again
get it in and again and again
wasted so what, irrelevant
we're kicked to the head, who's selling it
i'm gonna takeover, that's my medicine
don't mean like i said, i'm too intelligent
a little jack can't hurt this veteran
i show up but i never throw up, so let the drinks go up, go up

[taio cruz - hook]
i'm gonna takeover, wo-oh!
i'm gonna party all night for sure
i'm gonna takeover, wo-oh!
i got an empty cup
pour me some more

so i can go until i blow up, eh
and i can dance until i'm thow up, eh
and i don't ever ever want to grow up, eh
i wanna keep it going, keep keep it going, come on!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Taio Cruz - Takeover

Mac Miller - The Question Lyrics and Video (Ft. Lil Wayne)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Mac Miller - The Question Video Not Working
'The Question' Lyrics - Mac Miller (Ft. Lil Wayne)
Share On Facebook
Here is The Question Lyrics by Mac Miller Ft. Lil Wayne @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[lil wayne]
sittin in my bentley
thinkin bout this h-es
all i do is kill em
i kill em like mick cole
sips of ... crimson
smoke em like ...
i just bought a new chopper
i treat it like an infant
i'm lightin up the ...
this longer than a ... situations gettin fishy
and i don't eat ...
f-ck the world kill em all, she answer when i call
if the cops pull us over she gon hotter than the draw
see i come from a place where stars never shine
and drama is accepted credit cards are declined
everybody got a job, but i ain't everybody
if that h-e play with me i would have ....
i'm on court i ain't lyin but that is not important
i'm just tryin to buy time, but can't really afford it
sayin ain't that a b-tch, but i hope that b-tches bad
i feel like money in a trash like

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mac Miller - The Question

Trae Tha Truth - Let It Go Lyrics and Video (Ft. T.I.)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Trae Tha Trut - Let It Go Video Not Working
'Let It Go' Lyrics - Trae Tha Truth (Ft. T.I.)
Share On Facebook
Here is Lyrics by Trae Tha Truth Ft. T.I. @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Trae Tha Truth - Let It Go lyrics will be added as soon as possible.
But if you want to help us Trae Tha Truth - Let It Go to send us the lyric of the song.
Click here to send Let It Go lyric.

Trae Tha Truth in this picture may be subject to copyright.
Trae Tha Truth - Let It Go

Stalley - Hammers & Vogues Lyrics and Video (Ft. Curren$y)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Stalley - Hammers & Vogues Video Not Working
'Hammers & Vogues' Lyrics - Stalley (Ft. Curren$y)
Share On Facebook
Here is Hammers & Vogues Lyrics by Stalley Ft. Curren$y@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[hook]
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish

[stalley]
i'm selling peace on earth, god
i'm trying not to be so worked, god
for what it's worth, i'm overtime
grind until the sun up
jewel polishing, tryna stay an honest man with my come up
niggas keep testing me, i'm tryna put these guns up
they got me looking like a redneck, looking for trespassers
all these demons in my may, i'm tryna brush past them
the psychology of armed robbery excites them
indictment for my writing did more than enlighten
just ask them, did some fighting on the way up
lost a couple partners, now i'm just past ten
and one of them going in he might catch a l or
get a one to ten, i'm just tryna reel him in
keep him safe from this jungle
but it's hard to keep these apes out the rumble, i was tryna make amends
stack a couple ends
cause there's no ends to this life that we live so i'm on my jet ish
shout to curren$y, a nigga straight respect it
just enjoy this life, fall in love, lay back and enjoy your wife
and think twice before you throw the dice
think twice before you throw the dice
think twice before you throw the dice

[hook]
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish

[curren$y]
uh, heavy is the wrist that carries the crown
my rolex represents the work that i put down
i hustled hard for this
getting it, riding 'round, soft top '76
become a legend in the south, nigga we the shit
jet life got yo bitch's fingers hella sticky from the doobie twisting
fool if you ain't up on things
i know you seen me and stalley exiting that plane
jamaica living playa, i'm too high for you to aim at
laid back, ordering some wings in my wave cap
nigga, i live like my dead homeboy still here
order a hundred bottles and sit 'em by empty chairs
it's just money, we hustling, we gon' get more of it
i counted a hundred grand this morning
them niggas gon' hate and them hoes gon' - you know

[hook]
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish

[stalley]
paint the perfect picture with the perfect scriptures
they call me the perfect enigma
the haters call me the example of a perfect stigma
but to be quite perfect, i ain't perfect nigga
i mean i could be perfect wit' ya
but i'd rather puff the swisher and listen to some mister
styrofoam, no glasses
codeine poured thicker than molasses, i'm leaning when i'm blowed
i'm just speaking what i know, they say i walk like a show
motion picture, full feature
i'm numb to what's going on, no emotions, hard to reach him
and i keep my circle small so i'm hard to leech from
and i'm living like robin leach, son
lifestyles of the rich and famous, i ain't leased one
all them chevys mine and completely done
rallies dualies and the t-tops when i need to see the sun

[hook]
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish
hammers and vogues, bitches and hoes, my niggas on that king ish

This image may be subject to copyright.
Stalley - Hammers & Vogues

Tulisa - Young Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Tulisa - Young Video Not Working
'Young' Lyrics - Tulisa
Share On Facebook
Here is Young Lyrics by Tulisa @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Forgive me for what I have done,
Cause i’m young, yeah i’m young
Forgive me for what I have done,
Cause i’m young, yeah i’m young

I don’t mean to frighten you off
It’s just fun, it’s just fun
I don’t mean to frighten you off
It’s just fun, it’s just fun

We live on the edge the life
We don’t even compromise
We rest because we run of time

Forgive us for what we have done
Cause we young, we young, we young
I said forgive us for what we have done
Cause we young, we young, we young

[Beat break]

I make mistakes that I learn from
Cause I’m young, yeah i’m young
I’m sorry i’m not even dumb
Cause i’m young, yeah i’m young
No worry about what i’ll become
It’s just fun, it’s just fun
I spend everything of my love
It’s just fun, it’s just fun

We live on the edge the life
We don’t even compromise
We rest because we run of time

Forgive us for what we have done
Cause we young, we young, we young
I said forgive us for what we have done
Cause we young, we young, we young

[Beat break]

Forgive us for what we have done
Cause we young, we young, we young
I said forgive us for what we have done
Cause we young, we young, we young

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tulisa - Young

eXTReMe Tracker