feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Jesse McCartney - How Do You Sleep Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Jesse McCartney
Song Title:
How Do You Sleep
Songwriters:
Garrett, Sean, Oglesby, Raymond

Jesse McCartney - How Do You Sleep Lyrics
Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh
Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh

It's been about a year now
Ain't seen or heard from you
I been missin' you crazy
How do you how do you sleep
I found the letter you wrote me
It still smells just like you
Damn those sweet memories
How do you how do you sleep
How do you sleep

Tried my best at movin' on
Have yet to find a girl like you
See things now I didn't before
Now wishin' I had more time with you

How do you stay awake
Knowin' all I do is think of you
All the things we thought about
Then, never will happen again
If I could just see you

If I had my way come and get you girl
In your favourite car with the missing top
Remember 'round my way where we used to fu**
And did all those things to steal your heart

It's been about a year now
Ain't seen or heard from you
I been missin' you crazy
How do you how do you sleep
I found the letter you wrote me
It still smells just like you
Damn those sweet memories
How do you how do you sleep
It's been about a year now
Ain't seen or heard from you
I been missin' you crazy
How do you how do you sleep
I found the letter you wrote me
It still smells just like you
Damn those sweet memories
How do you how do you sleep
How do you sleep

Baby all that I hear from my friends
Again again and again come and ask 'bout you
They say we saw your girl at the game
And damn we gotta say a big mistake by you
[How Do You Sleep lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Not only did your body bang
But I miss the conversation too
Tell me that you're gettin' more sleep
Can't think can't eat till I come see you

If I had my way come and get you girl
In your favourite car with the missing top
Remember 'round my way where we used to fu**
And did all those things to steal your heart

It's been about a year now
Ain't seen or heard from you
I been missin' you crazy
How do you how do you sleep
I found the letter you wrote me
It still smells just like you
Damn those sweet memories
How do you how do you sleep
How do you sleep

Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh
Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh

It's been about a year now
Ain't seen or heard from you
I been missin' you crazy
How do you how do you sleep
I found the letter you wrote me
It still smells just like you
Damn those sweet memories
How do you how do you sleep
It's been about a year now
Ain't seen or heard from you
I been missin' you crazy
How do you how do you sleep
I found the letter you wrote me
It still smells just like you
Damn those sweet memories
How do you how do you sleep
How do you sleep
Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh

Jesse McCartney - How Do You Sleep Video and Lyrics



Sway - Silver and Gold ft Akon Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Artist: Sway feat Akon
Song Title:
Silver and Gold
Songwriters:
N/A

Sway - Silver and Gold Lyrics
ohhh
yeahh
Akon
and
Sway

that girl aint no joke
i love the way she roll
especially when she working going up and down that pole
cos she's a professional and she'll stick you up without a weapon, oh she's so cold
if you don't know she'll rob you for your silver and gold ( gold, gold, gold..)
she will take it and go (go, go, go..)
for your silver and gold
she will take it and go (go,go,go.. )
if you don't know..

yeah

just hoped off a plane (sway)
name just popped up again
UK just got hot again
konvict music, top for the game
im in tha club and im watching the dame
whos in love cuz shes watching the watching the chain
and where there is drop over range
one thing is for sure
its the top of the range
clubs about to close
follow me to my crib, come without your clothes
most girls are happy wit a rose
she rather have bottles of rose hennessy and mo
shes out for the dough
she'll bounce for anyone with an account full of 0’s
got bounced from anyone when her account gets low
cuz money money money makes the girls get low

that girl aint no joke
i love the way she roll
especially when she working going up and down that pole
cos she's a professional and she'll stick you up without a weapon, oh she's so cold
if you don't know she'll rob you for your silver and gold ( gold, gold gold..)
she will take it and go (go, go, go..)
for your silver and gold
she will take it and go (go,go,go.. )
if you don't know..

[Silver and Gold lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]
gyeah i wana beat, got the whole club feeling like rio on the beach
she got them pretty Louis V upon her feet
and she loves me cuz im a CEO of my team
and she could tell where you came,
running with Akon but i aint T-Pain
get a little change, but i exchange pounds
make it thunder in the club, who da hell needs rain
baby love glamour she aint never been played
she loves London but she aint never been Spain
shes always tellin me how much she loves my accent
but she's thinkin to herself, what the hell is he saying
yeah she's out for the dough
she'll bounce for anyone with an account full of 0’s
got bounced from anyone when her account gets low
cuz money money money makes the girls get low?

that girl aint no joke
i love the way she roll
especially when she working going up and down that pole
cos she's a professional and she'll stick you up without a weapon, oh she's so cold
if you don't know she'll rob you for your silver and gold ( gold, gold gold..)
she will take it and go (go, go, go..)
for your silver and gold
she will take it and go (go,go,go.. )
if you don't know..

if you never been exposed
you better be..
ready for this type of woman
cuz shes outta your league
i watched her make the most powerful men just crawl on their knees
beggin for mercy..

that girl aint no joke
i love the way she roll
especially when she working going up and down that pole
cos she's a professional and she'll stick you up without a weapon, oh she's so cold
if you don't know she'll rob you for your silver and gold ( gold, gold gold..)
she will take it and go (go, go, go..)
for your silver and gold
she will take it and go (go,go,go.. )
if you don't know..

Sway - Silver and Gold Video and Lyrics

The Dream - Rockin' That Thang Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: The Dream
Song Title:
Rockin' That Thang
Songwriters:
N/A

The Dream - Rockin That Thang Lyrics
Girl I'm in love with you baby.
And I want you to know.
That I'm hooked on your body.
And I'm trying to be your's.

(Radio killa, killa, killa)
(Oh yessir, yessir)

We've hit it up like a realler ?
(Check, where you at? Oh yessir)

She goin' right, she goin' left.
I had her here, to myself.
I got it on it, like I want it.
She rolled the beat like a (woman?)
Cameras up, cameras flash.
I'm tispy, tryna relax.
I wanna change your name to Mrs. Nice.
Cause there's nothing left to say.

She rockin' that thing like.
She rockin' that thing like.
There's nothing I can say.
She rockin' that thing like.
She rockin' that thing like.
There's nothing I can say.
She's just rockin' that thing like.

We out the door, we in the car.
She under my shirt, I'm under her bra.
She said take it if you want it.
Then we make love 'til the first light of morning.
So we did it, done it, get it, got it.
Ooh, ooh, ooh.
Baby said do it 'til her body don't move.
Baby, ooh. Baby ooh.
[Rockin That Thang lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

She rockin' that thing like.
She rockin' that thing like.
There's nothing I can say.
She rockin' that thing like.
She rockin' that thing like.
There's nothing I can say.
She's just rockin' that thing like.

Girl I'm in love with you baby.
And I want you to know.
That I'm hooked on your body.
And I'm trying to be your's.

Hear my words for their works.
Aint just tryna get in your clothes.
Okay, I'm lying. Damn you fine.
And uhm..

She rockin' that thing like.
She rockin' that thing like.
There's nothing I can say.
She rockin' that thing like.
She rockin' that thing like.
There's nothing I can say.
She's just rockin' that thing like.

Take me, I'm your's (Shawty)
As we rock to the left, rock to the right.
Lend me your body, I'ma rock it all night.
Don't leave us on this floor shawty.
The door's to the left, I'm parked on the right.
Come and, holla back, take your girls to the night.

The way you rockin' that up in this club.
I swear you gon' make a n* fall in love.
The way you rockin' that up in this club.
I swear you gon' make a n* fall in love, love.

The Dream - Rockin That Thang Video and Lyrics

Young Jeezy - Who Dat Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Young Jeezy
Song Title:
Who Dat
Songwriters:
N/A

Young Jeezy - Who Dat Lyrics
shawty red: yall must have lost yall mind
(shawty red on the track)
they rapping like u.. makin beats like me
(shawty red on the track)
jeezy: jeezy trap all day
trap all night
money all day
I count money all night
dope boy fresh
nigga free my white
play me if u want
nigga u might die..

verse 1:
Dats y dey keep saying yea!?
i dont even kno
i got court tommorwow
i dont even go
i dont even show
i got shit to do
only god can judge me
who the fuck is u?!!
dey say who dat
nigga we dat
2days trey day so i guess ya tryna 3 dat
never ever ever serve a nigga where ya sleep at
police be at ya door nigga u aint tryna see dat
see my suicide watch stay on suicide watch
kill yourself yea dem suicide rocks
had the nerve to write me a dear young letter
killin em young u shoulda known better
i pay too much
u niggas play to much
let the swag do the talking i dont say to much
u niggas sayin to much
mr 17.5 u niggas paying to much
young!!!

chorus:

dey say who dat
nigga we dat
shawty redd on the track

dey say who dat
nigga we dat
reportin live from the trap

dey say who dat
nigga we dat
shawty redd on the track

they say who dat
nigga we dat
Young live on da track


verse 2
i dont chase no broads
i chase money and vodka
next time i re up
ima buy me a chopper
and i aint talking da AK
im talking shit wit propellas
fly to the club make my old bitch jeaulous
thug motivation
its a straight celebration
i seen jizzle in his chopper
outside central station
this aint a mixtape but the tapes mixed
black tape grey tape all on one brick
get it on the flo
get get it on the flo
last night i swear to god half a million on the flor
fell asleep on the money like a pillow on the flo
woke up countin money had to get it off the flo
[Who Dat lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

chorus:

dey say who dat
nigga we dat
shawty redd on the track

dey say who dat
nigga we dat
reportin live from the trap

dey say who dat
nigga we dat
shawty redd on the track

dey say who dat
nigga we dat
Young live on da track


verse 3
wat u know about 20 grand
stuffed in a white sock
pull off in a white drop
like i play for the white socks
play wit them white rocks
play wit them white squares
u call it wat u want
who the fuck cares?
i dont never sleep (why)
too paranoid
state of paranoia
all i do's call my lawyer
tell him i know a nigga that might have a little trouble
ok u know its me if u beat it i'll pay ya double
yall niggas know its me
if i want 2 i'll make it double
just know its water whipped so u might have a little trouble
might move a little slower
might get a few complaints
say he ran out of gas?
he might need a half a tank
thank god its friday
fresh off the high way
say he 2 minutes out
he bout to pull in the driveway
(where?)in the driveway
(oh)take the work out
(how?)cut the duck tape
(yea)take the work out
YOUNG!

outro: shawty redd
i keep tryin to tell yall man
yall need to find yall own style homie
we do this, we been doin it for years
who dat
we dat
hahah

Young Jeezy - Who Dat Video and Lyrics

Rob Pattinson - Never Think Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Rob Pattinson
Song Title:
Never Think (Twilight Soundtrack)
Songwriters:
N/A

Rob Pattinson - Never Think Lyrics
I should never think
What's in your heart
What's in our home
So I won't

You'll learn to hate me
But still call me baby
Oh love
So call me by my name

And save your soul
Save your soul
Before you're too far gone
Before nothing can be done

I'll try to decide when
She'll lie in the end
I ain't got no fight in me
In this whole damn world
Tell you to hold off
You choose to hold on
It's the one thing that I've known
[Never Think lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Once I put my coat on
I'm coming out in this all wrong
She's standing outside holding me
Saying oh please
I'm in love
I'm in love

Girl save your soul
Go on save your soul
Before it's too far gone
And before nothing can be done

'Cause without me
You got it all
So hold on
Without me you got it all
So hold on
Without me you got it all
Without me you got it all
So hold on
Without me you got it all
So hold on
Without me you got it all
So hold on
Hold on

Rob Pattinson - Never Think Video and Lyrics

eXTReMe Tracker