feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Taio Cruz - Tattoo Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Taio Cruz - Tattoo Video Not Working
'Tattoo' Lyrics - Taio Cruz
Share On Facebook
Here is Tattoo Lyrics by Taio Cruz @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I’m on ya like a tattoo, ow
I’m on ya like a tattoo, ow
Under my skin
Got you under my skin
I’m on ya like a tattoo, ow
I’m on ya like a tattoo, ow
Under my skin
Got you under my skin

Hey girl
Tell me what your name is
I’m just tryna find out
What your game is
And I can make you famous
Show you how we go down
Hell yeah
I’m serious
I’m just tryna fly you to nigeria
And show you everything luxurious
Show you how it goes down

I’m like, damn
Look at you girl
Look at your body
It’s so cold
The way you rock and roll
Now listen me baby
I just gotta let you know

I’m on ya like a tattoo, ow
I’m on ya like a tattoo, ow
Under my skin
Got you under my skin
I’m on ya like a tattoo, ow
I’m on ya like a tattoo, ow
Under my skin
Got you under my skin

This image may be subject to copyright.
Taio Cruz - Tattoo



Bridget Kelly - In The Morning Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Bridget Kelly - In The Morning Video Not Working
'In The Morning' Lyrics - Bridget Kelly
Share On Facebook
Here is In The Morning Lyrics by Bridget Kelly @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


in the morning -bridget kelly
woah woah woah 3x
me and my pride
we went out last night
and drink and as if i just heard my last rights
(as if)
tomorrow i was up for execution
(execution)
16 shots, one in the chamber
and i don’t mean fire arms
i mean the kind of drunk that make you do it before you know what you doing
(what you doing)
i waited til my pride past out in front of me
(in front of me yeah)
and then i picked up my phone for some stupidity
yeah
the clock on the wall say six twenty three… a… m
i got a phone call to make
(uh huh)
before my pride is awake
(uh huh)

ohhh
cuz i can only say it when i’m drunk
normally my pride want let me
i can only tell him how i really feel
once i get a few drinks in me
i love him
(love him)
i love him
(love him)
i love him
but i can only say it when i’m drunk
drunk
hay and i’ll deny it in the morning
(in the morning, in the morning yeah)
i’ll deny it in the morning
(in the morning, in the morning yeah)
damn my head is banging
what the hell did i do last night
what the hell did i say last night
messages on my phone from him
but most of these are from his girlfriend
damn how many times did i call
i don’t remember calling at all
i messed up this time
i think i need a drink
yeah
a bottle and half later
(uh huh)
i’m feeling a lot better
(uh huh)
my pride past out again
just like that
where my phone at

cuz i can only say it when i’m drunk
normally my pride want let me
i can only tell him how i really feel
once i get a few drinks in me
i love him
(love him)
i love him
(love him)
i love him
but i can only say it when i’m drunk
drunk
yeah and i’ll deny it in the morning
(in the morning, in the morning, yeah)
i’ll deny it in the morning
(in the morning, in the morning, yeah)
i’ll deny it in the morning

this might be the liquor talking
but i’m in love with you
i don’t care what your girlfriend do
ooohhh

cuz i can only say it when i’m drunk
normally my pride want let me
(want let me)
i can only tell him how i really feel
once i get a few drinks in me
i love him
(love him)
i love him
(love him)
i love him
but i can only say it when i’m drunk
drunk
yeah and i’ll deny it in the morning
yeah yeah yeah hay
i’ll deny it in the morning
i never said it though
i’ll deny it in the morning

This image may be subject to copyright.
Bridget Kelly - In The Morning

Mary J. Blige - Get It Right (Ft. Taraji) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Mary J. Blige - Get It Right Video Not Working
'Get It Right' Lyrics - Mary J. Blige (Ft. Taraji)
Share On Facebook
Here is Get It Right Lyrics by Mary J. Blige Ft. Taraji @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


You can search the galaxy
But you’ll never find another me
And I’m cool on your attitude
You’ll be tryin prove you don’t need me in your life
But you’d better wake up and starting givin me what I deserve

Chorus:
You need to be lovin me like…
I want to stop like beast to honey
I need you protective to this look I feel
I’m givin don’t be frontin
… and don’t let go I wanna feel you take control
You wanna wake up one morning
Just say you’re lost your heart and soul
You’d better get it right

Boy it’s time for you to getting right
You got to make me walk…
You can swim the pocean…
But you won’t discover love like mine
I’ma need you don’t understand if you gonna be my man
You gotta show that you wanna be here
You’d better start acting like you know
Ooh

Chorus:
You need to be lovin me like…
I want to stop like beast to honey
I need you protective to this look I feel
I’m givin don’t be frontin
… and don’t let go I wanna feel you take control
You wanna wake up one morning
Just say you’re lost your heart and soul
Baby get it right

Boy it’s time for you to get it right,
You got to make me walk about your life

Get me plan with my head inception
Talking body lovin me but I aint’ feelin it
Use a bad joke yeah a crown look smoke
So I’ma fall back in the real coach
Go I give em everything that it needed
Oh but never… you couldn’t get this right
But people ge the next train…

Boy it’s time for you to getting right
You got to make me walk…
Oohh uuh

Boy it’s time for you to get it right,… out of side
You got to make me walk about your life

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mary J. Blige - Get It Right

Bridget Kelly - Stranger To Love Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Bridget Kelly - Stranger To Love Video Not Working
'Stranger To Love' Lyrics - Bridget Kelly
Share On Facebook
Here is Stranger To Love Lyrics by Bridget Kelly @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


verse 1:
was suffocating, and then you gave me life
and now i crave for, for only you inside
can’t put my thumb on exactly how i feel
it’s unfamiliar, but pleasantly surreal

chorus:
keep putting smiles on my face, i’m constantly amazed by what you do
and i can’t keep up with my heart, it’s beating me into someone brand new
i love how you just know how bad i need to take this slow
like i’m a stranger to love

verse 2:
pushed all my strength and managed to kiss me weak
you woke up the woman, and put the girl to sleep, heyy

chorus:
keep putting smiles on my face, i’m constantly amazed by what you do
and i can’t keep up with my heart, it’s beating me into someone brand new
i love how you just know how bad i need to take it slow
like i’m a stranger to love

bridge:
everyday i get down on my knees and pray baby i’m thanking god, for sending
you to me
and it’s only getting better, better, never knew love could take me this
farrr

chorus:
you keep putting smiles on my face, i’m constantly amazed by what you do…
and i can’t keep up with my heart, it’s beating me into someone brand new
i love how you just know how bad i need to take this slow
and how only see beautiful, beautiful in me
you could have any woman in this world, but you chose me, me, meee
showed me how to let go, but i’ll never let go of you baby
any woman in this world, but you chose meee, yeahh
showed me how to let go, but i’ll never let go of you baby ay ay ay ayeee

was suffocating, and then you gave me lifeee

This image may be subject to copyright.
Bridget Kelly - Stranger To Love

Mary J. Blige - Irreversible Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Mary J Blige - Irreversible Video Not Working
'Irreversible' Lyrics - Mary J. Blige
Share On Facebook
Here is Irreversible Lyrics by Mary J. Blige @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i won’t love you anyway

look how the tables turn
you had a loss of word
just let it go
it’s been too long for us to let it burn
i know you’re mad right now
but we’ve gotta talk this out
there are a worst that’s what we said
so there’s no wakin’ out

i can be drunk
you can be bite
just couldn’t find cause it is weren’t the fight

i’ve got your heart
and you’ve got mine
so there’s no saying goodbye

no matter how we working out working out working out
cause love is irreversible versible versible
no matter how hard we play
have to say no reply
you can go back in time
cause love is irreversible versible versible

i get emotional
sometimes you treat me cold
love is still here won’t disappear can let it take us roll
we may did lose our way
when we communicate
cannot been come when you and me
we are of forever faith

i’ve got your heart
and you’ve got mine
so there’s no saying goodbye

no matter how we working out working out working out
cause love is irreversible versible versible
no matter how hard we play
have to say no reply
you can go back in time
cause love is irreversible versible versible

i won’t love you anyway anyway anyway
i won’t love you anytime any day
so let’s try to make it right

no matter how we working out working out working out
cause love is irreversible versible versible
no matter how hard we play
have to say no reply
you can go back in time
cause love is irreversible versible versible

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mary J. Blige - Irreversible

Tinie Tempah - Like It Or Love It Lyrics and Video (Ft. Wretch 32 & J. Cole)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Tinie Tempah - Like It Or Love It Video Not Working
'Like It Or Love It' Lyrics - Tinie Tempah (Ft. Wretch 32 & J. Cole)
Share On Facebook
Here is Like It Or Love It Lyrics by Tinie Tempah Ft. Wretch 32 & J. Cole @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


(cole world out in the uk)
(aww yeah)

[tinie tempah]
you f-cking with the knights of the temple
mental, how am i successful?
niggas chose the pen, while i picked up the pencil
grew up listening to so solid and essentials
always round p’s like some lentils
bitch i do you like a weight lifter and hold everything against you
everything happens like it was meant too
i aint tryna sound like a promoter
bitch i’m tryna sound like yoda when i say tonight is gonna be eventful
black brer, black hat, black sack, black hat, black j’s
uh, black ring, black snap back, matt black ring, black audemar piguet
uh, black girl, black diamonds, everything black fam, blacker than blade
uh, lean’t back, bringing back to back, screaming rest in peace, say mate!
heart goes out to her family my cabinet’s looking fancy
with brit’s and ivor novello’s, i left a space for a grammy
if it aint adele out in london, i’m with pharrell in miami
and f-ck around and i go opposite of mahatma gandhi, my nigga uh

[chorus]
you aint got enough bottles in your bucket
bitch you ballin’ on a whole different budget
like it or love it
gotta go to drive through to get them nuggets
they gone lose it if they see us out in public
like it or love it
true a girl thats badder than latoya letoya luckett
and i told her we aint f-cking til she suck it
like it or love it
(aww yeah)
like it or love it

[wretch 32 - verse 2]
i’m saying like it or love
i weren’t designed for a budget
i got emails for new money
i can cry you a hundred
wipe my eyes with a twenty
wipe my ass with a fifty
but i get the same attention when i drive through the city
people sayin’ they worry that i’m gettin’ too flash
you know how hard it was to get on jools fam?
they wanted me to flop so urban never comes back
when under pressure can you handle all that
so the same amount of ice thats in my rings in my drink
i be filling up my boat, still i pray i never sink
this the realest shit i wrote
lately i’ve been on a binge
rocking diamonds in a club can make you feel like a king
aww yeah!
ladies surrounding my table
they see my ralph and they thinking that i’m stable
wan’ see my house but i take ‘em to the same walls
check in, check out, do you think i’m playing fool?

[chorus]

[j. cole]
impossible, impossible
how many nigga don’ jock the flow
young boy from fayettenam, how you gon’ tell me not to go?
the south of france we out in cannes and i aint never been on no yacht before
i took the bitch, she went with me, we literally just rocked the boat
nigga, lock the vault, sewn up, young simba, grown up
told y’all i was growing up, now i’m on ya’ll i’ma load up
you was hatin’ me, cops waiting patiently for me to fall gracefully
know a couple yall couldn’t wait to see
you bitch niggas better own up
phenomenal, tired of acting like y’all don’t know
hoes fallin’ like domino
she aint f-cking she gotta go
am i wrong cause i got some dough and copped a couple finer things
g-shock to rolex, my, how the times have changed!
life’s better now, might spend a thou’ for a bright sweater
tell ‘em that my price went up now
had the right set up, aint no way i might let up now
do you know how ill it feel to make a dyke get aroused
nigga

[chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tinie Tempah - Like It Or Love It

French Montana - Shot Caller Remix Lyrics and Video (Ft. Diddy & Rick Ross)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If French Montana - Shot Caller Remix Video Not Working
'Shot Caller Remix' Lyrics - French Montana (Ft. Diddy & Rick Ross)
Share On Facebook
Here is Shot Caller Remix Lyrics by French MontanaFt. Diddy & Rick Ross @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[chorus]
shawty got potential i could be her sponsor
met her backstage at a summer jam concert
hair like rihanna, shoe game was awesome
could tell by her aura she want a shot caller
wanna be with a baller shot caller
could tell by her aura she want a shot caller
wanna be with a baller, shot caller
could tell by her aura she want a shot caller

[french montana]
dip-dip dippin’ in the phantom, thought they seen a ghost
try live life baby gon make a toast
all white drop head just me and flocka
my new deal sweeter then peach ciroc
i took over the streets didn’t miss a block
did it for ny baby shoutout big and pac
can i hit it in the condo, can i hit it in the morning like alonso
shawty got potential, knew i had to stamp her
ass like nicki hair like amber (coke boy baby)
coke boy till they bury me
r.i.p the homie heavy d

[chorus]

[diddy]
dippin’ in the ‘gatti, billboards in tokyo
worth about a billion and still run the city
what you really thought i wasn’t comin through
i invented ballin, the shot callin’
ciroc boy, top 10 hitter
like she came with the car, left the lot wit’ her
can i hit it on the jet, racks flying?, autograph signin’
shawty kinda flashy i could be her sponsor
hair like cassie shoe game is awesome
we on that ciroc, redberry with the red bottom
ny we the headline, bitch imma baller !

[chorus]

[rick ross]
put the coupe on a pair of chuck tailors (ughh)
bought the block, no love for the neighbors
top down praying to my lord an’ savior
we on the floor, pacquaio the worlds greatest
boxin’ niggas all i ever did was bob and weave
now the crib 8 mill that’s on everything
give me props and keep it real ya man hatin’
not the crib she couldnt get past the landscapin’
cranberry ? i had ‘em hand made
double m genius, even the band playing,
scarface 500inch flatscreen
stack cream now the maybach net green

[chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
French Montana - Shot Caller Remix

Crooked I - No Competition Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Crooked I - No Competition Video Not Working
'No Competition' Lyrics - Crooked I
Share On Facebook
Here is No Competition Lyrics by Crooked I @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Ok, I’m bottle popping, I’m …
I make Colorado rocking, deep in that 303
I got a model jocking, she say her man’s a physician
I tell her mommy stop it, restrain your competition

Ain’t no competition, ain’t no competition,
Ain’t no competition, bitch ain’t no competition
My city, behind me, your bitch, beside me
You haters, come find me,
And on this microphone
Ain’t no competition, ain’t no competition,
Ain’t no competition, bitch ain’t no competition
My city, behind me, your bitch, beside me
You haters, come find me,
And on this microphone

Where my haters at, where my haters at?
Said I was dead when I left there …
Hell no nigger, I made it back
Now you niggers gotta fade to black
So damn hungry, I ate the mat
I’m the beast, the west coast, in the belly of industry club
And I’m raining stacks
Name another artist who harder than me,
Who’s smarter than me, I’m smart as a Harvard degree
In the dark, I’m a … with the beat, don’t argue with me
These artists are weak, I’m arguably
The best with these bars,
So they start talk about…
I made a small fortune without drawing…
Just made it…middle man
… now I’m fucking with a million
I ain’t even have to touch one kilogram
I remember when you rappers… home boy that’s your marketing plan
… ain’t nothing wrong with catching a ride
But some wrong with niggers that I catch in a lie
Back to the flow, passing you hoes
… passion and flow, throw cash on the floor
…going back to the mall

Ain’t no competition, ain’t no competition,
Ain’t no competition, bitch ain’t no competition
My city, behind me, your bitch, beside me
You haters, come find me,
And on this microphone
Ain’t no competition, ain’t no competition,
Ain’t no competition, bitch ain’t no competition
My city, behind me, your bitch, beside me
You haters, come find me,
And on this microphone

Where my haters at, where my haters at?
Where my raiders at? Where my chuck taylor’s at
… spit neck gasoline, no Vaseline
Naming on the dude of this grind, working like a half machine
Go ask your team
Music is loosing its mind,
Shit is like a travesty, is so whack to me
I could put a hundred dudes in a lot
And they all practically sound the god damn same
…we the best in the biz
You ain’t gotta give me the crown cause I took it in the past 10 years
When it come to this lyrical spit, tell me who fucking around with young Crooked
The answer is none rappers… I’m popping like Pac the 90’s, niggers get hit up
Finishing a nigger, that thing he gonna run up on a general criminal
I’m general principle, I’ma give him a bullet, the momentum is gonna spin him around
And I’ma give him another round, get rid of him
Ladies and gentlemen I am the future, the whole wide world is cob
You’re on your grind, then I salute you, sooner or later you gonna see
What’s our only mission, knock you out the number one position
Our position, I got 99 problems, one ain’t competition though

Ain’t no competition, ain’t no competition,
Ain’t no competition, bitch ain’t no competition
My city, behind me, your bitch, beside me
You haters, come find me,
And on this microphone
Ain’t no competition, ain’t no competition,
Ain’t no competition, bitch ain’t no competition
My city, behind me, your bitch, beside me
You haters, come find me,
And on this microphone.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Crooked I - No Competition

Paul Wall - Bad Bitches (Ft. Slim Thug) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Paul Wall - Bad Bitches Video Not Working
'Bad Bitches' Lyrics - Paul Wall (Ft. Slim Thug)
Share On Facebook
Here is Bad Bitches Lyrics by Paul Wall Ft. Slim Thug @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


One time for them bad bitches
One time for them bad bitches
One time for them bad bitches
where the bad bitches at
where the bad bitches at
One time for them bad bitches
where the bad bitches at
where the bad bitches at

got a hundred .. she .. in her sneaker
go getter all the boys wanna trick her
I call the .. cause she is shaking like an earthquake
And everybody .. her bootie real …
But it don’t matter no as long as she drop it low
But she got it good she paper us she don’t need your …
They call her bitch cause she … and she is extra …
Bad bitches coming odd your paper quick
From the cliffs so you know she got that fire head
… I call it jazzy …from the niggers so I call it five star
She is the baldest …

Chorus
One time for them bad bitches
where the bad bitches at
where the bad bitches at
One time for them bad bitches
where the bad bitches at
where the bad bitches at
One time for them bad bitches
where the bad bitches at
where the bad bitches at
One time for them bad bitches
where the bad bitches at
where the bad bitches at
One time for them bad bitches
where the bad bitches at
where the bad bitches at
One time for them bad bitches
where the bad bitches at
where the bad bitches at

nice teets nice ass I would love to see them shaking
make them pop for this jazz
like superstar everybody wanna see her
all the girls wanna eb her
she throw that pussy back
throw her ass back
then she looked back like I know you like that
like your .. let your money talk
you ran out .. you said you are back to the …
she is bad man I am telling you
they keep throwing money like they are selling her
five stacks ten stacks there is no telling bro
now I made her bad bitch …

chorus
One time for them bad bitches
where the bad bitches at
where the bad bitches at
One time for them bad bitches
where the bad bitches at
where the bad bitches at
One time for them bad bitches
where the bad bitches at
where the bad bitches at
One time for them bad bitches
where the bad bitches at
where the bad bitches at

This image may be subject to copyright.
Paul Wall - Bad Bitches

J-Hype - Take Care Lyrics and Video (Drake Ft. Rihanna Cover)

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If J-Hype - Take Care Video Not Working
'Take Care' Lyrics - J-Hype (Drake Ft. Rihanna Cover)
Share On Facebook
Here is Take Care Lyrics by J-Hype @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


chorus:
i know you’ve been hurt by someone else
i can tell by the way you carry yourself
if you let me, here’s what i’ll do
i’ll take care of you
i’ve loved and i’ve lost

i’ve asked about you and they’ve told me things
but my mind didn’t change, i still the feel the same
what’s a life with no fun? please don’t be so ashamed
i’ve had mine, you’ve had yours, we both know
we know, they don’t get you like i will
my only wish is i die real
cause that truth hurts, and those lies heal
and you can’t sleep thinking that he lies still
so you cry still, tears all in the pillow case
big girls all get a little taste
pushing me away so i give her space
dealing with a heart that i didn’t break
i’ll be there for you, i will care for you
i keep thanking you, just don’t know
try to run from that, say you’re done with that
on your face girl, it just don’t show
when you’re ready, just say you’re ready
when all the baggage just ain’t as heavy
and the parties over, just don’t forget me
we’ll change the pace and we’ll just go slow
won’t ever have to worry,
you won’t ever have to hide
if you’ve seen all my mistakes
so look me in my eyes

[chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
J-Hype - Take Care

Mac Miller - What If Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Mac Miller - What If Video Not Working
'What If' Lyrics - Mac Miller
Share On Facebook
Here is What If Lyrics by Mac Miller @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


chorus:
what if i’ll never make it?
what if i’m never famous?
what if i’m broke,
and my whole life is been a joke?
what if nothing never happens?
what if i gotta stop rapping?
what if, what if, what if this is it?

what if i never got the chance to tell the world what i gotta say?
when i’ll die all i do is just ride away
i tried to talk about my life in every song
so you have a little something to remember when i’m gone.
i tell you like this, i ain’t pretending in the…
but i tell you that i’m working and i’m getting very strong
it won’t b long ‘till you hear me on the radio
but in my head i got ways to go
but i’mma take it slow, this is the way to blow
so any place i go, i know my bank can …
i’m taking notes, i am hip hop
it replaces my soul if i sing to the bottom and make a flow.
i heard the real world’s cold, i’mma take your coat
be prepared, and be aware …

chorus:
what if i’ll never make it?
what if i’m never famous?
what if i’m broke,
and my whole life is been a joke?
what if nothing never happens?
what if i gotta stop rapping?
what if, what if, what if this is it?

expectations picking, they wonder what i’m about to do
sport interest, music i can count on you, right?
do i have it all twisted? i went from popular to… in an instant
my friends forgot me cause they probably seen me on…
in an… where i should be out at a party!
it drives me crazy, money is the due
insomnia i could wait.. something i can do to put the work in it…
failure getting jealous, throwing dirt upon my name
burning up my pain, but i’m working through my pain
cause life’s hard, ‘till you learn it’s just a game!
play your cards, use your letters on your scrabble board
if you’re small, put your heart into your rapping more
no money? why the fuck you’re counting for?
a thousand.. trying to get up my allowances.

chorus:
what if i’ll never make it?
what if i’m never famous?
what if i’m broke,
and my whole life is been a joke?
what if nothing never happens?
what if i gotta stop rapping?
what if, what if, what if this is it?

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mac Miller - What If

Taio Cruz - World In Our Hands Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Taio Cruz - World In Our Hands Video Not Working
'World In Our Hands' Lyrics - Taio Cruz
Share On Facebook
Here is World In Our Hands Lyrics by Taio Cruz @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


no words can hurt us
no fire can burn us
no walls can hold us
cause, no one controls us
cause we're strong and we're fast
our time has come at last
just hold on, don't go anywhere

cause we've waited all of our lives
now we're seeing here in our rise
baby no more waiting tonight
we got the world in our hands
yeah, yeah, yeah

oh oh oh oh oh
oh oh oh oh oh
baby no more waiting tonight
we got the world in our hands
yeah, yeah, yeah
these hands can build up
all that we dreamed of
our love will take us
where no one can break us
cause we're strong and we're fast
our time has come at last
just hold on, don't go anywhere

cause we've waited all of our lives
now we're seeing here in our rise
baby no more waiting tonight
we got the world in our hands
yeah, yeah, yeah

oh oh oh oh oh
oh oh oh oh oh
baby no more waiting tonight
we got the world in our hands
yeah, yeah, yeah

i'm not gonna lose you now
i'm not gonna lose you now

oh oh oh oh oh
oh oh oh oh oh
baby no more waiting tonight
we got the world in our hands
yeah, yeah, yeah

oh oh oh oh oh
oh oh oh oh oh
baby no more waiting tonight
we got the world in our hands
yeah, yeah, yeah

This image may be subject to copyright.
Taio Cruz - World In Our Hands

Mavado - Survivor (Ft. Akon) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Mavado - Survivor Video Not Working
'Survivor' Lyrics - Mavado (Ft. Akon)
Share On Facebook
Here is Survivor Lyrics by Mavado Ft. Akon@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


oh the city’s like a fire, like a fire
show no sympathy, alone
i’ll be way up on the mountain, up on the mountain
when they come for me
cause i’m a survivor, survivor, i’m a survivor, oho
cause i’m a survivor, survivor, i’m a survivor, oho

when my … is around me, not …
cause they always … to find me, i am like a flare
mama knew… tell me… they want… who cares
cause night is my provider, every day i get … i live by the sword

oh the city’s like a fire, like a fire
show no sympathy, alone
i’ll be way up on the mountain, up on the mountain
when they come for me
cause i’m a survivor, survivor, i’m a survivor, oho
cause i’m a survivor, survivor, i’m a survivor, oho

seems there is no sympathy, or no mercy for the weak
won’t surrender nor retreat, i’ll make you remember me
and for those who want to kill me, know exactly where to find me
down in a concrete jungle, if i don’t kill you first, and please don’t tell me
a hundred miles and running, now they back down, i’m an outlaw coming
artillery look stunning, m16 … coming

cause i’m a survivor, survivor, i’m a survivor, oho
cause i’m a survivor, survivor, i’m a survivor, oho

i so high up on the mountain, can’t find my way back down
watch me flow just like a fountain, …
once you go up … revolution soul
we the best…
are you… kill me, then let me…
cause i’m a top gun, i’m a hero
cause i’m a survivor, survivor, i’m a survivor, oho
cause i’m a survivor, survivor, i’m a survivor, oho.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mavado - Survivor

Bryan Adams - Merry Christmas Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Bryan Adams - Merry Christmas Video Not Working
'Merry Christmas' Lyrics - Bryan Adams
Share On Facebook
Here is Merry Christmas Lyrics by Bryan Adams @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


at this special time of year
i'm so very glad you're here
merry christmas
merry christmas

a field of freshly fallen snow
and we've got nowhere else to go
merry christmas
merry christmas to you

i hear sleigh bells in the distance
and songs sung by a choir
it's snowin' and it's blowin'
so let's stay here by the fire

mistletoe and a festive tree
there's no place that i'd rather be
merry christmas
merry christmas to you

i hear sleigh bells in the distance
and songs sung by a choir
it's freezin' but it's pleasing
to lets lay here for awhile
oh it's snowin' and it's blowin'
so let's stay here by the fire

i'm sending lots of christmas cheer
this season and throughout the year
merry christmas, merry christmas
ya merry christmas, merry christmas
merry merry merry christmas
merry christmas to you

This image may be subject to copyright.
Bryan Adams - Merry Christmas

Ashley Tisdale - And We Never Stop Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Ashley Tisdale - And We Never Stop Video Not Working
'And We Never Stop' Lyrics - Ashley Tisdale
Share On Facebook
Here is And We Never Stop Lyrics by Ashley Tisdale @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


th-th-this beat is hypnotic
i wanna ride it like a chauffeur
the sound of the sonics
controlling me just like a robot
i go bionic so d-d-dj put it on
i'm losing logic and cruising deeper in the zone

it's so cinematic charismatic, it got me frozed up
this acrobatic beat is something i need a dose of
i'm systematically moving every single bone
there's no mechanic that can understand what
i'm on

lets crank it up
crank it up
till the walls cave in
just crank it up
crank it up
put that record on spin
cause i am ready to party
gonna get my girls and get naughty
just crank it up
crank it up
till the walls cave in
just crank it up

ha ha oh yeah, boom ha ha oh yeah
boom ha ha oh yeah, boom ha ha oh yeah

th-th-this beat is melodic harmonic
got me striking poses
i get up on it electronically
feeling so fresh
it's so erotic my bodys
like a cyclone
i'm like a puppet, can't stop it
dropping like a stone
it's so cinematic charismatic, it got me frozed up
this acrobatic beat is something i need a dose of
i'm systematically moving every single bone
there's no mechanic that can understand what
i'm on

lets crank it up
crank it up
till the walls cave in
just crank it up
crank it up
put that record on spin
cause i am ready to party
gonna get my girls and get naughty
just crank it up
crank it up
till the walls cave in
just crank it up

turn it up (louder), turn it up (louder)
turn it up

dj turn it up (louder), turn it up (louder)
turn it up (loud)

dj turn it up (louder), turn it up (louder)
turn it up (louder), turn it up (louder)
turn it up (louder), turn it up

turn it up louder!

lets crank it up
crank it up
till the walls cave in
just crank it up
crank it up
put that record on spin
cause i am ready to party
gonna get my girls and get naughty
just crank it up
crank it up
till the walls cave in
just crank it up

i systematically move every bone
so crank it up i wanna get in the zone
i systematically move every bone
so crank it up i wanna get in the zone

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ashley Tisdale - And We Never Stop

Daughtry - Spaceship Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Daughtry - Spaceship Video Not Working
'Spaceship' Lyrics - Daughtry
Share On Facebook
Here is Spaceship Lyrics by Daughtry @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


hood of my car
radios just loud enough so i can hear levon
where you are is anybody's guess but mine
just a song that we grew up on
constellations seem so out of line
wishing we could make it this time

if somebody's out there
show me that you care
give me a sign that comes out of nowhere
like a shooting star
we'll maybe laugh for miles
something inside tells me we can't be too far
cause i can see me on a spaceship leaving
here we'll only find that we're not the only ones
we're not the only ones

call me a fool
day dreaming in the dark, yeah
throwing bottles at the moon
why your thought is nobody's fault but mine
another song that we grew up on
can anybody tell me where i can find
my girl i can't get out of my mind
if somebody's out there
show me that you care
give me a sign that comes out of nowhere
like a shooting star
we'll maybe laugh for miles
something inside tells me we can't be too far
cause i can see me on a spaceship leaving
here we'll only find that we're not the only ones

lookin' for love
lookin' for something more when it's not enough
gotta stay above the clouds
cause without feet both on the ground
we'll never love

yeah, cause i can see me on a spaceship leaving
here we'll only find that we're not the only...

if somebody's out there
show me that you care
give me a sign that comes out of no where
like a shooting star
we'll maybe laugh for miles
something inside tells me we can't be too far
i'll take another fall
the spaceships leaving
come see for yourself if you don't believe me
together we will find that
we're not the only ones
we're not the only ones

This image may be subject to copyright.
Daughtry - Spaceship

Rihanna - Love Is The Only Way Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Rihanna - Love Is The Only Way Video Not Working
'Love Is The Only Way' Lyrics - Rihanna
Share On Facebook
Here is Love Is The Only Way Lyrics by Rihanna @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


baby, baby
i found you one day.
lonely, bored, going nowhere.
you were at a bar.
drinking from a far.
and looking off into space.

i came up to you.
asked you, how do you do.
and we struck up a conversation.
it turned real personal.
and with me, became a sensation.

baby, baby
i found in you.
something oh so true.
i knew at the time.
i wanted you as mine.
i asked you to date.
and you said that would be oh so great.
from there we went somewhere.
and love was in the air.

baby, baby
over time,
you grew to be mine.
i did not want to lose you.
i did not want to screw you.
i found in you a love so true.
i want to keep it forever.
you and me always together.

baby, baby
one day after some time.
i would ask you a most precious line.
i asked you to marry me.
you said, i agree.
and together, we went off to be married.

baby, baby
in you i found a love oh so true.
it is pure, and white.
something true in my heart.
in you all my dreams come alive.
you give me joy, euphoria, and vibe.
with you, i gave my heart all the way.
for you baby, love is the only way.

love is the only way.
love is the only way.
love is the only way.
believe it true, baby.
it is true everyday.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rihanna - Love Is The Only Way

Christina Aguilera - What You Waiting For Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Christina Aguilera - What You Waiting For Video Not Working
'What You Waiting For' Lyrics - Christina Aguilera
Share On Facebook
Here is What You Waiting For Lyrics by Christina Aguilera @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


you know tonight, i am feeling a little out control
is this me, you wanna get crazy, because i don't give a...
i'm out of character, i'm in rare form
and if you really knew me, you'd know it's not the norm

cause i'm doing things that i normally won't do
the old me's gone i feel brand new
and if you don't like it fuck you

the music's on and i'm dancing
i'm normally in the corner just standing
i'm feeling unusual
i don't care cause this is my night

i'm not myself tonight
tonight i'm not the same girl same girl

i'm dancing a lot and i'm taking shots i'm feeling fine
i'm kissing all the boys and the girls
someone call the doctor cause i lost my mind

cause i'm doing things that i normally won't do
the old me's gone i feel brand new
and if you don't like it fuck you

the music's on and i'm dancing
i'm normally in the corner just standing
i'm feeling unusual
i don't care cause this is my night

i'm not myself tonight
tonight i'm not the same girl same girl

in the morning, when i wake up
i'll go back to the girl i used to be
but baby not tonight

i'm not myself tonight
tonight i'm not the same girl same girl

yah, that feels good, i needed that
get crazy, let's go, that's right
come on, give it to me now, don't stop

This image may be subject to copyright.
Christina Aguilera - What You Waiting For

Ashley Tisdale - I Know You Love Me Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Ashley Tisdale - I Know You Love Me Video Not Working
'I Know You Love Me' Lyrics - Ashley Tisdale
Share On Facebook
Here is I Know You Love Me Lyrics by Ashley Tisdale @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


th-th-this beat is hypnotic
i wanna ride it like a chauffeur
the sound of the sonics
controlling me just like a robot
i go bionic so d-d-dj put it on
i'm losing logic and cruising deeper in the zone

it's so cinematic charismatic, it got me frozed up
this acrobatic beat is something i need a dose of
i'm systematically moving every single bone
there's no mechanic that can understand what
i'm on

lets crank it up
crank it up
till the walls cave in
just crank it up
crank it up
put that record on spin
cause i am ready to party
gonna get my girls and get naughty
just crank it up
crank it up
till the walls cave in
just crank it up

ha ha oh yeah, boom ha ha oh yeah
boom ha ha oh yeah, boom ha ha oh yeah

th-th-this beat is melodic harmonic
got me striking poses
i get up on it electronically
feeling so fresh
it's so erotic my bodys
like a cyclone
i'm like a puppet, can't stop it
dropping like a stone
it's so cinematic charismatic, it got me frozed up
this acrobatic beat is something i need a dose of
i'm systematically moving every single bone
there's no mechanic that can understand what
i'm on

lets crank it up
crank it up
till the walls cave in
just crank it up
crank it up
put that record on spin
cause i am ready to party
gonna get my girls and get naughty
just crank it up
crank it up
till the walls cave in
just crank it up

turn it up (louder), turn it up (louder)
turn it up

dj turn it up (louder), turn it up (louder)
turn it up (loud)

dj turn it up (louder), turn it up (louder)
turn it up (louder), turn it up (louder)
turn it up (louder), turn it up

turn it up louder!

lets crank it up
crank it up
till the walls cave in
just crank it up
crank it up
put that record on spin
cause i am ready to party
gonna get my girls and get naughty
just crank it up
crank it up
till the walls cave in
just crank it up

i systematically move every bone
so crank it up i wanna get in the zone
i systematically move every bone
so crank it up i wanna get in the zone

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ashley Tisdale - I Know You Love Me

eXTReMe Tracker