feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Taylor Swift - Mean Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Mean : Taylor Swift


Taylor Swift - Mean Video



Share On Facebook

Taylor Swift - Mean Lyrics and Video

You, with your words like knives
And swords and weapons that you use against me,
You, have knocked me off my feet again,
Got me feeling like I’m nothing.
You, with your voice like nails on a chalkboard
Calling me out when I’m wounded.
You, pickin’ on the weaker man.

Well you can take me down,
With just one single blow.
But you don’t know, what you don’t know,

Someday, I’ll be living in a big old city,
And all you’re ever gonna be is mean.
Someday, I’ll be big enough so you can’t hit me,
And all you’re ever gonna be is mean.
Why you gotta be so mean?

You, with your switching sides,
And your walk by lies and your humiliation
You, have pointed out my flaws again,
As if I don’t already see them.
I walk with my head down,
Trying to block you out cause I’ll never impress you
I just wanna feel okay again.

I bet you got pushed around,
Somebody made you cold,
But the cycle ends right now,
You can’t lead me down that road,
You don’t know, what you don’t know
Taylor Swift Mean lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/taylor-swift-mean-lyrics-and-video.html

Someday, I’ll be, living in a big old city,
And all you’re ever gonna be is mean.
Someday, I’ll be big enough so you can’t hit me,
And all you’re ever gonna be is mean.
Why you gotta be so mean?

And I can see you years from now in a bar,
Talking over a football game,
With that same big loud opinion but,
Nobody’s listening,
Washed up and ranting about the same old bitter things,
Drunk and grumbling on about how I can’t sing.

But all you are is mean,
All you are is mean.
And a liar, and pathetic, and alone in life,
And mean, and mean, and mean, and mean

But someday, I’ll be, living in a big old city,
And all you’re ever gonna be is mean. Yeah,
Someday, I’ll be big enough so you can’t hit me,
And all you’re ever gonna be is mean.
Why you gotta be so ?
Someday, I’ll be, living in a big old city,
And all you’re ever gonna be is mean. Yeah,
Someday, I’ll be big enough so you can’t hit me,
And all you’re ever gonna be is mean.
Why you gotta be so mean?

Taylor Swift - Mean



Darius Rucker - This Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

This : Darius Rucker


This is a song by American country artist Darius Rucker, from his third studio album, “Charleston, SC 1966,” released in the United States on October 12, 2010 through Capitol Nashville. The song was written by Rucker, Frank Rogers and Kara DioGuardi.
You can listen it here.

Darius Rucker - This Video



Share On Facebook

Darius Rucker - This Lyrics and Video

Got a baby girl sleepin’ in my bedroom
And her momma laughing in my arms
There’s the sound of rain on the rooftop
And the game’s about to start
I don’t really know how I got here
But I’m so glad that I did
And it’s crazy to think that one little thing
Could have changed all of this
Maybe it didn’t turn out like I planned
Maybe that’s why I’m such, such a lucky man

Every stoplight I didn’t make
Every chance I did or I didn’t take
All the nights I went too far
All the girls that broke my heart
All the doors that I had to close
All the things I knew but I didn’t know
Thank God for all I missed
Cause it led me here to this
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/darius-rucker-this-lyrics-and-video.html

Like the girl that I loved in high school
Who said she could do better
Or the college I wanted to go to
Till I got that letter
All the fights and the tears and the heartache
I thought I’d never get through
And the moment I almost gave up
All led me here to you
I didn’t understand it way back when
But sittin’ here right now
It all makes perfect sense

Every stoplight I didn’t make
Every chance I did or I didn’t take
All the nights I went too far
All the girls that broke my heart
All the doors that I had to close
All the things I knew but I didn’t know
Thank god for all I missed
Cause it led me here to this

[SOLO]

Oh I cried when my momma passed away
And now I got an angel
Looking out for me today
So nothing’s a mistake

Every stoplight I didn’t make
Every chance I did or I didn’t take
All the nights I went too far
All the girls that broke my heart
All the doors that I had to close
Everything I knew but I didn’t know
Thank God for all I missed
Cause it led me here to this
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Led me here to this

Darius Rucker - This

2 Pac - If They Love Their Kidz Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

If They Love Their Kidz : 2 Pac


Unreleased song from the late rapper 2Pac which surfaced on the internet recently. Some classic dope verses in here.

2 Pac - If They Love Their Kidz Video



Share On Facebook

2 Pac - If They Love Their Kidz Lyrics and Video

These 2Pac - If They Love Their Kidz Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. If They Love Their Kidz video recorded by 2Pac is located above.

If my enemies love their kids
only if my enemies love thier kids
If my enemies love their kids
If my enemies love their kids
only if my enemies love thier kids

Hey, why have drama
n-gga, your baby mama stay right around the corner
I could touch her if I f-cking wanna
so why you want insist on this
i got your name at the top of f-cking dead bitch list
meet Mr Machiavelli’s terror
back of the year, thug of the era
death row and Outlawz, nobody does this sh-t better
my lyrics explode on contact
best prepare for combat
aint no stopping so bomb back
it’s the last days, n-gga’s is dying for bullsh-t
Mac 11 is heavy, yeah I’m ready to pull quick
n-ggas aint ready for a brother thats living major
been waiting (?) muthaf-cker thats spittin’ razors,
when I cut em they cut, when I stick ‘em they stuck
my ambitions to bust, cause I aint giving a f-ck
tore the neighbourhood up, look at all the sh-t that we did
murder’s a life long bitch
if my enemies love they kids

You don’t wanna die
and I don’t wanna kill ya,
keep my name out ya mouth
‘fore a n-gga have to drill ya
all my enemies buggin’ for all the sh-t that they did
don’t make me murder you n-gga
if my enemy’s love their kids

Body’s is wrapped in plastic
look at this, it’s drastic
takes a n-gga with the right automatic to cause static
like a mosberg jumpin, and muthaf-cker’s be jumpin’
play the role of a bitch
like Michael Jackson, wanna be startin’ something
holla at my crew and they perish you through the cherish
got the (?) in my sight
tonight I’m bussin’ off the terrace with multiple gun shots
n-ggas be droppin’ rapidly, bussin’ clip to cops
and bitches running after me tellin I’m high
when they ask why I’m trippin’ out
top of my drop, cause you know why, keep dippin’ on my block
if they love their kidz lyrics 2pac http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/2-pac-if-they-love-their-kidz-lyrics.html
they sell rocks on box with frail cops
and then we buss shots from glocks, f-ck cops
my only fear of death, can you hear me, it’s coming back
had enough of this bullsh-t World so none of that
I felt no remorse for all the sh-t that we did
n-ggas die at any time if my enemy’s love thier kids

You muthaf-cking right
you n-ggas better wise up
it’s a real muthaf-cking war n-gga
you wanna get with me
how the f-ck you gon get with me
if you got kids muthaf-cker
if my enemies love they kids
I’ma let my lil homeboys ride on you busta muthaf-ckers
cause y’all dont feel me

I don’t even wanna talk no more
losing your life, what for?
facing a young muthaf-cker who puts it down for the dough
get killed in front of your kids
God forbid if it happens
that’s the sh-t I’m on now (?)
gotta survive by myself
but at the same time they rappin’
wont put my gun on the shelf,
it keeps me living like heaven
but when the sh-t jumps I’m ready
cause I already knew
you better get this muthaf-cker before we come get you
deep i my heart I think this sh-ts bout to pop any moment
tryna do me like my parents but I’m a tougher opponent.

This n-gga scared
Must investagate all I’m prepared
for all the drama, you said
for all them n-ggas you feared
you f-cking busta, busta
Let the evil or the money trap you and thats life at you
every second we coming at you
and you the last one
When L-rock is trying cast on ya
Cuz a Young Rida who would die,
pump up and blast on the thug past you
Blastin on enemies passing
giggling when they should have been figuring
who would be the last one,
laughing while I switch your wig
I gotta ask ya’ll something
don’t you muthaf-ckers got kids
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

2 Pac - If They Love Their Kidz

Song Information
Title: If They Love Their Kidz
Artist: 2Pac
Length: 4:29
Type: Full Unreleased
Album: N/A
Genre: Rap
Producer: N/A
Featured Artists: N/A

Pixie Lott - Cant Make This Over Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Cant Make This Over : Pixie Lott


Pixie Lott - Cant Make This Over Video



Share On Facebook

Pixie Lott - Cant Make This Over Lyrics and Video

I only miss you when you call
So please don't pick up the phone again
In the confusion of it all
Give me time
While my mind's unravelling

I just can't escape this feeling
But it's taking over me
All over me

I know now I can't try to hide it
It's clear to me that I can't fight it

You wanna take it back to where it was
But I can't make this over
I can't make this over
You want another chance to try again
But I can't make this over
I can't make this over
NOW
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/pixie-lott-cant-make-this-over-lyrics.html

Don't say I don't miss the way we were
I thought nothing could tear us apart
Why do you have to sabotage our love
And leave me with a broken heart?

You think, that I won't forgive you
It's far beyond a breakup
Kiss and make up

I know now that it's not about you
I know that I can't live without you

You wanna take it back to where it was
But I can't make this over
I can't make this over
You want another chance to try again
But I can't make this over
I can't make this over

And now I'll follow my heart
And now you're out of my life
And now...

You wanna take it back to where it was
But I can't make this over
I can't make this over
You want another chance to try again
But I can't make this over
I can't make this over [x2]

NOW...
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
Pixie Lott - Cant Make This Over

Pixie Lott - Catching Snowflakes Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Catching Snowflakes : Pixie Lott


Pixie Lott - Catching Snowflakes Video



Share On Facebook

Pixie Lott - Catching Snowflakes Lyrics and Video

Though it's over
And I cope somehow
In the cold wind's blow
I hear you

What is now a dream
For a while it was real
And I can't conceal that
I miss you

But our love was like catching a snowflake
As it reached our hands
It was ready gone

Though our case is closed
I keep chasing ghosts
Every time it snows
I see you

And I feel no cold
As you lend me your coat
through the pale white glow
I feel you

But our love was like catching a snowflake
As it reached our hands
It was ready gone
Pixie Lott - Catching Snowflakes Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/pixie-lott-catching-snowflakes-lyrics.html

This love was not ours to take
It was fated to break
Thought it was beautiful

But I lost you on the way down
Even though I tried so hard
To be with you to hold on to
You with all my broken heart
But I lost you on the way down

But our love was like catching a snowflake
As it reached our hands
It was ready gone

This love was not ours to take
It was fated to break
Thought it was beautiful

Catching a snowflake
Was like catching
It was catching a snowflake
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Pixie Lott - Catching Snowflakes

Glee - Theres a Light Over At the Frankenstein Place Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Theres a Light Over At the Frankenstein Place : Glee


Glee - Theres a Light Over At the Frankenstein Place Video



Share On Facebook

Glee - Theres a Light Over At the Frankenstein Place Lyrics and Video

In the velvet darkness of the blackest night
Burning bright, there’s a guiding star
No matter hotnewsonglyrics.com what or who you are.

There’s a light over at the Frankenstein Place
There’s a light burning in the fireplace
There’s a light, light in the darkness of everybody’s life.

I can see the flag fly, I can see the rain
Just the same, there has got to be
Something better here for you and me.

There’s a light over at the Frankenstein Place
There’s a light burning in the fireplace
There’s a light, light in the darkness of everybody’s life.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/glee-theres-light-over-at-frankenstein.html

The darkness must go down the river of nights dreaming
Flow morphia slow, let the sun and light come streaming
Into my life, into my life.

There’s a light over at the Frankenstein Place
There’s a light burning in the fireplace
There’s a light, light in the darkness of everybody’s life.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Glee - Theres a Light Over At the Frankenstein Place

Lloyd Banks - Finish Line Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Finish Line : Lloyd Banks


Dope track!! Enjoy this song by American rapper, Lloyd Banks called "Finish Line" surfaced on the web recently. Unfortunately it will not be included on his upcoming third studio album, "The Hunger for More 2" dropping on November 23, 2010. This is a part of Blue Friday series.

Lloyd Banks - Finish Line Video



Share On Facebook

Lloyd Banks - Finish Line Lyrics and Video

[Lloyd banks]
Under dog is cool, I’m used to being overlooked
look at me now I’m filled with style, my blunt is rolled with Kush
look bitch I’m ballin, ballin’
chasin’ K’s like Reggie Bush
my haters hatin’ don’t know how inside the Bentley look
five in the mornin’ recording
you think I slept all day
but I really aint slept at all
I got bills that’s due, need cheques today
southside don’t play play around
if you want me, another black body dumped
duck down when you hear the sound,
I got peace but not the kind you want
n-gga R.I.P, march throught the club with no I.D
make sure they put the pretty b-tches round me
tables of Bub’ and it’s all on me
hoes show love in the V.I.P
think about bread when you think about P
what I done did and how I OD
check a muthaf-cking thing here free
touch nothing you see
I ex’ing off the hoes quick as they come
drinking heavy rollin’ up like i got an extra lung
singing Bentley, sippin’ harley pardon what I’ve become
leakin’ bezey, reaper fetti, product of mama slum
these n-ggas never did sh-t for me when I was starvin’ son
just me against them, you remember that
thought you’d be glad but you parting along when I’m ending at
I don’t see no kind of friend in that
f-ck em all lyricsmusicvideo.blogspot.com go spend a stack
yapping like a bitch don’t get more friend than that
this that no pretending rap
y’all know how my engine at
nine in front two ten’s in back
running with that stack in his back
one in yo ad
I know I’m watched by an angel
still feel her hugs and her kisses
on the phone with my grandma
don’t give a f-ck bout these bitches
dont give a f-ck bout their trophy’s
or anything that they might owe me
I do this for you (you, you)
the only ones that really know me
only ones that aint disown me
I remember everything they said
said I was dead, deaded all that
sledgehammer right on your head
live for the now, su woo to gone
sucka n-gga’s left red
no time for waiting rather get mine instead
Lloyd Banks Finish Line Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/lloyd-banks-finish-line-lyrics-and.html

I gettin’ money on a dime
girl it’s my time
go get that Love sh-t out your mind
you living blind
can’t go for that will fall behind
I’m on the grind
Im hittin ‘em two at a time
why would I decline

see you at the finish line
line, line,line,line,line,line
see you at the finish line
line, line,line,line,line,line
see you at the finish line
line, line,line,line,line,line
see you at the finish line
line, line,line,line,line,line
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Lloyd Banks - Finish Line

Glee - Sweet Transvestite Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Sweet Transvestite : Glee


More hot track called "Sweet Transvestite" recorded by Glee Cast (Mercedes in the vocal) will be air on Fox Network in the United States on October 26, 2010 in the episode 27 "The Rocky Horror Glee Show" of musical comedy-drama television series, Glee. The track is a cover version of Tim Curry in the movie The Rocky Horror Picture Show.

Glee - Sweet Transvestite Video



Share On Facebook

Glee - Sweet Transvestite Lyrics and Video

How d'you do, I see you've met my faithful handyman
He's just a little brought down because when you knocked
He thought you were the candyman.
Don't get strung out by the way that I look,
Don't judge a book by its cover
I'm not much of a man by the light of day,
But by night I'm one hell of a lover

I'm just a Sweet Transvestite from Transexual, Transylvania.

So let me show you around, maybe play you a sound
You look like you're both pretty groovy
Or if you want something visual that's not too abysmal
We could take in an old Steve Reeves movie.

I'm glad we caught you at home, could we use your phone?
We're both in a bit of a hurry.
We'll just say where we are, then go back to the car
We don't want to be any worry.

So you got caught with a flat, well, how about that?
Well babies, don't you panic.
By the light of the night when it all seems alright
I'll get you a satanic mechanic.
Sweet Transvestite Lyrics Glee on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/glee-sweet-transvestite-lyrics-and.html

I'm just a Sweet Transvestite from Transexual, Transylvania.

So why don't you stay for the night? Or maybe a bite?
I could show you my favourite obsession.
I've been making a man with blond hair and a tan
And he's good for relieving my tension

I'm just a Sweet Transvestite from Transexual, Transylvania.

So come up to the lab. And see what's on the slab.
I see you shiver with antici... pation!
But maybe the rain isn't really to blame
So I'll remove the cause, but not the symptom.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Glee - Sweet Transvestite

Freemasons - Believer Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Believer : Freemasons


Great hot single by a dance band, Freemasons features British/American singer, Wynter Gordon in the vocal was released on August 15, 2010. It was peaked at 23 on the UK Dance Singles Chart and the official music video has been released recently was shot in Los Angeles, USA.

Freemasons - Believer Video



Share On Facebook

Freemasons - Believer Lyrics and Video

Right now if i was a fortune teller
i could see beyond the stars
the cards would have a picture
with your face on it.

I see signs,
everything leads to you
i’m walking in your direction
i’m feelin’ this new sensation.
Yea’

You, taste like hunger,
you, feel like urgency
you make me wonder,
you sound so good to me.

So if i’m in love,
if i’m alive
make me a believer
before i leave here tonight,
make me a believer.

Ouh uh uah ah ah
i’m a believer
(2x)

now i, oh i yeah
(2x)

Over time,
its not a trust selection
we exist to love
but love is not perfection,
still we try.

You, taste like hunger,
you feel like urgency
you make me wonder,
you sound so good to me.
Freemasons Believer Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/freemasons-believer-lyrics-and-video.html

So if im in love,
if i’m alive
make me a believer
before i leave here tonight,
make me a believer.

Ouh uh uah ah ah
i’m a believer
(2x)

Now i, oh i yeah
(2x)

When the feeling comes strong
you’ve just got to hold on
gotta live it up
you’ve been waiting too long
there’s no turning back now
throw your passion to the ground
i can see you
and(…) you the believer

So if i’m in love,
if i’m alive
make me a believer
before i leave you here tonight,
make me a believer.

Ouh uh uah ah ah
i’m a believer
(2x)
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Freemasons - Believer

Magnetic Man - Perfect Stranger Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Perfect Stranger : Magnetic Man


Magnetic Man - Perfect Stranger Video



Share On Facebook

Magnetic Man - Perfect Stranger Lyrics and Video

i didn't have to turn around
i could feel him in the back of my brain
when i step into the crowd
something told me that i'll meet you today

your energy when you touch me
lifted me off the ground
your words to me are like music

i don't know who you are
all i really know is theres something in your heart
that makes me feel its a new start
all i really know is theres something in your heart

are you from another world
i've never seen someone who looks like you
beautiful stranger how do you do
told me is there something i could do for you

your energy when you touch me
lifted me off the ground
your words to me are like music

Perfect Stranger Lyrics Magnetic Man on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/magnetic-man-perfect-stranger-lyrics.html

i don't know who you are
all i really know is theres something in your heart
that makes me feel its a new start
all i really know is theres something in your heart

something (x9)
oh theres something theres something i can see there
something (x9)
oh theres something theres something i can see there
something (x3)

i don't know who you are
all i really know is theres something in your heart
that makes me feel its a new start
all i really know is theres something in your heart (x2)

something (x3)
oh theres something theres something i can see there
(x4)
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Magnetic Man - Perfect Stranger

Glee - Whatever Happened to Saturday Night Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Whatever Happened to Saturday Night : Glee


Glee - Whatever Happened to Saturday Night Video



Share On Facebook

Glee - Whatever Happened to Saturday Night Lyrics and Video

Eddie Whatever happened to Saturday night?
When you dressed up sharp and you felt alright
It don’t seem the same since cosmic light
Came into my life, I thought I was divine
I used to go for a ride with a chick who’d go
And listen to the music on the radio
A saxophone was blowing on a Rock and Roll show
We climbed in the back seat, really had a good time
Hot patootie, bless my soul
Really love that Rock and Roll

Chorus Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll
Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll
Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll

Eddie (saxophone solo)

My head used to swim from the perfume I smelled
My hands kinda fumbled with her white plastic belt
I’d taste her baby pink lipstick and that’s when I’d melt
She’d whisper in my ear tonight she really was mine
Get back in front and put some hair oil on
Buddy Holly was singing his very last song
With your arms around your girl, you try to sing along
It felt pretty good…Whoo!
Really had a good time
Hot patootie, bless my soul
Really love that Rock and Roll
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/glee-whatever-happened-to-saturday.html

Chorus Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll
Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll
Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll

(saxophone solo)

Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll
Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll
Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll
Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll
Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll
Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll
Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll
Hot patootie, bless my soul
I really love that Rock and Roll

Glee - Whatever Happened to Saturday Night

JohnnyBoyXo - Envy Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Envy : JohnnyBoyXo


JohnnyBoyXo - Envy Video



Share On Facebook

JohnnyBoyXo - Envy Lyrics and Video

Ready for a show something you'll never see.
Trannylicous in the house
break it down JB
Hahahaha,
Its johnnyboy Bitches,
Envy,Lust,Greed,and Pride
That's my life,No truths, No fucking lies.
Envy,Lust,Greed,and Pride
That's my life,No truths, No fucking lies
Just 3 years ago, I started rockin' hard
Now my shit is so hot the world can see Im a star
all my haters out there that wouldn't rep for me
all seem to know me now when my stilettos hit the street
Bitches wanna be me, Bitches wish the knew me,
Bitches keep on talking, while Pedos keep on stalking.
Bitches always ask "Why are you so effin hot"
Why dont you ask your boyfriend?
Apparently you're not! (apparently your not)
I know it's a shame you'll never forget my name
He'll be all up in your bed but I'm the picture in his head (yup)
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/johnnyboyxo-envy-lyrics-and-video.html
Envy,Lust,Greed,and Pride
That's my life,No truths, No fucking lies.
Envy, Lust, Greed, and Pride
That's my life, No truths, No fucking lies
Don't mean to be blunt but JB is in the front
Bitches gather all around [?] and JB gonna hit the town
Bitches need to fall back
They need to understand
That Johnny Boy is here
And Im gonna take your man
If you think im joking,
I'll help you understand
I'll knock your ass the fuck out out,
have fun in neverland.
have fun in neverland.
and I'm gonna take your man!
Envy, Lust, Greed, and Pride
That's my life,No truths, No fucking lies.
Envy,Lust,Greed,and Pride
That's my life,No truths, No fucking lies
It's Johnny Boy Bitches...
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

JohnnyBoyXo - Envy

JYJ - Still In Love Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Still In Love : JYJ


JYJ - Still In Love Video



Share On Facebook

JYJ - Still In Love Lyrics and Video

It’s close to morning
And I can’t see your face
How’d we end up this way
You were the sun in every day

You’d take my soul
Everytime you’d go
But this time I know
The truth is in your heart
we’re dead and gone

I know youre tired of broken promises
I had too many ‘second chances’
I’m a lost man for you
will I ever break through

I’m still in love still in love but
She’s thinking of everyone but
The very one
I should move on but
Who’s still in love

I’m still in love still in love but
She’s thinking of everyone but
The very one
I should move on but
Who’s still in love

I just can’t stand to think
What my days will be
Without you by my side
I just can’t breathe

It don’t matter what they say
I know nobody
can ever take your place

I know you’re tired of broken promises
I had too many ‘second chances’
I’m a lost man for you
will I ever break through
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/jyj-still-in-love-lyrics-and-video.html

I’m still in love still in love but
She’s thinking of everyone but
The very one
I should move on but
Who’s still in love

I’m still in love still in love but
She’s thinking of everyone but
The very one
I should move on but
Who’s still in love

I’m still in love still in love but
She’s thinking of everyone but
The very one
I should move on but
Who’s still in love

I’m still in love still in love but
She’s thinking of everyone but
The very one
I should move on but
Who’s still in love

It’s painful that everyone knows
It’s so true
I’m nothing but a fool for you

But I don’t care
I’ll always be here
Loving you with all I got
I don’t care if you love me or not

I’m still in love
She’s thinking of everyone but
The very one
Who’s still in love

I’m still in love
She’s thinking of everyone but
The very one
I should move on but
Who’s still in love

I’m still in love
She’s thinking of everyone but
The very one
Who’s still in love

I’m still in love
She’s thinking of everyone but
The very one
I should move on but
Who’s still in love
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

JYJ - Still In Love

JYJ Ft. Flowsik - I Love You Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

I Love You : JYJ Ft. Flowsik


JYJ Ft. Flowsik - I Love You Video



Share On Facebook

JYJ Ft. Flowsik - I Love You Lyrics and Video

[RAP]
Give me a chance to explain,
along with some bouquets
girl I’m burning up in flames,
yet I’m too stressed to feel the pain
if only you believe me when I say I’m gon’ change
but you know I ain’t in this game,
for the money and the fame
I just want to see us secured so we can chill and start a family
Provide for the bills yet you don’t seem to understand me
Want me to, give up what my plans be
just to see you happy,
girl I’ll do it gladly

So could I say I’m sorry, sure
But would it do any good, no
‘Cause she’s out of my life
And you never wanna see me again

What can I do to fix this ‘Cause babe,
I need you (need you)
more than the night sky needs the moon
Hey~
I gotta face the fact She’s not here,
so I’m beggin you, to hear my cry
God I need that girl
If you must take instead my life

I love you, I love you
I love you means this can’t be
I love you, I love you
I love you’s the only beginning
I love you, I love you
I love you, this ain’t the end
I love you, I love you
I love you’s the only beginning

All you wanted was I love you
I was too insecure to
But if it brings you back
I will love you girl
LOVE you I am your man
And now
I’m beggin you, to hear my cry
God, I will be her man
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/jyj-ft-flowsik-i-love-you-lyrics-and.html

I love you, I love you
I love you means this can’t be
I love you, I love you
I love you’s the only beginning
I love you, I love you
I love you, this ain’t the end
I love you, I love you
I love you’s the only beginning

[RAP]
I just
need a chance for me to show you my heart
cause the only other way to tell you is through my prayers to God
You’re the brightest by far
amongst the brightest of stars
even though we argue know that I’m the type that
fights for the cause
Non-stop calls buggin I don’t mean to
I’m sick of all these sequals,
I just want to see you
You’re my other half,
we’re each other’s equal
So I ain’t gon’ stop until this problems solved because I need to,
I need you

This is truly my fault
Cause when you left that day
It was tears from our fight
I should’ve made you stay

I love you, I love you
I love you means this can’t be
I love you, I love you
I love you’s the only beginning
I love you, I love you
I love you, this ain’t the end
I love you, I love you
I love you’s the only beginning
I love you, I love you
I love you means this can’t be
I love you, I love you
I love you’s the only beginning
I love you, I love you
I love you, this ain’t the end
I love you, I love you
I love you’s the only beginning

This is truly my fault
Cause when you left that day
It was tears from our fight
I should’ve made you stay
God I’m beggin you now,
Hear my cry
I really need this girl,
Bring her back today
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

JYJ Ft. Flowsik - I Love You

JYJ - Be My Girl Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Be My Girl : JYJ


JYJ - Be My Girl Video



Share On Facebook

JYJ - Be My Girl Lyrics and Video

Don’t wanna hurt nobody
This is a song for you
Skippin all the afterparties
Girl, I’m goin home with you
Don’t even think about it
You gon feel what we gon do
Cause we’ll be falling in love all night long Said I know she wanna be mine tonight
She should know that I can please mine for life
And we gonna have a good time, yeah
When I tell you girl it’s alright
You gon be my girl

One look from you girl and it’s too hard to get by
But excuse me girl, I been watchin you
All night’ that’s right, I’d like to
Take this night over
What I’m tryin to say is you should be mine
She should be my
Baby, baby
Baby, baby
Baby, baby
She should be my girl
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/jyj-be-my-girl-lyrics-and-video.html

Wanna make you my somebody
Wanna see this world with you
So hard to find love like this
Chances are far and few
No other one can have you
I want you to myself
My heart is open for you all life long Said I know she wanna be mine tonight
She should know that I can please mine for life
And we gonna have a good time, yeah
When I tell you girl it’s alright
You gon be my girl

One look from you girl and it’s too hard to get by
But excuse me girl, I been watchin you
All night’ that’s right, I’d like to
Take this night over
What I’m tryin to say is you should be mine
Gonna get you girl
Get you girl
Get you girl
Get you

Then I’m gonna love you girl
Love you girl
You should be mine
Gonna get you girl
Get you girl
Get you girl
Get you
Then I’m gonna love you girl
Love you girl
You gon be my girl

One look from you girl and it’s too hard to get by
But excuse me girl, I been watchin you
All night’ that’s right, I’d like to
Take this night over
What I’m tryin to say is you should be mine
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

JYJ - Be My Girl

JYJ - Empty Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Empty : JYJ


JYJ - Empty Video



Share On Facebook

JYJ - Empty Lyrics and Video

Girl I swear
I’m never going through this again
I know that you thought you’d win
And before I give you another try
I’d die
Love won’t make you cry or ask why
Oh why
So I’ll deny my heart cause
I won’t live a lie
Why try
Your heart is empty
And you’re so cold
You don’t care about you and I
Your heart is empty
You won’t let go
But I’m walkin out this life
Why can’t you let it go
Let it go let it go let it go
Girl because your heart is empty
Why can’t you let it go
Let it go let it go let it go
Girl because your heart is empty
There you go
Tryna tell me how to be a man
When that’s something you just
don’t understand
It’s time to bring your
truth to light
No lie Love won’t make you
cry or ask why
Oh why
So I’ll deny my heart cause
I won’t live a lie
Why try
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/jyj-empty-lyrics-and-video.html
Your heart is empty
And you’re so cold
You don’t care about you and I
Your heart is empty
You won’t let go
But I’m walkin out this life
Why can’t you let it go
Let it go let it go let it go
Girl because your heart is empty
Why can’t you let it go
Let it go let it go let it go
Girl because your heart is empty
Your heart is gone
My heart is strong
Leave me alone
leave me alone
Your heart is gone
My heart is strong
Leave me alone
leave me alone
Your heart is empty
Your heart is empty
Your heart is empty
Girl because your heart is empty
Your heart is empty
And you’re so cold
You don’t care about you and I
Your heart is empty
You won’t let go
But I’m walkin out this life
Why can’t you let it go
Let it go let it go let it go
Girl because your heart is empty
Why can’t you let it go
Let it go let it go let it go
Girl because your heart is empty
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

JYJ - Empty

Nicole Scherzinger - Feels So Good Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Feels So Good : Nicole Scherzinger


Nicole Scherzinger - Feels So Good Video



Share On Facebook

Nicole Scherzinger - Feels So Good Lyrics and Video

Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.

Oh, when it comes to love,
And makes you do somethings,
Sometime the stupid things.
You're not so proud all.
So much for hanging on forever,
Stickin' to the weather,
Wish we work together,
But ...
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Wish we work together,
But ...
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
(Feels so good)

Feels so good, (Feels so good)
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.

Now, when it comes to love,
I take the liberty,
I'm skippin' to the beat,
On my own drum.
You know I love you,
Yes, I do,
But I got ??? be true,
Wish that we will cool,
But ...
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Yeah,
Wish we work together,
But ...
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
(Feels so good)
Feels so good. (Feels so good, feels so good).

Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way (way, way, way, way...)
(Yeah, ye yeah)
(Yeah, yey)
(Yeah, ye yeah)
Feels so good (Feels so good, feels so good...)
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/nicole-scherzinger-feels-so-good-lyrics.html

[Reversed:]
(You now can see my dream...)

Feels so good
(Feels so good)

Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way

Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way
(Feels so good this way)
(Feels so good this way)

Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Yey...
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
(Feels so good)
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Yey...

Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way. (Oh)
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
Feels so good,
Feels so good,
Feels so good this way.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Nicole Scherzinger - Feels So Good

eXTReMe Tracker