feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Melanie Fiona - Monday Morning Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

"Monday Morning" is a song recorded by Canadian R&B/soul singer Melanie Fiona from her debut album titled "The Bridge" which is released under the SRC/Universal Motown label in June 2009. The album was released in the United States on November 10, 2009.
Enjoy the music video and please report on the comment post if you found Melanie Fiona - Monday Morning video is broken. Monday Morning lyrics by Melanie Fiona can be found below the video.

Melanie Fiona - Monday Morning Video



Melanie Fiona - Monday Morning Lyrics and Video

Have you heard the news today
I'm leaving town
I'm cashing out
This town's too small for me to stay
The time is now
I'm heading out

Baby, I still need ya
but if you stay
I'll leave ya
Cuz I gotta get away
And if I ever see ya
My heart is gonna bleed
but I'm leaving either way

My darling baby
This is a warning
said that I'm leaving
on Monday morning
You'll get no answer
No use in calling
because I'm leaving
on Monday morning

This flower needs somewhere to go
No room to grow
on these dusty roads
I got two tickets and a dream
8:15 I'll save you a seat

Baby, I still need ya
but if you stay
I'll leave ya
Cuz I gotta get away
And if I ever see ya
My heart is gonna bleed
but I'm leaving either way

My darling baby
This is a warning
said that I'm leaving
on Monday morning
You'll get no answer
No use in calling
because I'm leaving
on Monday morning
Monday morning
Monday morning
Monday morning (not Tuesday, baby)
Monday morning
Baby, I still need ya
but if you stay
I'll leave ya
Cuz I gotta get away
And if I ever see ya
My heart is gonna bleed
but I'm leaving either way

My darling baby
This is a warning
said that I'm leaving
on Monday morning
You'll get no answer
No use in calling
because I'm leaving
on Monday morning

Monday morning
Monday morning (this is your warning)
Monday morning
Monday morning
Monday morning
Monday morning
Monday morning
Monday morning

Melanie Fiona - Monday Morning Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia



Eminem - Drop The Bomb On Em Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Eminem - Drop The Bomb On Em Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
"Drop The Bomb On Em" is the song recorded by American rapper Eminem off re-release of Relapse, titled "Relapse: Refill". The album includes seven bonus tracks expected to be released on December 18, 2009. The song was produced by Dr. Dre.
Enjoy the music video and please report on the comment post if you found Eminem - Drop The Bomb On Em video is broken. Drop The Bomb On Em lyrics by Eminem can be found below the video.

Eminem - Drop The Bomb On Em Lyrics and Video

Yeah boy,
better ring the alarm boy,
dem know its coming boy,

[Verse 1]
Oh my God, f-cking Bomboclat
I’m hard as Kenard, the little boy who shot Omar in The Wire,
tie a whore up with barbed wire, nothing but a broad boy,
I’m the real deal, and char-broiler on the bonfire
and Bon Voyage bitch, I’m like Chef Boyar-
-dee in this bitch; send a bomb to my moms lawyer
Im a problem for ya, boy you think your Tom Sawyer,
til I pull you out the f-cking story book and stomp on ya,
f-cking fictitional characters and fariytales,
prepare yourself for Captain America on Ferris Wheels,
but it aint fiction its fact boy beware its real
them lyrics you wield equals zero to a hero’s shield
Mr fly by the seat of his pants parasail
or hit the trampoline bounce and grab a pair of stilts,
and I aint wearing zilch, zip, zero, nothing, no nada,
like your fa-da f-cking ya mada

[Chorus]
Drop the bomb on em,
please don’t drop the bomb on me,
shady please, please dont drop the bomb on me,
drop the bomb on them,
i dont want no dog gone beef,
see aint no reason to set the dogs on me,
Drop the bomb on em,
please don’t drop the bomb on me,
shady please, please dont drop the bomb on me,
Drop the bomb on em
I dont want no dog gone beef,
see aint no reason to set the dogs on me,

[Verse 2]
Boy, Im the real McCoy,
you little boys can’t even fill voids,
party’s over kids, kill the noise,
here come the killjoys,
me and Dre steel alloys,
the rap crown royals,
that scalp cowboys
now how that sound for ya
yeah boy you know we about to put it down for ya,
so kick your shoes off,
before you have a sound voyage,
and siyanara see ya f-ckers tommorow,
get some R and R and marinate in some marinara,
and have a coke and a smile, dont make me open a jar,
whip ass on ya, thats the last straw your hoping to draw,
yeah you fresher than most boy, I’m just doper than all boy,
I’m that boy boy, them boys them no up to par
I just show up go up to the stage and blow up the spot,
there aint no boy who can do what I do boy Im a star,
boy, I told you boy, Im a Soldier boy, Im DeShaun,
Holten in this B-tch, Im the Proof boy your a fraud,
I destroy you boy, f-ck around and blow ya to Sod
oh my God boy, you didn’t go there, no you did not,
I got a whole story board for you, boy your da plot,
your gettin got whether you try to avoid it or not,
apology not accepted boy, Detroit is a rock,
we get to beefing, aint no telling at what point it will stop,
all I got to do is point to the spot,
when the bomb drops boy does it drop,
and when it does boy there’s a problem,

[Chorus]
Drop the bomb on em,
please don’t drop the bomb on me,
shady please, please dont drop the bomb on me,
drop the bomb on them,
i dont want no dog gone beef,
see aint no reason to set the dogs on me,
Drop the bomb on em,
please don’t drop the bomb on me,
shady please, please dont drop the bomb on me,
Drop the bomb on em
I dont want no dog gone beef,
see aint no reason to set the dogs on me,

[Verse 3]
Boy dont jinx yourself,
boy I’m Michael Spinks with the belt,
Stringer bell boy, my name rings bells for itself,
I’m sick as hell boy,
you better run and tell someone else,
Bringin hell boy, sing them telegrams and get dealt
and to that boy who done said it …,
who said he was better,
i bet he never seen Freddie in a Black and red little sweater,
back better than ever,
the chedder shredder the grater the beef grinder
I’ll settle vendettas a little later,
giving haters incubators, think ya made a mistake,
by saying Shady was ghost, I ain’t even close to the gate
you bout a foot in the grave, stay put and behave
Im bout to turn this f-cking place to Beirut in a day
so hey wouldn’t you say Im the sh-t,
couldn’t agree with you more if you were to say my f-cking sh-t doesn’t stink,
shady f-cking aftermath boy the ship doesn’t sink it just floats int he f-cking water
til we fill up the tank,

[Chorus]
Drop the bomb on em,
please don’t drop the bomb on me,
shady please, please dont drop the bomb on me,
drop the bomb on them,
i dont want no dog gone beef,
see aint no reason to set the dogs on me,
Drop the bomb on em,
please don’t drop the bomb on me,
shady please, please dont drop the bomb on me,
Drop the bomb on em
I dont want no dog gone beef,
see aint no reason to set the dogs on me,

Eminem - Drop The Bomb On Em Video

Snoop Dogg - I Wanna Rock Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Snoop Dogg - I Wanna Rock Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
"I Wanna Rock" is the third official single performed by Snoop Dogg off his tenth studio album, "Malice n Wonderland". The single was released digitally on iTunes on November 17, 2009. It was produced by Scoop DeVille and mixed by Dr. Dre, and Snoop Dogg released it on a mixtape titled "I Wanna Rock" on November 23, 2009.
Enjoy the music video and please report on the comment post if you found Snoop Dogg - I Wanna Rock video is broken. I Wanna Rock lyrics by Snoop Dogg can be found below the video.

Snoop Dogg - I Wanna Rock Lyrics and Video

[Crowd Chanting]:
SNOOP!!!!! DOGG!!!!! SNOOP!!!!! DOGG!!!!! SNOOP!!!!! DOGG!!!!!

[Chorus: Crowd Chanting] (Sample of "It Takes Two" by Rob Base & DJ EZ Rock)
HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!! (I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now)
HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!! (I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now)

[Verse One: Snoop Dogg]
It's ya Eastside partner, Big Snoopy D-O
Turned like D-lo, catch me on your TiVo
Long Beach with me, the city and the turf chump
Get turf stomped, fu**in with the turf punk
I'm geeked up, I'm on my tip hoe
Turn it up bee-itch, what you here foe?
I'm goin all in, that's what I do
My little niggas jerkin, what's up with you?
This little rappin ass, niggas tappin out
I'm almost twenty in, the fu** you rappin 'bout?!
My niggas peeled up, the homeys growin big
I'm all in the club rollin twenty crips
You see a G, you better know the deal
You see the fellas fool, I'm in the streets for real
I'm kickin on these hoes, do 'em like dominos
I slam 'em on they back, and tell 'em vamanos

[Chorus: Sample of "It Takes Two" by Rob Base & DJ EZ Rock] (Crowd Chanting)
I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now
I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now
I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now (SNOOP!!!!! DOGG!!!!!)
I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now (SNOOP!!!!! DOGG!!!!! SNOOP!!!!! DOGG!!!!!)
(HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!!) I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now
(HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!!) I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now

[Verse Two: Snoop Dogg]
I see 'em comin huh, that's what I heard em said
The .38 the same color's the Chevrolets'
501s' on, gangsta lookin good
I'm in the club holmes, Chuck'n up the hood
We the West boy, yeah you see the shirt
Smokin on that Kobe, fu**in wit that purp
I gotta get 'er mayne, baby hella thick
She said her name was Seven, call me Michael Vick {*panting*}
'Cause I'm a dog, hoe, give 'em the dick and dash
Fu** whatchu called fo', if I ain't hit dat ass
I'm Snoopy D-O-Dubb, I get it poppin cuz
And when I'm in the buildin, they get to poppin up
They get to spendin cash, screamin T.I.U.
Now gon' Turn It Up, lil' mama look at you!
I'm giggin on these hoes, do 'em like dominoes
And slam 'em on they back, and tell 'em vamanos

[Chorus: Sample of "It Takes Two" by Rob Base & DJ EZ Rock] (Crowd Chanting)
I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now (SNOOP!!!!! DOGG!!!!!)
I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now (SNOOP!!!!! DOGG!!!!! SNOOP!!!!! DOGG!!!!!)
(HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!!) I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now)
(HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!!) I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now)

[Verse Three: Snoop Dogg]
Boss Dogg chillin, lookin like a million
Yeah, nigga got it, I'ma leave it to my chil'ren
Tonight I'm on some other shit, and baby lovin it
Hella fast, grip dey ass like the oven mitt
I'm gooned up, boy! Rich as fu**, boy!
Black and gold brakes, that's my truck, boy
I'm on my Eastside, shit I'm workin
I got the party goin, and it's jerkin
My niggas all long, we rollin out deck
Hoes gettin in, you betta pick a bitch
'Cause when I shut it down, the party's over wit
She call me Superman, I'm on my +Soulja+ shit (YOOOOOOOU!)
Boss Dogg, get 'em, I sick 'em and take 'em home
West Coast bitch, I'm on my fu**in throne
I'm giggin on these hoes, do 'em like dominoes
And slam 'em on they back, and tell 'em vamanos

[Chorus: Sample of "It Takes Two" by Rob Base & DJ EZ Rock] (Crowd Chanting)
I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now (SNOOP!!!!! DOGG!!!!!)
I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now (SNOOP!!!!! DOGG!!!!! SNOOP!!!!! DOGG!!!!!)
(HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!!) I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now
(HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!! HEY!!!) I wanna rock right now, rock-rock-right now
I Wanna rock right now

Snoop Dogg - I Wanna Rock Lyrics and Video

Alicia Keys Ft. Drake - Unthinkable Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Alicia Keys Ft. Drake - Unthinkable Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
"Unthinkable" is new track recorded by American artist Alicia Keys featuring rapper Drake from her fourth studio album "The Element of Freedom" scheduled to be released on December 15, 2009, on MBK Entertainment and J Records in the United States.
Enjoy the music video and please report on the comment post if you found Alicia Keys - Unthinkable video is broken. Unthinkable lyrics by Alicia Keys can be found below the video.

Alicia Keys - Unthinkable Lyrics and Video

Moment of honesty
Someones gotta take the lead tonight
Whose it gonna be?
I'm gonna sit right here
And tell u while it comes to me
If u have something to say
U should say it right now

U give me a feeling that I never felt before
And I deserve it, I know I deserve it
Its become something that's impossible to ignore
And I can't take it
I was wondering maybe
Could I make you my baby
If we do the unthinkable will it make us look crazy
If you ask me I'm ready
If you ask me I'm ready

I know u said to me
"This is exactly how it should feel when its meant to be"
Time is only wasting so why wait for eventually
If we gonna do something about it
We should do it right now

U give me a feeling that I never felt before
And I deserve it, I know I deserve it
Its become something that's impossible to ignore
Its what we make it
I was wondering maybe
Could I make you my baby
If we do the unthinkable will it make us look crazy
Or would it be so beautiful either way I'm sayin
If you ask me I'm ready
If you ask me I'm ready

Why give up before we try
Feel the lows before the highs
Clip our wings before we fly away
I can't say I can't compare
I'm suspended it the air
Won't u come be in the sky with me

I was wondering maybe
Could I make you my baby
If we do the unthinkable will it make us look crazy
Or would it be so beautiful either way I'm sayin
If you ask me I'm ready
If you ask me I'm ready

Alicia Keys - Unthinkable Video

Lil Wayne - Da Da Da Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Lil Wayne - Da Da Da Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
"Da Da Da" is the fourth single recorded by American rapper Lil Wayne from his seventh studio album, "Rebirth" which is the rock music debut album that set to be released on December 21, 2009. Lil Wayne has been said to play the guitar on the bass part for this song.
Enjoy the music video and please report on the comment post if you found Lil Wayne - Da Da Da video is broken. Da Da Da lyrics by Lil Wayne can be found below the video.

Lil Wayne - Da Da Da Lyrics and Video

[Chorus]
Damn, Damn girl you know you got it going on,
you can see by the way that she walking
you so fine that your body need a body guard,
well I can be your hubby,
ohh your only tenderhonnie(?)
let me beam you up like Scottie,
I got Whitney so just enough for everybody in this party, girl

I know you want me,
yeh, give me that monkey,
yeh, that funky monkey,
yeh (that funky monkey)
Bass

[Hook]
Da Da da da da
Da da da da da
(repeated)

[Lil Wayne - Verse 1]
Yep, I’m in like flea, Benjamin Frankalin my twin
Yah, If she can’t swim, I gotcha girl sinkin in my Benz.
Backstroke, backstroke, Like Michael Phelps with my backstroke.
Break her off till her back broke, I leave her numb like crack folk.
Then I get to the money, Monday through Sunday. Anxiously like Honey Dew honey.
Menage A watch Honey do Honey and den they do me and I’m glad they done it.
Yah. Im wit D-R-E the n-gga that make beats wit that n-gga C-O-O-L. Cool.
We so mother f-ckin’ cool-er than you.

[Hook]
Da Da da da da
Da da da da da
(repeated)

[Chorus]
Damn, Damn girl you know you got it going on,
you can see by the way that she walking
you so fine that your body need a body guard,
well I can be your hubby,
ohh your only tenderhonnie(?)
let me beam you up like Scottie,
I got Whitney so just enough for everybody in this party, girl

[Hook]
Da Da da da da
Da da da da da
(repeated)

Lil Wayne - Da Da Da Video

Glee Cast - Don't Rain on My Parade Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Glee Cast - Don't Rain on My Parade Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
"Don't Rain on My Parade" is the cover song performed by Glee Cast features in the episode thirteenth of the television series Glee title "Sectionals" that will premiere on the Fox network on December 9, 2009. The song originally performed by Barbra Streisand.
Enjoy the music video and please report on the comment post if you found Glee Cast - Don't Rain on My Parade video is broken. Don't Rain on My Parade lyrics by Glee Cast can be found below the video.

Glee Cast - Don't Rain on My Parade Lyrics and Video

Don't tell me not to live,
Just sit and putter,
Life's candy and the sun's
A ball of butter.
Don't bring around a cloud
To rain on my parade

Don't tell me not to fly
I've simply got to.
If someone takes a spill,
It's me and not you.
Who told you you're allowed
To rain on my parade!

I'll march my band out,
I'll beat my drum,
And if I’m fanned out,
Your turn at bat, sir.
At least I didn't fake it.
Hat, sir, I guess I didn't make it!
But whether I’m the rose
Of sheer perfection,
Or freckle on the nose
Of life's complexion,
The cinder or the shiny apple of its eye,

I gotta fly once,
I gotta try once,
Only can die once, right, sir?
Ooh, love is juicy,
Juicy, and you see
I gotta have my bite, sir!

Get ready for me, love,
’cause I’m a "comer,"
I simply gotta march,
My heart's a drummer.
Don't bring around a cloud
To rain on my parade!

I'm gonna live and live now,
Get what I want I know how,
One roll for the whole shebang,
One throw, that bell will go clang,
Eye on the target and wham
One shot, one gun shot, and bam
Hey, Mister Arnstein, here I am!

I'll march my band out,
I will beat my drum,
And if I’m fanned out,
Your turn at bat, sir,
At least I didn't fake it.
Hat, sir, I guess I didn't make it.
Get ready for me, love,
'cause I’m a "comer,"
I simply gotta march,
My heart's a drummer.
Nobody, no, nobody
Is gonna rain on my parade!

Glee Cast - Don't Rain on My Parade Video

eXTReMe Tracker