feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall" Lyrics - Coldplay

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Coldplay - Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall Video Not Working
Coldplay - Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall Lyrics by Coldplay @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I TURN THE MUSIC UP, I GOT MY RECORDS ON
I SHUT THE WORLD OUTSIDE UNTIL THE LIGHTS COME ON
MAYBE THE STREETS ALIGHT, MAYBE THE TREES ARE GONE
I FEEL MY HEART START BEATING TO MY FAVOURITE SONG

AND ALL THE KIDS THEY DANCE, ALL THE KIDS ALL NIGHT
UNTIL MONDAY MORNING FEELS ANOTHER LIFE
I TURN THE MUSIC UP
I'M ON A ROLL THIS TIME
AND HEAVEN IS IN SIGHT

I TURN THE MUSIC UP, I GOT MY RECORDS ON
FROM UNDERNEATH THE RUBBLE SING A REBEL SONG
DON'T WANT TO SEE ANOTHER GENERATION DROP
I'D RATHER BE A COMMA THAN A FULL STOP

MAYBE I'M IN THE BLACK, MAYBE I'M ON MY KNEES
MAYBE I'M IN THE GAP BETWEEN THE TWO TRAPEZES
BUT MY HEART IS BEATING AND MY PULSES START
CATHEDRALS IN MY HEART

AND WE SAW OH THIS LIGHT I SWEAR YOU, EMERGE BLINKING INTO
TO TELL ME IT'S ALRIGHT
AS WE SOAR WALLS, EVERY SIREN IS A SYMPHONY

AND EVERY TEAR'S A WATERFALL
IS A WATERFALL
OH
IS A WATERFALL
OH OH OH
IS A IS A WATERFALL
EVERY TEAR
IS A WATERFALL
OH OH OH

SO YOU CAN HURT, HURT ME BAD
BUT STILL I'LL RAISE THE FLAG

OH
IT WAS A WA WA WA WA WA-ATERFALL
A WA WA WA WA WA-ATERFALL

EVERY TEAR
EVERY TEAR
EVERY TEARDROP IS A WATERFALL

EVERY TEAR
EVERY TEAR
EVERY TEARDROP IS A WATERFALL



"Mr Saxobeat" Lyrics - Alexandra Stan

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Alexandra Stan - Mr Saxobeat Video Not Working
Alexandra Stan - Mr Saxobeat Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Mr Saxobeat Lyrics by Alexandra Stan @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Chorus]
You make me dance
Bring me up, bring me down
Play it sweet
Make me move like a freak
Mister Saxobeat

Makes me dance
Brings me up, brings me down
Plays it sweet
Makes me move like a freak
Mister Saxobeat

You make me dance
Bring me up, bring me down
Play it sweet
Make me move like a freak
Mister Saxobeat

Make me dance
Brings me up, brings me down
Plays it sweet
Makes me move like a freak
Mister Saxobeat

Male Vocals:
Oh oh oh oh eh hm yeah eh
Hm yeah eh hmhmhm yeah eh
Oh oh eh hm yeah eh
Hm yeah eh hmhmhm yeah eh
Oh eh hm yeah eh
Hm yeah eh hmhmhm yeah eh
Oh oh eh hm yeah eh
Hm yeah eh hmhmhm yeah eh

Bridge:
Hey, sexy boy, set me free
Don’t be so shy, play with me
My dirty boy, can’t you see
That you belong next to me
Hey, sexy boy, set me free
Don’t be so shy, play with me
My dirty boy, can’t you see

You are the one I need

[Chorus]
You make me dance
Brings me up, brings me down
Play it sweet
Make me move like a freak
Mister Saxobeat

Make me dance
Brings me up, brings me down
Plays it sweet
Makes me move like a freak
Mister Saxobeat

Male vocals:
Oh oh oh oh eh hm yeah eh
Hm yeah eh hmhmhm yeah eh
Oh oh eh hm yeah eh
Hm yeah eh hmhmhm yeah eh
Oh eh hm yeah eh
Hm yeah eh hmhmhm yeah eh
Oh oh eh hm yeah eh
Hm yeah eh hmhmhm yeah eh

[Chorus]
You make me dance
Bring me up, bring me down
Play it sweet
Make me move like a freak
Mister Saxobeat

Makes me dance
Brings me up, brings me down
Plays it sweet
Makes me move like a freak
Mister Saxobeat

You make me dance
Bring me up, bring me down
Mister Saxobeat
You make me dance
Bring me up, bring me down
Mïster Saxobeat

"Guinness Flow" Lyrics - Chiddy Bang

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Chiddy Bang - Guinness Flow Video Not Working
Chiddy Bang - Guinness Flow Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Guinness Flow Lyrics by Chiddy Bang @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Verse - Chiddy Bang]
This is my Guinness flow I’m going for the world record
And after that I got the plan to see your girl naked
Winners rod: MTV I could get a show
So I could showcase all the talents of my bigger bro
And I’m just ? after everyone who follows me
Said I couldn’t do it, shit, I accept your apology
They love you when you on, that’s just human psychology
I be number one: how’s that for numerology?
And I don’t even know what I be saying, I be playing
This graffiti shit I’m spraying is the art I’m displaying
And trust me I’ll be fine as long as the shorty play it
You could pass me the ?
Never fall I’m athletic ball-time
Guinness told me I got the longest flow of all time
I was warpped in the straight celly, don’t call mine
You know I got that Guinness flow

[Hook - Chiddy Bang]
Guinness flow, Guinness flow
Guinness flow, i say Guinness flow
Like my nigga Chip said, we in this ho
Guinness flow, Guinness flow
Guinness flow, i say Guinness flow
Like my nigga Chip said, we in this ho

[Verse 2 - Chiddy Bang]
How could you rap for all 9 without failure?
And I respond I was smoking in the trailer
I’m a G, king of like the Benz wagon G
Smoke rabbit meat, I be higher than ?
I’m at its peak, doing here, we don’t even need sessions
Representative telling me I got three seconds
Can’t stop rapping or I be disqualified
Make the mic alive, we personified
And I’mma try. Yeah, I admit it, I’m kinda high
They try to sell me a product I ain’t tryna buy
Rapper: you should die reading Catcher in the Rye
Yeah I think like McDonalds: I gotta be superfry
Horseback riding: shorty, she could straddle me
Yeah, young chidds before I finish though
Let me go ahead and hit em with the Guinness Flow

[Hook - Chiddy Bang]
Guinness flow, Guinness flow
Guinness flow, i say Guinness flow
Like my nigga Chip said, we in this ho
Guinness flow, Guinness flow
Guinness flow, i say Guinness flow
Like my nigga Chip said, we in this ho

"Not Good Enough" Lyrics - Big Sean

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Big Sean - Not Good Enough Video Not Working
Big Sean - Not Good Enough Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Not Good Enough Lyrics by Big Sean @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Nah, I was good enough for the shows and good enough to rock them
Good enough for people when the projects to college
The bump like shit, say my shit
Not good enough for radio to play my ...
Not good enough for the hood, too hood for Hollywood
Fall back like august, the figured he prolly would
Not good enough to make it, they figures he prolly should
Then a couple years later, a nigger all good
Not good enough for her man but good enough for access
Too good for the racks, not good enough for the actress
Looked in the mirror, saw things more clearer
Said I look too good for my bitch not to be the baddest
I work too hard but my nights not to be the gladdest
A little too good just for trying to beat the average
And when they trying to do what I did,
They trying to be big, they ain't good enough for that, my bad

It's not good enough, he is not good enough
It's not good enough, he is not good enough
It's not good enough, he is not good enough
It's not good enough, he is not good enough

Still waiting, scheming on my come ups
Shooting for the stars, the reason I got my guns up
But maybe my aim or so, maybe I came off
Way too fly they ain't like that they trying to be lame
I take off, cake call it and cake ...
I'm on this bitch ... how should I take all this
Say I ain't good, man you can't call
...and ass niggers give me no bricks, keep the kit kats ...
I been all them places you never been
Made so many moves and all even the devil walking the niggers got a uh and oh
But in fact, there's no dancing but my hustle's definitely intact
Yeah, .. but it's all in perspective, I compliment this game like Lebronn with the Nets
And the .. with the necklace ... making this a long shot but I'm a ...
And I'm good, yeah

It's not good enough, he is not good enough
It's not good enough, he is not good enough
It's not good enough, he is not good enough
It's not good enough, he is not good enough.

"M6" Lyrics - Sen City (Ft. Jim Jones)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Sen City - M6 Video Not Working
Sen City - M6 Lyrics and Video (Ft. Jim Jones)
Share On Facebook
Here is M6 Lyrics by Sen City Ft. Jim Jones @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


You see myself on top
And then i send that shit to the bottom
I blow money on .. rose and vodka
Gotta think I gotta
You see myself on top
And then i send that shit to the bottom
I blow money on .. rose and vodka
Gotta think I gotta

The bottles got to reach in
It don’t spent no time .. start creeping
.. pulling air all weekend welcome to the Gucci world
.. used to be .. pretty . now she suck ..
Club spinning .. fuck the man space ship
.. job searching like .. never have shit
How could you hate .. she said Champaign make .. bring me rose

You see myself on top
And then i send that shit to the bottom
I blow money on .. rose and vodka
Gotta think I gotta

You see myself on top
And then i send that shit to the bottom
I blow money on .. rose and vodka
Gotta think I gotta

I was talking .. so fast I was dropping that Porches
.. I had no remorse on them .. I will be jumping on jets
Cause they said it supposed to .. show me where the party at
Kid so fly should live with the stars .. I usually bring .. a bull popped out
You see myself on top
And then i send that shit to the bottom
I blow money on .. rose and vodka
Gotta think I gotta
You see myself on top
And then i send that shit to the bottom
I blow money on .. rose and vodka
Gotta think I gotta

"She Ain't You" Lyrics - Shawn Chrystopher

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Shawn Chrystopher - She Ain't You Video Not Working
Shawn Chrystopher - She Ain't You Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is She Ain't You Lyrics by Shawn Chrystopher @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Uh, you left me when I was broke, uh,
But now I’m rich and now you’re wishing that we spoke, uh?
So you’re just joke, uh, come around try to smoke,
Get every nigger in my hood say…
But I warn ‘em all, you ain’t about shit,
You’re worthless if you pussy listen…
Still talk shit, please don’t get me started,
This is special, bitch, yeah you’re so retarded!
We party cause you got no common sense,
I make good music, shut out the common sense,
I swear …so where’s your passport?
I made you famous, bitch!
This is what you ask for!
But I’m an asshole, because I speak the truth,
Your daddy mad at me, my nigger owns you,
I should have never fucked… bitch!
Cause now you like my…
My momma said that you were so mature,
But she ain’t… and you’re knocking at my door,
Still try to have make up sex, you’re lingerie…
And you was born in Texas, where shit is all big,
..now you got your tits now big,
And your ass, aha,
I wish you’re the best and let you know baby you set up for least.

I know that we had our differences and shit,
But can you at least smile like…?

…Gucci over humps,
…underneath it, ….
You fuck around with chumps,
When you had the chance, you hit me loud and clearly,
And I don’t mean no…., so ….
And let me show you Harlem.
Oh, it’s traffic now? But that’s my driver’s problems,
We ain’t the bad getting reacquainted
And you’re asking how the hell did I get this famous?
..we last spoke,
And I swear I had the…
I’m back tracking cause I’m so confused,
They lose a bitch, but ain’t another bitch as cool as you!

Uh, I hate and loved you at the same time,
That first… I’m sorry it’s a lame one.
I was this mad, can I take it back?
She ain’t you, and that’s bad!

Chorus:
Yeah! I think I’m gonna let her go,
I can’t leave you alone!
Baby when I’m with her, all I want is you!
..what I’m afraid,
And you don’t even feel the same,
And now I realize that she ain’t you!

No, she ain’t, she ain’t you!
No, she ain’t, she ain’t you!
No, she ain’t, she ain’t you!
No, she ain’t, she ain’t you!

..seems to be, some insecurity,
About the way I fell, where I wanna be.
But you know was really you,
No one can do, the things you do to me!
Never to be mistaken ..this love we’re making,
Let’s gonna be so… gonna be …
But as far as I know, boy time will show,
Our love will grow
And I know love will be right here, be right here!
Right here, be right here!
No fear, had no fear,
No tears ….
So you’re calling me saying…

So you call me saying that shit is,
Talking about love she just,
Niggers forget everything.
I mean, I apologize for what I said,

Chorus:
Yeah! I think I’m gonna let her go,
I can’t leave you alone!
Baby when I’m with her, all I want is you!
..what I’m afraid,
And you don’t even feel the same,
And now I realize that she ain’t you!

No, no, no!
Oh, oh!
She ain’t, no she ain’t you!

"Fuck Food" Lyrics - Tech N9ne

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Tech N9ne - Fuck Food Video Not Working
Tech N9ne - Fuck Food Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Fuck Food Lyrics by Tech N9ne @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Yeah
Ah-ah-ah
Ah-ah-ah
Ah-ah-ah-ah

Yeah
Yeah-uh
(Can you see?)
Yeah-uh
(See ‘em live)
Uh-ah-oh-oh
(See ‘em live)

[Tech N9ne]

Mmm
Yum, a stick of 5 gum is the taste on my tongue
But for the right one, I’ll spit it out and place her right on
The night’s young, meaning we minus the bright sun
And I’m numb like I’m inside ‘em like white on a ripe bun
Like that one, baby stacked wit’ a fat on
Action-pack wit’ a rack and a little bit of that ‘yac she’s passed on
Got a 36-pack of Magnums, I’m Vlad and I’m back
I’ll put a bitch in a sack and bring her back
And then I gotta go and leave a lash from the passion

(I’m crazy) Sick as hell for the ladies
They don’t give a damn that I’m manic
Even though I’m so shady
Baby girl, but don’t play me
I ain’t tryna have no babies, but baby
You braised in some slavery

Wanna excite ya, ignite the fight, so honey, taunt me
I just wanna bite you and watch you drop out, Romani Kandi
That’s 11 Gs, angel from heaven, she’s
Seven threes, hot egg and cheese for Pain checkin’ weaves

[T-Pain]

I know what you sayin’
But you know I ain’t playin’
Tryna get my dick sucked through my jeans
And oh-oh

(Girls only look like fuck food to me)
(Girl-girls only look like fuck food to me)

Spin that booty ’round, drop it to the ground, let it make a sound, do-do it, baby
Do it like that, lemme see the kitty-kat, then I hit it from the back for the baby

(Girls sure look like fuck food to me)
(Girl-girls sure look like fuck food to me)

Oh-oh-oh-oh
Oh-oh-oh-oh
Oh-oh-oh-oh

[Lil Wayne]

Uh, now put that pussy on my lip and dip
Yeah, let’s make a movie, I’ma flip the script
Yeah, I wax that ass like Q-Tip
Yeah, float in that pussy like a cruise ship
Uh, ’cause I’m a nasty motherf-cker
Yeah, I eat that p-ssy like the last supper
Yeah, I beat that p-ssy like brass knuckles
Heh, she call me daddy and she scream “Uncle”
Open up and spread, I’m pullin’ her hair, she pullin’ my dreads
I’m breakin’ her off, we breakin’ the bed
F-ck her like a dog, she shakin’ her leg
I’m killin’ it soft, I’m makin’ it red
I’m makin’ her talk, I’m makin’ her beg
I’m makin’ her crawl, I’m makin’ her run
I’m makin’ it numb, I’m makin’ it cum, I am
Young Weezy F. Baby
She wish she could make a copy of my dick and save it
(Ha-ha) Now close your mouth, don’t waste it
I got that fuck food, baby, come taste it
Tunechi!

[T-Pain]
I know what you sayin’
But you know I ain’t playin’
Tryna get my dick sucked through my jeans
And oh-oh

(Girls sure look like fuck food to me)
(Girl-girls sure look like fuck food to me)

Spin that booty ’round, drop it to the ground, let it make a sound, do-do it, baby
Do it like that, lemme see the kitty-kat, then I hit it from the back for the baby

(Girls sure look like fuck food to me)
(Girl-girls sure look like fuck food to me)

Oh-oh-oh-oh

[Tech N9ne]

When I get my mittens on this kitten
She’ll be bitten, then she missin’
‘Cause she fucked up and let the Tech in
Canceled all of her ex men
If you think you got it, nigga, say it witcha chest, then
I’m gon’ be your sex friend, rippin’ off her dress, then
Nibblin’ on her neck and I’m makin’ her wet wit’ no question
Yeah, animal magnetism, the sadomasochism
Got way mo’ cash to give ‘em, but they don’t ask, just twist ‘em
I don’t have to give ‘em stacks for me to mash within ‘em
I’m they master, hit ‘em with a lash and a nigga fast to stick ‘em
And I like ‘em all colors, multi-mack can make ‘em all love us
And make ‘em do all of us, and we don’t be trippin’ on it ’cause we all brothers
Y’all slippers, as I be trippin’ over broads, fuck it
The currency, see he keep his cards shuffled
The bitch’ll wanna let her jaws touch us, jaw-crushers
Anybody outside don’t get much news from me
‘Cause I get it in but I keep it on the hush (Who’s the G?)
This rush, you agree, this is stuff dude for fee
But the girls sho’ look like fuck food to me, ay

I don’t know what you feel
I don’t know what you think
I don’t know what you see, my nigga

(The girls sure look like fuck food to me)
(Girl-girls sure look like fuck food to me)

I know what you sayin’
But you know I ain’t playin’
Tryna get my dick sucked through my jeans
And oh-oh

(The girls sho’ look like fuck food to me)
(Girl-girls sho’ look like fuck food to me)

Spin that booty ’round, drop it to the ground, let it make a sound, do-do it, baby
Do it like that, lemme see the kitty-kat, then I hit it from the back for the baby

(Girls sho’ look like fuck food to me)
(Girl-girls sho’ look like fuck food to me)

Now you see what I see
The lady’s mine, mine, mine, mine
Mine
Now you see what I see (Can you see?)
The lady’s mine, mine, mine, mine
Mine

"All In My Head" Lyrics - NKOTBSB

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If NKOTBSB - All In My Head Video Not Working
NKOTBSB - All In My Head Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is All In My Head Lyrics by NKOTBSB @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Maybe it's just me
But I don't think that it is
Possible for me
To continue like this

I feel so insecure
Every time you walk away
And I'm never really sure
How long your gunna stay

Baby it's all in my head
Feel like leaving but I don't really want to
But I feel so mislead
A kiss from the phone just won't do
Because from my point of view
I gotta say
Something bout you
So tell me then
Cuz somewhere down the road
You think you lost it all
Now it's all in my head
All in my head
All in my head
All in my head

You know it's not my style
To start a fight and make a scene
But it's different this time
I am not a drama fiend

Maybe it's just me
This is how I feel
But this can simply be
Another case of jealousy

Baby it's all in my head
Feel like leaving but I don't really want to
But I feel so mislead
A kiss from the phone just won't do
Because from my point of view
I gotta say
Something bout you
So tell me then
Cuz somewhere down the road
You think you lost it all
Now it's all in my head
All in my head
All in my head
All in my head

I mean we can talk it out
And tell that it's alright
But alright just wont do anymore
I mean we can kiss and make up
And tell that it's enough
But enough just wont do anymore

Baby it's all in my head
Feel like leaving but I don't really want to
But I feel so mislead
A kiss from the phone just won't do

Baby it's all in my head
Feel like leaving but I don't really want to
But I feel so mislead
A kiss from the phone just won't do
Because from my point of view
I gotta say
Something bout you
So tell me then
Cuz somewhere down the road
You think you lost it all
Now it's all in my head
All in my head
All in my head
All in my head

"Lady (Blowing Me Kisses)" Lyrics - Soulja Boy (Ft. Lloyd)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Lloyd - Lady (Blowing Me Kisses) Video Not Working
Soulja Boy - Lady (Blowing Me Kisses) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Lloyd)
Share On Facebook
Here is Lady (Blowing Me Kisses) Lyrics by Soulja Boy Ft. Lloyd@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


(Intro: Lloyd)
Yeah, I said this one for the radio,
Turn it up, turn it up, turn it up…
Yeah, I said this one for the radio,
Turn it up, turn it up…

(Chorus: Lloyd)
Shout out sexy ladies this right here your song,
Hop inside your car and turn yourradio on (x2)
She blowing me kisses (x2)
Sitting there in the mirror, thinking,dreaming
She blowing me kisses (x2) (Soulja Boy Tell Em)
Sitting there in the mirror, thinking, dreaming, about us

(Verse 1: Soulja Boy)
Ahh I can take you places (places) you aint never been
Caribbean, feet in the sand
I… Can take you around the world and you can be my girl
And I can buy you pearls and you can tell your girlfriend,
How I put it down, and its like a movie everytime I come around
When im in your city man I shut the town down,
Tell the whole world that im hot right now

(Chorus: Lloyd)
Shout out sexy ladies this right here your song,
Hop inside your car and turn your radio on (x2)
She blowing me kisses (x2)
Sitting there in the mirror, thinking, dreaming
She blowing me kisses (x2) (Soulja Boy Tell Em)
Sitting there in the mirror, thinking, dreaming, about us

(Verse 2: Soulja Boy)
Yeah, she like me I like her,
Yeah, knew… I would have wifed her
Who would have thought, she would have been like
The other half of me, what its like to see
Me and her traveling, all across the world
I can be her man, she can be my girl
Turn the radio on, she kissing me thru the phone
When I see her its on, when I see her its on

(Chorus: Lloyd)
Shout out sexy ladies this right here your song,
Hop inside your car and turn your radio on (x2)
She blowing me kisses (x2)
Sitting there in the mirror, thinking, dreaming
She blowing me kisses (x2) (Soulja Boy Tell Em)
Sitting there in the mirror, thinking, dreaming, about us

"Tear Da Roof Off" Lyrics - Ace Hood

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Ace Hood - Tear Da Roof Off Video Not Working
Ace Hood - Tear Da Roof Off Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Tear Da Roof Off Lyrics by Ace Hood @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Pour out some liquor chasin with the juice
I came to party, what you came to do?
I got them rozay bottles bottle f-ck you
Grab your dawg and tell him f-ck it go all out or nothin
Hah!
Tear da roof off of this m-therf-cker
Tear da roof off of this m-therf-cker
Shout out to DJ in this m-therf-cker
Shout out to DJ in this m-therf-cker
Bottles in the air you ballin' like a m-therf-cker

"Last Goodbye" Lyrics - David Cook

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If David Cook - Last Goodbye Video Not Working
David Cook - Last Goodbye Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Last Goodbye Lyrics by David Cook @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


If you hear this on the radio
Then we've already said our last goodbye
I won't be there when you get home
by now there's someone else that hears you cry

I wonder if he holds you like I did
I hope that he can love you better
Cause you were everything that's right at the wrong time

[Chorus]
I didn't wanna lose you
leave me with a broken heart
but wherever we are, we're miles apart
I know that we tried, but this is the last goodbye
Oh, I didn't want to let you go
But wherever we are, we're miles apart
I know that we tried, but this is the last goodbye

We were almost beautiful
A broken piece of art put on display
But we were never possible
Another perfect moment thrown away

I know somebody out there will love you
They'll be the forever we never were
Cause we were everything that's right at the wrong time

[Chorus]
I didn't want to lose you
Leave you with a broken heart
But wherever we are, we're miles apart
I know that we tried, but this is the last goodbye
Oh, I didn't want to let you go
But wherever we are, we're miles apart
I know that we tried, but this is the last goodbye

If you hear this on the radio
Then we've already said our last goodbye
Our last goodbye...

[Chorus]
I didn't want to lose you
Leave you with a broken heart
But wherever we are, we're miles apart
I know that we tried, but this is the last goodbye
Oh, I didn't want to let you go
But wherever we are, we're miles apart
I know that we tried, but this is the last goodbye

"NKOTBSB Mash Up" Lyrics - NKOTBSB

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If NKOTBSB - NKOTBSB Mash Up Video Not Working
NKOTBSB - NKOTBSB Mash Up Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is NKOTBSB Mash Up Lyrics by NKOTBSB @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Listen up everybody if you want to take a chance.
Oh my god, we're back again.
Don't worry about it, because it won't take long.
Got a question for ya, better answer now.

Am I original? Yeaaaah.
Am I the only one? Yeaaah.
Am I sexual? Yeaaah.
Am I everything you need? You better rock your body now.

Oh oh oh oh oh everybody (x2)
Oh oh oh oh oh oh rock your body right

Tell me why, ain't nothin' but a heartache.
Tell me why, ain't nothin' but a mistake.
Tell me why, I never wanna hear you say, I want it that way.
You are my fire, the one desire.
You are, you are, you are. 'Cause I want it that way.

Step by step, ooh baby. Gonna get to you girl.
Step. Hey girl, your eyes. I see a picture of me all the time
Step. And girl when you smile, You got to know that you drive me wild. Step by step, ooh baby.
You're always on my mind. Step by step, ooh girl.
I really think it's just a matter of time. Step by step.

From the first day that I saw your smiling face,
Honey I knew that we would be together forever.
I deserve a try, honey, just once.
Give me a chance, and I'll prove this all wrong.
You walked in you were quick to judge but honey, he's nothing like me.
Why can't you see?
I'll never break your heart
I'll never make you cry
I'd rather die, then live without you
I'll give you all of me, honey that's no lie
I'll never break your heart
I'll never make you cry
I'd rather die, then live without you

Please, don't go girl. Please, don't go girl. Please, don't go girl.
You would ruin my whole world, tell me you'll stay.
Girl, you're my best friend. Girl, you're my love within.
I just want you to know that I will always love you.
Please, don't go girl.

First time was a great time,
Second time was a blast,
Third time I fell in love,
Now I hope it lasts.
You got the right stuff, baby.
Love the way you turn me on,
You got the right stuff, baby.
You're the reason why I sing this song.
Oh oh oh oh oh, oh oh oh oh, oh oh oh oh oh, the right stuff.
Oh oh oh oh oh, oh oh oh oh, oh oh oh oh oh, the right stuff.

All you people, can't you see, can't you see?
N-K-O-T-B-S-B
Every time you're down, you can make it right.
That makes you larger than life.
All you people, can't you see, can't you see?
N-K-O-T-B-S-B
Every time you're down, you can make it right.
That makes you larger than, that makes you larger than, that makes you larger than life.

"She Makes Me Wanna" Lyrics - JLS

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Jls - She Makes Me Wanna Video Not Working
JLS - She Makes Me Wanna Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is She Makes Me Wanna Lyrics by Jls @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Feat. Dev

Oh oh oh oh oh oh OK!
Its dev and JLS! JLS!
Oh oh oh oh oh oh
Yeah
Oh oh oh oh oh oh

I can't explain what's got into me
My sanity is in the passenger seat
I let her drive me she is my guide
We're flying reckless tonight

Bridge:
Direct me to the floor
And turn it up some more
Imma get it on on on on!
Direct me to the floor
And turn it up some more
Imma get it on on on on!

Chorus:
She makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh ah ah!
Makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh!
London to Jamaica,
L.A. to Africa
She makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh!
Makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh!

I think her eyes are hypnotizing me
Something about her turns me into a wild beast
I mesmerized, down for the ride
We're flying reckless tonight

Bridge:
Direct me to the floor
And turn it up some more
Imma get it on on on on ah ah!
Direct me to the floor
And turn it up some more
Imma get it on on on on!

Chorus:
She makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh ah ah!
Makes me wanna

Oh oh oh oh oh oh!
London to Jamaica,
L.A. to Africa
She makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh!
Makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh!

Dev verses:
Well that's kind of funny
I-i was just thinking
How you make me oh-oh-oh
We're flying over buildings
Sitting under palm trees
drinking bubble gum drinks
We're counting all our monies
Dancing in ice rinks
Buying icies (it's nothing)
We're loving
We're worthy of this
Look where I come from
Now this world our kingdom!

Chorus:
She makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh
Makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh!
She makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh
Makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh!
She makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh
Makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh!
She makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh
Makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh!

London to Jamaica,
L.A. to Africa
She makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh!
Makes me wanna
Oh oh oh oh oh oh!

"Hangin' Tough" Lyrics - NKOTBSB

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If NKOTBSB - Hangin' Tough Video Not Working
NKOTBSB - Hangin' Tough Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Hangin' Tough Lyrics by NKOTBSB @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh. Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh.
Listen up everybody if you wanna take a chance.
[Rap:] Just get on the floor and do the New Kids' dance.
Don't worry 'bout nothing 'cause it won't take long.
[Rap:] We're gonna put you in a trance with a funky song, 'cause you gotta be
Hangin' tough, hangin' tough, hangin' tough.
[Rap:] We're rough.

Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh. Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh.
Everybody's always talkin' 'bout who's on top.
[Rap:] Don't cross our path 'cause you're gonna get stomped.
We ain't gonna give anybody any slack.
[Rap:] And if you try to keep us down we're gonna come right back,
and you know we're

Hangin' tough, hangin' tough, hangin' tough.
[Rap:] Are you tough enough?
Hangin' tough, hangin' tough, hangin' tough.
[Rap:] We're rough.

Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh. Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh.
Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh. Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh.
Get loose everybody 'cause we're gonna do our thing.
[Rap:] 'Cause you know it ain't over 'till the fat lady sings.
Hangin' tough, hangin' tough, hangin' tough.
[Rap:] Are you tough enough?
Hangin' tough, hangin' tough, hangin' tough.
[Rap:] We're rough.
Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, just hangin' tough, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, hangin' tough.
[repeat & fade]

"I'll Be Loving You (Forever)" Lyrics - NKOTBSB

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If NKOTBSB - I'll Be Loving You (Forever) Video Not Working
NKOTBSB - I'll Be Loving You (Forever) Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is I'll Be Loving You (Forever) Lyrics by NKOTBSB @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Yeah
I'm not that kind of guy who can take a broken heart
So don't ever leave, I don't want to see us part
The very thought of losing you means
That everything would go down under

I'll be loving you forever
Just as long as you want me to be
I'll be loving you forever
All this love's for you and me, yeah
(I'll be loving you)

I'll be

(I'll be loving you)
Loving you
(The things you do)
Yeah, it's forever

(I'll be loving you)
I'll be
(I'll be loving you)
Loving you, yeah

I count the blessings that keep our love new
There's one for me and a million for you
There's just so much that I want to say
But when I look at you all my thoughts get in the way

I'll be loving you forever
Just as long as you want me to be

I'll be loving you forever
All this love's for you and me, yeah
(I'll be loving you)
I'll be
(I'll be loving you)
Loving you
(The things you do)
Yeah, it's forever

(I'll be loving you)
I'll be
(I'll be loving you)
Loving you, yeah

We've learned to fall to every turn by now
This love will last forever, I can see it all now

(I'll be loving you)
I'll be
(I'll be loving you)
Loving you
(The things you do)
Yeah, it's forever
(I'll be loving you)

I'll be
(I'll be loving you)
Loving only you, girl
Oh girl

I'll be loving only you
(I'll be loving you, I'll be loving you)
Be loving you, girl

"Phazing" Lyrics - Dirty South (Ft. Rudy)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Dirty South - Phazing Video Not Working
Dirty South - Phazing Lyrics and Video (Ft. Rudy)
Share On Facebook
Here is Phazing Lyrics by Dirty South Ft. Rudy @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Walking at the speed of light.
Phazing, a million miles away.
We're not going home.
We're phazing a million miles away(away,away)


Walking at the speed of light.
Phazing, a million miles away.
We're nog going home.
We're phazing a million miles away
Walking at the speed of light.
Phazing, a million miles away.
We're not going home.
We're phazing a million miles away(away,away)

Walking at the speed of light.
Phazing, a million miles away.

"Javier" Lyrics - Javier Colon

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Javier Colon - Javier Video Not Working
Javier Colon - Javier Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Javier Lyrics by Javier Colon @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Lying in my bed I hear the clock tick, and think of you
Caught up in circles confusion is nothing new
Flashback warm nights almost left behind
Suitcases of memories, time after

Sometimes you picture me
I'm walking too far ahead
You're calling to me, I can't hear
What you've said
Then you said go slow
I fall behind the second hand unwinds

Chorus:
If you're lost you can look and you will find me
Time after time
If you fall I will catch you-I'll be waiting
Time after time
If you're lost you can look and you will find me
Time after time
If you fall I will catch you-I'll be waiting
Time after time

After my picture fades and darkness has turned to gray
Watching through windows you're wondering if I'm OK
Secrets stolen from deep inside the drum beats out of time

Repeat Chorus

Time after time
Suitcases of memories
Time after time
Time after time

"Coming From" Lyrics - Slim Thug

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Slim Thug - Coming From Video Not Working
Slim Thug - Coming From Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Coming From Lyrics by Slim Thug @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Understand at where I’m coming from X 2
Live this life in the hardest
Understand at where I’m coming from X 2

This is what the gangster’s about
And bitch nigger’s at
Somebody from your block got …gotta ride
When the bitches … that’s why you can’t trust em
…steal … wanna fuck em
The block is on fire, them … want you locked
Even if you pay the hustle they take … what you got
When neighbors get shot, and it ain’t no big deal
Cause everybody took what he … peel
It’s hard to … we’re so used to, live everyday like it’s our last
It’s like they … knew it
…robbing and stealing, hustling and killing
Serve that, I just might … living with no villain
Where they … they’d rather be in jail
They go home and after tell their kids they failed
… south side of Houston, everybody’s … but I love my hood so I put it up on …

Living life in the hardest, you understand at where I’m coming from

I come from the …bottom, trains …steal meals
My … fuck school, they’d rather rock … on wheels
Babys been having babies like condoms they never made them
Give them up to their pants cause sure they couldn’t raise them

Let the curtain fall from the laws and the jewish
It’s in the niggers up the creep for selling drugs that … us
My grandma always used to say …
…To take us up the …
…but I got feels do, so pardon me when I’m eat and … you…
Just let me smoke my weed and drank upon this …

But never pour too much cause I try to make it last
Understand at where I’m coming from
Live this life in the hardest
Understand at where I’m coming from X 2

I’m from the home where we need you,
Where they … away
…home of the g’s, land of the slaves
Where the good die young and the …
… on the way to school jump in double blood pools
… and they … to it, how is this normal?
When the babies get burned and we used to call that coma
See where I’m from they will tell us anything
Like fuck … they just want us …
Yeah man, that’s a motherfucking shame
And every … is the same,
… get down, and the bricks bitch

Understand at where I’m coming from
Understand at where I’m coming from X 2

eXTReMe Tracker