feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Glee - Fire Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Fire Lyrics : Glee
"Fire" is a song recorded by Morrison and Chenoweth of Glee Cast for the sixteenth episode of the American television series, Glee entitled "Home" premiered on the Fox network on April 27, 2010. The original version was performed by The Pointer Sisters.
You can enjoy Glee - Fire video gathered from youtube. Fire lyrics performed by Glee can be found below the video.

Glee - Fire Video



Glee - Fire Lyrics and Video

I'm riding in your car you turn on the radio
You're pullin' me close I just say no
I say I don't like it but you know I'm a liar
Will Schuester and April Rhodes
Cause when we kiss oooh
Fire hmmm Fire

Will Schuester and April Rhodes
Late at night oooh you're taking me home
You say you wanna stay (I wanna stay)
I say I wanna be alone
I say I don't love you but you know I'm a liar
Cause when we kiss oooh
Fire, fire!

You had a hold on me right from the start
A grip so tight I couldn't tear it apart
My nerves all jumping acting like a fool
Well, your kisses they burn
But my heart stays cool

Well, Romeo and Juliet
Samson and Delilah
Baby you can bet
A love they couldn't deny
My words say split yeah
But my words they lie
Cause when we kiss oooh
Fire o-oh fire

You had a hold on me right from the start
A grip so tight I couldn't tear it apart
My nerves all jumping acting like a fool
Well, your kisses they burn
But my heart stays cool

Fire! Oh kisses like fire
Oooh fire
Love what you're doing now
Fire, touching me
Fire
Touching me, burning me
Fire, take me home
Fire




Glee - Beautiful Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Beautiful Lyrics : Glee
"Beautiful" is a song recorded by Riley of Glee Cast for the sixteenth episode of the American television series, Glee entitled "Home" premiered on the Fox network on April 27, 2010. The song originally performed by Christina Aguilera.
You can enjoy Glee - Beautiful video gathered from youtube. Beautiful lyrics performed by Glee can be found below the video.

Glee - Beautiful Video



Glee - Beautiful Lyrics and Video

Uuuuuuh yeaaaaah!
uuhh yeah yeaah!

Everyday is so wonderful, then suddenly,its hard to breath
Now and then I get insecure, from all the pain
I'm so ashamed

I am beautiful no matter what they say
Words can't bring me down
I am beautiful in every single way
Yes words can't bring me down oh nooo!
So don't you bring me down today

No no no no hmmmm

To all your friends you're delirious
So consumed in all your doom
Tryin hard to fill that emptiness,
The pieces gone, left the puzzle undone
Ain't that the way it is?

You are beautiful no matter what they say
Words can't bring you down oh noo no no
You are beautiful in every single way
Yes words can't bring you down oh nooo
So don't you bring me down today

Choir
No matter what we do (No matter what we do)
No matter what we say (No matter what we say)
We're the song inside the tune (yeah yeah oh yeaaah)
Full of beautiful mistakes
And everywhere we go (and everywhere we go)
the sun will always shine (the sun will always always shine)
And tomorrow we might awake on the other side

Cause we are beautiful no matter what they say
Yes words won't bring us down (oh no)
We are beautiful in every single way
Yes words can't bring us down (oooooh)
So don't you bring me down today
Ohh yeaaah .. oooh
Don't you bring me down today
Heaaaay yeaaaaah .. oooh
Don't you bring me down
Today

Glee - Beautiful

Glee - Home Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Home Lyrics : Glee
"Home " is a song recorded by Glee Cast for the sixteenth episode of the American television series, Glee entitled "Home" premiered on the Fox network on April 27, 2010. The song originally performed by The Wiz.
You can enjoy Glee - Home video gathered from youtube. Home lyrics performed by Glee can be found below the video.

Glee - Home Video



Glee - Home Lyrics and Video

When I think of home, I think of a place
Where there's love overflowing
I wish I was home, I wish I was back there
With the things I've been knowing
Wind that makes the tall grass bend into leaning
Suddenly the raindrops that fall have a meaning
Sprinkling the scene makes it all clean

Maybe there's a chance for me to go back
Now that I have some direction
It would sure be nice to back home
Where there's love and affection
And just maybe I can convince time to slow up
Giving me enough time in my life to grow up
Time be my friend
(let me start again) let me start again

Suddenly my world's gone and changed its face
But I still know where I'm going (where I'm going)
I have had my mind spun around in space
And yet I've watched it growing
If you're listening God, please don't make it hard to go
To know if we should believe the things that we see
Tell us should we try and stay (should we stay)
Or should we run away?
Or would it be better just to let things be?

Living here in this brand new world (brand new world)
Might be a fantasy (fantasy whoooaa)
But it's taught me to love so it's real real reaaaaal to me

And I've learned that we must look inside our hearts to find
Yeah a world full of love (A world full of love)
Like yours, liiiiiike
Like home
Hoooooooome!!!

Glee - Home

Eminem - Despicable Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Despicable Lyrics : Eminem
"Despicable" is a song recorded by American rapper, Eminem which is the freestyle version taken from Drake's latest hit song Over and Lloyd Banks song "Beamer Benz or Bentley". However this is the teaser of his upcoming seventh studio album "Recovery" expected for released on June 22, 2010.
You can enjoy Eminem - Despicable video gathered from youtube. Despicable lyrics performed by Eminem can be found below the video.

Eminem - Despicable Video



Eminem - Despicable Lyrics and Video

[Eminem]
F-ck an intro man, lets go..
I come around like what goes around
what goes up must come down
anyone who comes up must go down
might as well go for the gusto now
better not let up better not let them breath
last shot give it all you got
try to turn me down b-tch get f-cked with the volume nob
f-ck all you snobs
hoes I hope all you rott
2 bottles of lubriderm and a box of condoms is that all you brought
and you wanna menage a trois you twats
f-ck that I’d rather turn this club to a bar room brawl
get as rowdy as Roesthlisberger in a bathroom stall
like a leaf stuck in a vacuum your only nuttin but a whole lot of suckin’
goin’ on in rap
yeah but I’m home
Bad to the bone
Back in the zone
Let him alone
You don’t wanna go eggin’ him on

It’ll never be my chair that your on
crown so tight that it cuts off circulation to the brain no oxygen
otherwise there’s no heir to the throne
when I die so lyricsmusicvideo.blogspot.com does hip hop
hitchcock better sh-t bitch ass got a zip locked in a bag
you fags aint been able to fade me since Kid Rock had a high top
keep blogging while I’m mind boggling my zone like I’m in the twilight
talking of my bone this is my mic dog I like hogging it

flow so wet I’mma take it tobogganing
I’m water logging it, I’m sogging it
pull your verse out the beat and stomp on it
suplex it on cement like I’m on some straight outta compton sh-t
take this d-ck and chump on it
I’m so bad I’m can b-tch slap a back handed compliment
jack ass eat a donkey d-ck
the game I just about conquered it like Donkey Kong
I’m bonkers bitch, I’m the king of this honkey sh-t, I reign supreme in this honkey sh-t
no sense screaming and arguing
makes no difference whether a Benz or Bentley or a Beamers the car you in
you think you bomb well I palm it
I throw up bombs when I vomit
boy I throw down in the kitchen might hit your mom with my omlette
but you got egg on your face now watch me drop an atomic
I should be strapped to the chest of a kamikaze
bitch I’m as bat sh-t as Ozzy it’s obvious
you can tell I go right off the bat
no pun intended but come any closer I’ll bite off your head
tryna give me the fingers kinda like giving a spider the web
I’m just gonna spin it and use it to my advantage
I catch a fly in that bitch you think you fly you just food
I give as much as a flying f-ck as that superman do
guess I just do what you can’t do or make you look stupid and baboozled
confused as usual and you can gt ripped she can open a can too
but you better hope you can handle the heat
or stay the f-ck outta hell’s kitchen
I came to cock block like a f-cking square male chicken
yeah it’s shady slut the rest can suck on a big one
cos Im despicable like daffy duck when I’m spitting,
(haha recovery)

Eminem - Despicable

Kelly Clarkson - Cleopatra Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Cleopatra Lyrics : Kelly Clarkson
"Cleopatra" is a song recorded by American Idol winner, Kelly Clarkson rumored spread on internet recently. However she tweeted the following this afternoon denying Cleopatra is NOT a song on her next record and was written for another artist. She have no idea how it leaked, it’s a rough demo, unfinished.
You can enjoy Kelly Clarkson - Cleopatra video gathered from youtube. Cleopatra lyrics performed by Kelly Clarkson can be found below the video.

Kelly Clarkson - Cleopatra Video



Kelly Clarkson - Cleopatra Lyrics and Video

For your information Cleopatra lyrics are not performed by Kelly Clarkson. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the lyrics yet.

Kelly Clarkson - Cleopatra

eXTReMe Tracker