feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Lighters" Lyrics - Bad Meets Evil (Ft. Bruno Mars)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Bad Meets Evil - Lighters Video Not Working
Bad Meets Evil - Lighters Lyrics and Video (Ft. Bruno Mars)
Share On Facebook
Here is Lighters Lyrics by Bad Meets Evil Ft. Bruno Mars @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Hook: Bruno Mars]
This ones for you and me living out our dreams
We're all right where we should be
With my arms out wide, I open my eyes and now all I wanna see
Is a sky full of lighters, a sky full of lighters

[Verse 1: Eminem]
By the time you hear this, I woulda already spiraled up
I would never do nothing to let you cowards fuck my world up
If I was you I would duck, or get struck like lightnin’
Fighters keep fightin’, put you lighters up, point them skyward, uh
Had a dream I was king, I woke up still king
Rap game’s nipple is mine for the milking
‘til nobody else even fuckin’ feels me, til it kills me
I swear to God I’ll be the fuckin’ illest in this music
There is, or there ever will be, disagree? Feel free
But from now on I’m refusing to ever give up
Only thing I ever gave up’s using, no more excuses
Excuse me, if my head is too big for this building
And pardon me if I’m a cocky prick, but you cocks are slick
Poppin’ shit on how you flipped your life around, crock of shit
Who you dicks tryna kid? Flip dick you did opposite
You stayed the same, cause cock backwards is still cock you pricks
I love it when I tell them shove it cause it wasn’t that
Long ago when Marshall sat, luster lacked, lustered
Cause he couldn’t cut mustard, muster up nothing
Brain fuzzy cuz he’s buzzin’, woke up from that buzzin’ now you wonder why
Does it how he does it, wasn’t cuz he has buzzards circling around his head
Waiting for him to drop dead, was it?
Or was it cause some bitches wrote him off? Little hussy ass fusses
Fuck it, guess it doesn’t matter now, does it?
What difference it make? What’s it take to get it through your thick skulls
That this ain’t, some bullshit, people don’t usually come back this way
From a place that was dark as I was in just to get to this place
Now these words be like a switchblade to a hater’s ribcage
And let be known from this day forward, I wanna just say thanks
Cause your hate is what gave me the strenght
So let them drinks raise cause I came with 5'9" but I feel like I’m 6'8"

[Hook]

[Verse 2: Royce]
By the time you hear this I probably already be outty
I advance like going from toting iron
To goin and buying 4 or 5 of the homies, to iron man outie
My daddy told me slow down boy, you're going to blow it
And I ain't gotta stop to be the minute
To tell Shady I love the same way that he did Dr. Dre on the Chronic
Tell him how real he is, or how high I am
Or how I would kill for him, for him to know it
I cried plenty tears, my daddy gotta bad back
So it's only right, that I write till he can march right
In to that post office and tell 'em to hang it up
Now his careers Lebron's jersey in 20 years
I stop when I'm at the very top
You shitted on me on your way up, there's bout to be a scary drop
Cause what goes up, must come down
You goin down I'm something you don't wanna see, like a hairy box
Every hour, happy hour now, life is wacky now
Used to have to eat the cat to get the pussy
Now I'm just the cat's meow, oow, I'm classic now
Always down for the catchweight, like Pacquiao
Y'all are doomed, I remember when T-Pain ain't wanna work with me
My car starts itself, parks itself, and auto-tunes
Cause now I'm in the Aston, I went from having my city locked up
To getting treated like Kwame Kilpatrick
And now I'm fantastic, compared to a weed high
And y'all niggas just gossiping like bitches, on a radio and TV, see me, we fly
Y'all buggin out like Wendy Williams staring at a bee hive
And how real is that? I remember signing my first deal
Now I'm the second best, I can deal with that
Now Bruno can show his ass, without the MTV awards gag

[Hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Bad Meets Evil - Lighters



"Stereo Type" Lyrics - Waka Flocka Flame

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Waka Flocka Flame - Stereo Type Video Not Working
Waka Flocka Flame - Stereo Type Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Stereo Type Lyrics by Waka Flocka Flame @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i’ve been through so much shit,
i’ve been through so much shit,
they say i grown up quick.
yeah, i’ve been through so much shit,
i’ve been through so much shit,
they say i grown up quick.

…get this rage out of me,
..cause the shit that i’ve seen
and the shit that i went through as a child,
… my friends go wow,
never ever let words bring me down,
..still ..back in the hood, blowing loud,
..hold me down,
free little… that’s my ride,
..when i heard you’re n trial,
i wonder what.. stand up now,
so let the streets and my fans hold .. down
yow man, where’s my dough?
when we go out we gonna blow my dough!
i’m trying to maintain ….
do my own thing, keep this shit…

homies be harassing me,
cause i’m… too hard,…
they stereo typing me!
they stereo typing me!
i think i’m hearing your voices!
they stereo typing me!
they stereo typing me!
i think i’m hearing your voices!
they stereo typing me!
they stereo typing me!
and ain’t no…
homies be harassing me!
homies be harassing me!
homies be harassing me!
but i’m always be…

shout out to the whole clique, man!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Waka Flocka Flame - Stereo Type

"Promiseland" Lyrics - Tech N9ne (Ft. Nikkiya)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Tech N9ne - Promiseland Video Not Working
Tech N9ne - Promiseland Lyrics and Video (Ft. Nikkiya)
Share On Facebook
Here is Promiseland Lyrics by Tech N9ne Ft. Nikkiya@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i remember when my soul, hoes and dough was missin’
when i went to all the shows yo my bros are bitchin
never meant to blow my goal so its motor spittin
and when i enter all of my flows i’m so in pole position

i promise, to be the best to mom ya
us through get up at the dawn let tech spew flip it like an omelette
ever since the calm bet you tech aint made you yawn yet
all signed checks in my pocket are the color of pawn shrek

the industry never passed the baton guess i grabbed it
if its beyond us even so i get the gauntlet
this music shit was enough to make me vomit
but i kept you all astonished make way for the kc comet

now i’m winning i’m more sarcastic than vince vaughn yeah
honestly when i walk in i come off like bomb threats
cause them don’t want tech to go straight non vet
throw on jets and get all the way to this land that was promised

[chorus]

would you let me kiss em couldn’t defeat me none
we started beastin em sellin records mellin seconds
look at us teachin em yellin tech is hell and methods
rippin and reachin em, felon jeffers tellin heffers

i ain’t got no income but i got dough and then some
in come some friends they wanna attend hundreds send em
knockin em out my chain go side to side just like a pendulum
im in to one but the other is impatient waitin for the sin to come

this is what goes on now that im in their light
now they know that i get my flows on they comin’ out in their tights
been chasin this for so long never has been fair fights
lookin for them rare sights. it’s in there right?

in the land where everything is yours
not fictitious like the boars all delicious like a smoors.
i’m be walking through the doors they often to the stores
got me bossin doin more for the promiseland i’m you and yours, nina

[chorus]

is this it? is this what it’s all about man?
eating. drinking. fucking. sucking. snorting. come on man.
meeting. feeling. touching. we on dames.
killing. busting. really loving us cause we all strange.

ha ha ha ha ha ha i like it
the promiseland is real simply because i write it.
don’t stare too long and envy cause you might get eye-ritis
now to get me for shows and lyrics it’s high prices

in promiseland, i’m gonna stand, an honest man
this honor gets the drama yes the llama can
bring disaster on rappers like water on japan
he got his chance and tech puts it all on his fans

[chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tech N9ne - Promiseland

"I’m On One (Freestyle)" Lyrics - Pill

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Pill - I’m On One (Freestyle) Video Not Working
Pill - I’m On One (Freestyle) Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is I’m On One (Freestyle) Lyrics by Pill @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


pill in the building!
i love… play for sixteens,
every day is a new close,
….every spot that we’re in
you know it goes down!

so fuck it, i’m on to,
..the bitch i want to,
draw no shit that’s home group,
we’re doing shit that we don’t do,
i’m super-hot, superman,
might get ..in the phone book,
brand new friends in the…
is she suck it up like a sponge do?
it’s kryptonite i’m…
feeling like i’m lex luther,
all this paper that i’m reaching momma,
…drop it out, i’ll met your…
driving the…

..money in the city that i’m from,
momma sip it …
i’mma smoke it ‘till it’s done!
i don’t really give a fuck,
my excuses that i’m…
and i’m only getting older,
somebody should have told ya!
i’m on one, yeah! fuck it i’m on one!
i said i’m on one! fuck it i’m on one!

two whit cops and i got their drink.
could be purple or could be pink,
depending on how you mix that shit,
..get that shit, cause i’m over!
i said fuck it i’m over!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Pill - I’m On One (Freestyle)

"Comic Book Flow" Lyrics - Consequence

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Consequence - Comic Book Flow Video Not Working
Consequence - Comic Book Flow Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Comic Book Flow Lyrics by Consequence @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


uh, let’s take it from the top!
yeah, yow, i don’t wear ..guns, i got super friends,
i ..driving stupid bands,
about to activate the … one to twenties
during the… night is when my… begins….
cause homie i do my thing and i’m back for more!
why you think…
to tell the justice league, i don’t go back to court.
oh, anywhere near the… i got a few…
i fear like i’m caught up in the middle,
want some … devils who dress like penguins.
every time i drizzle, i see cat woman,
who wanna tend the… and end up on my…
purrfect! well baby girl, let’s go real!
your boy ain’t for smallville!
so i’ll be at my crib tonight you’re more than welcomed
to come and be my…,
the man is still… plus i could pull a web like peter parker,
so anybody else with a…
it’s just a… what a…
thinking i don’t keep the pound,
but i got the competition…
..when i beat the ground, consider…
same man with the money i’mma up in the….
.. i got my hands on and i got…
..when you’re trapped in america
and gotta wonder what woman as a carrier,
in the vip area you better keep it chill like captain america!
i … berries, i … in the club won’t stop clicking.
the plot ..but soon you gonna see, that i nail every verse,
i’m a mutant named wolverine, to punish …
..the next episode, and find out…
if the ..killed the game with the comic book flow!
there it goes!
is that the kid?
yeah, i’m the one with the comic book flow!
it’s my hero!
but who was that…?

This image may be subject to copyright.
Consequence - Comic Book Flow

"She Don’t Want A Man" Lyrics - Curren$y

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Curren$y - She Don’t Want A Man Video Not Working
Curren$y - She Don’t Want A Man Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is She Don’t Want A Man Lyrics by Curren$y @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


she was a… her hair, turned heads on the street.
pretty skin, soft voice, asking for rough sex
whatever lola wants, lola gets,
this could take like…. she wanted to digest,
even though i now shawty was bad news, i play it cool
…misreading signals, attachment issues,
getting way into …
… homie searching for relationships,
she not try to hear my type,
she ran a story tell me….
married to a doctor…
..anything try to say…
cause she’s working with a writer.

chorus:
she don’t want a man, she just want,
she don’t want a man she just want,
she don’t want a man, she just want,
she don’t want a man she just want,
he tell her… i tell her…
she don’t want a man she just want,
he tell her to drive his kids over, i tell her pick my own…
she don’t want a man she just want a friend.

from talking it loud to the poke and …
from the… to my safe house, …
this new… ain’t ready.
but shawty wasn’t tripping, she was living all ready,
rough game impress her, so she come backs steady.
…can’t get too far,
i mean this is a marriage.
she wore… watch movies and i’m getting too groovy
then we smash again, she talking about him,
how she feel bad about feeling so good, about giving me the…
..but she don’t want see him, man,
collecting underwear from the rooms of my pair,
she got dressed and red in the flesh,
but she’s saying she be back!

chorus:
she don’t want a man, she just want,
she don’t want a man she just want,
she don’t want a man, she just want,
she don’t want a man she just want,
he tell her… i tell her…
she don’t want a man she just want,
he tell her to drive his kids over, i tell her pick my own…
she don’t want a man she just want a friend.

couple days come by, shawty…
to put a couple in the air i was like, yeah
we could fly… is penny over here?
she fell through like…
we broke a dime in the hallway,
she boast….
something talking heavy on the ..
tell her the situation is wrong, she should walk away.
cause the feelings coming in the play
affect our home life and now i’m kinda’ waste.
..she don’t know what to say,
but she do got a…
but she ain’t in love with the lust that we’ve made,
but she’s… for too much she could say.
..was a perfect mistake,

chorus:
she don’t want a man, she just want,
she don’t want a man she just want,
she don’t want a man, she just want,
she don’t want a man she just want,
he tell her… i tell her…
she don’t want a man she just want,
he tell her to drive his kids over, i tell her pick my own…
she don’t want a man she just want a friend.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Curren$y - She Don’t Want A Man

"고백 (Confession)" Lyrics - Lee Seok Hoon

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Lee Seok Hoon - 고백 (Confession) Video Not Working
Lee Seok Hoon - 고백 (Confession) Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is 고백 (Confession) Lyrics by Lee Seok Hoon @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


joheun saram manna haengbokhaeyahae
neoneun utgo itjiman
naneun useul suga eomneungeol
geurae nan algo isseosseo
mitgo sipji anhatdeon geoya

seotun naui pyohyeoni neoreul ullyeosseo
seotun naui sarangi neoreul himdeulge haesseo
ireoke babogateun na
neoreul butjapjido motago isseo

oneulbami jinamyeon neoege dallyeogalgeoya
jageun nae pume neoreul gadeuk angoseo
neol saranghae hanbeondo malhaji motan nae jinsimeul
malhalgeoya

aeteutan yaksokdo dalkomhan soksagimdo
modu neoreul wihaeseo akkyeodungeol wae moreuni
ireoke kkeutnael sun eobseo
neujeotjiman naege dorawajullae

oneulbami jinamyeon neoege dallyeogalgeoya
jageun nae pume neoreul gadeuk angoseo
neol saranghae hanbeondo malhaji motan nae jinsimeul

dasi neoreul mannamyeon ireoke mareulhalgeoya
neoreul saranghae ije dasi neoreul nochi anha
mianhae ije nan geu nuguboda neol jikilge

sigani heureun jeo meonhutnaredo
nan byeonhaji anha sojunghan neonikka

dasi neoreul mannamyeon ireoke mareulhalgeoya
saranghae saranghae heunhan yaegijiman mideojullae
nae soneul jaba
ajik motdahan yaegiga manheungeol
neol saranghae
neol saranghae

===============================

좋은 사람 만나 행복해야해
너는 웃고 있지만
나는 웃을 수가 없는걸
그래 난 알고 있었어
믿고 싶지 않았던 거야

서툰 나의 표현이 너를 울렸어
서툰 나의 사랑이 너를 힘들게 했어
이렇게 바보같은 나
너를 붙잡지도 못하고 있어

오늘밤이 지나면 너에게 달려갈거야
작은 내 품에 너를 가득 안고서
널 사랑해 한번도 말하지 못한 내 진심을
말할거야

애틋한 약속도 달콤한 속삭임도
모두 너를 위해서 아껴둔걸 왜 모르니
이렇게 끝낼 순 없어
늦었지만 내게 돌아와줄래

오늘밤이 지나면 너에게 달려갈거야
작은 내 품에 너를 가득 안고서
널 사랑해 한번도 말하지 못한 내 진심을

다시 너를 만나면 이렇게 말을할거야
너를 사랑해 이제 다시 너를 놓지 않아
미안해 이제 난 그 누구보다 널 지킬게

시간이 흐른 저 먼훗날에도
난 변하지 않아 소중한 너니까

다시 너를 만나면 이렇게 말을할거야
사랑해 사랑해 흔한 얘기지만 믿어줄래
내 손을 잡아
아직 못다한 얘기가 많은걸
널 사랑해
널 사랑해

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lee Seok Hoon - 고백 (Confession)

"Just Living" Lyrics - Ace Hood

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Ace Hood - Just Living Video Not Working
Ace Hood - Just Living Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Just Living Lyrics by Ace Hood @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


mr.hooddd

[ace hood - verse 1]
okay
keys to the benz
breeze in the wind
chicks get a tan
lv’s in the lense
fresh like some homemade drinks in the fridge
gotta keep a bad chick, click and her friends
im just living my life, neck full of ice
see the rims roll like the game of the dice
plus it came with the pipes, came with the top
had to get it sliced, like a head full of lice
nevermind was the price, cop it on site
neck looking like a city fell full of lights
im a made ass nigga, bank and bigger
only 19 when i seen 6 figures
lord knows i’m a sinner, knows my dilemma
keep a thick knott, in my hard blue denim
let the hot water simmer, friends turn bitter
hope a nigga fall when they scream out timber,
i be cool like the winter, no decemeber
two bad chicks, thats a two piece dinner
ridin in a benz, i’m a rose sippa
pour a little outt
r.i.p my niggasss

[ace hood - verse 2]
uh,
okay i came in the game, pray for the change
click that i claim, put the name on the chain
couple years of the fame, life aint the same
plenty champagne, first class on the planes
and it got a nigga laid, i just feel im in the daze
music that i made, i just started gettin praise
everyday i pray, god keep me in the wave
never let it phase, now im really gettin paid
see a nigga swag, courtside heat game
probably routin on my nigga lebron james
the homie dwayne wade, just lookin out for the fay
jay thats in your face, the champs is on the way
swoosh im in the coupe, oops there goes the roof
true my bitch bad, and ass as thick as a nuis
my cash will introduce, my swagger in the room
hit a couple of buttons, and the engine will vroom vroom
shorty frontin to fuck, she’ll kindly get the broom
and its facts so dont assume
man you niggas are after, like noon
and tell my moms new crib, got plenty of rooms

ye, eyy, hahaha
we on our way to the good times baby

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ace Hood - Just Living

"No Sleep" Lyrics - D-Pryde (Ft. Joe Budden)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If D-Pryde - No Sleep Video Not Working
D-Pryde - No Sleep Lyrics and Video (Ft. Joe Budden)
Share On Facebook
Here is No Sleep Lyrics by D-Pryde Ft. Joe Budden@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Verse 1 - D Pryde]
Seconds to minutes, I’m blowing up on you cowards
You say you run everything
But I be double the hour
Cause I be killer words so deep: dedicated
While I work you sleep
The rule is: more slumber, no music
The tanks on E I ain’t running on fluid
Being inactive right now means less fame
No sleep: that’s the best way

[Hook]
They trying to stop the movie
But this film already started
I told you I need a
No sleep no nothing
Cause I’mma stay up, no sleep no rest
I do this for the love
We gonna work, we ain’t sleepin
So if you ain’t thinking, get a pillow
And a blanket

[Verse 2 - D-Pryde]
Stopping ain’t an option
An object right next to common
I ain’t sleeping I be rocking tonight
No slumber I cuddle with the cousin of death
Move like ?
Hustling every day, making music by the kilo
Cause baby I be living, so listen
By the minute I be killing way more records than Guinness
And I be rocking, they stunning
I am the object they surrounding
Looking like a milli but a dollar
You see our schedule? We nuts
And having to cut you is like a pre-nup
If you hating on my grind, though, speak up
Wanting to be a millionaire: Regis
As of right now means less fame
No sleep: that’s the best way

[Hook]
They trying to stop the movie
But this film already started
I told you I need a
No sleep no nothing
Cause I’mma stay up, no sleep no rest
I do this for the love
We gonna work, we ain’t sleepin
So if you ain’t thinking, get a pillow
And a blanket

[Verse 3 - Joe Budden]
I’mma tell you two things: don’t speak to the feds
And if you want money, gotta sleep when you dead
Came from the bottom, used to work it like ?
I’m saying I paid my dues – have you paid yours?
I never majored in a business class
But you couldn’t tell when spotting me in business class
While a hoodlum never got rich this fast
You don’t understand the science, we could skip the math
I ain’t gotta play the blame game
Me, I got a lifestyle I’m trying to maintain
I can’t entertain lame
? knocked me down off my high horse
But I’mma worry about mine while you ride yours
A few people trying to keep me from the spot
But if your run was like mine you would meet me at the top
I came a long way from selling CDs on the block
No sleep, now believe it or not..

[Hook]
They trying to stop the movie
But this film already started
I told you I need a
No sleep no nothing
Cause I’mma stay up, no sleep no rest
I do this for the love
We gonna work, we ain’t sleepin
So if you ain’t thinking, get a pillow
And a blanket

This image may be subject to copyright.
D-Pryde - No Sleep

"All That You Are" Lyrics - Goo Goo Dolls

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Goo Goo Dolls - All That You Are Video Not Working
Goo Goo Dolls - All That You Are Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is All That You Are Lyrics by Goo Goo Dolls @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


and i feel,
all the faint morning light,
filled with hope 'cause you're here in my life,
and we've gone,
from the edge of our souls,
made it back to a place we call home.

you, see me through,
i was alone in the dark and the fear was my truth.

yeah, all the things that you are,
beautifully broken, alive in my heart,
and know that you are everything,
let your heart sing and tonight, we light up the stars,
all that you are.

i feel wrong,
i'm so human and flawed,
i break down even though i'm still strong,
and time, will make fools of us all,
builds us up, and then laughs when we fall.

you, pull me through,
when i'm alone in the dark and the fear was my truth.

yeah, all the things that you are,
beautifully broken, alive in my heart,
and know that you are everything,
let your heart sing and tonight, we light up the stars,
all that you are.

you're the sound of redemption,
the faith that i've lost,
the answers i'm seeking no matter the cost,
you opened the window,
now i can see,
and you taught me forgiveness by giving your love back to me.

yeah, all the things that you are,
beautifully broken, alive in my heart,
and know that you are everything,
let your heart sing and tonight.

yeah, all the things that you are,
beautifully broken, alive in my heart,
and know that you are everything,
let your heart sing and tonight,
let your heart sing and tonight, we light up the stars,
all that you are.

oh i feel,
all the faint morning light,
filled with hope 'cause you're here in my life

This image may be subject to copyright.
Goo Goo Dolls - All That You Are

"Love 1 Year (사랑1년)" Lyrics - YoonHwaJaeIn (윤화재인)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If YoonHwaJaeIn (윤화재인) - Love 1 Year (사랑1년) Video Not Working
YoonHwaJaeIn (윤화재인) - Love 1 Year (사랑1년) Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Love 1 Year (사랑1년) Lyrics by YoonHwaJaeIn (윤화재인) @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


밥 먹다가 생각나데
bap mokdaga senggangnade
다 잊은 줄 알았는데
da ijeun jul aranneunde
혼자서도 너 없이도
honjasodo no obsido
잘 살아갈 줄 알았는데
jal saragal jul aranneunde
아닌가 봐 안 되나 봐
anin-ga bwa an dwena bwa
너 없이는 나 혼자서는
no obsineun na honjasoneun
다른 사람 너 아닌 사람
dareun saram no anin saram
난 누구도 널 대신할 수 없어
nan nugudo nol desinhal su obso
사랑은 1년 이별은 1분
sarangeun ilnyon ibyoreun ilbun
내 기억은 10년
ne giogeun simnyon
아니 그보다 더 오래 걸린다 해도
ani geuboda do ore gollinda hedo
잊지 못 할거야
itji mot halgoya
우리 사랑한 추억 잊지 못하겠지
uri saranghan chuok itji mot-hagetji
술 마시다 생각나데
sul masida senggangnade
맨 정신엔 난 몰랐는데
men jongsinen nan mollanneunde
이제 보니 취해보니
ije boni chwiheboni
난 내가 더 잘 못했던 거더라
nan nega do jal mot-hetdon godora
내가 정말 널 사랑했더라
nega jongmal nol saranghetdora
사랑은 1년 이별은 1분
sarangeun ilnyon ibyoreun ilbun
내 기억은 10년
ne giogeun simnyon
아니 그보다 더 오래 걸린다 해도
ani geuboda do ore gollinda hedo
잊지 못 할거야
itji mot halgoya
우리 사랑한 추억 잊지 못하겠지
uri saranghan chuok itji mot-hagetji
눈감아도 생각나 눈을 떠도 생각나
nun-gamado senggangna nuneul ttodo senggangna
자꾸 생각이 난다
jakku senggagi nanda
밥을 먹어도 술을 마셔도
babeul mogodo sureul masyodo
사랑은 1년 내 이별은 1분
sarangeun ilnyon ne ibyoreun ilbun
내 기억은 10년
ne giogeun simnyon
아니 그 보다 더 오래 걸린다 해도
ani geu boda do ore gollinda hedo
잊지 못 할거야
itji mot halgoya
우리 사랑한 기억
uri saranghan giok
우리 함께한 추억 잊지 못하겠지
uri hamkkehan chuok itji mot-hagetji

This image may be subject to copyright.
YoonHwaJaeIn (윤화재인) - Love 1 Year (사랑1년)

"Finals" Lyrics - Rick Ross (Ft. Meek Mill & Gunplay)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Rick Ross - Finals Video Not Working
Rick Ross - Finals Lyrics and Video (Ft. Meek Mill & Gunplay)
Share On Facebook
Here is Finals Lyrics by Rick Ross Ft. Meek Mill & Gunplay @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[rick ross]
we them niggas at the park, we just wanna ball
sellin dope, we get a car and don’t know what its called
nniggas foul, but the referees dont get involved
its the finals, and my dogs came to take it all
with the her-ion , nigga im lebron (huh)
quarter millie for my car, and thats on the quran
you running with me nigga, or you better run two
ties for you pussies cause you know who number one
these bitches all on my dick, is it all of my cars,
they say my audemar sick, just bought a ?
this a ten million flip, so nigga fuck what you talk
100 million off the rip, the definition of boss
she can tell how i’m ballin, dat i’m just gettin started
yea i took an advance, put 20 keys in the projects
had to scoop my lieutenant, had to make my deposits
niggas diee everyday the time choppa comes out the closet
and i pride myself, i’m gettin money in the street
i ride myself, i’m the one you gotta see
i bring it straight to your door, do you like it manolo
when you flashin that money, them people flashin your photo
kno i’m fuckin these broads, cause i’m flashy as fuck
five live-in maids, my crib nasty as fuck
fi-five live-in maids, my crib nasty as fuck
fi-five live-in maids, my crib nasty as fuck
huh

my money on a another level (huh)
my money on a another level (huh)
she fucking ordinary niggas
your bitch be fucking ordinary niggas

[meek mill]
hatin wid dem bitchs, dats a flagrant foul
i’m posted with that china white, the smokers say its yao
a nigga play, i want his head im talkin 80 thou
i tell my shooters go get em, they go make a cow
ridin in a wiz a fortune, then i made a vow
i will never let these rapper niggas take a stow
my dogs karate chop them bricks, then they take a bow
throw a banana in the air ak then i make a smile
blake griffin on these niggas, rookie of the year,
this ordinary shittin on these niggas
and i heard that they be hating, i aint trippin on these niggas
make it rain all these hoes, havin it drippin on these niggas
ya
lou-louie vutton kicks , they my ball sneaks
30 pair michael jordans, is what they cost me
lou-louie vutton kicks, they my ball sneaks
30 pair michael jordans, is what they cost me

my money on a another level
my money on a another level
she fuckin ordinary niggas
your bitch be fucking ordinary niggas

[gunplay]
my track got umps, jumpin until it needs a crutch
got birds flyin around, like mr 23 himself
you want to eat, i got the food
nigga come and see the chef,
we aint playing by the rules, put the toolie on the reps
scored a foul line nigga, payin high by the high now
when i get the gucci, only 3note is the dial now
skunk screamin loud, tryna speak a whole sound now
my heart so hard, the cookie need a powerdrive
i’m triple a arrogant ass attitude
100 down south, right down the last avenue
this the dead end, gotta kill to fit in
so pop your act and move it, if he can bring the shit in
lebon 5.0?s white tee, hood rich
i got cheerleaders too, and everyone a hood bitch
and a whip the color the yayo, n that mutha fucka foreign
whi-whi-whip the color yayo, n that mutha fucka foreign

[rick ross]
my money on a another level
my money on a another level
she fucking ordinary niggas
your bitch be fucking ordinary niggas

my money on a another level
my money on a another level
she fucking ordinary niggas
your bitch be fucking ordinary niggas

we gon call this the finals,
cause i can have your ass finalized
huh
we 25 million up nigga, double m g the untouchable

fuck boy, fuck boy, fuck boy
still a fuck boy
we gettin money nigga
we gettin money nigga
i see you runnin nigga
i see you runnin nigga
they dnt want it nigga
they dnt want it nigga
they dnt want it nigga
they dont want it nigga
we 1 hundred nigga
we 1 hundred nigga
100 million

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rick Ross - Finals

"Am I A Psycho?" Lyrics - Tech N9ne (Ft. B.o.B & Hopsin)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Tech N9ne - Am I A Psycho? Video Not Working
Tech N9ne - Am I A Psycho? Lyrics and Video (Ft. B.o.B & Hopsin)
Share On Facebook
Here is Am I A Psycho? Lyrics by Tech N9ne Ft. B.o.B & Hopsin@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[intro]
i see you looking at me
looking at me, so i ask

[hook]
am i a psycho? am i a psycho?
yeah i’m a psycho, i guess i’m a psycho

[verse 1: tech]
you’re crazy, i like you, but you’re crazy, my tours paid me
so i used that dough to allure ladies (?) bathe me
never know that my minds for sure shady
pure hades, rev x stady couldn’t endure to save me
why did i let this stripper burn me on the arm with a cigarette
in the same spot 10 times in a row when i felt that burn upon the clitoris?
i’ma get her wet, sorry to get carried away, i feel stupid cause i ain’t did her yet
maybe she never let a fine nigga stare at her breasts, i get vexed but i ain’t bit her neck
open! i try to contain it but that damn dame thang’s soakin’
alter ego say why you let them gang bang folk in
strange lane hopin’ i can maintain coping
but ain’t nobody talkin when the insane mane spoken
i like fire on my skin, blood on my draws
from up on her walls, i’m suffering, i’m stuck in her claws
stuffed in her jaws, huffin’ and puffin’ (?) my balls

[hook]

[verse 2: hopsin]
mom? dad? i’m no longer the boy you’ve used to seen
i’ve changed a lot, plus i’ve grown to hate every human being
my mood swings have now turned my dreams into gruesome scenes
now i’m doing things i don’t normally do
when illusion seem to be the only pleasures i can gain
if i was sane i’d put down the mic and say fuck it i’ll never rise to fame
but with the wicked records i contain, i could probably jump a 1000 name
no lovey-dovey let’s ignite the flame if you’re lucky you survive the pain
sorry that ain’t very nigger to say, why is this game so scary to play?
well let me think, cause every day my balls are getting too hairy to shave
pause a minute, i’m stressin’ the game if i go to heaven, hell is to blame
i don’t mean to come off crazy but you mothafuckas seem to think that i’m hella deranged
when i was seven years old, i fell on my head and i severed my brain
if you think i’m lying then ask my mama nigga she’ll go tell you the same
should i be ashamed? no, i’m living my life so ghetto fabulous
before you gippin’ outta a show let me ask you this

[hook]

[verse 3: b.o.b]
i stab you with this mic and rap this verse i’m rappin’ to you
matter fact i’m rapping through you, never say my motherfucking name
unless you absolutely have to i am not no fucking jacket
with no matching shoes and you are not no fashion guru
can’t even see you niggas, y’all wish i was rappin’ to you
matter of fact act like i’m rappin’ to you if that gives you passion
to use this an excuse then just jump up out of conclusion
that i’m attackin you dudes is just like old fashion voodoo
y’all ain’t even the shit, y’all ain’t even the doodoo
i got more flavor on the tissue paper under my toobos
so i’m slapping you fools with wooden paddles you stupid
baby sitting low baskets like little afternoon children
you can call me psychotic but it’s more like schizophrenic
and i can speak can anyone tell me just where my medicine is
guess i gotta show these minors just what my avenue is
man i swear i’m up out of my brain like graduate students
i’m sorry, i didn’t mean to hurt your feelings
i see your tears, come here, give me your face, let me clear it
but i wonder how it would look if i could peel it back with a skilliet
then i’mma fill it crack when i hit it, then i’mma spill it back when you ill it
dammit bobit moore, what in the hell, what in the heaven, what in the earth
where is your mom? why do you curse? where are you from?
where was your birth? where was you first? why weren’t you in church?
why is there dirt, all on your shirt? man i think you’re going berserk..

[hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tech N9ne - Am I A Psycho?

"Ain't Nobody Better" Lyrics - 40 Cal (Ft. J.R. Writer)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Click Here If 40 Cal - Ain't Nobody Better Video Not Working
40 Cal - Ain't Nobody Better Lyrics and Video (Ft. J.R. Writer)
Share On Facebook
Here is Ain't Nobody Better Lyrics by 40 Cal Ft. J.R. Writer@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


check, what it do is … and the flesh from the …
so the trulest respect, you’s a wankster
how you gonna shoot up the set
foul gangster, you wouldn’t even shoot me a text
pale rock made the scale drop
and worry about a jail stop, i got bail rob
if you ain’t talking the figures, i’ma hell shots
you get tossed in the river, then your coffin deliver, that’s the mail box
i’m from the … of the 8 solos
where they stay dolo, cause the fed … take photos
play flow jo, running from the dc’s ducking all the pd’s
pumping like a …easy, before i ever jumped on a cd
i move the … cutting niggers pc
that’s ballers ice, nothing but them vv’s
they ain’t balling right, they should dump them in the …
believe me i get the cloud, soon as i hit the round
am i pissed off? nah, i’m flipping out
i show you what the flip about
tell them get it straight, have them come and flip your house
no real estate, could i get a break
you just mad you date a whore
every time i get a break she wanna break me off
hey, i cut the booth, … it’s 40 …hope you niggers bulletproof

ain’t nobody better nigger, face it, face it
i really like to welcome y’all to greatness
for the …dough, we …try
if you don’t think i’m dope then you smoking crack
ain’t nobody better nigger, face it, face it
i really like to welcome y’all to greatness
it’s why people saying that my flow is coke
if you don’t think i’m crack then you smoking dope

… studio with bars and we trying not to sell out
everybody ask what happened to the best out
bring 40 cal and …is what they yell out
never mind, i got … to check out
ain’t here to talk about cars, who got the best house
came here body …mess out
could have been …
we’re here to do the dirty dishes, cause this a dirty bizness
spit fire turning listeners into burning victims
this is multiplied the purple …
they can’t wait to see me coming out like bin laden murdered pictures
i’m a certain sickness … sound alike
i’m like a bandit in this prom beat down the mike
all of the above, it’s still time to move…

ain’t nobody better nigger, face it, face it
i really like to welcome y’all to greatness
for the …dough, we …try
if you don’t think i’m dope then you smoking crack
ain’t nobody better nigger, face it, face it
i really like to welcome y’all to greatness
it’s why people saying that my flow is coke
if you don’t think i’m crack then you smoking dope.

This image may be subject to copyright.
40 Cal - Ain

"Atypical" Lyrics - Skyzoo

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Skyzoo - Atypical Video Not Working
Skyzoo - Atypical Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Atypical Lyrics by Skyzoo @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


..so true fully the flowest covering everyone than the jewish tryin’ rollin’
i do myself to open, i’m true fully the dopest
so they cover their arms ..you ain’t even noticed
addicted to the baseline posted by the ..you can see it when the ..
kickin’ .. shut up ..and whatever the .. does
.. shawty play the battles up ..play the part well ..
the opportunities to .. like juliet sunday.

chorus:
..is what you need,
what you want is .. we wouldn’t be
worse .. ..you know what it be, you know what it be.
atypical, call it atypical, atypical, call it atypical
atypical, call it atypical, you can play a lot shawty
you can play typical.

she play long as long as we get the ..
well i got the ..she want me jump with us ..she live for
she live for exactly when i get ..
and i got it from the .. know what i’m about
..borrow is my snickers ..she got .. red’s on
reaching cross table you’re getting in the couch
baby ain’t .. i could ..flirting, baby i’m ..
but back to the surface i’m back by the demand
.. so she .. and hope better retrying ..
i’m planning ..to be black that’s the plan
she standing on the table like she pay to beat it


chorus:
..is what you need,
what you want is .. we wouldn’t be
worse .. ..you know what it be, you know what it be.
atypical, call it atypical, atypical, call it atypical
atypical, call it atypical, you can play a lot shawty
you can play typical.

she play long as long as we get the ..
well i got the ..she want me jump with us ..she live for
she live for exactly when i get ..

nothing more exactly the way that she be ..
..there’s no one else if you ask it
.. you couldn’t pay to get a … as if facing the ..
the back .. in the base so ..

This image may be subject to copyright.
Skyzoo - Atypical

"Candy Man" Lyrics - Three 6 Mafia (Ft. Gucci Mane)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Three 6 Mafia - Candy Man Video Not Working
Three 6 Mafia - Candy Man Lyrics and Video (Ft. Gucci Mane)
Share On Facebook
Here is Candy Man Lyrics by Three 6 Mafia Ft. Gucci Mane@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


really g double … on another …
really g double … on another …
really g double … on another …
really g double … on another …

they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them
they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them
they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them
they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them

… in the air, what they talk about, piece of … nigger
i’m a …surf sipper …grab the serpent then …
…i’m a fucking millionaire
but right now i need to calm it down
… like a gray gray hound
i feel like … going down
take me a burger set, crushing all down
hit it up, hit it up, hit it up, hit it up

they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them
they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them
they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them
they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them

…see i’m blinging like a motherfucker
… nigger bite me, … big gucci hard as i ever been
real g ever seen, …
least i’m never … 3 cost, 1 …
when you come from work home, … big jump
… even got the … i’m balling like a …

they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them
they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them
they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them
they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them

… number one still proper, number one …
niggers all about the dollar … got burger say you better holler
… nigger i’m an addict, … nigger i’m an addict
… i will do anything, if i pop 20 bean
20 bag 20 rack nigger i be wanting that

they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them
they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them
they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them
they call me the candy man, candy man, candy man, let’s get them
let’s get them, let’s get them, let’s get them, let’s get them
let’s get them, let’s get them, let’s get them, let’s get them
let’s get them, let’s get them, let’s get them, let’s get them
let’s get them, let’s get them, let’s get them, let’s get them
let’s get them, let’s get them, let’s get them, let’s get them.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Three 6 Mafia - Candy Man

"Mud Music" Lyrics - Gucci Mane (Ft. Waka Flocka & Tity Boi)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Gucci Mane - Mud Music Video Not Working
Gucci Mane - Mud Music Lyrics and Video (Ft. Waka Flocka & Tity Boi)
Share On Facebook
Here is Mud Music Lyrics by Gucci Mane Ft. Waka Flocka & Tity Boi @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Half a pie for my team leader…
I just .. silk,
This that mud drink, my…
Pull the…
Niggers.. get their life, just to live my life.
Bitches yelling, walking through the crowd,
With a triple cup, pop, pop, pop…
Berry game clique, … walking through the club,
I swear to god I’m in sky.
Astronaut hot, I’m that kind,
Stacks on stacks, racks on racks.
I keep mud on standby,
Gas on real niggers that you can’t even stand by.

Chorus:
I just low sip, pull, pull me up!
Star or…
Is that mud drink, four houses and one leader?
Is that mud drink, half a pie to my team leader?
Pull, pull me up…!
Star or …
Is that mud music, is that mud drink?
Star or…

Stop on.. throwing up,
Gucci.. blowing up,
We’re so fucking up,
All our phones, they’ll be…
Jack boy, you’re a jackass,…
Got eighty grans on my…
..that’s my thing,
.. I’m here, yeah that’s my thing!
I’m a millionaire, is reality,
You want a million, I’ve got a fucking dream,
Oh my,… don’t watching…
I’m too hot, … I’m too flat,
…nigger I’mma buy my bread,
I don’t want no prison girl…
Ain’t no.. fuck up my…
I’m drinking, I’m thinking,
Our real niggers we’re linking,
..got me famous, Gucci!

Chorus:
I just low sip, pull, pull me up!
Star or…
Is that mud drink, four houses and one leader?
Is that mud drink, half a pie to my team leader?
Pull, pull me up…!
Star or …
Is that mud music, is that mud drink?
Star or…

… campaign, over there like an airplane,
Ring your …. While me and my niggers…
I’m too… I’m too mud,
Every time I fuck I get too nuts!
…see me with two sluts,
I ain’t… commit the same…
…hear a nigger say…
…my subway, Louis zone…
Talking money when I hit you with this…
..two leaders, I got face like two speakers,
It must be doing that, cause these niggers are here.. pimping!
All we’re doing is slow sipping,
I’ll be on that… I got four sips,
About to pour it on his ice-cream.

Chorus:
I just low sip, pull, pull me up!
Star or…
Is that mud drink, four houses and one leader?
Is that mud drink, half a pie to my team leader?
Pull, pull me up…!
Star or …
Is that mud music, is that mud drink?
Star or…

This image may be subject to copyright.
Gucci Mane - Mud Music

"Words I Say" Lyrics - Justin Timberlake

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Justin Timberlake - Words I Say Video Not Working
Justin Timberlake - Words I Say Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Words I Say Lyrics by Justin Timberlake @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


sometimes i can’t believe what i am seeing
but i always see love that you are giving to me
and i still don’t know what lead me to you
but i know this, this was meant to be
and girl in your smile i see my everything

chorus

but if the words i say
make the tears roll down
and they find their way to your heart down
your lips can say enough
the tongue controls my mouth
and over this .. is that
in the corners of your mouth

tu tu tu tu

sometimes i can’t believe the things i say to you
but baby every word is true yes it is
and when you kiss me it’s all over
you put me under i didn’t know that love can hurt so good

and girl in your smile i see my everything

chorus

but if the words i say
make the tears roll down
and they find their way to your heart down
your lips can say enough
the tongue controls my mouth
and over this .. is that
in the corners of your mouth

This image may be subject to copyright.
Justin Timberlake - Words I Say

eXTReMe Tracker