feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Justin Bieber - Ride Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Ride : Justin Bieber


A new Justin Bieber song entitled "Ride" leaked a couple days ago. It's not confirmed yet if the upbeat tune is an unreleased track that didn't make the final cut into his "My World 2.0" album or if it is a newly recorded song intended for Bieber's upcoming studio work. In any case, the only thing we know for sure is that the leaked version of "Ride" is a demo (It sounds clearly like that). Anyhow, the new track sounds waaay more interesting that the previous leak "Latin Girl". It gives me a "Somebody To Love" deja-vu too. The song has potential, it has a catchy chorus and it's only the beat that I would work more on. It needs something more defined, stronger, electronic-ish?, could be, but of course this is just a demo version. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Justin Bieber - Ride Video





On This Ride Lyrics by Justin Bieber @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Justin Bieber - Ride Lyrics and Video

Ride, I-I Wanna Ride
Ride I Wanna Ride
Ride, I-I Wanna Ride

When I Wake Up, I First Think Of You
I Really Like You, And I Hope You Like Me Too
The Sky Is The Limit For Me And You
I Could Be Your Queen, But You Could Be My Boo
We Could Go Anywhere, To The Moon And Through The Air
We Could Go To The Movies Or The Mall, Baby I Don't Care
Yeah This Is True, Wanna Be With You
And I Just Wanna Ride With You
I Wanna Ride
Yeah I-I Wanna Ride
(By The Ocean Side)
I Wanna Ride
I-I Wanna Ride With You
I-I Wanna Ride
I Wanna Ride
I Just Wanna Ride With You

Whenever Im With You, You Make Me Feel Special
And All My Problems, They Go Right Through The Door
I Love It When You Call Me Baby
(Baby)
It's You I Adore
(Adore)

We Could Go To The Moon, And Through The Air
We Could Go To The Movies Or The Mall, Baby I Don't Care
Yeah This Is True, Wanna Be With You
And I Just Wanna Ride With You
I Wanna Ride
Yeah I-I Wanna Ride
Justin Bieber Ride lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/justin-bieber-ride-lyrics-and-video.html

(By The Ocean Side)
I Wanna Ride
I-I Wanna Ride With You
I-I Wanna Ride
I Wanna Ride
I Just Wanna Ride With You

So Lets Go Right Now
Go Slow Right Now
Let The Base Flow Out With That Boom Boom Pow
So Lets Go Right Now
Go Slow Right Now
Let The Base Flow Out With That Boom Boom Pow

I Wanna Ride
Yeah I-I Wanna Ride
I Wanna Ride
I-I Wanna Ride With You
I-I Wanna Ride
I Wanna Ride
I Just Wanna Ride With You
I Wanna Ride
Yeah I-I Wanna Ride
I Wanna Ride
I-I Wanna Ride With You
I-I Wanna Ride
I Wanna Ride
I Just Wanna Ride With You
I Wanna Ride
I Wanna Ride
I-I Ohhhh Whoaaa
I Wanna Ride
I Wanna Ride
I Just Wanna Ride With You

Justin Bieber - Ride

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



Letoya Luckett - Lethal Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Lethal : Letoya Luckett


Listen to this brand new Letoya Luckett track entitled "Lethal" which just leaked on the Net - The Timbaland and Teddy Bishop-produced record is rumored to appear on Letoya's upcoming studio album - the third of her career as a solo artist -that is expected to hit stores at some point in 2011. "Lethal" is fiiiire! I'm loving it! Plus it sounds like it's not fully mastered yet so there's even room for improvement. I definitely like what I'm hearing. Seems like Letoya has decided to introduce electronic music to her R&B niche. This fusion is simply hot. Letoya's vocals and adlibs in "Lethal" are fantastic, besides the track's production is great as well. Props to Timbo for that. BTW, it does sound to me too like Letoya's going to become in her upcoming new era the R&B-infused counterpart of Natalia Kills. Loving the fact Letoya's open to changes. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Letoya Luckett - Lethal Video




On This Lethal Lyrics by Letoya Luckett @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Letoya Luckett - Lethal Lyrics and Video

As you notice, we don't have the full precise Soulja Boy - Speakers Going Hammer Lyrics . But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/letoya-luckett-lethal-lyrics-and-video.html

Letoya Luckett - Lethal

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

Jamie Foxx - Rejoice Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Rejoice : Jamie Foxx


"Rejoice" is a song by American actor and R & B singer Jamie Foxx was taken as the 13th Tracks from his fourth studio album released, "Best Night Of My Life" on 21 Published in December 2010.

Jamie Foxx - Rejoice Video



On This Rejoice Lyrics by Jamie Foxx @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Jamie Foxx - Rejoice Lyrics and Video

First I'm about my body, I come your birthday gift
And like a birthday wish, tell me what you eat and I got you girl
Let me perform for you, you, you, and get it on for you, take my heart
And you're always welcome to another round off me and you
Let you real ambitions go, go, and you do
I will make it, make it run, make it run
Come switch your heart out, make it for you
You might be from back to more
And as … speak, speak, holler baby
… through your heart, beat, beat
Gonna make this night feel like quakes when you're up to in my sheets
Baby open up wide for me
And put your touch, with my kiss, your skin my lips with my swag
I'll slowed you if I stop … inside of your heart
And rejoice, let your love free, let your body rejoice, oh let your body rejoice

When you're ready for round two
… these lips of mine and … you
How could I ever disappoint you? Oh look at you, oh look at you
Leave your footprints on the wall, take that pillow off your face
I gotta see the passion in your face, when I'm in your sacred place
… until you explode

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/jamie-foxx-rejoice-lyrics-and-video.html
Let you real ambitions go, go, today
I will make it, make it run, make it run, you got it baby
Let the spell up my swagging …
And as … speak, speak,
… through your heart, beat, beat, oh yeah
Gonna make this night for like … when I sex you in the sheets baby
Open up wide for me
And put your touch, with my kiss, your skin my lips with my swag
I'll slowed you if I stop … inside of your heart
And rejoice, let your love free, let your body rejoice, oh let your body rejoice, oh
Rejoice, like we just reached the finish line, rejoice
The climax at the same time, rejoice
Like it just jumped the broom, rejoice
And like it's our honeymoon, rejoice
You and I should rejoice, rejoice, back yo your birthday baby, rejoice
Put your love in my heart, rejoice, baby

And put your touch, with my kiss, your skin my lips with my swag
I'll slowed you if I stop … inside of your heart
And rejoice, let your love free, let your body rejoice, oh let your body rejoice
And put your touch, with my kiss, your skin my lips with my swag
I'll slowed you if I stop … inside of your heart
And rejoice, let your love free, let your body rejoice, oh let your body rejoice
Your touch, with my kiss, your skin my lips with my swag
I'll slowed you if I stop … inside of your heart
And rejoice, let your love free, let your body rejoice, oh let your body rejoice, oh rejoice.
Jamie Foxx - Rejoice

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

Keyshia Cole - If I Fall In Love Again Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

If I Fall In Love Again : Keyshia Cole


Keyshia Cole - If I Fall In Love Again Video



On This If I Fall In Love Again Lyrics by Keyshia Cole @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Keyshia Cole - If I Fall In Love Again Lyrics and Video

Yeah,
I wanna talk to you for a lil bit
And I brought my girl Faith... Evans
Along for the ride, Ahh

I've never thought about it, love what I do without it?
Heartaches that I have seen before
I learned enough about it, what I could do without and
I made the vow that I would change
No I just couldn't see what I needed from me
But all these things happened before

[Chorus]
If I'll fall in love again, He'll will be more than just a friend
He will be strong
He'll be a Friend, Love, Companionship everything I want in life
Give it to me, give it to me, give it to me baby
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/keyshia-cole-if-i-fall-in-love-again.html

See I would give my love any way I could give
But things ain't always what they seem I tell you girl I've been there, I've been there
My heart would break everyday and every night I would cry
But that was so, long ago
I... know I just couldn't see what I needed for me
But all these things happened before

[Chorus]

If I'll fall in love again, He'll will be more than just a friend, just a friend
He will be strong, (He will be strong, and he will be my)
He'll be a Friend, Love Companionship, (Let's get them KC), everything I want in life
You know I got your back girl
Give it to me, give it to me, come on, give it to me baby, come on

See I couldn't work it out, I just couldn't figure it out, figure it out
What you might need from me, more than I had to give...Up
Things that are meant to be ...They put a big strain on your life
But now it's so obvious cause I took a stand back from your love
No, I just couldn't see what I needed for me, but all these things happened before

[Chorus]
If I'll fall in love again, He'll will be more than just a friend, just a friend
He will be strong, ohhh
He'll will be.... A Friend, Love Companionship , everything I want in life
Give it to me, give it to me, give it to me baby, yeah, yeah.

Keyshia Cole - If I Fall In Love Again

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

Duran Duran - The Man Who Stole A Leopard Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

The Man Who Stole A Leopard : Duran Duran


"The Man Who Stole The Leopard" is a song by British pop / rock band recorded 13 out of the band Duran Duran coming Studio album, "All You Need Is Now" and release for digital download will be on 21 December 2010 on iTunes Store worldwide. The album was produced by Grammy winner Mark Ronson will be physically released in February 2011 to celebrate its 30th anniversary since its first publication.

Duran Duran - The Man Who Stole A Leopard Video



On This The Man Who Stole A Leopard Lyrics by Duran Duran @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Duran Duran - The Man Who Stole A Leopard Lyrics and Video

Do you know where we are?
I'm longing for the dark
Of our nocturnal life
It begins and ends with you
Don't spill my secret

Chorus:
You were once running wild hiding in the morning mist
Game in bonds - I make you mine
I thought that I could resist
But the leopard in you... silently... preyed on me

I made my way back home (did you follow her)
I handled her with care (quiet and controlled)
So elegant and sleek (when I'm not afraid)
I need her to be near (does she belong to you?)
Don't spill my secret

Chorus

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/duran-duran-man-who-stole-leopard.html


Deserted by my friends (don't they understand?)
She so much more than them (how could they compare?)
So now she's just for me (no one else can say)
I watch her while she sleeps? (for sure she naps on you)?
Don't spill my secret

It's been quite a while
Since we were last outside can't lie I'll miss the chance
Now that we both partake can silence kill the cat?
Prisoners of our thoughts? the smell will throw us out?
Don't spill my secret
(Repeat during newscast)...

Newscast:

"Today a man was taken from his apartment on the New Jersey shore and arrested
Under suspicion of entrapment of a wild animal. Police, after forced entry,
Discovered a caged leopard in the building! The fully grown feline was said
To be surprisingly domesticated.? before preparing her for relocation.
A large crowd is gathered outside to watch the beautiful creature as a giant
Cage was lowered slowly onto the street by a crane. From here, the leopard
Was transferred into the back of a truck for the journey ahead. A thoughtful
Onlooker said it's extraordinary to think that any human being could have
Lived so?silently? with such a dangerous animal. Police are saying the captive has simply befriended? the creature and barely left her side. It's alleged that he hunted her in the wild and expertly forged documents to facilitate her illegal export to the United States of America. The incident has already created much controversy and is now likely to lead to a major international investigation into the life of the man who stole a leopard."

Duran Duran - The Man Who Stole A Leopard

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

Nicole Scherzinger - Ain't No Mountain High Enough Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Aint No Mountain High Enough : Nicole Scherzinger


"Is not No Mountain High Enough" is a song by the American American singer, Nicole Scherzinger with Jerry Lawson and the Talk of the Town recorded.

Nicole Scherzinger - Ain't No Mountain High Enough Video



On This Aint No Mountain High Enough Lyrics by Nicole Scherzinger @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Nicole Scherzinger - Ain't No Mountain High Enough Lyrics and Video

Ain't no mountain high.
Ain't no valley low.
Ain't no river wide enough baby.

If you need me, call me
No matter where you are
No matter how far,

Don't worry baby

Just call my name
I'll be there in a hurry
You don't have to worry

Cause baby,
There aint no mountain high enough
Aint no valley low enough
Aint no river wide enough
To keep me from getting to you, babe

Remember the day
I set you free
I told you you could always count on me darling
From that day on, I made a vow
I'll be there when you want me
Someway, somehow
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/nicole-scherzinger-aint-no-mountain.html

Cause baby,
Ain't no mountain high enough
Ain't no valley low enough
Ain't no river wide enough
To keep me from getting to you, babe

Oh no darling
No wind, no rain
Nor winter storm
Can't stop me baby
No no baby
Cause you are my goal
If your ever in trouble
I'll be there on the double
Just send for me
Oh baby!

My love is alive
Way down in my heart
Although we are miles apart
If you ever need a helping hand
I'll be there on the double
Just as fast as I can

Don't you know that there
Ain't no mountain high enough
Ain't no valley low enough
Ain't no river wide enough
To keep me from getting to you babe

Don't ya know that there
Ain't no mountain high enough
Ain't no valley low enough
Ain't no river wide enough
To keep me from gettin to you babe.

Nicole Scherzinger - Aint No Mountain High Enough

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

Keyshia Cole - Take Me Away Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Take Me Away : Keyshia Cole


"Take Me Away" is a song by American R & B singer, Keyshia Cole recorded, to be seen in their highly anticipated fourth studio album, "Calling All Hearts", by the release on 21 December 2010 in the United States.

Keyshia Cole - Take Me Away Video



On This Take Me Away Lyrics by Keyshia Cole @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Keyshia Cole - Take Me Away Lyrics and Video

I love my baby, I love my baby
Sooo reaaaaa
I love my baby, I love my baby
When they send new hit for radio
Just another dance for the dance floor
Feel it gettin in if you didn’t know
I gotta whole nooooooo
Break bread if you want to
Cause leaving you is what I wont do
Been in love with you completely
And can nobody can stop that from me

[Bridge]
A couple shots of patron
But I aint drinkin all alone
I gotta have you with me
Up in the V.I.P
Everything we do B.I.G
And Ima keep it real till I D.I.P
Okay (okay)
Lets go (lets go)
I’m wit it (I’m wit it)
And you know (you know)
And you got it (you got it)
And I’m ready (ready)
Sooo reaaaaa

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/keyshia-cole-take-me-away-lyrics-and.html

[Chorus]
I’m so in love with you
No lie I’m telling the truth
I’m your woman
Now baby take me away
See you in everything I do
Is when I’m so wrapped up in you
I’m your woman
Now baby take me away
Take me away
I love my baby, I love my baby
(I’m ready, so ready)
Take me away
I love my baby, I love my baby
I just wanna see you in the morning
Cuz loving you is easy as I’m dreaming
Everyday feels like a weekend
I finally found you and I’m seekin
Feels like I wanna be close to you
And do all the things that lovers do
Your love can get me higher
Cuz boy you got that fire, fireeeee

[Bridge]

[Chorus]
(Can you hear me)
When it’s a new hit for the radio
Sooo reaaaddyyy
Just another dance for the dancefloor
Throws ya hands up
I’m ready sooo readyyy
Take me awayy take mee
I love my baby
Alright alrighttt

Keyshia Cole - Take Me Away

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

Unique - Goddess Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Goddess : Unique


Unique - Goddess Video



On This Goddess Lyrics by Unique @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Unique - Goddess Lyrics and Video

sometimes when i looking at you feels like im looking in an angels eyes
but not even angel can describe the magic i feel tonight
from the top of your head to the bottom tell me how could everything be so right
and baby girl you dont even try did you fall out of the sky

i dont want to wake up and find im dreamin
oh no dont want to open my eyes

cuz i wish every night could be like this that would be perfect
when im with you everything's hazy all i can say is
yeaahh, yeaahh, yeaahh, yeaahh
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah

baby sometimes i pretend that you and i we the only ones on this earth
feeling so damn good that it hurts, this is more then i deserve
when i got my arms around you theres something about you that i cant put in words
this is bigger then the universe, hotter then the sun it burns yeah

i (i) dont (dont) want to wake up and find im dremin
oh (oh) no (no) dont wanna open my eyes

cuz i wish every night could be like this that would be perfect
when im with you everything's hazy all i can say is
yeaahh, yeaahh, yeaahh, yeaahh
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/unique-goddess-lyrics-and-video.html
heaven must be missing someone tonight
cuz girl i know deep down inside
that you were from some other life
and all i can do is sit and pray that you stay close
but im afraid that you will go (woahh)
ohh yeah yeah yeah
oh i dont wanna close my eyes

cuz i wish every night could be like this that would be perfect
when im with you everything's hazy all i can say is
yeaahh, yeaahh(all i can say is) yeaahh(all i can say is) yeaahh
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess, yeah
your a goddess
your a goddess

Unique - Goddess

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

Bridgit Mendler - This Is My Paradise Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

This Is My Paradise : Bridgit Mendler


"This Is My Paradise"is a song by the American actress and singer, Bridgit Mendler recorded, be to see the official soundtrack of new movie Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2. This is a follow on from the first film, "Beverly Hills Chihuahua. "

Bridgit Mendler - This Is My Paradise Video



On This This Is My Paradise Lyrics and Official Videoby Bridgit Mendler @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Bridgit Mendler - This Is My Paradise Lyrics and Video

There’s a street, there’s my right, my t left feet,
There’s a road of nowhere that ends meet.
I’ve got the sun, I’ve got the sand,
I’ve got that rock ‘n’ roll band,
Here I stand!
I’ve told when the morning comes,
I’ll be there my left hand in your right one.

Chorus:
Ooooo!
This is my paradise,
I’m at home above all I got it by
Let the sun on my shoulder shine!
We can run beneath this clear piece of sky,
This is my paradise!

Lemonade, summer games we remember,
Colder days with a haze in December
Let’s get some…
And through with being too cold to move,
Sunshine is overdue.
I’m breaking out in my summer dress, yea!
I’m singing, I’m dancing, I’m obsessed, yea!
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/bridgit-mendler-this-is-my-paradise.html

Chorus:
This is my paradise,
I’m at home above all I got it by
Let the sun on my shoulder shine!
We can run beneath this clear piece of sky,
This is my paradise!

Breaking the waves out on the sand
And I still hear that band,
Knowing tomorrow comes I’m not scared,
Coz I know sunshine’s gonna be there.

Oooo!
This is my, this is my paradise!
This is my, this is my paradise!
Oooo!
This is my, this is my paradise!
I’m at home above all I got it by,
Let the sun on my shoulder shine,
We can run this clear piece of sky.
This is my Paradise!

Bridgit Mendler - This Is My Paradise

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

Wynter Gordon - Ill Trade You Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Ill Trade You : Wynter Gordon


Wynter Gordon - Ill Trade You Video



On This Ill Trade You Lyrics by Wynter Gordon @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Wynter Gordon - Ill Trade You Lyrics and Video

See I knew what was that you didn't have to say it
I tried to … but I heard it anyway
… needed to stay
So I thought that I could say the same
I like what we got going but I want more
She don't even know what she's staying for
If I could talk to her now I know just what I'll say
Listen to me, oh

And you don't want him anyway, why don't you just give him to me? To me
I really wanna know what you would say, I'll trade you
Give him to me and I'll give you my loving
He don't wanna be a … he loves me
And so he doesn't make you unhappy, I'll trade you

You got some nerve trying to be on a …
I've seen your house, seen your car, seen the way you live
I think that I should tell you that to get yourself together
Or you look up and next time you see him it will … to never
I bet you say that he don't love you no more
When you don't even give him what he's looking for
If I could talk to her right now I know just what I'll say
Listen to me, oh

And you don't want him anyway, why don't you just give him to me? You should just give him out
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/wynter-gordon-ill-trade-you-lyrics-and.html
Since you don't want him anymore
I really wanna know what you would say, I'll trade you
Yeah, you better be happy with what you got, and hope and try to make it last
Give him to me and I'll give you my loving
He don't wanna be a … he loves me
You're gonna loose him, you're gonna loose him
And so he doesn't make you unhappy, I'll trade you

All I got in, … and I wanna trade, I'll trade you, I'll trade you,
… hoped you, nothing you never said and you want the truth, I'll trade you
And I can't believe you lied to me, I could of sworn you said …

And you don't want him anyway, why don't you just give him to me? You really got me looking like a fool
I really wanna know what you would say, I'll trade you
Give him to me and I'll give you my loving,
He don't wanna be a … he loves me
And so he doesn't make you unhappy, I'll trade you

And you don't want him anyway, why don't you just give him to me?
I really wanna know what you would say, I'll trade you
Give him to me and I'll give you my loving,
He don't wanna be a … he loves me
And so he doesn't make you unhappy, I'll trade you

Wynter Gordon - Ill Trade You

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

Brian Setzer Orchestra - Jingle Bell Rock Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Jingle Bell Rock : Brian Setzer Orchestra


Jingle Bell Rock is a popular Christmas song of swing and jump blues band The Brian Setzer Orchestra covered. The range of the group's first ever live album will be on display holiday, "Christmas Comes Alive ".

Brian Setzer Orchestra - Jingle Bell Rock Video



On This Jingle Bell Rock Lyrics by Brian Setzer Orchestra @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Brian Setzer Orchestra - Jingle Bell Rock Lyrics and Video

Jingle Bell, jingle bell, jingle bell rock
Jingle bells swing and jingle bells ring
Snowing and blowing up bushels of fun
Now the jingle hop has begun

Jingle bell, jingle bell, jingle bell rock
Jingle bells chime in jingle bell time
Dancing and prancing in jingle bell square
In the frosty air

What a bright time, it’s the right time
To rock the night away
Jingle bell time is a swell time
To go riding in a one horse sleigh
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/brian-setzer-orchestra-jingle-bell-rock.html

Giddy-up jingle horse, pick up your feet
Jingle around the clock
Mix and a-mingle in the jingling feet
That’s the jingle bell rock

What a bright time, it’s the right time
To rock the night away
Jingle bell time is a swell time
To go riding in a one horse sleigh

Giddy-up jingle horse, pick up your feet
Jingle around the clock
And then mingle in the jingling feet
That’s the jingle bell
That’s the jingle bell
That’s the jingle bell rock
Jingle Bell, jingle bell, jingle bell rock
Jingle bells swing and jingle bells ring
Snowing and blowing up bushels of fun

Brian Setzer Orchestra - Jingle Bell Rock

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker