feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Miike Snow - Devil's Work Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Miike Snow - Devil's Work Video Not Working
'Devil's Work' Lyrics - Miike Snow
Share On Facebook
Here is Devil's Work Lyrics by Miike Snow @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


...
The light from the primitive sun
You I really want to have
...
Before I lost this cypher?
...
My hands are feel like I've been here before
...
Anyway
There's No Reason to get hurt
You don't need to sell your shirt
To do the devil's work
You finally found your place
...
You know you'll always work
...
I saw someone who look like you...
The platform of a railway station
From a younger era
...
You only need somebody to love
....
My hands are feel like I've been here before
Anyway
There's reason to get hurt
You don't need to sell your shirt
To do the devil's work.
You finally found your place

You know it's always worse
You know it's always worse

This image may be subject to copyright.
Miike Snow - Devil



Akon - No One Can Do It Better Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Akon - No One Can Do It Better Video Not Working
'No One Can Do It Better' Lyrics - Akon
Share On Facebook
Here is No One Can Do It Better Lyrics by Akon @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Oooooooooooooooh
Oooooooooooooooh
Oooooooooooooooh
Oooooooooooooooh

I showed up just to show you how we party tonight
So loosen up, cause you in for the time of your life
We gotta perfect credit
The best never forget it
Never say no one ball like this before
I guarantee ya

No One Can Do It Better
No One Can Do It Better
No One Can Do It Better
No One Can Do It Better
No One Can Do It Better

I'm about to break it down and show you why we the best now
We gotta step it up cause we ain't lame as the rest now
But why are you ...
I'll show you how to get it!
But first you have to show me side you're represented.

Left, right, side to side
Let me see which side is mine
Left, right, side to side
Let me see which side is mine
Left, right, side to side
Let me see which side is mine
Left, right, side to side
Let me see which side is mine

Oooooooooooooooh
Oooooooooooooooh
Oooooooooooooooh
Oooooooooooooooh

Now all the ladies in the place go ahead and wine up your ass now
All the ladies in the place go ahead and wine up your ass now
Now
Now
Now
I said all my ladies in the place go and wine up your ass
I said all my ladies in the place go and wine up your ass
Now

Oooooooooooooooh
Oooooooooooooooh
Oooooooooooooooh
Oooooooooooooooh

This image may be subject to copyright.
Akon - No One Can Do It Better

J Randall - That’s The Sound Of Love Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If J Randall - That’s The Sound Of Love Video Not Working
'That’s The Sound Of Love' Lyrics - J Randall
Share On Facebook
Here is That’s The Sound Of Love Lyrics by J Randall @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Can you hear me baby?
Baby that’s the sound of love, that’s the sound of love
Alright, alright

When you say you can’t get enough
Inside your own fire, fire
And now you shine through the heart
When there’s someone to cry for, cry for, cry for
You gonna end up in the club, when you’re balling so hard
And the only thing you want, is the one you know, you’d die for, you’d die for
And all … call the same damn number…take you under

If you hear me, baby that’s the sound of love
I’m making, baby that’s the sound of love
I can’t take it
Because it feels so … it burns so bad
Baby that’s the sound of love,
Baby that’s the sound of love,
Baby that’s the sound of love, love, love, love
Baby that’s the sound of love,
Baby that’s the sound of love,
Baby that’s the sound of love, love, love, love

You can’t sleep or read a thing
There’s nothing that matters
And there’s no way to call for it
When it finally happens, oh yeah
You gonna end up in the club, when you’re balling so hard
And the only thing you want, is the one you know, you’d die for, you’d die for
And all … call the same damn number…take you under

If you hear me, baby that’s the sound of love
I’m making, baby that’s the sound of love
I can’t take it
Because it feels so … it burns so bad
Baby that’s the sound of love,
Baby that’s the sound of love,
Baby that’s the sound of love, love, love, love
Baby that’s the sound of love,
Baby that’s the sound of love,
Baby that’s the sound of love, love, love, love

Nothing will ever be the same after you hear it, hear it
Can you hear me baby?
And one day all of tomorrows turn into forevers , oh
Baby that’s the sound of love,

baby that’s the sound of love
I’m making, baby that’s the sound of love
I can’t take it
Because it feels so … it burns so bad
Baby that’s the sound of love,
Baby that’s the sound of love,
Baby that’s the sound of love, love, love, love
Baby that’s the sound of love,
Baby that’s the sound of love,
Baby that’s the sound of love, love, love, love.

This image may be subject to copyright.
J Randall - That’s The Sound Of Love

Los - The Crown Aint Safe Outro Lyrics and Video (Ft. Sean Hayz)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Los - The Crown Aint Safe Outro Video Not Working
'The Crown Aint Safe Outro' Lyrics - Los (Ft. Sean Hayz)
Share On Facebook
Here is The Crown Aint Safe Outro Lyrics by Los Ft. Sean Hayz @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Los - Verse 1]
Dont give ‘em too much for nothin’
But nothings too much
These niggas doin’ too much of nothin
I’m hip-hop’s doctor waitin to get it in
But these rappers like cancer, my patience is gettin’ thin
They decodin my raps, I’m the coldest in rap
I raised the bar, like I’m workin’ on my shoulders, my back
Niggas all in my lane, pulled to the shoulders and back
I came back to the show, just to show that I’m back
So nigga back to the show, I show my back to them haters
The show I kill ‘em wit style, I’ll show you cats get some flavors
I Burberry a nigga, that mean I bury you burr
So cold I buried you burn, walkin’ away wearin’ a fur
Boy I’m outta this world, ya’ll clowns to me
The man on the moon couldn’t talk down to me
I could box lightning, I mean box lightning
cuz my gifts thats shockin so nigga stop fighting

[Sean Hayz]
You will never ever, ever ever, ever ever find a..
Find another nigga like me
Noooo, noooo

[Los - Verse 2]
They tried to one up me, cause I was 2 down
Made me the one up running before the sun up
Now no one could touch me, cause I’m too proud
I guess I’m way too down to be the one up
Nobdoy could back me down, nobody could shunt me
Since nobody backed me now, nobodies in front me
No Roc Nation, no GOOD music
But somehow I still rocked the nation with good music
No Maybach music, no young money co-sign
Sat in my cousin Maybach and daydreamed the whole town
Ambitious, ambitious, this nigga really got a Maybach, damn nigga
We hustle hard if your forfeit you die
44 make fireworks no fourth of July
We from the inches where the fourty cal shells flurry
And niggas set up with shot guns no Al murray
Only the frail worry, so what you worryin bout
I’m gettin my turn in, I’m happy how I turned out
Do your thing young slim thats dope
I’m just out here on the climb like the gym class rope
I’m one smile past pain, one grin past hope
So I think I’m the shit long as I’m cent past broke
I’d like to report a problem
You’re bout to explore an album
Disguised as a mixtape thats hyped on some sort of volume
You’re likely destroy the valium but it turned in itself
For every time they turned me down
They had it turning itself
And I hope that you learn you suckas found they place
Go to whoever at the top I said the crown aint safe
disguised as a mixtape

[Sean Hayz]
You will never ever, ever ever, ever ever find a..
Find another nigga like me
Noooo, noooo

This image may be subject to copyright.
Los - The Crown Aint Safe Outro

Chrishan - Headed For Nowhere Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Chrishan - Headed For Nowhere Video Not Working
'Headed For Nowhere' Lyrics - Chrishan
Share On Facebook
Here is Headed For Nowhere Lyrics by Chrishan @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


What a crazing hey ya hey ya
A current I’m fighting so tell ya so tell ya
Look what you’ve done to me
Look what you’ve done,
Look what you’ve done no no
when is nowhere to run

Chorus:
When you gonna tell me it could’ve been, better without you
Are you gonna tell me it could’ve been better,
better without you leaving
come back to me, leaving, come back to me, leavin
headed for nowhere, and you’re leaving,
Headed for nowhere, and you’re leaving
Headed for nowhere ah ah
Headed for nowhere ah ah

Turn gips runnin slower slower
Tie kips pulling me ..slow but slow i

Look what you’ve done to me
Look what you’ve done,
Look what you’ve done no no
when is nowhere to run

Chorus:
When you gonna tell me it could’ve been, better without you
Are you gonna tell me it could’ve been better,
better without you leaving
come back to me, leaving, come back to me, leavin
headed for nowhere, and you’re leaving,
Headed for nowhere, and you’re leaving

2 x
Hands up in the air if you feel me right there
Yeah yeah yeah yeah
Hands up in the air if you feel me right there
Say yeah yeah yeah yeah

[Chorus:]

Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chrishan - Headed For Nowhere

eXTReMe Tracker