feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Reece Mastin - Shout It Out Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Reece Mastin - Shout It Out Video Not Working
'Shout It Out' Lyrics - Reece Mastin
Share On Facebook
Here is Shout It Out Lyrics by Reece Mastin @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


So what
You say you got the money but the kind of classy girls that you're pullins'
Kinda' funny
We're livin' it up, pushin' our luck, day and night!

Stickin' bottles in the sand
Making out on the kebanas
Bikinis in the surf
Picture perfect all around us

We're laughing it up, runnin' em' up
Parasite!

(Pre-Chorus)

Hot Damn!
No I can't help but stop and stare
You're messin' with my mind don't care
Girl I can't get enough
Give me what ya' got
If you dare!

(Chorus)
Yeah I got my top down
My girl's still struttin',
She's been running through my mind all day!
I just wanna' scream out, it's the middle of the summer
Baby Rock n' Roll is here to stay
I just wanna' shout it out from the rooftops honey, wanna shout it out all
Night
I just wanna' shout it out, shout it out, shout it out... whoa oh oh oh,
Shout it out, shout it out, shout it out... whoa oh oh oh!

Let's take a shot, if you're feelin kinda' heavy
Hit the sun with your shades and take a ride in my chevvy
We're tearin' it up, feelin' the rush, we're turnin' 'round!
So baby hold on tight, gonna rev it up
Livin' life on the edge ain't dangerous
We're livin' it up, pushin' our luck, day & night!
stop and stare
You're messin with my mind, don't care!
Girl I can't enough, give me what you got
If you dare!

(Chorus)
Yeah I got my top down
My girl's still struttin'
She's been runnin' through my mind all day!
I just wanna scream out, it's the middle of the summer
Baby Rock n' Rock is here to stay!
I just wanna shout it out from the rooftops, Honey, wanna' shout it out all
Night!
I just wanna' shout it out, shout it out, shout it out... whoa oh oh oh,
Shout it out, shout it out, shout it out... whoa oh oh oh!

(Bridge)
Slow it down just a little bit
Bring the roof down just for the hell of it
Bounce with the bass and pop with the snare
Live it up tonight like we just don't care

Slow it down just a little bit
Bring the roof down just for the hell of it
Bounce with the bass and pop with the snare
Live it up tonight like we just don't care (Just don't Care)

(Chorus)
Yeah I got my top down
My girl's still struttin'
She's been runnin' through my mind all day!
I just wanna scream out, it's the middle of the summer
Baby Rock n' Rock is here to stay!
I just wanna shout it out from the rooftops, Honey, wanna' shout it out all
Night!
I just wanna' shout it out, shout it out, shout it out... whoa oh oh oh,
Shout it out, shout it out, shout it out... whoa oh oh oh!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Reece Mastin - Shout It Out



Jacob Latimore - You Come First Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Jacob Latimore - You Come First Video Not Working
'You Come First' Lyrics - Jacob Latimore
Share On Facebook
Here is You Come First Lyrics by Jacob Latimore @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Put you on a pedestal
Take you real high
I love to see my lady and the way she reacts

when i keep her satisfied
Not to stroke my ego
But i do it well
But she does it better
when i get her to the poing
when she forget to exhale
Baby girl
You always get every part of me
Nothing else
It doesn’t matter if they see us
Flow with me
Trust me girl
When it all comes down we keep it goin
Can’t help it baby
Just gotta be unselfish lady
And make sure that
You come first
You can understand girl as long as i’m your man
You gone always come first
Show you i aint playin baby
you see what i’m sayin’
you gone always
come first
Wherever you want to go
Baby i take you there
But imma take the scenic route
girl i’m about to show you ain’t no playing games here
Give you that inception
Get all in your brain
And hit you with a dream
’til you hit that falsetto
aint no way it’ll escape

Baby girl
You always get every part of me
It doesn’t matter if they see us
Flow with me
Trust me girl
When it all comes down we keep it goin
Can’t help it baby
Just gotta be unselfish lady
And make sure that
You come first
You can understand girl as long as i’m your man
You gone always come first
Show you i aint playin baby
you see what i’m sayin’
you gone always
come first

It’s always about you girl
I don’t mind coming in second
imma let you take the lead girl
Every time and its no question
you gon’ get everything you need
Baby i aim to please
long as you’re here with me

Baby girl
You always get every part of me
It doesn’t matter if they see us
Flow with me
Trust me girl
When it all comes down we keep it goin
Can’t help it baby
Just gotta be unselfish lady
And make sure that
You come first
You can understand girl as long as i’m your man
You gone always come first
Show you i aint playin baby
you see what i’m sayin’
you gone always
come first

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jacob Latimore - You Come First

My Name Is Kay - Strangers Lyrics and Video (Ft. Pusha T)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If My Name Is Kay - Strangers Video Not Working
'Strangers' Lyrics - My Name Is Kay (Ft. Pusha T)
Share On Facebook
Here is Strangers Lyrics by My Name Is Kay Ft. Pusha T @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Na Na ooo
Don't treat me like a stranger
Don't treat me like a stranger
So that's how you fell? A stranger ha?

Na Na ooo
Don't treat me like a stranger
Don't treat me like a stranger
All you do is complain

I buy you this, I take you there, now you wanna act like it ain't fair,
Find a new love guess it ain't rare, You can be replaced 'case you ain't clear
Yup, OK player, look to my side and you ain't there
Too little time and you ain't share, end of the road and you ain't there

You hit my cell on Friday, come pick you up outta your place
You tell me I look beautiful, baby that's so unusual
But then we get to the party, you act like you don't even know me
You laughin' it up, you takin' shots, so drunk you forgot about the girl you brought

You're a fool, you're a damn fool and it's all you'll ever be
So get a clue, get a damn clue
You'll never find another me

Na Na ooo
Don't treat me like a stranger
Don't treat me like a stranger

Na Na ooo
Don't treat me like a stranger
Don't treat me like a stranger

I can't believe how you do me, actin' like you never knew me
I let your love run through me, I feel just like a groupie, Charlie's hooptie
Perfect strangers, serving goodbyes like a waiter
I'll pack my bags alligator, I hit the road like a stone and roll see ya later
You're a fool, you're a damn fool,all that's all you'll ever be

You're a fool, you're a damn fool and it's all you'll ever be
So get a clue, get a damn clue
You'll never find another me

Na Na ooo
Don't treat me like a stranger
Don't treat me like a stranger

Na Na ooo
Don't treat me like a stranger
Don't treat me like a stranger

Thought that life you was made for, they say you get what you pay for
Want no stress so I paid more, now you wanna talk while I game on
I play on, baller-like, goya bags lu vuitton and spikes
Take no bags when I board the flight, where I land I'mma score tonight
Let pour tonight cirroc and lime, now we both stuck like a porcupine
Let's get lost so we hard to find, push it to the limit like borderline


Na Na ooo
Don't treat me like a stranger
Don't treat me like a stranger

Na Na ooo
Don't treat me like a stranger
Don't treat me like a stranger

This image may be subject to copyright.
My Name Is Kay - Strangers

Victoria Justice - Countdown Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Victoria Justice - Countdown Video Not Working
'Countdown' Lyrics - Victoria Justice
Share On Facebook
Here is Countdown Lyrics by Victoria Justice @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Yeah, Yeah, Yeah
Ohohohoh, Yeah

All My Attention Baby
My Extra Time
There's Nothin' I Won't Give You
Girl If You Were Mine
Six Million Times I'm Thinkin'
About Your Face
You Know I'm Crazy For You
Let Me Count The Ways
Too Many Girls I'm Chasin'
I've Had My Fun
But All The Time Was Wasted
Girl You Know That You're The One

Refrain:

It's A Countdown To Your Love
You're My Number One Girl
I'ts A Countdown Fallin' Faster
Don't Think I'm Gon' Last Now
Wait A Minute
I Said Wait A Minute, Wait A Minute

There's Only One In Your Life
I Want It To Be Me
Gon' Set Your Heart On Fire
Burnin' In The Fourth Degree
Serenade You, Call Your Name
For You To Come Around
9, 10 Back Again
Count The Ways I Love You Now

It's A Countdown To Your Love
You're My Number One Girl
I'ts A Countdown Fallin' Faster 2X
Don't Think I'm Gon' Last Now
Wait A Minute
I Said Wait A Minute, Wait A Minute

10, You're Beautiful
9, You're Amazing
8, You're Contagious
Everytime I Look At You
6, You're A Star
5, Who You Are
4,3 Know You Want Me
Don't You Know That I Want You 2
You're The One

It's A Countdown To Your Love
You're My Number One Girl
I'ts A Countdown Fallin' Faster 2X
Don't Think I'm Gon' Last Now
Wait A Minute
I Said Wait A Minute, Wait A Minute

It's A Countdown To Your Love
You're My Number One Girl
I'ts A Countdown Fallin' Faster 2X
Don't Think I'm Gon' Last Now
Wait A Minute
I Said Wait A Minute, Wait A Minute

This image may be subject to copyright.
Victoria Justice - Countdown

Childish Gambino - Body Lyrics and Video (Ft. Prodigy)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Childish Gambino - Body Video Not Working
'Body' Lyrics - Childish Gambino (Ft. Prodigy)
Share On Facebook
Here is Body Lyrics by Childish Gambino Ft. Prodigy @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Childish Gambino]
Street niggas, hood rats, ladies and gentlemen
Childish Gambino greater than sign everyone
Apples to oranges, Jay Leno to Letterman
Got a cool whip and my girl ass gelatin
“Fake niggas back in style” no never that
If I’m wrong, see you in hell with hella cash
God dammit we the boys with the illest rain
Royalty forever and the rest is just a silly game
Still learnin’ how to work your girlfriend’s genitals
Still buyin’ sweaters off of 30 Rock residuals
Money change everything, these bitches always down to ride
Especially if you keep they nose gentrified
Money off of curse words, I hope my mama’s proud of me
Man, I’ve done it all, so I guess we both prodigies
From PJs to PJs, that’s projects to privates
Now you understand my fuckin’ mindset, let ‘em know

[Prodigy]
I know you want my [?], my body on that [?]
My rap music’s dead and gone, [?] pulled me in the dirt
I bust your little bubble, shatter your dreams
And push you over in my bottomless pit of sixteens
Alchemist rapper transform on your shape-shift
Cause if it never dawned on you, I’m a snake bitch
The great serpent is tatted on my fist
[?] on the pyramid
This is meditated murder, my [?]
He escaped out the belly like it’s been a long time, son
Surprise son, I’m back before you [?] you owe me
We made a blood pact when you stole my style
Nigga straight bit my swag
But I’m a demon, I get even when I take mine’s back
I’m a god in the flesh, all this power I possess
I crush you little pussies like sex, who’s next?

[Childish Gambino]
I’m sittin’ on a bunch of green faces
So my wallet is an alien invasion
Or a spaceship, my crew’s the illest
So we all real monsters, Nicktoons Ickis
That line’s the stupidest, but it be lucrative
I’m sellin’ out these venues, niggas gotta get used to it
Now fuckin’ with the realest that you ever had
And P my motherfuckin’ nigga so I call him dad

[Prodigy]
Yeah I’m a motherfucker too, birthed a lot of sons
Get a lot of money, spent it on a lot of guns
I’m trying to change, I don’t want to [?]
Clean me up, but you can’t change what’s in my head

[Childish Gambino]
Kill ‘em Glen Levy, Don P said it
My flow go to earth, we the ill pandemic
We smoke the whole barn up, bitch I’m on my high horse
You don’t watch Community? Girl, what is you lyin’ for?

[Prodigy]
Bitch, I got immunity
Out here in the jungle of concrete
Where I hustle gettin’ all these rhymes off
Hoes wanna jump, but I don’t want your little dyke
I’m too preoccupied with this good life

[Childish Gambino]
I want a hood life, cash and clothes
Fast as hoes, then get ghosts like Casper though
Smash ‘em though, they don’t know what hit ‘em
Childish Gambino, show a nigga that you with him say “ayo”

This image may be subject to copyright.
Childish Gambino - Body

eXTReMe Tracker