feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Made In America" Lyrics - Toby Keith

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Toby Keith - Made In America Video Not Working
Toby Keith - Made In America Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Made In America Lyrics by Toby Keith @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


my old man's that old man,
spent his life livin' off the land,
dirty hands, and a clean soul.
breaks his heart seein' foreign cars,
filled with fuel that isn't ours
and wearin' cotton he didn't grow

he's got the red, white, and blue flyin' high on the farm
semper fi tattooed on his left arm
spends a little more at the store for a tag in the back that says u.s.a.
won't buy nothin' that he can't fix,
with wd40 and a craftsman wrench
he ain't prejudice he's just, made in america

his wife, she's that wife that decorates on the 4th of july
but says "every day's independence day"
she's golden rule, teaches school,
some folks say it isn't cool but she says the pledge of allegiance anyway.

got the red, white, and blue flyin' high on the farm
semper fi tattooed on his left arm
spends a little more at the store for a tag in the back that says u.s.a.
won't buy nothin' that he can't fix,
with wd40 and a craftsman wrench
he ain't prejudice he's just, made in america

born in the heartland, raised up a family
of king james and uncle sam

got the red, white, and blue flyin' high on the farm
semper fi tattooed on his left arm
spends a little more at the store for a tag in the back that says u.s.a.
won't buy nothin' that he can't fix,
with wd40 and a craftsman wrench
he ain't prejudice he's just, made in america

made in america
made in america

my old man's that old man,
he's made in america

america!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Toby Keith - Made In America



"Big City Dreams" Lyrics - Jon Connor

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Jon Connor - Big City Dreams Video Not Working
Jon Connor - Big City Dreams Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Big City Dreams Lyrics by Jon Connor @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i am more focused than i ever been
adrenaline like my second .. kick again
good morning michigan …so these niggers you ..
i passed them .. show you extraordinary ordinary you wanna scarry
.. levitate .. we’re gonna see how much will levitate
never shake never stumble remain humble
.. the game every man for himself .. i came to the jungle
yo niggers .. weak niggers will punch you.. you better take that ko
.. see how much ..

chorus

i have seen it all trying to make it to the big city
play and risk it all for a bright lights
trade my real life for this night life
living my dream what your life like?
i have seen it all trying to make it to the big city
play and risk it all for a bright lights
trade my real life for this night life
living my dream what your life like?

i had big dreams .. stand in my way that makes you my enemy
i am from where niggers say fuck cop .. that ain’t exaggeration
that made me .. picture the drama .. had to go and make it ..
nigger feel me flow sick .. back to fuck up don’t need no help ..
i have been through hell but when i prove myself ..

chorus

i have seen it all trying to make it to the big city
play and risk it all for a bright lights
trade my real life for this night life
living my dream what your life like?
i have seen it all trying to make it to the big city
play and risk it all for a bright lights
trade my real life for this night life
living my dream what your life like?

i got .. like .. spit crap like .. sit up and get the fuck your shit up
.. truth in the house tonight .. nigger you want more
well here it is i don’t give a fuck ..
but it is ignorance … got me to this point cause i do it easily ..
what i learned about myself i conquer anything never doubt myself
mother fucker

chorus

i have seen it all trying to make it to the big city
play and risk it all for a bright lights
trade my real life for this night life
living my dream what your life like?
i have seen it all trying to make it to the big city
play and risk it all for a bright lights
trade my real life for this night life
living my dream what your life like?

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jon Connor - Big City Dreams

"You See It" Lyrics - Curren$y

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Curren$y - You See It Video Not Working
Curren$y - You See It Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is You See It Lyrics by Curren$y @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[verse 1 - Curren$y]
poolside, too high, with three bitches
with four lives, i’m finna deal
be out at 5 in that 600 benz
or that 750i. ate 9 slices of that humble pie.
but you know i still talk my shit right
what you tryna hear when you high?
what you wish they played on the radio
at least one time? it’s cool though!
we getting major paper on the underground
you thought it was them other fools, though
it was us the whole time!
them haters tryna deplete my shine like venetian blinds
but sun do what the sun do rise
hit the game like a pinata tryna get a prize
out here, riding, got me my bottom bitch
she give me the best top
a sex pistol getting shotgun in the drop
best to wear your mittens, baby girl cause it’s getting…

[hook - Curren$y]
my top down, bitch in a bikini.
my weed lye, i know you here screamin’
i’m here now, what’s going on this evenin’
you could look the other way but i know you see me
i know you see it, i know you see it, i know you see it
nigga, i know you see it
i know you see it, i know you see it
you could look the other way, but i know you see it

[verse 2 - Curren$y]
cross-eyed, a few drinks
cussing at the referee, his officiating stinks!
spitta andretti, i’m money on wheels
like a brink truck, way tough
nigga never budge, that’s my space! what
marvel at my stance at your girl
what she think, she can’t even respond
cause her mind is now mine, fool
i ain’t lying, let’s just cross the couch
sleeping with my shoes on just in case i have
to wake up and be out
once again it’s on
mama bring my bong to the game room
with nothing but some panties on
and them bape socks that i gave you
never once on probation but your man’s on his papers
spendin’ them, stackin’ them, feelin’ them
wrappin’ em, lightin’ em, never passin’ em
i rolled it up myself and i don’t remember your help
that’s how we do it now, fall through the jetset
man, bring your ounce, this is new jack city
baby girl rock them titties

[hook - Curren$y]
my top down, bitch in a bikini.
my weed lye, i know you here screamin’
i’m here now, what’s going on this evenin’
you could look the other way but i know you see me
i know you see it, i know you see it, i know you see it
nigga, i know you see it
i know you see it, i know you see it
you could look the other way, but i know you see it

This image may be subject to copyright.
Curren$y - You See It

"Killin’ Em" Lyrics - Chris Webby

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Chris Webby - Killin’ Em Video Not Working
Chris Webby - Killin’ Em Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Killin’ Em Lyrics by Chris Webby @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


yeah! yeah!
i be killin’ ‘em
ye ye, i’m killin’ ‘em
till my bank statement reads 27 million
they said i couldn’t do it so you know i gotta get it done
acrobatic rappin’ the way that webby be flippin’ son
six mixtapes and the fans need more
i hit the fork in the road and took a detour
fire marshall shuttin’ shows down
cuz i blow up spots like a dalmatian strapped up with c4
blow minds when they heard the rap
hustle so many tapes you think i’m servin crack
make bass lines sizzle when i burn a track
only dude who made datpiff’s server crash
yo i’m nice better learn the facts
came a long f*ckin’ way not a chance i’ll be turning back
uh, so you know that i’ma rap check ‘em
when i put my fitted cap back like ash ketchum
i beat ‘em up grab an emt
think you better then you must be takin’ dmt
dream on mothaf*cka i am dmc
hard body flow cop my tape at gnc
see,
i shut ‘em up like they papa doc
cuz i got more lines than a stop & shop
on the day before thanksgiving yeah i drop a lot
of shit stealthy in the game like an ocelot
ha!
mortal kombat logo tatted on my back
so you know i’m gonna “finish him” from the moment i attack
i’m a train passenger all i need is a track
to be getting’ where i’m goin’ and when i do it’s a wrap
so step when i bust
get left in my dust
i’m in it to the finish investin’ my bucks
the best and i just don’t stop… an animal
my manager found me up at pet supplies plus
plus i be killin’ ‘em consecutively
without expending any energy effortlessly
i got a bag full of trees, chef boyardee
and a hometown throne in the 203
motherf*ckas know
they better tuck and roll
cuz i’m the master and commander of this shit
they call me russell crowe
i’ll never love a ho
so i’ll wear a rubber bro
if i have a kid i’ll get disowned by my mother yo
on another note nobody can step to me
i think i may have told you already but with my memory
it’s hard to remember anything after all the ecstasy
but still they can’t touch me like i got a case of leprosy
i got ‘em askin’ questions like they playin’ jeopardy
“a dope spittin’ white boy?”
bzzzt
“what is chris webby”
see they take shit too serious, i’m here to add some levity
roll a j and take one to the head john kennedy
what i’m here to do is pretty f*ckin’ clear cut
even at 45 with a beer gut
i’ma still get your chick wetter than a tear duct
and make mixtapes that’ll get your ear f*cked
not in taylor gang,
not a young mula
i’m in webby’s world
i am the 1 rula
nerf gun shoota
with a dumb aim
leavin’ monica lewinsky with a cum stain
untamed understand the flows
i’m dope, but at this point the fans should know
hbo flow with a band of bros
and a chick with an ass fatter then amber rose
hehh!
i throw ‘em off like a star pitcher
they can’t follow the flow the way the bars hit cha
i’m a bar spitta
shit
them beaten me is like seein’ mel gibson at a bar mitzvah
yeah!
i be killin’ ‘em
heh!
i be killin’ ‘em
yeah!
hahaha
yeah!
webby’s lab
yessir

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chris Webby - Killin’ Em

"I'm A Star" Lyrics - Shawn Chrystopher

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Shawn Chrystopher - I'm A Star Video Not Working
Shawn Chrystopher - I'm A Star Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is I'm A Star Lyrics by Shawn Chrystopher @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


look who it is
the only kid here that exceeds ..
every body know my name and i never played ..
never had money .. excuse me if i am exhausted ..
god damn .. another love .. graduate out the ghetto
got a million on the neck .. and i know
i am gonna be far cause my momma said that i am a star
my momma said that i am a star

she said i am a star but i have no common sense
i worked at a mill mom we don’t have no common sense
.. look how far he went .. please leave my house alone .. ask nigger

.. graduate out the ghetto
got a million on the neck .. and i know
i am gonna be far cause my momma said that i am a star
my momma said that i am a star

if the is the one that i am he
the only one you should see
.. me or my personality they would never fall like ..
but i am polo out .. cause mom you have been here
you grew up here ..
we open another level .. .. graduate out the ghetto
got a million on the neck .. and i know
i am gonna be far cause my momma said that i am a star
my momma said that i am a star

This image may be subject to copyright.
Shawn Chrystopher - I

"B.O.S.S" Lyrics - Leo (of Nemesis)

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Leo (of Nemesis) - B.O.S.S Video Not Working
Leo (of Nemesis) - B.O.S.S Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is B.O.S.S Lyrics by Leo (of Nemesis) @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i get your daddy left a message
whenever mine i’m just gonna go get it
her name is alexus, so let me introduce … girl
you been on around and i need my rounds too
… good to you, never seen hoes on my love
i love your body
yeah i heard your body
i will think about it
i did something body
i know you gave that … good girl up
but you act like you are the fallen one
hold up, you know you’re dealing with a boss
give it up, you know you’re dealing with a boss girl
i know you gave that … good girl up
but you act like you are the fallen one
hold up, you know you’re dealing with a boss
give it up, you know you’re dealing with a boss girl.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Leo (of Nemesis) - B.O.S.S

"Walking On Water" Lyrics - Donnell Shawn

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Donnell Shawn - Walking On Water Video Not Working
Donnell Shawn - Walking On Water Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Walking On Water Lyrics by Donnell Shawn @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


come see the miracle, i’m gonna perform,
you ready here it goes, i had it all along
but i didn’t know, and you … out of me
playing games with my heart, heart
your love was more than i could get away from
i’m on the edge but babe i just can’t talk
i’m going crazy looking for a savior
… was me,

you got me walking all over
from all these tears that i cry
girl see me walking all over
you … sun to my eyes
remember least i won’t tell
cause you’re not alone
you see a river of cry
…off the ground, and now i’m walking off water.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Donnell Shawn - Walking On Water

"Forward To Love" Lyrics - Ziggy Marley

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Ziggy Marley - Forward To Love Video Not Working
Ziggy Marley - Forward To Love Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Forward To Love Lyrics by Ziggy Marley @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


don't go away, when you know that it feels good
why don't you stay cause you know what we could do
baby...
we could get hazy
hand in hand we feel the vibe
we see true love in our eyes
baby...
this ain't no maybe

(chorus)
forward to love
forward to love
i know we got something
the feeling is true
and i don't wanna wait another day
to be with you
baby...
we could get lazy
the spirit has spoke
the voice of the truth
no need to waste time
lets just do it
baby...
we could get crazy
yeah...

(chorus)
forward to love
forward to love
hard to believe
it shouldn't be this easy
you take the lead
that i wont be greedy
baby...
im in no hurry
what are the odds
a stranger we'll meet
but deep inside
we walked these streets already
and this ain't just lately
yeah

(chorus)
forward to love
i tell ya now
forward to love

(instrumental solo)

don't go away, when you know that it feels good
why don't you stay cause you know what we could do
baby..
we could get hazy
hand in hand we feel the vibe
you see true love in my eyes
baby...
this ain't no maybe
ahh, yeah

(chorus)
forward to love
everyone now
forward to love
come on ya
forward to love
everybody sings
forward to love
right now
forward to love
forward to love
forward to love
yeah you're headed my way
forward to love
come on come on
forward to love

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ziggy Marley - Forward To Love

"You Might Think" Lyrics - Weezer

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Weezer - You Might Think Video Not Working
Weezer - You Might Think Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is You Might Think Lyrics by Weezer @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


oh well uh you might think I’m crazy
to hang around with you
or maybe you think I’m lucky
to have somethin’ to do
but I think that you’re wild
inside me is some child

you might think I’m foolish
or maybe it’s untrue
(you might think I’m crazy)
you might think I’m crazy
(all I want is you)
but all I want is you

you might think it’s hysterical
but I know when you’re weak
you think you’re in the movies
and everything’s so deep
but I think that you’re wild
when you flash that fragile smile

you might think it’s foolish
what ya put me through
(you might think I’m crazy)
you might think I’m crazy
(all I want is you)
all I want is you

and it was hard so hard to take
there’s no escape without a scrape
but you kept it going till the sun fell down
you kept it going

oh well uh you might think I’m delirious
the way I run you down
but somewhere sometimes
when you’re curious
I’ll be back around
oh I think that you’re wild
and so-o uniquely styled

you might think it’s foolish
this chancy rendezvous
(you might think I’m crazy )
you might think I’m crazy
(all I want is you)
all I want is you-a-oo
all I want is you
(all I want is you)
all I want is you

This image may be subject to copyright.
Weezer - You Might Think

"Top Of The World" Lyrics - Nicki Minaj

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Nicki Minaj - Top Of The World Video Not Working
Nicki Minaj - Top Of The World Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Top Of The World Lyrics by Nicki Minaj @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[nicki minaj]
i remember standing in the mirror
searching for a winner but i didn’t see it in her
now i’ve gone from a zero to a super-hero-oh-oh
woah, woah
chasing dreams got me all over the world
now i’m sitting on top of the world
we winning, we winning
cause we sitting on top of the world

[verse 1]
this is for the little girls that say nicki you pretty
when you come to the city you dont act high for diddy?
you be up on the block, posted up in the drop
and everybody get up in whether you like it or not
but how them girls blow up but don’t come to the hood
how they turn they nose up like they don’t come from the hood
most of them be in sight til it’s time to pitch
thats when everything they write be a contradiction
i tell em i do it for the love
i do it for the hugs
i do it for the buzz
i do it for the thugs
i do it for the rich
i do it for the poor
i do it for the kids that can’t do no more

[nicki minaj - chorus]
i remember standing in the mirror
searching for a winner but i didn’t see it in her
now i’ve gone from a zero to a super-hero-oh-oh
woah, woah
chasing dreams got me all over the world
now i’m sitting on top of the world
we winning, we winning
cause we sitting on top of the world

[verse 2]
this is for my little homies that be asking for kisses
when i’m granting they wishes they be passing they digits
they be up on the block, getting screwed by the cops
cuttin’ school gettin knocked whether they like it or not
they’ll break in your door, might break in your jaw
they’ll bring back a lye if you bring them an o
but what you really ain’t know they airborne for stardom
with the ball in the gardens, stand tall, no dodgin’
no matter the squadron, lieutenant or sargeant
air force, the army, air force and army fatigues is on em
no heats is on ‘em
cause grandmamma prayed that he’d leave the corner.

[nicki minaj - chorus]

[verse 3]
i remember when i lost everything in a fire
now i got fire, 23?s almost higher
shout outs to my brothers jelani and makiah
thanks to the messiah, my money getting higher
one time for my niggas that be huggin’ the block
2 times for my niggas that be ducking the cops
3 times for my girls that pushing they own rides
stooshing they own rides from bitches they dont like
sometimes you get mad, wanna blaze the gun
i see you without a man, might erase ya son
well look, when you blow up, everybody go shudder
this goes out to everybody on the come up

[nicki minaj - chorus]

(yeah, yeah, yeah)
cause we sitting on top of the world
(yeah, yeah, yeah)
cause we sitting on top of the world
we winning, winning

This image may be subject to copyright.
Nicki Minaj - Top Of The World

"Baby, I Don't Care" Lyrics - Cee-Lo Green

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Cee-Lo Green - Baby, I Don't Care Video Not Working
Cee-Lo Green - Baby, I Don't Care Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Baby, I Don't Care Lyrics by Cee-Lo Green @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


you don’t like crazy music
you don’t like rockin’ bands
you just wanna go to a movie show
and sit there holding hands
you’re so square
baby i don’t care

i don’t why my heart flips
i only know it does
i wonder why i love you baby
i guess it’s just because
you’re so square
baby i don’t care

you don’t know any dance steps that i do
i only know i love you like i do, i do, i do

i don’t why my heart flips
i only know it does
i wonder why i love you baby
i guess it’s just because
you’re so square
baby i don’t care

This image may be subject to copyright.
Cee-Lo Green - Baby, I Don

"New York Rap" Lyrics - The LOX

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If The LOX - New York Rap Video Not Working
The LOX - New York Rap Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is New York Rap Lyrics by The LOX @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


sheek louch

lox!
what’s ya name again? donnie g (d-block!)
who else wit’ you, fam? (s-p!)
wave the ruger at these haters
this new york rap, who else wit’ you? (al qaeda)

don-don, .38 revolve in the brown bag
money in the pocket, when i walk, my pants sag
in and out of town, that’s why the god look jet-lagged
sheek’s still bangin’, i ain’t wavin’ the red flag
the curse of bin laden, boats don’t float across
his ghostly bones said “rise up with green moss”
uh, smoke blowin’ on a weave
audie on the sleeve, louis vs in the breeze
condos in miami, i ain’t even use the keys
women and fast cars, some of my pet peeves
cash and big guns, be wit’ them ogs
levis, white ups, city lab tees
nick said “nate, the yanks gotta bring it home” (new york!)
them dirty harrys sittin’ on me, all chrome
public enemy, welcome to the terrordome
this uk money, my phone stay home, i roam
safety on glock, ice on rock
i rep biggie since rick ross reppin’ pac

styles p

i don’t like too many rappers, or niggas
if you see me talkin’ to cowards, it’s all figgas
gotta be ready to die to war wit’ us
yeah, we three deep, but there’s plenty of more wit’ us
chop it up, bag it up, set it up
i got a problem on the strip, i’ll wet it up
i could get a ton on the arm, getcha credit up
talkin’ to the pilot on the palm, then a senator
you fakin’, nigga, i get it shakin’
i’ll shoot your wife at the dinner table like taken
i did dirt since krush groove and breakin’
now they got a biggie movie, pac comin’ next
you can suck my dick, you said the lox ain’t the best
now yell pause and no homo that
and get a bullet in ya fitted where the logo at
yeah, another one by the ne sign
stab him in the face with the pen he signed
now that’s that, turn ya fitted to a snapback

jadakiss

yo, i’m the one that make the car start: engine
hard liquor, two weeks straight, nigga: bingin’
this dope, getcha sniff on or syringe in
i’m really in these streets, they pretendin’
you compare him to these creeps? you offend him
water and oil, you don’t mix, you can’t blend them
trunk fulla powder, cook it when i get there
it’s me all alone on the throne, yeah, i sit there
now just let the haze burn
bullets don’t ever change, they always burn
majority is snakes, the rest is straight worms
everybody’s a baller, then i must be dave stern
virus, whenever i spit, i spray germs
who else been nice for this long and stayed firm?
donnie g, the phantom, and al qaeda
l-o-x, the criminology coordinators
(what?)

This image may be subject to copyright.
The LOX - New York Rap

"Rain Over Me" Lyrics - Pitbull (Ft. Marc Anthony)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Pitbull - Rain Over Me Video Not Working
Pitbull - Rain Over Me Lyrics and Video (Ft. Marc Anthony)
Share On Facebook
Here is Rain Over Me Lyrics by Pitbull Ft. Marc Anthony@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


girl my body don't lie
i'm outta my mind
let it rain over me
i'm rising so high
out of my mind
so let it rain over me

ay ay ay
let it rain over me
ay ay ay
let it rain over me

always a new million
always a new vodka
forty is the new 30
baby you're a rockstar
dale veterana, que tu sabe
mas de la cuenta, no te hagas
teach me or better yet,
freak me baby, yes, yes
i'm freaky, i'mma make sure that your peach feels peachy baby
no bullshit rods, i like my women sexy classy sassy
powerful yes, they love to get the middle, nasty ow
this ain't a game you'll see, you can put the blame on me
dale munequita ahora ahi, and let it rain over me

girl my body don't lie
i'm outta my mind
let it rain over me
i'm rising so high
out of my mind
so let it rain over me

ay ay ay
let it rain over me
ay ay ay
let it rain over me

always a new million
always a new vodka

light is the new majority, ya tu sabe
next step la casa blance
no hay carro, no vamo en balsa
mami you know the drill, they will know what i got 'til they read the will
i ain't try, i ain't trying to keep it real
i'm trying to keep wealthy that's for real
pero mira que tu estas buena, y mira que tu estas dura
baby no me hables mas, y tiramelo mami chula
no games you'll see, you can put the blame on me
dale munequita ahora ahi, and let it rain over me

girl my body don't lie
i'm outta my mind
let it rain over me
i'm rising so high
out of my mind
so let it rain over me

ay ay ay
let it rain over me
ay ay ay
let it rain over me

mr worldwide, marc anthony, tu sabe
i was playing with her, she was playing with me
next thing you know, we were playing with three
oh oh oh oh oh oh
i was playing with her, she was playing with me
next thing you know, we were playing with three
oh oh oh oh oh oh
rain over me

girl my body don't lie
i'm outta my mind
let it rain over me
i'm rising so high
out of my mind
so let it rain over me

ay ay ay
let it rain over me
ay ay ay
let it rain over me

This image may be subject to copyright.
Pitbull - Rain Over Me

"Stereo Hearts" Lyrics - Gym Class Heroes (Ft. Adam Levine)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Gym Class Heroes - Stereo Hearts Video Not Working
Gym Class Heroes - Stereo Hearts Lyrics and Video (Ft. Adam Levine)
Share On Facebook
Here is Stereo Hearts Lyrics by Gym Class Heroes Ft. Adam Levine @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Adam Levine]

My heart's a stereo
It beats for your, so listen close
Hear my thoughts in every note

Make me your radio
Turn me up when you feel low
This melody was meant for you
Just sing along to my stereo

[Travie McCoy]

If I was just another dusty record on the shelve
Will you blow me off and play me like everybody else
If I ask you to scratch my back, could you manage that
Like it read well, check it Travie, I can handle that
Furthermore, I apologize for any skipping tracks
This the last girl that play me left a couple cracks
I used to used to used to used to, now I’m over that
Cause holding grudges over love is ancient artifacts

If I could only find a note to make you understand
I sing a song and the image grab me by the hands
Keep myself inside your head, like your favorite tune
And know my heart is a stereo that only plays for you

[Chorus]

My heart's a stereo
It beats for your, so listen close
Hear my thoughts in every note

Make me your radio
Turn me up when you feel low
This melody was meant for you
Just sing along to my stereo

Oh oh oh oh To my stereo
Oh oh oh oh So sing along to my stereo

[Travie McCoy]

If I wasn't old school, fifty pound boombox
Would you hold me on your shoulder, wherever you walk

Would you turn my volume up before of the cops
And crank it higher everytime they told you to stop
And all I ask is that you don't get mad at me
When you have to purchase mad D batteries
Appreciate every mixtape your friends make
You never know we come and go like we're on the interstate

I think finally found a note to make you understand
If you can hear it, sing along and take me by the hands
Keep myself inside your head, like your favorite tune
And know my heart is a stereo that only plays for you

[Chorus]

My heart's a stereo
It beats for your, so listen close
Hear my thoughts in every note

Make me your radio
Turn me up when you feel low
This melody was meant for you
Just sing along to my stereo

Oh oh oh oh To my stereo
Oh oh oh oh So sing along to my stereo

[Bridge]

I only pray you never leave me behind
Because good music can be so hard to find
I take your hand and pull it closer to mine
Thought love was dead, but now you're changing my mind

[Chorus]

My heart's a stereo
It beats for your, so listen close
Hear my thoughts in every note

Make me your radio
Turn me up when you feel low
This melody was meant for you
Just sing along to my stereo

Oh oh oh oh To my stereo
Oh oh oh oh So sing along to my stereo

This image may be subject to copyright.
Gym Class Heroes - Stereo Hearts

eXTReMe Tracker