feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"The Good Son (Part 1) (Freestyle)" Lyrics - J. Cole

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If J. Cole - The Good Son (Part 1) (Freestyle) Video Not Working
J. Cole - The Good Son (Part 1) (Freestyle) Lyrics and Video

Here is The Good Son (Part 1) (Freestyle) Lyrics by J. Cole @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


allow me to set the scene first
this little n-gga no older than 17 in a martin luther king shirt
walking down the mean merc where the fiends lurk
and the same dirt’ll find a n-gga
even if you tryna get that clean work
he caught eyes with a bad bitch in a jean skirt
she gave him a mean smurk, he smiled back
he remember this man that hit that shit a while back
he met her, f-cked her, never dialled back
how n-ggas do? he kept it moving, couldn’t wait to get home
report card for his mother couldn’t wait to get shown
straight a’s as usual, his momma would smile
youngest child, college bound
knew his momma was proud
cause he was headed out the hood
he promised himself one day he’d get her out for good
that made him smile
the favourite child, but damn, fate is foul
drive by, stray bullets that laid him out
on the pavement fading out
now he bleeding thinking, god, man, you couldn’t wait a while
my momma struggling who gon save her now, huh?
now he fading out thinking god, you couldn’t wait a while?
my momma need me, who gon save her now, n-gga? uh
yeah, he’s fading out, her favourie child
he’s fading out

This image may be subject to copyright.
J. Cole - The Good Son (Part 1) (Freestyle)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"Maybe One Day" Lyrics - J.Reyez (Ft. Jay Park)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If J.Reyez - Maybe One Day Video Not Working
J.Reyez - Maybe One Day Lyrics and Video (Ft. Jay Park)

Here is Maybe One Day Lyrics by J.Reyez Ft. Jay Park @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


(verse 1)
my name is j.reyez, yup the korean guy
i represent the asians, we all chinky-eyed
so hot, i ain't trying to be lukewarm
trying to get a deal that involves no coupons
they label me cuz i'm tatted up
they be hating me, i laugh and grab my nuts
when they hear the kid flow they're like damn son
i didn't know that his country made samsung
carry on, type it in my blackberry phone
kid from ontario, heard through your stereos
and i'm very gone, far from this galaxy
nahh you ain't matching me, not in my faculty
do you, if you ain't like me then screw you
we all gotta buzz bzzzz all off of youtube?
you think you're the sh*t? go ahead and prove it
middle finger to the haters, dueces

(chorus)
get my money up, they trying to take me down
i'm not about the flash, i'm just trying to make it out
get my money up, and you can hate me now
but i'ma still do my thing and get my money up
maybe one day i can say that i'm ballin'
one day i can say that i'm ballin'
maybe one day i can say that i'm ballin'
one day i can say that i'm ballin'

(verse 2)
the game is a maze and i am amazing
i'm so correct so don't be mistaken
music is music, ugh if i'm asian
rappers that are underground, stuck in the basement
i'm trying to make money, stop living poor
not satisfied, nope gotta gimme more
that's my attitude, haters i ain't mad at you
internet gangstas, just ain't compatible
with the real world so the realest all laugh at you
keyboard attacking who? man i feel bad for you
i feel gratitude, love for the fans
skill and knowledge on a track, no exams
forget about the past, everyday's a new day
america, australia, all the way to uk
and you know i can't forget about canada
i'ma run the damn country, stamina

(verse 3)
when i'm strolling by, all the girls inside
man they multiply, hoping i might have an open eye
take 'em home tonight, flow ghostly like a poltergeist
so fresh, i got wings, man i'm known to fly
i ain't talking 'bout crying when i say that i'm bawling
don't care if muf*#@kaz hate the way that i'm walking
way that i'm talking, way that i rock sh*t
you don't got the answers when you say i'm a problem
case closed, i'm next right after j.cole
game over b*tch, i just sunk in the 8 ball
got more bars than the great wall, i hit 'em high
so stay low, i smell fishy sh*t cuz jay nose (knows)
you can't hustle a hustla, i'm bustin' these bustas
as far as suckin' i'll leave that up to you suckas
life's a gamble and i'm all in
maybe one day? nah i'm already ballin' haha

This image may be subject to copyright.
J.Reyez - Maybe One Day

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Sexy Psycho" Lyrics - Lil Eddie

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lil Eddie - Sexy Psycho Video Not Working
Lil Eddie - Sexy Psycho Lyrics and Video

Here is Sexy Psycho Lyrics by Lil Eddie @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


little mama got a temper like an animal
out of the cage ready to ..,
she’s a .. like a tiger looking for a problem
she a .. anything for me she prepare the battle
wanna these chicks catching feeling ain’t cool
‘cause if she find out about it, she’s gonna get ‘bout you
and nothing won’t take her place.
there’s she goes the snow turning her off
she about to blow like a ticking bomb
we were just doing fine, now you’re gone
i think i’m starting to see what’s wrong.

chorus:
shawty got me so, she’s a ..
she’s so under control i can’t live her alone,
i can’t live her alone, she’s a sexy psycho, sexy psycho
yes i’m .. ‘cause no matter what she do to make me upset
i ..makes me forget, i can’t live her alone, i can’t live her alone
she’s a sexy psycho, sexy psycho ..

then she go out screaming at the top of ..
don’t use the …excuse
just .. girl you’re jealous baby i gotta find it

but you can come right out and nasty
i’ll give you that attention that your body’s needing
no reason that i go crazy.

there’s she goes the snow turning her off
she about to blow like a ticking bomb
we were just doing fine, now you’re gone
i think i’m starting to see what was wrong.

chorus:
shawty got me so, she’s a ..
she’s so under control i can’t live her alone,
i can’t live her alone, she’s a sexy psycho, sexy psycho
yes i’m .. ‘cause no matter what she do to make me upset
i ..makes me forget, i can’t live her alone, i can’t live her alone
she’s a sexy psycho, sexy psycho ..

go out to get ready yo, you’re lucky a ..
you be my .. probably ..incredible
girl i got the magic touch i know you can’t get enough
that’s why you’re acting, you can’t get enough.
you’re my angel .. she .. like i said before you’re so lucky ..
girl i got the magic touch i know you can’t get enough
that’s why you’re acting naughty, you can’t get enough.

[chorus:]
psycho, but her love, but her love ..

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lil Eddie - Sexy Psycho

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Is It You" Lyrics - Lloyd

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lloyd - Is It You Video Not Working
Lloyd - Is It You Lyrics and Video

Here is Is It You Lyrics by Lloyd @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


more on top of the world, sitting on top of the world

innie minnie miny, innie minnie miny moe,
innie minnie miny moe, those’re coming to me
everybody innie minnie miny moe,
innie minnie miny moe, innie minnie miny moe,
which one really is it you, is it her,
is it this girl is it you, .. is it her, is it her
which one will it be?

au revoir, hello, when i dance with you came with the ..
girl you look so good, damn i wish i could
fly you out tonight away, beat it up stairs on the balcony
me on you, you on me, don’t .. you don’t know,
you are .. what i’m giving all this love and you missin’.

chorus:
innie minnie miny, innie minnie miny moe,
innie minnie miny moe, those’re coming to me
everybody innie minnie miny moe,
innie minnie miny moe, innie minnie miny moe,
which one really is it you, is it her,
is it this girl is it you, is it her, is it her
which one will it be?

au revoir, hello, like a start you glow
damn you look so good
girl i wish i could fly you out to central ..
wash the .. blow across your face …
you can have it your way
don’t front or you’ll be missin’ all this love i’m givin’.

[chorus:]

tell me is coming home with me?

[chorus:]
don’t let go!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lloyd - Is It You

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Shades" Lyrics - Keri Hilson

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Keri Hilson - Shades Video Not Working
Keri Hilson - Shades Lyrics and Video

Here is Shades Lyrics by Keri Hilson @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


they are all .. they can be my ..on my shades
they can tell which way i’m looking don’t be mad on me
you should get like me, you’ve seen things differently
‘cause from behind this .. feel flies, you can’t tell men not.

bridge :
to me it doesn’t matter what the weather is
‘cause no matter what the weather is don’t shine in
stunner, stunner, stunner’s on, stunner, stunner, stunner’s on.
to me it doesn’t matter what the weather is
‘cause no matter what the weather is don’t shine in
stunner, stunner, stunner’s on, stunner, stunner, stunner’s on.

2x chorus:
i got my shades on in the .., if you can do it i can do it too,
if you can do it i can do it too.
i got my shades on in the .., if you can do it i can do it too,
if you can do it i can do it too.

can’t go nowhere where the paparazzi are ..
with everybody watching, people starting talking
haters take a .., but what my eyes can see,
though it don’t bother me, i want it to be bothered
… what never put these things on in door.

(2 x bridge)
to me it doesn’t matter what the weather is
‘cause no matter what the weather is don’t shine in
stunner, stunner, stunner’s on, stunner, stunner, stunner’s on.

2x chorus:
i got my shades on in the .., if you can do it i can do it too,
if you can do it i can do it too.
i got my shades on in the .., if you can do it i can do it too,
if you can do it i can do it too.

liar than a passport with this shades on my eyes, my eyes
is something you can’t ..when you loved to be this fly, this fly
i could get .. it’s dark in here, i’ll just makin’ my mark in here,
none of the ..stuck in what i start in here, i see the haters comin’
you know i’ma ..

[2x bridge]
[2x chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Keri Hilson - Shades

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Don't You Wanna Know" Lyrics - Lloyd

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lloyd - Don't You Wanna Know Video Not Working
Lloyd - Don't You Wanna Know Lyrics and Video

Here is Don't You Wanna Know Lyrics by Lloyd @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i'm sick and tired of lyin' here and thinkin'
with informercials sinkin' in
and i can't find my remore
i won't accept the terms of this surrender
'cause there is something bigger
and i feel it here today

i can't just stand around and wait for somethin'
'cause i know there is nothing here that i know i can believe
there's a lady on the television telling me
that i can find my destiny if i look up to the stars
but i can see that it's right in front of me
it's here and it's clear

[chorus]
i don't wanna know if the world will end tomorrow
'cause i feel just fine
i don't wanna know all the answers on this earth
all i need to know is that you're always right there
that's all i need to know

well i know they say they've figured out the questions

but it's hardly ever mentioned that they always change their minds
the psychics on the phone are always selling me
the future they can see for me, well they can sell to someone else
'cause i can see that it's right in front of me
it's here and it's clear

[chorus]

[bridge]

everything we kow is nothing more than drops into an ocean

you're the only thing that never fades away

[chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lloyd - Don't You Wanna Know

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Castles Made Of Sand" Lyrics - Pitbull (Ft. Kacy)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Pitbull - Castles Made Of Sand Video Not Working
Pitbull - Castles Made Of Sand Lyrics and Video (Ft. Kacy)

Here is Castles Made Of Sand Lyrics by Pitbull Ft. Kacy@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


so you try to believe in the castles made of the sand
when you’re far to the sea and your fear can’t find ..
each from my hand.

i sacrifice my life to give you my life to speakers,
probably you don’t even know i’ve been crossed like jesus,
god knows i got a good heart but my blood ..with demons
i’m fighting myself, believe me, i’m far from ignorance,
far from greedy if you know where i come from
know what i’ve been through, you think that i ..
just like most kids or father did it without one come
from the city, what a .. then you wanna outcome
i can move in the room so .. so smooth,
thank you mom for making me a man
let em mother f*ck knock them i ..

chorus:
so you try to believe in the castles made of the sand
when you’re far to the sea and your fear can’t find ..
each from my hand, each from my hand.

i’m from the home where the speed the wind is the big apple
came down the south build the beach and a new castle
every day i’m hustling and every day you hustle,
doing what you can’t and i’m doing what i have to,
from me in the jungle and i’ll show you i’m a winner,
i’m coming out with dinner wearing the chinchilla,
i did it for my town to show em the big picture,
hit the switch, i promise to never switch up,
this is for my brother .. went to jail,
i’m showing all the picture and my ..
he hit me with a letter, i know you never fail,
so put me on a beach with a pocket on the ..

chorus:
so you try to believe in the castles made of the sand
when you’re far to the sea and your fear can’t find ..
each from my hand, each from my hand.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Pitbull - Castles Made Of Sand

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker