feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"True Romance" Lyrics - Regine Velasquez

Artist

Advertisement

True Romance : Regine Velasquez


Regine Velasquez - True Romance Video
Click Here If Regine Velasquez - True Romance Video Not Working


Here is True Romance Lyrics by Regine Velasquez @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Regine Velasquez - True Romance Lyrics and Video

Just one glance and I never had a chance
There and then I knew I'd fall in love with you
You should know that you had me at hello
I was Juliet and you're my Romeo

You're my super hero save me from this sorrow
Sweep me off my feet and fly me away
You are my McDreamy, you're my own McStreamy
Brad Pitt and George Clooney don't stand a chance
You're my one and only true romance

Just one kiss you swept me off my feet
And my heart was beating faster than it should
Just one smile (Just one smile) and it's like a carpet ride
I can hear the song a whole new world with you
(a whole new world)

You're my Bieber fever, yu're my Ashton Kutcher
I'm going Lady Gaga (papa paparazzi) over you

ooh you are my McDreamy, you're my own McStreamy
Brad Pitt and George Clooney don't stand a chance
You're my one and only true romance

I'll be yours forever and a day
Our love is here to stay
You are my one true romance

Loving you is easy
Though it might sound cheesy
I'm a girl just standing in front of a boy
Asking him to love her
(when you say nothing at all)

You're my super hero
Save me from this sorrow
Sweep me off my feet and fly me away
(fly me away)
You're my one and only true romance
(When I fall in love)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Regine Velasquez - True Romance

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"Need You Now" Lyrics - Glee

Artist

Advertisement

Need You Now : Glee


Glee - Need You Now Video
Click Here If Glee - Need You Now Video Not Working


Here is Need You Now Lyrics by Glee @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Glee - Need You Now Lyrics and Video

Picture perfect memories scattered all around the floor
Reachin’ for the phone ’cause I can’t fight it anymore
And I wonder if I ever cross your mind
For me it happens all the time

It’s a quarter after one, I’m all alone and I need you now
Said I wouldn’t call but I lost all control and I need you now
And I don’t know how I can do without
I just need you now

Another shot of whiskey can’t stop looking at the door
Wishing you’d come sweeping in the way you did before
And I wonder if I ever cross your mind
For me it happens all the time

It’s a quarter after one, I’m a little drunk and I need you now
Said I wouldn’t call but I lost all control and I need you now
And I don’t know how I can do without
I just need you now

woah woaaah.
Guess I’d rather hurt than feel nothin’ at all

It’s a quarter after one I’m all alone and I need you now
And I said I wouldn’t call but I lost all control and I need you now
And I don’t know how I can do without
I just need you now

I just need you now
Ooo, baby, I need you now

This image may be subject to copyright.
Glee - Need You Now

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Lie To Me (Denial)" Lyrics - Red

Artist

Advertisement

Lie To Me (Denial) : Red


Red - Lie To Me (Denial) Video
Click Here If Red - Lie To Me (Denial) Video Not Working


Here is Lie To Me (Denial) Lyrics by Red @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Red - Lie To Me (Denial) Lyrics and Video

Tell yourself it’s over now
Try to kill a broken vow
If only you could find the strength to kill the memories
These empty pages never turn
You lit the flame and let them burn
You tried to bury me so deep but what lies beneath
Will your hope die alone
Will you fade on your own
Can you just turn away and let me go

Lie to me if you can feel
That this love was never real
Walk away if you can learn to love again
Lie to me, if you can leave
I’ll still be here when you see
You’re not alone, you don’t have to run again
And leave me in denial

All your secrets crawl inside
You keep them safe, you let them hide
You feel them drinking in your pain
To kill the memories
So close your eyes and let it hurt
The voice inside begins to stir
Are you reminded of all you used to be
Can you just turn away and let me go

Lie to me if you can feel
That this love was never real
Walk away if you can learn to love again
Lie to me, if you can leave
I’ll still be here when you see
You’re not alone, you don’t have to run again
And leave me in denial

All the pain you fed
It starts to grow inside
It lives again and you can’t let it die
so you believe you’ll never find
A reason to love again

Lie to me if you can feel
That this love was never real
Walk away if you can learn to love again
Lie to me, if you can leave
I’ll still be here when you see
You’re not alone, you don’t have to run again
And leave me in denial

This image may be subject to copyright.
Red - Lie To Me (Denial)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Heart Of Glass" Lyrics - Zac Brown Band

Artist

Advertisement

Heart Of Glass : Zac Brown Band


Zac Brown Band - Heart Of Glass Video
Click Here If Zac Brown Band - Heart Of Glass Video Not Working


Here is Heart Of Glass Lyrics by Zac Brown Band @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Zac Brown Band - Heart Of Glass Lyrics and Video

She’d trade Colorado if he’d take her with him,
Closes the door before the winter lets the cold in,
And wonders if her love is strong enough to make him stay,
She’s answered by the tail lights
Shining through the window pane

(Chorus)
He said I wanna see you again
But I’m stuck in colder weather
Maybe tomorrow will be better
Can I call you then
She said you’re a ramblin’ man
You ain’t ever gonna change
You gotta gypsy soul to blame
And you were born for leavin’

At a truck stop diner just outside of Lincoln,
The night is black as the coffee he was drinkin’,
And in the waitress’ eyes he sees the same ‘ol light shinin’,
He thinks of Colorado
And the girl he left behind him

(Chorus)
He said I wanna see you again
But I’m stuck in colder weather
Maybe tomorrow will be better
Can I call you then
She said you’re a ramblin’ man
You ain’t ever gonna change
Got a gypsy soul to blame
And you were born for leavin’(born for leavin’)

Well it’s a winding road
When you’re in the lost and found
You’re a lover I’m a runner
We go round ‘n round
And I love you but I leave you
I don’t want you but I need you
You know it’s you who calls me back here babe

Oh I wanna see you again
But I’m stuck in colder weather
Maybe tomorrow will be better
Can I call you then
Cause I’m a ramblin’ man
I ain’t ever gonna change
I got a gypsy soul to blame
And I was born for leavin’ (born for leavin’)

And when I close my eyes I see you
No matter where I am
I can smell your perfume through these whispering pines
I’m with your ghost again
It’s a shame about the weather
I know soon we’ll be together
And I can’t wait till then
I can’t wait till then

This image may be subject to copyright.
Zac Brown Band - Heart Of Glass

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Heart Of Glass" Lyrics - Lil Eddie

Artist

Advertisement

Heart Of Glass : Lil Eddie


Lil Eddie - Heart Of Glass Video
Click Here If Lil Eddie - Heart Of Glass Video Not Working


Here is Heart Of Glass Lyrics by Lil Eddie @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Lil Eddie - Heart Of Glass Lyrics and Video

Ever since we met
boy you couldnt let go
stuck to my hip
yeah we click like lego
got me so far wrapped around your finger baby
stay on it stay on it stay on it yeah
lovin so hot burnin up like fuego
never want it to stop
feelin like i hit the loto
lookin at the clock hopin any second you dont change you playin you playin with fire

only say it if you mean it
were gettin a little too serious
see my loves fragile
any damage i can do
let me warn you baby
handle me with care
you could hurt yourself bad
if you break my heart of glass
go ahead if you dare
ima put it in your hands
but ill cut you real fast
if you break my heart of glass
my heart of glass
if you break my heart of glass
my heart of glass

you can be a rock but i can make you roll hard as a stone
care to try me if you want
edge so sharp
never ever get too comfortable stay on it stay on it stay on it yeah
like a gemini i got another side i wont make you cry long as you do me right
loving not a fight
but if you put me in the ring
ima bite
you playin you playin with fire yeah

only say it if you mean it
were gettin a little too serious
see my loves fragile
any damage i can do
let me warn you baby
handle me with care
you could hurt yourself bad
if you break my heart of glass
go ahead if you dare
ima put it in your hands
but ill cut you real fast
if you break my heart of glass

your not the type of girl who talk bout whats been done
but i have have been shattered by cupids arrow
if you let me go itll take forever just to pick up the pieces, the pieces
of my glass heart

handle me with care
you could hurt yourself bad
if you break my heart of glass go ahead if you dare ima put it in your hands
but ill cut you real fast if you break my heart of glass
my heart of glass if you break my heart of glass
my heart of glass

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lil Eddie - Heart Of Glass

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Really Raw" Lyrics - Tyga (Ft. Pharrell, The Game & Snoop Dogg)

Artist , , ,

Advertisement

Really Raw : Tyga


Tyga - Really Raw Video (Ft. Pharrell, The Game & Snoop Dogg)
Click Here If Tyga - Really Raw Video Not Working


Here is Really Raw Lyrics by Tyga Ft. Pharrell, The Game & Snoop@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Tyga - Really Raw Lyrics and Video (Ft. Pharrell, The Game & Snoop Dogg)

[Tyga]
Uh, in this world after one thing
Get ya money man, like ya uncle told me
Haven’t slept since, cause my dreams real big
I aint even rich yet, so get up off my d-ck bitch
Oh shit haters through the mist, on some g-shit
Low clip, pop gun, hot toast, noodle shit
You a little noodle drip, watch a shark eat the fish
Ever seen piranha, it’s like the movie jaws again
Leave a n-gga barbershop, chop his top, head gone
Too fly, three strong, nick name, gold bones
What the f-ck you boys want
Roll on you like a joint
Talk behind a n-gga back but muthaf-cka don’t you point

[Pharrell]
KFC by the bucket, thats really raw
AK’s you can’t tuck it, thats really raw
Watching porno’s on the iPad, thats really raw
Lamourghini’s with the wide baggage, really raw

[Tyga]
It’s that raw from the crippers, pyru’s and strippers
Homie, you could tip her, but I already get her
Harder than I did her, same sh-t, get no different
Aint no fun if the homies can’t hit it
Bitches, ice cold heart make you shiver
I got the flow, make summer turn winter
Ch-ch-chilly raw cheese stick made up in Philly
I come in peace like a hippy
Piece on my chain, grandma say that silly
The new sports car, retard, Timmy
Watching porno’s on the ipad, illy
Tryna follow my style, don’t get dizzy muthaf-cka what you know ’bout

[Pharrell]
Jerseys with the stealers, thats really raw
20 n-ggas on four wheelers, thats really raw
Going green, thats so cool, thats really raw
My jacket smell like jet fuel, it’s killing y’all

[Snoop]
Just bought a ’77 baby blue cadillac
Run it down, set it off, let it off, get back
Diss this twist, this is one of my flavas
Guerilla’s, lions and tigers, they all of my neighbours
Swinging from a vine, like step in my limelight
My kids and my wife and my life got my mind right
Now, what do you do when they spray with the AK
Retaliate n-gga cause ya life full of melee
We got the heat for the street, let me that dough
Ya boy talkin like we don’t know
Blast pass with the forks, no you rollin’ with the locusts
Been the pimpest and the hippest and I’ve always been the dopest
Peep my style

[Pharrell]
Louie bags you can’t order, thats really raw
Miami cribs on blue water, thats really raw
Blood making the game redder, thats really raw
N-gga we hot like Mayweather, it’s killin’ y’all
P stand for Pacqiauo n-gga

[Game]
California nas
I’m more raw than red snapper in the pacific ocean
More raw than the brick as soon as you split it open
Talkin’, the kitchen smokin,
Talkin’ the pots bubbling
I got the blueberry on deck but not muffins
My glock stuffed in my Levi’s
My levis on the buttersoft leather, (2012)
Panamera four door Porsche
My chick named Porsche
They two in the same, my stick game is torcher
Monday night raw, got n-ggas in figure four locks
Hit the block YO, you would think it was Fort locks
I don’t rap for Billboard spots
I just wanna f-ck as many bitches as I can and cop some more drops, raw

[Pharrell]
Gargling with champagne, thats really raw
Classic millionaire frames, thats really raw
White tee’s and Jordan 3′s, thats really raw
Windmilling with them shits on, killin’ y’all
n-gga, raw

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga - Really Raw

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Keep Your Heart" Lyrics - Lil Eddie

Artist

Advertisement

Keep Your Heart : Lil Eddie


Lil Eddie - Keep Your Heart Video
Click Here If Lil Eddie - Keep Your Heart Video Not Working


Here is Keep Your Heart Lyrics by Lil Eddie @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Lil Eddie - Keep Your Heart Lyrics and Video

Hmm..

I got the chorus a little differently but yeah

Tonight I’m here for you
Tonight I’m here for you

So over the week; with my boss and my life
Need to get wasted so screwface tonight
Wanna get down, with these people just like me
Yeah yeah yeah yeah
The city is dancing to broken heart beats
Living tonight coz tomorrow that means
Reality, so how bout you get lost with me

Don’t tell me your name yeah
It’s not neccessary
Dance for the love, for the moment
Act like you’ve known me forever
This song’s for the lonely, it’d keep you company
Baby, no strings attached, just a night of romance nothing else
You keep your heart to yourself
Heart to yourself

Your heart could be broken for all I know
Why cry about it, when I’m here with you
Holding you down, it’s time to forget about it

I want you to fall into my arms, just like
I’ll catch you baby, don’t worry at all
I’ll answer your kiss when you call
Just tell me it’s what you want

Don’t tell me your name yeah
It’s not neccessary
Dance for the love, for the moment
Act like you’ve known me forever
This song’s for the lonely, it’d keep you company
Baby, no strings attached, just a night of romance nothing else
You keep your heart to yourself
Heart to yourself
Maybe you got another
Baby it doesn’t matter
Coz I’m only yours for tonight

Maybe you got another
Baby it doesn’t matter
Coz I’m only yours for tonight

Tonight I’m here for you
Tonight I’m here for you

Don’t tell me your name yeah
It’s not neccessary
Dance for the love, for the moment
Act like you’ve known me forever
This song’s for the lonely, it’d keep you company
Baby, no strings attached, just a night of romance nothing else
You keep your heart to yourself
Heart to yourself

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lil Eddie - Keep Your Heart

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"This Love Again" Lyrics - James Blunt

Artist

Advertisement

This Love Again : James Blunt


James Blunt - This Love Again Video
Click Here If James Blunt - This Love Again Video Not Working


Here is This Love Again Lyrics by James Blunt @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


James Blunt - This Love Again Lyrics and Video

Haven’t you looked around
You could have anyone.
So why would you look at me,
And feel any sympathy,
When all the world can see,
You’re breaking me gently?
Cause this love – I’ve been dying for this love – Again.
Oh, I missed love – I’ve been dying for this love – Again.

Don’t cut me, just to hear me screaming your name,
There’s a million ways I can feel less pain,
So why oh why is it this love that I’ve been dying for?

So lay me down again
Watch what you’ve broken mend
Don’t sharpen your tongue my dear
Cause your words are killing me
And making my heart burst
Is more than my blood is worth.

Yeah this love – I’ve been dying for this love – Again.
Oh, I missed love – I’ve been dying for this love – Again.

Don’t cut me, just to hear me screaming your name,
There’s a million ways I can feel less pain,
So why oh why is it this love that I’ve been dying for?

This image may be subject to copyright.
James Blunt - This Love Again

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Superhero" Lyrics - Claude Kelly

Artist

Advertisement

Superhero : Claude Kelly


Claude Kelly - Superhero Video
Click Here If Claude Kelly - Superhero Video Not Working


Here is Superhero Lyrics by Claude Kelly @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Claude Kelly - Superhero Lyrics and Video

[Verse 1]
Started standing here alone
Wasn’t sure which way to go
All I knew was some how I had to
Make it on my own
Started reaching for the stars
Bombs exploding in my heart
Wasn’t long before my journey started
No more dancing in the dark
Because my eyes were closed
Now they’re open turn around
And I noticed that the spotlight
Was shining on me

[Chorus]
Now I’m in the right dress
At the right time
And the whole world
Its all mine
Now I can’t believe that ???
Feeling like a superhero
So strong, and I’m on fire
I’m the greatest, of all time
So look out for me
Flying up with the stars tonight
Feeling like a superhero

[Verse 2]
This is so much more than I
Ever could’ve fantasized
Some things just happen
When you least expect it
Its not always black and white
That’s why I close my eyes
Now they’re open turn around
And I noticed that the spotlight
Was shining on me

[Chorus]

[Verse 3]
If I’m dreaming
Don’t shake me
Don’t try to wake me
This is gonna be the night of my life

[Chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Claude Kelly - Superhero

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Won't Stop" Lyrics - Justin Bieber

Artist

Advertisement

Won't Stop : Justin Bieber


Jamaican American singer Sean Kingston released his debut mixtape "King of Kingz" online on 3rd From the 13 songs on the aforementioned DJ Ill Will & DJ Drama mixtape hosted it included a song that stands out the one that probably have the greatest impact / buzz on the Internet - February. It is the "last song" titled "Will not Stop" which features none other than Canadian pop star Justin Bieber. A song about believing in yourself, and learn how to persevere. Justin Bieber he sings pretty good - but you can hear how his voice is now deeper. BTW, he raps in this song! And what do you have? It was not half bad. I'm impressed. Click the "Play" button directly below to listen.

Justin Bieber - Won't Stop Video
Click Here If Justin Bieber - Won't Stop Video Not Working


Here is Won't Stop Lyrics by Justin Bieber @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Justin Bieber - Won't Stop Lyrics and Video

(Justin Bieber's Part)

I see them coming. Yeah.
They try to bring me down, but I won’t stop.
They want me in the ground, but I won’t stop.
‘Til I’m dead, man, I won’t stop. No.
I, I see them coming, coming.
They try to bring me down, but I won’t stop.
They want me in the ground, but I won’t stop.
‘Til I’m dead, man, I won’t stop. No.

Yeah, they talk. Yeah, they talk.
They don’t walk the walk I walk.
I won’t stop, ‘til I drop.
Until then, I reach the top.
I’ma rock to where I need to be.

Walk the path of destiny.
Definitely been neglected, but God is always testin’ me.
Rest in peace to all the men that died that were protecting me. Objectively, I need to tell you what just gets the best of me. Essentially, people in this world just wanna let it be.
A lot of men ain’t different though, just let it be.
Set it free.
Never be scared to make change, effectively.
Always look at things from different ways, perspectively.
Every person in this world can do good.
I just want this message understood.
Alright.. stop.
Everybody’s gotta listen make the decision to envision a better place with no division.
Religion.
Everybody needs a mission. Haters need to stop it, just listen.

*Lyrics Incomplete*

This image may be subject to copyright.
Justin Bieber - Won't Stop

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Money Talk" Lyrics - Consequence

Artist

Advertisement

Money Talk : Consequence


Consequence - Money Talk Video
Click Here If Consequence - Money Talk Video Not Working









Here is Money Talk Lyrics by Consequence @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Consequence - Money Talk Lyrics and Video

And she knows it only takes one night… To go from Pun’s wife to Run’s wife!

….shades …place and they all say to bull my … for the things that I bought
New cause, new clothes, we …and you froze , and see…takes one night
….So let’s run lights, baby live fast …cause that’s …
when you ….so make money money mone
Take money money money …
My Louie Vuitton …I’m searching for medicine, but even when …
….travelling …I get exclusive …empire.

We can talk …more bucks, more bucks
We can talk for money money money money
No talk …for the money money.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Consequence - Money Talk

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Klack Or Get Klacked" Lyrics - Strong Arm Steady

Artist

Advertisement

Klack Or Get Klacked : Strong Arm Steady


Strong Arm Steady - Klack Or Get Klacked Video
Click Here If Strong Arm Steady - Klack Or Get Klacked Video Not Working


Here is Klack Or Get Klacked Lyrics by Strong Arm Steady @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Strong Arm Steady - Klack Or Get Klacked Lyrics and Video

Time from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood
Klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more
Time from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood
Klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more

Black man, shoot your friendly neighborhood local policemen
Cause they say you got a gun is just selling your hair
Police shoot without proof, I ever answered the truth
My nigger ...a registration, blew his brains to the roof
Has lead me to the conclusion that we should do the shooting
My itchy trigger finger niggers is a new resolution
What about … and all the niggers in jail,
That didn't really do the crime has just remind me of hell
To get locked like Mandela get respected
or you can get rich like Rockefeller off the wreckage
Or you could shoot it out with the cops, make a body block
Take them on a high speed chase, hit the body shot
Change the place, when you shoot the pigs, aim for the stomach, hit the face
Rob a bank, hit the safe, hit the cake, clock burst,
you too … fast words, steady show, cops see blacks and let the cat burst
Yeah, that's right motherfucker, you could you two got shit ...so
Build the agony strong on steady and I'm

Time from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood
Klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more
Time from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood
Klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more

You hear that guitar but this ain't no rock band
I spit this …because I'm a rock man
And my home lane is hard to will stand
That's the … contraband
Fire encore, blow off in the back drop, yellow type of fellow got it scraped while his … watched
The rs fellows mandatory... with pistols but if you ain't talking a nigger yank your pistol
And I came ...just call me a ice flooding, for … top, flopping the tap of a push button
More revenue than most niggers are still on the block,
maybe cause I got something to loose, they ask won't be shot
but once a real factor, always a klack klacker
make corners out of niggers to think they are train snatchers
City full of lame …, San Diego's filled with dead homies that's some little niggers …
Don't get it fucked up nigger, just cause a nigger hopping up his V core,
don't mean a nigger won't splat you nigger, uh

Time from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood
Klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more
Time from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood
Klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more

...appetite the warfare, stay in here you lift the 10 feet in the air, yeah
homie see electric chair, cell block filled to the …
… keep letting the small things slide you won't win, die or survive
do your time, take it in …
… niggers on the yard when it's fun time
The hood's evil know better than the … for the impact the ground zero
See heroes getting cut getting pay like ..
Leave them be, guess I be …
Be the reason they got wanted, …
And all of your sea low, that's side of the way you looking
It's … in the precinct, I'd rather see book it
I mean we like to preach whether blue make green, black and brown make green
but it's always gonna end up that way, so ya be prepared for everything

Time from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood
Klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more
Time from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood, downtown from the hood
Klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more, klack or get klacked no more.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Strong Arm Steady - Klack Or Get Klacked

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Vanity Slave Pt 2" Lyrics - Kendrick Lamar (Ft. Gucci Mane)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Vanity Slave Pt 2 : Kendrick Lamar


Kendrick Lamar - Vanity Slave Pt 2 Video (Ft. Gucci Mane)
Click Here If Kendrick Lamar - Vanity Slave Pt 2 Video Not Working


Here is Vanity Slave Pt 2 Lyrics by Kendrick Lamar Ft. Gucci Mane@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Kendrick Lamar - Vanity Slave Pt 2 Lyrics and Video (Ft. Gucci Mane)

I swear people you don’t know Kendrick
You don’t know me, but you say you want some more Kendrick
I’ma about to show, everything is ..human being
I’m still growin’, I’m premature, baby hit this crazy like we adore something
Lamborghini, I wonder can afford them so ia take this ..with the ..
I guess I have my vanity slave, I guess my .. is turning in money when I get it
F*ck a life savements, over .. banks statements, just to make a statement,
When I put this fashion on I’m a fashion jonkey … in the country
I bought this out the country …whips and chance, whips and change,
check upon my name he call me cuta
You’re my brother we come from the same modern world
That’s your girl I see she rockin’ …if ….ignoring the sacrifice,
I need ya if I see tha black visa in my hands at night
I show my .. that’s a punch line …that’s …

Chorus:
Order round town that I’m all about the b*tches
Order round town that I love my twenty sixes
Order round town that I gotta stay ..
… I’m a vanity slave.
…of my roof ..I’m a vanity slave
…. I’m a vanity slave.

..videos got me …appetite for flashing lights, what I like to do is pose,
A black …rose ..my people hell rose …. Niggas …over accessorized we get
..I do it for the love for hip hop and the love of b*tches …every day contradicted
I think about how I’m living then I watch how I’m livin’
I know that this can’t be right, my country just tell me what the ..
It’s unlikely to see what I like to say I don’t like it because the …my priorities
Ignoring me, I wanna move .. but baby steps are premature remember?
I’m flying to the south and I’ll be gone till November to see my family trippin’
This is shame I’m yelling out …

Chorus:
Order round town that I’m all about the b*tches
Order round town that I love my twenty sixes
Order round town that I gotta stay ..
… I’m a vanity slave.
…of my roof ..I’m a vanity slave
…. I’m a vanity slave.

Cold, oh so cold, how I run it, keep body soul to soul,
Is it make sunny for your vice to make it ..
…take your control …the Lamborghini …smile on that in Vogues
I like em both, I … take this mother f*cker …
‘cause nothing goes bad every time …
I’m getting …
They tell me …but should I give a f*ck when they bring me more Gucci
‘cause a young nigga … I pray the … it’s my third felony
The voice keep on telling me keep the ..and don’t forget about this
I ..my wardrobe … without it.

[Chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kendrick Lamar - Vanity Slave Pt 2

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Bitch I Own You" Lyrics - Juicy J (Ft. Curren$y)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Bitch I Own You : Juicy J


Juicy J - Bitch I Own You Video (Ft. Curren$y)
Click Here If Juicy J - Bitch I Own You Video Not Working


Here is Bitch I Own You Lyrics by Juicy J Ft. Curren$y@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Juicy J - Bitch I Own You Lyrics and Video (Ft. Curren$y)

Bitch I own you, bitch I bitch own you,
Bitch I own you, bitch I bitch own you,
Bitch I own you, bitch I bitch own you,
Bitch I own you, bitch I bitch own you!

..spread ahead to see …what them boys is up to,
Pull my car to the… not the one with the…
The one with the nice legs…
You swear …naturally found body like…
I don’t need for momma to tell me that I’m cold!
Straight…they’ve got the 84 with the broken speedometer.
On a previous cut you may have heard me…
If you’re be kind enough to let me…
Fish….Chevy… can’t see my interior,
But I know is someone in here!
Gas station…right,
Give my car a check before we’re out for the night!
Flawless on my car shit, …fresh right under the…

..niggers still living on my high score figure,
Get the game dripping…

Chorus:
Niggers call me…cause my bitch…
Bitch I own you, bitch I bitch own you,
Bitch I own you, bitch I bitch own you,
Bitch I own you, bitch I bitch own you,
Bitch I own you, bitch I bitch own you!

I’m right…
I’m feeling this moment is a cold day, aham!
I’ve been here niggers, you should know that,
I’ve…
Can’t…the neighbors gonna hear me…
The color of his…and that’s what I’m gonna be drinking.
They call me Juicy Jay, a nigger with many homes,
I ran right through them, you niggers be pay it …
Your fish going wow, …
Let my homie ride it like a couple.
I’ve been so high, with these chicks I don’t argue,
I hit them with the dick, stick it deep like a…
I got it.. like an old school nigger,
Still living of on my old school figure.
Get the game dripping on the ..six five,
Niggers call me pimping by cause…
Bitch I own you, bitch I bitch own you,
Bitch I own you, bitch I bitch own you,
Bitch I own you, bitch I bitch own you,
Bitch I own you, bitch I bitch own you!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Juicy J - Bitch I Own You

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Rock N Roll" Lyrics - Raekwon (Ft. Ghostface, Kobe & Jim Jones)

Artist , , ,

Advertisement

Rock N Roll : Raekwon


Raekwon - Rock N Roll Video (Ft. Ghostface, Kobe & Jim Jones)
Click Here If Raekwon - Rock N Roll Video Not Working


Here is Rock N Roll Lyrics by Raekwon Ft. Ghostface, Kobe & Jim Jones @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Raekwon - Rock N Roll Lyrics and Video (Ft. Ghostface, Kobe & Jim Jones)

What is it? Hey little mama, little mama, I got some of that …
You know me, I'm flying in the air like living on the ...
We're on the corner serving them rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll,
Post it on the corner with the rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll,
They know some nigger who run ...with crocodile hair
Cowboy rack, hammer can't trust me, diamonds on from Ghana
… retirement, with the middle name Lex pop my lama
Movie scared made in hd, Mick and … in three
I'ma scout faces so straight, there's nothing you can do with my real niggers
Not the ones I rest my hand with, my son …
Two wills scooters that new … floating to a Beverly center
…All these is hot power above dealing style, my nigger
Post it up, … front mess the … titanium hustle, switch color
most of them rich brothers are only on fucking and switch nuggets
luggage is the real shit, who kill shit niggers is nothing
blow a blunt be ...shit, …

Hey little mama, little mama, I got some of that …
You know me, I'm flying in the air like living on the ...
We're on the corner serving them rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll,
Post it on the corner with the rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll,
Hey little mama, have you ever took a hit of Mick Jagger
Yeah, better will blast ya now take it hit it it's rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll,

Everything platinum, even my baggage who want a platinum rap
then go see … he like the yellow hat, yellow … and looking like me
will he level that, pretty long hair, sucking dick like the …
put bobby brown on speed dial, his ex girl stay on his checkbook
I got that pretty baby, little mama, I got the bomb, call me Tom Grady
Move like a … 21 time is it, know how to crucify
… said it's … make me feel like vomiting
The black white … can give me 5 ….
Pop the shit, pay for the ...game, I got the pay floyd I see all day
And I ain't even mention my deals … cause I don't wanna have you freaked out
Over this real shit

Hey little mama, little mama, I got some of that …
You know me, I'm flying in the air like living on the ...
We're on the corner serving them rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll,
Post it on the corner with the rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll,
Hey little mama, have you ever took a hit of Mick Jagger
Yeah, better will blast ya now take it hit it it's rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll,

All stand up, we in the building, let the birds fly
rock star to my heart, anything else? Uncivilised, go

Rock star like a rare hot chilli …
I can't front … got me feeling extra
I drop the top so I'm ...stone
I got the sour … stone
I'm popping shit on my motor phone
I never sick cause I keep the fully loaded chrome
And have my niggers even stay … that's why we pour a liquor for the grief of dead, we miss you
The will … receive guns'n'roses, and … from me you need a bunch of roses
And Lord knows is keep the led zeppelin, a nigger put it then we dead ressing
You can tell a bitch is still an e, we got that white girl nigger chilling e
...we the eagle, we gonna be greater than the Beatles

Hey little mama, little mama, I got some of that …
You know me, I'm flying in the air like living on the ...
We're on the corner serving them rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll,
Post it on the corner with the rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll,
Hey little mama, have you ever took a hit of Mick Jagger
Yeah, better will blast ya now take it hit it it's rock'n'roll, rock'n'roll.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Raekwon - Rock N Roll

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Dem Girls" Lyrics - Travis Porter (Ft. Big Sean)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Dem Girls : Travis Porter


This is the song 'Dem Girls' Travis Porter's new mixtape 'Music Money Magnums', released February 2nd, 2011.

Travis Porter - Dem Girls Video (Ft. Big Sean)
Click Here If Travis Porter - Dem Girls Video Not Working


Here is Dem Girls Lyrics by Travis Porter Ft. Big Sean@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Travis Porter - Dem Girls Lyrics and Video (Ft. Big Sean)

Do, do it with no hands,
Do it how you do it…
We’re about to lose it!
…to show improve it!
Ok, how did you managed back your…
Keep your balance haven’t seen around the athletes,
Let me add you in my e-mail address.
You got my mind in a better cush, got it in an attic,
It’s just …ass so big that shit is…
You don’t stop with them shots, gimmie,
Surround back at night, hear me!
We’re talking, I’m all fit, I’m all fit…to me!
Oh, show them your skirt!
I play this play, this play is good,
You play this when these girls are…

Chorus:
Ladies … dem girl (x4)
…do it, baby, do it
Bow why they’re screaming in the door,
Do it, do it, do it, baby stciky!
Girls wanna have fun,
Do it, do it, do it baby sticky!
So I might give her what she want!
Do it, do it, do it baby sticky, baby!

Do it, do it, do it baby sticky!
I told her that I want her, she told me come and get it!
Her …saying no, but I know she’s really witty,
Now she’s shaking hands, so I wrote that girl a ticket!
Big old booty got a brain…
She won’t know how to…
Cause she hit that…, she work that…, cause she’s going back!
So ladies for them ladies fight,
But they go crazy, it’s just ….and Shady.
Shady I mean Travis, Travis, Travis.

Chorus:

I’m gonna pop their pussy, baby!
Pop, their pussy baby!
Pup their pussy baby, hit the cushion they go crazy!
Dance like you dance when you’re on the mirror,
Looking at yourself… I’m feeling you!

Shake her loose…
We might gonna get it!

I’m… I got bitches cross the station different area codes.
I’m international …I got bitches overseas, all over the world!
Ah! This is for them girls…
This is for them girls all across the world!

Chorus:

This image may be subject to copyright.
Travis Porter - Dem Girls

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"That's What's In My Head" Lyrics - Wynter Gordon

Artist

Advertisement

That's What's In My Head : Wynter Gordon


Wynter Gordon - That's What's In My Head Video
Click Here If Wynter Gordon - That's What's In My Head Video Not Working
Here is That's What's In My Head Lyrics by Wynter Gordon @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Wynter Gordon - That's What's In My Head Lyrics and Video

I don’t know you … got to know your tight
Any place you could go tonight
We could be a social …
Take a chance …
Girl you need a man in your life.

I don’t need another man
I’m sure you …I gotta …
…play it cool
….

..the day, don’t think about tomorrow
You’ll disappear …
That’s what’s in my head
That’s what’s in my head
That’s what’s in my head
……

…. I gotta be spontaneous
I don’t wanna work to gain your trust
Trust your luck have faith ..
…don’t know …
Keep … don’t extra ..
I don’t take you down I take you up,
We could be like a phone service
Never breakin up.

Chorus:

And that’s so …I’ve tried to get away,
Let’s sleep with …
….take anyway you are ….

..the day, don’t think about tomorrow
You’ll disappear …
That’s what’s in my head
That’s what’s in my head
That’s what’s in my head

This image may be subject to copyright.


Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video


a

"808" Lyrics - Timbaland

Artist

Advertisement

808 : Timbaland


Timbaland - 808 Video
Click Here If Timbaland - 808 Video Not Working


Here is 808 Lyrics by Timbaland @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Timbaland - 808 Lyrics and Video

I can't believe you be coming around the clock with that same old ...
I got plans to drive past you, to make you regret, yeah
And why the hell you be parked with your volume, turned up all the way
I'm not a phantom, you're picking your snare, your courage is in jeopardy
I got pretty big songs, pretty big songs, yeah, yeah
I got speakers and sounds, bigger than dolls, yeah, yeah
... that, in the beat here, beat down man, yeah, yeah
I won't tell you radio go away

And when the music's gone, there be no more songs, no more songs
When the party's broke, I said I still live on, still live on
And when the music's gone, there be no more tone, no more tone
When the spell is broke and that I have told, I still got getaway

You hear me from a block away, I still got getaway
Check it, I got the feeling I'ma hurt your feelings when you hear my system
Check it, so loud my surround sound will take no victims
I'm not a phantom, you're picking your snare, your courage is in jeopardy
I got pretty big songs, pretty big songs, yeah, yeah
I got speakers and sounds, bigger than dolls, yeah, yeah
... that, in the beat here, beat down man, yeah, yeah
I won't tell you radio go away

And when the music's gone, there be no more songs, no more songs
When the party's broke, I said I still live on, still live on
And when the music's gone, there be no more tone, no more tone
When the spell is broke and that I have told, I still got getaway

You hear me from a block away, I still got getaway
Baby can you hear me now, can you hear me now?
Baby can you hear me now, can you hear me now?

I'm like the bass and the trunk if you want I can ... the way
Baby just tell me where you're at and I'm on my way
No matter how far, we could push cruise patrol
Any way you want, tell me where you want ... let's go

And when the music's gone, there be no more songs, no more songs
When the party's broke, I said I still live on, still live on
And when the music's gone, there be no more tone, no more tone
When the spell is broke and that I have told, I still got getaway
Get over, you hear me from a block away, I still got getaway.

This image may be subject to copyright.
alt="Timbaland - 808" title="Timbaland - 808 Lyrics + Letras + Lirik + Tekst + Text + 가사 + Testo + 歌詞 + Paroles + Source: Lyrics-Video-Music.blogspot.com + Video Music Song Lyrics" id="BLOGGER_PHOTO_ID_5569742651116581394" />

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker