feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Sweetheart" Lyrics - Chris Brown

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Chris Brown - Sweetheart Video Not Working
Chris Brown - Sweetheart Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Sweetheart Lyrics by Chris Brown @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


sweetheart,
when the sunlights on your face
hope that faith can have it sweet today
sweetheart,
like i'm drifting on the stars
know you're in a rush and my loves on the way

and i love that you are everything that i want
and if you need anything from me
you can just ask me!
cause your touch does something to me baby
cause you're my greatest gift,
we can seal it with a kiss
and i just wanna tell you that you are sweetheart is what you are
i said a swetheart is what you are
sweetheart!

if i could take all the girls around the world and put em in a room
none of them could compare to you
and i put together all the pieces
the only thing that's missing is you
yeah, it's you, yeah

and i love that you are everything that i want
and if you need anything from me
you can just ask me!
cause your touch does something to me baby
cause you're my greatest gift,
we can seal it with a kiss
and i just wanna tell you that you are sweetheart is what you are
i said a swetheart is what you are
sweetheart!

band in your hair scent of your parfume, girl
nothing compares to you, to you!
and i'm in paradise you look so good in my eyes!
and now i have her eyes in front of me
you not, you not
but you are the real for me
real love,
real love
if you really really love somebody
hands up, for your love
if you really really love somebody
i said hands up, for your love
if you really really love somebody
now i can see that it's more then what you are

baby you are sweetheart is what you are
i said a swetheart is what you are
sweetheart!
band in your hair scent of your parfume, girl
nothing compares to you, to you!
and i'm in paradise you look so good in my eyes!
and now i have her eyes in front of me
you are the real for me

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chris Brown - Sweetheart



"Break Yo Chest" Lyrics - Nicole Scherzinger

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Nicole Scherzinger - Break Yo Chest Video Not Working
Nicole Scherzinger - Break Yo Chest Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Break Yo Chest Lyrics by Nicole Scherzinger @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


had the baddest, upped your status to a pro
me on your own made you a superstar
hand in my hand transformed you to a man like damn,
every knowing who you are
then you presented symptoms of brain banage
i'm convicted that you bumped your head
letting my heart slip right out of your hand
right out of your hand

and now i'm frozen
some glass should remain broken
you wanted out,
you chose this messed up and slit your wrists
cute love
cute us

but now we're frozen
some glass should remain broken
you wanted out,
you chose this the mistakes that made you sick
cute love
cute us
but i'll live

you say without me here
you're life is like a nightmare
so dream on
you swear your heart has lost
it's rhytm cause i'm gone
you're telling me it's like
you're bleeding from the inside
but you made your mess,
now roll in it and the next time your heart beats
i hope it breaks your chest

i was right there, by your side
just like an _______mean, now you're handicapped
tried to apologize, but you ran out of your charm
had the world till you fell right of the map
i'm so through with you, built up my system
i'm immune, won't be a victim
smash my life right
i'm outta your hands (i'm outta your hands)

you say without me here
you're life is like a nightmare
so dream on
you swear your heart has lost
it's rhytm cause i'm gone
you're telling me it's like
you're bleeding from the inside
but you made your mess,
now roll in it and the next time your heart beats
i hope it breaks your chest

break yo chest
break yo chest
break yo chest

i hope you can feel it
hope it breaks you into 1000 pieces

you say without me here
you're life is like a nightmare
so dream on
you swear your heart has lost
it's rhytm cause i'm gone
you're telling me it's like
you're bleeding from the inside
but you made your mess,
now roll in it and the next time your heart beats
i hope it breaks your chest

you say without me here
you're life is like a nightmare
so dream on
you swear your heart has lost
it's rhytm cause i'm gone
you're telling me it's like
you're bleeding from the inside
but you made your mess,
now roll in it and the next time your heart beats
i hope it breaks your chest

break yo chest
break yo chest
break yo chest

This image may be subject to copyright.
Nicole Scherzinger - Break Yo Chest

"Take It Slow" Lyrics - August

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If August - Take It Slow Video Not Working
August - Take It Slow Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Take It Slow Lyrics by August @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


girl i know we been waiting, waiting
so much anticipation but
we young and foolish
and if we do this
we might regret it all
and i know we be doing all that kissing and hugging
(touching and rubbing)
and yeah it`s so good
and i know that there`s something on both our minds
but maybe we should take our time

we can take it slow, slow, no girl
we don`t gotta take this thing all the way
we can take it slow, slow down
baby we can wait, it`s gonna be great
if we take it slow
we don`t gotta rush girl
take it slow
don`t rush the love
take it slow

say we been going for a while now
and it feels like we`re ready babe
it`s gettin kinda heavy babe
we should hold up, slow down
i don`t wanna rush you but you making it hard for me
to keep my cool when i`m with you
the way you look girl
got me so sure girl
and there`s something on both of our minds
maybe we should take our time

we can take it slow, slow, no girl
we don`t gotta take this thing all the way
we can take it slow, slow down
baby we can wait, it`s gonna be great
if we take it slow
we don`t gotta rush girl
take it slow
don`t rush the love
take it slow

i`ve been patiently waiting
and i think until i can`t take(?)
and i know it`s gonna be the greatest feeling
but i think we gonna have to wait

we can take it slow, slow, no girl
we don`t gotta take this thing all the way
we can take it slow, slow down
baby we can wait, it`s gonna be great
if we take it slow
we don`t gotta rush girl
take it slow
don`t rush the love
take it slow

This image may be subject to copyright.
August - Take It Slow

"When I Sleep" Lyrics - Lil Wayne (Ft. Ned Cameron & Kid Ink)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Lil Wayne - When I Sleep Video Not Working
Lil Wayne - When I Sleep Lyrics and Video (Ft. Ned Cameron & Kid Ink)
Share On Facebook
Here is When I Sleep Lyrics by Lil Wayne Ft. Ned Cameron & Kid Ink@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


let you know something about me
i'm a southern boy! know what i'm talking about?

i remember all the days stuck in december
caught in the rain, all the pain, having no money come my way
but now i'm making money even when i sleep
eyes wide awake, but i feel like i'm in a dream
every hustle, hustle

i go by weezy, baby
so call me "lil weasel"
my city is new orleans
baby, my street is eagle
and that's my nigga's ?
he like to break a piece
he got the gun, i got the rope, my nigga pick a tree
ain't talking money, i let the nickel speak
niggas think i'm cheap, you ain't gon ? to me
the only thing to be: a picture on your shirt
no homo: i put your dick in the dirt
flip em like a shovel with that wrist work
i stop ya, heard? i keep em coming like clockwork
j cool with the jump, it's an outburst
and we gon be from south philly til the south dirt
bad bitch let me get all the outskirts
it's lil weezy, yeah ?
this ain't a concert, this ain't a ?
this an outburst, so hear the shot burst:

i remember all the days stuck in december
caught in the rain, all the pain, having no money come my way
but now i'm making money even when i sleep
eyes wide awake, but i feel like i'm in a dream
every hustle, hustle

every hustle, we hustle, hustle - hey!

straight from the bottom, now i'm high as a mountain
from the city where you need way more protection than a condom
had a dream but i'm conscious, see the veins in my sockets
in the sky, wishing i could turn this plane into a rocket
and just leave here, more money but the problem's still live here
i feel the pressure from my lil peers
cause i'm about to blow, swisher sweet breathe in
one hit, lose your breath, all i do is (breathe) win
big fish swimming in the deep end
no present, fuck i'm into pretense
i remember rainfall in the street
now i'm in the club: watch me make this bitch precipitate
i promised to myself i would be the best
you could say i'm crazy or a mess
just hand me a wrench
and it's nothing you can tell a ho

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lil Wayne - When I Sleep

"Titanium" Lyrics - David Guetta (Ft. SIA)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If David Guetta - Titanium Video Not Working
David Guetta - Titanium Lyrics and Video (Ft. SIA)
Share On Facebook
Here is Titanium Lyrics by David Guetta Ft. SIA @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[sia]
you shout it loud
but i can't hear a word you say
i'm talking loud not saying much
i'm criticized but all your bull is brick of shame
you shoot me down, but i get up

[chorus]
i'm bulletproof nothing to lose
fire away, fire away
brick of shame, take your rain
fire away, fire away
you shoot me down but i won't fall
i am titanium
you shoot me down but i won't fall
i am titanium
i am titanium...

[sia]
cut me down
but is you who had offered there to fall
ghost town, haunted love
raise your voice, sticks and stones may break my bones
i'm talking loud not saying much

[chorus]
i'm bulletproof nothing to lose
fire away, fire away
brick of shame, take your rain
fire away, fire away
you shoot me down but i won't fall
i am titanium
you shoot me down but i won't fall
i am titanium
i am titanium...

[sia]
stone-hard, machine gun
firing at the ones who rise
stone-hard, thus bulletproof

[chorus]
you shoot me down but i won't fall
i am titanium
you shoot me down but i won't fall
i am titanium
you shoot me down but i won't fall
i am titanium
you shoot me down but i won't fall
i am titanium

This image may be subject to copyright.
David Guetta - Titanium

"Too Easy" Lyrics - Tyrese (Ft. Ludacris)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyrese - Too Easy Video Not Working
Tyrese - Too Easy Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Too Easy Lyrics by Tyrese Ft. Ludacris@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[intro]
swag central
see what we have here is
an open invitation to the first day of the rest of your life..
rese!

[verse 1: tyrese]
just pulled up to the club in a mclaren ? like “oh”
we hopped out and the girls followed us as we escorted to the top floor
got bottles in one hand, cash in the other
stacks flying everywhere, need an umbrella
cards unlimited, keep on spending it, cause i got money to blow

[bridge: tyrese]
after we leave this club, it’s on
yeah you already know
got a lot of fly chicks trying to leave with me
so now i’m ready to go
i’ve got so many, might need an extra car
don’t worry about drinks, baby, i bought the bar
bottles everywhere, don’t need an entourage
i know i do it big, but big i hustle hard

[hook: tyrese]
i swear i make it look too easy
suckas wishing they could be me
naw, haters can’t see me cause i’m too hot for tv
if you chickens don’t believe me
put it in your face like green beans
that attitude is so greasy.. i make it look too easy

[verse 2: tyrese]
you can’t get what i get unless you got a passport
because my swag is so… international
from brazil all the way to tokyo
i bet you haters thought i would never blow
now i’m doing what bosses do
calling out shots from the vip and all the chicks wanna roll with me
cause they know

[bridge & hook: tyrese]

[verse 3: ludacris]
i wake up in excellence
good lawd! this the new testament
there’s one life to live for dead presidents
so being frank don’t insult my intelligence
get it? meaning money, i’mma get it!
you love it don’t ever own it, you rent it, you just a tenant
forget it, i’m in the guinness like dennis, i’m just a menace
to society, luda will pop eyes for the spinach
yeah, i’m on that lyrical tip
plus the coupe’s all-white, it’s a miracle whip
then i’m in between the sheets, say i”m flipping the script
with two bad foreign woman: dual citizenship
‘rese!

[bridge & hook: tyrese]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyrese - Too Easy

"Ships in the Night" Lyrics - Mat Kearney

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Mat Kearney - Ships in the Night Video Not Working
Mat Kearney - Ships in the Night Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Ships in the Night Lyrics by Mat Kearney @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


like ships in the night
you keep passing me by
just wasting time
trying to prove who’s right
and if it all goes crashing into the sea
its just you and me
trying to find the light

like ships in the night letting cannonballs fly
say what you mean and it turns to a fight
[…] from my mouth to turn south
you’re down the driveway
i’m on the couch
chasing your dreams since the violent […] fifth grade
trying to believe in your silent own way
cause we’ll be okay, i’m not going away
watch […] down the drain
your pops stayed the same and your moms moved away
how many of our parents make it anyway
we’re just fumbling through the gray
trying to find a heart that’s not walking away

turn the lights down low
walk these halls alone
we can feel so far
from so close

like ships in the night
you keep passing me by
just wasting time
trying to prove who’s right
and if it all goes crashing into the sea
its just you and me
trying to find the light
like ships in the night
your passing me by
your passing me by
like ships in the night

i’m at the airport waitin’ on the second plane
at the back […]
and i was late heading to a red carpet
they wont know my name
riding in silence
all that we wanna say
bout to board when you call on the phone
you say i’m sorry i’ll be waitin’ at home
feels like we’re burning this out on our own
trying to find our way down a road we don’t know

turn the lights down low
walk these halls alone
we can feel so far
from so close

like ships in the night
you keep passing me by
just wasting time
trying to prove who’s right
and if it all goes crashing into the sea
its just you and me
trying to find the light
like ships in the night
your passing me by
your passing me by
like ships in the night

i’m gonna find my way
back to your side [x2]

like ships in the night
you keep passing me by
just wasting time
trying to prove who’s right
and if it all goes crashing into the sea
its just you and me
trying to find the light
like ships in the night
your passing me by
your passing me by
like ships in the night

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mat Kearney - Ships in the Night

"My Racing Thoughts" Lyrics - Jack’s Mannequin

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Jack’s Mannequin - My Racing Thoughts Video Not Working
Jack’s Mannequin - My Racing Thoughts Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is My Racing Thoughts Lyrics by Jack’s Mannequin @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


she’s a black cat
hanging ’round my doorstep
i’ll need all day tomorrow
to recover from today
i was boxing with my shadow
at a stoplight when the clocks changed
it was midnight i was mixed up
when she called to drag the lake
i think i’m running short on inspiration
she’s running long on borrowed time

we break with speed
that girl can read my racing thoughts
she asks the questions
i take the floor
she takes her shots
taught her a lesson
about a forced confession
we break with speed
that girls can read my racing thoughts
my racing thoughts
my racing thoughts

so i’ll try to keep her steady now
but steady’s not her strong suit
i was raised going to church
but couldn’t practice what they preached
so i’m hiring a dj
for the eve of our destruction
it was midnight i was mixed up
when she found me on the beach

i think i’m running low on inspiration
she’s running long on borrowed time

we break with speed
that girl can read my racing thoughts
she asks the questions
i take the floor
she takes her shots
taught her a lesson
about a forced confession
we break with speed
that girls can read my racing thoughts
my racing thoughts
my racing thoughts

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jack’s Mannequin - My Racing Thoughts

"Dark Horses" Lyrics - Switchfoot

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Switchfoot - Dark Horses Video Not Working
Switchfoot - Dark Horses Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Dark Horses Lyrics by Switchfoot @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i’ve made my mistakes
i’ve seen my heart cave in
i’ve got my scars
i’ve been to hell and back again

born for the blue skies
we’ll survive the rain
born for the sunrise
we’ll survive the pain

[chorus]
we’re singing…
hey, you can’t count us out
we’ve been living up against the crowd
yeah, we are the dark horses
we’re singing…
hey! it’s not over now
we’ve been down but we’ve never been out
yeah, we are the dark horses

we found a way out
the city takes everything it can
but outside the crowds
i can feel my lungs again

we’re singing…

we don’t care what they say
we know we’ll find a way
yeah!… we are the dark horses

laa la-la-la-la-laa
laa la-la-la-la-laa

This image may be subject to copyright.
Switchfoot - Dark Horses

"Heart's All Gone" Lyrics - Blink 182

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Blink 182 - Heart's All Gone Video Not Working
Blink 182 - Heart's All Gone Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Heart's All Gone Lyrics by Blink 182 @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


take off the gloves
we fell in love by the side of the road
this desert will break you down
the veins you cut
your smoking tongue is the end of us all
but you only care about
fame and fortune
watching others tortured
casting your reflection
grocery store perfection
this is the last time
sent to the front line
with dirty boots on the ground
you said i'll make this all mine.

you seemed so sweet at the start but the start's all wrong
you say you speak from your heart but your heart's all gone.
blackjack and architect
let's drink ourselves to death
the crimes of everyone
passed down from father to son
hopeless and destitute
destroyed my gratitude
your strongest lines of defense
are all just self-inflicted wounds.

you seemed so sweet at the start but the start's all wrong
you say you speak from your heart but your heart's all gone
you seemed so sweet at the start but the start's all wrong
you say you speak from your heart but your heart's all gone
yeah your hearts all gone.

--interlude--

you seemed so sweet at the start but the start's all wrong
you say you speak from your heart but your heart's all gone
you seemed so sweet at the start but the start's all wrong
you say you speak from your heart but your heart's all gone
yeah your heart's all gone.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Blink 182 - Heart

"First 48" Lyrics - Chris Brown

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Chris Brown - First 48 Video Not Working
Chris Brown - First 48 Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is First 48 Lyrics by Chris Brown @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


don’t make ‘em clap, make ‘em do that,
and when tehse niggers rap, they’d be like who that?
she’s in the party super wet with a pool at,
i got a big head, so my hair is just..
money to the ceiling, tell me where my roof at,
your pants too tight, maybe you’re just too fat!
just to cheat her with the ..
yeah, i … boy, i know why you’re too mad!
got my…
any girl… on me
i’mma give her a couple of drinks and then i put her ass to sleep
bed time, if she comes she’s a freak
then you read her.. line, ..fucking with cd.
what you mean? i’mma ball out!
i’m driving space shifts, i do my calls out
what i call a garage, you call a house
leaving that whole in the wall, you are…
baby like chris, you’re killing the soprano
..try to steal my keys, nigger, this ain’t no piano,
what you mean, i’m the president,
but fuck her by the…
..try to change the channel, cause these boys too much to handle,
all the bullshit i am hearing it
cause i’m… and i’m flushing you… killing shit,
only hear two words, nigger sit!
yeah! i’m the b e a st i’m in a… you’re in a low..
..the super love, the …
but it’s friday, what i’m smoking?
damn, man, all these cameras are bananas!
and the waitress hate me, hope she don’t spit in my sandwich,
yeah, i can’t get at me like a…
..respect me cause this boy in the kitchen.
yeah, but still i rock around too pride,
ladies mad at me cause i fuck too loud!
do you think i was police how i move cars?
.. two up two down!
..we’re the shit, boy so don’t step on it!
i’m all about my sight like a veteran,
and it’s getting too late, i didn’t take my medicine.
ok, ok, let me go, nigger be shining…
boy, look at all these diamonds, and my chains so heavy…
can’t see you ever since my shades, girl get me…
…what you call that perfect timing,
they call me hercules, just like… she’s working me
… she smoking to got … purple…
seven eleven here, no hands what she …
this is.. in my soul like ..set us free!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chris Brown - First 48

"Body on Mine" Lyrics - Chris Brown (Ft. Se7en)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Chris Brown - Body on Mine Video Not Working
Chris Brown - Body on Mine Lyrics and Video (Ft. Se7en)
Share On Facebook
Here is Body on Mine Lyrics by Chris Brown Ft. Se7en@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


hot, hot thing, you look so…
my girl is the shit, your girl has no acid talk!
her booty is super thick, but her tongue is super small,
and when she dance her booty swallow up and drowns.
yeah, boy in the club i do my daddy,
bottle in my hand, me mugging like i’m ugly!
the models in my section, get ‘em uglies way from me,
and when they’re be like, i just play dummy.
and the party got ‘em white girls rolling like wow,
in the morning they’d be like what a fuck are my clothes?
please don’t tell nobody cause i don’t really do this,
short, what you think i’m still, bitch!
you’re o hurt, just to call me..
but shawty is spinning and he wanna call me poppa
apart me never meant a nigger like me,
i sip her.. so i guess…

chorus:
can we make this an after party?
is your body all up in my hands
spinning round and round?
can we make this a nasty party..
set your body on mine, body on mine,
take me down, take me down!

van’s on, so i get my dance on,
she said she fucked the whole crew i put my mens on
i threw my money on the table, tell her to dance on it,
i put the master out, she put the hands on it!
cool party shawty going naughty
only fuck a rock star and them boys is…
bitch i’m on your camera..
is she turn twenty one, i’mma drown her with the…
hmm, one fifty one
heart beating like a drum and my fist is kinda numb.
stop that shit, let the hate come in front
are mad cause i got your girlfriend…

chorus:
can we make this an after party?
is your body all up in my hands
spinning round and round?
can we make this a nasty party..
set your body on mine, body on mine,
take me down, take me down!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chris Brown - Body on Mine

"Yoko" Lyrics - Chris Brown (Ft. Berner, Wiz Khalifa & Big KRIT)

Artist , , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Chris Brown - Yoko Video Not Working
Chris Brown - Yoko Lyrics and Video (Ft. Berner, Wiz Khalifa & Big KRIT)
Share On Facebook
Here is Yoko Lyrics by Chris Brown Ft. Berner, Wiz Khalifa & Big KRIT@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


impress a couple bands
blow a hundred fast,
i just made a hundred of a fifty…
what ‘em bad asian bitches,
holding down my city ad
..’em girls from the… with ‘their pretty faces
wrong thing you don’t want them …
pop another bottle, shooting, curse at the crowd,
.. i’m a stunner, but no! i ain’t …
young dude with the lazy flow,
watch all these ladies go!
crazy wanna pull him right beside him,
i do about thirty here i’m just in the…
i smile like dirty money plus this cookie that i’m lighting,
big buckets full of ice with bottles with fire inside ‘em, uh!

chorus:
i call ‘em yoko ono, ono, ono, ono
only ride solo, solo, solo, solo!
wishing for the dodo, dodo, dodo,
wanna get up, rise, shooting you alive
she a man eater, scream …
you can never leave her!
you ain’t never had her, so you could never keep her
tripping on the next man,
you can’t have her either, either.
call her yoko ono!

got a bow, low… and amazing…
all vacations steady… with jamaican whores!
i got cash, but i don’t care what you’re making home,
fifty thousand on my wrist, i’m feeding eskimos.
damn! put the a on the shit
but a hundred fucking bottles,
let ‘em spray in this bitch!
my money flow real, home
i do real…
and you know i kill songs,
let’s burn a cd and weed, already now!
look at me, rose, i’m on nigger!
fifteen grands on what?
that’s just my phone, nigger!
northern california, the broads look like…, nigger
..make that switch, yeah, it’s crazy bitch!

chorus:
i call ‘em yoko ono, ono, ono, ono
only ride solo, solo, solo, solo!
wishing for the dodo, dodo, dodo,
wanna get up, rise, shooting you alive
she a man eater, scream …
you can never leave her!
you ain’t never had her, so you could never keep her
tripping on the next man,
you can’t have her either, either.
call her yoko ono!

shades on, ..
me leaving here alone, that’s …
not a stoner, bitch, but she like me,
trying to get that final cut like…
i check ‘em whores …
take ‘em home and let ‘em..
don’t live… the fantasies
even got a couple back bitches overseas
..when i’m shopping and my back fill..
i just start to ask … that i lost …
got these bad bitches ..

chorus:
i call ‘em yoko ono, ono, ono, ono
only ride solo, solo, solo, solo!
wishing for the dodo, dodo, dodo,
wanna get up, rise, shooting you alive
she a man eater, scream …
you can never leave her!
you ain’t never had her, so you could never keep her
tripping on the next man,
you can’t have her either, either.
call her yoko ono!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chris Brown - Yoko

"Leave The Club" Lyrics - Chris Brown (Ft. Joelle James)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Chris Brown - Leave The Club Video Not Working
Chris Brown - Leave The Club Lyrics and Video (Ft. Joelle James)
Share On Facebook
Here is Leave The Club Lyrics by Chris Brown Ft. Joelle James@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


chorus:
i’mma make your body love when you leave the club
oh, all i really want you to do is scream my name
and nobody else … love me girl!
cause you got…

who is she? she got a special type of perfume
and …. full of tricks looking her move.
i feel guilty, cause i ain’t offered her no free vip yet
girl i know you wanna drink, just dance for me?
you not gonna regret cause i ain’t got.. all that hundreds,
girl you look so amazing when you do it!
there’s no one to.. to play my music, for her! huh, i bet you!

i can feel you looking my way
and my body is all alone here in the days, oh!
you think you gonna take me home,
you know i’m thinking it too
it’s on my mind!
cause i got ..all i got…
don’t look so amazing when i do it
why we’re still wasting time, let’s do it
get your car!

chorus:
i’mma make your body love when you leave the club
oh, all i really want you to do is scream my name
and nobody else … love me girl!
cause you got…

can you love,
yes i can love you!
i want you!
baby i want you, too!
do you love me?
i can love you
can you love? yeah!
yes i do! do you love me!
baby we can do it all night
till the morning like a rodeo
and you read by my side,
i got the glasses, i got the liquor,
i got the … i’m about to switch her…!

chorus:
i’mma make your body love when you leave the club
oh, all i really want you to do is scream my name
and nobody else … love me girl!
cause you got…

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chris Brown - Leave The Club

eXTReMe Tracker