feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Kanye West - Christian Dior Denim Flow Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Christian Dior Denim Flow : Kanye West


Kanye West decided to call off this week's "G.O.O.D Friday" due to the leak of two unfinished recordings, however, it seems Yeezy reconsidered this drastic decision and finally opted to release a new tune earlier today - This week's freebie is titled "Christian Dior Denim Flow" and features Kid Cudi, Pusha T, John Legend, Lloyd Banks, and Ryan Leslie. I like it, definitely much better than the last offerings. In this case, Lloyd Banks KILLED it. In related news, be sure to catch Kanye tonight as the musical guest on the new episode of Saturday Night Live. Will he perform "Monster" and bring Nicki Minaj on stage? I hope so! (Source: directlyrics.com)

Kanye West - Christian Dior Denim Flow Video





Share On Facebook

Kanye West - Christian Dior Denim Flow Lyrics and Video

[John Legend - Chorus]
I got the World in my hands, the master plan
But I don’t know why I keep calling
Why I keep all of these girls at my shows
They loving me but I don’t know why
I keep calling
Why I keep calling you

All the models to the floor right now
All the models to the floor right now
All the models to the floor right now
All the models to the floor right now

[Kanye West]
I’m in my Christian Dior with a Veronica Webb
(?) she know Cecily Lopez
Arlenis Sosa, Selita Ebanks
If you work with my people, speak that Jourdan Dunn language
Make a phone call, out to Joan Smalls
I wonder how it feel to lower Stones walls
Jessica Gomes, yall, I would damage her
And see, uh Jessica Stam got the stamina
I’m in the car with Leo and the Benz swerve
I heard Bar was friends with Esti Ginzburg
Coco Rocha, Kate Mimosa
Alessandra Ambrosia, Anja Rubik, get Olga
(?) tell her I’m very single
Abbey Lee, too I’m a freak boo
I’m wylin I’m on a thousand
I wanna see Irina Shayk next to Doutzen.

[Chorus]
I got the World in my hands, the master plan
But I don’t know why I keep calling
Why I keep all of these girls at my shows
They loving me but I don’t know why
I keep calling
Why I keep calling you

[Kanye West]
Christian Dior denim flow
I told her I’m tryna eat out so what we going for dinner for

[Pusha T]
Miami nights on the search for some T and A
Tryna hide what’s obvious to see in me
We conversate a bit about your DNA
And my sandy coloured suits from the VMA’s
Oh oyu was watching, who the f-ck wasn’t
Me skip across that stage in 5 dozen
Yeah 6 grand for a minutes time
Italian vogue style a n-gga for a minute rhyme
Lets be clear and lets be fair
The best things in music’s being offered here
Its a round table full of bosses here
Still giving you it all like the coffins near

[Chorus]
I got the World in my hands, the master plan
But I don’t know why I keep calling
Why I keep all of these girls at my shows
They loving me but I don’t know why
I keep calling
Why I keep calling you

I got the World in my hands, the master plan
Kanye West Christian Dior Denim Flow lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/kanye-west-christian-dior-denim-flow.html
But I don’t know why I keep calling
Why I keep all of these girls at my shows
They loving me but I don’t know why
I keep calling
Why I keep calling you

[Ryan Leslie]
It’s time for a lesson in model behaviour
Damn, look at all the bad b-tches I gave you
Man I can see the flaws to your flavour
Look like ownder woman and still need a saviour
Maybe its a billionnaire maybe its the cocaine
I done seen drugs and money run the whole game
A good girl lost in the city life
Agent Provocateur holding titties right

[Lloyd Banks]
He ain’t Kraft material, champagne for cereal
Shorty stole my heart, criminal, my lucky charm
Efrock clothes and Lear shows, type kind of stuff we on
Stuff all my problems in that bong and I’m puffin’ strong
I been locked in my way of thinking, now my cuffs are gone
Must’ve been the liquor talkin’, I’m beggin’ the cups, “C’mon”
Might come off as irregular, I come in custom form
T-G-I-F, GT breeze, my hustler’s poem
My sound’s full-grown, reminds me of my favorite chronic (Kush)
Ball like a SuperSonic, make the haters vomit (Uh)
Nigga, make some money ‘fore you make a comment
I meant to snap a while ago, but who knows where the time went?
Prolly dime chicks, whips with a Diddy
Now I’m back like a nine milli, grimy New York City
See me clearly through the storm
The world’s mine, sits pretty in my palm
Sean Don as we continue on
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

[Chorus]
I got the World in my hands, the master plan
But I don’t know why I keep calling
Why I keep all of these girls at my shows
They loving me but I don’t know why
I keep calling
Why I keep calling you

[Kid Cudi]
N-ggas think they know I’m the guy with the story
They dont really know,
It’s so air frickin women
How can I be better?
I could start with just the basics
Dior, Dior, galore, I love the cut
I seem to have forgotten that I’m off the nini
To the people who dont know Cud’, know what?
Rose gold presidential on my boney wrist
Took my ma to Chanel, had her LC the stunner
She got haters, some in the fam made us
But they don’t really matter, we escape em with our paper
“Hey ya”, I’m on my Andre 3000
I’m all good now, a n-gga don’t need no counseling
Woke up in the room and my mojo was active
Looks from the hoes that were more than likely passive
Back when let me not reflect on the old sh-t
I’m on to the new act, on to my new script
B-tches better have they thoughts before approaching
I done heard it all, baby, save it for them other n-ggas
Do things all before living, haters, copy, I’m the image
Haters, copy, I’m the image
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Kanye West - Christian Dior Denim Flow



Nelly Furtado - What You Want to Do (The Night Is Young) Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

What You Want to Do (The Night Is Young) : Nelly Furtado


Canadian singer Nelly Furtado has confirmed the upcoming release of her very first greatest hits compilation entitled "The Best Of Nelly Furtado" due out on November 16th. The set will also include three new songs. One of these new recordings is titled "What You Want to Do (The Night Is Young)" and will serve as Nelly's new single. DL readers will immediately recognize this tune. Yep, this was previously known as "Free" and it leaked back in May. "Night Is Young/Free" was penned by Nelly Furtado and produced by Salaam Remi. This new version mantains the lyrics however it introduces a complete new electronic beat. Nothing ridiculous though, but rather cool and calmed. I loved "Free" from listen one, and I'm liking the changes made for "What You Want to Do (The Night Is Young)". Radio hit? Not sure but nevertheless a good effort. I'm still looking foward to hear Nelly's new album "Lifestyle" in 2011. (directlyrics.com)

Nelly Furtado - What You Want to Do (The Night Is Young) Video



Share On Facebook

Nelly Furtado - What You Want to Do (The Night Is Young) Lyrics and Video

Visions of you
Visions of me
Everything we wanted

I wanna be frozen in time
Forever in this moment

How you wanna live?
What you wanna be?
How you wanna be?
So alive

What you wanna do?
What you wanna be?
I know you wanna live your life right

The Night is young, and so are we
We can do anything
Oh Love Baby

The Night is young, and so are we
We can be anyone
Oh Love Baby

Cause we are
Free Free Free Free Free Free
And life is
Free Free Free Free Free Free
Dont worry Baby, ill be here
To make show youre feeling fine
To can let go of all your fears
Cuz Youre not going on tonight

How you wanna live
What you wanna be
Dont you know u make me feel so alive

What you wanna do
What u wanna be
I know u wanna live ur life right

Nelly Furtado Night Is Young lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/nelly-furtado-what-you-want-to-do-night.html
The Night is young, and so are we
We can do anything
Oh Love Baby

The Night is young, and so are we
We can be anyone
Oh Love Baby

Cause we are
Free Free Free Free Free Free
And life is
Free Free Free Free Free Free

Baby its all good
(Baby its all good)
When I look at you
(When I look at you)
And I see that you
(And I see that you)
Made it trough everything
(Made it trough everything)
After all of the ups and downs
(all of the ups and down)
We figured it out
(Defending it all out)
And I will know
How to ride it out

The Night is young, and so are we
We can do anything
Oh Love Baby

The Night is young, and so are we
We can be anyone
Oh Love Baby
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Cause we are
Free Free Free Free Free Free
And life is
Free Free Free Free Free Free

Nelly Furtado - What You Want to Do (The Night Is Young)

Chris Brown Ft. Drake ,T.I. - Deuces Remix Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Deuces Remix : Chris Brown Ft. Drake ,T.I.


Chris Brown announced a few days ago that he'd be releasing a new remix to his hit single "Deuces" and that it'd feature a star-studded line-up of collaborators. Well, this anticipated track has leaked! "Deuces" The Remix features Drake, T.I, Kanye West, Fabolous, & Andre 3000. Love the original, and this new version is good too but I'm not super crazy about it. Breezy said in a recent Ustream session that he's planning to shoot a video for the remix, so this could be more interesting. The original "Deuces" has become a huge success for Mr Brown peaking at #15 on Billboard's Hot 100 Chart and #1 on the R&B/Hip Hop Chart. Be on the look for Chris' upcoming studio album "F.A.M.E." coming in late 2010/early 2011. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Chris Brown Ft. Drake ,T.I. - Deuces Remix Video





Share On Facebook

Chris Brown Ft. Drake ,T.I. - Deuces Remix Lyrics and Video

[Drake, Verse 1:]
Whatchu mean, I aint call you, I hit you when I landed
I'm waitin in my hotel room, seems like we're arguing more and its gettin less romantic
Yeah, I think she'll be able to tell soon
But, i'll f*ck you right I will, i'll f*ck you right I will, i'll fuck you like no one has ever ever made you feel
I mean its part of our, relationship's amazin still
I might just put up with the arguing and stay foreal
You lookin bad, girl for goodness sakes, you with all those curves and me without no brakes
Ooh, i'm willin to work it out, however long it takes you
You feel like you missed those happy days, well girl that makes 2 of us
Our timin is wrong, your friends always tiein up every line on your phone
Yeah, but tell them n*ggas, that you'll always be my Ms. (misses)
And, the hardest part about the fuckin business, is mindin your own
Uhh, and everytime I try and break it off, we just yellin till we tired then I break you off
It's useless all this fightin, let's get past it now
Even when I throw them deuces, you just send 'em back around

[T.I., Verse 2:]
Ya wrist and fingers glisten, ice cold like Michigan
Aye look at what we livin in, here we go with this again
I just keep on talkin but I guess that you aint listenin
Rather run around with them nothin a** b*tches then go on
Got me high, smokin like a chimney,we used to be best friends now it seems we finna be enemies
Deep inside it's killin me, but soon it's gon be killin you
To see her in that 2 seater, no thats gon hurt yo feelins boo
Eh hah, didn't you think you would be over me by now
So you go sleepin with them clowns, they are no relieve
She spoke her peace, I know ca-peesh so love must let go, release
Into the wind[?] but again, again but them deuces I must throw you PEACE!

[Kanye West, Verse 3:]
You know it yo, you a b*tch, you should have a travel agent cause you a trip
You should make your own toliet tissue, since you the sh*t
But, all you got is some f*ckin issues b*tch, I hate b*tches but I love your mom
Give her a kiss for me, her second son, get'cha mind right baby or get ya sh*t together
You gon be hot for a while, i'ma be rich forever, girl seducers, they come in deuces
Chris Brown Deuces Remix lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/chris-brown-ft-drake-ti-deuces-remix.html
But, when I cut them off they always become a new sense
N*ggas take my old flows, and take my old swag, he just took my old b*tch and turned it to his new b*tch
I'm stupid, but I wont get my drama on, what i'm dealin with is too real for me to comment on
They finally got it through my head, not to run my mouth
So when y'all talk bout you know who, I dont know who you talkin bout

[Fabolous, Verse 4:]
According to my old bish, I be on some new ish, she was on some old ish, now I got a new bish
Think I give two ish, you aint gon do ish, meet my two fingers, intro-deuces (deuces)
If you knew better, you'd do better when I give the middle finger, but I got two better
-Chris Brown: So you gon diss me, even tho you know its wrong
So you gon diss me, even tho that i'ma gone (gone, gone)-
Drizzy voice, now i'm ghost baby, 4 door rizzy royce, tryna work it out might be a bad business choice
I'm bout my business boys, plus I make paper, c'mon thats old news, yesterday's paper
Oh, you talkin? What about? If it aint how I kept you stutted out, you might as well shut your mouth
You'll never score another me, I shut it out, act like its gum in yo hair girl cut it out

[Andre 3000, Verse 5:]
The farewell email, from the female
But, i'm a playa, ain't gon tell you all the details
Who didnt tales[?], are hard to say like sellin sea shells by the sea shore, but she's not a [?]
But, neither a whore, who needs to know more, the kind you can't ignore, but want to open the door for
Or run in your favorite store, and leave with all them shoppin bags, and half of it aint yours
I did things for her, aint rich, I aint poor, I wanted to do more but hell I just aint know her
Well enough to know if this is all that she came for, but enough to know tonight, excited, she came for (four)
Times to my cousin house, to see if I was there, get your minds out the gutter man
We out here tryna have a good time, and here I am all heavy with the words where
Somebody thats a nerve, likely fast foward, but sh*t they asked for it
It's hard to throw up the deuces, cause when you know it's juicy
You start to sound like confusish[?], when makin up excuses
Chase the booses, to the track, gone, I gotta find me a new loco-motive, stop makin sad songs
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

[Chris Brown, Chorus:]
I'm on some new sh*t, i'm chunkin my deuces up to her (deuces)
I'm movin on to something better, better, better
No more tryna make it work (deuces)
You make me wanna say bye bye, say bye bye, say bye bye to her (deuces) [x2]

Chris Brown Ft. Drake ,T.I. - Deuces Remix

Keke Palmer - Shut Up Stop Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Shut Up Stop : Keke Palmer


A new song recorded by female singer, Keke Palmer which was leaked by an unknown person over the internet. She also addresses her concerns about the leaks and her trying to write better songs for her fans.

Keke Palmer - Shut Up Stop Video



Share On Facebook

Keke Palmer - Shut Up Stop Lyrics and Video

These Shut Up Stop Lying Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Shut Up Stop Lying video recorded by Keke Palmer is located above.

Excuses, I don't want to hear no more.
Cause they've been said over a million times.
And you're not original at all.
This is make believe.
Smoke and mirrors call it Cris Angel.
You pretend that you were the one.
Now I can separate from you I'm done.
Nothing you can say at all because.

It's been too long. Time to move on.
You think Im dumb and I dont know.
So tell the truth. Bout her and you.
You ran out of luck and this good

Thought you had all the time in the world
But you don't , you don't.
Sayin that you love me boy
You don't , you don't
I -- I -- I don't wanna hear it so
Shut up, stop lying
I -- I -- I don't wanna hear it so
Shut up, stop lying

Now you stumbling, st-studdering
All over your words
Before you left with her
Boy you should've rehearsed
I know you don't mean anything that you're sayin right now
So please save the lies coming out of your mouth
(Are you sorry?) Can you get another chance?
(Wait let me think about it?) No never again
Because the last time, you said that the last time
And this is the last time. You're not gonna hurt me again
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/keke-palmer-shut-up-stop-lyrics-and.html

It's been too long. Time to move on.
You think Im dumb and I dont know.
So tell the truth. Bout her and you.
You ran out of luck and this good

Thought you had all the time in the world
But you don't , you don't.
Sayin that you love me boy
You don't , you don't
I -- I -- I don't wanna hear it so
Shut up, stop lying
I -- I -- I don't wanna hear it so
Shut up, stop lying

You're a liar, cheater, deciever, heartbreaker.
I won't let you back in my life, not making.
The same mistake I made before.
Letting you back in my door.
Hoping one day you change.
And it wont be this way.
There's nothing left to talk about.
I don't wanna hear no more.
I can do better without.
You thats what I'm doing now.
So you can keep your apologies.
Cause it's not working on me.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/

Thought you had all the time in the world
But you don't , you don't.
Sayin that you love me boy
You don't , you don't
I -- I -- I don't wanna hear it so
Shut up, stop lying
I -- I -- I don't wanna hear it so
Shut up, stop lying

Keke Palmer - Shut Up Stop

Song Information
Title: Shut Up Stop Lying
Artist: Keke Palmer
Length: 4:02
Type: Full
Album: N/A
Genre: RnB
Producer: C4
Featured Artists: N/A

Kevin Cossom Ft. Fabolous & Diddy - Baby I Like It Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Baby I Like It : Kevin Cossom


First single off the newly signed singer/songwriter, Kevin Cossom's debut album. He by the way wrote a few songs which was sang by Keri Hilson and Rick Ross.

Kevin Cossom Ft. Fabolous & Diddy - Baby I Like It Video



Share On Facebook

Kevin Cossom Ft. Fabolous & Diddy - Baby I Like It Lyrics and Video

Tell me how you girl act in the club when you turn around
And…in the club
When the people are turned up, when the song comes out,
….
If you’re feeling real good, go and stand up on the couch
And look around here, everybody around here,
What’s up?
You are trying to steal my heart,
But I guarantee you that nobody can do it, do it like us!

I see you shaking it, girl
Keep doing it for me!
Dancing like you’re making it for me
Are you seeing what this could be.
If you want it, we can take you there,
Meet you in your homey.
It depends on what you like,
Girl you gonna do what feels right.

Chorus:
Yeah!
And I like it baby,
I like it baby!
I love it baby!
Yeah, yeah, yeah,
And I like it baby,
I like it baby!
I love it baby!

Spend my money in…
I bet that girl gonna get low,
I need the baddest trick in here,
To take her hands and touch her toe.
I’ve never seen anybody like you before,
I know I mean I never seen a girl like you now
Keep rocking that think back and for,
Stop now girl, what you’re acting for?
I know, get a little…
Girl, you ain’t got a lot of kicking,
I am nothing like the mother niggers, I am indifferent,
I just wanna see your body move,
Girl don’t shoot me!
O.K.!

Chorus:
Yeah!
And I like it baby,
I like it baby!
I love it baby!
Yeah, yeah, yeah,
And I like it baby,
I like it baby!
I love it baby!

All the pretty girls put your hands up in the air,
I wanna see who is my favorite is!
Yeah, you’re my, you’re my favorite!
My, you look amazing!
By the way you’re moving I can’t tell you are lazy, baby!
I see you shaking it, girl
Keep doing it for me!

I see what is going!
If you want it, we can take you there,
Meet you in your home.
It depends on what you like,
Girl you gonna do what feels right.

Chorus:
Yeah!
And I like it baby,
I like it baby!
I love it baby!
Yeah, yeah, yeah,
And I like it baby,
I like it baby!
I love it baby!

Kevin Cossom Ft. Fabolous & Diddy - Baby I Like It

Song Information
Title: Baby I Like It
Artist: Kevin Cossom
Length: 4:15
Type: Full
Album: LP
Genre: RnB Rap
Producer: N/A
Featured Artists: Fabolous, Diddy

Torch Ft. Busta Ryhmes - Bang Yo City Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Bang Yo City : Torch Ft. Busta Ryhmes


Huge collaboration track from American hip hop artists. It is a 4 minute song featuring verses of some of the best rappers. This is a remix of the original "Bang Yo City"

Torch Ft. Busta Ryhmes - Bang Yo City Video



Share On Facebook

Torch Ft. Busta Ryhmes - Bang Yo City Lyrics and Video

These Bang Yo City Remix Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Bang Yo City video recorded by Torch and other rappers is located above.

We don't have Torch - Bang Yo City Remix Lyrics right now
In the meantime, just listen to the video above.
We'll do our best to find it asap!
You can return to this page later to check it up.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/torch-ft-busta-ryhmes-bang-yo-city.html

You can comment or submit the Torch Ft. Various Artists - Bang Yo City Remix Lyrics if you have any corrections, and we will make sure to update it within 24 hours.

Torch Ft. Busta Ryhmes - Bang Yo City

Song Information
Title: Bang Yo City Remix
Artist: Torch
Length: 4:42
Type: Full Remix
Album: N/A
Genre: Rap Hip Hop
Producer: N/A
Featured Artists: Busta Ryhmes, Rick Ross, Jay Rock, Crooked I, Waka Flaka

eXTReMe Tracker