feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Shayne Ward - Obsession Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Obsession : Shayne Ward

Obsession is the title track and the second single by English pop singer Shayne Ward, from his third studio album, “Obsession,” which was released on 15 November 2010 in the United Kingdom. The song is written by Rami Yacoub, Savan Kotecha and Shayne Ward.

Shayne Ward - Obsession Video



Share On Facebook

Shayne Ward - Obsession Lyrics and Video

Baby baby what can I do
I need to know that I belong
Belong with you
Yeah with you
Baby baby what can I say
The more you play those wicked games
The more I stay
The more I stay

Teacher be concerned
I want it so bad right now it hurts

Cause I I I’m more than in love
Baby I’m in obsession
I I I’m more than in love
Baby I’m in obsession
I’m in obsession
I’m in obsession

Baby baby don’t make me beg
I only want to give up air
Breathe you instead
You instead
Baby baby just ring the bell
And I’ll be staying after class
Under your spell
Yeah, your spell

Teacher be concerned
I don’t think my lesson’s been learned
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/shayne-ward-obsession-lyrics-and-video.html

Cause I I I’m more than in love
Baby I’m in obsession
I I I’m more than in love
Baby I’m in obsession

Baby this ain’t love
It’s obsession

Baby this ain’t love
It’s obsession
’session
’session
’session
’session

Cause I I I’m more than in love
Baby I’m in obsession
I I I’m more than in love
Baby I’m in obsession

Baby this ain’t love
It’s obsession

Baby this ain’t love
It’s obsession

Shayne Ward - Obsession



The Game - Purp & Yellow Lyrics and Video (Ft. Snoop Dogg & YG)

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Purp & Yellow : Game

Wiz Khalifia’s hit, “Black & Yellow,” spawned New York’s, “White & Navy,” now L.A. joins the mix with, “Purp & Yellow.”

The Game - Purp & Yellow (Ft. Snoop Dogg & YG) Video



Share On Facebook

The Game - Purp & Yellow (Ft. Snoop Dogg & YG) Lyrics and Video

[Intro]
Yeah ah ha
you know what it is
Purp and yellow, Purp and yellow
Purp and yellow, Purp and yellow
(2x)

[Chorus]
Yeah ah ha, you know what it is
everything I do, I do it big
Yeah ah ha, screaming thats nothin
... yo lost, thats stuntin
I'm reppin my town, see me me you know everything
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/game-purp-yellow-lyrics-and-video-ft.html
Purp and yellow, Purp and yellow
Purp and yellow, Purp and yellow
I put it down from the whip we the realest in it
Purp and yellow, Purp and yellow
Purp and yellow, Purp and yellow

The Game - Purp & Yellow

Lil' Eddie - I'm Already Yours Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

I'm Already Yours : Lil' Eddie


Lil' Eddie - I'm Already Yours Video



Share On Facebook

Lil' Eddie - I'm Already Yours Lyrics and Video

I see it in your eyes
I hear your heart beating
You're wondering if i'm like those other guys
Scared that you might be playing with fire
You're falling and baby it burns
Too late, to try to go and change the tempo
Too late, we in this, don't put us in limbo
I'm not anyone else you may have known
Trust me girl you can let go

You don't have to read my mind baby
You don't have to wonder how i'm feeling
You don't have to read my mind baby
I'm already yours, yours, yours
I'm already y-or, or, or, or, or, or,
(you don't have to read my mind) y-or, or, yours
Y-or, or, or, or, or, or,
(you don't have to read my mind) y-or, or, yours
Y-or, or, or, or, or, or,
(you don't have to read my mind) y-or, or, yours
Y-or, or, or, or, or, or,
(you don't have to read my mind) y-or, or, yours
You don't have to read my mind
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/lil-eddie-im-already-yours-lyrics-and.html

Look at the signs i know you can hear it
Melody, (?) Are singing for you
Hands in the sky, you're safe to surrender
Live in the moment and try something new
Too late, to try to go and change the tempo
Too late, we in this, don't put us in limbo
I'm not anyone else you may have known
Trust me girl you can let go

You don't have to read my mind baby
You don't have to wonder how i'm feeling
You don't have to read my mind baby
I'm already yours, yours, yours
I'm already y-or, or, or, or, or, or,
(you don't have to read my mind) y-or, or, yours
Y-or, or, or, or, or, or,
(you don't have to read my mind) y-or, or, yours
Y-or, or, or, or, or, or,
(you don't have to read my mind) y-or, or, yours
Y-or, or, or, or, or, or,
(you don't have to read my mind) y-or, or, yours
You don't have to read my mind

Lil' Eddie - I'm Already Yours

Charice - Happy Xmas (War Is Over) Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Happy Xmas : Charice

From Charice's Grown-Up Christmas List - EP.

Charice - Happy Xmas (War Is Over) Video



Share On Facebook

Charice - Happy Xmas (War Is Over) Lyrics and Video

So this is Xmas
And what have you done
Another year over
And a new one just begun
And so this is Xmas
I hope you have fun
The near and the dear one
The old and the young

A very Merry Xmas
And a happy New Year
Let's hope it's a good one
Without any fear

And so this is Xmas
For weak and for strong
For rich and the poor ones
The world is so wrong
And so happy Xmas
For black and for white
For yellow and red ones
Let's stop all the fight
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/charice-happy-xmas-war-is-over-lyrics.html

A very Merry Xmas
And a happy New Year
Let's hope it's a good one
Without any fear

And so this is Xmas
And what have we done
Another year over
A new one just begun
And so happy Xmas
We hope you have fun
The near and the dear one
The old and the young

A very Merry Xmas
And a happy New Year
Let's hope it's a good one
Without any fear
War is over, if you want it
War is over now

Charice - Happy Xmas

Blondie - What I Heard Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

What I Heard : Blondie

Blondie What I Heard (from PANIC OF GIRLS, new 2010 album)

Blondie - What I Heard Video



Share On Facebook

Blondie - What I Heard Lyrics and Video

Same old song and dance, I gave you another chance.
Drama every night. I don't wanna fight .
Same old story again: you wanna be my friend . It's really gotta end.
Same old story ! CHORUS

You told me you were done with her and I believed every word...
and now I wonder what I heard... ooooh !
You told me you were done with her and I believed every word...
and now I wonder what I heard... ooooh !

The drama won't stop, he says he called the cops ...
police don't care 'cause he's crazy.
You keep calling me. It's a total bore, I've heard it all before, cat got out, he came running back for more.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/blondie-what-i-heard-lyrics-and-video.html

(Chorus) x1

I told you I'd be cool , now I feel like a fool.
I got sucked into your crazy, but it won't phase me.
It's a total bore, I've heard it all before, the cat got out,
she came running back for more.

(Chorus) x 2

Oh Oh Oh Oh.... (x4)

Blondie - What I Heard

Olu - Fire Fight Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Fire Fight : Olu


Olu - Fire Fight Video



Share On Facebook

Olu - Fire Fight Lyrics and Video

VERSE 1
Uhh, I love when haters talk about me,
Cause it just shows that they wouldn't be doin shit without me
Its olu do it bitchhhh, and I'm comin to your county
Yeah Im runnin through your city, cause this game is full of bountys....
That they puttin on my head, Throw that bullshit aside...
Your girl gave me head while I was textin a reply.....
To your question of whether or not I was goin out tonight.....
Well you can ask her after I bust in her eye....uhhhh
Asshole flow, I will shit on your life
No holds barred, put my dick up on your wife
I dont know my own limits or boundaries Im in the sky
You can't hold my bars, I'll burn ya, I'm spittin fire (bitch)
"Olu you should murder this", word to Bobby Albino
Godfather shit.....and I'm the Don Vito
Put a hit up on it, and then hit some of this preemo...
Yeah this Afghan kush got me throwed Dan Marino
Black, yellow and white women give digits I'm never callin
Im only smokin weed thats hairier than Polumalu
Shoutout Wiz Khalifa, The pittsburgh nigga I gotchu
But they aint got shit on Cleveland, So fuck a terrible towel
You got love for the game, but I just bust a nut up in her
Im ownin that bitch, I just had her make me dinner
Im bout to blow up, my fuse is gettin thinner
If you take some of this flow, then you'll be good for the winter
You see how I spark it-heat it up, Spryo fucking dragon flow
Switch it around a lil bit and speed it up, this shit is madness ho
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/olu-fire-fight-lyrics-and-video.html
Damnit why'm I beefin with rappers who got no talent yo?
This niggas a bitch, just a trick like a magic show
Now Real talk, let me cover some issues,
Im gettin sick and tired of these on-campus bitches
All Super-dramatic worryin bout who's popular and isn't
Shoulda left that shit in high school, you pussy ass nigga
He mad because I'm on a level that he could never get at
And I did it in my first few months in this city...
I hear you had a kid, congrats, but probly not the wisest move
That track we did together sounded like I fathered you (bitch)
Killed your shit, it only took me one verse
YOUR fans said that I'm the best they ever heard
You takin shots in your remix? Are you insane?
And errybody knows that song is overplayed
I sware if I hear that sample one more fuckin time....
I'mma motherfucking lose it, and I'm very hard to find
I am very on my grind, what the fuck are YOU doin?
I'm in the winner's circle, never see you there......loser
LOL, you like that kid we used to laugh at
Tell me why the fuck you're always rappin with a backpack?
Tell me why in all your songs you rap bout wearin snapbacks?
No one really gives a fuck, Where'd you learn to rap at?
Check yourself nigga, I hope you ready nigga
Hell is coming for ya, slow and steady....listen
Its gettin quiet aint it? Your fans started dippin
Along with your whole team and they walkin into my kitchen
I'm just servin up that beef bitch, believe I'm back on it
Murder on the scene, got my fingerprints on it....
I'm killin your whole career, I"ll make your life slow and painful
Welcome to the firefight, I'm bout to go volcano (bitchhh)

Olu - Fire Fight

Enrique Iglesias - Tonight (I'm Fucking You) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Ludacris)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Tonight (I'm Fucking You) : Enrique Iglesias


Oh Dear! Check out Enrique Iglesias' music video for "Tonight (I'm Loving You)", his brand new single featuring rapper Ludacris - The videoclip was set to officially premiere in January 2011 but it looks like someone (clearly not a fan of Enrique) managed to get a copy (ilegally) of said visual and decided to leak it on the Internet. This is the full edited thing in its HQ glory. Very interesting little clip lol. BTW, the video above features the explicit version of "Tonight" so you're WARNED. I like the song, its melody and beat, but the music video is...well, super racy and I don't think that's Enrique's style at all. And I thought Keri Hilson's "The Way You Love Me" video would be the 'raunchiest' clip of 2010 lol. Anyhow, "Tonight (I'm Loving You)" has already become Enrique's newest smash hit. The track - with very little promotion - has managed to peak at #15 on the Hot 100 Chart. Just wait 'til Enrique begins promoting it on TV next month - this will be his new "I Like It". Scoring a new "Jersey Shore" deal would help the single even more as well. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Enrique Iglesias - Tonight (I'm Fucking You) (Ft. Ludacris) Video



Enrique Iglesias - I'm Fucking You Official Video


Share On Facebook

Enrique Iglesias - Tonight (I'm Fucking You) (Ft. Ludacris) Lyrics and Video

Ooooooooooooooooooooooow
Oooooooooooooooooooooooow
Ooooooooooooooooooooooooow
I know you want me
I made it obvious that I want you too
So put it on me
Let’s remove the space between me and you
Now rock your body (oooh)
Damn I like the way that you move
So give it to me (oooo oooh)
Cause I already know what you wanna do

Here’s the situation
Been to every nation
Nobody’s ever made me feel the way that you do
You know my motivation
Given my reputation
Please excuse I don’t mean to be rude

But tonight I’m fucking you
Oh you know
That tonight I’m fucking you
Oh you know
That tonight I’m fucking you

You’re so damn pretty
if I had a type than baby it’d be you
I know your ready
if I never lied, than baby you’d be the truth
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/enrique-iglesias-tonight-im-fucking-you.html

Here’s the situation
Been to every nation
Nobody’s ever made me feel the way that you do
You know my motivation
Given my reputation
Please excuse I don’t mean to be rude

But tonight I’m fucking you
Oh you know
That tonight I’m fucking you
Oh you know
That tonight I’m fucking you

[Ludacris]
LUDA..
Tonight I’m gonna do
Everything that I want with you
Everythin that u need
Everything that u want I wanna honey
I wanna stunt with you
From the window
To the wall
Gonna give u, my all
Winter n summertime
When I get you on the springs
Imma make you fall
You got that body
That make me wanna get on the boat
Just to see you dance
And I love the way you shake that ass
Turn around and let me see them pants
You stuck with me
I’m stuck with you
Lets find something to do
(Please) excuse me
I don’t mean to be rude

[Enrique Iglesias]
But tonight I’m fucking you
Oh you know
That tonight I’m fucking you
Oh you know
That tonight I’m fucking you

Enrique Iglesias - Tonight

eXTReMe Tracker