feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Sean Kingston - Face Drop Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Sean Kingston
Album: Tomorrow
Year: 2009
Song Title: Face Drop
Songwriters: N/A

Sean Kingston - Face Drop Lyrics and Video

Kingston ey ey
Face drop oooooh oh oh oh
Kingston
I see ya face drop drop drop

You touched my heart this'll be i never knew how much it hurt here (? feel like) ooohh my girl girl girl girl girl
First came trust then came love but this was none of the above I'm aware (? feel like)
ooohh my girl girl girl girl girl

[bridge]
But your the one who said that id be lost without you (no no no no)
you had your fun couldn't ride this one without you baby (and i know know know)

[chorus]
And now i see ya face drop i told you not to leave me alone and now that i got my own
i see ya face drop i told you not to count me out cuz you always tried to fill me with doubt
saying that id look better if i was thinner but you know you should of loved me for my inner
when i left you your {?}

If you don't like him i understand that every girl do for their man (? feel like) ooohh my girl girl girl girl girl
i cut it short cuz you got caught
your not the girl you used to be no more ooooooh
my girl girl girl girl girl

[bridge]
But your the one who said that id be lost without you (no no no no)
you had your fun couldn't ride this one without you baby (and i know know know)

[chorus]
And now i see ya face drop i told you not to leave me alone and now that i got my own i see ya face drop i told you not to count me out cuz you always tried to fill me with doubt
saying that id look better if i was thinner but you know you should of loved me for my inner
when i left you your {?}

telling hey coming back .. ? .. i would still still be yours if you knew how to act but you wanted less of me a dude like me and i love it when i see your
face drop
[ Face Drop Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

[chorus x2]
and now i see ya face drop i told you not to leave me alone and now that i got my own i see ya face drop i told you not to count me out cuz you always tried to fill me with doubt ..
saying that id look better if i was thinner but you know you should of loved me for my inner
when i left you your {?}

Sean Kingston - Face Drop Video



Eminem - The Warning Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Eminem
Album: -
Year: -
Song Title: The Warning
Songwriters: N/A

Eminem - The Warning Lyrics and Video

Only reason I dissed you in the first place is because you denied seeing me
Now I’m pissed off
Sit back and relax homey, kick back and relax, grab a six pack while I kick facts
Yeah Dre’s sick track, perfect way to get back
Wanna hear something wick wack?
I got the exact same tat that’s on Nick’s back

I’m obsessed now
Oh gee, is that supposed to be me in the video with the goatee
Wow Mariah, I didn’t expect her to go balls out
Bitch, shut the f**k up before I put all them phone calls out you made to my house when you was wild n out before Nick
When you was on my dick and give you somethin to smile about
How many times you fly to my house? Still trying to count
Better shut your lying mouth if you don’t want Nick finding out
You probably think cuz it’s been so long if i had something on you I woulda did it by now
On the contrary, Mary Poppins, I’m mixing our studio session down and sending it to mastering to make it loud
Enough dirt on you to murder you
This is what the f**k I do
Mariah, it ever occur to you that I still have pictures?
However you prefer to do and goes for you too, Nick, faggot
You think I’m scared of you?
You gonna ruin my career you better get one
Like I’ma sit and fight with you over some slut bitch cunt who made me put up with her psycho ass over 6 months and only spread her legs to let me hit once

Yeah, what you gonna say? I’m lucky? Tell the public that I was so ugly that you f**king
had to be drunk to f**k me?
Second base? What the f**k you tell Nick, punk?
In the second week we was dry humping. It’s gotta count for something.
Listen, girly. Surely you don’t want me to talk about how I nutted early cos ejaculated early and bus all over your belly, and you almost started hurling and said I was gross, go get a towel you’re stomachs curling. Or maybe you do.
But if I’m embarrassing me, I’m embarrassing you and don’t you dare say it isn’t true.
As long as the song’s getting airplay I’m dissing you.
I’m a hair away from getting carried away and getting sued.
I was gonna stop at 16. This is 32. This is 34 bars. We ain’t even a third of the way through.
Damn, Slim. Mariah played you. Mariah who?
Oh did I say ”whore”, Nick? I meant a liar too.
Like I’ve been goin off on you all this time for no reason.
Girl you out ya alcholic mind. Check ya wine cellar. Look at all the amounts of wine.
Like I sit around and think about you all the time.
I just think this is funny when I pounce you on a rhyme.
But it now i’m about to draw the line.
And for you to cross it that’s a mountain that I doubt you wanna climb.

I can describe areas of your house that you wouldn’t find on an episode of Cribs
A blubba load ribs if I hear another word so don’t go opening your jibs cos every time you do it’s just another load of fibs
I ain’t saying this shit again, ho. You know what it is.
It’s a warning shot for before I blow up ya whole spot
Call my bluff and I’ll release every f**king thing I got
Including the voicemails right before you flipped your top
When me and Luis were tryin’ to stick two CD’s in the same spot
(Slim Shady I love you)
I love you too
Let me whisper sweet nothings into your ear, boo. Now what you say?
(It’s nothing)
Guess what I’ll do?
I’ll refresh your memory when you said ”I want you”
Now should I keep going or should we call truce?
(You think you’re cute, right? Hahaha)
You bet your sweet ass I do
(I’m Mary Poppins, b)
And I’m Superman, mmm
(Mary P. Slim Shady)
Comin’ at you
So if you’ll still be my (babygirl)
Then I’ll still be your (Superhero, Wilma M.)
Yeah, I’m right here
(You like this)
Nope. Not anymore, Dear.
It cuts like a (knife) when I tell ya get a (life)
But I’m movin on with mine
Nick, is that your (wife)
Well tell her to shut her mouth then I’ll leave her alone
If she don’t (sing this script?) then I’ma just keep goin
(I see Mary Ann. Mary Ann’s saying ”cut the tape, cut the tape”. Knife!)
[ he Warning Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Eminem - The Warning Video

eXTReMe Tracker