feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Paramore - Brick By Boring Brick Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Paramore - Brick By Boring Brick Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Artist: Paramore
Album: -
Year: -
Song Title: __
Songwriters: N/A

Paramore - Brick By Boring Brick Lyrics and Video

She lives in a fairy tale
Somewhere too far for us to find
Forgotten the taste and smell
Of the world that she's left behind
It's all about the exposure the lens I told her
The angles were all wrong now
She's ripping wings off of butterflies
With her feet on the ground

And her head in the clouds
Well go get your shovel
And we'll dig a deep hole
To bury the castle, bury the castle
Ba da ba da ba

So one day he found her crying
Coiled up on the dirty ground
Her prince finally came to save her
And the rest you can figure out
But it was a trick
And the clock struck 12
Well make sure to build your house brick by boring brick
or the wolves gonna blow it down
With her feet on the ground

And her head in the clouds
Well go get your shovel
And we'll dig a deep hole
To bury the castle, bury the castle
[ Brick By Boring Brick Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Well you built up a world of magic
Because your real life is tragic
Yeah you built up a world of magic
If it's not real
You can't see it with your eyes
You can't feel it with your heart
And I won't believe it
Cause if it's true
You can see it with your eyes
Even in the dark
And that's where I want to be, yeah
Go get your shovel
We'll dig a deep hole
To bury the castle, bury the castle
Ba da ba da ba...

Paramore - Brick By Boring Brick Video



Chipmunk - Oopsy Daisy Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Chipmunk - Oopsy Daisy Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Artist: Chipmunk
Album: -
Year: -
Song Title: Oopsy Daisy
Songwriters: N/A

Chipmunk - Oopsy Daisy Lyrics and Video

Oopsy daisy i hurt you again
I crushed your heart in the palm of my hands
If you walk out baby i’ll understand
Cause all i’ll do is hurt you again

Yeah
And again and again
Oops there we go again
I messed up once, i messed up twice
But how many times are we going to try again? ( i dunno)
Girl it like round and round we go (hustle)
Prefer if you left me alone
I cant take the pain
now my heart beat feels like a 808

i’m a walking disaster
don’t want to hurt you that’s why you got to go (ooh)
destruction like fire all around you
that’s why you got to go (ooh)

Yeah
See the fussing and fighting let’s not (Allow it)
Before i see red lot stop
If this here is really the end of
I’ma find cupid and but him in a head lock (No lie)
Like why did you pick on me
Why let the pretty bird sh*t on me (ha)
I don’t need good luck but i need good love
That’s a girl that will stand by me
Look honey i didn’t diss you
There for i shouldn’t have to miss you (enough)
And now i feel like the Saturday’s all week
cause me and my heart have got crazy issue (munk)
Girl it like round and round we go (hustle)
Prefer if you left me alone
I cant take the pain
now my heart beat feels like a 808

Oopsy daisy i hurt you again
I crushed your heart in the palm of my hands
If you walk out baby i’ll understand
Cause all i’ll do is hurt you again
i’m a walking disaster
don’t want to hurt you that’s why you got to go (ooh)
[ Oopsy Daisy Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Yeah
they say three time a lady
i say three time your crazy (right)
So done with the messing around
baseball love three strikes your out
your to busy trying to catch me out (here we go)
But i just wanna get a home run
cause touring after a while get boring
i need to come back your touch (no lie)
huh , look it all to much
I guess now we got to let go
You see me grow from a boy to a man
So this must really be the end of the road
Girl it like round and round we go (hustle)
Prefer if you left me alone
I cant take the pain
now my heart beat feels like a 808

i’m a walking disaster
don’t want to hurt you that’s why you got to go (ooh)
destruction like fire all around you
that’s why you got to go (ooh)
Oopsy daisy i hurt you again
I crushed your heart in the palm of my hands
If you walk out baby i’ll understand
Cause all i’ll do is hurt you again

Chipmunk - Oopsy Daisy Video

50 Cent - Flight 187 Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

50 Cent - Flight 187 Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Artist: 50 Cent
Album: -
Year: -
Song Title: Flight 187
Songwriters: N/A

50 Cent - Flight 187 Lyrics and Video

From the day you born till the day you die
I you wanna poor one just gotta work hard

[Chorus]
187 187 departure from the hood destination hell or heaven (2x)
I’m a rider Say I’m a rider I’m a rider Say I’m a rider I’m a rider Say I’m a rider I’m a rider Say I’m a rider.

[Verse 1]
They putting pressure on me son now they want me to snap end up like X and Whitney up in my mansion smoking crack. I’m paranoid I’m feeling like niggas is trying to get me forget the kids I’m shaving off my ****ing head like Brittany. Man Dre won’t mix my records now I need talk to Jimmy. I’m falling back in my old ways I’m riding with the semi. Whose calling is Chris he’s on the other line with Diddy but I don’t wanna talk right now my day is going ****ty. Why is Jay rocking that Erkel look man isn’t he from Marcy they say he growing dreads and now he’s talking like a yaddi. Man everything is changing I don’t understand a thing I guess this that bull**** that all that money bring. I’m on Flight…

[Chorus]
187 187 departure from the hood destination hell or heaven (2x)
I’m a rider Say I’m a rider I’m a rider Say I’m a rider I’m a rider Say I’m a rider I’m a rider Say I’m a rider.

[Verse 2]
My baby momma boyfriend like to talk like he can hurt me I’m laughing cuz she kissed him in the mouth and gave you herpes. That’s just makes him one of the 50 niggas want to murk me. Niggas found my truck and burn it up out there in Jersey. You can ask my son he’ll tell you my dad ****ing crazy. She filled his head with **** and now I think he ****ing hates me. Shady didn’t invent me but a star is what he made me. I blow your ****ing mind if I told you what he pays me. He gave me all the pills he had like now that’s why I’m so high it makes me feel so good that I’m not so scared to die. I wish a nigga would act like they’ll mother****ing try you get at me and miss you kiss yo black ass goodbye. I’m on Flight…

[Chorus]
187 187 departure from the hood destination hell or heaven (2x)
I’m a rider Say I’m a rider I’m a rider Say I’m a rider I’m a rider Say I’m a rider I’m a rider Say I’m a rider.
[ Flight 187 Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

[Verse 3]
My lawyers are all contained every month I give them stacks incase they wanna send me up for murder like Max. Man I wasn’t the shooter I was never on the scene so if they do forensics they’ll find out it wasn’t me. There’s no need for a lie detector I ain’t saying **** the more you talk the higher chance you doing a bid. Today I read the paper it said ? caught a case they said they found a victim with a knife stuck in his face. I spoke to Michael Vick I told him I’m happy he home you tell them crackers sorry nigga then you get back on. When dogs are fighting in the hood nobody gives a **** so you get back and shake it on the field and show em what’s up. I’m on Flight…

[Chorus]
187 187 departure from the hood destination hell or heaven (2x)
I’m a rider Say I’m a rider I’m a rider Say I’m a rider I’m a rider Say I’m a rider I’m a rider Say I’m a rider.


50 Cent - Flight 187 Video

Michael Bolton - Murder My Heart Lyrics and VideoMichael Bolton - Murder My Heart Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Michael Bolton - Murder My Heart Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Artist: Michael Bolton
Album: -
Year: -
Song Title: Murder My Heart
Songwriters: N/A

Michael Bolton - Murder My Heart Lyrics and Video

Don't wanna let this moment slip away
Cause I... have something that I really need to say
And it's killing me inside
I think that you don't understand
How I... would give you all I have and all I am
Till the end of time

You got me defenseless, intoxicated senseless
You cut me so deeply, I must confess

Baby I can't breath, when my arms around you
Baby it kills me cause now that I found you
Your love is like a weapon girl, I can't live without you
You're so beautiful, it's tearing me apart
You murder my heart... oh
You murder my heart... oh girl

I need to catch my breathe with you sometimes
Cause I... get dizzy when your body's touching mine
Girl you're killing me inside
The way you move is much too sexy baby
So I... surrender to your hands, your lips, your taste
And I'm telling you tonight
[ Murder My Heart Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

You got me defenseless, intoxicated senseless
You cut me so deeply, I must confess

Baby I can't breath, when my arms around you
Baby it kills me cause now that I found you
Your love is like a weapon girl, I can't live without you
You're so beautiful, it's tearing me apart
You murder my heart... oh
You murder my heart... oh girl

I climb up the past that I could never escape
Girl you hurt me and changed from the start
I'm just a witness to the scene of my heart
And the way you've been slaying my heart

Baby I can't breath when my arms around you
Baby it kills me cause now that I found you
Your love is like a weapon girl, I can't live without you
You're so beautiful, it's tearing me apart
You murder my heart... oh
You murder my heart... oh girl
You murder my heart... oh
You murder my heart... tears me apart
You murder my heart... girl
You murder my heart... oh girl

Michael Bolton - Murder My Heart Video

Chris Brown - Hallow Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Chris Brown - Hallow Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Artist: Chris Brown
Album: -
Year: -
Song Title: Hallow
Songwriters: N/A

Chris Brown - Hallow Lyrics and Video

Baby I'll admit, I made a mistake
dont know what I was thinking, what i had was so great
tried it to my mind, went back to my heart,
I know it aint there sometimes I want it all

go head cuss me out girl I understand,
I will stay right here and take it like a man
I really need you back, babe what I gotta do
Let me be honest, straight up tell the truth

I haven't been the same since I left you,
I cant enjoy myself, even if I try too
I'm not happy, it ain't a laughin matter
And you dont understand ..

My heart is hallow
I didn't know I'd end up like this
said I didnt wanna, now I miss you
My heart is hallow
And I dont care if the neighbors hear me loud,
baby Ill scream it out, I didnt know what I was thinking bout
Hallow, thought I wanted to spread my wings
but Im empty trying to do my things, out in these streets
I wanna fly back
(can I come back) home
without your love its hallow
Whooaa oh oh .....

Girl, I will never be the same no more
promise I can do you better, sincerely yours
In many times, I didnt even try, and even when I told them lies
You stay wonderful girl
can I least just get the chance to show you ah
that Im not a little boy I won't make you cry
and it means now, all we need is time
we can get back to the way things were

I havent been the same since I left you
I cant enjoy myself, even if I try too
Im not happy, it aint a laughin matter
and you dont understand

My heart is hallow
I didn't know I'd end up like this
said I didnt wanna, now I miss you
My heart is hallow
And I dont care if the neighbors hear me loud,
baby Ill scream it out, I didnt know what I was thinking bout
Hallow, thought I wanted to spread my wings
but Im empty tryin to do my things, out in these streets
I wanna fly back
(can I come back) home
Without your love its hallow
[ Hallow Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Only so much I can take, this love is broken down
Come rescue me, I need your arms
Gently wrapped around
Say you need me, and don't let go whoooaaa
And just to put it simply, girl my heart is empty

My heart is hallow
I didn't know I'd end up like this
said I didnt wanna, now I miss you
My heart is hallow
And I dont care if the neighbors hear me loud,
baby I'll scream it out, I didnt know what I was thinking bout
Hallow, thought I wanted to spread my wings
but I'm empty trying to do my things, out in these streets
I wanna fly back
(can I come back) home
without your love its hallow
Whooaa oh oh .....
Girl .....

Chris Brown - Hallow Video

eXTReMe Tracker