feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Taio Cruz - Imagine Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Imagine : Taio Cruz


Taio Cruz - Imagine Video



On This Imagine Lyrics by Taio Cruz @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Taio Cruz - Imagine Lyrics and Video

Imagine there's no Heaven
It's easy if you try
No hell below us
Above us only sky
Imagine all the people
Living for today

Imagine there's no countries
It isn't hard to do
Nothing to kill or die for
And no religion too
Imagine all the people
Living life in peace
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/taio-cruz-imagine-lyrics-and-video.html

You may say that I'm a dreamer
But I'm not the only one
I hope someday you'll join us
And the world will be as one

Imagine no possessions
I wonder if you can
No need for greed or hunger
A brotherhood of man
Imagine all the people
Sharing all the world

You may say that I'm a dreamer
But I'm not the only one
I hope someday you'll join us
And the world will live as one

This image may be subject to copyright.
Taio Cruz - Imagine

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



Keri Hilson - Beautiful Mistake Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Beautiful Mistake : Keri Hilson


Keri Hilson - Beautiful Mistake Video



On This Beautiful Mistake Lyrics by Keri Hilson @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Keri Hilson - Beautiful Mistake Lyrics and Video

(Please leave your message for "me" Record your message after the tone
Yo what's up K? umm Its your boy Rob You know I aint heard from you in a minute Im trying to see whats good with you, hit me back)

Verse1
I follow my heart
But every time I do it gets me lost and left in the dark
But I think its clear this time, I guess
Were just not compatible
You pick me up you let me down
You give me nothing to fall on (yeah)

Hook
Damn I wish that cupid's arrow never hit
Never went thru me, thru me
I wish me never crossed the line
I wish I never gave you this booty
It aint bout no other, better friends than lovers
Lets just call this what it is babe what it is babe

Chorus
Never thought I would say
We were a beautiful mistake (and it is what it is)
Cant say it no other way we were a beautiful mistake (and it is what it is)
Damn I wish I could stay but we were a beautiful mistake
Boy you know Im gonna miss you by my side but it is what it is

Ahhhh baby
Thats what it is what it is
Ahhhh baby

Verse 2
You followed your heart (your heart)
It lead you to me but in reality I
Dont fit the part

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/keri-hilson-beautiful-mistake-lyrics.html

We gave it a rue but it flew outta control now
Dont get me wrong, what we had was good I
Really thought we stood a chance
But that love quickly passed

Hook
Damn I wish that cupid's arrow never hit
Never went thru me, thru me
I wish me never crossed the line
I wish I never gave you this booty
It aint bout no other, better friends then lovers
Lets just call this what it is babe what it is babe

Chorus
Never thought I would say
We were a beautiful mistake (and it is what it is)
Cant say it no other way we were a beautiful mistake (and it is what it is)
Damn I wish I could stay but we were a beautiful mistake
Boy you know Im gonna miss you by my side but it is what it is

Bridge 1
Time to hang it, If you breaking up, you can hang it up
Time to hang it, If you breaking up, you can hang it up

Bridge 2
Aint no use in fighting cuz its understand
We both know we tried it but it didn't turn out good
Aint no use in fighting cuz its understand
We both know we tried it but it didn't turn out good

Don't you see that were just a beau-tiful mistake thats what we are (repeat until fade)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Keri Hilson - Beautiful Mistake

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

The Lonely Island - I Just Had Sex Lyrics and Video (Ft. Akon)

Artist ,

Advertisement

I Just Had Sex : The Lonely Island


The Lonely Island - I Just Had Sex Video (Ft. Akon)



On This I Just Had Sex Lyrics by The Lonely Island @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


The Lonely Island - I Just Had Sex Lyrics and Video (Ft. Akon)

(Andy Samberg)

Sometimes (Oh-oh-ohhh)
Something beautiful happens in this world (Akon!)
You don’t know how to express yourself, so (And Lonely Island!)
You just gotta sing

(Akon)

I just had sex (Ay)
And it felt so good (Felt so good)
A woman let me put my pen-s inside of her (Her)
I just had se-ay-ee-ex
And I’ll never go back (Never go back)
To the not-havin’-sex ways of the past

(Samberg)

Have you ever had sex? I have, it felt great (Yeah)
It felt so good when I did it with my pen-s (Yeah)
A girl let me do it, it literally just happened
Having sex should make a nice man out the meanest

(Jorma Taccone)

Never guess where I just came from, I had sex
If I had to describe the feelin’, it was the best
When I had the sex, man, my pen-s felt great
And I called my parents right after I was done

(Samberg)

Oh, hey, didn’t see you there, guess what I just did?
Had sex, undressed, saw her boobies and the rest
(Was sure nice of her to let you do that thing)
Nice of any girl ever (Now sing)

I just had sex (Ay)
And it felt so good (Felt so good)
A woman let me put my pen-s inside of her (Her)
I wanna tell the world

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/lonely-island-i-just-had-sex-lyrics-and.html

To be honest, I’m surprised she even wanted me to do it
(Doesn’t really make sense) But man, screw it
(I ain’t one to argue with a good thing) She could be my wife!
(That good?) The best thirty seconds of my life

I’m so humbled by a girl’s ability to let me do her
‘Cause honestly, I’d have sex with a pile of manure
With that lyricsmusicvideo.blogspot.com in mind, a soft, nice-smellin’ girl’s better
Plus she let me wear my chain and my turtleneck sweaters

So this one’s dedicated to them girls
That let us flop around on top of them
If you’re near or far, whether short or tall
We wanna thank you all for lettin’ us fuck you

She kept lookin’ at her watch (Doesn’t matter, had sex!)
But I cried the whole time (Doesn’t matter, had sex!)
I think she might’ve been a racist (Doesn’t matter, had sex!)
She put a bag on my head (Still counts!)

I just had sex (Ay)
And my dreams came true (Dreams came true)
So if you had sex in the last thirty minutes
Then you qualified to sing with me

I just had se-e-ex (Everybody sing!)
And it felt so good (We all had sex!)
A woman let me put my pen-s inside of her
I just had se-ay-ee-ex (I just had sex)
And I’ll never go back (Never go back)
To the not-havin’-sex ways of the past

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Lonely Island -  I Just Had Sex

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

XV - 2015 Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

2015 : XV


XV - 2015 Video



On This 2015 Lyrics by XV @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


XV - 2015 Lyrics and Video

[Chorus]
The future of your life is right in front of your eyes
just look up in the sky and I promise you’ll see
a bunch of L7′s better side of the heavens
and if you aint checkin than the time will be
in 2015 (fi-fifteen, fi-fifteen)
in 2015 (fi-fifteen, fi-fifteen)
in 2015 (fi-fifteen, fi-fifteen)
in 2015 (fi-fifteen, fi-fifteen)

[Verse 1]
The year is here
watching us squarians lives appear
L7′s all up in the air
they scared, we gave them a warning like global warming
I guess they didn’t care
well, I would never ever allow that to control me
to see if you out last ya homies
turn to XV when they weren’t f-cking with me like foreplay
tehy abbreviated the OutKast like OK
it’d be a while for you see me, G
next flow is PPV on MP3
genuinely bare it all like MGD
but now it all seems closer like it’s in 3D
welcome to the future,
flux capacitors capacity is to the maximum
while I’m asking them what’s a masterpiece
cause next year aint gon be what it seems
year of the squarians, 2015

[Chorus]

[Verse 2]
It’s like the second season of V
we coming for em all
they bitches screaming at me
for wishing on star
surprising the f-ck out of them, look
I’m droppping jaws, they leaving it up to me
to fix the ending of laws
they all on they toes
and n-ggas that spit flows is cool
but I feel like I got more to prove
so when n-ggas stay bussin’ when y’all drove to school
in the cut like Neo’s ? in the open wound
nominated for major dudes that supposed to lose?
I’m outta space cause I never was a local dude
turned up noses and boo’s turned to ohh’s and oooh’s
all the fans I have now are probably mostly new
cause n-ggas drop off and knock off
they probably would never pop off
and though I know I’m plush
they wont let me get the shot off
and f-ck em all, thought I wouldn’t succeed
til they see, next year will be 2015
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/xv-2015-lyrics-and-video.html

[Chorus]

Yeah, you might be able to tell
bout the atmosphere
where we are, Squaria
next year is the year that all Squarians been waiting for a very long time
I know that on Earth its called 2011
but on Squaria, next year will be
2015 (fi-fifteen, fi-fifteen)
2015 (fi-fifteen, fi-fifteen)
2015 (fi-fifteen, fi-fifteen)
2015 (fi-fifteen, fi-fifteen)

[Chorus]
The future of your life is right in front of your eyes
just look up in the sky and I promise you’ll see
a bunch of L7′s better side of the heavens
and if you aint checkin than the time will be
in 2015 (fi-fifteen, fi-fifteen)
in 2015 (fi-fifteen, fi-fifteen)
in 2015 (fi-fifteen, fi-fifteen)
in 2015 (fi-fifteen, fi-fifteen)

This image may be subject to copyright.
XV - 2015

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

Katy Perry - Part Of Me Lyrics and Vide

Artist

Advertisement

Part Of Me : Katy Perry


Katy Perry - Part Of Me Video



On This Part Of Me Lyrics by Katy Perry @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Katy Perry - Part Of Me Lyrics and Video

Days like this I want to drive away.
Pack my bags and watch you shout offence.
Cus you chewed me up and spit me out, like I was poison in your mouth.
You took my light, you drink me down, but that was then and this is now.
Now look at me.

[Chorus]
This is the part of me that you're never gonna ever take away from me, no [x2]
These sticks and stones fill your body and boots,
But you're not gonna break my soul.
This is the part of me that you're never gonna ever take away from me, no.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/katy-perry-part-of-me-lyrics-and-vide.html

I just wanna throw my phone away.
Find out who is really there for me.
Cus you ripped me off, your love was cheap,
It's always tearing at the seams,
I fell deep and you let me drown,
Baby, that was then and this is now.
Now look at me.

[Chorus]
This is the part of me that you're never gonna ever take away from me, no [x2]
These sticks and stones fill your body and boots,
But you're lyricsmusicvideo.blogspot.com not gonna break my soul.
This is the part of me that you're never gonna ever take away from me, no.

And look at me, I'm sparkling.
A firework, a dancing flame.
You won't ever put me out again.
I'm going ohohoh.
You can't keep them down from me.
I've never liked them anyway.
In fact you can't put out the flame
Yeah, yeah.
Except for me.

_____________________

[Chorus]
This is the part of me that you're never gonna ever take away from me, no [x2]
These sticks and stones fill your body and boots,
But you're not gonna break my soul.
This is the part of me that you're never gonna ever take away from me, no. [x3]
These sticks and stones fill your body and boots,
But you're not gonna break my soul.
This is the part of me that you're never gonna ever take away from me, no.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Katy Perry - Part Of Me

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

50 Cent - Sunday Morning Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Sunday Morning : 50 Cent


50 Cent - Sunday Morning Video



On This Sunday Morning Lyrics by 50 Cent @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


50 Cent - Sunday Morning Lyrics and Video

Is what I’m feeling right now, I mean I’m blessed
Me I ain’t got… around… doctor required
But nigger I’m cleaner than your motherf-cking preacher on Sunday morning
You over the streets so weak cause the word… to get by
But better be the cleanse motherf-cker in the surfs on Sunday morning

I made so many mistakes, so many progressions, I… perfect, so many imperfections
But I’m a go get out and after go get it, so if you’re getting prosperity I wanna hate it
I make the odd look good turn base into base line
Punch line, wait line,.. for one time
My verse is like a graphic scene, close your eyes man you seen it don’t feel…
And you seen… puff glow, like there’s no tomorrow
Hit that pass, that death tomorrow, you know bills like they releasing from my friends
They gonna wake up tomorrow with the same shit again
You think I’m bad man they don’t give a f-ck
They’re trying to do what they gotta do to get it from

Me I ain’t got… around… doctor required
But nigger I’m cleaner than your motherf-cking preacher on Sunday morning
You over the streets so weak cause the word… to get by
But better be the cleanse motherf-cker in the surfs on Sunday morning
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/50-cent-sunday-morning-lyrics-and-video.html

I take a line out the door,.. shoot me I shoot back I don’t care if you die
First the sun comes down then the sun goes up
And the hope raises too when… make a bus
It’s freeze nigger, get the f-ck on the wall
Anything you work for they come and take it all
Man it’s like they don’t know what they’re taking
Hit you with the tazer, then you siting like a victim
When you pray say a prayer for me, a nigger could use it
Before we pop up on that ass with toasters
Lord forgive me I’m the rest of the game
Forgive me for that line and the rest of my sins

Me I ain’t got… around… doctor required
But nigger I’m cleaner than your motherf-cking preacher on Sunday morning
You over the streets so weak cause the word… to get by
But better be the cleanse motherf-cker in the surfs on Sunday morning.

This image may be subject to copyright.
50 Cent - Sunday Morning

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

Eminem - Cocain Lyrics and Video (Ft. Jazmine Sullivan)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Cocain : Eminem


Check out a 'new' unreleased track from rapper Eminem entitled "Cocaine" featuring R&B songstress Jazmine Sullivan - This collaboration was part of the recording session to Em's "Recovery" album, however missed the final cut - It is now thought that the song will be used on a future re-release of the LP next year. GREAT tune. Both stars killed it. Eminem with his verses and Jazmine's with her soulful, powerful and unique raspy vocals. When a snippet of "Cocaine" leaked last week everybody thought the female vocals were of Alicia Keys but evidently now it's confirmed it's Ms Sullivan. I actually never imagined to witness a collabo of Eminem with Jazmine but hey, I guess you can never say never. Still, I don't see this getting single treatment...but I know it does deserves to be included on some official album. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Eminem - Cocain Video (Ft. Jazmine Sullivan)





On This Cocain Lyrics by Eminem Ft. Jazmine Sullivan @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Eminem - Cocain Lyrics and Video (Ft. Jazmine Sullivan)

Got to have it,
Yeah I made it
I’m addicted

[Eminem - Verse 1]
This was a beat with no words at first, it’s a blank painting
Exercising the mind, it’s brain strength training
Starts off something like shady’s an insane maniac
Yeah slim shady thats a zany name aint it
Now all you needs an image to go with the name, baby
Wife beaters and white t-shirts
Hanes mainly, its a long shot but is it possible
Theres a lane maybe,
If not, he’s gonna have to come and change the whole game mainly
He wants the fame so bad he can taste it
He can see his name up in lights
Women screaming his f-cking name feinting
Shady did it, he sold out the whole stadium
Joe smo made it, he took his plain jane lady
And his baby Hailey out the trailer
But he aint trailing anymore he’s ahead of the race
While maintaining his innocence
Little does he know his train is derailing
And he’s about to be raped by this game

[Chorus]

[Eminem - Verse 2]
You’re operating on all cylinders
Eminem Cocaine lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/12/eminem-cocain-lyrics-and-video-ft.html

Syllables spit like dillingers
Spilling your guts
People are feeling your mic skills
But these haters are ice grillin’ ya
Willing to sacrifice anything for the life thye might steal from ya
Fake friends will kill for ya, die for ya
But you can’t decipher why for the life of ya
It wasn’t like this when you were cyphering
Argue with your ife again
She found vicodin in your pants last night again
Your disputes public
Nothings private anymore
When your best friends say bye bye to him
What kind of apple you take a bite of slim
(but this is what you wanted Marshall aint it)
F-ck no, the way that it turned out
Was nothing like the picture that I painted in my head
Sometimes a dream I make is more fun than to actually make it
The game stripped me naked
It robbed me of ever having another real relation-ship
With another girl, this World is a f-cking trip
As I slip in another world
Proceed, take another hit
Sniff til I f-cking url
Tell em all to f-cking sit and spin til they f-cking twirl
Middle finger up again
Relapsing back in this game, oh well, f-ck it then

[Chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Eminem - Cocain

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker