feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Stereophonics - Innocent Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Stereophonics - Innocent Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Artist: Stereophonics
Song Title: Innocent
Album: Keep Calm and Carry On

Stereophonics - Innocent Lyrics and Video

I remember.. walking around the streets at night
I remember people talking about their lives
One of us never made it home that night
Drunken high got the better of her mind
Jenny Died

The setting sun with music on
The risk and day was on
You can´t see when there´s sun in your eyes
You're innocent

[Chorus]
You think everything is possible
And nothings gonna get you baby
Everything is touchable
Nothing's gonna beat you in this life
It's alright

Holding hands
Drinking cans
in the orange light
Summer breeze
Feeling free
Kissing the first time
One of us never made it home that night
Easy love someone said
"Give this stuff a try"
Jenny tried

The railway bridge, the river flowed
With shallow water down below
You can´t see with the sun in your eyes
You're innocent
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

[Chorus]
You think everything is possible
And nothings gonna get you baby
Everything is touchable
Nothings gonna beat you in this life
Its alright
The setting sun with music on
The risk and day was on
You can´t see with the sun in your eyes
You're innocent

[Chorus]
You think everything is possible
And nothing's gonna get you baby
Everything is touchable
Nothings gonna beat you in this life
And nothings gonna get you baby
Everything is touchable
Nothing's gonna beat you in this life
It's alright

Stereophonics - Innocent Video



Kelly Clarkson - Empty Handed Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Kelly Clarkson - Empty Handed Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Artist: Kelly Clarkson
Song Title: Empty Handed
Album: N/A

Kelly Clarkson - Empty Handed Lyrics and Video

When did you know that nothing was right
Were you just happy to hide
Behind dreams and broken lies
There's a crack in your perfect smile
That's been growing a while
Did you think you'd go out in style

With all that you know
How long did you know

You took me for granted
I don't understand it
Went looking for answers
I came up empty handed
But don't worry about me
Cause I'm stronger then you think
And I know it's a blessing
I came up empty handed

Can you be whoever you like
You just turn off the lights
And find yourself a different disguise
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
So you hide the scars you built over time
Do you think I'm blind
You're still lovely on the inside

With all that you know
How long did you know

You took me for granted
I don't understand it
When looking for answers
I came up empty handed
Don't worry about me
Cause I'm stronger than you think
And I know it's a blessing
I came up empty handed
Empty handed

When did you know that nothing was right
Were you just happy to hide
Behind dreams and broken lies
With all that you know
Why didn't you just go

You took me for granted
I don't understand it
When looking for answers
I came up empty handed
But don't worry about me
Cause I'm stronger then you think
And I know it's a blessing
I came up empty handed
Empty handed
Empty handed
Empty handed

Kelly Clarkson - Empty Handed Video

Ne-Yo - Move Along Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Ne-Yo - Move Along  Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Artist: Ne-Yo
Song Title: Move Along
Album: N/A

Ne-Yo - Move Along Lyrics and Video

You can move along
I believe that we are done
whatever we was trying to do
cause you up and did me wrong
cupid got a big gun but a blindfold

she gave another brother access to her little black dress
you know the one, short silky and backless
you need an Oscar, as she was an actress
I called and met someone, into the mattress

now she’s lying to my face
eyes burning up like her words was mace
I don’t even hear what she was trying to say
song playing in my head, irreplaceable
to the lies im deaf
all I can here is to the left to the left
so I say get out and don’t touch that jacket
your stuff, I already packed it
im being polite

[Chorus]
I don’t wanna be rude, i don’t mean to be mean but i don’t gotta deal with this mess
telling me I need you when you know you need me
but if that’s how you feel you can just
move along, move along, move along, move along
no argument, no fight
move along, move along, move along, move along
im just trying to be polite

and if I seem a bit chill
It’s because I don’t sweat the small
find another girl, please believe i will
i aint tripping off you at all
a boss from the beginning
been there for a minute
so me losing you was me still me winning
found out about you sinning
so you wonder what the hell im dreaming

now you’re lying to my face
eyes burning up like her words was mace
I don’t even hear what you’re was trying say
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
song playing in my head, irreplaceable
to the lies im deaf
all I can here is to the left to the left
so I say get out and don’t touch that jacket
your stuff, I already packed it
im being polite

[Chorus]
i don’t wanna be rude, i don’t mean to be mean but I don’t gotta deal with this mess
telling me I need you when you know you need me
but if that’s how you feel you can just
move along, move along, move along, move along
no argument, no fight
move along, move along, move along, move along
im just trying to be polite

please don’t get me wrong
baby understand im trying to say get gone, the nicest way I can
cause im not what you want
see I tried to make this work but our loves in the dirt, so lets see who calls who first
im moving along

[Chorus]
I don’t wanna be rude, I don’t mean to be mean
telling me I need you when you know you need me
move along, move along, move along, move along
no argument, no fight
move along, move along, move along, move along
im just trying to be polite
I don’t wanna be rude, i don’t mean to be mean but I don’t gotta deal with this mess
telling me I need you when you know you need me
but if that’s how you feel you can just
move along, move along, move along, move along
no argument, no fight
move along, move along, move along, move along
im just trying to be polite

Ne-Yo - Move Along Video

Timbaland - Morning After Dark Ft. Soshy Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Timbaland - Morning After Dark Ft. Soshy Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Artist: Timbaland Featuring Soshy
Song Title: Morning After Dark
Album: Timbaland Presents Shock Value 2

Timbaland - Morning After Dark Lyrics and Video

Hello Mr. Mosley
I’m glad you’re my maker
My Loyalty lies in your hands, you’re my breath taker
Your body, your kiss is in unknown demand
So take command, go Timbo

I be the same when it all goes up
I be the same when it all goes down
Not the first one, open it up
I be the last one closin it out
Don’t know if I’ll give you a shot yet
Lil Mama I’m peepin your style
Do I think you’re dope enough, yup
One way of findin it out
The way you came at me, boo
Don’t care, not afraid I’m like Wild
Really want it from head to toe
Question if she gon let it out
Anyway the hour glass go
I don’t worry anyhow
Why don’t we see where it go
Let’s figure it out

[Chorus]
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy Yeahh
In the morning after
The dawn is here, be gone be on your wayy Yeahh
In the morning after
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy Yeahh
In the morning after
The dawn is here, be gone be on your wayy Yeahh
In the morning after Dark

Owww, Oooohhh Owww

Come on SoShy

[SoShy]
I got a little secret for ya
I never sleep when comes the night
But everytime I smack my fingers
I switch back into the light
My moon belong to your sun
Your fire is burning my mind
Is it love or is it lust
Something that I just can’t describe (ah)
Am I the one and only (ah)
Cause you’re the only one (ah)
It felt so long and lonely (ah)
Waiting for you to come
It’s lookin bright and early
I’m willing to close my eyes
This is the unusual story
Timbo and SoShy

[Chorus]
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy Yeahh
In the morning after
The dawn is here, be gone be on your wayy Yeahh
In the morning after
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy Yeahh
In the morning after
The dawn is here, be gone be on your wayy Yeahh
In the morning after Dark
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Heyy, Heyy, (ay) Heyy, Timbo!

You talk about takin it slow
I’m talkin about takin it Wild
Don’t wanna be too up front no
Baby you know it’s my style
I’m talkin about lightin it up
You talkin about dimmin it down
Don’t think about lettin it go
But I’ve never seen no king that bows
Yes I’m the one and only
You know I see right through ya
I get it your magnetic
So you draw me right to ya
Maybe I give you a shot yup
Maybe you deserve the crown
Won’t give you a treasure map yet
Cause you’ll figure it out

[Chorus]
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy Yeahh
In the morning after
The dawn is here, be gone be on your wayy Yeahh
In the morning after
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy Yeahh
In the morning after
The dawn is here, be gone be on your wayy Yeahh
In the morning after Dark

Dark dark dark dark dark
In the morning after dark
Dark dark dark dark dark
In the morning after dark
Please don’t leave me girl
In the morning after dark
Please don’t leave me girl

(Please don’t leave me girl)

When the cats come out the bats come out to playy
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy
Play play
The dawn is here be on your way
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy
Play play play
The dawn is here be on your way (way way way way…)

Timbaland - Morning After Dark Video

Mariah Carey - H.A.T.E. You Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Mariah Carey - H.A.T.E. You Mp3 and Ringtone Download - Info from Wikipedia
Artist: Mariah Carey
Song Title: H.A.T.E. U
Album: Memoirs Of An Imperfect Angel

Mariah Carey - H.A.T.E. U Lyrics and Video

ah.. ahh.. ahh..
ahh.. ahh..
ooh ooh ooh ooh ooh..

la la la.. ahh.. ahh.. ooh..
ahh.. ooh..

once upon a time, we swore not to say goodbye
something got a hold of us and we changed
then you sat alone in pride
and I sat at home and cried
how'd our fairytale just end up this way

we went round for round til' we knocked love out
you were laying in the ring, not making a sound
and if that's a metaphore of you and I
why is it so hard to say goodbye

I can't wait to hate you
make you, pain like i do..
still can't shake you off..
I can't wait to break through
these emotional changes..
seems like such a lost cause
I can't wait to face you,
break you, down so low
there's no place left to go..

I can't wait to hate you..

love is, was a love phenomenon no one could explain
and i wish, i could press reset and feel that feeling again
i sit and press rewind and watch us everynight..
wanna pause it, but i can't make it stay

round for round til' we knocked love out
you were laying in the ring, not making a sound
and if that's a metaphore of you and I
why is it so hard to say g'bye

I can't wait to hate you
make you, pain like i do..
still can't shake you off..
I can't wait to break through
these emotional changes..
seems like such a lost cause
I can't wait to face you,
break you, down so low
there's no place left to go..

I can't wait to hate you..
uh uh uh..

no need to call my phone cause I changed my number today
a matter a fact, I think i'm moving away (away)
sorry, the fustrations got me feeling awake
and i just keep having one last thing to say
and i just wanna hold you, touch you,
feel you, be near you, i miss you baby baby baby..
i'm tired of try'na fake through, but there's nothing I can do..
boy I can't wait to hate you..

I can't wait to hate you
make you, pain like i do..
still can't shake you off..
I can't wait to break through
these, emotional changes..
seems like such a lost cause
I can't wait to face you,
break you, down so low
there's no place left to go..

I can't wait to hate you.. baby..

I can't wait to H.A.T.E.U.
Cuz right now i need you
I Can't wait to let you go

Mariah Carey - H.A.T.E. U Video

eXTReMe Tracker