feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

K’Naan - Hurt Me Tomorrow Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If K’Naan - Hurt Me Tomorrow Video Not Working
'Hurt Me Tomorrow' Lyrics - K’Naan
Share On Facebook
Here is Hurt Me Tomorrow Lyrics by K’Naan @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


this ain’t a good time
but when is it ever
i know the perfect time
and baby that’s never
so don’t you dare leave me now
throw my heart on the ground
cause tonight ain’t the night for sorrow
but you can hurt me tomorrow, okay
it’s on you…okay…

i used to be a strange fruit
billy holiday, then you got me by my roots
sent the pain away
i tried to question our direction, that was my mistake
i had to ask you where we going baby, Marvin Gaye
i used to do it like Sinatra, do it my way
now i’m the Fuji of my Lauren, he’ll got away
i felt we had it at last love, Etta James
but now i’m wondering…

if what i heard it’s true
then i know what you came to do
love may be blind but i’m looking at you
so before you pull the trigger, did you ever consider

this ain’t a good time
but when is it ever
i know the perfect time
and baby that’s never
so don’t you dare leave me now
throw my heart on the ground
cause tonight ain’t the night for sorrow
but you can hurt me tomorrow,

you can hurt me (repeat)
tomorrow (repeat)

if you can take a rain check on a stormy night
then i will love you till you oh, like you Betty White
you can hurt me any other day, pick a fight
but not on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday night
and i believe we can be, cause i got a song to write
i promise i’mma hear you out when the time is right
let’s have a talk, august 7, 2099
at your place or mine?

this ain’t a good time
but when is it ever
i know the perfect time
and baby that’s never
so don’t you dare leave me now
throw my heart on the ground
cause tonight ain’t the night for sorrow
but you can hurt me tomorrow

is there an instrument to measure all the hurting ache
a looking glass so we can see where all the magic went
i need a button, i can push so we can start again
cause girl you bring me to my knees…

hey why you turn around and walk away
i know you got a lot to say
and i really want to talk about it
just not today

this ain’t a good time
but when is it ever
i know the perfect time
and baby that’s never
so don’t you dare leave me now
throw my heart on the ground
cause tonight ain’t the night for sorrow
but you can hurt me tomorrow,

you can hurt me (repeat)
tomorrow (repeat)

This image may be subject to copyright.
K’Naan - Hurt Me Tomorrow



Stefano - I’m on a Roll Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Stefano - I’m on a Roll Video Not Working
'I’m on a Roll' Lyrics - Stefano
Share On Facebook
Here is I’m on a Roll Lyrics by Stefano @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I got a fast pass to the front of the line
And I’m rolling out with some friends of mine
I got the Midas touch where ever I go
Its gold its gold yeah where ever I go

Out! let it out tonight
Pour another shot of whatever you like
Cant feel better than this
If I play the lottery I’ll probably win

I’m on a roll, I’m hittin’ every everything loud
I’m on a roll, I couldn’t lose ahead if I tried
I’m on a roll, my ex wants sex tonight
I’m on a roll [x2] (I must be doing somethin’ right)

I’m gonna live tonight like its the best night of my life
Like its the best night of my life
Like its the best night of my life
I’m on a roll [x2]

Life’s good you know I ain’t gonna lie
I’m gonna light it up like it’s the fourth of July
If I can keep it up I ain’t sleeping tonight cause up till now
Its been a hell of a ride

I’ll light it up tonight
Pour another shot of what ever you like
Cant feel better than this
If I play the lottery I’ll probably win

I’m on a roll, I’m hittin every everything loud
I’m on a roll, I couldn’t lose ahead if I tried
I’m on a roll, my ex wants sex tonight
I’m on a roll [x2] (I must be doing somethin’ right)

I’m gonna live tonight like its the best night of my life
Like its the best night of my life
Like its the best night of my life
I’m on a roll [x2]

I’m gonna live tonight like…

I’m gonna roll like dice in Vegas, say hi to the one I made it
Couldn’t do it without them haters, no counts it makes
No habla ingles
Ay late night gotta gotta fake left gotta fix that sprite
Ace the final we both live a life

I’ll let it out tonight
Pour another shot of what ever you like
I’m on a roll, I’m hittin’ every everything loud
I’m on a roll, I couldn’t lose ahead if I tried
I’m on a roll, my ex wants sex tonight
I’m on a roll [x2] (I must be doing somethin’ right)

I’m gonna alive tonight like it the best night of my life
Like its the best night of my life
Like its the best of my life
I’m on a roll [x2]

I’m gonna live tonight like its the best night of my life
Like its the best night of my life
Like its the best night of my life
I’m on a roll [x2]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Stefano - I’m on a Roll

Misha B - Home Run Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Misha B - Home Run Video Not Working
'Home Run' Lyrics - Misha B
Share On Facebook
Here is Home Run Lyrics by Misha B @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Look at what you done then
Baby you hit me so hard

Don’t know, how you did it
Loco, is how I’m feeling
Don’t go, you’re so addictive
I cannot resist it
Let’s dance, let’s take it to the next level
No hands, more bass and more treble
Tonight I wanna be a rebel, whoa
You got me so excited,
I’m doing things I’ve never done before
Done before, whoa
And when I try to fight it
I know it’s something I cannot ignore
I don’t know, I don’t know, I don’t know

[Chorus]
Baby I don’t know what you done, done, done
What you done, one done, hit a home rum
Baby I don’t know what you done, done, done
What you done, one done, hit a home rum
I’m high now, I’m flying
I don’t know what you did but
You hit me hard now I’m flying, all the night, yeah, yeah, yeah

Come show me how you move it
Fast, slow, control I’m loosing
This is my city, my cry
Got me locked, uh, yes…
So let’s dance, let’s take it to the next level
No hands, more bass and more treble
Tonight I wanna be a rebel, whoa
You got me so excited,
I’m doing things I’ve never done before
Done before, whoa
And when I try to fight it
I know it’s something I cannot ignore
I don’t know, I don’t know, I don’t know

[Chorus]
Baby I don’t know what you done, done, done
What you done, one done, hit a home rum
Baby I don’t know what you done, done, done
What you done, one done, hit a home rum
I’m high now, I’m flying
I don’t know what you did but
You hit me hard now I’m flying, all the night, yeah, yeah, yeah

Maybe run but you got me sprung up
All over my thing, like you’re ready for the hang up, hang up
Ready to back my thing up,
Wait till you see more
Ying yang up,
Move to the left, take it back to the right, girl
… got my hands up, ready to back my thang up
Wait till you see my … hang up
You got me so excited,
I’m doing things I’ve never done before
Done before, whoa
And when I try to fight it
I know it’s something I cannot ignore
I don’t know, I don’t know, I don’t know

[Chorus]
Baby I don’t know what you done, done, done
What you done, one done, hit a home rum
Baby I don’t know what you done, done, done
What you done, one done, hit a home rum
I’m high now, I’m flying
I don’t know what you did but
One time for you, you the baddest
One time for you, you the baddest
One time for you, you the baddest
Look at what you done, done

This image may be subject to copyright.
Misha B - Home Run

Lana Del Rey - Pretty Baby Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lana Del Rey - Pretty Baby Video Not Working
'Pretty Baby' Lyrics - Lana Del Rey
Share On Facebook
Here is Pretty Baby Lyrics by Lana Del Rey @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com



Pretty baby if you don’t like the way
That I touch you
Then I won’t touch you no more yeah
Pretty baby if you don’t like the way
That I love you
Then throw my love on the floor
My mean daddy, my bad baby
Don’t you want me
I don’t believe you, when you say you
Want to leave

Darling, honey, if you don’t think
That you gonna want me
Then honey let me know
Listen honey, I don’t wanna keep thinking
You love me
Just to find out you don’t
My mean daddy, my bad baby
Don’t you want me
I don’t believe you, when you say you
Want to leave
Won’t you gonna miss me?
Honey I’ll miss you
I just wanna kiss you, tonight

Pretty baby if you don’t like the way
That I hold you
Then honey let me go
Pretty baby, if you don’t like the way
That I told you
Then baby tell me so
My mean daddy, my bad baby
Don’t you want me
I don’t believe you, when you say you
Want to leave.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lana Del Rey - Pretty Baby

Lana Del Rey - Pride Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lana Del Rey - Pride Video Not Working
'Pride' Lyrics - Lana Del Rey
Share On Facebook
Here is Pride Lyrics by Lana Del Rey @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


You have this way of making me say the opposite of everything I mean
I kiss you, I hug you, but I could not feel less connected from you!
I know I want it all this, in the beginning I really tried
I know I could… not so happy time of your life.
My dreams are bigger than all your junky pride
I don’t quit fit the part of…everything and falls into insanity.
The sun beams, mean nothing if you can’t find the light shining in one thing
I know I want it all this, in the beginning I really tried
I know I got you, and I’m not so happy ..time of your life
My dreams are bigger than your junky pride.
It’s fine if you’re hateful , as long as you remain grateful
It made me nervous… like me I really tried
The way I’m feeling in this moment it can’t last my whole life!
My dreams are bigger than your junky pride!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lana Del Rey - Pride

XV - Be There, Be Square Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If XV - Be There, Be Square Video Not Working
'Be There, Be Square' Lyrics - XV
Share On Facebook
Here is Be There, Be Square Lyrics by XV @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Intro]
Yea!
Vizzy! Popular Culture!
Ay, Xaphoon you crazy!
Yea!
See my grandma she would always tell me, set out to be something, not someone. You’ll figure you out

[Verse 1]
I used to rap like Mase, back in 9-8
With a bubble goose and black pager strapped to my waist
Acting like Harlem was a half a mile ‘way
Them niggas at the mom and pop would laugh in my face
Forgot I was a dude from a very small place
Smallville fills, mama brought me my cape
Said if they call you a square, don’t get bent out of shape
Let them gay niggas hate boy ‘cause you gon’ be straight
Yea, I used to rap like Biggie
But I wasn’t from Brooklyn and weighed less than 150
Shoveled snow to get Versace, girls still didn’t dig me
I was like Dwayne Wayne if he didn’t have Whitley
Bobby without Whitney, Stooges without Iggy
Mickey without Disney, in other words I ain’t fit me
So that lasted long as the braids on 50
I decided to be myself even if they didn’t get me
I’ma

[Hook x2]
Be there, be square
And I’ma see y’all when you get here
Let me see them L7’s in the air
Let me see them L7’s in the air

[Verse 2]
I used to rap like Hov before I got signed
High school talent shows, throw up the Roc sign
Pouring liquor on hoes, sipping on white wine
‘Til I realized that whole life was not mine
I never seen Jigga play Chrono Trigger
Sneak out the house just to go out and skateboard with his niggas
Tell me if his favorite Nirvana song is Sliver
Cut down the family tree, I just can’t relate to you niggas
So I speak for those who are not spoken for
On Twitter and Bossip, gossiping if I’m gonna blow
I’m on they heels, they probably wearing open toes
Sold out shows across the globe, my label barely even knows
You watch a throne, I just see a chair
And a crown that I’ma get and not even wear
‘Cause before I got on, they didn’t seem to care
So I said fuck yo circle, I’ma be a square

[Hook x4]

This image may be subject to copyright.
XV - Be There, Be Square

Chiddy Bang - Mind Your Manners (Remix) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Travie McCoy & Icona Pop)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Chiddy Bang - Mind Your Manners (Remix) Video Not Working
'Mind Your Manners (Remix)' Lyrics - Chiddy Bang (Ft. Travie McCoy & Icona Pop)
Share On Facebook
Here is Mind Your Manners (Remix) Lyrics by Chiddy Bang Ft. Travie McCoy & Icona Pop @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com



Bababababa
There is no one like me, travie!
Th-th-there is no one like me, (chiddy bang) like meee

Ma-ma-manners take a second look and youll see(and we pretty much amazing
There is no one like me x2 (mind your manners)

And all the peoples should be raising they glasses
Flow crazy celebrating the madness
I never thought i would deliver no classics
Then i hooked up with them and then deliver mo classics
Yeah i be keeping it true, hotel good as long as i could peep on the view
Like, like damn how high are we
You gotta gamble in this life charles barkley
I’m over protected, through the dopest of methods
Now my vocal perfected, this is audio breakfast
Yes so tell a hater heres the slammer
I know they hatin on us but mind your manners

Manners take a second look and youll see (and you’ll see!)
There is no one like me (like me!)
Th-th-there is no one like me, like me lalalala like me (mind your manners)

Ma-ma-manners you better reconsider (consider!) Cause you will never do better (do better!)
There is no one like me, like me lalalala like me (there is no one like me)

[travie mccoy]
….

Manners take a second look and youll see (and you’ll see!)
There is no one like me (like me!)
Th-th-there is no one like me, like me lalalala like me (mind your manners)

[ma-ma-ma-manners you better reconsider (consider!) Cause you will never do better (do better!)
Th-th-there is no one like me, like me lalalala like me (mind your manners, mind your manners)

(la la la la la la )
(see this is etiquette right here you know what i’m sayin?)
(mind your manners)
So say la la la
I arrived: voila, black-eyed i am
I surprise will.i. And i can’t rely
On another guy
I was caterpillared into a butterfly! (like me)
I’m livin in the moment
Why won’t you go and own it
And we don’t got the spirits
At least we could coron it
Order sake homie
I be sippin’ ty ku and you get the wrong number if i dont like you
Say im the man tell me why i gotta lie too?
Anybody im the best, girl let me advise you
Why? Because i’m feeling invincible
Junior high school i had a crush on the principal
I guess i was turned on by the leadership
Now we got the game wrapped up on some pita shit
So tell a hater here is a slammer (like me like me)
I know they hatin on us but mind your manners!

Manners take a second look and youll see (and you’ll see!)
There is no one like me (like me!)
Th-th-there is no one like me, like me lalalala like me (mind your manners)

[ma-ma-ma-manners you better reconsider (consider!) Cause you will never do better (do better!)
Th-th-there is no one like me, like me lalalala like me (mind your manners, mind your manners)

There is no one like me, like me (shouts)
Mind your manners
Mind your manners

We gon be here forever man
Chiddy ughh xaphoon sam
Pretty much till they kick me out the booth
And we pretty much amazing

Manners take a second look and you’ll see
There is no one like me (mind your manners)
Th-th-there is no one like me (yeah this is etiquette bitches)

Ma-ma-ma-manners you better reconsider cause you will never do better
There is no one like me, like me (mind your manners)
Manners take a second look and youll see there is no one like me (mind your manners!)
I’ll wait i’ll wait

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chiddy Bang - Mind Your Manners (Remix)

Lana Del Rey - A Star For Nick Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lana Del Rey - A Star For Nick Video Not Working
'A Star For Nick' Lyrics - Lana Del Rey
Share On Facebook
Here is A Star For Nick Lyrics by Lana Del Rey @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


You know it
And I know it
Gonna be a star
You won’t, you won’t
Get me very far.
Don’t say Hello, it’s already time to go.

Oh, the wind is carrying me home, me home, me home again.

You know it
And I know it
Gonna be a star
You won’t, you won’t
Get me very far.
You saw life
Back in the countryside, a-a-a-a-ah.

Oh, my soul, rise up and go
Beyond, beyond
To what you know

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lana Del Rey - A Star For Nick

Lana Del Rey - Next To Me Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lana Del Rey - Next To Me Video Not Working
'Next To Me' Lyrics - Lana Del Rey
Share On Facebook
Here is Next To Me Lyrics by Lana Del Rey @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Another day is over,
another day is done
And now I’m getting closer
to the rising sun

Chorus:
Hey babe, what you doin’?
Would you like a little company?
Hey man, how you doin’?
Would you like to sit next to me?

Another day is over,
another day is done,
Another night I’m waiting,
waiting for the sun

Chorus:
Hey babe, what you doin’?
Would you like a little company?
Hey man, how you doin’?
Would you like to sit next to me?

Well, I don’t know, little lady,
you’re awfully pretty, but I’m a nice man,
I live a nice life, I have a nice house,
I have a great wife
And I’m tired of making decisions
without thinking, oh oh oh

Another moon is shining,
another evening come
Another hour unwinding
’till the night is done

Chorus:
Hey man, what you doin’?
Would you like a little company?
Hey there, how you doin’?
Would you like to sit next to me?
next to me
Next to me

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lana Del Rey - Next To Me

Lana Del Rey - Out With A Bang Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lana Del Rey - Out With A Bang Video Not Working
'Out With A Bang' Lyrics - Lana Del Rey
Share On Facebook
Here is Out With A Bang Lyrics by Lana Del Rey @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Little bits and pieces, falling through the corners
Box of broken lices, lined up in an order
I’ll do what you tell me, we can have it your way
I’ll tell you your future, you tell me your story
I’m going out with a bang
I’m going out with a bang
I’m going out with a bang

Smiles from the stranger, seem to change the day when
You were just about to, go ant throw your towel in
Lately I’ve been thinking bout making changes
It’s been on my mind for some time and I’m anxious
I’m going out with a bang
I’m going out with a bang
I’m going out with a bang

… like the sunshine, set on …
Happy like a twister over Akaluma
Clear as Penny Mason lying in a coma
This is our feeling, all my hurt is over
I’m going out with a bang
I’m going out with a bang
I’m going out with a bang

Meet me in the morning, wrap your arms around me
Tell me that it’s over now that you have found me
Walk me to the river, see the willow …
Carry me into the water, now we’re drowning
We’re going out with a bang
We’re going out with a bang
We’re going out with a bang
We’re gonna go home again
Ta ta ta ta ta ta ta ta ta ta
Ta ta ta ta da da ra ra.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lana Del Rey - Out With A Bang

Lana Del Rey - Try Tonight Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lana Del Rey - Try Tonight Video Not Working
'Try Tonight' Lyrics - Lana Del Rey
Share On Facebook
Here is Try Tonight Lyrics by Lana Del Rey @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Can’t put my finger on it
But I know I want it
I’m willing to try another way
That is if I get by another day
Back and forth, I don’t know
Get anywhere, and I’ve been searching
Everywhere
He’ll try tonight
Just try tonight
Happy as the moon shine
Shifting in the night time
Clichés find a home inside of him
When he enters all of the lights go dim
He’s so sure he’s got a tragic lifestyle
And I’m so sure I can, make that man smile
He’ll try tonight
Just try tonight
A dark room in the nighttime
Is how he spends all his time
If he could go on without your help
Then he would do it all by himself
But I don’t think he got, strength to muster
And he don’t got a lot, lack of luster
He’ll try tonight
Tonight get higher
He’ll try tonight, tonight I’ll get high
But he will, he will, he will, yes he will.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lana Del Rey - Try Tonight

Lana Del Rey - Westbound Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lana Del Rey - Westbound Video Not Working
'Westbound' Lyrics - Lana Del Rey
Share On Facebook
Here is Westbound Lyrics by Lana Del Rey @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


You didn’t think about anyone else
You didn’t think about any of us
When you left that place
You didn’t wanna go anywhere else
Nothing could satisfy you to you left
So you went away
Where you go?
Where are you now
I ask about
So many of my friends
Oh about their ends
What about us?
I’ll reach us to dust
On the floor again
I thought we were on an end

You really put me in a quite a position
You got me struggling as a musician
With the song
You like to write about all of your problems
The ..songs because you think it was often
But you’re wrong
Why did you go
Why did you unknown
Maybe my question is
Why must I come to this
You talk about being strong yeah
How I wanna be you and your melody

Tryin to learn about something important
You keep taking onf space you’re annoying
But our love is so
Yeah you already know
You’re tryin to teach me that new is a living
You’re tryin to teach me way to forgiving
Make it hard
You’re such a bad bad boy
I love you anyway
No matter what what they say
You were not approved
But you are on the moon
I care about at this terms out
It’s just more than I
Heaven know how to fight
I guess I’m ..
Tell me I have to , tell me I have to
I know you couldn’t
I said I know you could
Where are you now
I ask about

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lana Del Rey - Westbound

Chris Brown - What Your Girl Like Lyrics and Video (Ft. Lil Wayne)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Chris Brown - What Your Girl Like Video Not Working
'What Your Girl Like' Lyrics - Chris Brown (Ft. Lil Wayne)
Share On Facebook
Here is What Your Girl Like Lyrics by Chris Brown Ft. Lil Wayne @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I know what girls like, I know what they want
I know what girls like, so I’mma give it to ‘em!
Chris, I got you!

OK! You see F baby… on my underwear
Baby, I’m a beast and your boyfriend a gummy bear
What can I at least put some kisses on you under there
Man, it ain’t my fault, I want you bad…
Hundred millionaire, I take you anywhere
I put a ring on it, can’t make you really care
Now what’s really good, it’s… baby
Yeah! Guns, and roses and tulips, baby!
I do this baby, now come and do it to me
Because I’m right, I’m right, I know I’m in it!
And I don’t ride with your ass
And if you’re falling off after tonight, it’s your bad!

She like it over here, she like it the way I do it
She want to lay back, so I put it on to it
(I know what you girl like, I know what you girl want
I know what you girl like!)
She says she like it…
Shouting like a boss, so let’s…
(I know what you girl like, I know what you girl want
I know what you girl like!)
And I hear she got a man at home
And when he calls she don’t pick up the phone
Cause he don’t give her what I do
So I’m back to you!

What you gonna do?
She wanna make me her boo
She wanna say never go
So I’m letting you go!
I know what you girls like,
I know what you girls want
I know what you girls like
And I’m the only one to make you say oh, oh, oh
I’m just letting you know oh, oh, oh

Chorus:
I know what you girls like
I know what they want
I know what girls like
And I’m the only one to say oh, oh, oh
I know what you girls like,
I know what they want
I know what girls like
And I’m the only one to make you say oh, oh, oh

She like to get Chris.. every time she see me
… cause her lips are shaking
I know what you girls like,
I know what you girls like,
I know what you girls want
I know what you girls like
She … ups and down, can’t get enough of it
She can break it down every time we’re busy
I know what you girls like,
I know what you girls want
I know what you girls like

When I hear she got a man at home
But when he call she turns up the phone
Cause he don’t give her what I do
So I’m back to you

What you gonna do, hey?
She wanna make me her boo
She wanna make me her boo
She wanna say never go
So I’m letting you know

Chorus:
I know what you girls like
I know what they want
I know what girls like
And I’m the only one to say oh, oh, oh
I know what you girls like,
I know what they want
I know what girls like
And I’m the only one to make you say oh, oh, oh
I know what you girls like,
I know what you girls want
I know what you girls like

Only try to keep it real
I keep telling her to chill
I can’t keep her off my dick
So what you want me to do about it?
You keep … forgetting what’s…
And I can’t deny it what she’s asking me
Hey, cause I know what she wants
So tell me what you gonna do about it!

What you gonna do, hey?
She wanna make me her boo
She wanna say never go
So I’m letting you know

Chorus:
I know what you girls like
I know what you girls want
I know what you girls like
And I’m the only one to say oh, oh, oh
I’m just letting you know
I know what girls like, I know what they want
And I’m the only one to make us say oh
I know what you girls like
I know what you girls want
I know what you girls like

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chris Brown - What Your Girl Like

eXTReMe Tracker