feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Lying Awake" Lyrics - Alison Krauss & Union Station

Artist ,

Advertisement

Click Here If Alison Krauss & Union Station - Lying Awake Video Not Working
Alison Krauss & Union Station - Lying Awake Lyrics and Video

Here is Lying Awake Lyrics by Alison Krauss & Union Station@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i wanna run away, don't come out lookin' 'round, too busy dealin' with it on my own, he's right behind me please god i can't be found don't cast another stone. feel like i'm lyin until the sunrise, this city tells me not to go till dawn. and if he waits, that's when my heart breaks and i'm as good as gone. how do i lie awake now when i know i've got to be movin' on, how do i lie awake now when nothings right and nothings wrong.
and in the end, will we make amends, just like we're face to face another dawn. and in the night or when the moon shines, will you take me on home. how do i lie awake now when i know i've got to be movin on, how do i lie awake now when nothins right and nothins wrong. how do i lie awake now when i know i've got to be movin on how do i lie awake now, when nothins right, and nothins wrong, how do i lie awake now when i know i've got to be movin on, how do i lie awake now when nothins right, and nothins wrong.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Alison Krauss & Union Station - Lying Awake

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"When You Loved Me" Lyrics - Richard Marx

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Richard Marx - When You Loved Me Video Not Working
Richard Marx - When You Loved Me Lyrics and Video

Here is When You Loved Me Lyrics by Richard Marx @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i'm back at the corner where we said goodbye,
i'm turn and, i see you i don't trust my eyes,
you look at me, and i can't breathe.

had every word perfect for when this day would come,
i'm standing here now i can't find even one,
all i want to say is written on my face.

(chorus)
i close my eyes every time i wake up
'cos every little thing makes me think of
when you loved me,
when you loved me.

i don't really wanna talk about the weather,
the truth is that i was better
when you loved me,
when you loved me.

i'm sure that
there's somewhere that you've gotta go.
give me one more minute,
one more memory to hold,
and wherever you're going to,
take this with you.

(chorus)

i try to wish you away
you're gone today but you'll be back tomorrow
this lie that i call goodbye won't let go
won't let me go.

(chorus)
i close my eyes every time i wake up,
'cos every little thing makes me think of,
when you loved me,
when you loved me.

i don't really wanna talk about the weather,
the truth is i'll never be better than
when you loved me
when you loved me

i'm back at the corner
where we said goodbye.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Richard Marx - When You Loved Me

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Never Be The Same" Lyrics - Tyga

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga - Never Be The Same Video Not Working
Tyga - Never Be The Same Lyrics and Video

Here is Never Be The Same Lyrics by Tyga @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


chorus:
never will i be the same… came with the fame
we just party cause, i’ve got a name,
for them life is the same, (the same)
but man, i will never be the same!

as i held every prayer, my wing to the stage,
grab a … oxygen, don’t …
never afraid, never go green, amj is win the game.
feeling like a.. wishing things now was like back in the day!
got a big brick, so you won’t let no kick,
now everybody…
but what you wait?
sleeping on me, you won’t wake,
is a killer looking in my eyes, you will see, will you, nigger?

chorus:
never will i be the same… came with the fame
we just party cause, i’ve got a name,
for them life is the same,
but man, i will never be the same!

rolling down the window, holler new…
how i let these bimbos and my girl find out no more
bring your car out for me!
she…. is only nineteen.
fuck that battle race, been these chains, oh chains for less case!
more money, more money,
young money, your money,
i just tell ‘em fuck off!
these new niggers are past!
…to a tiger and a shock.
and you wonder why i’m off the….
bitch, cause bad, bitch, to the bone!

chorus:
never will i be the same… came with the fame
they just party cause i’ve got a name,
for them life is the same,
but man, i will never be the same!

i will never be the same…
nigger got a… every shit getting into,
nigger, i’ll be kinda hostile, i’m numb,
go to the play, cause it’s fun,
what you think … coconuts to a drug that i’m dumb?
tell that girl…
you can be my little second mom,
when i’ m done, take my kids, aha!
yeah, you like that, your keys in your…
don’t …come to the king, had to…

chorus:
never will i be the same… came with the fame
they just party cause i’ve got a name,
for them life is the same,
but man, i will never be the same!
i will never be the same!
i will never be the same!
i will never be the same!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga - Never Be The Same

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Real Tonight" Lyrics - Tyga (Ft. Lloyd)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga - Real Tonight Video Not Working
Tyga - Real Tonight Lyrics and Video (Ft. Lloyd)

Here is Real Tonight Lyrics by Tyga Ft. Lloyd@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


it's getting real tonight, you make the only bitch on my mind
i can make you feel alright, but i ain't gonna fuss a fight
every girl i see i like, so why wanna waste your time?
you got a deal ha? i'm …
ya i'm for real love, i'm right, … real tonight

my time ticker on tres, fucking all night, midnight sex
she ride like my old bitch, but she already knew that
she feel me even when i'm gone, pillows between her legs, now she comfortable
extend your back, … when the shit explode, boom
picture me … down for life, i flash too bright, picture won’t look right
i need god advice dealing with these ladies mice
girls like … enter the next flight

it's getting real tonight, you make the only bitch on my mind
i can make you feel alright, but i ain't gonna fuss a fight
every girl i see i like, so why wanna waste your time?
you got a deal ha? i'm …
ya i'm for real love, i'm right, … real tonight

iphone just filled with hoes, conversation goes, back and forth
what you doing? chilling like eskimos?
bet i eat your pussy good like vegetables
nasty, nigger but you like it though
freaky ass … she ride me like carnivos
and i'm horny though, sex in the morning though
hormones got my snowboard going …
vertigo, dizzy on my love boat, heard she got a party mouth
watch your ass …
damn we fuck again, she ain't my lover, we just … friends

it's getting real tonight, you make the only bitch on my mind
i can make you feel alright, but i ain't gonna fuss a fight
every girl i see i like, so why wanna waste your time?
you got a deal ha? i'm …
ya i'm for real love, i'm right, … real tonight.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga - Real Tonight

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Real Or Fake" Lyrics - Tyga

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga - Real Or Fake Video Not Working
Tyga - Real Or Fake Lyrics and Video

Here is Real Or Fake Lyrics by Tyga @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


kill a flow … last king and on the daily,
call a mother fucker, buy the government, but call me crazy!
yeah i’m on that fucking juice,
have a sip i’ll fuck you later,
money on my table, pick it up, i’ll call it tip the waiter,
yeah, i’m the first to last, alpha, omega,
i ain’t trying to talk, bitch i’m concentrating!
i'm the dopest nigga , word to ronald reagan
she don’t play no games, she blow me like a sega.
hundred thousand on my tax,
twenty thousand on my tats,
no lie, i’ve got twelve hundred snapbacks,
go yard everywhere, bitch i’m ballin,
young money running shit, you niggas just jogging,
shoutout drizzy i’m posted in toronto,
eyes so bright, diamonds on...,
uh, wine bottles, uh barely drunk,
shades on nigga don’t be trying to say what’s up!

chorus:
cause you’re real or fake, real or fake,
real or fake, real or fake!
most bitches, niggas call me real or fake,
real or fake, real or fake!
real or fake, real or fake!
real or fake, real or fake!
yeah, real or fake!
most bitches, niggas call me real or fake,
yeah, real or fake, bitch!

hotter then the summer coupe
south beach fountain blue,
cherry pie leather seats roofies on tomato soup,
german shepherd in my engine, barking at you scary bitches,
best defense, nigga...!
had a couple tickets, i was young into wrestling,
choke slam a nigga, big show pick ‘em.
i’m on my p's and q's,
i don’t ask questions, i figure shit out,
multiplying decimals,
son of... in my denim, lick the bullet like a lizard,
couldn't see me with a sigma, definately ill autism,
hard alliance but its tyga hotter then a fucking iron,
put that bitch on silent cause she talking like she tyra,
too much, uh niggas say they baby mommas love me,
crazy, i was on a tour with diddy counting that ciroc money,
but it’s young money, ym hoe
t raw go , nigga they know!

chorus:
real or fake, real or fake!
real or fake, real or fake
most bitches, niggers call me real or fake,
real or fake, real or fake, bitch!
real or fake, real or fake, bitch!
real or fake, real or fake, bitch!
yeah, real or fake!
most bitches, niggers call me real or fake,
yeah, real or fake, bitch!

i ain’t got no time!
i ain’t got no time!
i ain’t got no time!
it’s got.. on my cellphone,
i ain’t got no time!
i ain’t got no time!
i ain’t got no time!
it’s got.. on my cellphone,

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga - Real Or Fake

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"100 Hunnit" Lyrics - Meek Mill & Wale

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Meek Mill & Wale - 100 Hunnit Video Not Working
Meek Mill & Wale - 100 Hunnit Lyrics and Video

Here is 100 Hunnit Lyrics by Meek Mill & Wale @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


know bout of something, whole lot of nothing about these niggers …
look i promised ricky and milly that i'ma killin'
wanna do … dome dollars… i'm … hundred with every nigger i'm rolling
tell them niggers we comin', we fuckin' … the summer

i'm still here like it ain't …
most of these niggers frontin', i put this …from trevin
i got this beemer from nothing, if they ain't talking bout paper
just tell them end of discussion and … i'm getting' money
my neighbors … my cousins

… bottles, a lot of bitches, … i'm sorry i'm such a … nigger
they mind on me you shine on them you shadow with me
while we … these niggers should be in glass slippers

and i don't never ask the price on it
mad to the money haters those who … on it
i told my jeweler get my …
i treat that pussy like it's … i … on it
beat it up, i'm getting heated up
when i say i'm hot i ain't talking weed it up
bitch i'm talking g5 …
beavers to my … i never be with dax
me and me … he lying no more papers
but when i knock the shit out … buy some lakers
yeh i'm talk about them callie kush
we get working … push
too bad bitches … they pretty …

bitch i'm hot as … and the sun with some models…
i'm puffing on my … doing hundred in a bucket
do like 20 in a …
and i'm back upon that shit again… blue like michigan
i put it for my city, i should ball …
when i get my d12 i'ma be a 6 of them
riding around with…you're just a freak

got the … all my … again
kind of shit the niggers … like giving children…
…sitting in the … see you in the …
and the haters went away as soon as i left …

big money, i'm talking bad hoes
you niggers full of shit, fucking assholes
i'm in this presidential sweet, i'm in my bathroom
counting a hundred grand i put in from my last shows
shitting on them something i ain't need to do
these hoes do anything i wish it's a genie though
a … i get it … like serena do

i think these jeans … call it shit i met at school
high shit i made a … and i don't have a friend i pay these niggers like…
this is where them … play, this is where them bitches play
we … falling out of space but not that …
the day a hater treat a nigger like he fake
will be the day is labor … signal fade
and i'm balling bitch, i'm balling bitch
me …lay so hardest shit, get your budget money back
fire all your artists we be burning everything
the label was … and parking it…

This image may be subject to copyright.
Meek Mill & Wale - 100 Hunnit

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"All By Myself" Lyrics - Glee Cast (Ft. Charice)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Glee Cast - All By Myself Video Not Working
Glee Cast - All By Myself Lyrics and Video (Ft. Charice)

Here is All By Myself Lyrics by Glee Cast Ft. Charice@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


when i was young
i never needed anyone
and making love was just for fun
those days are gone
living alone
i think of all the friends i've known
when i dial the telephone
nobody's home

all by myself
don't wanna be
all by myself
anymore

hard to be sure...
sometimes i feel so insecure
and loves so distant and obscure
remains the cure

all by myself
don't wanna be
all by myself
anymore
all by myself
don't wanna live
all by myself
anymore

when i was young
i never needed anyone
making love was just for fun
those days are gone

all by myself
don't wanna be
all by myself
anymore
all by myself
don't wanna live
oh
don't wanna live
by myself, by myself
anymore
by myself
anymore
oh
all by myself
don't wanna live
and never, never, never
needed anyone

This image may be subject to copyright.
Glee Cast - All By Myself

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker