feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"When Ya On" Lyrics - Chamillionaire (Ft. Nipsey Hussle)

Artist ,

Advertisement

When Ya On : Chamillionaire


Chamillionaire - When Ya On Video (Ft. Nipsey Hussle)
Click Here If Chamillionaire - When Ya On Video Not Working


Here is When Ya On Lyrics by Chamillionaire Ft. Nipsey Hussle @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Chamillionaire - When Ya On Lyrics and Video (Ft. Nipsey Hussle)

They only love ya when ya on
They only love ya when ya on
The only other time is when you’re gone
They only love ya when ya on
What goes up come do-ow-own

Welcome to 2011 where everybody’s the realest
Everyone who a midget, sya they do it the biggest
Every part of ya business is everybody business
Got my name all in your mouth
I should have been a dentist
Yeah, everybody done did it
Everybody’s a critic
I’m like “Whatchu talkin’ bout” like everybody’s a Willis
Man, they say they love you when the block on smash
Since they so in love, tell ‘em they can kiss my cash
Wait a minute you don’t like me, Well I don’t like you
These fakers sayin’ that they real but I see right through
The old me, that was the realest person I knew
The new me probably the realest person times two

So when you feels like it’s everybody for themselves
And the place where ya living is’nt far from hell
And they keep tellin’ you “you were born to fail”
And everybody say they real but it’s too hard to tell
So until I die, I’mma always grind
I’mma be ok, I’mma be alright
If they say I fail, that would be a lie
But there aint no such thing as a tie
They only love ya when ya on

Hold up,
You got to be out ya conscience
They aint got no sense, that’s why they call it nonesense
How they gon talk about what you never accomplish?
Like they dun done something thats worthy of my responses
Look at the tags, I’m showing ‘em how to stunt G
Candy and papers plates, it looks like I got the munchies
It’s so ironic they couch got money in ‘em
But y’all always on the couch and never get any money
Where’s Cupid, they only love ya till ya next hook
but I don’t check the gossip blogs
I check check books
Ask Lebron they say winning is the best look
Every move I make is right like I aint got a left foot
To keep it real a record deal couldn’t stop me
I’m bootlegging bullets, you can still get a copy
Lucifer is in a pair of heels in the lobby
I don’t dance with the devil call it trilluminati

So when you feels like it’s everybody for themselves
And the place where ya living is’nt far from hell
And they keep tellin’ you “you were born to fail”
And everybody say they real but it’s too hard to tell
So until I die, I’mma always grind
I’mma be ok, I’mma be alright
If they say I fail, that would be a lie
But there aint no such thing as a tie
They only love ya when ya on

Northside where ya at
Northside let me know you got my back

They only love ya when ya on
Southside where ya at
Southside, let me know you got my back
Yeah
Eastside where ya at
Eastside my n-gga you got my back

They only love ya when ya on
Westside where ya at
Westside let me know you got my back

Look, I’m a get money n-gga, on a daily basis
Road to the riches, potholes in the pavements
Thats why I follow every rule and regulation
Making rap money off this game I’ve been laced with
Uh, and you can blame it on black sam
Blame it on Crenshaw and Slauson Ave
Fly wit’ bad bitch with a fat ass
Bail money, big pistol and black mag
That’s how we play it, we living with the fast cash
To all my haters, consider this the last laugh
I’ve been the greatest in my city, now I’m past that
It’s all money ascap, broke bitches bag back
Please, Louie notes, Louis back packs
First class seats like a pillow top mattress
Uh, we can’t take it to the casket so I’mma spend these rags
Just to laugh at your reaction

So when you feels like it’s everybody for themselves
And the place where ya living is’nt far from hell
And they keep tellin’ you “you were born to fail”
And everybody say they real but it’s too hard to tell
So until I die, I’mma always grind
I’mma be ok, I’mma be alright
If they say I fail, that would be a lie
But there aint no such thing as a tie
They only love ya when ya on

I know, I know-ow-ow-ow
They only love ya when ya one
I know, I know-ow-ow-ow
They only love ya when ya one
What goes up, must come down
What goes up, comes down.
What goes up, must come down
What goes up, comes do-ow-oown!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chamillionaire - When Ya On

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"Every Little Part Of Me" Lyrics - Alesha Dixon

Artist

Advertisement

Every Little Part Of Me : Alesha Dixon


Alesha Dixon - Every Little Part Of Me Video
Click Here If Alesha Dixon - Every Little Part Of Me Video Not Working


Here is Every Little Part Of Me Lyrics by Alesha Dixon @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Alesha Dixon - Every Little Part Of Me Lyrics and Video

Can we really do this
No no not not not not me
I’ve never saw me falling hard
Got me like I knew it
No no not not not not me
You took away my guard, guard

So I
Put my hands up, put my, put my hands up
Put my hands up, put my, put my hands up
Put my hands up, put my, put my hands up
And now I see
Your every little part of me
(You got my heart)
Your every little part of me
(You got my heart)
Your every little part of
(Ohh oh, Ohh oh)
I wanna feel your kiss for real
Wanna feel your kiss for real
(Ooh oh, Ooh oh)
I wanna feel your kiss for real
Wanna feel your kiss for real

[Jay Sean]
Can we really do this
No no not not not not me
I never saw me falling hard
Got me like I knew it
No no not not not (not me)
Girl you took away my guard

So I
Put my hands up, put my put my hands up
Put my hands up, put my, put my hands up
Put my hands up, put my, put my hands up
And now I see
Your every little part of me
(You got my heart)
Your every little part of me
(You got my heart)
Your every little part of
(Ohh oh, Ohh oh)
I wanna feel your kiss for real
Wanna feel your kiss for real
(Ooh oh, Ooh oh)
Said I wanna feel your kiss for real
Wanna feel your kiss for real

(For real) [x3]
(Hey)

So I
Put my hands up, put my put my hands up
Put my hands up, put my, put my hands up
Put my hands up, put my, put my hands up
And now I see
Your every little part of me
(Part of me, Part of me)
(You got my heart)
Your every little part of me
(You got my heart)
Your every little part of
(Ohh oh)
(Part of me)
(Ohh oh)
I wanna feel your kiss for real
Wanna feel your kiss for real
(Ooh oh, Ooh oh)
Said I wanna feel your kiss for real
Wanna feel your kiss for real

This image may be subject to copyright.
Alesha Dixon - Every Little Part Of Me

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Play Me Out" Lyrics - Chrishan

Artist

Advertisement

Play Me Out : Chrishan


Chrishan - Play Me Out Video
Click Here If Chrishan - Play Me Out Video Not Working


Here is Play Me Out Lyrics by Chrishan @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Chrishan - Play Me Out Lyrics and Video

Baby you could change in them like a transformer,
Giving me …
You see did it, yeah, I’m too…
But I bet…
Only what you say to your friends,
Telling them my business like it’s front page.
…but guess again,
Cause I ain’t the nigger that you gonna play!

Chorus:
Who’s, who’s paying the bills?
Who’s … now?
Who’s getting your nails done?
Shall I keep it real?
Cause we’re behaving wrong,
So I know the deal,
You said you want a real man
What a f-ck I was supposed to feel?
Baby I like that! Oh, oh, oh!
Baby I like that!
O, oh, oh, oh!

Honey, you’ve been swearing not to get me wrecked up,
Play me for a fool, think again you got me f-cked up!
Cause all along I’ve been with Keisha,
Downtown with Felicia, now I got it better!
I heard what you said,
You want me back!
Cause you’re missing all the Gucci, the Prada bags.
But you and me is over,
You had your chance!
Go find another nigger like me!

Chorus:
Who’s, who’s paying the bills?
Who’s … now?
Who’s getting your nails done?
Shall I keep it real?
Cause we’re behaving wrong,
So I know the deal,
You said you want a real man
What a f-ck I was supposed to feel?
Baby I like that! Oh, oh, oh!
Baby I like that!
O, oh, oh, oh!

Yeah! She tried to play me, yeah!
She tried to do me dirty!
She was tripping the whole time,
Not even worth it!
Ha, it’s cool, though,
I’m a…nigger, I’m also mother sh-t now,
…b-tches!
Your phony wholes, matched my phony …
She asked what’s in hear for her,
I’m like just d-ck.
Get it right, b-tch!
I’ll make you look good,
I got a better b-tch, now,
…good look!

Chorus:
Who’s, who’s paying the bills?
Who’s … now?
Who’s getting your nails done?
Shall I keep it real?
Cause we’re behaving wrong,
So I know the deal,
You said you want a real man
What a f-ck I was supposed to feel?
Baby I like that! Oh, oh, oh!
Baby I like that!
O, oh, oh, oh!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chrishan - Play Me Out

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Walk Away (Remix)" Lyrics - The Script (Ft. B.o.B)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Walk Away (Remix) : The Script


The Script - Walk Away (Remix) Video (Ft. B.o.B)
Click Here If The Script - Walk Away (Remix) Video Not Working


Here is Walk Away (Remix) Lyrics by The Script Ft. B.o.B@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


The Script - Walk Away (Remix) Lyrics and Video (Ft. B.o.B)

I don’t know why shes with me
I only brought her trouble since the day she met me
If i was her, by now, i would’ve left me
I woulda walked away
But now i broken the way
But still somehow she forgive me
She said a woman gotta do what she got to
Even if it means she denying herself the truth
Cause when you in too deep you wake up it’s too late
Fallin in love in the worst way
And if you don’t go now, then you stay
Cause I’ll never let you leave
Never let you breath
Cause if you looking for heaven baby your sure as hell aint me

Yo
So if you walk, then I suggest you walk
Why are we up this hour knockin pictures off the wall?
Tell me what does that resolve
I guess its my fault
The truth is never easy when you gotta get it off
And girl I’m so exhausted
Yes, all this makes me nauseous
This is just the way I that am, you cannot alter it
I’m sorry that I couldn’t be your fantasy
If this aint what you want then you should leave

But still she stays (walk away, walk awayyy)
But still she stays
Shes standing in the heart of darkness
Saying I know you got a soul even though your heartless
How could any woman in her right mind
Be so blind, to finding something to say
Instead of walking to me she shoulda (walked away)
She finds color in the darkest places
She finds beauty in the saddest of places
She’s such a cute(?), head strong city girl
Coulda had the world
But ya falling in love in the worst way
And if you don’t go now, then you stay
Cause I’ll never let you leave
Never let you breath
Cause if you looking for heaven baby your sure as hell aint me

As I fall, a thousand miles an hour
Downward, not a chokehold (?)
I guess its true, words have power
I guess what I said left a taste so sour
In your mouth ya wanted me to see what life’s like withoutcha
So I lay awake, watchin’ DVDs
Season 1, season 2, even season 3
I’m sorry that I couldn’t be inside your fantasy
But if this aint what you want then you should leave

But still she stays (walk away, walk awayyy)
But still she stays (walk away, walk awayyy)
I don’t know why shes with me
I only brought her trouble since the day she met me
If i was her, by now, I would’ve left me
I woulda walked away
But you fallin in love in the worst way
And if you don’t go now, then you stay
Cause I’ll never let you leave
Never let you breath
Cause if you looking for heaven baby your sure as hell aint me
So walk away

So if you walk, then I suggest you walk
So if you walk, then I suggest you walk
And girl I’m so exhausted
Yes all this makes me nauseous
This is just the way that I am, you cannot alter it
I’m sorry that I couldn’t be your fantasy
If this aint what you want then you should leave

But still she stays (walk away, walk awayyy)
But still she stays (walk away, walk awayyy)
So if you walk, then i suggest you walk
Walk awayyy (walk awayyyy)
I see you walk away (walk away, walk awayyy)
But still she stays

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Script - Walk Away (Remix)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Neva Fall" Lyrics - Casely

Artist

Advertisement

Neva Fall : Casely


Casely - Neva Fall Video
Click Here If Casely - Neva Fall Video Not Working


Here is Neva Fall Lyrics by Casely @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Casely - Neva Fall Lyrics and Video

Being her dance around like a leg of faith
Different page, acting dumb could never …
Love is like a faint heart so many rides
Eventually a bounty get lost inside
At the core that's been hurt more than the lie
Till yourself till you girl blurs after time
Looking like lately rough a ride so insane to give it up

Don't you ever fall in love unless you're ready for the fight
This type of pain you feel for life
And every night I'm on the run
So I will never fall in love cause I'm not ready for the fight
The last one in nearly had my life
You feel the burn of a million suns
So don't you ever fall in love, love, love, love, love, love, love, love, love, love

We found the love inside there will be no need to cry
You're stronger than your shield, don't you ever
Unless you run so high, but If you don't learn to fly
It will hurt your wings falling down you sing, if you ever fall in love
And then I'm ready for the fight
This type of pain you feel for life
So every night I'm on the run
So I won't ever fall in love cause I'm not ready for the fight
The last one in nearly had my life
You feel the burn of a millions suns
So don't you ever fall in love, love, love, love, love, love, love, love, love, love

Take it I don't need it, take it I don't need it
Take it all the way cause I don't wanna do with love of pain, it's a drug and I understand
Don't you ever fall in love, unless you're ready for the fight
This type of pain you feel for life
So every night I'm on the run
So I won't ever fall in love
Cause I'm not ready for the fight
The last one in nearly had my life
You feel the burn of a million suns
So don't you ever fall in love, love, love, love, love, love, love, love, love, love.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Casely - Neva Fall

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Right Or Wrong" Lyrics - Lee Carr

Artist

Advertisement

Right Or Wrong : Lee Carr


Lee Carr - Right Or Wrong Video
Click Here If Lee Carr - Right Or Wrong Video Not Working


Here is Right Or Wrong Lyrics by Lee Carr @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Lee Carr - Right Or Wrong Lyrics and Video

Woah woah
Woah woah

Chorus:
Whether I'm up in the club
Running in the streets (Streets)
If I get locked up
She the first one there for me, me
Yeah she let me right or wrong
She let me right or wrong
Yeah she let me right or wrong
She let me right or wrong
If I'm out there on the grind (Grind)
And gettin that dough (Dough)
She never get mad when I say "I gotta go"
Yeah she let me right or wrong
She let me right or wrong
Yeah she let me right or wrong
She let me right or wrong
Shawty got me like
Woahh woah woah
Woah woah
She loves me
She loves me
Shawty got me like
Woahh woah woah
Woah woah
She loves me
She loves me

I'm driving you insane
For a minute (For a minute)
But you're still the only one I know
That's really down for me (Down for me)
But you remain the same (The same)
From the beginning (Beginning)
That's why I know you deserve everything (Everything)
That you get

Now I've always been the one
To say we were done
But I knew I would never leave (Never leave)
They said we wouldn't make it, said we wouldn't make it
And look how we're still a team (Still a team)
Babe, I know you're the one
Cause I know, we gon do our thing
Fo sho (Fo sho)
Look at the way we shine
We ain't gon paint a mine
Cause I know that she loves me

[Chorus]

Even on the phone
For hours (For hours)
I'm wishin that you was here layin in the bed with me (Bed with me)
Takin off your clothes (Your clothes)
After we shower (After we shower)
But I only know that this is a fantasy

Now I've always been the one
To say we were done
But I knew I would never leave (Never leave)
They said we wouldn't make it, said we wouldn't make it
But look how we're still a team (Still a team)
Babe, I know you're the one
Cause I know, we gon do our thing
Fo sho (Fo sho)
Look at the way we shine
We ain't gon paint a mine
Cause I know that she loves me

[Chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lee Carr - Right Or Wrong

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"This Is My Story" Lyrics - Pitbull

Artist

Advertisement

This Is My Story : Pitbull


Pitbull - This Is My Story Video
Click Here If Pitbull - This Is My Story Video Not Working


Here is This Is My Story Lyrics by Pitbull @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Pitbull - This Is My Story Lyrics and Video

Superstar I am! I haven’t dropped the classic,
No ill matter, it was written, all I am!
Honest to the public, that I am!
…that I am,
…perhaps that’s you!
A hater I’m not so perhaps that’s you!
Send a fucked up deal, perhaps that’s you,
But I own my public sin, unlike you.
Go and just look pass all my hits,
Notice when I say: ‘All my hits!’
Pete’s got a track record unlike them,
Money made me see
My enemies is really just my friends!
Riding a Lamborghini but…
Money’s what you got, not what you spend,
Listen to this verse here, closer!
These boys are soft like butter,
But they still wanna toast me,
So put your hands up, nice and slowly!
This is stick up, now!
Give me what you own me!
T.V teen now, you know what it is,
I’ma make your name world wide
For not paying enough…

This image may be subject to copyright.
Pitbull - This Is My Story

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker