feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Suicide Circus" Lyrics - The Gazette

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If The Gazette - Suicide Circus Video Not Working
The Gazette - Suicide Circus Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Suicide Circus Lyrics by The Gazette @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


vision no fuhai
here is a hell on earth
i felt a chill
the disappointment that increases
[tick-tack...]
nobody can rewind time
[tick-tack...]
don't look away
suicide circus

aged hatred and young cold-blooded mind
reason of the chill
soko ni ugomeku poverty
[tick-tack...]
nobody can rewind time
[tick-tack...]
tobichitta merciless scene

musekaeru you na namanamashisa ni hito wa hikare
sono fureta te ni fuchaku shita kyoufu mo yagate wa usure
metamorphosis

all is paralyzed
chain reaction
sympathizers with a similar pain

sukuwarenu mirai wo kakaekomi fumihazushita sono yowasa mo
fusagikomi miushinau jibun wo tachi shitte hoshikatta
sono kodoku mo
fui ni me no mae wo fusaida kunou no hibi ni kakechigau sono yuuutsu mo
aijou yue no kotoba ni zouo daki oshimi naku sarakedasu kyouki mo

mou modorenai karamari sugite
even death becomes the prey

heartless day
bottom of the abyss
suicide circus
why is it repeated?
suicide circus
[tick-tack...]
nobody can rewind time
[tick-tack...]
don't look away
suicide circus

justice died
bottom of the abyss
suicide circus
why is it repeated?
suicide circus

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Gazette - Suicide Circus



"Money, Money, Money" Lyrics - The Game

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If The Game - Money, Money, Money Video Not Working
The Game - Money, Money, Money Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Money, Money, Money Lyrics by The Game @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


she said she wants some christians
she get out of work at five
so i took her ass to church
and got her baptize
yeah you are christian now
you are christian down
so pick up that bottle and …

girl ypou pick up the ..
walk to the register
i am about to take your ass to coach
and we are gonna have ..
whatever we got to be
.. i am gonna fly first class
and you are gonna be …
put a little patrol bottles ..
get a whole of .. now you are a hell …
tell them how .. sucking on my …
talking about get you a ring bitch
i put you on .. smartphone
burberry .. all these hoes want
money money money
money money money
money money money
money money money
money money money

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Game - Money, Money, Money

"Urgent" Lyrics - Busta Rhymes

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Busta Rhymes - Urgent Video Not Working
Busta Rhymes - Urgent Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Urgent Lyrics by Busta Rhymes @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


hook:
baby hurry up, call em back
somebody try the front
i'm sorry but the situation is kind of urgent
the situation is kind of urgent
the situation is kind of urgent
see what we call us when we be in the club
police try to show us this kind of urgent
the situation is kind of urgent
the situation is kind of urgent

i got the team murder mammy's is on ..
that rob a hundred niggas for the day is over
why you be in the club dumped there
so when the bone i was in the private woman chicks
smacking with the owners
and point celebration so this toast is urgent
powder on the table like the .. is so ..
go ahead stiff that while i'm ..stiff that
come and get this prize and my true ..get fraps .

[busta rhymes :]
yeah and when the fortune ..with a bad bitch late back in the .. back
.. and while i'm .. to my jump off you edge at the cliff nigga you jump off
..pull up when i .. need a ..
..be the favourite get the ..for me
stepp up in the spot looking like a..

[hook:]

look i pull up the chofer open up the back door
two mother fucker bitches on the single .. fast ford
tell me sitting at the table with so many fuckign bottles
i just got another table .. these niggas don't want it
i am feeling my .. my mother fucker .. better know it

i'm a new york giant flying new york jet
pop models and i pass em all like who want next
i get them one ..hundred dollar on the wip
free sex on the .. you ain't stepping like this
..bottles on em like .. like i'm stepping in the ..
i can pull my chain out now i'm writing the club
..on ym women shawty stay with the glow
..wet niggas ..so what you're sayin

[hook:]

yeah while at money talk this is jdoe say
well i get ..all day, i got shooters and i am one
i get the ..with the .. day one
you're just a work up i know you're being boss
and you both play it out like ..shorts
your hood love me my hood love me
..the night in your face and ..
[hook:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Busta Rhymes - Urgent

"Your Skin" Lyrics - Rihanna

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Rihanna - Your Skin Video Not Working
Rihanna - Your Skin Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Your Skin Lyrics by Rihanna @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Verse 1:
The mood is set
(ha ha)
So you already know what's next
(uh huh ah)
TV on blast,
Turn it down,
Turn it down.
Don't want it to clash,
With my body screaming out
(no-o-o)
I know you hearin' it,
(hu-u-uh)
You got me moanin' now.
I got a secret that I wanna show you, oh.
I got a Secrets Imma drop em to the floor, oh.
Hook:
No teasin',
You waited long enough.
Go deep,
Imma throw it at you,
Can't catch it.
Don't hold back,
You know I like it rough.
Know I'm feelin' you, huh.
Know you liking it, huh.

Chorus:
So why you standin' over there witcha clothes on,
Baby strip down for me,
Go on take em off.
Don't worry baby,
Imma meet you half way,
Cause I know you wanna see me.

Verse 2:
Almost there,
(ha ha)
So baby don't stop what you're doing.
Uh huh ah
Softer than a motha-
Boy I know you wanna touch.
Breathing down my neck,
I can tell you wanna-(no-o-ow)
And now you want it like,
(oh o-o-oh)
Want you to feel it now.
I got a secret that I wanna show you, ooh.
I got Secrets imma drop em to the floor, ooh.

Hook:
No teasin,
You waited long enough.
Go deep,Imma throw it at ya,
Can't catch it.
Don't hold back,You know I like it rough.
Know I'm feelin you, huh.
Know you liking it, huh.

Chorus:
So why you standing over there witcha clothes on,
Baby strip down for me,
Go on take em off.
Don't worry baby,
Imma meetcha' half way,
Cause I know you wanna see me.

Chorus 2:
No heels,No shirt,No skirt,
All I'm in is just skin.
No jeans,Take em off,
Wanna feel your skin.
You a beast, oh.
You know that I like that.
(your skin)
Come here baby,
All I wanna see you in is just skin.
(o-o-oh oh oh oh your skin)
(o-o-oh oh oh oh just skin)
(o-o-oh uh oh oh im lovin your skin)
(oh oh)

Bridge:
All in baby,
Don't hold nothing back.
Wanna take control,
Ain Nothing wrong with that
Say you likin' how I'm feelin'
Gotta tell me that.
Just put your skin baby on my skin.
Chorus 2 (2x):
No heels, No shirt, No skirt,
All I'm in is just skin.
No jeans,Take em off,
Wanna feel your skin.
You a beast, oh.
You know that I like that.
Come on baby,
All I wanna see you in is just skin.
All I wanna see you in is just skin.
All I wanna see you in is just skin.
Oooh
All I wanna see you in
All I wanna see you in is your skin, oh.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rihanna - Your Skin

"You Deserve To Die" Lyrics - Night Crows

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Night Crows - You Deserve To Die Video Not Working
Night Crows - You Deserve To Die Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is You Deserve To Die Lyrics by Night Crows @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Vers 1:

You always make the same mistakes
You run your mouth, but you do nothing
Thousands of people killed every day
Everywhere. But you still watching.

Pre Chorus:

And Hiding behind your fortune
Waiting for the change to happen!

Chorus 1:

Put yourself into my place, try out some pain
The same you put into my heart day after day
Scream your laughs out, and cry to the point of death
I hear you begging for help, so enjoy some pain
You are one step closer to die
Sooner, or later you gonna die!
You deserve to die

Verso 2:

You always make the same mistakes
You enjoy your life, and let the others die
Every day seems to be the same
You make no change, you deserve to die

Chorus2:

Put yourself into my place, try out some pain
The same you put into my heart day after day
Scream your laughs out, and cry to the point of death
I hear you begging for help, so enjoy some pain
You are one step closer to die
Sooner, or later you gonna die!
You deserve to die

Outro:

You running out of time
All you got is run for your life
Try to save your self
Or come to die

"Allie" Lyrics - Patrick Stump

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Patrick Stump - Allie Video Not Working
Patrick Stump - Allie Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Allie Lyrics by Patrick Stump @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Wherever you found it,
It's none of my business
Now, wherever you go, go, go
It's not my concern
But for a second, your attention
Just belonged to me
And it passed so fast
Which is scratchin' off my cool

I'm not broken-hearted,
I'm just kind of pissed off

Chorus:
'Cause, Allie I was so good back then
But I wonder if I'd be so good if I saw you again
Listen, miss, you've got me
You shoulda taught me such naughty things
(You shoulda taught me such naughty things)
You coulda taught me such naughty things


You sang to me (in a whisper, a capella)
Cross-legged on Andrew's bed
And I, drunk beyond my fifteen years,
Wished to be anywhere else instead
'Cause I was still terrified of you
And, oh, I was too scared to dare to do
So I slid, ..., off the mattress
And crumpled to the floor, and the sad fact is

You said you were protected.
I thought you meant you had a gun.

Chorus:
'Cause, Allie I was so good back then
But I wonder if I'd be so good if I saw you again
Listen, miss, you've got me
You shoulda taught me such naughty things
(You shoulda taught me such naughty things)
You coulda taught me such naughty things

(Huh! )
Allie I was so good-
But I wonder, but I wonder, but I wonder
But I wonder, if I'd be so good-
(You shoulda taught me such naughty things)
Oh, you coulda taught me such naughty things

Chorus:
Allie I was so good back then
But I wonder if I'd be so good if I saw you again
Listen, miss, you've got me
You shoulda taught me such naughty things
(Tonight we're going to do naughty things)
You shoulda taught me such naughty things, yeah

This image may be subject to copyright.
Patrick Stump - Allie

"My Team Winning" Lyrics - Travis Porter

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Travis Porter - My Team Winning Video Not Working
Travis Porter - My Team Winning Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is My Team Winning Lyrics by Travis Porter @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Bad hoes I'm seen with them
Car seats got … in them
Hoes row got … in them

Check the stats, my team winning
Check the stats, my team winning X 2

Ok, my trop … got benz in it
Green dough got bling in it
Back seats got … in it

Check the stats, my team winning
Check the stats, my team winning X 2

This ain't no taxi, taxi
I'm rolling down the window
From the back seat, back seat
Nodes ain't no wonder boy…
I keep a chauffeur, he drove it
My pocket money can't fold it
I keep some bitches to hold it
My belt got lv's in it
Shoes got lv's in it
Bank account got g's in it
… a hundred dollar bill, I sneeze in it
And if you got 2 … I … in it
… if you see a bad bitch…
You know down well that i… in it

Bad hoes I'm seen with them
Car seats got … in them
Hoes row got … in them

Check the stats, my team winning
Check the stats, my team winning X 2

Ok, my trop … got benz in it
Green dough got bling in it
Back seats got … in it

Check the stats, my team winning
Check the stats, my team winning X 2

Ok, my team winning, my team winning,
Better … down girl ,codeine sipping
Double g's slippers, I'm a clean nigger
Take a … like you don't need a liver
Lot of bitches lot of liquor and a little tree
I gotta bring a little more cause …
I better…
I better get it in the air like it's …
Ok, chief, I know whatever
… never been a fool…
Yeah, and they all looking at me
You…rebel, well you in a lv
You little niggers … I'm the real thing
I still wonder while you little niggers still breathe
… yeah, check the stats, my team winning
… and I thank you motherfuckers…

Bad hoes I'm seen with them
Car seats got … in them
Hoes row got … in them

Check the stats, my team winning
Check the stats, my team winning X 2

Ok, my trop … got benz in it
Green dough got bling in it
Back seats got … in it

Check the stats, my team winning
Check the stats, my team winning X 2

Ok, check the stats, check the rates
We getting money, you could face the facts
Monday through Monday we be cashing checks
When I turn it up…
Lv on my feet with …
And I put them hoe on the welcome mat
… and I tell that hoe, there's no coming back
I do this shit for…
Listen hard nigger all the time
… we popping bottles, we don't stop
… on top my watch
Got a benz if you wanna pop
I pop one, you pop one
…that bad bitch running shotgun
2 of our friends and a bad boy
My team winning that's a fact boy
You got a … you like a fat boy

Check the stats, my team winning
All my hoes got…
Short cuts my jeans…
Had to wear the 13 with them
Had to wear the 13 with them
…one bitch, my team here, my team here
Yeah bitch, my team here
My bitch fly,… my car fly, got wings in it
Got wings in, clear your eyes, vizine in it

Bad hoes I'm seen with them
Car seats got … in them
Hoes row got … in them

Check the stats, my team winning
Check the stats, my team winning X 2

Ok, my trop … got benz in it
Green dough got bling in it
Back seats got … in it

Check the stats, my team winning
Check the stats, my team winning
Check the stats, my team winning
Check the stats, my team winning X 4

This image may be subject to copyright.
Travis Porter - My Team Winning

"Go Hard" Lyrics - J. Randall

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If J. Randall - Go Hard Video Not Working
J. Randall - Go Hard Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Go Hard Lyrics by J. Randall @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Hey, the sun don't shine forever
But as long as it's here
I might as well stay in the weather
Better now than never
Right on my feet as a feather
I'm pop of the night
Cause tonight I'm feeling clever, let's go
To my label I'm a great white pipe
I got a pen and a pad and one night life, night life
It's 3 am in the morning, I've finished recording
Until I get a hit and I'm touring
People over when you're at the top
I'm watching flow from the nose bleeds
When does it stop?
It casts a shadow, bigger than Colorado
I'm here to move mountains,
The question is how go, how go?
I know I'm capable of it
The golden boy man the bell I can touch it
I shoot a Russian, I'm in the oven
Cooking some new shit up by the dozen
Go harder, go boom mama,
Go hard, I will get that money until my heart stops
Push it to the limit, I know I'm gonna be on stop
I'ma keep pulling until the beat drop
I'm a dog and I'm a dog, and I'm a dog,
And I'm a dog, and I'm a dog, and I'm a dog
Yeah, whoa, whoa, yeah, whoa, yeah
Thought I would make it when I signed the G
But … is for the blast my records are on leak
So they produced in they ain't produce it
They button pushers and I know they love the movement
… robin, there ain't no stopping
I keep club hopping, the scene what's popping
…records man give me a break
I'm the best you'll ever have, a brand new Drake
A millie, a millie, I know that they feel me
Do it till it kill me, just know that I'm one in a millie
I'm … biggest mistake…
Die hard, … die hard
And I'ma smash every girl like my name is Tiger
I'm keep doing tll the … says, doctor please
Go harder, go boom mama,
Go hard, I will get that money until my heart stops
Push it to the limit, I know I'm gonna be on stop
I'ma keep pulling until the beat drop
I'm a dog and I'm a dog, and I'm a dog,
And I'm a dog, and I'm a dog, and I'm a dog
Yeah, whoa, whoa, yeah, whoa, yeah
I wouldn't be here today if I didn't believed
… your dream…
Some think easy…cause you control your destiny
You put on for the city I put on for the count
Hey, hey, hey
You do it for the fame but I do it for the crowd
Yeah, whoa, whoa, yeah, whoa, yeah
One day, one day, one day
One day on the road, stacking up money up to the ceiling
I'm chilling, not worry about hurting nobody's feelings
My records dealing, got me counting them dollars, no cubical
Or blue collar
Go harder, go boom mama,
Go hard, I will get that money until my heart stops
Push it to the limit, I know I'm gonna be on stop
I'ma keep pulling until the beat drop
I'm a dog and I'm a dog, and I'm a dog,
And I'm a dog, and I'm a dog, and I'm a dog
Yeah, whoa, whoa, yeah, whoa, yeah.

This image may be subject to copyright.
J. Randall - Go Hard

"Make You Mine" Lyrics - Joe Jonas

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Joe Jonas - Make You Mine Video Not Working
Joe Jonas - Make You Mine Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Make You Mine Lyrics by Joe Jonas @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


talk bad, walk bad, tear the place up
work bad, my damn eyes are on ya
you got something all the girls want
and i just want to get to know ya

don't quit, keep this going on all night
shake that, hey that body's so right, oh
you got something all the guys like
and i just want to get to know ya

tell me what you want and i'll give it
just as long as you know where we're headed
back to my place when it's all over, oh, oh,
that's when i'm sober baby

chorus:
ohh, gonna make you mine tonight
i wanna rock with you ‘til sunrise
can i, let me do all the little things you like

oh-wee tell me what is your name
all i know is i'm loving that frame, ohh,
everything about you drives me insane
and i just want to get to know ya
cause all that i see when i'm looking at you
is all the crazy things i want to do
let me get close to you and i'll show all you need and more
ohhh,

chorus:
so gonna make you mine tonight, night,
i wanna rock with you ‘til sunrise
can i, let me do all the little things you like
ohh, so will you let me blow your mind, mind
want you to have the time of your life
can i, let me do all the little things you like
i'm gonna make you mine tonight
i wanna rock with you ‘til sunrise
can i, let me do all the little things you like

game zone, let me know
baby we can take it slow,
if you wanna let me know we'll go, ohh
now i don't know who you are
but you shine like a star
if you let me, i can take you so far
and baby now,

chorus:
ohh, i'm gonna make you mine tonight
i wanna rock with you ‘til sunrise
can i, let me do all the little things you like
ohh, so will you let me blow your mind
want you to have the time of your life
can i, let me do all the little things you like, baby, all the little things you like baby,
whatever you want to do, baby it's up to you,
tell me what's on your mind,
i want to do all the things you like.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Joe Jonas - Make You Mine

"Kleptomaniac" Lyrics - Joe Jonas

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Joe Jonas - Kleptomaniac Video Not Working
Joe Jonas - Kleptomaniac Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Kleptomaniac Lyrics by Joe Jonas @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


oh, that girl can kill you with a smile
she'll see you coming from a mile
so don't leave nothing in your pockets, poclets

oh where she'll make your .. change
and she'll put poison in your brain
and nothing you can do to stop it .

i want you to know
i'm telling you she's cold to her soul
everything ain't glitter and gold,
even though it's blinding.

chorus:
she's a kleptomaniac, she'll steal your heart.
such a maniac, under her control.
kleptomaniac.
give your all, she wants more and more and more
maniac x6

ooh where she's gonna make ..purple sky
and they come down .. in disguise
she has the .. she can try it
her, her kiss is like an open chain
and she'll put poison in your brain
and nothing you can do to stop it .

pre chorus:
i want you to know
i'm telling you she's cold to her soul.
everything ain't glitter and gold,
even though it's blinding.

chorus:
she's a kleptomaniac, she'll steal your heart
such a maniac, under her control
kleptomaniac.
give your all, she wants more and more and more
maniac x6

[pre chorus:]
[chorus:]

maniac

This image may be subject to copyright.
Joe Jonas - Kleptomaniac

"All This Time" Lyrics - Joe Jonas

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Joe Jonas - All This Time Video Not Working
Joe Jonas - All This Time Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is All This Time Lyrics by Joe Jonas @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i know you've been hurt before
but never say never, baby
slow down, don't close the door
you've been waiting forever, baby
see i know your heart's been scarred
but you've come this far
so baby don't run away
i.. know you're close to giving up
i just want to give you love
and try to keep a smile on your face
so open your eyes and see that we belong together, baby
you'll be surprised to find that things can be much better

chorus:
i.. want to take you to a place
where love is something more than you imagined, yeah
i.. put it right in your face
girl, it's yours
all you got to do is reach out and grab it
you waited all this time
you waited all this time
i put it right in your face
girl, it's yours
all you got to do is reach out and grab it

you played your cards right into the broken heart
baby, i'll never, i'd treat you like a treasure
it's not your fault, i know you took it hard
that was a mistake
for us it's never too late
you gave a lot when you were with him
time to move on
you've just got to forget it
cause baby, the sky is clear
the rain is gone, the sun is shining

chorus:
i.. want to take you to a place
where love is something more than you imagined, yeah
i.. put it right in your face
girl, it's yours
all you got to do is reach out and grab it
you waited all this time
you waited all this time
i put it right in your face
girl, it's yours
all you got to do is reach out and grab it

you waited all this time (x3)
you waited all this

come together girl
enter this chance, yeah
there's nothing to be scared of
just grab my hand
if you need someone by your side
with the love inside
night or day, i'll be there
you know i care
cause i…

i want to take you to a place
where love is something more than you imagined, yeah
i.. put it right in your face
girl, it's yours
all you got to do is reach out and grab it

This image may be subject to copyright.

"Lighthouse" Lyrics - Joe Jonas

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Joe Jonas - Lighthouse Video Not Working
Joe Jonas - Lighthouse Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Lighthouse Lyrics by Joe Jonas @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


remember when i asked you just to stay
said you'd be gone for a while but be back someday
but suddenly the truth doesn't feel so safe
you made a promise
you didn't keep it

chorus:
there's no windows in this lighthouse
no answers to the questions why
no way to be found, be found now
through the fog
so i'm trapped in this lighthouse, lighthouse

my heart is getting cold as i count the days
i would give my soul for the chance to see her
but all i see are these painted walls
i'm going crazy, crazy, crazy
chorus:
there's no windows in this lighthouse
no answers to the questions why
no way to be found, be found now
through the fog
so i'm trapped in this lighthouse, lighthouse

this cliff i'm on is too steep to climb down
i need for you to save from drowning
and a thousand tears will make a waterfall from me
you'll see
and it's loud and clear that i'm not getting off this rock
so stuck in this lighthouse

chorus:
there's no windows in this lighthouse (no, no)
no answers to the questions why
no way to be found, be found now
through the fog
so i'm trapped in this lighthouse, lighthouse

This image may be subject to copyright.
Joe Jonas - Lighthouse

"Not Right Now" Lyrics - Joe Jonas

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Joe Jonas - Not Right Now Video Not Working
Joe Jonas - Not Right Now Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Not Right Now Lyrics by Joe Jonas @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


we used to laugh and cry
i used to give you all of my time
when we would say goodbye
i could see sadness in your eyes

and what will it take
to get everything back ok
cause i don't really wanna feel this way

if it's not too late
maybe we could change our fate
and undo all of our mistakes

hook:
we've come too far to give up (not right now)
can't go on cause you know i love you still
(not right now)
baby we can't give up no (not right now)
no stranger to pain i know how it feels
(not right now)

hey-eyyy (not right now)
ohhh-ohhh (not right now)
hey-eyyy (not right now)

and where did we go wrong? (na na na)
we went from love to not getting along (na na na)
we fight until the early morn (na na na)
made me not even wanna come home (na na na)
but nowadays
i sit and reminisce about us babe
cause everything i miss about us baby
if it's not too late
maybe we could change our fate
and undo all of our mistakes

hook: (x2)
we've come too far to give up (not right now)
can't go on cause you know i love you still
(not right now)
baby we can't give up no (not right now)
no stranger to pain i know how it feels
(not right now)

never thought it would be this way (not right now)
do everything just to make you stay (not right now)
tomorrow i'll give you up not today (not right now)
yeah, no one wanna give you up

hook: (x2)
we've come too far to give up (not right now)
can't go on cause you know i love you still
(not right now)
baby we can't give up no (not right now)
no stranger to pain i know how it feels
(not right now)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Joe Jonas - Not Right Now

"Bad Boy" Lyrics - Rock City

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Rock City - Bad Boy Video Not Working
Rock City - Bad Boy Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Bad Boy Lyrics by Rock City @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


hey, hey, hey!
tic-tac, three in a row,
i told him yes, he told me no
i guess we're both not on the same road, yeah!
up and down, and left and right
he treats me nice, he spend the night
it all depends on how today goes!
turn me up, don't turn me down
no look away, boy turn around and look me
in the eye, will you get close?
..good, i get ‘em back,
he hurts me bad, i take him bad
he does the things he does because he could!

chorus: (x2)
hey! bad boy, bad boy, where are you now?
who's the next one you gonna be taking down?
i say bad boy, bad boy, how are you doing?
it's me i'm not doing too fine!

girls and boys, they play with toys
but you and me make lots of noise
we're screaming, yell i wonder if we listen!
hey, hey!
bite and scratch, and slap and kick,
i make you smile, you make me sick
i wonder if you do this for a reason!
open shut i guess we're done,
i'm ... to be having
it seems like it's time for me to be leaving!
hurry... i see they want us to be friends
this is what we get from not believing!
hey, hey!

chorus: (x2)
hey! bad boy, bad boy, where are you now?
who's the next one you gonna be taking down?
i say bad boy, bad boy, how are you doing?
it's me i'm not doing too fine!

oh, oh, oh, oh such a bad boy!
oh, oh, oh, oh, real, real bad boy!

chorus: (x2)
hey! bad boy, bad boy, where are you now?
who's the next one you gonna be taking down?
i say bad boy, bad boy, how are you doing?
it's me i'm not doing too fine!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rock City - Bad Boy

"Drums" Lyrics - Rock City

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Rock City - Drums Video Not Working
Rock City - Drums Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Drums Lyrics by Rock City @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


beat it up

brrr beat it up, slow that down and speed it up
i ain't gonna leave no one thing on that ..i'm gonna clean it up
when you stick i'm gonna be the ..
load it up the .. you're the .. in the shooters you're the truth
shawty is a .. hurting all the friends
i know walking by myself but i'm leaving with me
where i go they all .. pom pom
gotta make a lot of noise they calling me the drumma boy

chorus”
when i beat it like a ..
beat it beat it like a .. drum
beat it like a ..
beat it beat it like a .. drum
beat it like a ..
beat it beat it like a .. drum
watching my band shawty is watching my band

beat it up when i walk into the room
see the way i jerk it ..boom
see it's all gonna go down when you come over to my place
i'm gonna lay you down put my hands all over your body
yeah ..your body away
when it's over you're not gonna be awake
where i go you gonna .. pom pom
that you make it .. they're calling me the drama boy.

[2 x chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rock City - Drums

"Rolling In The Deep" Lyrics - Misha B

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Misha B - Rolling In The Deep Video Not Working
Misha B - Rolling In The Deep Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Rolling In The Deep Lyrics by Misha B @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


There's a fire starting in my heart
Reaching a fever pitch, and it's bringing me out the dark
Finally I can see you crystal clear
Go ahead and sell me out and I'll lay your ship bare

The scars of your love remind me of us
They keep me thinking that we almost had it all
The scars of your love, they leave me breathless
I can't help feeling

We could have had it all
Rolling in the deep,

You had my heart inside your hand,
And you played it, played it played it

Remix, why hello world I be Misha
5 foot 1 no leaf na
Creature, queen of my resident
Who’s in my element, roll like a beast but I does this
Uhuh, but-but-but why what they think this ting
Head scratching when I stepped in, UK to the world stand up
Now all my queens if u with me put your right hand up, up

We could have had it all,
Rolling, rolling, rolling in the deep,
You had my heart inside your hand,
And you played it, played it, played it
We could have had it all,
Rolling, rolling, rolling in the deep,
aaaaaaaaay oooo-oo-oh
And you played it, played it, played it to the beat.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Misha B - Rolling In The Deep

"911" Lyrics - Britney Spears

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Britney Spears - 911 Video Not Working
Britney Spears - 911 Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is 911 Lyrics by Britney Spears @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


911
ah ah ah
ah ah ah
911

do you taste it do you feel what i feel
i feel it coming and is also near
you got me breathin like an animal
all beside is ..until you're here

pre chorus:
every little time you touch my ..i wanna cry
every little touch you take me deeper in my mind
every little thing you do i swear i'm on the ride
you got me hypnotized, you got me hypnotized

chorus:
911 i'll call you when i'm feeling ..
911, baby boy come get right on me
911 put this fire out i'm burning
up up up, 911.

do you know just what you do to me
all i need and know it's criminal
close my eyes and you're undressing me
...

pre chorus:
every little time you touch my ..i wanna cry
every little touch you take me deeper in my mind
every little thing you do i swear i'm on the ride
you got me hypnotized, you got me hypnotized

chorus:
911 i'll call you when i'm feeling ..
911, baby boy come get right on me
911 put this fire out i'm burning
up up up, 911.

six in .. when you felt so automatic
felt exposed when you had it
when you all over me
boy i made a .. when i squeezed you made a touch
sort of ..just come down for the freak in it
ah ah ah 911
ah ah ah 911

[pre chorus:]
[chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Britney Spears - 911

"I Like It Like That" Lyrics - Hot Chelle Rae

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Hot Chelle Rae - I Like It Like That Video Not Working
Hot Chelle Rae - I Like It Like That Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is I Like It Like That Lyrics by Hot Chelle Rae @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Let’s get it on, yeah, y’all can come along
Everybody drinks on me, buy out the bar
Just to feel like I’m a star, now I’m thanking the academy
Missed my ride home, lost my iPhone
I wouldn’t have it any other way
If you’re with me let me hear you say

I like it like that!
Hey windows down, chillin’ with the radio on
I like it like that!
Damn, the sun’s so hot, make the girls take it all off
I like it like that!
Yeah, one more time, I can never get enough of everybody
Sing it right back, I like it like that!
(I like it like that, I like it like that)

Till the break of the dawn, yeah, party on my lawn
Whistle as the girls walk by if the cops roll up (so what?)
Pour the cops a cup cause everybody’s here tonight
Call a taxi, pack the back seat
I wouldn’t have it any other way
If you’re with me let me hear you say

I like it like that!
Hey windows down, chillin’ with the radio on
I like it like that!
Damn, the sun’s so hot, make the girls take it all off
I like it like that!
Yeah, one more time, I can never get enough of everybody
Sing it right back, I like it like that!

Oh oh oh oh, like that
Oh oh oh oh, like that
Oh oh oh oh, sing it right back, I like it like that

Oh my homie got the booze
I like it like that cause the girls playin’ beer pong in the back
We havin’ fun partying til the break of dawn
Go grab a cup I dunno what people waitin’ on
And I’m gonna want a girl that I know I can take home
In the zone, where I think that I lost my phone
You can tell by looking in, the party’s plain crack
And don’t worry ’bout it girls cause I like it like

Come back stay here at my grandma’s house
And leave your clothes over there, that’s grandma couch
I be filmin’ her friends too, hit em back on that
Double D chicks huggin’, I got racks on racks
Lie, I know there’s a reason for superstar
I’m just tryin’ to chill with Miley at the hookah bar
You like cartoons? I’ll make your heart melt
With this sick tune, play it in the car

I like it like that!
Hey windows down, chillin’ with the radio on
I like it like that!
Damn, sun’s so hot, make the girls take it all off
I like it like that!
Yeah, one more time, I can never get enough, oh everybody
Sing it right back, I like it like that!
[x2]

Oh oh oh oh like that
Oh oh oh oh like that…
Oh oh oh oh everybody, sing it right back, I like it like that
I like it like that

This image may be subject to copyright.
Hot Chelle Rae - I Like It Like That

"Wetsuit" Lyrics - The Vaccines

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If The Vaccines - Wetsuit Video Not Working
The Vaccines - Wetsuit Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Wetsuit Lyrics by The Vaccines @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


If at some point we all succumb
For goodness sake let us be young
Because time gets harder to outrun
And I’m nobody, I’m not done
With a cool cool breeze and dirty knees
I rest on childhood memories
We all got old at breakneck speed
Slow it down, go easy on me
Go easy on me

Put a wetsuit on, come on, come on
Grow your hair out long, come on, come
Put a t-shirt on
Do me wrong, do me wrong, do me wrong

If it’s up and after you
What do you suppose that you would do?
You’re all whacked out from lack of sleep
You blame it on the friends you keep
You want to do things differently
And do them independently
We all got old at breakneck speed
Slow it down, go easy on me
Go easy on me

Put a wetsuit on, come on, come on
Grow your hair out long, come on, come
Put a t-shirt on
Do me wrong, do me wrong, do me wrong
Put a wetsuit on, come on, come on
Grow your hair out long, come on, come
Put a t-shirt on
Do me wrong, do me wrong, do me wrong

Does holy water make you pure?
Submerged your vision’s just obscured
You’re a lot like me
In up to our knees
In over your chest is way too deep

Put a wetsuit on, come on, come on
Grow your hair out long, come on, come
Put a t-shirt on
Do me wrong, do me wrong, do me wrong
Put a wetsuit on, come on, come on
Grow your hair out long, come on, come
Put a t-shirt on
Do me wrong, do me wrong, do me wrong

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Vaccines - Wetsuit

"Take My City" Lyrics - DJ Drama (Ft. Crooked I & B.o.B)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If DJ Drama - Take My City Video Not Working
DJ Drama - Take My City Lyrics and Video (Ft. Crooked I & B.o.B)
Share On Facebook
Here is Take My City Lyrics by DJ Drama Ft. Crooked I & B.o.B@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[crooked i]
i rep my city (x7)

[b.o.b]
i take my city everywhere that i go.
so when you see me you then already know.
it’s on my hat, you can tell by the clothes
it’s in my talk, so it’s in my flow.
(x2)
i take my city everywhere that i go!

[crooked i]
i’m from the l-o-n-g-b-e-a-c-h
c-i-t-y see i, got a paper chase.
city by the sea, it’s the 562.
that’s why every coupe i hop into, is aqua blue.
and i thought you knew, rock with me and i’ll rock with you.
this for my (city, city)
i rep my (city, city)
we 50 deep in the club, ‘cause i brought my (city) wit’ me.
throwing them things in a octagon.
louis vuitton and vacheron, in babylon
i’m flippin’ that dough like pappa john’s, ‘cause i’m the don.
so throw some cheese up.
snoopy told you “g’s up.”
dominic feels, like he’s vomiting pills, throwing e’s up.
all my east sider riders throw them e’s up.
this lbc what? (huh)

[b.o.b]
i take my city everywhere that i go.
so when you see me you then already know.
it’s on my hat, you can tell by the clothes
it’s in my talk, so it’s in my flow.
(x2)
i take my city everywhere that i go!

[crooked i]
i’m from the e-a-s-t-s-i-d-e, ride with me.
east sider long beach.
r-t-c and i-c-g.
o-m-g and y-m-c.
owin’ me i’m cob.
ima take my clique to the t-o-p on g-o-d with b.o.b.
tell by the hat, you could tell by the tat, you could tell how i act, you could tell how i rap that i represent the l-b-c.
m-a-p we back on the map.
m-a-p mean money and power.
uh-huh we back on the map.
can’t be poor son, no nordstrom, but its racks on racks.
sat put me to the test, no tutor, and glutted cause the future gone show you who the best.
this is how i view success.
givin’ you my music, yes.
stepped on stage in budapest,
made em all salute the west!

[b.o.b]
i take my city everywhere that i go.
so when you see me you then already know.
it’s on my hat, you can tell by the clothes
it’s in my talk, so it’s in my flow.
(x2)
i take my city everywhere that i go!

[crooked i]
in the chi-town, i’m keeping it g from the get go.
windy city killers, man they shootin’ when the wind blow.
from oklahoma to new york, i rep my kinfolk.
thought i was in the six-four, nope. i’m in that enzo!
when i’m in houston, that purple stuff is in my purple cup.
when i’m in miami, i’m in south beach with my circle, uhh.
when i’m in atlanta, my fans be grabbing them cameras
then i’m in out in detriot with my g, royce. and them d boys.
in every single hood, i’m so hood that i think i’m good.
south central, hawthorne, gardena, compton, watson, englewood.
places that i’ve been to.
look at my clothes when i’m mobbin’ through.
laker purple, dodger blue.

[b.o.b]
i take my city everywhere that i go.
so when you see me you then already know.
it’s on my hat, you can tell by the clothes
it’s in my talk, so it’s in my flow.
(x2)
i take my city everywhere that i go!

This image may be subject to copyright.
DJ Drama - Take My City

"Broken Bones" Lyrics - Aiden

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Aiden - Broken Bones Video Not Working
Aiden - Broken Bones Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Broken Bones Lyrics by Aiden @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


when i was fifteen
i knew that the world was our tv
we were dying out there
thriving on the streets
i was fifteen
i knew i fucking lost the choice in appeal
well i paid destruction
found decay in the comfort of the disarray
will you buy the ticket, take the ride?

woah woah woah
journey through this hell with me
woah woah woah
broken bones and sorrow
woah woah woah
journey through this hell with me
woah woah woah
i’m gonna you death and show you life obscene

now it’s been fifteen years
most of us are gone or dead or in jail
well i found solution, paid the price
in the comfort of a cold device
will you buy the ticket, take the ride?

woah woah woah
journey through this hell with me
woah woah woah
broken bones and sorrow
woah woah woah
journey through this hell with me
woah woah woah
i’m gonna you death and show you life obscene

we all live in fear
afraid of who we can be
we all live in fear
afraid of what we are
we can shed our fear
we will shed our fear

woah woah woah
journey through this hell with me
woah woah woah
broken bones and sorrow
woah woah woah
take a trip through hell with me
woah woah woah
take a trip through hell

This image may be subject to copyright.
Aiden - Broken Bones

"Countdown" Lyrics - Beyonce

Advertisement


Click Here If Beyonce - Countdown Video Not Working
Beyonce - Countdown Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Countdown Lyrics by Beyonce @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


boy!

oh, killing me softly and i’m still falling
still the one i need, i will always be with you
oh, you got me all gone, don’t ever let me go
say it real loud if you fly
if you leave me you’re out of your mind

my baby is a 10
we dressing through the 9
he pick me up with 8
make me feel so lucky 7
he kiss me in his 6
we be making love in 5
still the one i do this 4
i’m trying to make us 3
from that 2
he still the 1

there’s ups and downs in this love
got a lot to learn and it’s love
through the good and the bad, still got love
dedicated to the one of love, hey

still love the way he talk, still love the way i sing
still love the way he rock them black diamonds in that chain
still all up on each other, ain’t a damn thing change
my girls can’t tell me nothing, i’m gone in the brain
i’m all up under him like it’s cold, winter time
all up in the kitchen in my heels, dinner time
do whatever that it takes, he got a winner’s mind
give it all to him, meet him at the finish line

me and my boo in my boo coupe riding
all up in that black with his chick right beside him
ladies, if you love your man show him you the fliest
grind up on it, girl, show him how you ride it

me and my boo in my boo coupe riding
all up in that black with his chick right beside him
ladies, if you love your man show him you the fliest
grind up on it, girl, show him how you ride it

oh, killing me softly and i’m still falling
still the one i need, i will always be with you
oh, you got me all gone, don’t ever let me go
say it real loud if you fly
if you leave me you’re out of your mind

my baby is a 10
we dressing through the 9
he pick me up with 8
make me feel so lucky 7
he kiss me in his 6
we be making love in 5
still the one i do this 4
i’m trying to make us 3
from that 2
he still the 1

yup, i put it on him, it ain’t nothing that i can’t do
yup, i buy my own, if he deserve it, buy his shit too
all up in the store, shorty, tricking if i want to
all up in the store, shorty, fly as we want to

ooh ooh ooh ooh
damn i think i love that boy
do anything for that boy
ooh ooh ooh ooh
now i’ll never be the same
you and me until the end

me and my boo in my boo coupe riding
all up in that black with his chick right beside him
ladies, if you love your man show him you the fliest
grind up on it, girl, show him how you ride it

me and my boo and my boo lip locking
all up in the back because the chicks keep blocking
all that gossip in 10 years stopping
london speed it up, houston rock it

oh, killing me softly and i’m still falling
still the one i need, i will always be with you
oh, you got me all gone, don’t ever let me go
say it real loud if you proud
if you leave me you’re out of your mind

my baby is a 10
we dressing through the 9
he pick me up with 8
make me feel so lucky 7
he kiss me in his 6
we be making love in 5
still the one i do this 4
i’m trying to make us 3
from that 2
he still the 1

This image may be subject to copyright.
Beyonce - Countdown

"All I Want For Christmas Is You" Lyrics - Justin Bieber

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Justin Bieber - All I Want For Christmas Is You Video Not Working
Justin Bieber - All I Want For Christmas Is You Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is All I Want For Christmas Is You Lyrics by Justin Bieber @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i don't want a lot for christmas
there's just one thing i need
i don't care about presents
underneath the christmas tree
i just want you for my own
more than you could ever know
make my wish come true
all i want for christmas is you.

i don't want a lot for christmas
there is just one thing i need
i don't care about presents
underneath the christmas tree
i don't need to hang my stocking
there upon the fireplace
santa claus won't make me happy
with a toy on christmas day
i just want you for for my own
more than you could ever know
make my wish come true
all i want for christmas is you
you baby

i won't ask for much this christmas
i won't even wish for snow
i'm just gonna keep on waiting
underneath the mistletoe
i won't make a list and send it
to the north pole for saint nick
i won't even stay awake to
hear those magic reindeer click
'cause i just want you here tonight
holding on to me so tight
what more can i do
baby all i want for christmas is you
you

all the lights are shining
so brightly everywhere
and the sound of children's
laughter fills the air
and everyone is singing
i hear those sleigh bells ringing
santa won't you bring me the one i really need
won't you please bring my baby to me

oh, i don't want a lot for christmas
this is all i'm asking for
i just want to see my baby
standing right outside my door
oh i just want him for my own
more than you could ever know
make my wish come true
baby all i want for christmas is
you

all i want for christmas is you baby
all i want for christmas is you baby

This image may be subject to copyright.
Justin Bieber - All I Want For Christmas Is You

"Silent Night" Lyrics - Justin Bieber

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Justin Bieber - Silent Night Video Not Working
Justin Bieber - Silent Night Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Silent Night Lyrics by Justin Bieber @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


silent night, holy night!
all is calm, all is bright
round yon virgin, mother and child
holy infant so tender and mild,
sleep in heavenly peace,
sleep in heavenly peace.

silent night, holy night!
shepherds quake at the sight!
glories stream from heaven afar;
heavenly hosts sing al-le-lu-ia!
christ the saviour is born!
christ the saviour is born!

silent night, holy night!
wondrous star, lend thy light!
with the angels let us sing
alleluia to our king!
christ the saviour is here,
jesus the saviour is here!

silent night, holy night!
son of god, love's pure light
radiant beams from thy holy face,
with the dawn of redeeming grace,
jesus lord at thy birth;
jesus lord at thy birth.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Justin Bieber - Silent Night

eXTReMe Tracker