feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Chris Brown - Push Me Up Lyrics and Video (Ft. Teyana Taylor)

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Chris Brown - Push Me Up Video Not Working
'Push Me Up' Lyrics - Chris Brown (Ft. Teyana Taylor)
Share On Facebook
Here is Push Me Up Lyrics by Chris Brown Ft. Teyana Taylor @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Feat. Teyana Taylor

Come follow me and take my hand now
... body in, in a state of mind
But beat is taking over my...
And this is my favorite part, part, part
I need it here, and hear it louder now
Tell the dj turn it up
This can be addictive I know, I don't want it to stop, stop
Cause I'm not ready to go, go
Now let this beat drop
Tonight it's you and me,... disagree
This ain't all in my mind...
Breathing slowly, need you to pull me closely
We'll party till morning time
I need you to push me up higher
Push me up higher, turn me up louder
Turn me up, turn me up
Push me up higher
Push me up higher, turn me up louder
Turn me up, turn me up
...
I don't wanna stop, stop, don't wanna stop
I got a smile on my face now, cause the dj's playing what I wanna hear now
... he better not stop, oh
Baby won't you come along, and take my hand
Spin me around, take me to the ground, ground, oh ground

And tell me how the sounds, sounds, sounds, oh

Tonight it's you and me,... disagree
This ain't all in my mind...
Breathing slowly, need you to pull me closely
We'll party till morning time
I need you to push me up higher
Push me up higher, turn me up louder
Turn me up, turn me up
Push me up higher
Push me up higher, turn me up louder
Turn me up, turn me up

Can you feel the beat, it's making me loosing control
Going out my mind babe, you know
I don't wanna leave the dance floor, whoa, oh

Tonight it's you and me,... disagree
This ain't all in my mind...
Breathing slowly, need you to pull me closely
We'll party till morning time
I need you to push me up higher
Push me up higher, turn me up louder
Turn me up, turn me up
Push me up higher
Push me up higher, turn me up louder
Turn me up, turn me up.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chris Brown - Push Me Up



Young Jeezy - Higher Learning Lyrics and Video (Ft. Snoop Dogg)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Young Jeezy - Higher Learning Video Not Working
'Higher Learning' Lyrics - Young Jeezy (Ft. Snoop Dogg)
Share On Facebook
Here is Higher Learning Lyrics by Young Jeezy Ft. Snoop Dogg @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i need some weed now
somebody call the weed man
i’m tryna get high

[young jeezy]
woke up in the fits, damn sun in my face
racks on my jeans, gun still on my waist
and i ain’t leaving shit in my cup, that’s such a waste
you know i’m sipping on that straight like that “oh, what a a taste!”
tip the valet 100 dollars to stunt
pulled up in that mean machine, leave it up front
this passed out thing beside me, i barely know her
but you can just imagine the shit i’m ’bout to show her
snow way, them streets too cold
expectations out of this world, i’m thinking solar
that’s why i do it for that kalamazoo
and then nola, cause that’s what happens
when you learn to mix it with that soda

[hook x2]
i need some weed now
somebody call the weed man
i’m tryna get high

[snoop dogg]
i wake up just to bake up, get my cake up and rise up
motivating factors that i’m liver than most
i boast and bang, pour some pain in that thing
put some purple rain on your brain, unravel the flame
maintain my fame, get you new pictures
just to put in your frame
we in the hood blowing kush with the game

foot in the cane, walking just like i’m an indian chief
with no beef, real brief, with a wreath
you may think it’s a leaf!
with the residue stuck deep down in your teeth
when you smoking with the dogg, shit, you might not eat!
it’s ok, cause we lay, in the cut, on the hill, on the dip
with a fit on crip, don’t trip

[hook x2]
i need some weed now
somebody call the weed man
i’m tryna get high

[devin the dude]
the coffee that i had, it was good to the last drop
but now i’m fresh out and you know it don’t… stop
so please man, somebody call the weed man
i’d call mine, but he’s been low on herb even
i’m fiending, daydreaming of the times when i had
much mota, many different kinds in the bag
i fell hard for the funk, i can’t fake the love
i smoke dro, good reggie, smoke shake to nugs
if it’s weed, then i’m with it
you got a paper? then twist it? got a bowl? fill it?
got a blunt?
let me split it down the gut
but shit for what? cause ain’t no green on the scene
man, what the f-ck?

[hook x2]
i need some weed now
somebody call the weed man
i’m tryna get high

This image may be subject to copyright.
Young Jeezy - Higher Learning

Josh Turner - Time Is Love Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Josh Turner - Time Is Love Video Not Working
'Time Is Love' Lyrics - Josh Turner
Share On Facebook
Here is Time Is Love Lyrics by Josh Turner @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[josh turner]
i know i gotta put in the hours,
make the money while the sunlight shines
but anything i gotta get done,
it can get done some other time

time is love, gotta run,
love to hang longer,
but i got someone who waits,
waits for me and right now
she's where i need to be,
time is love, gotta run

i only get so many minutes,
don't wanna spend 'em all on the clock
in the time that we spent talkin',
how many kisses have i lost?

time is love, gotta run,
love to hang longer,
but i got someone who waits,
waits for me and right now
she's where i need to be,
time is love, gotta run.

gotta fly
fly
before one moment
gets by...

time is love, gotta run,
love to hang longer,
but i got someone who waits,
waits for me and right now
she's where i need to be

time is love, gotta run,
love to hang longer,
but i got someone who waits,
waits for me and right now
she's where i need to be,
time is love, gotta run.

time is love, gotta run...

This image may be subject to copyright.
Josh Turner - Time Is Love

Alexandra Burke - Tonight Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Alexandra Burke - Tonight Video Not Working
'Tonight' Lyrics - Alexandra Burke
Share On Facebook
Here is Tonight Lyrics by Alexandra Burke @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


every days, it’s dj smash
everyday
don’t you know rule number one
gotta make me feel wanted
don’t ever front it, front it
many other guys wanna try, wanna die to jump on it
so baby tonight
i can’t wait no longer
i’ve been here before
so baby tonight
don’t want this no longer
i’m letting you know, i’m letting you go

see it’s all in my eyes,
can’t have so i pretend
wanan tell the world how i feel about you
it’s building inside,
i’m thinking of where we went
running out of time
so i gotta cut through

so baby tonight
i’m letting you know, i’m letting you go
baby tonight
i already know, i’m letting you go
cause tonight
i’m letting you know, i’m letting you go
baby tonight
i already know, i’m letting you go, go, go, go, go, go, go, go

don’t you know rule number one
gotta make me feel wanted
don’t ever front it, front it
many other guys wanna try, wanna die to jump on it
cause tonight
i’m letting you go, i’m letting you know
i’m letting you go.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Alexandra Burke - Tonight

Nelly - The Champ Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Nelly - The Champ Video Not Working
'The Champ' Lyrics - Nelly
Share On Facebook
Here is The Champ Lyrics by Nelly @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


let’s go x9
ever since i was a kid i’ve been dreaming ’bout this
first day of practice i was thinking ’bout this
picture on the news, yeah they see about this
even in the paper they won’t read about this
cause all of my life
training day and night
i’m preparing to fight
for everyone i believed in
i was going insane, they were screaming our name
there’s nothing nobody can say

cause today is the day
is the day that i have always dreamed of forever
when you call me,
you call me the champ of the world
i can raise my hands
i can scream i’m the best in the world
whole world
all my blood, sweat and grind
was all for this time
lap after lap, mile after mile
push up after push up
everybody count it out
everybody up, now we back down
all my pain and sweat was for this moment right now
all from different places well we came with each other
we came together as a team,
but we’re leaving as brothers
standing next to one another while we hold up our colors
i’m gon look in to the camera and tell my mama i love her

cause today is the day
is the day that i have always dreamed of forever
when you call me,
you call me the champ of the world
i can raise my hands
i can scream i’m the best in the world
whole world
all my blood, sweat and grind
was all for this time

today is the day
is the day that i have always dreamed of forever
when you call me,
you call me the champ of the world
i can raise my hands
i can scream i’m the best in the world
whole world
all my blood, sweat and grind
was all for this time

today is the day
is the day that i have always dreamed of forever
when you call me,
you call me the champ of the world
i can raise my hands
i can scream i’m the best in the world
whole world
all my blood, sweat and grind
was all for this time

This image may be subject to copyright.
Nelly - The Champ

Kellie Pickler - Unlock That Honky Tonk Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Kellie Pickler - Unlock That Honky Tonk Video Not Working
'Unlock That Honky Tonk' Lyrics - Kellie Pickler
Share On Facebook
Here is Unlock That Honky Tonk Lyrics by Kellie Pickler @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


somebody call johnny moon here
i know he’s got the key
you tell him that it’s me
and to get out of that bed
tell him that i’m serious
don’t make me have to go and curse
i’m already fired up enough
you tell him that i said

unlock that honky tonk
boy turn them neons on
go and get the good stuff out
i’m bringing a party crowd
don’t need no trouble man
just need a smoking band
i don’t tell me country’s gone
cause ima have to tie someone

unlock that honky tonk
you tell ‘em call christine lee
that girl can really bartend
she knows how to make some rhyme
we don’t wanna have to wait
so

unlock that honky tonk
boy turn them neons on
go and get the good stuff out
i’m bringing a party crowd
i don’t need no trouble man
just need a smoking band
don’t tell me country’s gone
cause ima have to tie someone
unlock that honky tonk

tell ‘em i know it’s tuesday night
we can’t wait till friday
and i’d hate to wanna have o fight

unlock that honky tonk
boy turn them neons on
go and get the good stuff out
i’m bringing a party crowd
i don’t need no trouble man
just need a smoking band
don’t tell me country’s gone
cause ima have to tie someone

unlock that honky tonk
boy turn them neons on
go and get the good stuff out
i’m bringing a party crowd
i don’t need no trouble man
just need a smoking band
don’t tell me country’s gone
unlock that honky tonk
unlock that honky tonk

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kellie Pickler - Unlock That Honky Tonk

Asher Roth - Golden Midas Lyrics and Video (Ft. Nico Segal, Boldy James & Greg Landfair Jr.)

Artist , , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Asher Roth - Golden Midas Video Not Working
'Golden Midas' Lyrics - Asher Roth (Ft. Nico Segal, Boldy James & Greg Landfair Jr.)
Share On Facebook
Here is Golden Midas Lyrics by Asher Roth Ft. Nico Segal, Boldy James & Greg Landfair Jr. @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


y'all dunn fucked up now
y'all sucked the sun out this motherfucker
looking like one dark cloud
we been off for a while
but we just get to startin
let that feeling rub off right now
i say shit out loud, and you aren't really retarded
you just wanna go along with the crowd
it's ok, don't pout - we're not breaking the law
we gonna sort it all our right now
i'm in the mode, if you gotta go hard
then trust no one. sleeping on the floor, cause
homie, you never know when
you lay low, stay low, and keep ?
cause you know it's ? as soon as you hear "stop"
move in silence but me all ears
don't listen to the talk because it's all fear
if it's right here ?
off the mark walberg dog, it's all here
let's start the party, who riding? ah yeah!
all we need is some ?
i be jumping up on chairs
telling everybody i'm the brand new polar bear, like

[hook]
only the truth is...

all my goons got guilty and traded you
spongebob squarebitch, yellow-bellied niggas with square dick
don't stand a chance against my concrete
you taliban with em, slide on that caravan
no more mr nice guy, feel my wrath
cause nice guys always finish last
say hello to the bad guy, goodbye
catch the holy ghost when i leave you baptized
and pray over, it's nap time
tech n9ne, hollow tears, bottle cap
get you a makeover: flatline
for the ? the ? and the bathtimes
everytime you see a bad guy like me
? with a bag under my white t
hook, line, sinker, cash town
reppin the ?

This image may be subject to copyright.
Asher Roth - Golden Midas

Asher Roth - Hard Times Lyrics and Video (Ft. Kids These Days & Casey Veggies)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Asher Roth - Hard Times Video Not Working
'Hard Times' Lyrics - Asher Roth (Ft. Kids These Days & Casey Veggies)
Share On Facebook
Here is Hard Times Lyrics by Asher Roth Ft. Kids These Days & Casey Veggies @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[hook]
my mother told me never to tell, a dirty old lie
my mother told me never to sell, and just to get by

[verse 1: asher roth]
it's been a long damn summer
and i've been working by the furnace, fire burning
an inferno with a purpose, feeling like i don't deserve this
like i've been cursed, i don't need your sympathy
although i know you know it hurts - it ain't perfect
life's not no nursery rhyme
it's as much of a blur as it is our whole lifetime
and that's fine, i'mma ride with it, take my time with it
never underestimate the power of the blindness
yes, your highness. follow your instincts
fingerprints ain't always gonna match the logistics
little bit different, it isn't yet typical
won't always do to others what you wish was reciprocal
my brothers and sisters all the way out there in liverpool
i feel you a hundred numbers ?
don't ever fall in love, cum in somebody's number two
you may call it dumb but true
you know that we're coming for you: mama said

[hook]

[verse 2: these days]
lord knows i take my secrets to the grave
til i'm in a crown, i'm on my own two
coming straight from a chunk of cave money
king kong crew. swimmin in the river with a stone shoe
but i be in that bitch still kicking, i'll teach you kung-fu
show and prove, the whole team be on the same page
niggas telling me i'm their idol and we the same age
while back, it wasn't nothing in my mind but stay in place
now picking bitches, calling options like i'm sayin plays
take a picture mayne, i'm on some magazine spread shit
hold the mic tight, i got that rigamortis you dead quick
got some good brain on the road, i'd say head trip
fuck her face and bust on her mouth: call her lead lip
i'm the baker, i make the bread flip
niggas be wyling but you could talk like it's crackin
to get your eggs split
shells drop and it's an everyday thang
it's a shame, but it's all a part of the game..

[hook]

[verse 3: casie veggies]
young boss, new dreams
fresh shoes, new jeans
tell me what do you see?
why you tryna do me?
so i had to find out, now you can't find me
remember three years ago? like "why you can't sign me?"
thoughts in my mind, i can do all that times three
i grew up ? young'un like "nevermind me"
4 '93, good time to find where my mind be
now i tell time with gold time (peace)
my mama told me grind..

[hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Asher Roth - Hard Times

Young Buck - Money N Da Wall Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Young Buck - Money N Da Wall Video Not Working
'Money N Da Wall' Lyrics - Young Buck
Share On Facebook
Here is Money N Da Wall Lyrics by Young Buck @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I got bricks in my trunk, kush in my blunt
All this fucking money, all I wanna do is stunt
Like fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em
Like fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em
I got money in the walls, pounds in the floor
All this fucking money where the fuck you wanna go like
Like fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em
Like fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em

Police trying to kill me, bitches want my baby
I keep smoking weed so my po think I’m crazy
I got niggas’ round me crazy, they don’t wanna work
Don’t wanna sell this meat, but they wanna smoke this purp
And my mama trying to save me, keep saying go to church
No this ain’t how you raised me, but your sun… preserve
My homey’s bitches wanna flirt, she saw me in the club
Get the pulling on my shirt, knowing man he gotta go
I stay on my family biz, for real I wish him well
They get mad about pety shit I’m gonna kill him if they tell
Yeah he won a half of brick, but I’m gonna give him 12
Cause he shot me on the last leg when I didn’t had my scale
Cocaine bought Camaros, heroine bought my home
Bitch I was in bankruptcy and nobody had no loans
I got it on my own and then my money long
I tell where to meet me motherfucker I …

I got bricks in my trunk, kush in my blunt
All this fucking money, all I wanna do is stunt
Like fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em
Like fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em
I got money in the walls, pounds in the floor
All this fucking money where the fuck you wanna go like
Like fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em
Like fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em

I puff blow money, I tilt down in the jet
We fill out everythang
Couple millions on me, I be big dog stunting
My chevy game right
My old school do new tricks, my Bentley game…
I’m … with… can’t quit that dirty sprite
… blowing..
And we don’t give a fuck because we get it by the night
Then chill out in my house, half of mille worth of ice
I got money in the wall, I ball off the …
Got a thousand pounds of meat and a thousand pounds of purple
I keep money in my sofa
… I’ma count the money over…
And I keep some bitches over, then drank purple when I pull up
She’s so … fuck her, think I’m bout to throw up

I got bricks in my trunk, kush in my blunt
All this fucking money, all I wanna do is stunt
Like fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em
Like fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em
I got money in the walls, pounds in the floor
All this fucking money where the fuck you wanna go like
Like fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em
Like fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em, fuck ‘em .

This image may be subject to copyright.
Young Buck - Money N Da Wall

Ester Dean - Fair Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Ester Dean - Fair Video Not Working
'Fair' Lyrics - Ester Dean
Share On Facebook
Here is Fair Lyrics by Ester Dean @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I keep trying, trying to go
On my way but I’m walking too slow
Cause I really know I wanna stay here, whoa
And i know the best place stay here with you
Only sad days when I’m near you
And I don’t need that kind of pain anymore
But I don’t wanna be the one who give up every time
The road is tough but I wanna see if
I can hang in there

Every jealous day fair, how I feel to believe
That we can make up, don’t wanna … unfair
How I don’t want you to leave

Why do I keep holding on when I know I should give up?
Only it’s so hard to give it up, why is so hard to give it up?
Oh I’ve been trying to give it up, give it up
Oh I just can’t give it up
And I’ll be down I had enough, my heart ain’t nearly strong enough
Why do I keep holding on when I know I should give up?

I keep fighting, blow after blow
In this ring of love the …
It’s all that ever happened… in the end
But I tell myself that it’s gonna get better
Lying to myself and never get better, never better
In this love
Cause I don’t wanna be the one who give up every time
The road is tough but I wanna see if
I can hang in there

Every jealous day fair, how I feel to believe
That we can make up, don’t wanna … unfair
How I don’t want you to leave

Why do I keep holding on when I know I should give up?
Only it’s so hard to give it up, why is so hard to give it up?
Oh I’ve been trying to give it up, give it up
Oh I just can’t give it up
And I’ll be down I had enough, my heart ain’t nearly strong enough
Why do I keep holding on when I know I should give up?
Yeah, yeah
I know that I, I should give up this love, yeah
I should give up this love, yeah

Why do I keep holding on when I know I should give up?
Only it’s so hard to give it up, why is so hard to give it up?
Oh I’ve been trying to give it up, give it up
Oh I just can’t give it up
And I’ll be down I had enough, my heart ain’t nearly strong enough
Why do I keep holding on when I know I should give up?

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ester Dean - Fair

Cymphonique - Say It To My Face Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Cymphonique - Say It To My Face Video Not Working
'Say It To My Face' Lyrics - Cymphonique
Share On Facebook
Here is Say It To My Face Lyrics by Cymphonique @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I’m so good at what I do
I ain’t watching you, but you got your eyes on me!
I know I pose a threat, I’m thanking you for that
Cause when you sleep is my.. take it!

Bridge:
You may not like it, but I’m doing it, eh, eh
You got the shopper, what you do to it? Eh, eh
So put your time in better use instead eh, eh
You say my name a thousand times a day, eh, eh!

Chorus:
I’m a … I could take it long with it
I know you got something to say, we’ll get on with it
Hey, say it to my face!
Hey, say it to my face!
Hey, say it to my face!
So when you finish let me know, I’mma go get it
Cause what won’t kill you will make you strong, girl I won’t dig it
Hey, say it to my face!
Hey, say it to my face!
Hey, say it to my face!

The same time it takes for you to conversate
I’ve gone and gone the next thing you could talk about!
Cause I’m on my head of the game, I’m on a speeding train
Like you’re my gasoline, the rhythm slowing down

Bridge:
You may not like it, but I’m doing it, eh, eh
You got the shopper, what you do to it? Eh, eh
So put your tongue in better use instead eh, eh
You run your mouth a million miles a minute, eh, eh!

Chorus:
I’m a … I could take it long with it
I know you got something to say, we’ll get on with it
Hey, say it to my face!
Hey, say it to my face!
Hey, say it to my face!
So when you finish let me know, I’mma go get it
Cause what won’t kill you will make you strong, girl I won’t dig it
Hey, say it to my face!
Hey, say it to my face!
Hey, say it to my face!

If you really wanna get on, this is what you tell ‘em
Say it, say it, say it, say it!
This thing would look better only if you let him
Say it, say it, say it, say it!
.. I think they miss the…
Say it, say it, say it, say it!
This would really get ‘em, you know what to tell ‘em
Say it, say it, say it, say it!

Chorus:
I’m a … I could take it long with it
I know you got something to say, we’ll get on with it
Hey, say it to my face!
Hey, say it to my face!
Hey, say it to my face!
So when you finish let me know, I’mma go get it
Cause what won’t kill you will make you strong, girl I won’t dig it
Hey, say it to my face!
Hey, say it to my face!
Hey, say it to my face!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Cymphonique - Say It To My Face

Rockie Fresh - Prom King Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Rockie Fresh - Prom King Video Not Working
'Prom King' Lyrics - Rockie Fresh
Share On Facebook
Here is Prom King Lyrics by Rockie Fresh @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I do do no no you
Of course i do

All bottom man made me believe i had chance to lose
Listen to ..the nigga try to change the cool
And can’t get me make me wanna jump out the school
But i aint’ creeping ‘cause a nigga never been the fool
And just the present made for me don’t mean it’s made for you
Now go to college get the education see it through
I know they say the rappers got it on the hoes
But don’t get it twist it ‘cause you know ‘cause you get bitches too
I swear the shit is true I ain’t gotta lie homie i am just being me
I aint’ even got to try
They say lonely the king so long live with eye
And them tears and joy and type of tears my mama cry
‘cause i’m always on my grind .. funny shit
Always on my money shit they f*cking with that dummy shit
Rocky want that paper so the paper when i come and get
Hoe for the blue .. niggas like me studies ..

..the ground they say ..
Prom want that .. ground they say ..dummy ..
..no more … the ground ..
I aint’ the one that …

Mama say is pressure i’ just hoping that i can handle it
Sometimes i get angry and i just simply can’t stand the shit
Swank about my manager needed some management
When the his the fan they like you really can ..
So now i’m on the move changes season changes lovers
In a couple white chicks feelin like this kinds like a fool
Fight we all tryin to stand each other i can’t believe
lames is feeling make another ..offer
my brother told me never smash bout the ..
and if all really mean it i tell the girl i love
watch it whole game but havin bitches as a hustler
watch them LK’s ‘cause you slept and i touch her
i tell em feel you simple in my car
so play victim to these niggas won’t play victim to these bro’s
son ding the movie you won’t catch me acting hard
and it’s like ti’s looking good ‘cause i’m always on my dot
pretend them

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rockie Fresh - Prom King

Action Bronson - Mistletoe (Remix) Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Action Bronson - Mistletoe (Remix) Video Not Working
'Mistletoe (Remix)' Lyrics - Action Bronson
Share On Facebook
Here is Mistletoe (Remix) Lyrics by Action Bronson @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Kiss me underneath the mistletoe, show me baby that you love me so

… touch on my body like a hot toddy
All of these years I tried to pipe her, roddy
Since I was busting clear water from a baby dick
I seen her kiss another motherfucker made me sick
Snow ball fights, now she like the snow ball gods
All 4 5’s, coke all night, lacerations on the…
D pads like Pat Ewing, call lights, flash twice
Hop in a black Buick
Came back, … on the facial, relationship’s been in a racial
SHawty says she need someone that’s slightly larger
Like a player from the Viking Chargers
Cause she grew up with a frightening father
Never presents under tree, that’s the problem’s root
Strange fruit when the children are neglected
Disconnected, dying young from the directless
You better listen or respect this
Or loose your motherfucking necklace, bitch

It’s the most beautiful time of the year
Lights fill the streets spreading so much cheer
I should be playing in the winter snow
But I’ma be under the mistletoe
I don’t wanna miss her on the holiday
But I can’t stop staring at your face
I should be playing in the winter snow
But I’ma be under the mistletoe, with you.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Action Bronson - Mistletoe (Remix)

Yung Joey - 2K12 Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Yung Joey - 2K12 Video Not Working
'2K12' Lyrics - Yung Joey
Share On Facebook
Here is 2K12 Lyrics by Yung Joey @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


This my year, ain’t you taking my shine
Respect my hustle, nigga respect my grind
Respect my bitch nigga, respect my mind
Think about me, she got money on her…
Respect big dowg, respect my crib
This brick squad, you can suck my dick
Through my draws and the polo too
Matchin t with the long …
My life’s …nigga how bout you?
Burgundy beemer, European…
I feel like… for the slice…
Big like… i’am push the lights on
I run shit like a little mad drummer
… and kush got it from an old summer
… white Obama
You fucked up, don’t worry about tomorrow
This my year, never fake it’s my season
I hit the club, all the pussy niggers leaving
You still here, must have a good reason
Don’t piss me off, I was having a good evening, good evening,

I won’t fuck with you, you ain’t gotta fuck with me
They pay to see me, they see you everyday for free
Stop mean mugging, pussy nigga cut it out
I’ll eat you and rape you, you fuck in your mouth
Black on black, … challenger, su hu bricks…
…pull up on ya, eat your ass like cocoa
…vip make your baby mama roll up
Big dope shit, lil nigga get your dough out.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Yung Joey - 2K12

Young Buck - Let’s Talk About It Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Young Buck - Let’s Talk About It Video Not Working
'Let’s Talk About It' Lyrics - Young Buck
Share On Facebook
Here is Let’s Talk About It Lyrics by Young Buck @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Let’s talk about it

Hook:
You got money on your mind we can talk about it
you all about your ground we can talk about it
what’s up, what’s up, let’s talk about it
what’s up, what’s up, let’s talk about it

.. is the 96 ..
2011 now is hell down on my wrist
I’ve been selling ARIZONA smoking on the key
Watch smoking my holly up and down my mama ..
This script still .. by hundred ..
A couple ..bills from my cup is still white
My niggas money late we .. on fight
We ..30 minutes but we takin all tonight
So everything inside we callin catchin by
We’re teachin real friend we callin rejoy
I’m trappin at the .. we stuntin in the ..
I’m re watch you .. she keep sayin i can’t stand it
I’m loaded trucks continue what i handle new
The Dj’s playing dot but they here tryin ..
My dad ..we love we poppin up
Man i’ll be poppin down
So B boys what’s up the pill is back around

[Hook:]
You turn the head to a hoe we can talk about it
You’ve been breaking down hoes let’s talk about it
what’s up, what’s up, let’s talk about it
what’s up, what’s up, let’s talk about it

burn any day you can do
so i spend so blow keep .. increase my .. zone
i keep away from ..that every day oh ..
she knew me baby i keep a drink ..
in my ..jury you can .. i’ll be your f*cking ..
ain’t no item ain’t no ..we
we get ..that that will for the ..
and if you aint’ cream i made no mother f*cking talking
this f*ck you pay me
p**sy time you love to shine
it is what it is it catch you the .. develop
don’t be .. i don’t pay for .. i handle ..
i don’t do benz i might just be some after show
flow .. i do sip drink caffe f*ck it may ..

[hook:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Young Buck - Let’s Talk About It

Junior Reid - What Dem Feel Like Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Junior Reid - What Dem Feel Like Video Not Working
'What Dem Feel Like' Lyrics - Junior Reid
Share On Facebook
Here is What Dem Feel Like Lyrics by Junior Reid @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


What dem feel like
I know if I don’t feel like…
What dem feel like…
What dem feel like…
I know if I don’t feel like…
And if I see this coming..
Believe them…
It’s our.. believe them…
And if I see this coming
Believe them…
Believe them…

Hey, middle finger if you just don’t…
Put a .. if you just don’t…
..bitch I just don’t care
…that right if you just don’t care!
You think is over but it’s not
A nigger keep coming… the 24 shot
I load my gun shots right, feel the pain
When.. go straight to my…

Chorus: (x2)
What dem feel like
I know if I don’t feel like…
What dem feel like…
What dem feel like…
I know if I don’t feel like…

This image may be subject to copyright.
Junior Reid - What Dem Feel Like

Ester Dean - Pretend Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Ester Dean - Pretend Video Not Working
'Pretend' Lyrics - Ester Dean
Share On Facebook
Here is Pretend Lyrics by Ester Dean @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I’ll pretend that I got over it when I know it’s a lie
7 30, riding early,
Who would ever thought I’ll be hurting
When I’ve seen you, can’t believe that I’ve seen you, oh
… so wait a minute, … sit down and give him…doubt
That’s when he showed up
He was holding, and kissing, smiling and whispering
Sweet … in her ear, yeah, yeah
He looks so in love, like he loved her most of all
And at the end I closed my eyes to pretend
Life I’ve been see that girl … your friend
When I know that I did, I’ll pretend it didn’t hurt me
I’ll pretend I didn’t cry
I’ll pretend that I got over it
When I know it’s a lie, lie, lie
I’ll pretend that I got over it
When I know it’s a lie

My head told me, you are hurting
My heart told me, girl desert it, he’s no good
But I can’t let you go
Cause I keep thinking
Back on the times when we were so in love
Back on the times when no one could break us off
Where did we go wrong?

He was holding, and kissing, smiling and whispering
Sweet … in her ear, yeah, yeah
He looks so in love, like he loved her most of all
And at the end I closed my eyes to pretend
Life I’ve been see that girl … your friend
When I know that I did, I’ll pretend it didn’t hurt me
I’ll pretend I didn’t cry
I’ll pretend that I got over it
When I know it’s a lie, lie, lie
I’ll pretend that I got over it
When I know it’s a lie

I’m gonna lie to myself right now
Ain’t got no time to figure out why
My man gone out in the middle of the night
It breaks my heart
And I’m not ready to fight that fight
I still can’t forget but I’ma gonna try
So when he comes through that door
I’m gonna love him a little more
Every day I …

Life I’ve been see that girl … your friend
When I know that I did, I’ll pretend it didn’t hurt me
I’ll pretend I didn’t cry
I’ll pretend that I got over it
When I know it’s a lie, lie, lie, oh baby
I’ll pretend that I got over it
When I know it’s a lie.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ester Dean - Pretend

Ester Dean - Love You Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Ester Dean - Love You Video Not Working
'Love You' Lyrics - Ester Dean
Share On Facebook
Here is Love You Lyrics by Ester Dean @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Everybody say that you only fall in love one time, one time
And i don’t mind it ‘cause the truth
‘Cause i can only love you in my mind oh
In my mind, in my eyes in my heart from the start to the end
You don’t know how much i love you

Chorus:
But let me show you yeah yeah
But then i do yeah yeah
Baby i do yeah yeah
I i love you, i i love you,
Yeah I love you, love you, love you baby

Every day of my life I’ll try to show you how much you worth to me
And ain’t no taking back this heart my love has a guarantee yeah
It won’t rack it won’t shake it won’t let you down
From the start to the end you don’t know how much i need you

[Chorus:]

You are the person that i think about, yes you are
You … all i think about, oh oh
You are my last thing that i think about, baby
And i go to sleep all i think about,
‘Cause you baby i know
My heart belongs to you
But if don’t know me

[Chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ester Dean - Love You

Paul McCartney - My Valentine Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Paul McCartney - My Valentine Video Not Working
'My Valentine' Lyrics - Paul McCartney
Share On Facebook
Here is My Valentine Lyrics by Paul McCartney @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


what if it rained?
we didn't care
she said that someday soon
the sun was gonna shine.
and she was right,
this love of mine,
my valentine

as days and nights,
would pass me by
i tell myself that i was waiting for a sign
then she appeared,
a love so fine,
my valentine

and i will love her for life
and i will never let a day go by
without remembering the reasons why
she makes me certain
that i can fly

and so i do,
without a care
i know that someday soon the sun is gonna shine
and she'll be there
this love of mine
my valentine

(instrumental)

what if it rained?
we didn't care.
she said that someday soon
the sun was gonna shine
and she was right
this love of mine,
my valentine

This image may be subject to copyright.
Paul McCartney - My Valentine

Big Sean - I Keep It G Lyrics and Video (Ft. 2 Chainz)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Big Sean - I Keep It G Video Not Working
'I Keep It G' Lyrics - Big Sean (Ft. 2 Chainz)
Share On Facebook
Here is I Keep It G Lyrics by Big Sean @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


my life is nothing but a g thang
pick up a hundred g’s, take off a g strang
… full of jesus and some bad ass bitches
throw your ear to the streets, so … holler if you hear us
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it, i keep it, i keep it
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it, i keep it, i keep it

my life is nothing but a g thang
pick up a hundred g’s, take off a g strang
oh jesus, they love me to pieces
got up in the game cause i was tired of the leeches
get rich, repeat it, beat it, taste it, i’m deal it
… looking so good, she put me on her fuck-for-free list
i turn around for i going, i swear that pussy’s …
i might let her out the mike and let… come get the remix
oh boy you do it, roll a rich nigga weed, rich nigga weed
with a rich nigga benz, rich nigga benz
ride around the city, in a rich nigga wheel
yeah nigga…shit
and all these bad hoes, they want a rich nigga dead
oh god, this life is such a blessing
see i smoke till i can’t smoke no more, and drinks is no exception
man these crazy niggas’ crazy
nigga when you gonna learn your lesson?
they won’t talk shit bout your plax
but they gonn’ talk when you arrested
man so fuck’em

my life is nothing but a g thang
pick up a hundred g’s, take off a g strang
… full of jesus and some bad ass bitches
throw your ear to the streets, so … holler if you hear us
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it, i keep it, i keep it
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it, i keep it, i keep it

… franklings nigga, that’s a g homey
that’s the pinky ring baby, you can sky on it
put it in your uterus, you … i move the shit
baby i’m a shark and these rappers taste like tuna fish, tell them
look at this, movie with no movie script
i diarrhea do the shit, just bought a old school
so that’s my newest whip
cardiac zone, i can see all through the shit
i … south side…
fuck that shit, fuck with us we’re … some luxury
i need a stash pot for a couple keyz
when i’m the gucci store i spend some cheese…
if you were a sucker i’m a charger, where’s the soccer field
luckily, smoking on that vote for me
presidential evident, trunk so big, i can park at my residence
wallet so big i can’t put it in my back pocket
soon as her ass dropping, the cash dropping

my life is nothing but a g thang
pick up a hundred g’s, take off a g strang
… full of jesus and some bad ass bitches
throw your ear to the streets, so … holler if you hear us
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it, i keep it, i keep it
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it g, i keep it g, i keep it g
i keep it, i keep it, i keep it.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Big Sean - I Keep It G

Nelly - Lotus Flower Bomb Remix Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Nelly - Lotus Flower Bomb Remix Video Not Working
'Lotus Flower Bomb Remix' Lyrics - Nelly
Share On Facebook
Here is Lotus Flower Bomb Remix Lyrics by Nelly @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


o e m o 12.24, oh!
let me drive that for you
let me paint that bitch
let me climb on top of you and get you something i’m fetching
get you something i’m fetching!
i wanna make you scream, wanna make your body shaking
no sound baby, just breath!
no sound baby, just breath!
in here that….
the real shit that sleeps now, the real shit that …

yeah, we are breaking ‘em now,
we are breaking ‘em low
.. you got me out here on…
got me out here…
and is it feeling like…
i’m lost all… baby i ain’t trying to be fine
uh, uh yeah …
…that baby don’t stop ‘till it gets off to you
uh, got me … out of your jeans straight
girl, let me help you out of that jeans straight

chorus:
it’s a fantasy,
i feel it when you’re sexing me
feeling like you need to be a lady!
oh, fuck a girl, get wild!

i ain’t tripping about that shit, get hard to get that practiced
i ain’t tripping about that shit, the mothers nigger, ain’t happy!
baby tripping about that shit, you’re all off my space
anything that’s fantasy i that shit you never taste!
be that shit you never feel, that shit you never know,
it bothers you, never popping here, that cush you never blow!
i push you baby, i come, i keep the pussy alive
give the pussy that cpr, i save it for the next time
feel that, that feel right, take a couple days off right
then i’m right back at it, baby, as long as you hear right
then i’m back at it baby, as long as you hear right!
damn girl, you are, you are but sexy
every time i see the…

chorus:
it’s a fantasy,
i feel it when you’re sexing me
feeling like you need to be a lady!
oh, fuck a girl, get wild!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Nelly - Lotus Flower Bomb Remix

Glee - Moves Like Jagger (Jumpin' Jack Flash) Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Glee - Moves Like Jagger (Jumpin' Jack Flash) Video Not Working
'Moves Like Jagger (Jumpin' Jack Flash)' Lyrics - Glee
Share On Facebook
Here is Moves Like Jagger (Jumpin' Jack Flash) Lyrics by Glee @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


just shoot for the stars
if it feels right
and aim for my heart
if you feel like
you can take me away, and make it okay
i swear i'll behave.

you wanted control
so we waited
i put on a show
now were naked
i was born in crossfire hurricane
and i howled at ma
in the driving rain
goes like this

take me by the tongue and i'll know you
kiss me till you're drunk and i'll show you
you want the moves like jagger
i've got the moves like jagger
i've got the jumping jack flash, it's a gas gas gas.

i don't even try to control you
look into my eyes and i'll own you
with the moves like jagger
i've got the moves like jagger
i've got the moooooves like jagger.

i was born in crossfire hurricane
and i howled at ma
in the driving rain
goes like this.
but it's alright now
i'm jumping jack flash, it's a gas gas gas
and it goes like this

take me by the tongue and i'll know you
kiss me till you're drunk and i'll show you
you want the moves like jagger
i've got the moves like jagger
i've got the jumping jack flash, it's a gas gas gas.

i don't even try to control you (but it's alright)
look into my eyes and i'll own you(but it's alright)
with the moves like jagger(but it's alright)
i've got the moves like jagger
i've got the moooooves like jagger.

jumping jack flash, it's a gas gas gas.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Glee - Moves Like Jagger (Jumpin

Justin Moore - Bait a Hook Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Justin Moore - Bait a Hook Video Not Working
'Bait a Hook' Lyrics - Justin Moore
Share On Facebook
Here is Bait a Hook Lyrics by Justin Moore @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I heard you had to drive him home after two umbrella drinks
I heard he’s got a Prius, ’cause he’s into bein’ green
My buddies said he saw ya’ll, eatin’ that sushi stuff
Baby that don’t sound like you, that don’t sound like love, sounds like it sucks…

(Chorus)
He can’t even bait a hook
He can’t even skin a buck
He don’t know who Jack Daniels is
He ain’t ever drove a truck
Knows how to throw out a line, but not the kind in a field and stream book
No darlin’ I ain’t even worried, you’ll come runnin’ back
He can’t even bait a hook.

Has he kissed you in a hay field as the summer rain falls down?
Has he took you to meet his mama, back in his home town?
Does he drive the interstate, or take them old back roads?
Can he melt your heart with a country song, every good old boy should know?
I didn’t think so…

(Chorus)

It won’t be that long, ’till you start gettin’ bored
I’ll be smilin’ on the river, realin’ in one more…

He can’t even bait a hook
He can’t even skin a buck
Hell he don’t know who Jack Daniels is
He ain’t ever drove a truck
Knows how to throw out a line, but not the kind in a field and stream book
No darlin’ I ain’t even worried, cause you’ll come runnin’ back
He can’t even bait a hook
No baby I ain’t even worried
He can’t even bait a hook

This image may be subject to copyright.
Justin Moore - Bait a Hook

eXTReMe Tracker