feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Sensorica Ft. Eva Kade - Sunlight Again Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Sunlight Again : Sensorica Ft. Eva Kade

Sensorica Ft. Eva Kade - Sunlight Again Video



Share On Facebook

Sensorica Ft. Eva Kade - Sunlight Again Lyrics and Video

Sunlight !

Sunlight... again !
Sunlight again !

Your tears... is my rain
Your tears is my... rain

Sunlight !

My skies... are grey
My skies are grey

Take me... away !
Take me far away !

I'm calling you !
I'm frallin' you
Your wind in my... hands

I'm calling you !
I'm frallin' you
Your wind in my... hands

Sunlight !

Sunlight... again !
Sunlight again !

Sensorica Ft. Eva Kade - Sunlight Again



Jackie Boyz - Honestly Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Honestly : Jackie Boyz

Jackie Boyz - Honestly Video



Share On Facebook

Jackie Boyz - Honestly Lyrics and Video

We're a long long way from the people we used to be
And your long way past taking the chance on me
And the shadows of doubt have all faded out
And made it so easy to see

Honestly I'm yours
Finally i'm sure
I'm where I belong and baby you're all that I need
Honestly
Honestly

I had to confess it's all because of you
You showed me how to live in the simple truth
Where else do you go when you know that you know
After everything we've been through

Honestly I'm yours
Finally I'm sure
I'm where I belong and baby you're all that I need
Honestly
What more could I need but your love and effection that you gave so selflessly
Honestly
Huh Oh yeaah
Oh

Honestly i'm yours
Finally I'm sure
I'm where I belong and baby you're all that I need
Honestly I'm yours
Finally I'm sure
Aye I'm where I belong and baby you're all that I need
Honestly

Jackie Boyz - Honestly

Gentleman Ft. Christopher Martin - To The Top Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

To The Top : Gentleman

Gentleman Ft. Christopher Martin - To The Top Video



Share On Facebook

Gentleman Ft. Christopher Martin - To The Top Lyrics and Video

We can make it if we try
only if we try
hold your head up hold it high
got to hold it high
journey on that never stop
we can make it to the top
we can make it to the top
ain't no turning back

what we need is unification
we got to find some motivation
set side in your destination
be more precise with your estimation
put your head up on the price now
elevate you're on the rise now
we are the element of surprise now

we can make it if we try
only if we try
hold your head up hold it high
got to hold it high
journey on that never stop
we can make it to the top
we can make it to the top
ain't no turning back

hold on for a minute
cause the sky is the limit
hold on firm and you win it
don't be a mimmick
so dem can't come gimmick
when dem out you are in it
read between the lines dem
watch we design then
nuff a dem lost and dem say we fi find dem
nuff a dem a devil so you know we nuh join dem
have a bag talk and no meaning behind dem

we can make it if we try
only if we try
hold your head up hold it high
got to hold it high
journey on that never stop
we can make it to the top
we can make it to the top
ain't no turning back

find a way to hold your faith
even when dem underrate
don't you dare to hesitate
time to communicate
don't you ever wait to late
you got so much at stake
sometimes you give an take
no reason to debate

we can make it if we try
only if we try
hold your head up hold it high
got to hold it high
journey on that never stop
we can make it to the top
we can make it to the top
ain't no turning back

Gentleman Ft. Christopher Martin - To The Top

Amy Meredith - Born to Live Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Born to Live : Amy Meredith

Amy Meredith - Born to Live Video



Share On Facebook

Amy Meredith - Born to Live Lyrics and Video

i've heard enough,
i want to hear the engines on
this town is rough
full of fear, only i dont know
i don't know why.

i pick my bones,
try to fix the stores and stories
when all the sinners are leaders
we all become breeders
and i don't know,
i don't know why.

come on baby, we were never gonna go back home again,
oh baby, we were born to live

i'll take you somewhere,
no one else can get as far as us,
a restless heart, aloaded gun,
we watched the city flood.

awake in a dream,
just dreaming of us waking.
why don't we run away,
wecan make it,
we were born to live.

saddened eyes,
i know she's hurting though she wears it well
lonely nights sorrounded by a million fires
that burn in her mind.

she sits alone,
waiting for the sweeter story,
she would carry the moon
and the stars in her eyes,
if they would allow her to try.

come on baby, we were never gonna go back home again,
oh baby, we were born to live

i'll take you somewhere,
no one else can get as far as us,
a restless heart, aloaded gun,
we watched the city flood.

awake in a dream,
just dreaming of us waking.
why don't we run away,
wecan make it,
we were born to live.

we were born to live

she sits alone,
waiting for the sweeter story,
when all the sinners are leaders,
we all become breeders,
and i don't know,
a don't know why.

come on baby, we were never gonna go back home again,
oh baby, we were born to live

i'll take you somewhere,
no one else can get as far as us,
a restless heart, aloaded gun,
we watched the city flood.

awake in a dream,
just dreaming of us waking.
why don't we run away,
wecan make it,
we were born to live.

Amy Meredith - Born to Live

Roscoe Dash Ft. T-Pain - My Own Step Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

My Own Step : Roscoe Dash
Brand new track with music video from new artist Roscoe Dash. The video is is from the upcoming movie Step Up 3d. And the song also features T-Pain and Fabo.

Roscoe Dash Ft. T-Pain - My Own Step Video



Share On Facebook

Roscoe Dash Ft. T-Pain - My Own Step Lyrics and Video


These Roscoe Dash - My Own Step Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. My Own Step video recorded by Roscoe Dash, T-Pain and Fabo is located above.

I got my own steps. I got my own style. (Chorus x4)

I can get this party started..Watch how...We can do it (x4)

Roscoe Dash...

step it up step it up step it up step it up
break the knob off right now
crumpin or stuntin do what ya wanna
imma crank the party up right now (right now)
roscoe be so flexxed up and i make it look so effortless
i show out show out everwhere i go out ten bad models watch me when i go out
oh how know i go so hard imma big dog stick out my yard
press record cuz you gon wanna take this spaceship takin off on a one way to mars
and you turn up regardeless show out and go the hardest
go dumb go dumb go dumb lose control and go retarded
see i got my own steps and i got my own style
overseas money honey me turn up a long time
R.O.S.C.O.E. i done blew up like a landmine and im winnin by a land slide

(Chorus)

T-Pain
Nappy boy boy boy boy (x2)
I got my own steps i got my own style
If everybody keeps stealin it from me then imma have to go wild
yeah better back up boy when the dj turn the track up boy
cuz all these haters in the club must wanna really wanna see the teddy pizzle act up boy
calp clap clap clap boy on the nude dance floor and i take your girl to the show and tell
and if i perform well thats gonna give her more to tell
doin just what we doin girl dont even know what she doin
homie if she take this trip again you will never fit again
steppin in and out i got my own step my own clique
lovin on that chick i left her in that club like oh sh*t
oh its just another one of them classic t-pain antics
got her makin up brand new dances she get low to the ground like antz'
everytime i put on anteris all she think about is marriage
homie you cant pull no girls you're like a horse with out a carriage
damn
i dont even know how many karats in my chain chain
buddy do i have to explain splain
nobody on the corner got swagger like us
you got yours from t-pain

(Chorus)

Roscoe Dash
Umm now that partys turned up whatchu gon do?
errbody wit me boppin like a hippy
id be mad if i was you...
because i party party party hardy
shorty go retarded
gon and do yo dance and...
just go stupid do it do it
show em you're the man or woman and cant nobody else do it like you can
gon and break it down break it down break it down break it down
do it wit no hands
aint no copy cats round here boy we settin trends

(Chorus)


Roscoe Dash Ft. T-Pain - My Own Step

eXTReMe Tracker